MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 7.14
Camry Torian Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 7.24
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 7.41
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 7.41
Kennedy Knight Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 7.47
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 7.50
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair DCIAA Invitational 2012-01-11 7.50
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 7.50
Lauren Woods Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 7.60
Lakayja Alston Damascus MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 7.60
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 25.54
Daijahj Fletcher Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 27.96
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 29.38
Diane Penda Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 30.06
Elaine Athey Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 30.38
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 30.40
Abby Green Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 30.80
Holly Lawerence Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 31.10
Teresa Docal Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 31.43
Olivia Emery Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 31.44
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 40.67
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 40.82
Camry Torian Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 41.40
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 41.68
Kennedy Knight Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 42.12
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 42.16
Bethany White Magruder Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 42.24
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 42.45
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 42.53
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 42.87
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 55.96
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 58.19
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 63.19
Daijahj Fletcher Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 63.43
Jessica O'Brien Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 67.22
Natalie Dagher Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 67.96
Erin Brown Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 68.09
Jenny Thornley Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 68.57
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 71.66
Teresa Docal Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 72.68
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:14.56
India Knight Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:17.33
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:17.45
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:17.87
Tise Taiwo Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:21.28
Nicolette Clarke John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:21.78
Melanie Dakwa Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:22.16
Sarah Smith Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 01:22.28
Leah Sukri Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:23.27
Lauren Jackson Academy Of The Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 01:23.42
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:17.27
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:21.97
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:24.99
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:25.92
Jacqui Young Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:26.60
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:26.73
India Knight Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 02:28.28
Abbey Daley Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 02:28.73
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 02:29.05
Gaby Go Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:29.47
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elena De la paz Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:08.78
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:09.64
Sarah Breen Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:10.33
Erin Balkam Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 03:17.91
Jessie Weinreich Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:18.62
Carravita Pape-Calabrese Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 03:22.33
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 03:26.06
Juhee Kim Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 03:27.69
Thea Postolache Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 03:28.78
Pauline McMurry Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:29.92
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 05:11.41c
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 05:15.38
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 05:16.26
Naomi Sheppard Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 05:20.68
Jacqui Young Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 05:22.02
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 05:25.45
Grace Hanger Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 05:29.10
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A West Regional 2012-02-04 05:29.88
Courtney Mason Damascus Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 05:30.65
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 05:31.04
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 11:18.32
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 11:21.96
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 11:35.69
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 11:39.69
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 11:45.77
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-02-20 11:53.39
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 11:56.77
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-02-20 11:57.71
Jacqui Young Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 11:59.03
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 12:08.69
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 08.29
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 08.41
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 08.50
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 08.64
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.93
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 09.03
Jordine Joseph Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 09.11
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09.12
Mallory Kea Northwood 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 09.12
Jasmine Benjamin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 09.39
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:44.63
2012 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:48.74
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:49.52
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:49.56
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:52.07
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 01:52.16
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:52.17
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:52.49
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:52.54
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:53.27
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:01.97
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:07.99
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:14.57
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 04:16.15
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:16.27
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:18.79
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 04:19.72
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:23.57
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:24.06
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:27.51
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:39.57
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:42.45
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:56.78
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 10:03.66
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 10:03.91
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 10:06.67
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 10:08.28
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 10:11.92
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 10:36.75
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 10:42.93
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:33.39
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:34.45
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:39.25
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:46.05
2012 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:46.24
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:00.39
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:02.80
2012 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2012-01-13 05:03.20
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:06.66
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:10.31
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 12:47.99
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 13:21.73
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 13:28.22
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 13:53.86
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 14:08.52
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 15:25.16
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 5-04.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 5-04.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 5-04.00
Laura Janss Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 5-01.00
Lauren Paese Sherwood Liberty Elite Invitational 2011-12-17 5-00.00
Emma Teal Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 5-00.00
Kara Lipscomb John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 5-00.00
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 5-00.00
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 4-10.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 4-10.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 17-11.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 16-10.25
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 16-10.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 16-04.75
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 16-01.25
Ashley Christopher Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 15-08.75
Rachel Williams Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 15-05.50
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 15-04.25
Jordine Joseph Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 15-03.75
Shaneil Thomas Northwood MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 15-03.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36-09.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 36-02.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 35-07.50
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 35-06.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 35-01.50
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 33-10.50
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 33-05.50
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 32-11.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 32-08.50
Gabrielle Cudjoe James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 32-02.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 36-11.75
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg CCBC Essex Invite #1 2011-12-10 36-04.00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 35-00.25
Nneoma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 34-07.25
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 34-07.00
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 33-03.50
Kierra Tongue Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 32-00.00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 31-10.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 31-04.00
Shahirah Johnson Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 30-02.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09-00.00


Email | About