MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2015

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adassa Phillips Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 7.18
Stephanie Davis Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 7.20
Martha Sam James H. Blake Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 7.24
Rachel Laryea John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 7.32
Ashley Seymour Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 7.37
Precious Igwebuike Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 7.43
Hayli Johnson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 7.45
Sarah Moore James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 7.46
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 7.46
Winona Peace Albert Einstein Flames Invitational 2015-01-10 7.46
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Martha Sam James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 24.90
Stephanie Davis Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 24.98
Sarah Moore James H. Blake UK High School Invitational 2015-02-21 25.94
Kaela Jones James H. Blake UK High School Invitational 2015-02-21 26.16
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Martha Sam James H. Blake 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 39.28
Stephanie Davis Magruder 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 40.16
Sarah Moore James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 40.59
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 41.32
Kaela Jones James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 41.90
Denise Woode Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 41.96
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 42.11
Adassa Phillips Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 42.11
Sandra Aka Seneca Valley Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 42.26
Lauren Woods Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 42.40
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Martha Sam James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 54.74
Sarah Moore James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 57.28
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Martha Sam James H. Blake Real Deal Classic 2014-12-06 01:15.89
Sarah Moore James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:17.16
Tiffany Woods Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:18.54
Alyssa Rishell Watkins Mill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:19.65
Susanna Maisto Montgomery Blair 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:20.57
Yusrah Addebayo Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:20.74
Anita Falade Seneca Valley 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:20.91
Waderlise Franco Watkins Mill MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 01:21.01
Sisan Dorsu Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:21.41
Mariah McLane Seneca Valley MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 01:22.08
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 02:15.30
Gaby Go Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 02:20.74
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 02:21.93
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:25.04
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 02:25.72
Waderlise Franco Watkins Mill MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 02:25.91
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 02:26.15
Alyssa Rishell Watkins Mill MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 02:26.98
Lela Walter Walt Whitman MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 02:27.27
Sophie El-Masry Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 02:27.56
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 03:00.23
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 03:09.19
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 03:11.77
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 03:12.79
Lucie Noall Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 03:13.04
Sophie El-Masry Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 03:15.41
Shea McCloskey Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 03:19.62
Kyra Badrian Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 03:23.61
Jasmine Garrett Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 03:25.33
Pauline McMurry Albert Einstein Flames Invitational 2015-01-10 03:26.12
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 05:01.47
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 05:04.20c
Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 05:16.15
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Southern MD Classic 2015-01-03 05:18.94
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 05:19.34
Lucie Noall Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 05:19.71
Gaby Go Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 05:19.83c
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 05:22.27
Zoe Nuechterlein Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 05:25.22
Erin O'Connor Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 05:25.67
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 11:03.93
Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 11:12.86
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 11:16.62
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 11:28.80
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 11:34.17
Lucie Noall Clarksburg New Balance Games 2015-01-24 11:34.30c
Sofia Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 11:42.13
Kat McNeill Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 11:44.68
Paula Kleyman Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 11:46.61
Maddie Peloff Sherwood 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 11:49.42
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08.07
Leondra Correia Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 08.41
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 08.43
Helnsarah Penda Seneca Valley FIT Invitational 2014-12-27 08.52
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.88
Andrea Caputo Damascus 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08.96
Gabriella Silva Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 08.97
Sydney Veator Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 09.08
Hayli Johnson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 09.17
Taylor Bailey Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 09.18
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:44.53
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 01:44.69
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:45.57
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:46.37
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:47.10
2015 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:47.32
2015 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:49.11
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 01:49.74
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:50.77
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:50.78
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake UK High School Invitational 2015-02-21 03:54.77
2015 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 04:04.31
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:05.15
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:05.51
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 04:05.52
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:10.71
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:11.45
2015 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 04:11.82
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:13.57
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 04:20.21
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 09:37.80
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 09:44.99
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 09:45.35
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 09:46.10
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 09:46.82
2015 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 09:48.67
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 09:54.71
2015 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A-2A State Championship 2015-02-16 10:09.58
2015 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 10:14.76
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 10:20.96
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:26.37
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:28.92
2015 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:32.90
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:33.51
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:34.65
2015 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:36.41
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 04:48.86
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:51.45
2015 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:53.81
2015 Damascus_Relays Damascus Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:58.61
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 12:31.42
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 12:59.58
2015 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 13:00.09
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 13:04.13
2015 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 13:15.59
2015 WM_Relays Watkins Mill HoCo Winter Festival 2014-12-13 13:31.79
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2014-12-18 13:32.03
2015 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 13:59.27
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 14:31.22
2015 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 14:40.21
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 5-06.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 5-04.00
Leondra Correia Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 5-02.00
Precious Igwebuike Paint Branch PG County Relays 2014-12-18 5-02.00
Naja Mcadam Clarksburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 5-02.00
Madison Wellinghoff Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 5-00.00
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 5-00.00
Gabriella Silva Winston Churchill UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 4-10.00
Sarah Bruegmann Walt Whitman MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 4-10.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 4-10.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leondra Correia Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 18-03.25
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 17-06.50
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 17-06.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 17-03.50
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 17-02.00
Winona Peace Albert Einstein MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09 17-00.00
Sarah Louk Clarksburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18 16-06.00
Keila Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 16-04.00
Rachel Laryea John F. Kennedy MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 16-01.00
Nicole Osafu Dedey Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31 16-00.75
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 37-09.50
Keila Robertson Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 37-01.75
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 36-11.00
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 36-10.25
Denise Woode Damascus Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 35-11.50
Tamir Jacobs Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 35-02.25
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 34-08.75
Alyssa Moran Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 34-08.25
Sara Cadenhead Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 34-04.25
Rachel Laryea John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 34-01.75
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 35-00.75
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 34-08.25
Aissa Toure Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 34-02.50
Anelle Tarke Gaithersburg 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 34-02.50
Biamba Tshitenge Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 31-11.25
Rachel Goldberg Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 29-09.25
Mageb Mofor Sherwood MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 29-03.00
Kailih Taylor Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 28-08.25
Chinomoso Njelita Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 28-07.00
Courtney Haberman Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 27-07.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mia Del Borrello Damascus 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 10-06.00
Victoria Holton Walter Johnson 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08-06.00
Brennis Dulany Richard Montgomery 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 08-00.00
Paige Evans Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10 07-06.00
Camryn Hall Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 06-00.00

Email | About