MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2011 Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 6.96
Bethany White Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 7.19
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 7.20
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.20
Rachel Watkins Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.24
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 7.30
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.32
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2011-03-06 7.32
Sheridan Allen Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 7.42
Malika Jackson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 7.45
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 24.24
Rachel Watkins Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 26.01
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2011-02-19 26.31
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 26.60
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 27.46
Ashley Enweze Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2010-12-18 28.03
Taylor Prendergast Our Lady of Good Counsel Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 28.39
Alex Carroll Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 28.58
Aliyah Dean John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Festival 2010-12-11 28.61
Bethany White Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 28.81
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 39.18
Le'quisha Parker Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 40.06
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 40.73
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.12
Bethany White Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.23
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.32
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.42
Lakayja Alston Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 42.67
Maya Walsh Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 42.77
Malika Jackson Paint Branch 4A West Region 2011-02-10 43.00
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 56.79
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 57.55
India Knight Northwest New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 59.06
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 59.22
Lakayja Alston Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 61.10
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 61.16
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 61.43
Celine Antwi Magruder Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2011-03-06 61.78
Rachel Watkins Magruder Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2011-03-06 61.85
Isatou Mbowe John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 62.68
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 01:15.07
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:15.27
India Knight Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:18.39
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:19.98
Kati Duncan Poolesville 2A State Championship 2011-02-21 01:20.13
Teresa Russell Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:20.95
Leah Sukri Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28 01:21.28
Celine Antwi Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:22.03
Karimat Afinnih Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:23.01
Julia Shapiro Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:23.03
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:19.01
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:21.55
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 02:21.79
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:22.94
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:23.03
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:24.21
Naomi Sheppard Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 02:27.30
Sarah Breen Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:27.95
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 02:29.96
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 02:30.55
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:05.15
Carravita Pape-Calabrese Our Lady Of Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 03:21.67
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:29.49
Genesis Porquin Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:30.19
Juhee Kim Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:31.80
Caroline Su Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:31.92
Jeanette Litschewski Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 03:32.12
Sophie Dean Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 03:32.40
Clare Specht Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 03:36.54
Irina Bukharin Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 03:37.34
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 05:08.79
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 05:11.46c
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:12.16
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 05:12.24c
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:20.58
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 05:24.23
Caroline Elmendorf Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:29.11
Grace McDonald Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 05:29.38
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms ISL Open 2011-01-21 05:29.5
Elena De La Paz Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 05:30.29
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:14.04
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 11:30.08
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:31.73
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:32.36
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 11:34.44
Elena De la paz Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 11:48.82
Deedee Montiel Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 12:03.29
Zoe Maslen Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 12:08.44
Morgana D'Ottavi Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 12:08.45
Alison Baruch Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 12:13.14
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 08.25
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08.39
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 08.62
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.86
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 08.90
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 08.96
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 09.01
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09.03
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 09.06
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09.09
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 01:44.11
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:44.51
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 01:46.28
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:48.09
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:49.46
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:49.97
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:51.06
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:51.44
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10 01:51.79
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:52.05
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:02.34
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 04:05.45
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:05.59
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:07.49
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 04:09.03
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 04:13.42
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:16.61
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:17.24
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2011-02-10 04:21.09
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 04:21.14
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:34.70
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 09:40.18
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 10:06.11
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 10:06.24
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Developmental 1 2010-12-22 10:07.52
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 10:21.01
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2011-02-10 10:23.05
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2011-02-05 10:25.44
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2011-02-10 10:28.14
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 10:32.71
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 04:19.01
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:22.64
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 04:37.48
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22 04:40.21
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:50.08
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:51.16
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:54.72
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:54.73
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 04:55.87
2011 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2011-01-14 05:06.00
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 12:59.70
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 13:03.72
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 13:13.64
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 13:37.61
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 13:40.79
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 14:02.18
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 14:04.50
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 14:26.59
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 5-08.00
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 5-05.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 5-04.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 5-04.00
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 5-02.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 5-00.00
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29 5-00.00
Emma Teal Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 4-10.00
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2011-02-10 4-10.00
Daryanne Watkins Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 18-04.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder Developmental 1 2010-12-22 17-06.00
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook Developmental 1 2010-12-22 17-04.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-09.50
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-09.00
Lakayja Alston Damascus Developmental 1 2010-12-22 16-07.00
Bryeanna Rhodes Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-03.00
Maya Walsh Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 16-03.00
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 15-11.50
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 15-11.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy New Balance Nationals 2011-03-11 39-11.25
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Developmental 1 2010-12-22 35-06.00
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 35-00.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Developmental 1 2010-12-22 34-02.00
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill Developmental 1 2010-12-22 33-08.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 33-07.00
Peace Kish James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 33-06.75
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 33-02.00
Katrina DeGuzman Our Lady of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25 33-02.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22 32-11.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 36-06.50
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 36-00.50
Dashawn Herbert-Williams Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 33-09.00
Christyna Falden James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 32-07.00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 32-01.00
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 30-10.50
Stefenie Minto Paint Branch 4A West Region 2011-02-10 30-09.75
Kierra Tongue Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 30-09.50
Shahirah Johnson Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15 29-04.00
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 28-11.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 09-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 08-06.00
Sarah Newsom Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-02-23 07-00.00


Email | About