MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2017

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2711.91
Madison DepryWheatonNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1812.40
Jada SobrattiWatkins Mill3A State Championship2017-05-2712.43
Karis LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2712.46
Beverly Val-addoSpringbrook4A State Championship2017-05-2712.56
Kyra LylesQuince OrchardViking Invitational2017-04-2212.58
Cyan PeoplesJames H. BlakeRiverdale Baptist Invitational2017-04-2212.63
Zakaiyah BrightQuince Orchard4A State Championship2017-05-2712.67
Ayanna LynnGaithersburgViking Invitational2017-04-2212.68
Meher KaurPoolesville3A State Championship2017-05-2712.68

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwestNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0211.7
Tamar ThompsonClarksburgClarksburg at Watkins Mill 2017-03-2812.1
Madison DepryWheatonDCC Championship2017-05-0612.37
Ayanna LynnGaithersburgGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-2912.4
Jada SobrattiWatkins Mill3A State Championship2017-05-2712.43
Karis LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2712.46
Zakaiyah BrightQuince OrchardNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0212.5
Assata PhillipsPaint BranchPaint Branch at Magruder 2017-03-2212.5
Kalin ColbertNorthwoodBlair at Northwood 2017-03-2812.5
Nicole Osafu DedeyPaint BranchGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-2912.5

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2724.40
Noelani PhillipsJames H. Blake3A State Championship2017-05-2725.15
Madison DepryWheaton3A State Championship2017-05-2725.18
Jada SobrattiWatkins MillMCPS Championships2017-05-1025.38
Kyra LylesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2017-05-2725.53
Cyan PeoplesJames H. Blake3A State Championship2017-05-2725.57
Beverly Val-addoSpringbrook4A State Championship2017-05-2725.62
Karis LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2725.80
Assata PhillipsPaint Branch4A State Championship2017-05-2725.96
Starr StoverRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2017-05-2026.02

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2724.40
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1824.8
Madison DepryWheaton3A State Championship2017-05-2725.18
Jada SobrattiWatkins MillMCPS Championships2017-05-1025.38
Serena HarrisonJames H. BlakeBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1825.4
Kenya AllisonJames H. BlakeBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1825.5
Kyra LylesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2017-05-2725.53
Cyan PeoplesJames H. Blake3A State Championship2017-05-2725.57
Beverly Val-addoSpringbrook4A State Championship2017-05-2725.62
Courtney ChristianWalter JohnsonRM WJ at Churchill2017-03-2125.7

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa KamekaDamascusMCPS Championships2017-05-1057.13
Serena HarrisonJames H. BlakeRiverdale Baptist Invitational2017-04-2257.65
Michelle KamaraGaithersburg4A West Regional2017-05-2057.76
Juanita JaramilloPoolesvilleMCPS Championships2017-05-1058.49
Cori BrownNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2758.50
Samantha KamekaDamascus3A West Regional2017-05-1758.61
Geligne FranklinJames H. BlakeMCPS Championships2017-05-1058.72
Kenya AllisonJames H. Blake3A State Championship2017-05-2758.76
Cj MaloneyWalter Johnson4A State Championship2017-05-2758.87
Alexis StewartsonMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1059.00

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgan CaseyMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2702:16.22
Sarah HaasBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2017-05-2702:17.64
Kyra BadrianPaint Branch4A State Championship2017-05-2702:17.74
Yasmine KassPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1002:18.10
Melissa KamekaDamascusMCPS Championships2017-05-1002:19.33
Alyssa McCloskeyClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2002:20.12
Erin ChelfThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2017-05-2002:20.37
Julia ReicinWinston Churchill4A West Regional2017-05-2002:20.88
Lauren ZhouRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2017-05-2002:23.04
Breanna McdonaldWalt Whitman4A West Regional2017-05-2002:23.64

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail GreenWalter Johnson4A State Championship2017-05-2704:59.24
Yasmine KassPaint BranchViking Invitational2017-04-2205:05.67c
Julia ReicinWinston ChurchillViking Invitational2017-04-2205:05.87c
Nandini SatsangiPoolesville3A State Championship2017-05-2705:09.91
Katriane KirschWalter Johnson4A State Championship2017-05-2705:10.62
Josephine Brane-WrightMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1005:11.98
Gwenyth AsburyWinston ChurchillCrimson Tide Invitational2017-04-0105:13.90
Heather DelaplaineDamascusMCPS Championships2017-05-1005:18.08
Logan RohdePoolesville3A West Regional2017-05-1705:19.24
Alexis Whitehorn-corizDamascus3A West Regional2017-05-1705:19.28

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail GreenWalter Johnson4A State Championship2017-05-2710:45.66
Nandini SatsangiPoolesville3A State Championship2017-05-2711:07.01
Josephine Brane-WrightMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2017-05-2711:21.24
Julia ReicinWinston ChurchillChurchill at Wootton2017-04-2511:22.50
Yasmine KassPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1811:34.0
Zoe FriedmanMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1011:36.23
Leah KannanMontgomery BlairMCPS Championships2017-05-1011:37.75
Janet ScottWalter JohnsonB-CC, Wootton at WJ2017-03-2811:39.20
Alexis Whitehorn-CorizDamascusMCPS Championships2017-05-1011:43.04
Isabelle SajoniaQuince OrchardMCPS Championships2017-05-1011:43.26

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita PessimaNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1814.40
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1014.65
Courtney ChristianWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2017-04-2215.20
Kailih TaylorGaithersburg4A West Regional2017-05-2015.27
Lucy LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2716.09
Yaye SyNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2016.44
Abigail PotterQuince OrchardViking Invitational2017-04-2216.50
Paige MunshellSherwood4A North Regional2017-05-2016.61
Brianna McAdamClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2016.82
Emma LilesWalt Whitman4A West Regional2017-05-2016.91

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita PessimaNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1814.40
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1014.65
Courtney ChristianWalter JohnsonViking Invitational2017-04-2215.20
Kailih TaylorGaithersburg4A West Regional2017-05-2015.27
Lucy LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2716.09
Yaye SyNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2016.44
Deborah GnoumouSeneca ValleyMCPS B Championship2017-05-1316.45
Abigail PotterQuince OrchardQO, SV at Clarksburg2017-04-1816.5
Paige MunshellSherwood4A North Regional2017-05-2016.61
Sofia GrossmanSherwoodSpringbrook at Sherwood 2017-04-0416.8

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita PessimaNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2044.06
Courtney ChristianWalter Johnson4A State Championship2017-05-2744.52
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint Branch4A North Regional2017-05-2046.47
Lily LippertClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2046.94
Olivia JulianoBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championships2017-05-1046.96
Elise CouturierGaithersburgViking Invitational2017-04-2247.52
Kailih TaylorGaithersburgViking Invitational2017-04-2247.66
Vene Richardson-PowellSpringbrook4A North Regional2017-05-2047.92
Emma LilesWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2017-04-2248.76
Yaye SyNorthwestClarksburg, NW at Damascus 2017-04-0549.13

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 WM_RelaysWatkins MillNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1848.06
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest Penn Relays2017-04-2948.27
2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1849.2
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1849.4
2017 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A State Championship2017-05-2749.40
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMCPS Championships2017-05-1049.49
2017 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A State Championship2017-05-2749.67
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson Penn Relays2017-04-2950.34
2017 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville3A State Championship2017-05-2750.47
2017 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-0450.8

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1801:41.59
2017 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:42.72
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2017-05-2001:43.37
2017 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0201:43.4
2017 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A North Regional2017-05-2001:43.80
2017 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2001:44.79
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-2501:44.80
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2017-05-2001:45.06
2017 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:46.85
2017 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2017-05-2001:46.99

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakePenn Relays2017-04-2903:54.96
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2017-05-2003:58.27
2017 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2017-05-2703:59.05
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2004:01.05
2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A North Regional2017-05-2004:02.42
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2004:03.06
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair Penn Relays2017-04-2904:03.34
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2017-05-2704:03.53
2017 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville Penn Relays2017-04-2904:03.53
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascusRebel Relays2017-04-2104:05.09

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascusNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1809:19.91
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2017-05-2009:38.62
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2017-05-2709:40.96
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2009:42.32
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2009:44.16
2017 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMCPS Championships2017-05-1009:44.76
2017 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2017-05-2009:45.93
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2017-04-0109:47.6
2017 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2017-05-2009:50.88
2017 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2017-05-2709:51.32

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2017-04-0823:28.54
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2017-04-0824:11.49
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0824:45.99

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1804:05.40
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2017-04-0804:21.75
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2017-04-0804:23.08
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascusCougar Relays2017-04-0104:24.7
2017 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2017-04-0104:30.4
2017 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgCougar Relays2017-04-0104:31.7
2017 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinScorpion Invitational2017-04-2104:34.64
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2017-04-0104:35.6
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2017-04-0104:36.6
2017 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2017-04-0104:43.7

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1812:32.87
2017 Damascus_RelaysDamascusScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2512:49.56
2017 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBullis Invitational2017-04-1512:49.98
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2017-04-0112:52.7
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseViking Invitational2017-04-2212:59.60
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2017-04-2213:20.70
2017 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2017-04-0113:25.8
2017 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2017-04-0113:33.4
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-2513:42.91
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodScreaming Eagles Invitational2017-03-2513:45.45

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_RelaysNorthwestHarry Green Invitational2017-04-2201:09.05
2017 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryCougar Relays2017-04-0101:12.1
2017 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgRebel Relays2017-04-2101:13.80
2017 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyRebel Relays2017-04-2101:15.88
2017 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2017-04-0101:17.1
2017 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2017-04-0101:18.1
2017 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays2017-04-0801:18.16
2017 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2017-04-0101:18.3
2017 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2017-04-0101:21.8
2017 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays2017-04-0801:24.53

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-205-07.00
Alyssa McCloskeyClarksburgRebel Relays2017-04-215-02.00
Tatiana TeixeiraWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-275-02.00
Octavia ColemanGaithersburg4A West Regional2017-05-205-01.00
Brianna McAdamClarksburgCougar Relays2017-04-015-00.00
Aurora MckenzieWheaton3A State Championship2017-05-275-00.00
Sofia GrossmanSherwoodSpringbrook at Sherwood 2017-04-045-00.00
Stephanie BatekyNorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-255-00.00
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchGburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch 2017-03-295-00.00
Madison WellinghoffQuince OrchardDamascus, WM at QO2017-03-225-00.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley SantiniNorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-2518-04.00
Stephanie BatekyNorthwestCentral Invitational2017-03-2518-01.00
Naomi EnglishAlbert EinsteinScorpion Invitational2017-04-2117-02.50
Nicole Osafu DedeyPaint BranchBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1816-09.75
Samantha BryantSpringbrookBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1816-05.00
Lucy LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2716-04.50
Aniella DelafosseWalt WhitmanWhitman at Walter Johnson 2017-04-0416-04.00
Jordyn WalkerSpringbrookBlake, Springbrook at PB2017-04-1816-04.00
Chosyn GaskinsJohn F. KennedyNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1916-04.00
Ashley WeaverWinston ChurchillViking Invitational2017-04-2216-02.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sarina DesirAlbert EinsteinEinstein at Blair 2017-04-1937-03.00
Ashley SantiniNorthwestNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0236-10.00
Lucy LeeWinston Churchill4A State Championship2017-05-2736-09.50
Stephanie BatekyNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2736-05.75
Atinuke ShittuNorthwest4A State Championship2017-05-2736-02.50
Taylor WrightNorthwestHeurich Invitational2017-04-0835-00.00
Samantha BryantSpringbrook4A North Regional2017-05-2034-07.25
Ashley WeaverWinston ChurchillMCPS Championships2017-05-1034-07.00
Kalin ColbertNorthwoodNorthwood Wheaton at JFK2017-04-1933-10.00
Sekai Bonner-FlaggSpringbrookViking Invitational2017-04-2233-09.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise BestmanPaint BranchMCPS Championships2017-05-1036-07.00
Precious BattleNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2035-06.75
Chinomoso NjelitaNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2035-01.00
Xanthi LimberClarksburgQO, SV at Clarksburg2017-04-1835-01
Princella AllieuRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2017-05-2033-07.25
Toni KoroyeWalter Johnson4A West Regional2017-05-2033-04.75
Erin HatcherPaint Branch4A North Regional2017-05-2033-02.50
Aminat GiwaClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2033-00.50
Atou BokoumMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2032-10.00
Ebunoluwa OlufotebiSpringbrook4A North Regional2017-05-2032-01.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Xanthi LimberClarksburg4A State Championship2017-05-27114-02
Trinity KlockClarksburg4A State Championship2017-05-27105-01
Janise BestmanPaint Branch4A State Championship2017-05-27101-07
Stephanie BatekyNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-20096-02
Ebunoluwa OlufotebiSpringbrook4A State Championship2017-05-27089-11
Toni KoroyeWalter Johnson4A West Regional2017-05-20089-01
Aminat GiwaClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-20088-09
Emisi BashongaSpringbrookViking Invitational2017-04-22088-06.25
Kiara CampbellAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2017-05-20084-03
Mercedes EllisNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-20083-01

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Paige EvansClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2010-03.00
Victoria TothBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2009-09.00
Karalyn SchwartzClarksburg4A West Regional2017-05-2008-03.00
Ananya BernardoBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2008-03.00
Deeya GargMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2017-05-2007-09.00
Whitney SnyderNorthwestMCPS Championships2017-05-1007-06.00
Patricia DirlamQuince OrchardMCPS Championships2017-05-1007-06.00
Sara MercerQuince Orchard4A West Regional2017-05-2007-03.00
Sarah CobauBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2017-05-2007-03.00
Jordan StanfordNorthwest4A West Regional2017-05-2006-03.00


Email | About