MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2006

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marissa Armour Rockville 2A West Regional 2006-05-20 12.5
Ini Akpandak Magruder 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 12.63
Erica Keyes Bethesda Chevy Chase Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 12.7
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 12.78
Adriyah Young Magruder Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 12.8
Jamie Obendorfer Damascus Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 12.8
Raven Gilmer Rockville 2A West Regional 2006-05-20 12.8
Kelsey Porter Northwest Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 12.8
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 12.88
Sara Armstrong Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 12.9

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ini Akpandak Magruder 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 12.63
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 12.78
Kelsey Porter Northwest 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 12.81
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 12.88
Jamie Obendorfer Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.01
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard Nike Spring Invitational 2006-05-06 13.03
Telearah Frazier Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.05
Jennyeka Neil Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 13.05
Marissa Armour Rockville Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 13.07
Sara Armstrong Poolesville Viking Invitational 2006-04-22 13.15

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ini Akpandak Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 25.5
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 25.8
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 26.2
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 26.2
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 26.23
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 26.38
Shayla Davis Watkins Mill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 26.5
Zarena Sita Damascus Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 26.5
Rianne Webb Richard Montgomery QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 26.5
Shaday Doyley Rockville 2A West Regional 2006-05-20 26.6

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ini Akpandak Magruder 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 25.62
Michele Miller John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 26.12
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 26.23
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 26.38
Rianne Webb Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 26.58
Tara Collins Magruder 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 26.66
Shayla Davis Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 26.7
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 26.74
Michelle Gellman Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 26.8
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 26.8

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 56.92
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 57.78
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 57.89
Jamie Obendorfer Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 59.31
Shayla Davis Watkins Mill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 59.5
Tara Collins Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 60.6
Shaday Doyley Rockville Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 60.7
Rachel Solnick Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 60.8
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 60.84
Ashlee Payne John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 60.9

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 02:16.68
Kathy Aherne Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:17.6
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:18.4
Tabitha Eisig Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:19.0
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 02:20.01
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:21.4
Stephanie Alberico Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:22.3
Laura McCary Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2006-05-03 02:22.6
Jenny Reid Poolesville Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:24.4
Lindsey Moloznik Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:24.8

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:07.0
Laura McCary Magruder 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 05:12.50
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:13.5
Emma Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 05:13.6
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:14.9
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 05:16.94
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 05:17.1
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:17.9
Anya Oleynik Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 05:19.0
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2006-04-22 05:20.2

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11:01.3
Emma Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 11:05.80
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 11:11.0
Anya Oleynik Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11:13.0
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11:16.3
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman QO, RM vs. Whitman 2006-03-28 11:21.0
Laura McCary Magruder Charger Track Classic 2006-04-29 11:22.5
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton TC Williams Invitational 2006-05-06 11:44.1
Aimee Moores Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11:51.5
Luyang Liu Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11:51.7

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 14.32
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 15.24
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 15.6
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.61
Tara Okusaga Northwest Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 15.7
Leah Putman Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 15.75
Jacquie Price Walter Johnson Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 16.2
Selam Andu Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 16.2
Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 16.28
Laura Finn Damascus Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 16.5

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 14.32
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 15.24
Olivia Durr Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.61
Leah Putman Sherwood 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.96
Tara Okusaga Northwest 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15.98
Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 16.28
Mary Ruth Draper Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 16.8
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 16.8
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 16.92
Jessie Weaver Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 17.05

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 45.01
Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 45.9
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 46.0
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 46.0
Dominique Wright John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 46.74
Tara Okusaga Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 47.3
Anne Peterson Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 47.55
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 48.3
Jessie Weaver Richard Montgomery Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 48.5
Chelsea Reinks Damascus Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 48.5

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 49.07
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 49.65
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 50.10
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 50.43
2006 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 50.77
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 50.97
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 50.98
2006 Rockville_Relays Rockville Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 51.6
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 52
2006 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 52.08

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:43.73
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:44.79
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:45.8
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:46.12
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:46.7
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:46.9
2006 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:48.1
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:48.2
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:48.5
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:49.0

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 03:59.37
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 03:59.53
2006 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:02.10
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 04:04.08
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 04:04.4
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:05.71
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 04:06.03
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:06.30
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:09.1
2006 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:10.8

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 09:22.69
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27 09:29.03
2006 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 09:37.8
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 09:42.4
2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 09:43.9
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 09:44.2
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 09:52.9
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 10:00.3
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 10:07.8
2006 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 10:09.9

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 22:21.0
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 22:55.6
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 23:15.0
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 23:17.2
2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Meade Stampede 2006-04-21 23:23.6
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 23:31.6
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 23:35.1
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 23:50.4
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 24:59.6
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2006-04-22 25:15.8

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:23.7
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 04:27.4
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 04:28.5
2006 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:29.7
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:31.9
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:36.4
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 04:36.4
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 04:37.0
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:39.0
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 04:39.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 13:10.0
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 13:16.8
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 13:22.9
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 13:24.6
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 13:30.7
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 13:32.6
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 13:32.7
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 13:47.4
2006 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 14:01.2
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 14:03.1

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Wright Relays 2006-04-22 01:12.2
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:12.8
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 01:15.4
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:15.7
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:16.0
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:16.3
2006 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:16.8
2006 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:17.6
2006 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 01:18.5
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 01:19.2

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 5-05.00
Chelsea Reinks Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 5-04.00
Emily Furr Poolesville 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 5-00.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 5-00.00
Lindsey DeGeorge Thomas S. Wootton Meade Stampede 2006-04-21 5-00.00
Jackie Nottidge Damascus 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 5-00.00
Omega Boddie Paint Branch Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 5-00.00
Provie Kruger Magruder Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 5-00
Tayania Quigley Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 4-10.00
Morgan Harris Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 4-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah Putman Sherwood 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 17-02.25
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 17-00.50
Taleetha Williams Magruder Bob Golliday Invitational 2006-05-03 16-09.5
Emily Furr Poolesville Poolesville @ Quince Orchard 2006-04-19 16-03.25
Tara Collins Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 16-02.75
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton TC Williams Invitational 2006-05-06 16-01.50
Sara Kugler Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15-10.50
Reine Momo Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 15-09.25
M Churchwell Thomas S. Wootton Meade Stampede 2006-04-21 15-07.00
Jackie Nottidge Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 15-07.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 37-09.50
Emily Furr Poolesville 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 34-10.00
Tara Okusaga Northwest Charger Track Classic 2006-04-29 34-06.75
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 34-05.25
Sara Price Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 33-06.00
Jessica Jenkins John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 33-04.50
Chelsea Reinks Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 32-07.00
Leah Putman Sherwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 32-06.00
Devin Crone Magruder 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 32-04.75
Alexis Boney James H. Blake Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 32-04.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katelyn Poss Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 38-03.25
Brittany Moreland Northwest Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 34-11.00
Jacquelyn Adcock Damascus 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 34-01.00
Cori Talley James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 33-02.00
Arleigh Rose Sherwood 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 32-09.75
Daneille Chapman Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 32-05.00
Christina Paul Walter Johnson Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 32-01.50
Alyssa Montgomery Springbrook Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 31-05.00
Sarah McKeown Damascus 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 31-00.00
Dana Soper Poolesville Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 30-08.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 118-10.50
Katelyn Poss Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 117-09
Jacquelyn Adcock Damascus 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 117-05
Sarah McKeown Damascus Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 097-05
Alyssa Montgomery Springbrook Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 095-04.00
Christina Paul Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 089-08.00
Brittany Moreland Northwest 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 087-10
Ashleigh Nesselt Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 085-05
Ellen Oshinsky Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 084-08.00
Erika Walston Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 084-03.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittany McLeod Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 06-06.00
Rebecca Schaefer Magruder 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 06-00.00


Email | About