MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2006

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ini AkpandakMagruder4A State Championship2006-05-2712.63
Michele MillerJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1112.78
Kelsey PorterNorthwest4A State Championship2006-05-2712.81
Alissa JewellGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1712.88
Jamie ObendorferDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1713.01
Sonia GillQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2006-05-0613.03
Telearah FrazierGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1713.05
Jennyeka NeilWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1713.05
Marissa ArmourRockvilleHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0613.07
Sara ArmstrongPoolesvilleViking Invitational2006-04-2213.15

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marissa ArmourRockville2A West Regional2006-05-2012.5
Ini AkpandakMagruder4A State Championship2006-05-2712.63
Erica KeyesBethesda Chevy ChaseWheaton @ BCC2006-04-1912.7
Michele MillerJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1112.78
Adriyah YoungMagruderMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1012.8
Jamie ObendorferDamascusWheaton @ Damascus2006-03-2812.8
Raven GilmerRockville2A West Regional2006-05-2012.8
Kelsey PorterNorthwestKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0512.8
Alissa JewellGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1712.88
Vanessa JulesPaint BranchWoodlawn Warrior Invitational2006-04-0812.9

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ini AkpandakMagruder4A State Championship2006-05-2725.62
Michele MillerJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2726.12
Sonia GillQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2726.23
Alissa JewellGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1726.38
Rianne WebbRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1726.58
Tara CollinsMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1726.66
Shayla DavisWatkins Mill4A West Regional2006-05-1726.7
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston ChurchillHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0626.74
Vanessa JulesPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1126.8
Michelle GellmanWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1726.8

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ini AkpandakMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1125.5
Michele MillerJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1125.8
Leslie MorrisonWalt WhitmanQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2826.2
Vanessa JulesPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1126.2
Sonia GillQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2726.23
Alissa JewellGaithersburg4A West Regional2006-05-1726.38
Zarena SitaDamascusWheaton @ Damascus2006-03-2826.5
Rianne WebbRichard MontgomeryQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2826.5
Shayla DavisWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1126.5
Shaday DoyleyRockville2A West Regional2006-05-2026.6

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman4A State Championship2006-05-2756.92
Asia NettlesJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2757.78
Sonia GillQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2757.89
Jamie ObendorferDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1759.31
Shayla DavisWatkins MillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1159.5
Tara CollinsMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1160.6
Shaday DoyleyRockvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1160.7
Rachel SolnickWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1760.8
Shaakira RaheemAlbert EinsteinHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0660.84
Rianne WebbRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1160.9

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman4A State Championship2006-05-2702:16.68
Kathy AherneNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:17.6
Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2006-05-1702:18.4
Tabitha EisigMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:19.0
Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2006-05-2702:20.01
Veronica SalcidoThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:21.4
Stephanie AlbericoWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:22.3
Laura McCaryMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2006-05-0302:22.6
Jenny ReidPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:24.4
Lindsey MoloznikWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1102:24.8

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2006-05-1705:07.0
Laura McCaryMagruder4A State Championship2006-05-2705:12.50
Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2006-05-1705:13.5
Emma EckerstromNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1105:13.6
Louise HannallahWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1705:14.9
Cara HarrisonQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2705:16.94
Megan AndrewsBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1105:17.1
Michele LevyThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1705:17.9
Anya OleynikQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1705:19.0
Morgane GayWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2006-04-2205:20.2

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey SinclairMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111:01.3
Emma EckerstromNorthwest4A State Championship2006-05-2711:05.80
Louise HannallahWinston Churchill4A State Championship2006-05-2711:11.0
Anya OleynikQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1711:13.0
Cara HarrisonQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1711:16.3
Morgane GayWalt WhitmanQO, RM vs. Whitman2006-03-2811:21.0
Laura McCaryMagruderCharger Track Classic2006-04-2911:22.5
Michele LevyThomas S. WoottonTC Williams Invitational2006-05-0611:44.1
Aimee MooresQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111:51.5
Luyang LiuRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1711:51.7

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill4A State Championship2006-05-2714.32
Shaakira RaheemAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1115.24
Olivia DurrPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-2715.61
Leah PutmanSherwood4A State Championship2006-05-2715.96
Tara OkusagaNorthwest4A West Regional2006-05-1715.98
Jenny McCoyWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1716.28
Mary Ruth DraperWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1716.8
Christine WalshWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1716.8
Monica GeraldJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1116.92
Jessie WeaverRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1717.05

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill4A State Championship2006-05-2714.32
Shaakira RaheemAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1115.24
Monica GeraldJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0515.6
Olivia DurrPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-2715.61
Tara OkusagaNorthwestKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0515.7
Leah PutmanSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0515.75
Selam AnduBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1016.2
Jacquie PriceWalter JohnsonMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1016.2
Jenny McCoyWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1716.28
Julia DeutschWalt WhitmanMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1016.5

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hilary MoenWalter Johnson4A State Championship2006-05-2745.01
Jenny McCoyWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1145.9
Olivia DurrPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1146.0
Shaakira RaheemAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1146.0
Dominique WrightJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2006-05-1746.74
Tara OkusagaNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1147.3
Anne PetersonWalt Whitman4A West Regional2006-05-1747.55
Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0548.3
Jessie WeaverRichard MontgomeryMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1148.5
Chelsea ReinksDamascusCougar Relays2006-03-2548.5

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2749.07
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2006-05-2749.65
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2750.10
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2006-05-2750.43
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2006-05-2750.77
2006 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2006-05-1750.97
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2006-03-2550.98
2006 Rockville_RelaysRockvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1151.6
2006 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1152
2006 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2752.08

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A State Championship2006-05-2701:43.73
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A State Championship2006-05-2701:44.79
2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2701:45.8
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2006-05-2701:46.12
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:46.7
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:46.9
2006 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-2701:48.1
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:48.2
2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2006-05-2701:48.5
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1101:49.0

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1703:59.37
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2703:59.53
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2006-05-1704:02.10
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2704:04.08
2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2704:04.4
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2006-05-1704:05.71
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2704:06.03
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1704:06.30
2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1704:09.1
2006 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1104:10.8

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1109:22.69
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays Carnival2006-04-2709:29.03
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2006-05-1709:37.8
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1709:42.4
2006 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2006-05-1709:43.9
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-1709:44.2
2006 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2709:52.9
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1710:00.3
2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1710:07.8
2006 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase3A State Championship2006-05-2710:09.9

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestWoodward Relays2006-04-0122:21.0
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderWoodward Relays2006-04-0122:55.6
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2006-04-0123:15.0
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2006-04-0123:17.2
2006 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonMeade Stampede2006-04-2123:23.6
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonBulldog Relays2006-04-2223:31.6
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2006-04-0123:35.1
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2006-04-0123:50.4
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascusBulldog Relays2006-04-2224:59.6
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2006-04-2225:15.8

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2006-04-0104:23.7
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2006-03-2504:27.4
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillBulldog Relays2006-04-2204:28.5
2006 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2006-04-0104:29.7
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2006-04-0104:31.9
2006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2006-04-0104:36.4
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-2504:36.4
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascusBulldog Relays2006-04-2204:37.0
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2006-04-0104:39.0
2006 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairBulldog Relays2006-04-2204:39.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2006-03-2513:10.0
2006 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairBulldog Relays2006-04-2213:16.8
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillBulldog Relays2006-04-2213:22.9
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonBulldog Relays2006-04-2213:24.6
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2006-04-0113:30.7
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2006-03-2513:32.6
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderBulldog Relays2006-04-2213:32.7
2006 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2006-04-0113:47.4
2006 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2006-04-0114:01.2
2006 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2006-04-0114:03.1

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWright Relays2006-04-2201:12.2
2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:12.8
2006 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonBulldog Relays2006-04-2201:15.4
2006 Magruder_RelaysMagruderCougar Relays2006-03-2501:15.7
2006 NW_RelaysNorthwestWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:16.0
2006 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:16.3
2006 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2006-03-2501:16.8
2006 Damascus_RelaysDamascusCougar Relays2006-03-2501:17.6
2006 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeCougar Relays2006-03-2501:18.5
2006 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillBulldog Relays2006-04-2201:19.2

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill4A State Championship2006-05-275-05.00
Chelsea ReinksDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-175-04.00
Emily FurrPoolesville1A South Regional2006-05-205-00.00
Ashley DabneyWheaton3A State Championship2006-05-275-00.00
Lindsey DeGeorgeThomas S. WoottonMeade Stampede2006-04-215-00.00
Jackie NottidgeDamascus4A State Championship2006-05-275-00.00
Omega BoddiePaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-115-00.00
Provie KrugerMagruderEinstein, Magruder @ Kennedy2006-04-045-00
Tayania QuigleyPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-274-10.00
Morgan HarrisWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2006-03-254-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leah PutmanSherwood4A State Championship2006-05-2717-02.25
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-1717-00.50
Taleetha WilliamsMagruderBob Golliday Invitational2006-05-0316-09.5
Emily FurrPoolesvillePoolesville @ Quince Orchard2006-04-1916-03.25
Tara CollinsMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1116-02.75
Suzanne FalkThomas S. WoottonTC Williams Invitational2006-05-0616-01.50
Sara KuglerRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2006-05-1715-10.50
Reine MomoMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2006-05-1715-09.25
M ChurchwellThomas S. WoottonMeade Stampede2006-04-2115-07.00
Jackie NottidgeDamascusKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0515-07.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1137-09.50
Emily FurrPoolesville1A South Regional2006-05-2034-10.00
Tara OkusagaNorthwestCharger Track Classic2006-04-2934-06.75
Arielle StathamPaint Branch3A State Championship2006-05-2734-05.25
Sara PriceWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1133-06.00
Jessica JenkinsJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1133-04.50
Chelsea ReinksDamascus4A West Regional2006-05-1732-07.00
Leah PutmanSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1132-06.00
Devin CroneMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1732-04.75
Alexis BoneyJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1132-04.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katelyn PossPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-2738-03.25
Brittany MorelandNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1134-11.00
Jacquelyn AdcockDamascus4A State Championship2006-05-2734-01.00
Cori TalleyJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0533-02.00
Arleigh RoseSherwood4A State Championship2006-05-2732-09.75
Daneille ChapmanSeneca Valley3A State Championship2006-05-2732-05.00
Christina PaulWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1132-01.50
Alyssa MontgomerySpringbrookHoward County Track Festival2006-05-0631-05.00
Sarah McKeownDamascus4A State Championship2006-05-2731-00.00
Dana SoperPoolesvilleCougar Relays2006-03-2530-08.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh RoseSherwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-05118-10.50
Katelyn PossPoolesvilleKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-05117-09
Jacquelyn AdcockDamascus4A State Championship2006-05-27117-05
Sarah McKeownDamascusWheaton @ Damascus2006-03-28097-05
Alyssa MontgomerySpringbrookMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-11095-04.00
Christina PaulWalter Johnson4A West Regional2006-05-17089-08.00
Brittany MorelandNorthwest4A State Championship2006-05-27087-10
Ashleigh NesseltPoolesville1A State Championship2006-05-27085-05
Ellen OshinskyWalt Whitman4A West Regional2006-05-17084-08.00
Erika WalstonWinston Churchill4A West Regional2006-05-17084-03.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brittany McLeodQuince Orchard4A State Championship2006-05-2706-06.00
Rebecca SchaeferMagruder4A West Regional2006-05-1706-00.00


Email | About