MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2013

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2511.97
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery BlairNB Outdoor Nationals2013-06-1612.06
Martha SamJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.31
Bethany WhiteMagruderMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.32
Emma ColemanWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.49
Lauren WoodsSherwoodViking Invitational2013-04-2012.53
Adassa PhillipsPaint BranchMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.61
Alexia MitchellGaithersburgDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1912.71
Alaina GentlesSpringbrookDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1912.74
Dana EckerstromNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.75

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2511.97
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery BlairNB Outdoor Nationals2013-06-1612.06
Ana GomerezWalter JohnsonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2312.18
Bethany WhiteMagruderMagruder at Gaithersburg2013-05-0312.19
Rachel MaizelThomas S. WoottonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2312.24
Martha SamJames H. BlakeMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.31
Lauren WoodsSherwoodRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-2312.4
Emma ColemanWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2013-05-0812.49
Tiffany WoodsSherwoodRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-2312.6
Alaina GentlesSpringbrookRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-2312.6

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2524.80
Martha SamJames H. Blake4A State Championship2013-05-2525.03
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1625.20
Lauren WoodsSherwoodBlake, Sherwood at Magruder2013-04-0925.64
Domoah Kutu-AkoiJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1625.71
Bethany WhiteMagruderDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1925.74
Tiara WellmanNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1625.84
Melanie DakwaWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1625.96
Chanel SolomonNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1626.19
Taylar HackettGaithersburg4A West Championship2013-05-1626.26

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2524.80
Martha SamJames H. Blake4A State Championship2013-05-2525.03
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1625.20
Lauren WoodsSherwoodRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-2325.5
Alaina GentlesSpringbrookRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-2325.7
Domoah Kutu-AkoiJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1625.71
Bethany WhiteMagruderDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1925.74
Laetitia BadinWatkins MillNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0925.8
Dana EckerstromNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2325.8
Tiara WellmanNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1625.84

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2556.60
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonMoCo Championship2013-05-0856.81
Martha SamJames H. Blake4A North Championship2013-05-1857.13
Tiara WellmanNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2358.0
Olufunmilayo DaramolaPaint BranchMoCo Championship2013-05-0858.28
Melanie DakwaWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1658.30
Katerina LakeNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2358.5
Lauren WoodsSherwoodMoCo Championship2013-05-0858.72
Alsia PlybeahGaithersburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0858.84
Dana EckerstromNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1658.99

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare SevereWalt Whitman4A State Championship2013-05-2502:17.27
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2013-04-2002:17.31
Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2013-05-2502:19.26
Victoria CabellosAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2013-05-2502:20.03
Sophie El-MasryRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0402:21.03
Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2013-04-2002:22.04
Lela WalterWalt WhitmanWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2302:22.46
Naomi SheppardNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1602:22.68
Dana SungThomas S. WoottonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2302:23.40
Alexis DoonNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0402:24.08

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare SevereWalt WhitmanMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:57.23
Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2013-05-0805:00.08
Lucie NoallClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0805:11.83
Sydney AlmeidaSpringbrookMoCo Championship2013-05-0805:12.90
Lela WalterWalt Whitman4A State Championship2013-05-2505:13.42
Helen WebsterBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2013-05-0805:13.80
Sophie El-MasryRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1605:16.11
Claire BeautzPoolesvilleKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0405:16.29
Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2013-05-0805:18.71
Dana SungThomas S. WoottonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2305:19.72

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2013-05-2510:56.52
Claire BeautzPoolesville2A State Championship2013-05-2511:18.42
Sydney AlmeidaSpringbrook4A State Championship2013-05-2511:18.72
Regina SchreiberQuince OrchardNike Spring Invitational2013-05-0411:24.29
Abbey DaleyClarksburg4A State Championship2013-05-2511:30.42
Lucie NoallClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-0811:30.89
Allison MarellaDamascusMustang Invitational2013-04-2011:31.39
Clare SevereWalt WhitmanWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2311:34.56
Lela WalterWalt Whitman4A West Championship2013-05-1611:36.04
Irina BukharinWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2013-05-0811:41.36

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonViking Invitational2013-04-2014.38
Kafilat OladiranMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1614.76
Alexus PylesClarksburg4A State Championship2013-05-2514.81
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2514.92
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1615.37
Shaneil ThomasNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0415.98
Jasmine BenjaminRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0416.25
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-1616.26
Sabrina SilvaWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2013-05-0816.28
Kierra DukesJohn F. Kennedy4A West Championship2013-05-1616.56

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2314.05
Alexus PylesClarksburgNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0914.6
Kafilat OladiranMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1614.76
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2514.92
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1615.37
Shaneil ThomasNorthwoodKatie Jenkins Invitational2013-05-0415.98
Jasmine BenjaminRichard MontgomeryRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-2316.1
Sabrina SilvaWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2013-04-1216.2
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-1616.26
Catherine GrelaClarksburgNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0916.4

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0644.4
Gwen ShawThomas S. WoottonWootton, Whitman at WJ2013-04-2345.18
Alexus PylesClarksburg4A West Championship2013-05-1645.76
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-1645.78
Kafilat OladiranMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1646.21
Shaneil ThomasNorthwood3A State Championship2013-05-2546.73
Leondra CorreiaNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0847.66
Sisan DorsuBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-1647.93
Shelby TroutMagruderMoCo Championship2013-05-0848.67
Lidia CastilloMagruderBob Goliday Invitational2013-05-0148.73

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2013-05-2548.39
2013 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2013-05-2549.51
2013 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1649.60
2013 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1649.73
2013 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A State Championship2013-05-2549.86
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1950.28
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2013-04-2550.30
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodPenn Relays2013-04-2550.33
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMagruder at Gaithersburg2013-05-0350.66
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillPenn Relays2013-04-2550.81

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1601:42.16
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1601:42.26
2013 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1601:44.26
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0601:44.7
2013 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1601:44.88
2013 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Championship2013-05-1601:45.36
2013 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2013-05-2501:46.01
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:46.72
2013 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:47.20
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0901:48.1

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Championship2013-05-1603:58.06
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestPenn Relays2013-04-2503:59.61
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodPenn Relays2013-04-2504:00.91
2013 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Championship2013-05-1604:03.46
2013 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2013-05-2504:04.83
2013 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Championship2013-05-1604:05.26
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:05.44
2013 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairPenn Relays2013-04-2504:07.83
2013 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Championship2013-05-1604:07.99
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgPenn Relays2013-04-2504:09.51

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:25.92
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Championship2013-05-1609:31.97
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:40.26
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2013-05-2509:42.03
2013 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A State Championship2013-05-2509:45.40
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Championship2013-05-1609:51.92
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Championship2013-05-1609:54.98
2013 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1609:57.47
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:58.15
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:58.45

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2013-04-1321:53.60
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1322:28.33
2013 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2013-04-1322:59.15
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2013-04-1323:02.47
2013 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2013-04-1323:42.95
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays2013-04-0624:03.96
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2013-04-1324:38.69

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:15.98
2013 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:19.11
2013 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:21.28
2013 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:21.97
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0604:24.0
2013 WM_RelaysWatkins MillWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:28.84
2013 Damascus_RelaysDamascusNB Outdoor Nationals2013-06-1604:36.32
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:37.11
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2013-04-0604:38.1
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-0604:38.5

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1312:58.49
2013 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2013-04-0613:01.9
2013 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2013-04-1313:08.68
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2013-04-1313:18.93
2013 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2013-04-0613:21.6
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2013-04-1313:27.67
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0613:36.9
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1213:49.31
2013 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinLegard Relays2013-04-0613:52.62
2013 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2013-04-0614:27.8

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCougar Relays2013-04-0601:08.8
2013 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2013-04-0601:09.8
2013 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2013-04-1301:12.50
2013 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2013-04-0601:13.2
2013 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1201:16.49
2013 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2013-04-0601:19.7
2013 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2013-04-1301:22.03
2013 Damascus_RelaysDamascus Cougar Relays2013-04-0601:23.2
2013 PB_RelaysPaint Branch Cougar Relays2013-04-0601:25.6
2013 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2013-04-1301:30.29

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura JanssDamascusNB Outdoor Nationals2013-06-165-04.50
Bryeana RhodesDamascus3A State Championship2013-05-255-04.00
Naja McAdamClarksburgCougar Relays2013-04-065-02.00
Alexus PylesClarksburgCougar Relays2013-04-065-02.00
Hayley HenshawNorthwestPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-235-02.00
Zahara SaniPaint Branch4A State Championship2013-05-255-02.00
Gabriella SilvaWinston Churchill4A West Championship2013-05-165-00.00
Bianca WhiteBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Championship2013-05-165-00.00
Lauren PaeseSherwoodBlake, Sherwood at Magruder2013-04-095-00.00
Samantha JonjoQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-164-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Larre HodgeJohn F. KennedyDarius Ray Invitational2013-04-1917-11.00
Keila RobertsonMagruderBob Goliday Invitational2013-05-0117-08.50
Ana GomerezWalter Johnson4A State Championship2013-05-2517-05.50
Bryeana RhodesDamascus3A West Championship2013-05-1617-05.50
Fanny ChenWinston Churchill4A State Championship2013-05-2517-04.50
Ashley ChristopherRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2013-05-2517-03.25
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy ChaseWalter Johnson at B-CC2013-04-1017-02
Leondra CorreiaNorthwestCougar Relays2013-04-0616-11.50
Winona PeaceAlbert EinsteinNorthwood at Einstein2013-04-1016-11
Gwladys FotsoMontgomery Blair4A West Championship2013-05-1616-08.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Julia McDermottWinston Churchill4A State Championship2013-05-2536-09.75
Tyatianna JohnsonSeneca ValleyMoCo Championship2013-05-0836-06.00
Breanna ColemanPaint Branch4A North Championship2013-05-1835-10.25
Ana GomerezWalter JohnsonMoCo Championship2013-05-0835-10.00
Alexus PylesClarksburgNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0935-08
Jeida RobertsonMagruderMagruder at Gaithersburg2013-05-0335-07.00
Gabrielle CudjoeJames H. Blake4A North Championship2013-05-1835-07.00
Marilyn RodriguezRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1635-00.00
Denise WoodeDamascus3A West Championship2013-05-1634-07.00
Kendra MeredithNorthwestMoCo Championship2013-05-0834-07.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia AbabioClarksburgCougar Relays2013-04-0642-04.00
Ozioma EdokobiRichard MontgomeryViking Invitational2013-04-2040-04.25
Tiffany Afolabi-BrownRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-1638-08.00
Ameerat OlatundeSherwood4A North Championship2013-05-1836-06.75
Imani McCrayBethesda Chevy ChaseB-CC and Churchill at Whitman2013-04-1635-06.00
Janel BrownMagruder4A State Championship2013-05-2534-04.50
Jamillah JonjoQuince OrchardMoCo Championship2013-05-0833-02.00
Justina AbabioClarksburgCougar Relays2013-04-0632-07.50
Lindsay WeissAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship2013-05-0831-10.25
Hamazoto KingNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1631-10.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia AbabioClarksburg4A State Championship2013-05-25125-05
Ozioma EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A West Championship2013-05-16125-02
Tiffany Afolabi-BrownRichard MontgomeryRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-23120-11.50
Tiffany CancelClarksburgCougar Relays2013-04-06109-10
Jamillah JonjoQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-16107-09
Janel BrownMagruder4A West Championship2013-05-16106-08.50
Courtney HabermanNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-16099-08.50
Ameerat OlatundeSherwoodRM and SpB at Sherwood2013-04-23094-06.50
Jasmine MutungaNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-16090-10
Justina AbabioClarksburgMoCo Championship2013-05-08086-07

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Catherine PanasenkovQuince OrchardPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2309-06.00
Andrea ChristmasNorthwest4A West Championship2013-05-1608-00.00
Mia Del BorrelloDamascus3A West Championship2013-05-1607-11.00
Elizabeth HolmsteadPoolesvillePoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2306-06.00
Alexandra OnsiQuince Orchard4A West Championship2013-05-1606-06.00
Esther LeePoolesvillePoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2306-00.00


Email | About