MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2013

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 7.25
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.25
Bethany White Magruder MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 7.34
Lauren Woods Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 7.38
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 7.42
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.46
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.47
Adassa Phillips Paint Branch MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 7.60
Alaina Gentles Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 7.62
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 7.63
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 25.02
Lauren Woods Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 26.83
Tiffany Woods Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 28.36
Asia Daye Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 28.80
Kei-lah Dowdy Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 31.60
Emily Gillman Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 31.63
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 39.72
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 41.55
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 41.56
Lauren Woods Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.03
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.09
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.44
Martha Sam James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 42.52
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42.64
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 42.67
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 42.78
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Molly Hierholzer Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 67.93
Emily Gillman Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 70.36
Sabriana Carpenter Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 76.87
Aparna Pooleri Clarksburg Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 82.25
Lauren Woods Sherwood Dickinson HS Invitational 2012-12-15 85.31
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:17.65
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 01:17.91
Alsia Plybeah Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:18.37
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:18.84
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:19.61
Tise Taiwo Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:19.88
Melanie Dakwa Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:20.56
Katerina Lake Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:20.91
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:20.98
Nicolette Clarke John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:21.20
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:20.28
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:21.57
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:21.83
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:22.06
Grace McDonald Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:22.38
Gaby Go Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 02:24.56
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 02:25.86
Dana Sung Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 02:26.16
Victoria Cabellos Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 02:26.19
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 02:26.90
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Grace McDonald Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 03:18.88
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 03:24.34
Meredith Srour Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:32.22
Rebecca Torvik Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 03:32.32
Morgen Lewis Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:32.45
Ivy Yen Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:35.41
Dru Stewart John F. Kennedy UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:46.92
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 05:05.86c
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:06.42
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:12.38
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:12.97
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:16.95
Grace Hanger Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:18.24
Lela Walter Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:22.95
Sydney Almeida Springbrook 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 05:23.25
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 05:26.79
Laura Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 05:27.18
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 10:38.84c
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:24.40
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-02-18 11:30.48
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 11:33.60
Lela Walter Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:37.25
Sydney Almeida Springbrook 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 11:37.38
Laura Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:40.67
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:45.02
Allison Marella Damascus Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 11:46.75
Cierra Wells Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 12:03.04
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 08.17
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08.45
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 08.55
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08.66
Leondra Correia Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 08.77
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09.07
Jasmine Benjamin Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09.11
Shaneil Thomas Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 09.12
Sabrina Silva Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09.30
Kierra Dukes John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 09.66
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:45.88
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 01:46.12
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 01:47.52
2013 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:47.56
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:47.56
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 01:49.36
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:49.63
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Ed Bowie Invitational 2012-12-15 01:49.68
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 01:49.87
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:49.88
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:04.20
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01 04:07.36
2013 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:08.12
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:10.58
2013 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:11.12
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 04:15.76
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:18.84
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 04:20.22
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 04:20.28
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:20.62
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09:41.34
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09:41.40
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 09:50.21
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 09:52.14
2013 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2013-02-18 10:01.85
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:03.15
2013 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 10:12.57
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 10:20.44
2013 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 10:26.37
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 10:27.10
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 04:24.66
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:35.34
2013 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 04:38.36
2013 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2012-12-20 04:38.52
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:41.70
2013 Damascus_Relays Damascus Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:46.64
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:47.44
2013 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:48.30
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:52.40
2013 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 04:56.12
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 12:53.41
2013 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:02.37
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:14.41
2013 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:25.69
2013 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:39.26
2013 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 13:40.09
2013 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 13:41.86
2013 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 13:46.75
2013 Magruder_Relays Magruder PG County Relays 2012-12-20 14:28.00
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 5-05.00
Laura Janss Damascus Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 5-02.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 5-00.00
Bryeana Rhodes Damascus 3A State Championship 2013-02-19 4-10.00
Lauren Paese Sherwood MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 4-10.00
Leondra Correia Northwest UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 4-10.00
Samantha Jonjo Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 4-08.00
Kathryn Semuskie Damascus 3A West Regional 2013-02-06 4-08.00
Julia Squeri Walt Whitman MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 4-08.00
Lauren Sukri Richard Montgomery Ed Bowie Invitational 2012-12-15 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 17-09.50
Leondra Correia Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 17-06
Bryeana Rhodes Damascus Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 17-02.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-11
Fanny Chen Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 16-10.00
Jeida Robertson Magruder Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 16-08.50
Ashley Christopher Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-07.50
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 16-04.00
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-03
Keila Robertson Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 16-01.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jeida Robertson Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08 35-07.75
Ana Gomerez Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 34-04
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 34-03.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 33-03.50
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 33-01.00
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch MCPS Meet #2 2012-12-26 32-08.00
Samantha Jonjo Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 32-08
Emily Burk Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 32-04.25
Gabrielle Cudjoe James H. Blake MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 32-02.00
Kara Huie Thomas S. Wootton Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05 32-00.00
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 42-11.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 42-09.00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 37-11.00
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 35-11.00
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 34-06.50
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2012-12-22 33-09.75
Hiromi Konishi Northwest 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 31-04.50
Dashawn Herbert-Williams Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 30-00.50
Crystal Roach John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 29-07.50
Stella Lwango John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #1 2012-12-11 29-04.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26 09-06.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus Dwight Scott Invitational 2012-12-21 08-06.00
Andrea Christmas Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 07-06.00
Michelle Isaacs Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 07-00.00

Email | About