MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 7.28
Ashley Decruise Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 7.30
Ashlyn Decruise Richard Montgomery 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 7.42
Simone Harris Gaithersburg 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 7.44
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 7.49
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 7.51
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2007-02-10 7.53
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy 2a/3a West Regional 2007-02-19 7.55
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 7.57
Meghan Rose Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 7.68
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Decruise Richard Montgomery Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 25.88
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 26.24
Ashlyn Decruise Richard Montgomery Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 26.30
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16 27.05
Zarena Sita Damascus Dickinson College Invite 2007-01-12 27.3
Amanda Zyzak Damascus Dickinson College Invite 2007-01-12 29.2
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashlyn Decruise Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 40.96
Ashley Decruise Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 41.48
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 41.69
Meghan Rose Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 41.71
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy 2a/3a West Regional 2007-02-19 41.73
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Private School Invitational 2007-02-10 42.17
Zarena Sita Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 42.73
Renee McClinton Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 42.76
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 42.92
Shayla Davis Watkins Mill 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 43.1
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 58.70
Meghan Rose Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 60.22
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 61.94
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 62.50
Elizabeth Morser Winston Churchill HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16 62.8
Michelle Gellman Winston Churchill HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16 63
Ashlee Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 63.02
Sasha Waters Albert Einstein HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16 63.1
Ashley McLean Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 63.3
Stephanie Bardon Our Lady of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 63.4
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:16.26
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 01:18.80
Grace Reinhalter Albert Einstein 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 01:18.81
Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 01:18.97
Meghan Rose Poolesville 2A/1A States 2007-02-19 01:19.0
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:20.91
Ashlee Payne John F. Kennedy 2a/3a West Regional 2007-02-19 01:21.2
Sasha Waters Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 01:21.64
Renee McClinton Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:21.64
Elizabeth Morser Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:21.67
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 02:14.61
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 02:19.06
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 02:20.30
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 02:20.5
Kathy Aherne Northwest 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 02:20.90
Grace Reinhalter Albert Einstein 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 02:21.11
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 02:22.97
Stephanie Alberico Walter Johnson 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 02:25.08
Violeta Duncan Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 02:26.58
Laura McCary Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 02:27.87
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman NB Collegiate Invite 2007-02-02 02:52.23
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair NB Collegiate Invite 2007-02-02 02:57.54
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 03:05.37
Stephanie Alberico Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 03:11.92
Grace Reinhalter Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 03:17.18
Alana Moore Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 03:18.53
Samantha Fritts Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 03:22.26
Natalie Miller Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 03:24.36
Maddie Livingston Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2007-02-10 04:00.47
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 05:02.76c
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 05:07.42
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 05:10.56
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 05:15.01
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 05:18.4
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 05:21.92
Laura McCary Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 05:22.15
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16 05:22.74
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 05:22.9
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 05:22.9
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 11:00.86
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 11:12.48
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 11:14.45
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 11:35.0
Nora McCall Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2007-02-10 11:43.49
Erin McManus Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 11:47.3
Debbie Isen Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 11:51.52
Laura McCary Magruder Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 11:53.1
Luyang Liu Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 11:58.87
Stephanie Joson Quince Orchard HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16 12:08.35
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 08.01
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 08.50
Tara Okusaga Northwest 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 08.81
Olivia Durr Poolesville 2A/1A States 2007-02-19 08.81
Dominique Wright John F. Kennedy 2A/3A State Championship 2007-02-23 08.86
Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 09.17
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 09.30
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 09.37
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 09.45
Jessie Weaver Richard Montgomery 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 09.52
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 01:45.20
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 01:45.45
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 01:47.70
2007 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:47.8
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A/1A States 2007-02-19 01:48.9
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 01:50.06
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 01:50.43
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 01:51.27
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 01:51.33
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 01:52.2
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 04:02.61
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 04:04.50
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 04:09.45
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 04:09.67
2007 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 2A/3A State Championship 2007-02-23 04:09.7
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman New Balance Games 2007-01-20 04:12.3
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 04:14.1
2007 NW_Relays Northwest 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 04:16.7
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A/1A States 2007-02-19 04:18.0
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 04:18.20
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 09:28.67
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 09:35.92
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 09:54.67
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 09:59.4
2007 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 10:07.6
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 10:08.24
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 10:12.0
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 10:18.8
2007 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 10:21.8
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 10:25.7
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2006-12-27 04:27.0
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19 04:31.4
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 04:32.4
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19 04:33.4
2007 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 04:41.4
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 04:45.2
2007 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19 04:49.4
2007 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 04:51.9
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 04:54.9
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 04:55.8
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 12:14.92
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19 12:53.7
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 13:09.7
2007 Magruder_Relays Magruder Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 13:16.6
2007 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 13:24.07
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19 13:29.1
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 13:34.1
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 13:43.2
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 13:45.2
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 13:55.4
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 5-08.50
Chelsea Reinks Damascus 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 5-02.00
Emily Furr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 5-00.00
Rukayat Salau Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 4-10.00
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 4-10.00
Jennifer Roche Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 4-10.00
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 4-10.00
Provie Kruger Magruder Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 4-10.00
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 4-08.00
Katie Dirks Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tara Okusaga Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 17-02.00
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 16-02.00
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 16-00.00
Emily Furr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 15-07.00
Eleanor Fitall Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 15-06.00
Jennifer Roche Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 15-06.00
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 15-04.00
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 15-02.00
Azeezat Olatunde Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 15-00.00
Christina Washington Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 14-10.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 38-01.00
Jennifer Roche Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 35-01.25
Tara Okusaga Northwest Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 34-08.25
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 34-00.50
Katie Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 32-08.25
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 32-06.50
Emily Furr Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 32-02.00
Emily D'Italia Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 31-11.00
Chelsea Reinks Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 31-06.75
Kristie Blumer Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 31-00.25
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose Sherwood 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20 35-05.50
Cori Talley James H. Blake 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 34-06.50
Erica Neville Poolesville 2A/1A States 2007-02-19 32-11.50
Holly Defnet Poolesville 1A/2A West Regional 2007-02-02 31-10.25
Brianna Fulton Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 31-07.50
Gloria Harrington Rockville Dickinson College Invite 2007-01-12 29-05.75
Simone Taylor James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 29-05.00
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy 2a/3a West Regional 2007-02-19 29-04.75
Bianca Cole Clarksburg 2a/3a West Regional 2007-02-19 29-03.00
Octavia Knight James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 29-00.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About