MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2004
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.06
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.19
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.19
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.25
Tuanlay Yuoh Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.30
Erika Zoller Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.34
Katie Miller Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.37
Megan Delaney Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.39
Crystal Peaks Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 7.40
Melissa Brooks Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.42
Girls 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.06
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.19
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.19
Crystal Peaks Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 7.2
Sarah Clay Damascus Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 7.2
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.25
Tuanlay Yuoh Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.30
Erika Zoller Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.34
Katie Miller Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.37
Megan Delaney Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 7.39
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shrde Nelson Paint Branch Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 41.68
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 41.69
Sarah Clay Damascus Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 42.5
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 42.57
Calice Warlock Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 42.66
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 42.78
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 43.25
Katie Miller Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 43.28
Crystal Peaks Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 43.3
Coreene Lopes Ribiero Sherwood Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 43.30
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 61.14
Jessica Jenkins John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 61.57
Calice Warlock Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 62.11
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 62.80
Shrde Nelson Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 63.35
Kelly Wrightson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 63.46
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 63.61
Priya Devan Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 64.23
Coreene Lopes Ribiero Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 64.46
Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 64.54
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Whitney McFadden Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:18.84
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:19.17
Kelly Wrightson Damascus Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 01:20.2
Erin Moore Poolesville Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 01:21.0
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy 2A-3A West Regional 2004-02-07 01:22.30
Calice Warlock Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:22.52
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:22.85
Shrde Nelson Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:23.25
Jessica Jenkins John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:23.29
Priya Devan Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:23.40
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Moore Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 02:20.52
Whitney McFadden Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:23.88
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 02:24.28
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:26.09
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:26.62
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 02:27.11
Kami Boers Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:28.15
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 02:29.90
Katherine Laco Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 02:29.93
Beth McNeil Damascus Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 02:30.2
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katherine Laco Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 03:11.14
Esther Lee Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 03:31.02
Laura Van Oudenaren Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 03:35.70
Emily Taylor Walt Whitman FIT Invitational 2003-12-29 03:48.07
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Championships 2004-03-14 05:06.13c
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Championships 2004-03-14 05:10.40c
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 05:22.31
Rachel Unger Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 05:25.40
Emily Bartlett Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 05:25.96
Rachael Saperstien Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 05:27.59
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 05:27.69
Rachel Bentley Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 05:28.6
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 05:29.03
Allison King Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 05:35.35
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 11:27.84
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 11:52.72
Rachel Bentley Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 11:56.4
Emily Bartlett Bethesda Chevy Chase Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 11:56.58
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 11:58.84
Rachel Unger Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:04.10
Julie Plevin Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:08.15
Kacey Albertine Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 12:25.91
Julia Moriarity Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 12:30.36
Linh-Yen Do Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 12:36.65
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.36
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.50
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 08.56
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.69
Erika Zoller Damascus Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 08.76
Crystal Peaks Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 09.04
Tricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.12
Heather Graham Poolesville Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 09.17
Nancy Boska Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.34
Erin Brennan Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.40
Girls 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.36
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 08.4
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.50
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 08.69
Erika Zoller Damascus Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 08.76
Crystal Peaks Good Counsel Linganore Invitational 2004-01-03 09.00
Tricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.12
Heather Graham Poolesville Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 09.17
Nancy Boska Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.34
Erin Brennan Quince Orchard 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 09.4
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:47.80
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 01:48.99
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 01:49.60
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 01:49.86
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 01:50.96
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:51.16
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 01:51.51
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 01:54.50
2004 GC_Relays Good Counsel Linganore Invitational 2004-01-03 01:54.60
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:55.40
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 04:12.78
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 04:13.02
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 04:13.04
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 04:16.70
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 04:17.50
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 04:20.47
2004 GC_Relays Good Counsel Hoxton Invitational 2004-02-21 04:22.4
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 04:23.89
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 04:23.90
2004 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 04:29.50
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 09:49.8
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09:50.00
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 10:00.0
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 10:01.1
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Holiday Classic 2003-12-20 10:04.1
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 10:09.4
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:10.46
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:37.28
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 10:44.00
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:58.47
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17 13:03.09
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 13:16.36
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 13:17.48
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 13:47.38
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 13:57.62
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 13:57.72
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 14:16.21
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 14:18.53
2004 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 14:59.60
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 5-07.00
Emma Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 5-02.00
Heather Graham Poolesville 2A-1A West Regional 2004-02-06 5-00.00
Emily Furr Poolesville DCIAA Invitational 2004-01-14 5-00.00
Mary Ashe Thomas S. Wootton 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 5-00.00
Nancy Boska Northwest 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 4-10.00
Aarika Scott Springbrook 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 4-06.00
Shannon Seeger Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 4-06.00
Erin Collins Quince Orchard 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 4-06.00
Britta Harrison Winston Churchill 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 4-04.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 17-07.25
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 17-01.00
Becky Lossing Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 14-08.50
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 14-03.50
Jamie Kovach Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 14-01.75
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 37-02.50
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 34-06.50
Jackie Hancock Poolesville Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 32-05.50
Marthe Amon Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 32-00.50
Anna Applegate Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 30-05.00
Becky Lossing Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 30-00.25
Emily Furr Poolesville DCIAA Invitational 2004-01-14 29-11.00
Sara Price Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 28-09.50
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 40-06.00
Jesse Blackwell Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 32-07.00
Janice Sackey Gaithersburg 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 32-00.00
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 31-06.00
Anna Applegate Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 30-07.00
Alexa Burns Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 29-11.50
Aubrey Lawrence Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 29-11.00
Timara Crews-Noble Quince Orchard 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 29-07.75
Melissa Morales Walt Whitman 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 29-05.75
Erryn Brock Northwest 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12 29-00.75
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Email | About