MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 7.07
Simone Glenn Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 7.08
Martha Sam James H. Blake Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 7.18
Kyla Lewis Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 7.33
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 7.37
Lauren Woods Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 7.39
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 7.40
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 7.40
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 7.41
Helnsarah Penda Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 7.49
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simone Glenn Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 24.46
Martha Sam James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 24.59
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 25.71
Julia Cogdell Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 26.91
Ayanna Lynn Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 27.19
Reyna Wright Walt Whitman Hispanic Games 2014-01-04 27.30
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simone Glenn Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 38.82
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 40.01
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 41.00
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 41.73
Bethany White Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 41.74
Sarah Moore James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 42.04
Lauren Woods Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 42.18
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 42.3
Yusurah Adebayo Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 42.32
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 42.39
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 58.40
Tiffany Woods Sherwood NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 58.99
Simone Glenn Bullis Kevin Dare Invitational 2014-01-25 59.54
Elizabeth Adesanya James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 59.64
Lindsay Lewis Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 60.29
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 61.36
Mariah McLane Seneca Valley NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 61.43
Reyna Wright Walt Whitman Hispanic Games 2014-01-04 61.54
Shelby Trout Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 64.87
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:17.63
Elizabeth Adesanya James H. Blake Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:17.67
Tiffany Woods Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:18.73
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 01:19.39
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 01:19.65
Mariah McLane Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:20.18
Lindsay Lewis Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:20.21
Tiara Wellman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:20.21
Naomi Sheppard Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:20.29
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:20.52
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 02:18.83
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:21.89
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 02:22.94
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 02:23.81
Theresa Nardone Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-02-17 02:24.88
Alexis Doon Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:25.09
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:25.38
Naomi Sheppard Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 02:25.8
Karen Escobedo Springbrook 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 02:26.15
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 02:26.26
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:07.36
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:10.34
Denise Larson Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:13.34
Jessie Weinreich Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:15.92
Grace McDonald Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:17.96
Rebecca Gardner Academy of the Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 03:30.49
Elizabeth Kaniecki Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 03:32.19
Bailey Hill Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:32.71
Clare Toner Academy of the Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 03:37.15
Mirian Martinez Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:37.58
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 05:06.10c
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 05:07.39
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 05:13.75c
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 05:13.82
Lela Walter Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 05:18.43
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 05:18.78
Karen Escobedo Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 05:18.82
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 05:21.91
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 05:24.30
Claire Beautz Poolesville Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 05:25.48
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 11:24.17
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-02-17 11:25.02
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 11:27.02
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 11:35.54
Irina Bukharin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 11:38.24
Lela Walter Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11:40.80
Sofia Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 11:41.42
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 11:44.31
Caroline Rothermel Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 11:46.04
Kat McNeill Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 11:46.49
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08.28
Helnsarah Penda Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 08.39
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 08.65
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 09.09
Kierra Dukes John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09.18
Andrea Caputo Damascus 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 09.19
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 09.20
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10 09.37
Sabrina Silva Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 09.40
Gabriella Silva Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09.44
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 01:42.39
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 01:43.44
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 01:44.45
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:46.47
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:46.58
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 01:46.83
2014 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:49.16
2014 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 01:49.30
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:49.67
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 01:50.88
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 03:57.72
2014 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 03:59.15
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 04:02.93
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:03.12
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:03.58
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2014-02-01 04:12.57
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:13.25
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 04:14.34
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 04:14.45
2014 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 04:15.18
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 09:37.32
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 09:39.16
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 09:43.44
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 09:56.57
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 10:00.51
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 10:04.78
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 10:05.02
2014 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2014-02-18 10:05.88
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg HoCo Winterfest 2013-12-14 10:21.09
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 10:21.41
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:20.80
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:22.74
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:23.80
2014 Northwood_Relays Northwood PG County Relays 2013-12-19 04:33.64
2014 NW_Relays Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 04:33.99
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:42.35
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:46.04
2014 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:46.77
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 04:50.78
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 04:51.44
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 12:51.88
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 13:17.00
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 13:21.80
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 13:26.40
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19 13:31.34
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 13:57.27
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Invitational 2013-12-18 14:20.30
2014 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 14:28.18
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2013-12-19 15:21.30
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy PG County Relays 2013-12-19 16:10.30
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 5-04.00
Naja McAdam Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 5-02.00
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 5-02.00
Sarah Bruegmann Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 5-00.00
Gabriella Silva Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 4-11.00
Destiny Black Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 4-09.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 4-08.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 4-08.00
Tenni Idler Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 4-08.00
Andrea Caputo Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 18-05.00
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 17-07.00
Fanny Chen Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 17-05.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 17-04.25
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 17-03.50
Keila Robertson Magruder PG County Invitational 2014-01-09 17-01.00
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 16-10.00
Winona Peace Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2014-01-11 16-09.25
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 16-09.00
Kara Huie Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 16-07.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 37-10.00
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 36-07.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 36-05.00
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 36-01.25
Keila Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 35-07.00
Tamir Jacobs Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 35-03.00
Julia Cogdell Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 34-08.00
Blair Toy Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 34-01.00
Andrea Caputo Damascus MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 33-10.50
Kara Huie Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 33-10.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 43-05.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 42-00.00
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04 34-07.00
Imani McCray Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 33-07.50
Aissa Toure Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 33-06.25
Anelle Tarke Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 31-05.00
Stella Lwanga John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 30-08.00
Biamba Tshitenge Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 30-07.00
Courtney Haberman Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 28-09.50
Kyla Lewis Bullis Hoxton Invitational 2014-02-15 28-07.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mia Del Borrello Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 08-00.00
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 06-00.00


Email | About