MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.22
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 7.33
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.44
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.50
Crystal Milbourne Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 7.54
Shannon Hill John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 7.59
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 8.33
Girls 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.00
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.20
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Seton Hall Games 2000-12-27 7.3
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.30
Crystal Milbourne Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 7.54
Shannon Hill John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 7.59
Trina Curtis Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 7.6
Julie Brant Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 7.6
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 7.60
Nashara Reid Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 7.7
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 26.26
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 41.30
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 41.50
Stephanie Gonyon John F. Kennedy Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 42.80
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 42.90
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 43.01
Shannon Hill John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 43.05
Christina Mann Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 43.66
Amanda Thornton Montgomery Blair Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 44.50
Eva Terry Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 44.70
Stefanie Putman Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 46.8
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eva Terry Northwest Dickinson Invitational #1 2000-12-16 64.3
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:18.97
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:20.51
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:20.54
Erin Moore Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:21.34
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:21.94
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:22.14
Marisa Rainey Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:23.54
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:23.72
Claudine Page Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:24.31
Morgan Milford Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 01:26.6
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 02:26.20
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 02:26.30
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:29.95
Kate Gannon Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:31.2
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:31.3
Erin Obermeier Quince Orchard Hispanic Games 2001-01-06 02:31.3
Erin Fitzpatrick Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:34.55
Erin Moore Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 02:35.37
Devon Cumberbatch Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:38.6
Aynesleah Sinclair Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:39.2
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 05:07.10
Katie Poole Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 05:22.40
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 05:28.48
Erin Fitzpatrick Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 05:30.11
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 05:33.31
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 05:34.10
Ashley McNerney Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 05:48.5
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 05:48.6
Ashley Albrecht Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 05:50.5
Shawnna Truelove Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 05:55.0
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 11:18.50
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 11:47.70
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 12:02.60
Jennifer Chung Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 12:21.1
Ashley McNerney Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 12:29.2
Tara Bansal Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 12:29.5
Carolyn Kilkus Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 12:36.27
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 12:36.66
Sunita Brown Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 12:41.90
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 12:44.0
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08.67
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09.15
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09.17
Angelique Henderson Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09.60
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09.63
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09.87
Girls 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08.5
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09.00
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09.17
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 09.5
Angelique Henderson Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09.60
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 09.87
Emily Harris Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 09.9
Dara Kurlancheek Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 10.0
Colleen Horin Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 10.1
Alina Jesien Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 10.6
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 01:50.47
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:50.80
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:51.01
2001 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:51.51
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:51.83
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 01:52.30
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:52.61
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:54.07
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 01:59.3
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 02:00.9
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 04:12.07
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:15.30
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:17.14
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:18.04
2001 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:19.53
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:21.40
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:22.88
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 04:27.04
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 04:31.32
2001 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 04:36.5
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 10:00.28
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:09.90
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:13.50
2001 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:16.90
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:24.10
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:30.30
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 10:58.4
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 11:01.0
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 11:07.2
2001 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 11:12.2
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Seton Hall Games 2000-12-27 04:54.45
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson FIT Relays 2000-12-16 14:22.9
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill FIT Relays 2000-12-16 14:33.0
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 5-02.00
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 5-00.00
Rachel Bender Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 5-00.00
Stephanie Martin Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 4-10.00
Martha Moore Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 4-10.00
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 4-10.00
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 4-10.00
Catherine Willman Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 4-08.00
Maureen Tighe Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 4-06.00
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson FIT Relays 2000-12-16 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arnikah Jackson John F. Kennedy Microtel Invitational 2001-01-26 34-00.50
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Irina King Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 35-09.25
Sally French Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 35-06.00
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 32-04.25
Alex Wilson Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 31-05.00
Lucinda Attakumah Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 31-03.50
Lizzie Kim Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 28-06.50
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 28-03.75
Megan Washington Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 28-03.00
Nathalie Vorbes Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 25-06.50
Nanya Springer Magruder 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 24-11.50
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 09-06.00
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2001-02-14 08-06.00
Kimberly Sauer Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 08-00.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 07-06.00

Email | About