MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2014

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill Whitman, B-CC at Churchill 2014-05-01 11.9
Domoah Kutu-akoi John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 11.94
Martha Sam James H. Blake Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 11.95
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.00
Stephanie Davis Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.01
Kyla Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 12.13
Rachel Laryea John F. Kennedy JFK, Northwood at Einstein 2014-05-01 12.30
Simone Glenn Bullis Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 12.30
Dana Eckerstrom Northwest Damascus at Northwest 2014-04-01 12.37
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.37

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Domoah Kutu-akoi John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 11.94
Martha Sam James H. Blake Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 11.95
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.00
Stephanie Davis Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.01
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.13
Kyla Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 12.13
Alexia Mitchell Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 12.37
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2014-05-17 12.41
Gabrielle Tielman-Fenelus Bullis Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 12.42
Ashley Seymour Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 12.42

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simone Glenn Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 24.36
Stephanie Davis Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 24.47
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 24.48
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 24.77
Kyla Lewis Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 24.89
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 25.08
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 25.16
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2014-04-11 25.2
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Holton Arms Early Bird 2014-03-11 25.60
Sarah Moore James H. Blake Crimson Tide Classic 2014-04-12 25.63

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Simone Glenn Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 24.36
Stephanie Davis Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 24.47
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 24.48
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 24.77
Kyla Lewis Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 24.89
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 25.08
Deborah Olawuni Montgomery Blair New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 25.16
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 25.24
Sarah Moore James H. Blake Crimson Tide Classic 2014-04-12 25.63
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross Howard County Spring Classic 2014-04-26 25.66

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Martha Sam James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 54.52
Elizabeth Adesanya James H. Blake New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 56.08
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 56.29
Simone Glenn Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 56.79
Emma Coleman Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2014-04-11 57.2
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2014-04-11 57.4
Tiffany Woods Sherwood 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 57.98
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady of Good Counsel PB, OLGC, at Sherwood 2014-03-27 58.0
Sarah Moore James H. Blake 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 58.07
Lauryn Perpall Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2014-05-17 58.15

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 02:14.35
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 02:18.32
Rachel Maizel Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 02:18.74
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 02:19.01
Alyssa Rishell Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 02:19.80
Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady of Good Counsel Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 02:19.83
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-05-24 02:20.54
Karen Escobedo Springbrook Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 02:20.85
Naomi Sheppard Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 02:20.87
Theresa Nardone Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-05-24 02:21.48

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 04:59.28
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 05:01.30
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 05:05.79
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 05:06.84
Karen Escobedo Springbrook 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 05:09.53
Lucie Noall Clarksburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 05:12.06
Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 2A State Championship 2014-05-24 05:12.89
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 05:12.90
Katriane Kirsch Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 05:13.91
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Centreville Relays 2014-03-22 05:14.12

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 10:45.68
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 10:49.36
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11:02.56
Lucie Noall Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11:06.29
Claire Beautz Poolesville Pikesville Invitational 2014-04-05 11:06.72
Irina Bukharin Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11:11.39
Helen Webster Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 11:18.04
Katie Bergamesca Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 11:24.96
Regina Schreiber Quince Orchard Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 11:27.70
Sofia Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 11:28.12

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 14.47
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 14.80
HelnSarah Penda Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 14.84
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.15
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.46
Alexis Postell Bullis Mustang Invitational 2014-04-19 15.66
Andrea Caputo Damascus 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.70
Kierra Dukes John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 15.71
Naja Mcadam Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.82

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.47
HelnSarah Penda Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 14.84
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 14.88
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.15
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.46
Alexis Postell Bullis Mustang Invitational 2014-04-19 15.66
Andrea Caputo Damascus 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.70
Kierra Dukes John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 15.71
Naja Mcadam Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 15.82

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laila Ismail Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 43.17
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 45.24
Sisan Dorsu Bethesda Chevy Chase Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 46.00
Sarah Moore James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 46.23
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 46.34
Shaneil Thomas Northwood 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 46.46
Gabrielle Tielman-Fenelus Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 46.46
HelnSarah Penda Seneca Valley Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 46.53
Lindsay Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 46.73
Shelby Trout Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 47.53

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Bullis_Relays Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 47.35
2014 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 47.71
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Damascus at Northwest 2014-04-01 47.8h
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 49.00
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Penn Relays 2014-04-26 49.19
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Penn Relays 2014-04-26 49.60
2014 Damascus_Relays Damascus New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 49.79
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 50.06
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Mullins Russell Invitational 2014-05-03 50.09
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 50.18

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:41.61
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:42.32
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 01:43.63
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:44.84
2014 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:45.05
2014 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 01:46.50
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 01:46.51
2014 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 01:47.81
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 01:47.87
2014 Damascus_Relays Damascus New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 01:47.93

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 03:47.76
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 03:54.39
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 03:55.64
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 03:58.74
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 03:59.25
2014 Bullis_Relays Bullis ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 03:59.36
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 03:59.41
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 04:02.48
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 04:04.04
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 04:05.16

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 09:25.29
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 2A West Regional 2014-05-17 09:28.21
2014 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 09:29.48
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 09:29.83
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 09:39.59
2014 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:40.14
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:42.37
2014 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 09:42.63
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase RM, B-CC at WJ 2014-04-09 09:46.5
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 09:51.68

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 20:42.57c
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 22:08.69
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 23:10.58
2014 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Carolyn Legard Relays 2014-03-29 23:34.28
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 24:12.76
2014 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Carolyn Legard Relays 2014-03-29 24:47.75

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 04:21.96
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Loyola Relays 2014-03-22 04:22.3
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 04:22.6
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 04:27.6
2014 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 04:29.1
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 04:30.33
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 04:30.6
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 04:31.28
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 04:34.46
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 04:34.72

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 12:34.3
2014 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 12:44.73
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 12:53.7
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 13:04.7
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 13:09.30
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 13:13.42
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 13:21.32
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-03-22 13:25.88
2014 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 13:26.5
2014 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Scorpion Classic 2014-04-04 13:32.18

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Centreville Relays 2014-03-22 01:10.47
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:10.9
2014 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:11.9
2014 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:17.9
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 01:19.7

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naja Mcadam Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 5-05.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 5-03.75
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 5-02.00
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 5-02.00
Hayley Butler Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 5-00.00
Lindsay Lewis Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 5-00.00
Rebecca Basehore Poolesville NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 5-00
Sarah Bruegmann Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 4-10.00
Alexis Postell Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-12 4-10.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus Damascus at Northwest 2014-04-01 4-10

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kendra Meredith Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 18-07.00
Kara Huie Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 18-03.50
Lisa-Anne Barrow Holton Arms Penn Relays 2014-04-26 18-00.25
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair Blair at Kennedy 2014-04-02 17-10.00
Keila Robertson Magruder New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2014-06-15 17-09.00
Fanny Chen Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 17-08.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 17-03.00
Winona Peace Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2014-05-24 17-02.00
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 17-01.00
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 17-00.75

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 38-03.50
Kara Huie Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 38-01.75
Tamir Jacobs Springbrook 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 37-07.75
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 37-02.00
Denise Woode Damascus 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 36-11.00
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 36-06.75
Sisan Dorsu Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 36-06.50
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 36-02.00
Kendra Meredith Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 35-11.00
Alyssa Moran Sherwood Viking Invitational 2014-04-26 35-07.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 45-10.75
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 42-02.00
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 36-08.25
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 35-10.50
Taylor Hagins Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2014-05-17 35-03.50
Biamba Tshitenge Northwest Damascus at Northwest 2014-04-01 34-04.5
Imani McCray Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 34-04.00
Taylor Gunter Sandy Spring Friends ISL/MAC Championship 2014-05-10 34-01.50
Janel Brown Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 34-00.00
Aissa Toure Clarksburg Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 33-02.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 145-02
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 141-10.50
Jamillah Jonjo Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 114-05
Aissa Toure Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 109-02
Courtney Haberman Northwest NW, SV at Poolesville 2014-04-08 107-04.5
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A North Regional 2014-05-17 100-09
Janel Brown Magruder 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 097-05.50
Taylor Hagins Academy of the Holy Cross Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 093-04
Dalina Julien Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2014-05-17 092-06
Gwladys Fotso Montgomery Blair Blair at Kennedy 2014-04-02 092-06

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrea Christmas Northwest Charas Heurich Invitational 2014-04-12 08-00.00
Mia Del Borrello Damascus Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 08-00.00
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 07-06.00
Maya Jacobson Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 07-06.00
Victoria Toth Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 07-00.00
Brennis Dulany Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 07-00.00
Keegan Van Wert Quince Orchard Clarksburg, NW at QO 2014-04-29 06-06.00


Email | About