MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2011

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 11.85
Le'quisha Parker Northwood Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 12.0
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO 2011-04-26 12.1
Camry Torian Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.16
Bethany White Magruder Bob Goliday Invitational 2011-05-04 12.2
Malika Jackson Paint Branch Paint Branch @ Rockville 2011-04-05 12.22
Rachel Watkins Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.24
Alyssa Gill Stone Ridge Holton Arms Meet 2011-04-07 12.31
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.37
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 12.50

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 11.85
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.05
Camry Torian Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.16
Rachel Watkins Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.24
Bethany White Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.27
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 12.30
Malika Jackson Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.36
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12.37
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 12.50
Sheridan Allen Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 12.53

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 24.04
Le'quisha Parker Northwood Northwood, WM @ BCC 2011-04-06 24.4
Rachel Watkins Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 25.01
Camry Torian Northwest Crimson Tide Classic 2011-04-02 25.21
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 25.46
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 25.51
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery RM @ Whitman 2011-03-22 25.60
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 25.65
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 25.69
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 25.75

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 24.04
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 24.50
Rachel Watkins Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 25.01
Camry Torian Northwest Crimson Tide Classic 2011-04-02 25.21
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 25.46
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 25.51
Felicia Grizzle Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 25.65
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 25.75
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 25.88
Yamundow Sarr Northwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 25.89

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 53.15
Le'quisha Parker Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 55.94
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 57.82
India Knight Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 58.03
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Gburg @ B-CC 2011-03-22 58.2
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 58.20
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 59.65
Jessica O'Brien Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 60.0
Celine Antwi Magruder Pikesville Invitational 2011-04-02 60.02
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard Northern Virginia Invitational 2011-04-08 60.04

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 02:12.32
India Knight Northwest New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2011-06-16 02:14.92
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 02:15.81
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 02:17.89
Alex Carroll Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 02:18.97
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 02:21.89
Elena De la paz Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 02:24.72
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 02:25.08
Caroline Clark Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 02:25.12
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 02:25.66

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 05:00.25
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 05:04.60
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 05:14.76
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 05:15.39
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 05:21.47
Elena De la paz Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 05:23.77
Madeline Rico Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 05:24.14
Grace McDonald Sherwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 05:24.58
Diana Pressel Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 05:25.03
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 05:25.22

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 11:14.36
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman Cassel's Track Experience 2011-04-30 11:15.65
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11:18.83
Alexandra Phillips Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11:27.59
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11:28.14
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 11:28.61
Madeline Rico Thomas S. Wootton Cassel's Track Experience 2011-04-30 11:41.75
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 11:42.19
Kathryn Scully Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 11:43.66
Diana Pressel Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2011-05-07 11:47.09

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 14.35
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 14.43
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2011-06-16 14.80
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.25
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.26
Evelyn Putman Sherwood Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 15.3
Laura Dally Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.42
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.45
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg Cburg, Sherwood @ SB 2011-04-06 15.6
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.92

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 14.35
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 14.43
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2011-06-16 14.80
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.25
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.26
Evelyn Putman Sherwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.31
Laura Dally Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.42
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 15.45
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 15.92
Achankeng Acha-Morfaw Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 16.03

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Evelyn Putman Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 44.96
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 45.09
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 45.93
Danielle Crowley Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 46.03
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 46.47
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 47.75
Eugenia Wilson Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 47.78
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 48.0
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 48.00
Kasey White Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 48.24

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 47.52
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 47.97
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 49.30
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 49.30
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2011-04-28 49.45
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays 2011-04-28 49.92
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 50.29
2011 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Penn Relays 2011-04-28 50.35
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 50.55
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 50.76

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:39.89
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:41.27
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:42.78
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 01:44.49
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:44.56
2011 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:46.42
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:46.72
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 01:47.15
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:47.36
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:47.60

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:46.22
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 03:57.60
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:00.44
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:05.84
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 04:06.35
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Penn Relays 2011-04-28 04:07.52
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays 2011-04-28 04:07.55
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 04:08.24
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 04:08.42
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:11.45

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2011-04-28 09:10.14
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:34.65
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:37.15
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:40.49
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:43.92
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 09:58.14
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 10:01.61
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 10:05.69
2011 HA_Relays Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 10:10.32
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 10:12.58

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 21:57.95
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 23:30.76
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 23:30.90
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 23:43.64
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 24:21.72
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 24:27.29
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Meet of Miles 2011-05-06 24:31.77
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 24:32.25

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:22.92
2011 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:23.04
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 04:26.0
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:26.01
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 04:26.64
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:29.34
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:32.50
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 04:37.20
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:37.32
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 04:38.18

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 12:36.56
2011 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 12:50.43
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 13:02.0
2011 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 13:32.66
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 13:41.21
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 13:55.5
2011 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Blue Ridge Relays 2011-04-15 14:12.90
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 14:13.26
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 14:16.98
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 14:16.98

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:09.89
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:10.3
2011 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:12.5
2011 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:15.98
2011 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:17.16
2011 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Eagle Relays 2011-05-06 01:19.85
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:20.16
2011 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:20.8
2011 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:22.21
2011 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2011-04-02 01:24.8

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy CARIFTA Games 2011-04-23 5-08.75
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms Landon Meet 2011-05-03 5-08.00
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 5-04.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 5-04.00
Alexandra Holston Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 5-04.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 5-02.00
Emma Teal Walter Johnson WJ, JFK @ Whitman 2011-03-29 5-02.00
Jordan Pitchford Damascus 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 5-01.00
Teresa Russell Sherwood MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 5-00.00
Jasmine Gatten Holton Arms Landon Meet 2011-05-03 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Blue Ridge Relays 2011-04-15 18-04.50
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 17-07.50
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Northwood @ Churchill 2011-04-13 17-02.00
Kendra Meredith Northwest MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 17-00.50
Maya Walsh Thomas S. Wootton MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 16-11.50
Peace Kish James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 16-08.75
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 16-07.50
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 16-06.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 16-06.00
Bryeanna Rhodes Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 16-05.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea Lafond John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 41-08.50
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 37-09.00
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 37-04.50
Jordan Pitchford Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 37-00.25
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 36-01.50
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 35-07.50
Carolyn Connor Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 35-04.50
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 34-09.00
Peace Kish James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2011-05-07 34-09.00
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 34-06.25

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 37-05.50
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 37-05.00
Aimee Hart John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 36-02.50
DaShawn Herbert-Williams Quince Orchard QO @ Wheaton 2011-04-06 35-05.00
Angel Graham Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2011-04-15 35-03.50
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 34-00.50
Lisa Adam Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championship 2011-05-14 33-06.75
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 33-00.00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 33-00.00
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 32-10.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 122-05
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 118-02
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 116-01
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 103-00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 097-11
Sam Appleby Magruder Patriot Invitational 2011-03-26 094-08
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 091-00
Olivia Dunn Sherwood 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 090-11.50
Trystan Sparks Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 089-01
Jordan Kemp Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 089-00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin Parker Damascus MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 09-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard Northern Virginia Invitational 2011-04-08 09-00.00
Sarah Newsom Walt Whitman MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 07-00.00
Elizabeth Le Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 07-00.00


Email | About