MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2009

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 12.20
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.56
Blair Morales Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 13.2
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 13.2
Nicole Ngambwa John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 13.37
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 13.38
Aliyah Dean John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 13.6
Yaa Nti John F. Kennedy MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 13.60
Yaa Ofari John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 13.9
Ashley Dabney Wheaton B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton 2009-03-31 13.98

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.41
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12.56
Nicole Ngambwa John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 13.37
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 13.38
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 13.44
Toni Birdsong Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.37
Yaa Ofari John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.49
Alexis Fennell Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 14.74
Emelda Kobba Wheaton Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 15.96

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.46
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 25.6
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 26.7
Nicole Ngambwa John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 27.2
Aliyah Dean John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 28.66
Vanessa Scretchen Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 28.82
Yaa Nti John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 29.1
Cecillia Bayoh Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 29.4
Toni Birdsong Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 29.77
Alexis Fennell Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 29.80

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 25.46
Le'quisha Parker Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 25.64
Lauren Birdsong Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 27.38
Nicole Ngambwa John F. Kennedy Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 28.30
Aliyah Dean John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 28.66
Vanessa Scretchen Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 28.82
Yaa Nti John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 29.28
Toni Birdsong Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 29.77
Alexis Fennell Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 30.67

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yodit Solomon Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 58.64
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 58.96
Ariam Solomon Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 60.2
Le'quisha Parker Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 60.65
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 61.80
Vanessa Scretchen Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 62.84
Adaora Igbo John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 64.2
Jennifer Schroeder John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 64.2
Kate McCully Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 64.9
Zoey Rowley Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 66.7

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jennifer Schroeder John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:28.23
Yodit Solomon Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 02:33.79
Ariam Solomon Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 02:33.94
Zoey Rowley Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 02:36.35
Theresa Regan Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:36.81
Kathryn Klett Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:36.87
Jennifer Sholar Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 02:43.01
Adaora Igbo John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 02:43.96
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 02:45.48
Xena Dreyfuss Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 02:45.92

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sisi Reid Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 05:44.69
Jennifer Sholar Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 05:48.24
Theresa Regan Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 05:52.9
Elaine Chung Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 05:57.46
Xena Dreyfuss Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 06:08.57
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 06:20.05
Willa Schneiderhan Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 06:27.90
Lara Brenne Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 06:30.18
Abby Ostriker Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 06:35.83
Sarah Schleman Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 06:38.59

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sisi Reid Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 12:25.32
Theresa Regan Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 12:26.60
Elaine Chung Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 12:34.32
Hannah Buchek Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 13:16.58

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14.84
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21 16.3
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 17.11
Shaquilla Newby Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 17.63
Mallory Kea Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 18.19

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14.84
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 16.54
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 17.11
Shaquilla Newby Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 17.63
Mallory Kea Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 18.19

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 47.50
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 49.28
Mallory Kea Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 50.41
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC 2009-03-25 51.19
Shaquilla Newby Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 54.28

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23 51.22
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Penn Relays 2009-04-23 52.49
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 52.5
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 52.83

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:46.18
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:46.3
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 01:47.31
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:51.0

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:08.68
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:14.1
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 04:20.18
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays 2009-04-23 04:23.35

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 10:04.37
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 11:09.20
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 11:16.39
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 11:52.04

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:31.8
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:40.47
2009 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:45.0
2009 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:46.7

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 14:28.4
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 15:09.73

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 5-03.00
Sierra Sutton Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 4-10.00
Markeya Martin John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 4-05.00
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Pikesville Invitational 2009-04-04 4-04.00
Clair Baldwin Montgomery Blair MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 4-02.00
Tiffany McLean Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 4-02
Cecillia Bayoh Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 4-00.00
Vanessa Scretchen Northwood Northwood @ Magruder 2009-03-31 4-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Churchill @ Kennedy 2009-04-01 17-00.00
Katy Rebois Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 16-05
Anna Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 15-05.00
Carolyn Bruch Northwood Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 14-05.50
Flora Amayo Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 14-05.25
Brittanie Morris John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 14-04.75
Dorothy Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 14-02.50
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 13-03.5
Clair Baldwin Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 12-10.25
Sierra Sutton Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 12-09.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23 39-08.00
Anna Ucheomumu John F. Kennedy Churchill @ Kennedy 2009-04-01 32-01.25
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Katie Jenkins Invitational 2009-05-02 31-10.00
Carolyn Bruch Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 29-00.25
Sierra Sutton Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 28-07.75
Clair Baldwin Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 24-09.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 28-05.00
Sharon Asana Wheaton B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton 2009-03-31 26-08
Cecillia Bayoh Northwood MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 24-08.00
Ashley Payton Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 23-10.50
Marqia Fox Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21 23-08.50
Gabriella Nesse John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 23-07.00
Briana Taylor Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 23-05.00
Kate McCully Albert Einstein Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31 23-04
keona corbin John F. Kennedy WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 22-11.00
Ashley Patton Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 21-09.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 097-07
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 081-03
Sharon Asana Wheaton Seneca Valley Invitational 2009-03-21 071-10
Tiffany McLean Wheaton Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 067-03
Ashley Payton Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 066-11
Flora Amayo Northwood 2A West Regional 2009-05-14 063-03
Gwen Spilsbury Albert Einstein Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 060-08
Briana Taylor Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 057-10
Becky Bitar John F. Kennedy Urbana Invitational 2009-04-18 054-08
Marqia Fox Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21 051-07

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About