MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 6.96
Bethany White Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 7.19
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.20
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 7.20
Rachel Watkins Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.24
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 7.30
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2011-03-06 7.32
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.32
Sheridan Allen Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 7.42
Malika Jackson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.45
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 24.24
Rachel Watkins Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 26.01
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2011-02-19 26.31
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 26.60
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 27.46
Ashley Enweze Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 28.03
Taylor Prendergast Our Lady of Good Counsel Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 28.39
Alex Carroll Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 28.58
Aliyah Dean John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 28.61
Bethany White Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 28.81
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 39.18
Le'quisha Parker Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 40.06
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 40.73
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.12
Bethany White Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.23
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.32
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.42
Lakayja Alston Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 42.67
Maya Walsh Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.77
Malika Jackson Paint Branch 4A West Region 2011-02-10 43.00
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 56.79
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 57.55
India Knight Northwest New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 59.06
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 59.22
Lakayja Alston Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 61.10
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 61.16
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 61.43
Celine Antwi Magruder Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2011-03-06 61.78
Rachel Watkins Magruder Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2011-03-06 61.85
Isatou Mbowe John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 62.68
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 01:15.07
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:15.27
India Knight Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:18.39
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:19.98
Kati Duncan Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-02-21 01:20.13
Teresa Russell Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:20.95
Leah Sukri Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 01:21.28
Celine Antwi Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:22.03
Karimat Afinnih Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:23.01
Julia Shapiro Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:23.03
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:19.01
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:21.55
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 02:21.79
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:22.94
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:23.03
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:24.21
Naomi Sheppard Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 02:27.30
Sarah Breen Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:27.95
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:29.96
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:30.55
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:05.15
Carravita Pape-Calabrese Our Lady Of Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 03:21.67
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:29.49
Genesis Porquin Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:30.19
Juhee Kim Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:31.80
Caroline Su Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:31.92
Jeanette Litschewski Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 03:32.12
Sophie Dean Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 03:32.40
Clare Specht Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 03:36.54
Irina Bukharin Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:37.34
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 05:08.79
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 05:11.46c
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:12.16
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 05:12.24c
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:20.58
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 05:24.23
Caroline Elmendorf Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:29.11
Grace McDonald Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:29.38
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms ISL Open 2011-01-21 05:29.5
Elena De La Paz Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 05:30.29
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:14.04
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 11:30.08
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:31.73
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:32.36
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:34.44
Elena De la paz Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 11:48.82
Deedee Montiel Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 12:03.29
Zoe Maslen Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 12:08.44
Morgana D'Ottavi Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 12:08.45
Alison Baruch Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 12:13.14
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 08.25
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08.39
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 08.62
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.86
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.90
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.96
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 09.01
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09.03
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09.06
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09.09
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 01:44.11
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:44.51
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:46.28
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:48.09
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:49.46
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:49.97
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:51.06
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:51.44
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:51.79
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:52.05
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:02.34
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 04:05.45
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:05.59
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:07.49
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 04:09.03
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 04:13.42
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:16.61
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:17.24
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:21.09
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:21.14
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:34.70
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:40.18
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 10:06.11
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 10:06.24
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Developmental 1 2010-12-22 10:07.52
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 10:21.01
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 10:23.05
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 10:25.44
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 10:28.14
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 10:32.71
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 04:19.01
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:22.64
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 04:37.48
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 04:40.21
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:50.08
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:51.16
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:54.72
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:54.73
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:55.87
2011 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2011-01-14 05:06.00
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 12:59.70
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 13:03.72
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 13:13.64
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 13:37.61
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 13:40.79
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 14:02.18
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 14:04.50
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 14:26.59
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 5-08.00
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 5-05.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 5-04.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 5-04.00
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 5-02.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 5-00.00
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 5-00.00
Emma Teal Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 4-10.00
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 4-10.00
Daryanne Watkins Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 18-04.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder Developmental 1 2010-12-22 17-06.00
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook Developmental 1 2010-12-22 17-04.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-09.50
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-09.00
Lakayja Alston Damascus Developmental 1 2010-12-22 16-07.00
Maya Walsh Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-03.00
Bryeanna Rhodes Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-03.00
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 15-11.50
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 15-11.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 39-11.25
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Developmental 1 2010-12-22 35-06.00
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 35-00.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 34-02.00
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill Developmental 1 2010-12-22 33-08.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 33-07.00
Peace Kish James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 33-06.75
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 33-02.00
Katrina DeGuzman Our Lady of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 33-02.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 32-11.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36-06.50
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 36-00.50
Dashawn Herbert-Williams Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 33-09.00
Christyna Falden James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 32-07.00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 32-01.00
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 30-10.50
Stefenie Minto Paint Branch 4A West Region 2011-02-10 30-09.75
Kierra Tongue Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 30-09.50
Shahirah Johnson Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 29-04.00
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 28-11.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 09-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08-06.00
Sarah Newsom Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 07-00.00


Email | About