MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2010

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwest4A State Championship2010-02-236.97
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-257.14
Simi OlamideJames H. BlakeAround the Town Invite Day 12009-12-157.29
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-257.30
Le'quisha ParkerNorthwood3A State Championship2010-02-237.34
Casey DowlingThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-257.42
Simone HarrisGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2010-01-097.50
Jasmine JonesPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-257.53
Yamundow SarrNorthwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-257.53
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-257.56
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestNike Indoor Nationals2010-03-1224.50
Rachel WatkinsMagruderNike Indoor Nationals2010-03-1226.44
Teju AdewoleGood CounselMid-Atlantic Track Classic2010-02-2726.45
Ale MartinezWinston ChurchillHoward County Winterfest2009-12-1227.62
Cassie ClayborneDamascusDelaware Invitational2009-12-0528.33
Taylor CaulkWinston ChurchillHoward County Winterfest2009-12-1228.50
Adrienne CrutchfieldGood CounselJesuit Indoor Championship2010-02-2028.64
Jordyn BrockGood CounselJesuit Indoor Championship2010-02-2029.19
Channel RichmondGood CounselJesuit Indoor Championship2010-02-2029.97
Whitley BowmanGood CounselJesuit Indoor Championship2010-02-2030.98
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwest4A State Championship2010-02-2339.05
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2540.61
Le'quisha ParkerNorthwood3A State Championship2010-02-2341.53
Casey DowlingThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2541.78
Cassie ClayborneDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2342.22
India KnightNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2542.57
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2542.62
Ale MartinezWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2543.16
Jade WhitakerGood CounselPrivate School Invitational2010-02-1343.38
Yamundow SarrNorthwood3A West Regional2010-02-1743.52
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0957.10
India KnightNorthwestMid-Atlantic Track Classic2010-02-2758.75
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0959.50
Madina DiaoPaint BranchMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0961.40
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrookMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0962.08
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0962.13
Brittanie MorrisJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0962.28
Grace CorbettThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0962.68
Yamundow SarrNorthwoodMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0963.66
Maggie BoydGood CounselMid-Atlantic Track Classic2010-02-2763.77
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt EckerstromNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:17.07
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook4A State Championship2010-02-2301:17.73
Grace CorbettThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-02-2301:19.61
Alex CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2301:20.13
Teresa RussellSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:20.34
Madina DiaoPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:21.34
Brittanie MorrisJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:22.35
Tessa MorrisonWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:22.89
Shannon DwyerQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:23.28
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:23.41
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-02-2302:19.99
Grace CorbettThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-02-2302:21.75
Lauren SumnerClarksburg3A State Championship2010-02-2302:24.42
Teresa RussellSherwood4A State Championship2010-02-2302:24.81
Alex CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2302:25.29
Jenna WillettWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2502:25.43
Emily McIlvriedDamascus3A West Regional2010-02-1702:27.73
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrookMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0902:29.15
Isabelle LatourQuince Orchard3A West Regional2010-02-1702:29.34
Alyssa HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2502:30.12
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Molly ShawhanGood CounselPrivate School Invitational2010-02-1303:28.44
Celine AntwiMagruderFIT Invitational2009-12-3003:40.67
Celine RosenwaldGood CounselCoach O Invitational2009-12-1203:44.28
Gabriela ArrazolaMagruderPR Holiday Invitational2009-12-2603:45.63
Natalie DagherDamascusDCIAA Invitational2010-01-1303:46.17
Allison MarellaDamascusDCIAA Invitational2010-01-1303:52.81
Leandra GicaloneMagruderFIT Invitational2009-12-3003:59.98
Maria MatanGood CounselCoach O Invitational2009-12-1204:08.89
Wendy CordonJames H. BlakeAround the Town Invite Day 12009-12-1504:16.60
Girls 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-02-2305:15.49
Alyssa HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2505:16.93
Emily McIlvriedDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2505:28.14
Abbey DaleyClarksburg3A State Championship2010-02-2305:28.43
Camille BouvetWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0905:28.93
Hallie JesterBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2505:29.60
Isabelle LatourQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-02-2305:31.03
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard3A West Regional2010-02-1705:31.40
Paige DonnellyBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0905:32.75
Jenna WillettWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0905:32.80
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexandra GieddWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2511:32.86
Camille BouvetWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-02-2311:39.18
Abbey DaleyClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0911:45.94
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-02-2311:50.56
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2511:52.56
Jennifer SpencerWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-02-2311:57.86
Zoe MaslenWinston ChurchillHoward County Winterfest2009-12-1211:58.50
Paige DonnellyBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2010-01-3012:02.68
Kathryn NagielRockville2A State Championship2010-02-2212:11.18
Courtney MasonDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2312:14.33
Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju AdewoleGood CounselMid-Atlantic Track Classic2010-02-2708.26
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2010-02-1708.51
Leah LangQuince Orchard3A West Regional2010-02-1708.70
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-02-2308.76
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.87
Ale MartinezWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.96
Samantha SmithRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2509.09
Madeleine EntwistleWalt Whitman4A State Championship2010-02-2309.13
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2509.19
Simone HarrisGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2509.28
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestNike Indoor Nationals2010-03-1201:42.43
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselNike Indoor Nationals2010-03-1201:46.30
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:47.35
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2301:47.52
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:48.44
2010 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood3A State Championship2010-02-2301:48.77
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMid-Atlantic Track Classic2010-02-2701:49.46
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0501:50.05
2010 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyDelaware Invitational2009-12-0501:50.64
2010 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A West Regional2010-02-1701:51.03
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2010-02-2304:00.17
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-02-2304:08.68
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2304:09.40
2010 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2010-02-2304:14.71
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:15.01
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselPrivate School Invitational2010-02-1304:17.95
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A State Championship2010-02-2304:18.53
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0904:19.13
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2504:21.96
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2504:22.02
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestNike Indoor Nationals2010-03-1209:24.96
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-02-2309:38.06
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2010-02-1709:50.00
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2010-02-2309:52.40
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2509:59.49
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A State Championship2010-02-2310:00.83
2010 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-02-2310:10.76
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselPrivate School Invitational2010-02-1310:36.40
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0910:37.48
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2510:41.56
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:28.78
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:34.60
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselMid-Atlantic Track Classic2010-02-2704:36.14
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:37.91
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:41.07
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:55.44
2010 Andrews_RelaysSt. Andrews EpiscopalMaroon & Black Relays2010-01-1505:04.40
2010 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsLast Track to Philly2010-01-3005:08.88
2010 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyLast Track to Philly2010-01-3005:12.57
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardLast Track to Philly2010-01-3013:12.99
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2010-01-3013:13.25
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0913:15.31
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0513:23.78
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0913:23.82
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0513:37.76
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomerySportsplex Relays2009-12-1413:56.82
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchSportsplex Relays2009-12-1414:00.72
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0914:01.49
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0914:01.98
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2010-02-235-02.00
Rachel OsnosWalt WhitmanMontgomery Invitational2010-01-095-02.00
Ann Marie MunroThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-255-00.00
Sarah LeamanClarksburg3A West Regional2010-02-175-00.00
Jordan PitchfordDamascus3A West Regional2010-02-175-00.00
Samantha SmithRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2010-02-174-10.00
Erin BurkeDamascusMontgomery Invitational2010-01-094-10.00
Hayley HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2010-01-094-10.00
Jordine JosephPaint Branch4A West Regional2010-02-174-08.00
Celine RosenwaldGood CounselJesuit Indoor Championship2010-02-204-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2517-03.75
Casey DowlingThomas S. WoottonHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0517-02.00
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0516-07.00
Taylor CaulkWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2516-00.50
Katy ReboisAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2515-09.00
Elaine ChenThomas S. WoottonHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0515-02.00
Bryeanna RhodesQuince OrchardLast Track to Philly2010-01-3015-02.00
Jordan PitchfordDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2515-01.00
Bola AdebesinPaint BranchMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0915-00.25
Rachel WilliamsHolton ArmsLast Track to Philly2010-01-3014-11.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyLast Track to Philly2010-01-3039-06.25
Jordan PitchfordDamascusDCIAA Invitational2010-01-1336-00.50
Grace OxleyJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2535-04.50
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2534-05.00
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0534-03.50
anna ucheomumuJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0933-05.50
Samantha SmithRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2533-00.25
Briana ReddHolton ArmsLast Track to Philly2010-01-3032-01.75
Carolyn ConnorWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2532-01.75
Achankeng Acha-MorfawNorthwestHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0531-10.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah LangQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-02-2334-04.50
Rachel PorzelJames H. Blake3A West Regional2010-02-1734-02.50
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca Valley3A West Regional2010-02-1732-03.50
Natalia MorrisonClarksburgHoliday Invitational2009-12-1232-03.00
Shahirah JohnsonDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2529-02.00
Morgan StephensGood CounselPrivate School Invitational2010-02-1328-05.00
Jennifer UkegbuPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2527-09.00
Ali CaptainDamascusWarrior Invitational2009-12-1127-08.00
Anna UcheomumuJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2527-06.75
Jasmin HagginsDamascusDelaware Invitational2009-12-0525-10.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naami WagnerNorthwood3A West Regional2010-02-1709-06.00
Erin ParkerDamascus3A State Championship2010-02-2308-06.00
Laura ChittyQuince Orchard3A West Regional2010-02-1708-06.00

Email | About