MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2010

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 11.58
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 12.0
Rachel Watkins Magruder Mag, Einstein @ Damascus 2010-04-27 12.03
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 12.04
Simi Olamide James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 12.26
Cassie Clayborne Damascus Mag, Einstein @ Damascus 2010-04-27 12.38
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2010-04-17 12.42
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 12.51
Jasmine Scott Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 12.54
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 12.57

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 11.58
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 12.04
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 12.11
Simi Olamide James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 12.26
Rachel Watkins Magruder MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 12.27
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2010-04-17 12.42
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 12.51
Jasmine Scott Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 12.54
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 12.57
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 12.64

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest US Youth Olympic Trials 2010-04-03 23.64
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 24.3
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 24.7
Rachel Watkins Magruder Golliday Invitational 2010-05-05 25.5
Simi Olamide James H. Blake Wootton @ Blake 2010-04-07 25.77
India Knight Northwest Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 25.84
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 25.89
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch 4A West Region 2010-05-19 26.03
Myla Sapp Montgomery Blair Gburg, Nwood @ Blair 2010-04-07 26.1
Adrienne Crutchfield Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 26.10

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest US Youth Olympic Trials 2010-04-03 23.64
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 24.31
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 24.72
Rachel Watkins Magruder 4A West Region 2010-05-19 25.50
India Knight Northwest Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 25.84
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 25.89
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch 4A West Region 2010-05-19 26.03
Adrienne Crutchfield Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 26.10
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 26.18
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 26.19

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 53.60
India Knight Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 56.52
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 57.18
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A West Region 2010-05-19 57.95
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 58.27
Idrienne Walker Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 58.72
Lakayja Alston Damascus 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 58.80
Evelyn Putman Sherwood MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 58.88
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 59.0
Cherrah Barclay Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2010-05-19 59.03

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 02:15.49
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 02:16.72
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 02:16.85
Andrea Maxwell Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 02:18.74
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2010-05-19 02:19.03
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 02:19.26
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2010-05-19 02:21.28
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 02:22.03
Corinne Duvall Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2010-05-19 02:22.46
Lauren Sumner Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 02:22.90

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 04:57.10c
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 05:04.18
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 05:06.08
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 05:09.02
Andrea Maxwell Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 05:09.32
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 05:13.98
Abbey Daley Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 05:14.19
Lauren Sumner Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 05:15.60
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2010-05-19 05:17.67
Stephanie Joson Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 05:18.00

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 10:41.28
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2010-05-19 11:15.64
Jenna Willett Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 11:20.37
Alyssa Henshaw Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 11:20.60
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2010-05-19 11:21.57
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 11:21.76
Stephanie Joson Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 11:31.92
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A West Region 2010-05-19 11:35.52
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 11:38.98
Katie Koenig Our Lady of Good Counsel Hall of Fame Invitational 2010-04-16 11:46.99

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Florida Relays 2010-04-02 14.37
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 14.74
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.01
Evelyn Putman Sherwood Sherwood @ Wheaton 2010-04-07 15.2
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Wootton @ Whitman 2010-03-23 15.4
Laura Dally Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 15.56
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.56
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Wootton @ Whitman 2010-03-23 15.6
Leah Lang Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2010-04-17 15.60
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman Wootton @ Whitman 2010-03-23 15.7

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Florida Relays 2010-04-02 14.37
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 14.74
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.01
Jasmine Jones Paint Branch 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.56
Laura Dally Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 15.56
Evelyn Putman Sherwood Howard County Track Classic 2010-05-01 15.59
Leah Lang Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2010-04-17 15.60
Achankeng Acha-Morfaw Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 15.87
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 15.89
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 16.00

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ale Martinez Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 45.43
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 45.60
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 45.82
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy 3A West Region 2010-05-19 46.23
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 47.20
Achankeng Acha-Morfaw Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 47.80
Cassie Clayborne Damascus Rockville @ Damascus 2010-03-24 48.25
Mallory Kea Northwood 3A West Region 2010-05-19 48.33
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 48.40
Cindy Beard Northwest MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 48.57

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Region 2010-05-19 48.19
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 48.31
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 48.98
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 49.33
2010 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 49.48
2010 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 49.94
2010 SR_Relays Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 50.37
2010 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 50.46
2010 Northwood_Relays Northwood Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 50.56
2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 50.6

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_Relays Northwest New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 01:38.86
2010 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:42.38
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:43.35
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 01:43.81
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:44.77
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:44.78
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 01:46.45
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2010-05-19 01:46.91
2010 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 01:47.30
2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2010-05-19 01:47.46

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 03:48.28
2010 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 03:56.88
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 03:57.20
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 04:01.24
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 04:02.53
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 3A West Region 2010-05-19 04:04.87
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 04:05.74
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2010-05-19 04:06.03
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 04:06.58
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 04:07.21

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:04.39
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 09:08.47
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:24.38
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:35.87
2010 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:41.78
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:43.47
2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:45.17
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:47.24
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 09:47.79
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:55.03

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 22:08.2
2010 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 22:39.46
2010 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 23:14.72
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Jim Taylor Relays 2010-03-27 24:05.34
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 24:42.22
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 24:43.43
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 24:59.21
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 25:07.97
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 25:49.46
2010 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 26:30.06

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 04:17.7
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:20.91
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 04:21.1
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:26.72
2010 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:27.03
2010 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:30.65
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 04:31.1
2010 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:32.71
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:33.47
2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 04:35.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 12:47.95
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 12:50.9
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard PR NoVa Invitational 2010-04-09 13:19.23
2010 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 13:36.0
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 13:46.8
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 13:47.53
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Jim Taylor Relays 2010-03-27 14:02.51
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 14:03.95
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 14:04.1
2010 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 14:11.19

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:09.9
2010 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:14.55
2010 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:15.2
2010 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:15.54
2010 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:16.0
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:16.5
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:16.66
2010 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:19.19
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Jim Taylor Relays 2010-03-27 01:23.17
2010 HA_Relays Holton Arms Good Counsel Invitational 2010-03-20 01:23.70

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Region 2010-05-19 5-05.00
Briani Claggett Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 5-04.00
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms Good Counsel Invitational 2010-03-20 5-04.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus 3A West Region 2010-05-19 5-03.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 5-02.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 5-02.00
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg Gburg, Nwood @ Blair 2010-04-07 5-02
Cassidy Pickes Clarksburg 3A West Region 2010-05-19 5-01.00
Chouassi Tshimanga Rockville Screaming Eagle Invitational 2010-03-22 5-01
Ann Marie Munro Thomas S. Wootton Wootton @ Blake 2010-04-07 5-01

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 17-11.50
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 17-07.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2010-04-16 17-00.50
Peace Kish James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 17-00.25
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 16-11.50
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 16-11.25
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 16-11.00
Zahirah Gray Wheaton Wheaton @ Seneca Valley 2010-04-20 16-07.75
Lakayja Alston Damascus Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 16-06.00
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Cassel's XBC Track Experience 2010-04-24 16-05.75

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 40-07.00
Charnay Ryland Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 36-11.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus Screaming Eagle Invitational 2010-03-22 36-10
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 35-11.00
Grace Oxley James H. Blake Wootton @ Blake 2010-04-07 35-08
Peace Kish James H. Blake Wootton @ Blake 2010-04-07 35-01.5
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 34-11.25
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 34-09.75
Briana Redd Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 34-08.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill 4A West Region 2010-05-19 34-00.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake 3A West Region 2010-05-19 37-02.00
Milan White Springbrook 4A West Region 2010-05-19 36-03.00
Juju Obioha Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 35-01.00
Leah Lang Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 34-08.00
Azeezat Olatunde Sherwood 4A West Region 2010-05-19 34-07.50
Aimee Hart Wheaton MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 34-05.50
Christyna Falden James H. Blake 3A West Region 2010-05-19 33-11.00
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Wheaton @ Seneca Valley 2010-04-20 33-10
Dashawn Herbert-Williams Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 33-09.75
Natalia Morrison Clarksburg SV, SB @ Clarksburg 2010-04-07 32-04.5

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 115-05
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 109-01
Anna Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 105-00.25
Juju Obioha Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 096-04
Christie Opiekun Clarksburg Cb, Wheaton @ Pool 2010-04-28 096-03
Jennifer Ukegbu Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2010-04-17 092-11
Sam Appleby Magruder MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 088-01
Milan White Springbrook 4A West Region 2010-05-19 086-08
Xiomara Portillo Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2010-04-17 084-05
Stefenie Minto Paint Branch PB @ Rockville 2010-04-20 083-02

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naami Wagner Northwood 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 10-00.00
Erin Parker Damascus MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 09-00.00
Laura Chitty Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2010-05-01 08-06.00
Caitlin Campbell Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 08-06.00
Caroline Canter Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 07-00.00
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 3A West Region 2010-05-19 06-10.00
Elizabeth Le Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 06-06.00
Molly Shay Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2010-05-19 06-06.00
Jenny Ha Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2010-05-19 06-00.00


Email | About