MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2012 Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard

Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 7.14
Camry Torian Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 7.24
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 7.41
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 7.41
Kennedy Knight Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 7.47
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 7.50
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair DCIAA Invitational 2012-01-11 7.50
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 7.50
Lakayja Alston Damascus MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 7.60
Lauren Woods Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 7.60
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 25.54
Daijahj Fletcher Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 27.96
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 29.38
Diane Penda Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 30.06
Elaine Athey Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 30.38
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 30.40
Abby Green Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 30.80
Holly Lawerence Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 31.10
Teresa Docal Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 31.43
Olivia Emery Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 31.44
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 40.67
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 40.82
Camry Torian Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 41.40
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 41.68
Kennedy Knight Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 42.12
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 42.16
Bethany White Magruder Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 42.24
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 42.45
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 42.53
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 42.87
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 55.96
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 58.19
Lakayja Alston Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 63.19
Daijahj Fletcher Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 63.43
Jessica O'Brien Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 67.22
Natalie Dagher Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 67.96
Erin Brown Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 68.09
Jenny Thornley Damascus Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 68.57
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 71.66
Teresa Docal Our Lady of Good Counsel Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 72.68
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:14.56
India Knight Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:17.33
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:17.45
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:17.87
Tise Taiwo Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:21.28
Nicolette Clarke John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:21.78
Melanie Dakwa Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:22.16
Sarah Smith Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 01:22.28
Leah Sukri Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:23.27
Lauren Jackson Academy Of The Holy Cross Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 01:23.42
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:17.27
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:21.97
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:24.99
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 02:25.92
Jacqui Young Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:26.60
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:26.73
India Knight Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 02:28.28
Abbey Daley Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 02:28.73
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 02:29.05
Gaby Go Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 02:29.47
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elena De la paz Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:08.78
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:09.64
Sarah Breen Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:10.33
Erin Balkam Our Lady of Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28 03:17.91
Jessie Weinreich Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:18.62
Carravita Pape-Calabrese Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 03:22.33
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 03:26.06
Juhee Kim Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 03:27.69
Thea Postolache Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 03:28.78
Pauline McMurry Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 03:29.92
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 05:11.41c
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 05:15.38
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 05:16.26
Naomi Sheppard Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 05:20.68
Jacqui Young Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 05:22.02
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 05:25.45
Grace Hanger Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 05:29.10
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A West Regional 2012-02-04 05:29.88
Courtney Mason Damascus Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 05:30.65
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 05:31.04
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 11:18.32
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 11:21.96
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Dickinson Invitational 2011-12-17 11:35.69
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 11:39.69
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 11:45.77
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-02-20 11:53.39
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 11:56.77
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-02-20 11:57.71
Jacqui Young Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 11:59.03
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 12:08.69
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 08.29
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 08.41
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 08.50
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 08.64
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.93
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 09.03
Jordine Joseph Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 09.11
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09.12
Mallory Kea Northwood 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 09.12
Jasmine Benjamin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 09.39
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:44.63
2012 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:48.74
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:49.52
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 01:49.56
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:52.07
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 01:52.16
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 01:52.17
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:52.49
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:52.54
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 01:53.27
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:01.97
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 04:07.99
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:14.57
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 04:16.15
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:16.27
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:18.79
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 04:19.72
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:23.57
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:24.06
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:27.51
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:39.57
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:42.45
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:56.78
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2012-02-21 10:03.66
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 10:03.91
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 10:06.67
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 10:08.28
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 10:11.92
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 10:36.75
2012 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 10:42.93
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:33.39
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:34.45
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:39.25
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:46.05
2012 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 04:46.24
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:00.39
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:02.80
2012 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon and Black Relays 2012-01-13 05:03.20
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:06.66
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 05:10.31
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 12:47.99
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 13:21.73
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28 13:28.22
2012 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 13:53.86
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 14:08.52
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 15:25.16
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms ISL Open 2012-01-20 5-04.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 5-04.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 5-04.00
Laura Janss Damascus 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 5-01.00
Lauren Paese Sherwood Liberty Elite Invitational 2011-12-17 5-00.00
Kara Lipscomb John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 5-00.00
Emma Teal Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 5-00.00
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 5-00.00
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 4-10.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 4-10.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09 17-11.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 16-10.25
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 16-10.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 16-04.75
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 16-01.25
Ashley Christopher Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 15-08.75
Rachel Williams Holton Arms Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 15-05.50
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 15-04.25
Jordine Joseph Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 15-03.75
Shaneil Thomas Northwood MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 15-03.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36-09.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 36-02.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #1 2011-12-13 35-07.50
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 35-06.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 35-01.50
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 33-10.50
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 33-05.50
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 32-11.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 32-08.50
Gabrielle Cudjoe James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 32-02.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14 36-11.75
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg CCBC Essex Invite #1 2011-12-10 36-04.00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2012-02-08 35-00.25
Nneoma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 34-07.25
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 34-07.00
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 33-03.50
Kierra Tongue Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 32-00.00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 31-10.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #2 2011-12-28 31-04.00
Amanda Nwaba Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04 30-02.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09-00.00


Email | About