MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 7.48
Destinee McCray Rockville Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.67
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 7.75
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 7.78
Sion Evans Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 7.81
Julie Brant Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.82
Lindsay Tingley Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 7.89
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 8.08
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 8.12
Farida Sita Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 8.24
Girls 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 7.2
Enzinga Martin John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 7.4
Dana Robinson John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 7.4
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 7.5
Sion Evans Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 7.5
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 7.5
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 7.6
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 7.6
Destinee McCray Rockville Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 7.67
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 7.7
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Debbie Fromstein Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 43.15
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 43.2
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 43.5
Destinee McCray Rockville Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 43.61
Alyssa Walker Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 44.0
Dana Robinson John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 44.3
Christina Mann Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 44.5
Eva Terry Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 44.5
Anne Morris Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 45.8
Sion Evans Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 46.0
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erica Schwartz Rockville Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 65.27
Michelle Risley Rockville Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 66.34
Chelsea Katz Rockville Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 68.95
Julie Christianson Rockville Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 69.20
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:22.54
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:23.24
Alyssa Walker Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:23.34
Destinee McCray Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:23.64
Lisa Bauman Richard Montgomery Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:25.03
Marisa Rainey Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:25.31
Katherine Rohrer Quince Orchard Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 01:27.26
Jenny Winston Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 01:28.0
Lauren Udwari Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 01:28.7
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 01:29.4
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson National Scholastic Championships 2000-03-12 02:21.46
Kim Milans Walter Johnson National Scholastic Championships 2000-03-12 02:24.38
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:27.84
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:29.94
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:30.64
Kate Gannon Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 02:32.84
Robyn Glenney Rockville Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 02:32.98
Maria Palavenino Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 02:39.5
Elizabeth Tullberg Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 02:40.90
Stacie Taverne Rockville Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 02:42.90
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:06.78
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:17.61
Jennifer Russo Richard Montgomery Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:20.97
Kate Gannon Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:24.65
Vicky Henry Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:35.37
Lauren Udwari Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:42.48
Fran Mayorga Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 03:56.73
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 05:23.2
Kim Milans Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 05:24.84
Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 05:30.4
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 05:34.7
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 05:45.9
Jennifer Chung Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 05:46.44
Katie Kunkel Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 05:49.54
Kerrie Fleisher Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 05:51.94
Vicky Gillen Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 05:59.0
Laurel Jefferson Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 06:06.9
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 11:45.80
Maggie Guille Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 12:06.20
Mave Payton Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 12:16.64
Alma Liebrecht Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 12:17.14
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 12:24.5
Jesse Keating Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 12:26.14
Jennifer Chung Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 12:30.34
Stacey Broadbent Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 12:59.0
Tenaya Britton Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 13:08.37
Tara Bansal Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 13:27.1
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.72
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.76
Nicole James Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.95
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 09.38
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 09.43
Kim Sperling Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09.56
Debbie Fromstein Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 09.66
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09.96
Inga Jonsson Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 10.09
Stefanie Putman Sherwood Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 10.26
Girls 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 08.6
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.76
Nicole James Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 08.95
Amilia Evans Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 09.04
Debbie Fromstein Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.2
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.3
Kim Sperling Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.4
Inga Jonsson Walt Whitman 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.6
Dara Kurlancheek Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.8
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 09.96
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:52.00
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:54.40
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 01:54.7
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:55.24
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:55.80
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:56.30
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 01:57.04
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 01:59.10
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 02:00.4
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:01.06
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 04:20.7
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 04:22.40
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 04:23.68
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 04:25.34
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 04:27.00
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 04:29.30
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 04:29.54
2000 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 04:33.60
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 04:38.2
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 05:08.0
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson National Scholastic Championships 2000-03-12 09:41.84
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:12.6
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 10:19.48
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:31.1
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:32.0
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:37.9
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:39.0
2000 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 10:54.9
2000 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 11:04.8
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 11:14.0
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 13:04.22
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery FIT Relays 1999-12-18 13:57.6
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michelle Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 5-07.00
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 5-00.00
Stephanie Martin Poolesville Fork Union Invitational 2000-01-15 4-10.00
Taylor Mouck Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 4-10.00
Tayor Mauck Sherwood Fork Union Invitational 2000-01-15 4-10.00
Franny Wilburn Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 4-10.00
Rachel Bender Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 4-10.00
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 4-08.00
Marlan Key Winston Churchill 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 4-08.00
Anna Kalema Wheaton Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 13-09.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Irina King Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 32-09.00
Kristen Riley Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 31-08.00
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 31-01.00
Leah Zuckerman Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 30-11.25
Sally French Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 29-09.50
Laura Steiner Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 28-00.50
Reshaun McLemore Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 27-10.00
Maria Ventimiglia Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 27-03.00
Patience Richards Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2000-02-22 25-10.25
Jamie Neaman Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 24-08.75
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09-00.00
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 07-06.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 07-00.00
Corey Atwell Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 06-06.00

Email | About