MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2016

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 11.75
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Clarksburg at Damascus 2016-03-23 12.23
Cori Brown Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 12.30
Arianna Richards Bullis Draper Invitational 2016-05-07 12.39
Lauryn Harris Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 12.40
Beverly Val-Addo Springbrook Mag, Spring at PB 2016-04-05 12.43
Eileen Bartlett Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 12.47
Grace Olawuni Montgomery Blair DCC Championship 2016-05-07 12.48
Denise Woode Damascus SV, Damascus at WM 2016-04-05 12.50
Gabby Johnson Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 12.50

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 11.75
Arianna Richards Bullis Draper Invitational 2016-05-07 12.39
Lauryn Harris Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 12.40
Eileen Bartlett Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 12.47
Gabby Johnson Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 12.50
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 12.62
Meher Kaur Poolesville 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 12.65
Alexis Postell Bullis Bullis Bulldog Invitational 2016-04-16 12.66
Denise Woode Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 12.67
Beverly Val-addo Springbrook 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 12.70

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest Damascus, QO at Northwest 2016-04-19 24.5
Arianna Richards Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 24.86
Lauryn Harris Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 24.95
Alexis Postell Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 25.16
Sierra Leonard Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 25.25
Brionna Palmer Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 25.50
Kalin Colbert Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 25.50
Julia Sloan Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 25.70
Denise Woode Damascus Damascus, QO at Northwest 2016-04-19 25.8
Rebecca Currica Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 25.80

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 24.75
Arianna Richards Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 24.86
Lauryn Harris Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 24.95
Alexis Postell Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 25.16
Sierra Leonard Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 25.25
Kalin Colbert Northwood 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 25.71
Gabby Johnson Bullis Draper Invitational 2016-05-07 25.86
Karis Lee Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 25.94
Denise Woode Damascus 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 26.04
Rebecca Currica Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 26.19

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Masai Russell Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 55.57
Lauryn Harris Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 55.79
Cori Brown Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 56.76
Sierra Leonard Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 56.96
Denise Woode Damascus 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 57.54
Chanel Solomon Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 57.71
Susanna Maisto Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 57.97
CJ Maloney Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 58.65
Alyssa Rishell Watkins Mill Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 58.76
Malana Johnson Bullis Draper Invitational 2016-05-07 58.83

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyra Badrian Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 02:17.06
Theresa Rogers Academy of the Holy Cross WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 02:17.45
Melissa Kameka Damascus 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 02:18.09
Megan Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 02:18.14
Lily O'Dowd Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 02:19.88
Samantha Kameka Damascus 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 02:20.08
Abigail Green Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 02:20.56
Shea McCloskey Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 02:21.10
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 02:21.12
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 02:21.40

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 04:59.62
Megan Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Cahoon Track Classic 2016-05-14 05:02.36c
Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 05:02.94
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 05:04.49
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 05:05.25
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch T.C. Williams Invitational 2016-05-07 05:05.67
Virginia Brown Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 05:11.35
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 05:11.74
Zoe Nuechterlein Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 05:11.95
Heather Delaplaine Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 05:12.80

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch T.C. Williams Invitational 2016-05-07 10:37.15
Abigail Green Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 10:37.60
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 10:55.86
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 11:13.01
Maya Jacobson Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 11:25.98
Heather Delaplaine Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 11:29.00
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 11:29.30
Sofia Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 11:31.82
Claudia Wendt Our Lady of Good Counsel Shoot the Gun & Run 2016-03-19 11:32.19
Megan Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Stan Morgan Invitational 2016-05-07 11:33.93

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 14.18
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 14.53
Alexis Postell Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 14.54
Lindsay Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 14.63
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 14.66
Precious Igwebuike Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 14.76
HelnSarah Penda Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 14.80
Eddita Pessima Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 15.00
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 15.10
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 15.40

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 14.18
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 14.53
Alexis Postell Bullis Taco Bell Classic 2016-04-08 14.54
Lindsay Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 14.63
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 14.66
Precious Igwebuike Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 14.76
Helnsarah Penda Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 14.80
Eddita Pessima Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 15.00
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 15.13
Taylor Bailey Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 15.46

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 44.21
Masai Russell Bullis Screaming Eagles Invitational 2016-04-02 44.45
Courtney Christian Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 44.78
Lindsay Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 44.80
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 44.99
Ayanna Johnson Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 45.01
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 45.32
Irline Cadet Northwood DCC Championship 2016-05-07 45.51
Lucy Lee Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 46.15
Helnsarah Penda Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 46.39

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 46.69
2016 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 48.66
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 48.80
2016 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 49.06
2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 49.47
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 49.58
2016 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 49.92
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 50.06
2016 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 50.15
2016 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 50.60

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Northwest at Seneca Valley 2016-03-22 01:43.02
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 01:43.21
2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:43.92
2016 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:43.95
2016 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:44.02
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 01:44.23
2016 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Clarksburg at Watkins Mill 2016-04-19 01:45.50
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 01:45.91
2016 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:46.75
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:47.44

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 03:44.54
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 03:56.80
2016 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 03:57.10
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:00.80
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:01.69
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:01.77
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:02.43
2016 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A South Regional 2016-05-19 04:03.69
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 04:04.90
2016 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 04:05.02

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 09:30.69
2016 Damascus_Relays Damascus Penn Relays 2016-04-30 09:31.95
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 09:33.70
2016 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 09:36.50
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 09:36.77
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:39.38
2016 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:40.35
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:43.06
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:43.13
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 09:46.12

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 21:59.74
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 22:24.63
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 23:10.15
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 23:47.55
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 24:02.73
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 24:04.73
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 27:54.10

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 04:11.84
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:19.40
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis Screaming Eagles Invitational 2016-04-02 04:23.48
2016 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 04:24.54
2016 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:29.50
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:35.80
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:39.18
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:39.38
2016 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:42.82
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 04:48.19

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 12:01.32
2016 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 12:39.42
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 12:52.44
2016 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 13:13.75
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 13:14.59
2016 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 13:29.63
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 13:33.69
2016 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Bullis Bulldog Invitational 2016-04-16 13:35.68
2016 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 13:53.9
2016 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 14:01.2

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 01:17.3
2016 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 01:19.19
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 01:19.29
2016 Holy_Cross_Relays Academy of the Holy Cross Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 01:21.2
2016 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 01:22.69
2016 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2016-04-09 01:27.2

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Esme Phillips Walter Johnson B-CC, Churchill at WJ 2016-03-22 5-02.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 5-02.00
Destiny Black Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 5-02.00
Kloe Faucher Clarksburg QO, Clarksburg at SV 2016-04-12 5-02
Alexis Postell Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 5-00.00
Tatiana Teixeira Winston Churchill T.C. Williams Invitational 2016-05-07 5-00.00
Eddita Pessima Northwest 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 5-00.00
Madison Wellinghoff Quince Orchard Poolesville, WM at QO 2016-03-23 5-00.00
Bianca White Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 5-00.00
Alyssa McCloskey Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leondra Correia Northwest Watkins Mill at Northwest 2016-04-12 18-11
Alyssa Moran Sherwood 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 18-07.00
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 18-05.00
Alexis Postell Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 18-03.50
Stephanie Bateky Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 18-02.00
Keila Robertson Magruder 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 17-11.00
Sierra Leonard Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 17-10.25
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 17-05.50
Lindsay Lewis Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 17-05.00
Sarah Louk Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 17-04.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 39-02.75
Tamir Jacobs Paint Branch T.C. Williams Invitational 2016-05-07 39-01.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg NW, Pool at Clarksburg 2016-04-05 38-08
Denise Woode Damascus 3A West Regional 2016-05-19 37-08.00
Keila Robertson Magruder 3A State Championship 2016-05-27 37-06.50
Alyssa Moran Sherwood 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 37-04.50
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 37-02.50
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 36-11.00
Keileen Estrada Springbrook 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 36-03.25
Elisabeth Kan Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 36-00.75

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Justina Ababio Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 39-06.50
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A North Regional 2016-05-21 38-01.50
Precious Battle John F. Kennedy Blair at Kennedy 2016-04-19 36-08.50
Anelle Tarke Gaithersburg Paint Branch at Gaithersburg 2016-04-19 35-07.00
Toni Koroye Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 34-08.00
Nako Caternor Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 33-11.00
Precious Igwebuike Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 33-03.75
Dalina Julien Albert Einstein 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 33-01.50
Ilene Bazzie John F. Kennedy Blair at Kennedy 2016-04-19 32-08.00
Ariana McKenzie Bullis ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 32-07.25

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dalina Julien Albert Einstein 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 123-08
Rachel Goldberg Sherwood 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 117-03
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 112-06
Caitlin Trenkle Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 102-01
Ariana McKenzie Bullis Draper Invitational 2016-05-07 100-06
Taylor Washington Sandy Spring Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2016-05-14 099-00
Nako Caternor Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 096-00
Janise Bestman Paint Branch Paint Branch at Gaithersburg 2016-04-19 094-07.50
Anelle Tarke Gaithersburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 093-05
Prudence Kao Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 092-04

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Victoria Toth Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 11-00.00
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 10-00.00
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 09-00.00
Sarah Louk Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 08-08.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 07-08.00
Ananya Bernardo Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 07-02.00
Leonie Geffken Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 06-08.00
Patricia Dirlam Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 06-08.00
Karalyn Schwartz Clarksburg NW, Pool at Clarksburg 2016-04-05 06-06.00
Vera Andreeva Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2016-05-11 06-00.00


Email | About