MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2009 Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 7.08
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 7.11
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 7.14
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 7.38
Nicole Peterson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 7.38
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 7.42
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 7.47
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 7.52
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 7.54
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 7.54
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 24.63
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 25.18
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 25.33
Mary Bartlett Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 27.27
Jasmine Scott Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 27.27
Adrienne Crutchfield Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 27.47
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 28.02
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson Invitational #2 2009-01-17 28.06
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2008-12-13 28.06
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 28.95
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 38.96
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 40.12
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 40.53
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 41.30
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 41.96
Jasmine Scott Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 42.41
Mary Bartlett Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 42.77
Lakayja Alston Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 42.88
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 42.99
Adriyah Young Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 43.43
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 57.03
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 57.24
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 58.75
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 60.33
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 62.75
India Knight Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 63.62
Korine Duval Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 63.80
Chelsey McMinn Damascus Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 64.07
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson Invitational #2 2009-01-17 65.04
Brianna Vlanton Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 65.07
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:19.45
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:20.01
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 01:20.17
Jenna Cantor Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:20.49
Teresa Russell Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:20.76
Ryann Brickley Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:21.18
Korine Duval Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 01:21.31
India Knight Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:21.45
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:21.70
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:21.87
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:19.67
Lauren Sumner Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2009-02-16 02:23.88
Hannah Richardson Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 02:24.07
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:24.79
Jenna Willett Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 02:26.63
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 02:26.73
Danielle Newsham Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:26.89
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 02:28.50
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 02:28.64
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 02:29.18
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:08.95
Emily Cunningham Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 03:17.08
Jenna Cantor Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:18.95
Yaa Addison St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:21.85
Margaret Kahwaty Our Lady of Good Counsel MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:24.83
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:25.48
Jennifer Spencer Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 03:25.99
Maria Docal Our Lady of Good Counsel Coach O Invitational 2009-01-03 03:31.00
Gabriela Arrazola Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 03:50.92
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:19.47
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:20.11
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 05:22.28
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 05:23.22
Katie Koenig Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 05:27.50
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 05:27.73
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 05:34.85
Maria Moersen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:35.38
Jenny Reid Poolesville Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 05:35.51
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 05:35.99
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 11:44.31
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:47.58
Katie Koenig Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 11:51.11
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 11:58.79
Stephanie Joson Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:00.79
Courtney Mason Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 12:01.10
Alex Carroll Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:08.01
Hallie Jester Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:14.25
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 12:15.88
Zoe Maslen Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 12:17.91
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.38
Katherine Salke Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 08.48
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 08.56
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.56
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.03
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.04
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.13
Kelsee Zyzak Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09.22
Nana Langa Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 09.24
Leah Lang Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09.27
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 01:43.03
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:47.05
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 01:47.20
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:47.54
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:48.15
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:48.38
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:49.39
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:50.05
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:50.68
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 01:50.97
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 04:03.03
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 04:08.07
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 04:10.58
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 04:12.57
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 04:12.84
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:13.89
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2009-02-16 04:15.06
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 04:16.41
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 04:18.45
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:19.69
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase NSIC 2009-03-13 09:40.79
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:46.48
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:48.98
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:49.28
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09:51.29
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 09:55.84
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 10:02.19
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 10:07.23
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 10:13.45
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2009-02-16 10:15.83
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 04:30.82
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:34.11
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:39.73
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:42.37
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:42.65
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:46.33
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:51.28
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:52.05
2009 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:54.64
2009 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:55.44
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 12:54.02
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 13:16.35
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 13:22.18
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 13:22.56
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 13:33.48
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 13:39.24
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 13:45.76
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 13:58.59
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Sportsplex High School Relays 2008-12-15 14:22.81
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 14:27.94
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 5-06.00
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 5-02.00
Mishta Tak Holton Arms Sportsplex High School Relays 2008-12-15 5-02.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 5-02.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 5-00.00
Genevieve Reardon Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 5-00.00
Khanita Suvarnasuddhi Clarksburg Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 5-00.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 4-10.00
Allison Lederer Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 4-10.00
Ann Marie Munro Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 16-00.25
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 15-08.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-07.50
Alex Berg Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 15-04.50
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-04.00
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-03.00
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-01.25
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 15-00.75
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 14-11.50
Daryanne Watkins Walt Whitman Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 14-11.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 39-10.25
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 36-08.00
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 34-11.75
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 34-03.25
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 33-09.50
Anna Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 33-02.50
Adriyah Young Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 31-05.25
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 31-03.00
Carolyn Connor Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 31-01.25
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 31-00.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Octavia King James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 34-07.00
Natalia Morrison Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 31-11.00
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 31-03.25
Natalie Britton Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 29-09.00
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 29-01.00
Ali Captain Damascus Developmental Meet #1 2008-12-10 29-00.5
Nana Langa Clarksburg Developmental Meet #1 2008-12-10 27-10.5
Amy Defnet Poolesville 1A West Regional 2009-01-31 27-08.75
Morgan Stephens Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 27-03.50
Lori Defnet Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 26-07.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09-01.00
Naami Wagner Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 08-06.00
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 07-06.00


Email | About