MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2012

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany WhiteMagruder4A State Championship2012-02-217.14
Camry TorianNorthwestMCPS Meet #12011-12-137.24
Alexia MitchellGaithersburgSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-147.41
Anna UcheomumuAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-237.41
Kennedy KnightNorthwestMCPS Meet #12011-12-137.47
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-237.50
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery BlairDCIAA Invitational2012-01-117.50
Yamundow SarrNorthwood3A West Regional2012-02-087.50
Lakayja AlstonDamascusMCPS Meet #22011-12-287.60
Lauren WoodsSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-237.60
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonNB Indoor Nationals2012-03-0925.54
Noella AnyangweClarksburgDickinson Invitational2011-12-1729.38
Diane PendaClarksburgDickinson Invitational2011-12-1730.06
Elaine AtheyDamascusDickinson Invitational2011-12-1730.38
Holly LawerenceDamascusDickinson Invitational2011-12-1731.10
Olivia EmeryDamascusDickinson Invitational2011-12-1731.44
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-02-2140.67
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrookMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2340.82
Camry TorianNorthwestMCPS Meet #12011-12-1341.40
Yamundow SarrNorthwood3A State Championship2012-02-2141.68
Kennedy KnightNorthwest4A State Championship2012-02-2142.12
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2342.16
Bethany WhiteMagruderSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1442.24
Alexia MitchellGaithersburgSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1442.45
Dasia AdamsRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2342.53
Casey DowlingThomas S. WoottonMCPS Meet #12011-12-1342.87
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrookNB Indoor Nationals2012-03-0955.96
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonNB Indoor Nationals2012-03-0958.19
Lakayja AlstonDamascusDickinson Invitational2011-12-1763.19
Jessica O'BrienClarksburgDickinson Invitational2011-12-1767.22
Natalie DagherDamascusDickinson Invitational2011-12-1767.96
Erin BrownClarksburgDickinson Invitational2011-12-1768.09
Jenny ThornleyDamascusDickinson Invitational2011-12-1768.57
Danielle YoungClarksburgDickinson Invitational2011-12-1780.36
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook4A State Championship2012-02-2101:14.56
India KnightNorthwest4A State Championship2012-02-2101:17.33
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-02-2101:17.45
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:17.87
Tise TaiwoRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2701:21.28
Nicolette ClarkeJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:21.78
Melanie DakwaWatkins Mill3A State Championship2012-02-2101:22.16
Sarah SmithDamascus3A West Regional2012-02-0801:22.28
Leah SukriRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:23.27
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonMCPS Meet #22011-12-2801:23.54
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2012-02-2102:17.27
Naomi SheppardNorthwest4A State Championship2012-02-2102:21.97
Grace CorbettThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-02-2102:24.99
Lucy SrourWinston Churchill4A State Championship2012-02-2102:25.92
Jacqui YoungClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2302:26.60
Clare SevereWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2302:26.73
India KnightNorthwestMCPS Meet #12011-12-1302:28.28
Abbey DaleyClarksburgMCPS Meet #22011-12-2802:28.73
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Meet #12011-12-1302:29.05
Gaby GoNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2302:29.47
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elena De la pazRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2703:08.78
Abbey DaleyClarksburgVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2703:09.64
Sarah BreenWalter JohnsonVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2703:10.33
Jessie WeinreichWinston ChurchillVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2703:18.62
Catherine PanasenkovQuince OrchardPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1703:26.06
Juhee KimWinston ChurchillPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1703:27.69
Thea PostolacheRichard MontgomeryPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1703:28.78
Pauline McMurryAlbert EinsteinVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2703:29.92
Shannon OleynikMagruderPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1703:32.46
Jinhie SkardaMontgomery BlairDCIAA Invitational2012-01-1103:34.42
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Lucy SrourWinston ChurchillVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2705:11.41c
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2012-02-2105:15.38
Abbey DaleyClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2305:16.26
Naomi SheppardNorthwestMCPS Meet #12011-12-1305:20.68
Jacqui YoungClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2305:22.02
Chelsie PennelloPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2305:25.45
Grace HangerRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2705:29.10
Claire BeautzPoolesville2A West Regional2012-02-0405:29.88
Courtney MasonDamascusSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1405:30.65
Regina SchreiberQuince OrchardMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0705:31.04
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2012-01-2811:18.32
Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman4A State Championship2012-02-2111:21.96
Abbey DaleyClarksburgDickinson Invitational2011-12-1711:35.69
Lucy SrourWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0711:39.69
Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2012-02-2111:45.77
Claire BeautzPoolesville2A State Championship2012-02-2011:53.39
Regina SchreiberQuince OrchardSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1411:56.77
Chelsie PennelloPoolesville2A State Championship2012-02-2011:57.71
Jacqui YoungClarksburgMCPS Meet #22011-12-2811:59.03
Lucie NoallClarksburgSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1412:08.69
Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-02-2108.29
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2708.41
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonMCPS Meet #22011-12-2808.64
Madeleine EntwistleWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2308.93
Bailee FreemanClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2309.03
Jordine JosephPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2309.11
Noella AnyangweClarksburg4A State Championship2012-02-2109.12
Mallory KeaNorthwood3A West Regional2012-02-0809.12
Jasmine BenjaminRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2309.39
Sabrina SilvaWinston ChurchillVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2709.54
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2012-02-2101:44.63
2012 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2012-02-2101:48.74
2012 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2701:49.52
2012 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-02-2101:49.56
2012 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:52.07
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLast Track to Philly2012-01-2801:52.16
2012 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2301:52.17
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2701:52.49
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2701:52.54
2012 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2701:53.27
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2012-02-2104:01.97
2012 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2012-02-2104:07.99
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:14.57
2012 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2012-02-0804:16.15
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2704:16.27
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2704:18.79
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2304:19.72
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:23.57
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:24.06
2012 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:27.51
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2012-02-2109:39.57
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2012-02-2109:42.45
2012 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2012-02-2109:56.78
2012 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2012-02-2110:03.66
2012 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2710:03.91
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2310:06.67
2012 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2012-02-2110:08.28
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2710:11.92
2012 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1710:36.75
2012 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0710:42.93
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:33.39
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:34.45
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:39.25
2012 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:46.05
2012 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:46.24
2012 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:00.39
2012 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:02.80
2012 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:06.66
2012 Damascus_RelaysDamascusLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:10.31
2012 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:20.08
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseLast Track to Philly2012-01-2812:47.99
2012 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0713:21.73
2012 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanLast Track to Philly2012-01-2813:28.22
2012 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0713:53.86
2012 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0714:08.52
2012 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0715:25.16
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sierra IsaacQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-235-04.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-235-04.00
Laura JanssDamascus3A West Regional2012-02-085-01.00
Lauren PaeseSherwoodLiberty Elite Invitational2011-12-175-00.00
Kara LipscombJohn F. KennedyMCPS Meet #12011-12-135-00.00
Emma TealWalter Johnson4A State Championship2012-02-215-00.00
Elaine ChenThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-235-00.00
Madeleine EntwistleWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-234-10.00
Hayley HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Invitational2012-01-074-10.00
Jordine JosephPaint BranchMCPS Meet #12011-12-134-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Casey DowlingThomas S. WoottonNB Indoor Nationals2012-03-0917-11.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2316-10.25
Sierra IsaacQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2316-10.00
Jeida RobertsonMagruderMCPS Meet #22011-12-2816-04.75
Elaine ChenThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2316-01.25
Ashley ChristopherRichard MontgomeryVirginia Tech Invitational2012-01-2715-08.75
Ana GomerezWalter JohnsonSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1415-04.25
Jordine JosephPaint BranchMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2315-03.75
Shaneil ThomasNorthwoodMCPS Meet #22011-12-2815-03.50
Hayley HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2315-02.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna UcheomumuAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2336-09.00
Sierra IsaacQuince OrchardSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1436-02.00
Jeida RobertsonMagruderMCPS Meet #12011-12-1335-07.50
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0735-06.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2335-01.50
Elaine ChenThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0733-10.50
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2333-05.50
Taylor CaulkWinston ChurchillPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1732-11.00
Hayley HenshawNorthwestMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2332-08.50
Gabrielle CudjoeJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2332-02.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca ValleySouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1436-11.75
Claudia AbabioClarksburgCCBC Essex Invite #12011-12-1036-04.00
Anna UcheomumuAlbert Einstein3A West Regional2012-02-0835-00.25
Nneoma EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2012-02-2134-07.25
Jamillah JonjoQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-02-2134-07.00
Ameerat OlatundeSherwoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2333-03.50
Kierra TongueClarksburg4A West Regional2012-02-0932-00.00
Tiffany Afolabi-BrownRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2331-10.50
Ozioma EdokobiRichard MontgomeryMCPS Meet #22011-12-2831-04.00
Shahirah JohnsonDamascusMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2330-02.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine PanasenkovQuince Orchard4A State Championship2012-02-2109-00.00

Email | About