MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2008

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2411.68
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2412.10
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2412.28
Ashley MitchellHolton ArmsDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.30
Elisabeth WarrenHoly ChildDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.52
Simone HarrisGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1412.57
Teju AdewoleGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.61
Amanda WashingtonGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0812.62
Karissa HarrisPoolesville1A West Regional2008-05-1512.67
Katy TurnerBullisDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.69

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2411.68
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2412.10
Elisabeth WarrenHoly ChildIreton, Albans @ Landon2008-04-2212.25
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2412.28
Simone HarrisGaithersburgGB @ Pooleville2008-04-3012.3
Ashley MitchellHolton ArmsDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.30
Amanda WashingtonGaithersburgGB @ Pooleville2008-04-3012.5
Karissa HarrisPoolesvilleGB @ Pooleville2008-04-3012.6
Teju AdewoleGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.61
Katy TurnerBullisDraper Invitational2008-05-0212.69

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2423.98
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2424.59
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2424.60
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMD State Championship2008-05-2425.06
Alix DyerFrench InternationalDraper Invitational2008-05-0225.29
Alissa JewellGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0825.65
Vanessa JulesPaint BranchMorgan State Invitational2008-04-0525.71
Sarah McMillianMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1425.73
Elisabeth WarrenHoly ChildISL/MAC Championships2008-05-1025.91
Jade WhitakerGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0225.92

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2423.98
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2424.59
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2424.60
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMD State Championship2008-05-2425.06
Alix DyerFrench InternationalDraper Invitational2008-05-0225.29
Alissa JewellGaithersburgGB @ Pooleville2008-04-3025.6
Elisabeth WarrenHoly ChildRyken, HC, Landon @ Bullis2008-04-3025.6
Vanessa JulesPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1425.7
Sarah McMillianMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1425.73
Jade WhitakerGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0225.92

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2454.18
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMD State Championship2008-05-2456.66
Alix DyerFrench InternationalDraper Invitational2008-05-0257.20
Alissa JewellGaithersburgHoward County Track Classic2008-05-0357.79
Jade WhitakerGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0257.94
Tessa MorrisonWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2008-04-1958.03
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodSB, Northwood, Magruder2008-04-2258.6
Karissa HarrisPoolesvilleViking Invitational2008-04-1958.78
Sarah McMillianMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1459.04
Nenna AkpaeteSpringbrookMD State Championship2008-05-2459.46

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgane GayWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2008-05-2402:11.58
Leslie MorrisonWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2008-05-2402:15.36
Johanna GretschelMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0202:18.1
Owoade AyorindeWinston Churchill4A West Regional2008-05-1402:19.57
Erin McManusWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0802:20.36
Britt EckerstromNorthwest4A West Regional2008-05-1402:21.37
Maryam FikriWinston ChurchillVA Runner Invitational2008-04-0402:21.37
Veronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2008-05-1402:21.81
Maureen McmeekinQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1402:24.13
Ann Marie MunroThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2008-05-1402:25.14

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie MorrisonWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2008-05-2405:04.59
Erin McmanusWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2405:09.52
Johanna GretschelMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0805:11.18
Kathy AherneNorthwestMD State Championship2008-05-2405:13.70
Alexandra GieddWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2405:14.22
Jessie RubinThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2405:14.26
Chinyelu AsherHoly CrossViking Invitational2008-04-1905:16.16
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy ChaseMD State Championship2008-05-2405:17.55
Maryam FikriWinston ChurchillChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton2008-04-1505:18
Britt EckerstromNorthwestCougar Relays2008-04-0505:18.0

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt EckerstromNorthwest4A West Regional2008-05-1411:11.38
Louise HannallahWinston ChurchillVA Runner Invitational2008-04-0411:13.76
Jessie RubinThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2411:19.54
Aimee MooresQuince OrchardMD State Championship2008-05-2411:23.53
Addie TousleyBethesda Chevy ChaseMD State Championship2008-05-2411:24.98
Erin McManusWinston ChurchillChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton2008-04-1511:25
Debbie IsenWalt Whitman4A West Regional2008-05-1411:25.18
Chinyelu AsherHoly CrossMorgan State Invitational2008-04-0511:27.39
Liza SchalchWalt WhitmanNW, WM @ Whitman2008-04-0811:30.45
Abby SpitlerGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0811:31.90

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia DurrPoolesvilleMD State Championship2008-05-2414.74
Amirah PoliteWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2415.14
Katherine SalkeSherwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2415.26
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0815.48
Monica GeraldJames H. Blake4A West Regional2008-05-1416.17
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A West Regional2008-05-1416.30
Ashley DabneyWheatonMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0816.47
Christine WalshWalter Johnson4A West Regional2008-05-1416.50
Katelyn PorterNorthwestMRW Invitational2008-04-1116.62
Elana DiestelMagruder4A West Regional2008-05-1416.69

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia DurrPoolesvilleMD State Championship2008-05-2414.74
Amirah PoliteWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0214.8
Katherine SalkeSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0215.1
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1415.2
Monica GeraldJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0215.7
Ashley DabneyWheaton3A West Regional2008-05-1416.0
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0216.3
Christine WalshWalter JohnsonChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton2008-04-1516.3
Alice ChangNorthwestCounty B Championship2008-05-1016.50
Katelyn PorterNorthwestMRW Invitational2008-04-1116.62

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia DurrPoolesvilleMD State Championship2008-05-2444.78
Katie WolfWinston Churchill4A West Regional2008-05-1445.90
Erin HyltonRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2008-05-1447.01
Shannon DwyerQuince Orchard4A West Regional2008-05-1447.02
Christine WalshWalter Johnson4A West Regional2008-05-1447.33
Amirah PoliteWinston Churchill4A West Regional2008-05-1447.68
Korine DuvalPaint BranchMD State Championship2008-05-2447.92
Elana DiestelMagruder4A West Regional2008-05-1448.64
Nana LangaClarksburgKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0248.7
Cindy BeardNorthwest4A West Regional2008-05-1448.86

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 PB_RelaysPaint BranchPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2648.55
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0848.84
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2008-04-0549.1
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgMD State Championship2008-05-2449.74
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundal Relays2008-05-0350.3
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1450.54
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1650.57
2008 HC_RelaysHoly ChildDraper Invitational2008-05-0250.91
2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2651.04
2008 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2008-05-1451.20

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2401:42.65
2008 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1401:44.1
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2008-05-1401:44.24
2008 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1401:44.5
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1401:45.15
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselDraper Invitational2008-05-0201:45.34
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2008-05-2401:45.50
2008 HC_RelaysHoly ChildDraper Invitational2008-05-0201:46.64
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg2A West Regional2008-05-1501:47.3
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusArundal Relays2008-05-0301:47.3

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMD State Championship2008-05-2403:56.89
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonWoot, Whit @ Blake2008-04-2204:00.0
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2008-05-1404:00.22
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-1404:00.94
2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2008-05-1404:02.25
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2008-05-1404:04.04
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1604:05.41
2008 HC_RelaysHoly ChildPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2604:06.43
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A West Regional2008-05-1404:07.22
2008 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0804:08.62

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMD State Championship2008-05-2409:16.22
2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809:23.95
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChasePenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2609:24.78
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwestMD State Championship2008-05-2409:26.59
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonUrbana Hawks Relays2008-04-1909:46.36
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0809:55.80
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMD State Championship2008-05-2410:00.01
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMD State Championship2008-05-2410:06.34
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1610:06.61
2008 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0810:07.00

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanArundal Relays2008-05-0321:16.9
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundal Relays2008-05-0322:27.2
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusArundal Relays2008-05-0323:04.4
2008 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsWoodward Relays2008-04-1223:50.85
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2008-04-1224:26.75
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2008-04-1224:52.33

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2008-04-0504:17.3
2008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:22.75
2008 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2008-04-0504:22.9
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:28.11
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:30.25
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2008-04-0504:33.1
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusPatriot Invitational2008-03-2904:36.92
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:36.98
2008 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:38.86
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:43.18

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2612:08.84
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwestMRW Invitational2008-04-1112:38.32
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2008-04-1212:49.39
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2008-04-1212:54.65
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2008-04-1213:24.07
2008 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2008-04-0513:34.0
2008 GC_RelaysGood CounselFSU Relays2008-03-2813:41.73
2008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2008-04-0513:41.8
2008 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsWoodward Relays2008-04-1213:46.23
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgBlue Ridge Relays2008-04-1813:54.5

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundal Relays2008-05-0301:10.6
2008 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2008-04-0501:13.3
2008 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2008-04-0501:14.6
2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascusArundal Relays2008-05-0301:14.9
2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2008-04-1201:18.33
2008 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2008-04-0501:18.4
2008 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2008-04-0501:24.7
2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2008-04-0501:26.8

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa JulesPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-085-04.00
Monica GeraldJames H. BlakeMD State Championship2008-05-245-04.00
Ashley DabneyWheatonKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-025-02.00
Rachel OsnosWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-085-02.00
Olivia DurrPoolesvillePB @ Poolesville2008-04-085-02
Ann Marie MunroThomas S. WoottonWoot, Whit @ Blake2008-04-225-00
Liz CalhounThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2008-04-054-10.00
Allison LedererSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-024-10.00
Cassidy PickesClarksburgCounty B Championship2008-05-104-10.00
Melissa PepperDamascusPB @ Damascus2008-04-014-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elisabeth WarrenHoly ChildISL/MAC Championships2008-05-1017-02.25
Romula HawthorneJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0817-00.00
Suzanne FalkThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2416-10.00
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1416-07.50
Page HarrisClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0816-07.50
Lauren RoseGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0816-05.50
Arielle StathamPaint BranchPB @ Damascus2008-04-0116-03.00
Dounia DakkouniQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0816-02.50
Cindy OcranPaint Branch3A West Regional2008-05-1416-00.00
Jacquie PriceWalter JohnsonMD State Championship2008-05-2415-11.75

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyWheaton @ JFK2008-04-0237-10
Page HarrisClarksburgMD State Championship2008-05-2437-04.00
Suzanne FalkThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2436-06.00
Amirah PoliteWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0836-01.50
Arielle StathamPaint BranchMorgan State Invitational2008-04-0535-07.75
Dounia DakkouniQuince OrchardMRW Invitational2008-04-1135-02.50
Grace OxleyJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0235-00.50
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillMD State Championship2008-05-2434-05.75
Morgane GayWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2008-04-1234-04.75
Faz PioJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2008-05-1433-11.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh RoseSherwoodMD State Championship2008-05-2438-09.75
Turquoia JohnsonClarksburgMD State Championship2008-05-2437-01.00
Cori TalleyJames H. BlakeMD State Championship2008-05-2435-08.50
Milan WhiteSpringbrookMD State Championship2008-05-2434-04.00
Holly DefnetPoolesvilleViking Invitational2008-04-1934-03.00
Octavia KingJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0233-06.75
Rachel MzengiJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic2008-05-0333-04.50
Porcha DavisRichard MontgomeryRM, Prep @ Northwood2008-04-2933-02.50
Jenna HawkWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0232-10.75
Julie NkodoGood CounselWCAC Championship2008-05-1632-03.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh RoseSherwood4A West Regional2008-05-14124-06
Cori TalleyJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-08113-02
Octavia KingJames H. BlakeMD State Championship2008-05-24110-00
Amanda ZyzakDamascusZonis Invitational2008-04-26103-08
Ashleigh NesseltPoolesvilleGB @ Pooleville2008-04-30097-09
Julie NkodoGood CounselFSU Relays2008-03-28096-05
Holly DefnetPoolesvilleGB @ Pooleville2008-04-30092-10
Amber SealsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2008-05-14092-08
Kate MccullyAlbert EinsteinMD State Championship2008-05-24086-08
Milan WhiteSpringbrook4A West Regional2008-05-14083-10

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Liz CalhounThomas S. WoottonMD State Championship2008-05-2409-06.00
Erin HyltonRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2008-05-1408-06.00
Emily MunroThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2008-05-1408-06.00
Lauren RoseGaithersburgMD State Championship2008-05-2408-06.00


Email | About