MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.84
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.18
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 7.33
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 7.42
Julia Elliott Montgomery Blair Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 7.59
Julia DeMarines Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.72
Dominique Dansky Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.73
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.84
Natasha Mansaray Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.88
Farida Sita Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.88
Girls 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 6.84
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 7.1
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.18
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 7.2
Julia Elliott Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 7.4
Nicole James Paint Branch 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 7.6
Julie Brant Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 7.6
Alisa Barainca Damascus 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 7.7
Julia DeMarines Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.72
Dominique Dansky Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 7.73
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2002-03-10 27.41
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Christina Mann Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 40.70
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 41.10
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 41.7
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 41.80
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 42.00
Eva Terry Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 42.70
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 42.8
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 42.90
Ashley Loh Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 43.20
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 44.2
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 60.42
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 61.08
Christina Mann Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 61.17
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 61.87
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 62.64
Eva Terry Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 63.73
Michelle Morris Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 64.04
Masha Sadykov Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 64.05
Brielle Dana Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 64.39
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 64.76
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Moore Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:18.30
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:18.36
Christina Mann Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:18.90
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:19.2
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:19.3
Whitney McFadden Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:20.27
Willene Hare Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:20.38
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:20.7
Maureen Tighe Damascus Meet of the Millennium 2001-12-28 01:28.4
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Moore Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 02:21.30
Whitney McFadden Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 02:23.10
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 02:23.3
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 02:25.4
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 02:31.1
Shawnna Truelove Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 02:31.3
Katie Poole Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 02:31.8
Elizabeth Montgomery James H. Blake 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 02:32.5
Allison King Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 02:32.7
Rachel Unger Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 02:39.7
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 05:14.8
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 05:23.1
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 05:26.90
Katie Poole Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 05:32.1
Suzie McHenry Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 05:35.6
Anna Chavis Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 05:37.5
Rachel Unger Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 05:38.8
Julie Plevin Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 05:41.06
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 11:32.90
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 11:36.5
Ashley McNerney Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 12:08.2
Janelle Thompson Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 12:13.8
Rose Overbey Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 12:15.4
Jennifer Chung Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 12:35.0
Amy Yu Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 12:36.3
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08.51
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.63
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 09.20
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 09.31
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 09.33
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 09.74
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 09.76
Sarah Furr Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 10.36
Melissa Berg Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 10.94
Kami Boers Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11.88
Girls 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08.4
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08.6
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 08.8
Lasia Brown Rockville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 09.0
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 09.1
Cassie Tressler Damascus 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 09.4
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 09.76
Emily Wescott Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 10.2
Sarah Furr Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 10.2
Masha Sadykov Northwest 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 10.5
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:47.10
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:47.27
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:48.62
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19 01:50.88
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 01:53.57
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 01:55.19
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 01:55.4
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 01:56.81
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 01:57.52
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 01:57.6
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:05.90
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:06.42
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 04:13.3
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:13.44
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:17.59
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 04:20.0
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:20.07
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 04:22.6
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 04:23.1
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 04:25.61
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 09:51.10
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:04.2
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:06.2
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:07.0
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:07.5
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 10:08.9
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 10:20.8
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 10:30.14
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 10:32.45
2002 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 10:36.2
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13:11.13
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13:33.25
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13:39.80
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13:46.57
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13:49.02
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 13:52.84
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 14:07.69
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 14:23.04
2002 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 14:23.22
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 14:24.58
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cassie Tressler Damascus 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 5-02.00
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 5-02.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 5-00.00
Martha Moore Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2002-02-08 4-11.00
Lauren Keefe Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 4-10.00
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 4-10.00
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 4-08.00
Maureen Tighe Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 4-08.00
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 4-08.00
Kristin Collins Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 4-04.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 15-04.00
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 14-09.50
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marthe Amon Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 32-07.25
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 32-06.50
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 34-07.00
Felicia Tsai Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 34-03.00
Megan McCorty Paint Branch 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 34-01.00
Amia Lewis Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 31-06.00
Jennifer Vestal Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 30-00.00
Celeste Fergus Seneca Valley 3A-2A West Regional 2002-02-09 29-01.75
Jane Chang Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 28-11.75
Esther Kang Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 28-11.25
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 28-08.50
Stacie Bladen Damascus Meet of the Millennium 2001-12-28 28-03.00
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amy Follett Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 08-02.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 08-00.00
Kimberly Sauer Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 07-08.00
Katherine Blackwell Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 06-06.00
Alina Jesien Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 06-06.00
Amanda Shapin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 06-06.00

Email | About