MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2012

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.04
Kennedy Knight Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.10
Camry Torian Northwest Clarksburg and QO at Northwest 2012-04-11 12.2
Renee Hart Walter Johnson Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 12.20
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.24
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Churchill, Gaithersburg at B-CC 2012-03-21 12.3
Kyla Lewis Bullis Cronly Invitational 2012-04-20 12.3
Jessica Konecke Quince Orchard Clarksburg and QO at Northwest 2012-04-11 12.4
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Gaithersburg at Whitman 2012-03-27 12.45
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Blair, Northwood at Einstein 2012-04-17 12.5

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.04
Kennedy Knight Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.10
Briana Belfiore Our Lady of Good Counsel Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.24
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 12.31
Renee Hart Walter Johnson MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 12.40
Kyla Lewis Bullis Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 12.42
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 12.44
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Wootton, Gaithersburg at Whitman 2012-03-27 12.45
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 12.54
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein 3A West Region 2012-05-17 12.67

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 24.46
Kennedy Knight Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 24.82
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 25.11
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2012-05-16 25.22
Renee Hart Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 25.26
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton B-CC at Wootton 2012-04-17 25.41
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A West Region 2012-05-17 25.66
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Mid County Clash 2012-05-04 25.7
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 25.81
Kyla Lewis Bullis Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 25.93

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethany White Magruder Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 24.46
Kennedy Knight Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 24.82
Camry Torian Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 25.11
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2012-05-16 25.22
Renee Hart Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 25.26
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A West Region 2012-05-17 25.66
Dasia Adams Richard Montgomery Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 25.81
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 25.87
Kyla Lewis Bullis Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 25.93
Lauren Woods Sherwood 4a North Region 2012-05-19 26.01

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 55.19
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 57.05
India Knight Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 57.08
Yamundow Sarr Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 57.56
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2012-05-05 57.85
Tiara Wellman Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 58.08
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Churchill, Gaithersburg at B-CC 2012-03-21 58.3
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 58.65
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 58.74
Idrienne Walker Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 59.19

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 02:12.26
India Knight Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 02:19.50
Clare Severe Walt Whitman MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 02:19.77
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 02:20.61
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Spring Classic 2012-04-28 02:20.98
Caroline Clark Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 02:21.01
Dana Sung Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 02:21.42
Gaby Go Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 02:21.80
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 02:22.79
Megan Spurrell Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 02:23.08

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2012-05-16 05:07.10
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 05:10.14
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 05:12.21
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2012-05-16 05:13.50
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton HoCo Spring Classic 2012-04-28 05:14.36
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 05:16.40
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 05:18.32
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Churchill, Gaithersburg at B-CC 2012-03-21 05:21.40
Lela Walter Walt Whitman Cassel's XBC Experience 2012-04-28 05:22.39
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman Cassel's XBC Experience 2012-04-28 05:22.76

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 11:16.93
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 11:20.19
Claire Beautz Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 11:21.28
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2012-05-16 11:31.32
Anna Ryba Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 11:32.34
Abbey Daley Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 11:34.03
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Screaming Eagles Invitational 2012-03-24 11:35.78
Lela Walter Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2012-05-16 11:38.06
Elena De La Paz Richard Montgomery MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 11:39.16
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 2A West Region 2012-05-19 11:41.18

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 14.38
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 14.55
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.17
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.24
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.30
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.33
Jordine Joseph Paint Branch 4a North Region 2012-05-19 15.42
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 15.63
Eugenia Wilson Bethesda Chevy Chase B-CC at Wootton 2012-04-17 15.68
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 15.68

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 14.41
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.17
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.23
Laura Dally Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.24
Madeleine Entwistle Walt Whitman 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.30
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2012-05-16 15.33
Jordine Joseph Paint Branch 4a North Region 2012-05-19 15.42
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 15.63
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 15.68
Mallory Kea Northwood 3A West Region 2012-05-17 16.00

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 43.81
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 44.14
Noella Anyangwe Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 45.96
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 46.31
Eugenia Wilson Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 47.09
Mallory Kea Northwood 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 47.14
Devon Johnson James H. Blake MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 47.28
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 47.53
Brittani Mason Poolesville 2A West Region 2012-05-19 48.16
Kafilat Oladiran Montgomery Blair Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 48.29

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 48.08
2012 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Region 2012-05-16 49.31
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 49.65
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 49.67
2012 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4a North Region 2012-05-19 49.75
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 49.96
2012 HA_Relays Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 50.09
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 50.10
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 50.50
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Region 2012-05-16 50.70

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:39.43
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:39.90
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:43.98
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:44.43
2012 Northwood_Relays Northwood 3A West Region 2012-05-17 01:44.88
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 01:45.24
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:45.97
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:46.21
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:46.37
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 01:46.82

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 03:50.86
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 03:52.91
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Region 2012-05-16 04:02.02
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 04:02.77
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 04:02.97
2012 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A West Region 2012-05-16 04:04.66
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 04:10.46
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 04:11.12
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 04:12.97
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson The Penn Relays 2012-04-28 04:13.13

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:20.44
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:23.93
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 09:24.60
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 09:31.83
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 09:39.72
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 09:45.4
2012 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 09:48.87
2012 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:51.51
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 10:00.69
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4a North Region 2012-05-19 10:01.07

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 21:57.24
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 22:21.88
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 22:45.60
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 23:54.25
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 23:58.98
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 24:47.72
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Urbana Relays 2012-03-24 26:45.92
2012 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Legard Relays 2012-03-24 27:43.80

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:13.2
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 04:26.14
2012 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Screaming Eagles Invitational 2012-03-24 04:27.32
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:28.9
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:31.6
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 04:32.85
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 04:33.46
2012 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:35.3
2012 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 04:36.95
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:37.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 12:41.06
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 12:54.2
2012 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 13:08.0
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 13:16.31
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 13:19.4
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 13:24.0
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg FSK Relays 2012-05-04 13:24.74
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 13:45.11
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 13:56.29
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 14:06.4

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2012 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:09.41
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:11.4
2012 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:12.74
2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Urbana Relays 2012-03-24 01:15.47
2012 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:16.8
2012 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:32.74

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 5-07.00
Hayley Henshaw Northwest Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 5-02.00
Devon Johnson James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 5-02.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Watkins Mill at Quince Orchard 2012-03-27 5-02.00
Emma Teal Walter Johnson Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 5-01.00
Laura Janss Damascus 3A West Region 2012-05-17 5-01.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 5-00.00
Naja McAdam Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 5-00.00
Kara Lipscomb John F. Kennedy Kennedy at Rockville 2012-04-17 5-00
Taylor Jenkins Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 4-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 18-10.00
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 17-10.50
Kendra Meredith Northwest WM, Damascus at NW 2012-04-17 17-08.00
Fanny Chen Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 17-06.00
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 17-05.50
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 17-04.50
Jeida Robertson Magruder 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 17-04.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 17-04.00
Lindsay Pinckney Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 16-10.50
Elaine Chen Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 16-10.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2012-05-05 37-07.75
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2012-05-16 36-09.75
Kendra Meredith Northwest Clarksburg and QO at Northwest 2012-04-11 36-03.00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 36-01.25
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 36-00.75
Marilyn Rodriguez Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 35-05.25
Jeida Robertson Magruder 4A West Region 2012-05-16 35-01.25
Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 34-05.50
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 34-02.50
Taylor Caulk Winston Churchill Screaming Eagles Invitational 2012-03-24 34-01.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 40-00.00
Nneoma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2012-05-16 39-05.25
Lisa Adam Stone Ridge ISL/MAC Championship 2012-05-12 37-07.50
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 37-03.00
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 36-07.00
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 36-04.00
Angel Graham Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 35-10.25
Jordan Kemp Gaithersburg Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ 2012-04-11 35-08.50
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 35-06.00
Janel Brown Magruder MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 33-09.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 121-08
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 118-02
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 118-00
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2012-05-26 116-06
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 110-09
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 108-01
Angel Graham Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 107-05
Tiffany Cancel Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2012-04-20 100-00.50
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 094-05
Janelle Smart James H. Blake 4a North Region 2012-05-19 093-04

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 10-00.00
Sarah Newsom Walt Whitman MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 07-00.00
Michelle Isaacs Walt Whitman MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 07-00.00
Andrea Christmas Northwest MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 06-06.00
Ping Ni Winston Churchill MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 06-06.00
Dani Senft Northwest MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 06-00.00
Maya McCarthy Northwest 4A West Region 2012-05-16 06-00.00


Email | About