MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2010

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2010-06-1711.58
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1212.04
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1212.11
Simi OlamideJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-0812.26
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMoCo Championship2010-05-1212.27
Jasmine JonesPaint BranchMeade Stampede2010-04-1712.42
Amanda WashingtonGaithersburgMoCo Championship2010-05-1212.51
Jasmine ScottBullisISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0812.54
Camry TorianNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1912.57
Yamundow SarrNorthwood3A State Championship2010-05-2812.64

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2010-06-1711.58
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillBCC, Nwood, StA @ WC2010-04-2812.0
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMag, Einstein @ Damascus2010-04-2712.03
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1212.04
Simi OlamideJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-0812.26
Cassie ClayborneDamascusMag, Einstein @ Damascus2010-04-2712.38
Jasmine JonesPaint BranchMeade Stampede2010-04-1712.42
Amanda WashingtonGaithersburgMoCo Championship2010-05-1212.51
Jasmine ScottBullisISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0812.54
Camry TorianNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1912.57

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestUS Youth Olympic Trials2010-04-0323.64
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1224.31
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1224.72
Rachel WatkinsMagruder4A West Region2010-05-1925.50
India KnightNorthwestViking Invitational2010-04-1725.84
Chloe NickensStone RidgeDraper Invitational2010-05-0125.89
Felicia GrizzlePaint Branch4A West Region2010-05-1926.03
Adrienne CrutchfieldGood CounselDraper Invitational2010-05-0126.10
Teju AdewoleGood CounselWCAC Championship2010-05-1526.18
Camry TorianNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1926.19

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestUS Youth Olympic Trials2010-04-0323.64
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodBCC, Nwood, StA @ WC2010-04-2824.3
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillBCC, Nwood, StA @ WC2010-04-2824.7
Rachel WatkinsMagruderGolliday Invitational2010-05-0525.5
Simi OlamideJames H. BlakeWootton @ Blake2010-04-0725.77
India KnightNorthwestViking Invitational2010-04-1725.84
Chloe NickensStone RidgeDraper Invitational2010-05-0125.89
Felicia GrizzlePaint Branch4A West Region2010-05-1926.03
Myla SappMontgomery BlairGburg, Nwood @ Blair2010-04-0726.1
Adrienne CrutchfieldGood CounselDraper Invitational2010-05-0126.10

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwest4A State Championship2010-05-2853.60
India KnightNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1956.52
Katie WolfWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1257.18
Yamundow SarrNorthwood3A West Region2010-05-1957.95
Chloe NickensStone RidgeISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0858.27
Idrienne WalkerBullisISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0858.72
Lakayja AlstonDamascus3A State Championship2010-05-2858.80
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodMoCo Championship2010-05-1258.88
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodBCC, Nwood, StA @ WC2010-04-2859.0
Cherrah BarclayMontgomery Blair4A West Region2010-05-1959.03

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt EckerstromNorthwestMoCo Championship2010-05-1202:15.49
Grace CorbettThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2802:16.72
Maryam FikriWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2010-05-1202:16.85
Andrea MaxwellThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2802:18.74
Camille BouvetWalter Johnson4A West Region2010-05-1902:19.03
Alyssa HenshawNorthwestNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0102:19.26
Tessa MorrisonWalt Whitman4A West Region2010-05-1902:21.28
Alex CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2010-05-2802:22.03
Corinne DuvallThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2010-05-1902:22.46
Lauren SumnerClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-2802:22.90

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessie RubinThomas S. WoottonNB Outdoor Nationals2010-06-1704:57.10c
Camille BouvetWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2010-05-1205:04.18
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1905:06.08
Alyssa HenshawNorthwestNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0105:09.02
Andrea MaxwellThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2805:09.32
Anna BosseWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2010-04-1705:13.98
Abbey DaleyClarksburgMoCo Championship2010-05-1205:14.19
Lauren SumnerClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-2805:15.60
Anna RybaWalt Whitman4A West Region2010-05-1905:17.67
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-05-2805:18.00

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2810:41.28
Anna RybaWalt Whitman4A West Region2010-05-1911:15.64
Jenna WillettWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-05-2811:20.37
Alyssa HenshawNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1911:20.60
Anna BosseWalter Johnson4A West Region2010-05-1911:21.57
Alexandra GieddWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2811:21.76
Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-05-2811:31.92
Abbey DaleyClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1911:35.52
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2010-05-1211:38.98
Katie KoenigGood CounselHall of Fame Invitational2010-04-1611:46.99

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju AdewoleGood CounselFlorida Relays2010-04-0214.37
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2010-05-2814.74
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1915.01
Jasmine JonesPaint Branch4A West Region2010-05-1915.56
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.56
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodHoward County Track Classic2010-05-0115.59
Leah LangQuince OrchardHawks Invitational2010-04-1715.60
Achankeng Acha-MorfawNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1915.87
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.89
Brittanie MorrisJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2010-05-2816.00

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju AdewoleGood CounselFlorida Relays2010-04-0214.37
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2010-05-2814.74
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1915.01
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodSherwood @ Wheaton2010-04-0715.2
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonWootton @ Whitman2010-03-2315.4
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.56
Jasmine JonesPaint Branch4A West Region2010-05-1915.56
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonWootton @ Whitman2010-03-2315.6
Leah LangQuince OrchardHawks Invitational2010-04-1715.60
Madeleine EntwistleWalt WhitmanWootton @ Whitman2010-03-2315.7

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ale MartinezWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2845.43
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2010-05-1245.60
Shannon DwyerQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-05-2845.82
Brittanie MorrisJohn F. Kennedy3A West Region2010-05-1946.23
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonWJ, JFK @ Wootton2010-04-1447.20
Achankeng Acha-MorfawNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1947.80
Cassie ClayborneDamascusRockville @ Damascus2010-03-2448.25
Mallory KeaNorthwood3A West Region2010-05-1948.33
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2010-04-1748.40
Cindy BeardNorthwestMoCo Championship2010-05-1248.57

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Region2010-05-1948.19
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2848.31
2010 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2010-05-2848.98
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2010-05-1549.33
2010 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2010-05-2849.48
2010 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2449.94
2010 SR_RelaysStone RidgeISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0850.37
2010 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A State Championship2010-05-2850.46
2010 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2450.56
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2010-03-2750.6

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2010-06-1701:38.86
2010 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood3A State Championship2010-05-2801:42.38
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2801:43.35
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselWCAC Championship2010-05-1501:43.81
2010 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2010-05-2801:44.77
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2801:44.78
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1901:46.45
2010 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1901:46.91
2010 SR_RelaysStone RidgeDraper Invitational2010-05-0101:47.30
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Region2010-05-1901:47.46

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2010-05-2803:48.28
2010 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood3A State Championship2010-05-2803:56.88
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2803:57.20
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Region2010-05-1904:01.24
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2010-05-2804:02.53
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-1904:04.87
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselNB Outdoor Nationals2010-06-1704:05.74
2010 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1904:06.03
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2404:06.58
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMoCo Championship2010-05-1204:07.21

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2809:04.39
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays HS Results2010-04-2409:08.47
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2010-05-2809:24.38
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2010-05-2809:35.87
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Region2010-05-1909:41.78
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1909:43.47
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Region2010-05-1909:45.17
2010 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A State Championship2010-05-2809:47.24
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-2809:47.79
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1909:55.03

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundel Relays2010-05-0122:08.2
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2010-04-1022:39.46
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2010-04-1023:14.72
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusJim Taylor Relays2010-03-2724:05.34
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2010-04-1024:42.22
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1024:43.43
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2010-04-1024:59.21
2010 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2010-04-1025:07.97
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1025:49.46
2010 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2010-04-1026:30.06

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2010-03-2704:17.7
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:20.91
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2010-03-2704:21.1
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:26.72
2010 SR_RelaysStone RidgeWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:27.03
2010 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:30.65
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2010-03-2704:31.1
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:32.71
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:33.47
2010 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2010-03-2704:35.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2010-04-1012:47.95
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonArundel Relays2010-05-0112:50.9
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardPR NoVa Invitational2010-04-0913:19.23
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2010-03-2713:36.0
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2010-03-2713:46.8
2010 GC_RelaysGood CounselWoodward Relays2010-04-1013:47.53
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusJim Taylor Relays2010-03-2714:02.51
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1014:03.95
2010 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2010-03-2714:04.1
2010 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2010-04-1014:11.19

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2010-03-2701:09.9
2010 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:14.55
2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2010-03-2701:15.2
2010 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:15.54
2010 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2010-03-2701:16.0
2010 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2010-03-2701:16.5
2010 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:16.66
2010 SR_RelaysStone RidgeWoodward Relays2010-04-1001:19.19
2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascusJim Taylor Relays2010-03-2701:23.17
2010 HA_RelaysHolton ArmsGood Counsel Invitational2010-03-2001:23.70

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy3A West Region2010-05-195-05.00
Natiaha HinnerichsHolton ArmsGood Counsel Invitational2010-03-205-04.00
Briani ClaggettClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-285-04.00
Jordan PitchfordDamascus3A West Region2010-05-195-03.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgHornet Invitational2010-05-015-02.00
Rachel OsnosWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2010-05-125-02.00
Chelsea HarrisGaithersburgGburg, Nwood @ Blair2010-04-075-02
Cassidy PickesClarksburg3A West Region2010-05-195-01.00
Chouassi TshimangaRockvilleScreaming Eagle Invitational2010-03-225-01
Ann Marie MunroThomas S. WoottonWootton @ Blake2010-04-075-01

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2010-05-1217-11.50
Lindsay PinckneySpringbrook4A State Championship2010-05-2817-07.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgKnights Invitational2010-04-1617-00.50
Peace KishJames H. Blake3A State Championship2010-05-2817-00.25
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2816-11.50
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2010-05-2816-11.25
Taylor CaulkWinston ChurchillHornet Invitational2010-05-0116-11.00
Zahirah GrayWheatonWheaton @ Seneca Valley2010-04-2016-07.75
Lakayja AlstonDamascusHornet Invitational2010-05-0116-06.00
Elaine ChenThomas S. WoottonCassel's XBC Track Experience2010-04-2416-05.75

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyNB Outdoor Nationals2010-06-1740-07.00
Charnay RylandClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-2836-11.00
Jordan PitchfordDamascusScreaming Eagle Invitational2010-03-2236-10
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A State Championship2010-05-2835-11.00
Grace OxleyJames H. BlakeWootton @ Blake2010-04-0735-08
Peace KishJames H. BlakeWootton @ Blake2010-04-0735-01.5
Bailee FreemanClarksburg3A State Championship2010-05-2834-11.25
Natiaha HinnerichsHolton ArmsISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0834-09.75
Briana ReddHolton ArmsDraper Invitational2010-05-0134-08.00
Taylor CaulkWinston Churchill4A West Region2010-05-1934-00.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel PorzelJames H. Blake3A West Region2010-05-1937-02.00
Milan WhiteSpringbrook4A West Region2010-05-1936-03.00
Juju ObiohaHolton ArmsISL/MAC Championships2010-05-0835-01.00
Leah LangQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0134-08.00
Azeezat OlatundeSherwood4A West Region2010-05-1934-07.50
Aimee HartWheatonMoCo Championship2010-05-1234-05.50
Christyna FaldenJames H. Blake3A West Region2010-05-1933-11.00
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca ValleyWheaton @ Seneca Valley2010-04-2033-10
Dashawn Herbert-WilliamsQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2010-05-1233-09.75
Natalia MorrisonClarksburgSV, SB @ Clarksburg2010-04-0732-04.5

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-08115-05
Rachel PorzelJames H. Blake3A State Championship2010-05-28109-01
Anna UcheomumuJohn F. KennedyHornet Invitational2010-05-01105-00.25
Juju ObiohaHolton ArmsISL/MAC Championships2010-05-08096-04
Christie OpiekunClarksburgCb, Wheaton @ Pool2010-04-28096-03
Jennifer UkegbuPaint BranchMeade Stampede2010-04-17092-11
Sam ApplebyMagruderMoCo Championship2010-05-12088-01
Milan WhiteSpringbrook4A West Region2010-05-19086-08
Xiomara PortilloSeneca ValleyHawks Invitational2010-04-17084-05
Stefenie MintoPaint BranchPB @ Rockville2010-04-20083-02

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naami WagnerNorthwood3A State Championship2010-05-2810-00.00
Erin ParkerDamascusMoCo Championship2010-05-1209-00.00
Laura ChittyQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0108-06.00
Caitlin CampbellNorthwest4A State Championship2010-05-2808-06.00
Caroline CanterThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2010-05-1207-00.00
Catherine PanasenkovQuince Orchard3A West Region2010-05-1906-10.00
Elizabeth LeGaithersburgMoCo Championship2010-05-1206-06.00
Molly ShayThomas S. Wootton4A West Region2010-05-1906-06.00
Jenny HaGaithersburg4A West Region2010-05-1906-00.00


Email | About