MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2009

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2009-02-177.08
Arielle StathamPaint Branch3A State Championship2009-02-177.11
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2009-01-107.14
Nicole PetersonGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-267.38
Amanda WashingtonGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-02-117.38
Sarah McMillianMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2009-02-177.42
Jasmine JonesPaint BranchMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-207.47
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2009-02-117.52
Rachel WatkinsMagruder4A West Regional2009-02-117.54
Chaucia SydnorWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2009-01-107.55
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1324.63
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1325.18
Arielle StathamPaint BranchNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1325.33
Jasmine ScottMagruderNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1327.27
Ale MartinezWinston ChurchillHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-1328.02
Lakayja AlstonDamascusDickinson Invitational #22009-01-1728.06
Nicole JenkinsJohn F. KennedyHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-1328.95
Emily RiceDamascusDickinson Invitational #22009-01-1730.70
Erin BurkeDamascusDickinson Invitational #22009-01-1731.30
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2638.96
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2640.12
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2640.53
Vanessa JulesPaint Branch3A State Championship2009-02-1741.30
Sarah McMillianMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2009-02-1141.96
Jasmine ScottMagruderVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2342.41
Lakayja AlstonDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2642.88
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2009-02-1142.99
Adriyah YoungMagruderMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2043.43
Olivia DurrPoolesville1A State Championship2009-02-1643.91
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1057.03
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1057.24
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1058.75
Sarah McMillianMontgomery BlairMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1060.33
Brittanie MorrisJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1062.75
India KnightNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1063.62
Korine DuvalPaint BranchMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1063.80
Chelsey McMinnDamascusHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-1364.07
Lakayja AlstonDamascusDickinson Invitational #22009-01-1765.04
Brianna VlantonMontgomery BlairMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1065.07
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Grace CorbettThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2009-02-1101:19.45
Tessa MorrisonWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-02-1101:20.01
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2001:20.17
Jenna CantorWinston Churchill4A West Regional2009-02-1101:20.49
Teresa RussellSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:20.76
Ryann BrickleyDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:21.18
Korine DuvalPaint BranchVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2301:21.31
India KnightNorthwest4A West Regional2009-02-1101:21.45
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook4A West Regional2009-02-1101:21.70
Hannah RichardsonBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:21.87
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill4A State Championship2009-02-1702:19.67
Lauren SumnerClarksburg2A State Championship2009-02-1602:23.88
Hannah RichardsonBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1002:24.07
Alex CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2009-02-1702:24.79
Jenna WillettWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2602:26.63
Alyssa HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1002:26.73
Danielle NewshamWalt Whitman4A State Championship2009-02-1702:26.89
Tessa MorrisonWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-02-1102:28.50
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2009-02-1702:28.64
Paige DonnellyBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2602:29.18
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Maryam FikriWinston ChurchillMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2003:08.95
Jenna CantorWinston ChurchillMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2003:18.95
Jennifer SpencerWalter JohnsonVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2303:25.99
Gabriela ArrazolaMagruderMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2003:50.92
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2605:19.47
Maryam FikriWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2605:20.11
Alex CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2009-02-1705:22.28
Paige DonnellyBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2009-02-1705:23.22
Alyssa HenshawNorthwest4A State Championship2009-02-1705:27.73
Britt EckerstromNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1005:34.85
Maria MoersenWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2605:35.38
Jenny ReidPoolesvilleVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2305:35.51
Alexandra PhillipsWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2605:35.99
Madeline KellyQuince OrchardMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2005:36.09
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2611:44.31
Alexandra GieddWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1011:47.58
Paige DonnellyBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2009-02-1711:58.79
Stephanie JosonQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2612:00.79
Courtney MasonDamascus3A State Championship2009-02-1712:01.10
Alex CarrollDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2612:08.01
Hallie JesterBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2612:14.25
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2612:15.88
Zoe MaslenWinston Churchill4A State Championship2009-02-1712:17.91
Johna ApplesteinWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-02-1112:32.83
Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia DurrPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2608.38
Katherine SalkeSherwoodVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2308.48
Amirah PoliteWinston Churchill4A State Championship2009-02-1708.56
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2608.56
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A West Regional2009-02-1109.03
Christine WalshWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-02-1109.04
Laura DallyWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-02-1109.13
Kelsee ZyzakDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2609.22
Nana LangaClarksburg2A West Regional2009-02-0709.24
Leah LangQuince Orchard4A West Regional2009-02-1109.27
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_RelaysPaint BranchNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1301:43.03
2009 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2009-02-1701:47.05
2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2009-02-1701:47.54
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2009-02-1701:48.15
2009 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2009-02-1701:48.38
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2009-02-1101:49.39
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:50.05
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-02-1101:50.68
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1001:50.97
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-02-1101:53.42
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A State Championship2009-02-1704:03.03
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1004:08.07
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2009-02-1704:10.58
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1004:12.57
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2009-02-1104:13.89
2009 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville1A State Championship2009-02-1604:15.06
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2304:16.41
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2604:18.45
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2009-02-1104:19.69
2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Regional2009-02-1104:20.52
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseNSIC2009-03-1309:40.79
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2009-02-1109:46.48
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2009-02-1109:48.98
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2009-02-1109:49.28
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2609:51.29
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A State Championship2009-02-1709:55.84
2009 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2009-02-1110:07.23
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg2A West Regional2009-02-0710:13.45
2009 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville1A State Championship2009-02-1610:15.83
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2610:18.57
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:34.11
2009 PB_RelaysPaint BranchHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:39.73
2009 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:42.37
2009 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:42.65
2009 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:51.28
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:52.05
2009 WM_RelaysWatkins MillLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:54.64
2009 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:55.44
2009 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:55.82
2009 Magruder_RelaysMagruderHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:58.10
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2009-01-3112:54.02
2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1013:16.35
2009 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0613:22.18
2009 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardLast Track to Philly2009-01-3113:22.56
2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1013:39.24
2009 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonLast Track to Philly2009-01-3113:45.76
2009 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0613:58.59
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodSportsplex High School Relays2008-12-1514:22.81
2009 NW_RelaysNorthwestHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0614:27.94
2009 Rockville_RelaysRockvilleHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0614:29.22
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa JulesPaint Branch3A State Championship2009-02-175-06.00
Ashley DabneyWheatonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-265-02.00
Olivia DurrPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-265-02.00
Khanita SuvarnasuddhiClarksburgHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-065-00.00
Genevieve ReardonSherwood4A State Championship2009-02-175-00.00
Rachel OsnosWalt WhitmanMontgomery Invitational2009-01-105-00.00
Allison LedererSherwood4A West Regional2009-02-114-10.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-134-10.00
Ann Marie MunroThomas S. WoottonHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-064-08.00
Kelsee ZyzakDamascusDickinson Invitational #22009-01-174-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2616-00.25
Lindsay PinckneySpringbrookMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1015-08.00
Taylor CaulkWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2615-07.50
Alex BergWalt WhitmanMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1015-04.50
Katy ReboisAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2615-04.00
Lauren RoseGaithersburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2615-03.00
Casey DowlingThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2615-01.25
Amirah PoliteWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2615-00.75
Daryanne WatkinsWalt WhitmanHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0614-11.00
Susanna UcheomumuJohn F. KennedyHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0614-08.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arielle StathamPaint BranchVirginia Tech Invitational2009-01-2339-10.25
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1036-08.00
Amirah PoliteWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1034-11.75
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2034-03.25
Lauren RoseGaithersburgMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1033-09.50
Anna UcheomumuJohn F. KennedyHoward County Winter Trackfest2008-12-1333-02.50
Adriyah YoungMagruderMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2031-05.25
Nicole JenkinsJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2631-03.00
Carolyn ConnorWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2631-01.25
Erin HyltonRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1031-00.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Octavia KingJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2634-07.00
Natalia MorrisonClarksburg2A West Regional2009-02-0731-11.00
Jenna HawkWinston Churchill4A West Regional2009-02-1131-03.25
Natalie BrittonNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2629-09.00
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2629-01.00
Ali CaptainDamascusDevelopmental Meet #12008-12-1029-00.5
Nana LangaClarksburgDevelopmental Meet #12008-12-1027-10.5
Amy DefnetPoolesville1A West Regional2009-01-3127-08.75
Lori DefnetPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2626-07.00
Aderonke ObayomiWinston ChurchillDevelopmental Meet #22008-12-3026-06.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lauren RoseGaithersburg4A West Regional2009-02-1109-01.00
Naami WagnerNorthwoodMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1008-06.00
Erin ParkerDamascus3A State Championship2009-02-1707-06.00

Email | About