MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2014

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Domoah Kutu-akoiJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2014-05-2411.94
Martha SamJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711.95
Bethany WhiteMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2412.00
Stephanie DavisMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2412.01
Emma ColemanWinston Churchill4A State Championship2014-05-2412.13
Alexia MitchellGaithersburg4A State Championship2014-05-2412.37
Ashley SeymourQuince Orchard4A West Regional2014-05-1612.42
Rachel LaryeaJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1612.46
Lauren WoodsSherwood4A North Regional2014-05-1712.57
Meher KaurPoolesvilleMontgomery County B2014-05-1012.58

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emma ColemanWinston ChurchillWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0111.9
Domoah Kutu-akoiJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2014-05-2411.94
Martha SamJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711.95
Bethany WhiteMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2412.00
Stephanie DavisMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2412.01
Rachel LaryeaJohn F. KennedyJFK, Northwood at Einstein2014-05-0112.30
Dana EckerstromNorthwestDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0112.37
Alexia MitchellGaithersburg4A State Championship2014-05-2412.37
Dahlia PadillaRichard MontgomeryChurchill at Richard Montgomery2014-04-2212.4
Ashley SeymourQuince Orchard4A West Regional2014-05-1612.42

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephanie DavisMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2424.47
Martha SamJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2424.48
Olufunmilayo DaramolaPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2424.77
Bethany WhiteMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2425.08
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery BlairNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1525.16
Emma ColemanWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0725.24
Sarah MooreJames H. BlakeCrimson Tide Classic2014-04-1225.63
Elizabeth AdesanyaJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2425.68
Sandra AkaSeneca Valley3A State Championship2014-05-2425.68
Lauren WoodsSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0725.85

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephanie DavisMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2424.47
Martha SamJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2424.48
Olufunmilayo DaramolaPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2424.77
Bethany WhiteMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2425.08
Deborah OlawuniMontgomery BlairNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1525.16
Emma ColemanWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2014-04-1125.2
Sarah MooreJames H. BlakeCrimson Tide Classic2014-04-1225.63
Sandra AkaSeneca Valley3A State Championship2014-05-2425.68
Elizabeth AdesanyaJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2425.68
Lauren WoodsSherwoodCoyote Invitational2014-04-0525.80

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Martha SamJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2454.52
Elizabeth AdesanyaJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1556.08
Olufunmilayo DaramolaPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2456.29
Emma ColemanWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2014-04-1157.2
Rachel MaizelThomas S. WoottonFriday Night Spikes2014-04-1157.4
Tiffany WoodsSherwood4A North Regional2014-05-1757.98
Sarah MooreJames H. Blake4A North Regional2014-05-1758.07
Tiara WellmanNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1658.65
Reyna WrightWalt WhitmanWhitman at RM2014-04-0258.70
Sahee AbdelmominDamascusCharas Heurich Invitational2014-04-1258.99

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clare SevereWalt Whitman4A West Regional2014-05-1602:14.35
Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2014-05-1602:18.32
Rachel MaizelThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2014-05-1602:18.74
Katriane KirschWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-1602:19.01
Alyssa RishellWatkins Mill3A West Regional2014-05-1702:19.80
Chelsie PennelloPoolesville2A State Championship2014-05-2402:20.54
Karen EscobedoSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0302:20.85
Naomi SheppardNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2402:20.87
Theresa NardonePoolesville2A State Championship2014-05-2402:21.48
Julia ReicinWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-1602:21.50

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kiernan KellerWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0704:59.28
Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0705:01.30
Emily MurphyWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0705:05.79
Clare SevereWalt Whitman4A West Regional2014-05-1605:06.84
Karen EscobedoSpringbrook4A State Championship2014-05-2405:09.53
Lucie NoallClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0705:12.06
Chelsie PennelloPoolesville2A State Championship2014-05-2405:12.89
Helen WebsterBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0705:12.90
Katriane KirschWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-1605:13.91
Lucy SrourWinston ChurchillCentreville Relays2014-03-2205:14.12

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2014-05-2410:45.68
Kiernan KellerWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-1610:49.36
Emily MurphyWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-1611:02.56
Lucie NoallClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1611:06.29
Claire BeautzPoolesvillePikesville Invitational2014-04-0511:06.72
Irina BukharinWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-1611:11.39
Helen WebsterBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711:18.04
Regina SchreiberQuince OrchardCoyote Invitational2014-04-0511:27.70
Sofia ZarateNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1611:28.12
Maddie PeloffSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711:32.38

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.35
Alexus PylesClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1614.47
HelnSarah PendaSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0314.84
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2415.15
Shaneil ThomasNorthwood3A State Championship2014-05-2415.46
Andrea CaputoDamascus3A State Championship2014-05-2415.70
Kierra DukesJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1615.71
Naja McadamClarksburg4A State Championship2014-05-2415.82
Gabrielle CudjoeJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0316.31
Sydney VeatorWinston ChurchillKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0316.43

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.35
Alexus PylesClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1614.47
HelnSarah PendaSeneca ValleyKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0314.84
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2415.15
Shaneil ThomasNorthwood3A State Championship2014-05-2415.46
Andrea CaputoDamascus3A State Championship2014-05-2415.70
Kierra DukesJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2014-05-1615.71
Naja McadamClarksburg4A State Championship2014-05-2415.82
Sydney VeatorWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2014-04-1116.1
Gabrielle CudjoeJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0316.31

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2014-05-2443.17
Alexus PylesClarksburg4A State Championship2014-05-2445.24
Sisan DorsuBethesda Chevy ChaseCoyote Invitational2014-04-0546.00
Sarah MooreJames H. BlakeKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0346.23
Shaneil ThomasNorthwood3A State Championship2014-05-2446.46
HelnSarah PendaSeneca ValleyMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0746.53
Shelby TroutMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0747.53
Grace McDonaldSherwood4A State Championship2014-05-2447.59
Anicia JuarezGaithersburg4A West Regional2014-05-1647.79
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1648.12

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2447.71
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0147.8h
2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2449.00
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyPenn Relays 2014-04-2649.19
2014 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakePenn Relays 2014-04-2649.60
2014 Damascus_RelaysDamascusNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1549.79
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2014-05-1650.06
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMullins Russell Invitational2014-05-0350.09
2014 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2014-05-2450.18
2014 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2014-05-2450.20

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A State Championship2014-05-2401:41.61
2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2401:42.32
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0701:43.63
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A State Championship2014-05-2401:44.84
2014 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy4A State Championship2014-05-2401:45.05
2014 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2014-05-2401:46.50
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2014-05-1601:46.51
2014 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0701:47.81
2014 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A North Regional2014-05-1701:47.87
2014 Damascus_RelaysDamascusNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1501:47.93

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake4A State Championship2014-05-2403:47.76
2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2014-05-2403:54.39
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2403:55.64
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1503:58.74
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2014-05-2403:59.25
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley3A West Regional2014-05-1703:59.41
2014 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A West Regional2014-05-1704:02.48
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2404:04.04
2014 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A State Championship2014-05-2404:05.16
2014 Damascus_RelaysDamascus3A West Regional2014-05-1704:06.42

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-1609:25.29
2014 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville2A West Regional2014-05-1709:28.21
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2014-05-1609:29.48
2014 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2014-05-1609:29.83
2014 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-1609:39.59
2014 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2014-05-2409:40.14
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A State Championship2014-05-2409:42.37
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional2014-05-1709:42.63
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseRM, B-CC at WJ2014-04-0909:46.5
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2409:51.68

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1520:42.57c
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2014-04-1222:08.69
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2014-04-1223:10.58
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCarolyn Legard Relays2014-03-2923:34.28
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1224:12.76

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2014-04-1204:21.96
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchCougar Relays2014-03-2904:22.6
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2014-03-2904:27.6
2014 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookCougar Relays2014-03-2904:29.1
2014 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2014-04-1204:30.33
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley Cougar Relays2014-03-2904:30.6
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2014-04-1204:31.28
2014 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2014-04-1204:34.46
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2204:34.72
2014 WM_RelaysWatkins MillScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2204:43.01

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2014-03-2912:34.3
2014 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2014-04-1212:44.73
2014 Poolesville_Relays PoolesvilleCougar Relays2014-03-2912:53.7
2014 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill Cougar Relays2014-03-2913:04.7
2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2014-04-1213:13.42
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2213:21.32
2014 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2213:25.88
2014 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2014-03-2913:26.5
2014 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Classic2014-04-0413:32.18
2014 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2014-04-1213:38.91

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2014 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillCentreville Relays2014-03-2201:10.47
2014 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley Cougar Relays2014-03-2901:10.9
2014 NW_RelaysNorthwestCougar Relays2014-03-2901:11.9
2014 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2014-03-2901:17.9
2014 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2014-03-2901:19.7

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Naja McadamClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-165-05.00
Alexus PylesClarksburgNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-155-03.75
Stephanie BatekyNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-075-02.00
Gwladys FotsoMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2014-05-245-02.00
Rebecca BasehorePoolesvilleNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-085-00
Sarah BruegmannWalt Whitman4A State Championship2014-05-244-10.00
Mia Del BorrelloDamascusDamascus at Northwest2014-04-014-10
Alexandra ConwayWinston ChurchillFriday Night Spikes2014-04-114-08.00
Tatiana TeixeiraWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-164-08.00
Alexis PratherJames H. Blake4A North Regional2014-05-174-08.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kendra MeredithNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2418-07.00
Kara HuieThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2418-03.50
Gwladys FotsoMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2014-04-0217-10.00
Keila RobertsonMagruderNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1517-09.00
Fanny ChenWinston Churchill4A State Championship2014-05-2417-08.00
Alexus PylesClarksburgCoyote Invitational2014-04-0517-03.00
Winona PeaceAlbert Einstein3A State Championship2014-05-2417-02.00
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2417-01.00
Julia McDermottWinston ChurchillMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0717-00.75
Domoah Kutu-AkoiJohn F. KennedyMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0717-00.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyatianna JohnsonSeneca Valley3A West Regional2014-05-1738-03.50
Kara HuieThomas S. Wootton4A State Championship2014-05-2438-01.75
Tamir JacobsSpringbrook4A State Championship2014-05-2437-07.75
Breanna ColemanPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0737-02.00
Denise WoodeDamascus3A West Regional2014-05-1736-11.00
Julia McDermottWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-1636-06.75
Sisan DorsuBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2014-05-1636-06.50
Alexus PylesClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1636-02.00
Kendra MeredithNorthwest4A State Championship2014-05-2435-11.00
Alyssa MoranSherwoodViking Invitational2014-04-2635-07.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia AbabioClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1645-10.75
Ozioma EdokobiRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2014-05-0342-02.00
Jamillah JonjoQuince Orchard4A West Regional2014-05-1636-08.25
Ameerat OlatundeSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0735-10.50
Biamba TshitengeNorthwestDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0134-04.5
Imani McCrayBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2014-05-2434-04.00
Janel BrownMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0734-00.00
Aissa ToureClarksburgMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0733-02.00
Shea HendricksWinston Churchill4A West Regional2014-05-1632-07.75
Alexus PylesClarksburgNB Outdoor Nationals2014-06-1532-00.25

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Claudia AbabioClarksburgCoyote Invitational2014-04-05145-02
Ozioma EdokobiRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2014-05-16141-10.50
Jamillah JonjoQuince OrchardCougar Relays2014-03-29114-05
Aissa ToureClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-16109-02
Courtney HabermanNorthwestNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-08107-04.5
Ameerat OlatundeSherwood4A North Regional2014-05-17100-09
Janel BrownMagruder4A West Regional2014-05-16097-05.50
Gwladys FotsoMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2014-04-02092-06
Dalina JulienAlbert Einstein3A West Regional2014-05-17092-06
Caitlin TrenkleWalter Johnson4A West Regional2014-05-16089-07

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrea ChristmasNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0708-00.00
Mia Del BorrelloDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0708-00.00
Maya JacobsonQuince Orchard4A West Regional2014-05-1607-06.00
Paige EvansClarksburg4A West Regional2014-05-1607-06.00
Brennis DulanyRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2014-05-2407-00.00
Victoria TothBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0707-00.00
Keegan Van WertQuince OrchardClarksburg, NW at QO2014-04-2906-06.00


Email | About