MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2006

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 12.78
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 13.3
Isoken Obaseki Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.3
Irene Neequaye Wheaton Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 13.4
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 13.43
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 13.5
Verell Simpson John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 13.92
Lea Ramos Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 14.13
Tiffany Spencer Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 14.3
Sombo Kanneh Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 14.5

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 12.78
Isoken Obaseki Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.3
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.42
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 13.43
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.81
Verell Simpson John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 13.92
Irene Neequaye Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.94
Lea Ramos Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 14.13
Sombo Kanneh Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.15
Elizabeth Ellis Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.76

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 25.8
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 26.98
Irene Neequaye Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 28.3
Dorcas Olawuni Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 28.3
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 28.4
Natalie Norton Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 28.72
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 29.81
Chelsea Smedley Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 29.9
Sheila Jean Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 30.4
Deloris Snodgrass Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 30.59

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 26.12
Natalie Norton Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 28.72
Dorcas Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 28.73
Irene Neequaye Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 28.91
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 29.81
Chelsea Smedley Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 30.28
Sheila Jean Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 30.48
Deloris Snodgrass Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 30.59
Elizabeth Ellis Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 32.24
Madeline Cook Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 33.61

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 57.78
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 60.84
Ashlee Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 60.9
Sasha Waters Albert Einstein 4A North Regional 2006-05-20 61.4
Sharon Foretia Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 63.33
Geena Vontress John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 65.4
Brittany Howard John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 66
Dorcas Olawuni Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 66.5
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 68.61
Melinda Parsons Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 69

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:18.4
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 02:20.01
Keianna Dixon Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 02:30.1
Ashlee Payne John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 02:37.2
Tracey Magino John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 02:48.2
Brittany Howard John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 02:49.1
Amelyne Major Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 02:53.5
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:56.8
Sarah Jacobs Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:58.0
Christina Mullen Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 02:58.3

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:07.0
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:13.5
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 05:53.1
Laura Kranish Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 06:10.7
Tracey Magino John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 06:14.0
Frances Kalema Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 06:14.5
Luisa Gonzalez Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 06:25.5
Emily Eiser John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 07:05.4
Mary Claire Erskine Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 07:06.1
Stephanie Jung John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 07:26.6

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11:01.3
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13:11.2
Laura Kranish Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 13:11.3
Luisa Gonzalez Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 13:42.6
Tracey Magino John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 13:59.8
Stephanie Jung John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 15:08.7
Emily Eiser John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 15:56

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 15.24
Dominique Wright John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 17.12
Sharon Foretia Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 18.3
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 18.3
Natalie Norton Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 18.4
Courtney Forbes Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 18.91
Nina Gloster John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 18.92
Tiffany Spencer Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 21.2

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 15.24
Dominique Wright John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 17.12
Sharon Foretia Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 18.34
Nina Gloster John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 18.92
Natalie Norton Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 18.97
Courtney Forbes Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 19.56
Tiffany Spencer Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 21.2

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 46.0
Dominique Wright John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 46.74
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 48.3
Sharon Foretia Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 48.54
Sasha Waters Albert Einstein 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 48.78
Danielle Peck Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 52.4
Brittany Howard John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 52.89
Nina Gloster John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 53.05
Tiffany Spencer Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 53.53
Bridget Gallagher Wheaton Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 54.3

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 49.07
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 53.27
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 53.87

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:43.73
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 01:52.0
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 01:56.3
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 02:03.4

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 03:59.53
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 04:22.9
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:28.9
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 05:14

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11:02.1
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11:37.0
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 12:16.2
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 12:31.6

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:36.4
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 04:39.5
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 05:20.4
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 05:32.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 13:16.8
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 15:24.0
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 16:12.6

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:20.0

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 5-00.00
Candace Carter Albert Einstein Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 4-06.00
Brittany Howard John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 4-05
Amani Foster Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 4-04.00
Natalie Norton Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 4-04
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 4-00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reine Momo Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15-09.25
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 15-02
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 14-02
Nina Gloster John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 13-10.00
Geena Vontress John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 13-09.50
Sombo Kanneh Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 13-07.00
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 13-05.00
Bianca Ivey Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13-02.00
Jessica Jenkins John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 13-01
Tiffany Spencer Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 12-10.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jessica Jenkins John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 33-04.50
Nina Gloster John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 31-10.75
Danielle Peck Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 30-02.00
Amani Foster Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 29-04.00
Geena Vontress John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 27-00
Bridget Gallagher Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 26-03.5
Blessing Showunmi Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 21-11.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mary Wudneh Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 27-10
Kara Boatman Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 27-03.25
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 24-09.00
Mary Beth Inyang Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 24-08.00
Halima Benjamin Wheaton Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 21-08.00
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 20-11.50
Simya Heard Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 20-01.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mary Wudneh Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 078-07
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 076-10
Reine Momo Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 072-09.50
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 066-04
Mary Beth Inyang Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 065-01
Kara Boatman Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 063-08
Halima Benjamin Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 054-04
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 052-03

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About