MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2011

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2711.85
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.05
Camry TorianNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.16
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.24
Bethany WhiteMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.27
Jasmine SmallsSherwood4A West Regional2011-05-1812.30
Malika JacksonPaint BranchMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.36
Felicia GrizzlePaint BranchMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.37
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1812.50
Sheridan AllenNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1812.53

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2711.85
Le'quisha ParkerNorthwoodNorthwood, WM @ BCC2011-04-0612.0
Jasmine SmallsSherwoodSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2612.1
Camry TorianNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.16
Bethany WhiteMagruderBob Goliday Invitational2011-05-0412.2
Malika JacksonPaint BranchPaint Branch @ Rockville2011-04-0512.22
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.24
Felicia GrizzlePaint BranchMoCo Championship2011-05-1012.37
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1812.50
Sheridan AllenNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1812.53

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1024.04
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1024.50
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.01
Camry TorianNorthwestCrimson Tide Classic2011-04-0225.21
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1825.51
Felicia GrizzlePaint BranchMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.65
Jasmine SmallsSherwood4A West Regional2011-05-1825.88
Yamundow SarrNorthwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.89
Malika JacksonPaint BranchMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.90
Sheridan AllenNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1826.06

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1024.04
Le'quisha ParkerNorthwoodNorthwood, WM @ BCC2011-04-0624.4
Rachel WatkinsMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.01
Camry TorianNorthwestCrimson Tide Classic2011-04-0225.21
Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1825.51
Dasia AdamsRichard MontgomeryRM @ Whitman2011-03-2225.60
Felicia GrizzlePaint BranchMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.65
Jasmine SmallsSherwoodCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0625.69
Malika JacksonPaint BranchScreamin Eagle Invitational2011-03-2625.77
Yamundow SarrNorthwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1025.89

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia EkponeNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2753.15
Le'quisha ParkerNorthwood3A State Championship2011-05-2755.94
India KnightNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1058.03
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy ChaseGburg @ B-CC2011-03-2258.2
Tiara WellmanNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2758.20
Larre HodgeJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-05-2759.65
Jessica O'BrienClarksburgCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0660.0
Celine AntwiMagruderPikesville Invitational2011-04-0260.02
Shannon DwyerQuince OrchardNorthern Virginia Invitational2011-04-0860.04
Kati DuncanPoolesville2A State Championship2011-05-2660.25

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt EckerstromNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2702:12.32
India KnightNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2011-06-1602:14.92
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2011-05-1002:15.81
Grace CorbettThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2011-05-1002:17.89
Alex CarrollDamascus3A State Championship2011-05-2702:18.97
Naomi SheppardNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1802:21.89
Elena De la pazRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2011-05-1002:24.72
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2011-05-1002:25.08
Tessa MorrisonWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1802:25.66
Teresa RussellSherwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1002:26.03

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Camille BouvetWalter Johnson4A State Championship2011-05-2705:00.25
Grace CorbettThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2011-05-2705:04.60
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2011-05-1005:14.76
Anna RybaWalt Whitman4A State Championship2011-05-2705:15.39
Elena De la pazRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2011-05-1005:23.77
Madeline RicoThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1805:24.14
Grace McDonaldSherwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1005:24.58
Abbey DaleyClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2705:25.22
Taylor SwiftWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1005:25.82
Regina SchreiberQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1805:27.02

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anna BosseWalter Johnson4A State Championship2011-05-2711:14.36
Anna RybaWalt WhitmanCassel's Track Experience2011-04-3011:15.65
Camille BouvetWalter Johnson4A West Regional2011-05-1811:18.83
Alexandra PhillipsWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1811:27.59
Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1811:28.14
Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2011-05-1811:28.61
Madeline RicoThomas S. WoottonCassel's Track Experience2011-04-3011:41.75
Abbey DaleyClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2711:42.19
Deedee MontielSpringbrookMoCo Championship2011-05-1011:56.94
Katarina TriantosWalter JohnsonWJ, JFK @ Whitman2011-03-2911:57.05

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1014.43
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonNB Outdoor Nationals2011-06-1614.80
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1815.25
Danielle CrowleyRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-1815.26
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.31
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.42
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.45
Madeleine EntwistleWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1815.92
Achankeng Acha-MorfawNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1816.03
Bailee FreemanClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-1816.17

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1014.43
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonNB Outdoor Nationals2011-06-1614.80
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1815.25
Danielle CrowleyRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-1815.26
Evelyn PutmanSherwoodCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0615.3
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.42
Serenah PoliteWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1015.45
Bailee FreemanClarksburgCburg, Sherwood @ SB2011-04-0615.6
Madeleine EntwistleWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1815.92
Julia HardgroveBethesda Chevy ChaseNorthwood, WM @ BCC2011-04-0616.0

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Evelyn PutmanSherwood4A State Championship2011-05-2744.96
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2011-05-2745.09
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1845.93
Danielle CrowleyRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-1846.03
Shannon DwyerQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2746.47
Shaneil ThomasNorthwood3A West Regional2011-05-1847.75
Eugenia WilsonBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2011-05-1847.78
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2011-04-0248.0
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A West Regional2011-05-1848.00
Kasey WhiteClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-1848.24

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2747.52
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1047.97
2011 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A West Regional2011-05-1849.30
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodPenn Relays2011-04-2849.45
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays2011-04-2849.92
2011 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-1850.29
2011 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0950.55
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.76
2011 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake3A West Regional2011-05-1851.28
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays2011-04-2851.46

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2011-05-1801:39.89
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:41.27
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2011-05-2701:42.78
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2011-05-1801:44.56
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:46.42
2011 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:46.72
2011 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2011-05-1801:47.15
2011 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:47.36
2011 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2701:47.60
2011 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:48.11

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2011-05-2703:46.22
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2011-05-2703:57.60
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2011-05-2704:00.44
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A State Championship2011-05-2704:05.84
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Regional2011-05-1804:06.35
2011 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodPenn Relays2011-04-2804:07.52
2011 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-2704:08.24
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2011-05-1804:08.42
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:11.45
2011 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2011-05-1804:12.17

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2011-04-2809:10.14
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2011-05-2709:34.65
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2011-04-1609:34.78
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2011-05-2709:37.15
2011 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2011-05-1809:43.92
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2011-05-1809:58.14
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2710:01.61
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2011-05-1010:12.58
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0910:15.95
2011 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2011-05-1810:16.09

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2011-04-0921:57.95
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2011-04-0923:30.76
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2011-04-0923:43.64
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0924:21.72
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0924:27.29
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderMeet of Miles2011-05-0624:31.77
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0924:32.25

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:22.92
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2011-04-0204:26.0
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:26.01
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderPatriot Invitational2011-03-2604:26.64
2011 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:29.34
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascusPatriot Invitational2011-03-2604:37.20
2011 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:37.32
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:38.18
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2011-04-0204:38.9
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2011-04-0204:40.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0912:36.56
2011 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2011-04-0912:50.43
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2011-04-0213:02.0
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0913:41.21
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2011-04-0213:55.5
2011 WM_RelaysWatkins MillBlue Ridge Relays2011-04-1514:12.90
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0914:13.26
2011 Magruder_RelaysMagruderPatriot Invitational2011-03-2614:16.98
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2011-04-0914:16.98
2011 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2011-04-0214:21.3

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2011 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:09.89
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2011-04-0201:10.3
2011 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2011-04-0201:12.5
2011 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:15.98
2011 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:17.16
2011 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgEagle Relays2011-05-0601:19.85
2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:20.16
2011 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2011-04-0201:20.8
2011 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:22.21
2011 Damascus_RelaysDamascusCougar Relays2011-04-0201:24.8

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyCARIFTA Games2011-04-235-08.75
Alexandra HolstonSherwood4A State Championship2011-05-275-04.00
Chelsea HarrisGaithersburgMoCo Championship2011-05-105-04.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-275-04.00
Emma TealWalter JohnsonWJ, JFK @ Whitman2011-03-295-02.00
Hayley HenshawNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-105-02.00
Jordan PitchfordDamascus3A West Regional2011-05-185-01.00
Teresa RussellSherwoodMoCo Championship2011-05-105-00.00
Chouassi TshimangaRockville2A West Regional2011-05-195-00.00
Danielle CrowleyRichard MontgomeryRM @ Whitman2011-03-225-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFondJohn F. KennedyBlue Ridge Relays2011-04-1518-04.50
Chelsea HarrisGaithersburg4A West Regional2011-05-1817-07.50
Taylor CaulkWinston ChurchillNorthwood @ Churchill2011-04-1317-02.00
Kendra MeredithNorthwestMoCo Championship2011-05-1017-00.50
Maya WalshThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2011-05-1016-11.50
Peace KishJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2011-04-0916-08.75
Elaine ChenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2011-05-2716-07.50
Sierra IsaacQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2011-05-1016-06.00
Bailee FreemanClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1016-06.00
Bryeanna RhodesQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-1816-05.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LafondJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2011-05-2741-08.50
Taylor CaulkWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-2737-09.00
Laura DallyWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2011-04-0937-04.50
Jordan PitchfordDamascus3A State Championship2011-05-2737-00.25
Serenah PoliteWinston Churchill4A State Championship2011-05-2736-01.50
Bailee FreemanClarksburg3A State Championship2011-05-2735-07.50
Carolyn ConnorWalt Whitman4A State Championship2011-05-2735-04.50
Peace KishJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0734-09.00
Anna UcheomumuAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2011-05-1034-09.00
Elaine ChenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2011-05-2734-06.25

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rachel PorzelJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2011-05-1037-05.50
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca ValleyMoCo Championship2011-05-1037-05.00
Aimee HartJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2011-05-1836-02.50
DaShawn Herbert-WilliamsQuince OrchardQO @ Wheaton2011-04-0635-05.00
Angel GrahamClarksburgKnights Invitational2011-04-1535-03.50
Claudia AbabioClarksburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1034-00.50
Ameerat OlatundeSherwood4A State Championship2011-05-2733-00.00
Anna UcheomumuAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2011-05-1033-00.00
Ozioma EdokobiRichard MontgomeryMoCo Championship2011-05-1032-10.00
Stefenie MintoPaint BranchScreamin Eagle Invitational2011-03-2631-10.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca Valley3A State Championship2011-05-27122-05
Anna UcheomumuAlbert Einstein3A West Regional2011-05-18118-02
Rachel PorzelJames H. Blake3A West Regional2011-05-18116-01
Jamillah JonjoQuince Orchard3A State Championship2011-05-27103-00
Tiffany Afolabi-BrownRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2011-05-27097-11
Sam ApplebyMagruderPatriot Invitational2011-03-26094-08
Claudia AbabioClarksburg3A West Regional2011-05-18091-00
Olivia DunnSherwood4A West Regional2011-05-18090-11.50
Trystan SparksQuince Orchard3A West Regional2011-05-18089-01
Jordan KempGaithersburgMoCo Championship2011-05-10089-00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erin ParkerDamascusMoCo Championship2011-05-1009-06.00
Catherine PanasenkovQuince OrchardNorthern Virginia Invitational2011-04-0809-00.00
Sarah NewsomWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2011-05-1007-00.00
Elizabeth LeGaithersburgMoCo Championship2011-05-1007-00.00


Email | About