MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2003
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16 7.22
Teresa Settles Watkins Mill MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 7.35
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.46
Kristin Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.59
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.64
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 7.67
Tiffany Woods Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.67
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.68
Diana Barrera Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.70
Stacie Payne Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.75
Girls 55m Dash (Hand-Timed Performance Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 7.20
Teresa Settles Watkins Mill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 7.30
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 7.40
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.46
Kristin Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.59
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 7.60
Tiffany Woods Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.67
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.68
Erika Zoller Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 7.70
Diana Barrera Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 7.70
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16 25.57
Shayla Hines Good Counsel Metro Run and Walk Invitational 2002-12-28 30.64
Maliaka Beccles Good Counsel Metro Run and Walk Invitational 2002-12-28 32.12
Girls 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 41.48
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 41.66
Kristin Harris James H. Blake MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 41.70
Nina Warren Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 41.73
Christina Mann Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 41.80
Willene Hare Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 43.37
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 43.57
Calice Warlock Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 43.86
Masha Sadykov Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 43.88
Ashley Loh Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2003-02-08 44.0
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 58.65
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16 59.40
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 60.80
Christina Mann Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 61.23
Kristin Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 63.00
Willene Hare Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 63.47
Masha Sadykov Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 63.54
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 64.25
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 64.68
Coreene Ribeiro Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 65.07
Girls 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:17.40
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:17.97
Christina Mann Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:20.00
Willene Hare Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:20.22
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:20.25
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:20.69
Erin Moore Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:20.70
Whitney McFadden Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:21.85
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:22.76
Brielle Dana Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:22.97
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Moore Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 02:22.06
Whitney McFadden Walt Whitman Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 02:25.21
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 02:26.41
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 02:26.50
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 02:28.74
Shawnna Truelove Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 02:29.55
Sherrell Williams James H. Blake Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 02:31.54
Elizabeth Montgomery James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 02:32.13
Rachel Unger Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2003-02-08 02:32.2
Julie Fry Quince Orchard MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 02:33.04
Girls 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shawnna Truelove Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 03:09.59
Charlotte Reardon Good Counsel Metro Run and Walk Invitational 2002-12-28 03:25.01
Julie Fry Quince Orchard Fork Union Invitational 2003-01-18 03:25.59
Elizabeth Bower Quince Orchard Fork Union Invitational 2003-01-18 03:26.07
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 05:14.10
Anna Chavis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 05:24.74
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 05:26.53
Rachael Saperstien Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 05:27.38
Janelle Thompson Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 05:27.40
Elizabeth Bower Quince Orchard MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 05:28.96
Suzie McHenry Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 05:31.37
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 05:33.90
Rachel Unger Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 05:34.98
Maddie Bell Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 05:38.07
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 11:47.60
Elizabeth Bower Quince Orchard MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 11:55.76
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:58.99
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 12:05.80
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 12:15.30
Rachel Unger Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 12:15.70
Rose Overbey Quince Orchard Fork Union Invitational 2003-01-18 12:16.02
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 12:22.70
Emily Bartlett Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 12:23.10
Jennifer Chung Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 12:30.69
Girls 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08.50
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.59
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.83
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.86
Sion Evans Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.89
LaSia Brown Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.31
Erin Brennan Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.36
Cassie Tressler Damascus MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 09.41
Erika Zoller Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.53
Sarah Furr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.72
Girls 55m Hurdles (Hand-Timed Performances Included)

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 08.5
Toni Aluko Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08.50
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 08.50
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.86
Sion Evans Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08.89
Erin Brennan Quince Orchard 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 09.30
Cassie Tressler Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 09.30
LaSia Brown Rockville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.31
Erika Zoller Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.53
Lindsey Zimmerman Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 09.70
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:48.24
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:48.65
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:49.75
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:49.90
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:49.92
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:50.29
2003 NW_Relays Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 01:50.37
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:51.60
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:54.41
2003 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 01:54.54
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:05.80
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:06.57
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:12.06
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:12.85
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:14.20
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 04:16.99
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:22.31
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:23.08
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 04:24.82
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 04:25.04
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 09:39.56
2003 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 09:55.80
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 09:57.70
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 10:00.6
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 10:07.61
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 10:09.40
2003 NW_Relays Northwest MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 10:09.90
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 10:10.79
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 10:17.70
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 10:20.00
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson FIT Relays 2002-12-21 12:54.00
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 13:16.72
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 13:42.60
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 13:44.08
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 13:49.90
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 13:50.90
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 13:53.00
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14:09.40
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14:10.30
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14:48.20
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16 5-08.75
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 5-04.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 5-04.00
Kristin Collins Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 5-02.00
Heather Graham Poolesville 1A-2A West Regional 2003-02-08 5-00.00
Emma Hanson Damascus MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 5-00.00
Heather Patton Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 4-10.00
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 4-10.00
Nancy Boska Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 4-08.00
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 18-03.50
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 16-02.00
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 15-09.50
Marthe Amon Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 15-02.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 15-01.50
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14-10.50
Maria Myatt James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14-09.00
Maddie Treschuk Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 14-00.00
Mary Ashe Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 13-06.00
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 36-11.75
Marthe Amon Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 32-02.00
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 31-08.75
Nicole Helander Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 29-07.75
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyla Graham Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 35-02.00
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 34-01.75
Jesse Blackwell Rockville 1A-2A West Regional 2003-02-08 30-04
Kate Porter Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 30-00.00
Angela Hoague Quince Orchard MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 29-10.25
Stacie Bladen Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 29-02.50
Erica Friday Sherwood Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 29-00.00
Janice Sackey Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 28-05.50
Anna Applegate Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 28-04.00
Katie Rigsby Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 27-11.25
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amy Follett Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 08-04.00
Amanda Shapin Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 08-00.00
Nicole Helander Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10 07-04.00

Email | About