MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.25
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 7.25
Bethany White Magruder MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 7.34
Lauren Woods Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 7.38
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 7.42
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.46
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.47
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 7.48
Adassa Phillips Paint Branch MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 7.60
Alaina Gentles Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 7.62
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 25.02
Lauren Woods Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 26.83
Tiffany Woods Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 28.36
Asia Daye Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 28.80
Jasmine Johnson Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 29.39
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 30.21
Kei-lah Dowdy Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 31.60
Emily Gillman Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 31.63
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 39.72
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 40.69
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 41.55
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 41.56
Lauren Woods Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.03
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.09
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.44
Martha Sam James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 42.52
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.64
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 42.67
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Daijahj Fletcher Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 64.59
Molly Hierholzer Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 67.93
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 69.01
Emily Gillman Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 70.36
Sabriana Carpenter Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 76.87
Abby Green Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 77.12
Aparna Pooleri Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 82.25
Lauren Woods Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 85.31
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:17.65
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 01:17.91
Alsia Plybeah Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:18.37
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:18.84
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:19.61
Tise Taiwo Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:19.88
Melanie Dakwa Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:20.56
Katerina Lake Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:20.91
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:20.98
Nicolette Clarke John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:21.20
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:20.28
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:21.57
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:21.83
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:22.06
Grace McDonald Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:22.38
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 02:22.88
Gaby Go Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 02:24.56
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:25.86
Dana Sung Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 02:26.16
Victoria Cabellos Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:26.19
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Clark Academy of the Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 03:09.96
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 03:10.16
Grace McDonald Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 03:18.88
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 03:24.34
Meredith Srour Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:32.22
Rebecca Torvik Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 03:32.32
Morgen Lewis Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:32.45
Ivy Yen Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:35.41
Clare Toner Academy of the Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 03:38.22
Allie Delgado Stone Ridge Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 03:44.96
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 05:05.86c
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:06.42
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:12.38
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:12.97
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:16.95
Kiernan Keller Academy of the Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 05:17.93
Grace Hanger Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:18.24
Lela Walter Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:22.95
Sydney Almeida Springbrook 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:23.25
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 05:26.79
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 10:38.84c
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:24.40
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-02-18 11:30.48
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 11:33.60
Lela Walter Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:37.25
Sydney Almeida Springbrook 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 11:37.38
Laura Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:40.67
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:45.02
Allison Marella Damascus Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:46.75
Cierra Wells Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 12:03.04
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 08.17
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08.45
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08.55
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08.66
Leondra Correia Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08.77
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09.07
Jasmine Benjamin Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09.11
Shaneil Thomas Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 09.12
Sabrina Silva Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09.30
Kierra Dukes John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 09.66
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:45.88
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:46.12
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 01:47.52
2013 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:47.56
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:47.56
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:49.36
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:49.63
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Ed Bowie Invitational 2012-12-15 01:49.68
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 01:49.87
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:49.88
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:04.20
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 04:07.36
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:08.12
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:10.58
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:11.12
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:13.87
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:15.76
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:18.84
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:20.22
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 04:20.28
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09:41.34
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09:41.40
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09:50.21
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 09:52.14
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-02-18 10:01.85
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:03.15
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 10:12.57
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 10:20.44
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 10:26.37
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:27.10
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 04:24.66
2013 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:30.87
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:35.34
2013 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:35.63
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 04:38.36
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 04:38.52
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:41.70
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:46.64
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:47.44
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:48.30
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 12:53.41
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:02.37
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:14.41
2013 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 13:18.41
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:25.69
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:39.26
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 13:40.09
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:41.86
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 13:46.75
2013 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2013-01-18 14:13.08
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 5-05.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 5-04.00
Laura Janss Damascus Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 5-02.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 5-00.00
Leondra Correia Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 4-10.00
Lauren Paese Sherwood MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 4-10.00
Bryeana Rhodes Damascus 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 4-10.00
Kathryn Semuskie Damascus Ed Bowie Invitational 2012-12-15 4-08.00
Julia Squeri Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 4-08.00
Samantha Jonjo Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 17-09.50
Leondra Correia Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 17-06
Bryeana Rhodes Damascus Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 17-02.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-11
Fanny Chen Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 16-10.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 16-08.50
Ashley Christopher Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-07.50
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 16-04.00
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-03
Keila Robertson Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-01.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jeida Robertson Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 35-07.75
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 34-04
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 34-03.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 33-03.50
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 33-01.00
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 32-08.00
Samantha Jonjo Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 32-08
Emily Burk Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 32-04.25
Gabrielle Cudjoe James H. Blake MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 32-02.00
Kara Huie Thomas S. Wootton Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 32-00.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 42-11.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42-09.00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 37-11.00
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 35-11.00
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 34-06.50
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 33-09.75
Lisa Adam Stone Ridge Private School Invitational 2013-02-02 32-00.00
Hiromi Konishi Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 31-04.50
Dashawn Herbert-Williams Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 30-00.50
Crystal Roach John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 29-07.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 09-06.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 08-06.00
Andrea Christmas Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 07-06.00
Michelle Isaacs Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 07-00.00


Email | About