MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2008

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 12.28
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 12.8
Nicole Ngambwa John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.17
Kenia Cole Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 13.2
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy B-CC, JFK @ Churchill 2008-04-08 13.2
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 13.3
Brianna Vlanton Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.33
Baindu Koroma Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 13.41
Flora Amayo Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 13.48
Raecine Clarke Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.49

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 12.28
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 12.93
Nicole Ngambwa John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.17
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 13.32
Brianna Vlanton Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.33
Flora Amayo Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 13.48
Raecine Clarke Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.49
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 13.49
Kenia Cole Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 13.51
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 13.61

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 24.59
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 25.73
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 26.9
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 27.37
Flora Amayo Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 27.38
Kenia Cole Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 27.79
Ani Nzesi Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 28.24
Yaa Nti John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 28.3
Tyra Frye Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 28.84
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 28.87

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 24.59
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 25.73
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 27.31
Flora Amayo Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 27.38
Kenia Cole Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 27.79
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 28.01
Ani Nzesi Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 28.24
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 28.87
Baindu Koroma Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 29.86
Tyra Frye Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 30.80

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 58.6
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 59.04
Flora Amayo Northwood 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 63.9
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 65.00
Jennifer Schroeder John F. Kennedy County B Championship 2008-05-10 66.10
Ariam Solomon Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 66.24
Breuanna Walker John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 67.90
Cecillia Bayoh Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 68
Yaa Nti John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 68.58
Sarah Kronheim Albert Einstein CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 68.8

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 02:18.1
Yodit Solomon Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:30.60
Jennifer Schroeder John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:33.18
Sisi Reid Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 02:37.4
Adaora Igbo John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:38.91
Ariam Solomon Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 02:39.4
Sarah Kronheim Albert Einstein CB, AE, RM @ Mag 2008-04-01 02:44.8
Nora Swift Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 02:45
Christina Mullen Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:46.09
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 02:48.96

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 05:11.18
Sisi Reid Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 05:41.72
Theresa Regan Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 05:42.9
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 06:01.35
Elaine Chung Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 06:08.0
Charlotte Taney Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 06:25.1
Jennifer Sholar Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 06:27.0
Gwen Spilsbury Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 07:02.8
Louise Gretschel Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 07:04.0
Esia Sulistija Wheaton County B Championship 2008-05-10 07:21.0

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sisi Reid Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 12:17.20
Theresa Regan Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 12:27.97
Elaine Chung Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 13:22.32
Jennifer Sholar Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 14:08.00
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 14:29.0
Jessica Linares Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 15:26
Charlotte Taney Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 16:10

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.2
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.0
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 17.2
Rawha Solomon Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 17.62
Faz Pio John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 18.1
Willa Schneiderhan Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 20.36
Nicole Turchi Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 21.50
Ashley Payton Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 24.07
Stephanie Lewis Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 26.83

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 15.48
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 16.47
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 17.92

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Faz Pio John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 50.06
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 50.07
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 52.1
Willa Schneiderhan Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 55.80
Nicole Turchi Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 58.52
Natalie Rutsch Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 68.20
Pia Nargundkar Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 71.46

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 50.54
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 51.94
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 52.41
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 53.64
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 54.50

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:44.5
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:45.15
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:52.50
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 01:55.37
2008 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Blue Ridge Relays 2008-04-18 02:01.2

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:00.94
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 04:20.45
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 04:27.5
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:37.13

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10:06.34
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy B-CC, JFK @ Churchill 2008-04-08 10:44.7
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 10:53.3

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:22.75
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:38.86
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 05:01.2

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 15:03.35

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Dabney Wheaton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 5-02.00
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Rock, Northwood @ SB 2008-04-02 4-10
Sierra Sutton Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 4-09.00
Tiffany Mclean Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 4-03.00
Mame Adjei Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 4-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 17-00.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 16-07.50
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 15-08.50
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy Urbana Hawks Relays 2008-04-19 14-04.50
Nathalie Dormeus John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 13-00.50
Magdeline Mbuthia Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 12-09
Adaora Igbo John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 12-07
Marqia Fox Wheaton Sher, Land, SR @ Wheaton 2008-04-08 11-11
Tyra Frye Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 11-04.75

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 37-10
Faz Pio John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 33-11.50
Nicole Jenkins John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 31-09.50
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 30-07.50
Adaora Igbo John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 30-04.75
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Sher, Land, SR @ Wheaton 2008-04-08 29-00.5
Magdeline Mbuthia Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 26-02.50
Sierra Sutton Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 25-00.00
Leya Ababe Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 23-03.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 33-04.50
Sharon Asana Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 28-04.50
Corri Jackson Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 22-11.00
Ashley Payton Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 22-06.00
Unique Turner Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 22-04.00
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein CB, AE @ Rockville 2008-04-22 21-07.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 092-08
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 086-08
Sharon Asana Wheaton Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 077-03.00
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 077-00
Tiffany McLean Wheaton Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 065-10
Gwen Spilsbury Albert Einstein Springbrook @ Einstein 2008-04-30 061-10.00
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 059-00
Briana Taylor Montgomery Blair County B Championship 2008-05-10 055-09
Alexandra Spilsbury Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 051-00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About