MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2018

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jada SobrattiWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2612.19
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2612.28
Nana TutuWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2612.30
Madison DepryWheaton4A State Championship2018-05-2612.30
Giselle BadooSeneca ValleyNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1512.41
Angelique WongRockville3A West Regional2018-05-2112.42
Erin HendersonWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-05-2612.50
Zakaiyah BrightQuince OrchardVollmer Invitational2018-04-1412.59
Caia GelliRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0512.65
Cyan PeoplesJames H. BlakeScorpion Classic2018-04-2012.67

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Madison DepryWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0411.9
Taylor WrightNorthwestNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0412.09
Jada SobrattiWatkins MillDamascus, QO at WM2018-04-1012.19
Amelia BurtonWatkins MillDamascus, QO at WM2018-04-1012.28
Nana TutuWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2612.30
Cyan PeoplesJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1012.38
Kamil PoawuiWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0412.4
Tamia BowersWheatonJFK, Wheaton at Einstein2018-04-0412.4
Giselle BadooSeneca ValleyNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1512.41
Angelique WongRockville3A West Regional2018-05-2112.42

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jada SobrattiWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2624.62
Taylor WrightNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0924.74
Madison DepryWheaton4A State Championship2018-05-2625.09
Noelani PhillipsJames H. Blake3A West Regional2018-05-2125.24
Angelique WongRockvilleCassel's XBC Track Experience2018-04-2825.34
Giselle BadooSeneca Valley2A West Regional2018-05-2225.42
Caia GelliRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2018-05-2625.53
Cyan PeoplesJames H. BlakeMCPS Championship2018-05-0925.77
Kyra LylesQuince OrchardMCPS Championship2018-05-0926.11
Zakaiyah BrightQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-1726.12

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jada SobrattiWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2624.62
Taylor WrightNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0924.74
Madison DepryWheatonDCC Championship2018-05-0524.8
Tamia HowardJohn F. KennedyDCC Championship2018-05-0524.9
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1024.91
Cyan PeoplesJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1025.08
Angelique WongRockvilleCassel's XBC Track Experience2018-04-2825.34
Giselle BadooSeneca ValleyPoolesville and SV at QO2018-04-1825.4
Caia GelliRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2018-05-2625.53
Zakaiyah BrightQuince OrchardPoolesville and SV at QO2018-04-1825.6

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa KamekaDamascus2A State Championship2018-05-2656.49
Ekenedilichukwu OnyechiSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2657.76
Michelle KamaraGaithersburgVollmer Invitational2018-04-1457.80
Ever ElegonSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2657.89
Madison DepryWheatonViking Invitational2018-04-1458.13
Kyra LylesQuince Orchard4A State Championship2018-05-2658.14
Juanita JaramilloPoolesville2A State Championship2018-05-2658.32
Samantha KamekaDamascus2A West Regional2018-05-2258.49
Noelani PhillipsJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1058.59
Serena HarrisonJames H. BlakeBlake at Paint Branch2018-03-2858.8

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail GreenWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-05-2602:12.64
Sarah HaasBethesda Chevy ChaseDMV Meet of Champions2018-06-0902:16.38
Melissa KamekaDamascusKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0502:16.75
Morgan CaseyMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2018-05-2602:17.84
Breanna McDonaldWalt Whitman4A State Championship2018-05-2602:18.06
Alyssa McCloskeyClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1702:18.21
Erin ChelfThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1702:20.09
Lauren ZhouRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2018-05-1702:20.61
Ever ElegonSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2602:21.35
Michelle KamaraGaithersburgVollmer Invitational2018-04-1402:21.49

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail GreenWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-05-2604:51.43
Nandini SatsangiPoolesville2A State Championship2018-05-2605:10.83
Morgan CaseyMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship2018-05-0905:13.99
Ella GaulWalter Johnson4A West Regional2018-05-1705:14.94
Josephine Brane-WrightMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1905:15.27
Jessica TrzeciakThomas S. WoottonMCPS Championship2018-05-0905:16.67
Isabelle SajoniaQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-1705:17.79
Alexis Whitehorn-CorizDamascusMCPS Championship2018-05-0905:19.74
Heather DelaplaineDamascus2A West Regional2018-05-2205:20.03
Alexandria PrimichWinston ChurchillMCPS Championship2018-05-0905:21.81

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Abigail GreenWalter JohnsonNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1510:17.85c
Nandini SatsangiPoolesvilleMCPS Championship2018-05-0911:15.35
Isabelle SajoniaQuince OrchardMCPS Championship2018-05-0911:20.07
Janet ScottWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-05-2611:21.63
Josephine Brane-WrightMontgomery Blair4A State Championship2018-05-2611:21.92
Zoe FriedmanMontgomery Blair4A North Regional2018-05-1911:34.83
Jenna GoldbergWalter Johnson4A West Regional2018-05-1711:34.87
Avery JacksonClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1711:36.25
Ella GaulWalter JohnsonKnights Invitational2018-04-2011:38.04
Zuri RashadPaint Branch4A North Regional2018-05-1911:38.34

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita PessimaNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2614.17
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchGreat Southwest Classic2018-06-0214.26
Deborah GnoumouSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2615.49
Jordyn WalkerSpringbrook4A North Regional2018-05-1916.18
Mia JacobDamascus2A West Regional2018-05-2216.51
Sofia GrossmanSherwood4A State Championship2018-05-2616.69
Adama DoukoureJohn F. Kennedy4A West Regional2018-05-1717.02
Yaye SyNorthwestCentral Invitational2018-03-2417.13
Rosa BoehlerRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0517.17
Jaida SalesNorthwoodMCPS Championship2018-05-0917.18

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita PessimaNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2614.17
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchGreat Southwest Classic2018-06-0214.26
Deborah GnoumouSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2615.49
Jordyn WalkerSpringbrook4A North Regional2018-05-1916.18
Yaye SyNorthwestNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0416.22
Celine MacairanPoolesvilleNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0416.47
Mia JacobDamascus2A West Regional2018-05-2216.51
Sofia GrossmanSherwood4A State Championship2018-05-2616.69
Janise BestmanPaint BranchBlake at Paint Branch2018-03-2816.9
Rosa BoehlerRichard MontgomeryChurchill at R. Montgomery2018-04-1816.9

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eddita PessimaNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2643.52
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchGreat Southwest Classic2018-06-0246.59
Lily LippertClarksburg4A State Championship2018-05-2647.57
Deborah GnoumouSeneca ValleyMCPS Championship2018-05-0947.89
Fiona KelleherBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championship2018-05-0948.19
Vene Richardson-PowellSpringbrookKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-0548.56
Joelle SaddClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1748.77
Ruth KamgangGaithersburgCounty B Championship2018-05-1249.0
Jasmine WilliamsClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1749.04
Adama DoukoureJohn F. KennedyMCPS Championship2018-05-0949.51

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins MillNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1547.40
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2649.01
2018 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardVollmer Invitational2018-04-1449.28
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1049.31
2018 PB_RelaysPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-05-2649.37
2018 SV_RelaysSeneca ValleyMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2850.30
2018 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton4A State Championship2018-05-2650.47
2018 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2850.56
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMCPS Championship2018-05-0951.11
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWheaton, NWD at Blair2018-04-2351.3

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:41.31
2018 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill3A State Championship2018-05-2601:42.17
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2601:43.55
2018 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-1701:44.00
2018 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A State Championship2018-05-2601:44.03
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2601:45.35
2018 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2601:45.60
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:45.83
2018 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2601:46.89
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:47.27

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1003:53.3
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0403:59.53
2018 Damascus_RelaysDamascus2A State Championship2018-05-2604:00.36
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A State Championship2018-05-2604:03.37
2018 SV_RelaysSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-2604:04.00
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase4A State Championship2018-05-2604:04.84
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1704:04.87
2018 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2804:07.35
2018 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg4A West Regional2018-05-1704:07.92
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A North Regional2018-05-1904:08.41

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Damascus_RelaysDamascus2A State Championship2018-05-2609:21.87
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2018-05-1709:33.09
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1709:33.70
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson4A West Regional2018-05-1709:36.64
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseMCPS Championship2018-05-0909:37.28
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2018-05-1709:38.32
2018 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2018-05-1710:04.23
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest4A West Regional2018-05-1710:11.28
2018 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2018-05-1710:14.60
2018 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-1710:17.92

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2018-04-1426:37.36

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Damascus_RelaysDamascusNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1504:18.01
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestMustangs Invitational2018-04-2104:26.89
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchBullis Invitational2018-04-1404:27.89
2018 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2018-04-0704:31.1
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2018-04-0704:37.9
2018 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMustangs Invitational2018-04-2104:38.54
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2018-04-0704:38.7
2018 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseCougar Relays2018-04-0704:41.7
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2018-04-0704:52.3
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodScorpion Classic2018-04-2004:56.46

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1512:39.16
2018 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonCougar Relays2018-04-0712:44.2
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanViking Invitational2018-04-1413:03.13
2018 NW_RelaysNorthwestMustangs Invitational2018-04-2113:16.94
2018 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonCougar Relays2018-04-0713:17.9
2018 PB_RelaysPaint BranchLegard Relays2018-04-0713:36.25
2018 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillGator Invitational2018-04-2813:46.40
2018 Clarksburg_RelaysClarksburgCougar Relays2018-04-0714:28.3
2018 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardCougar Relays2018-04-0714:31.4
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodWoodward Relays2018-04-1414:56.91

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2018-04-1401:09.62
2018 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodCougar Relays2018-04-0701:15.2
2018 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanCougar Relays2018-04-0701:18.6

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-265-08.25
Starr StoverRichard MontgomeryKatie Jenkins Invitational2018-05-055-06.00
Madison DepryWheatonNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-155-05.00
Sofia GrossmanSherwoodScorpion Classic2018-04-205-03.00
Elise KinyanjuiMontgomery BlairBlair at Kennedy2018-04-105-01.00
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint BranchGaithersburg at Paint Branch2018-04-105-00.00
Brianna McAdamClarksburg4A State Championship2018-05-265-00.00
Alice AdarkwaNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-095-00.00
Alycia RiveraSeneca Valley2A State Championship2018-05-265-00.00
Arianecain BikimQuince Orchard4A West Regional2018-05-174-11.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
K.C. AshiogwuGaithersburg4A State Championship2018-05-2618-01.00
Naomi EnglishAlbert Einstein4A West Regional2018-05-1717-01.00
Atinuke ShittuNorthwestMCPS Championship2018-05-0916-11.00
Samantha BryantSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2616-07.25
Cori BrownNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2616-06.50
Lindsey MorisSherwoodMagruder, SSFS at Sherwood2018-04-1016-02.50
Deborah GnoumouSeneca ValleyVollmer Invitational2018-04-1416-02.25
Claire GuionWalter JohnsonWhitman at Walter Johnson2018-05-0116-02.00
Brooke ShieldsClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1716-01.75
Kanwulia AshiogwuGaithersburgGaithersburg at Paint Branch2018-04-1016-00.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Taylor WrightNorthwestNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1541-07.75
Atinuke ShittuNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2639-02.75
K.C. AshiogwuGaithersburgMCPS Championship2018-05-0937-00.75
Kelsey EvansWalter JohnsonWhitman at Walter Johnson2018-05-0136-02.00
Brooke ShieldsClarksburg4A West Regional2018-05-1736-00.50
Janise BestmanPaint BranchBullis Invitational2018-04-1435-06.25
Samantha BryantSpringbrook4A State Championship2018-05-2634-04.50
Claire GuionWalter JohnsonWhitman at Walter Johnson2018-05-0134-00.50
Sekai Bonner-FlaggSpringbrookBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1034-00
Heather-destiny KonanRichard Montgomery4A West Regional2018-05-1733-09.50

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Janise BestmanPaint BranchBullis Invitational2018-04-1439-02.00
Erin HatcherPaint BranchMCPS Championship2018-05-0936-01.50
Mallory AndersonDamascusKnights Invitational2018-04-2035-06.75
Toni KoroyeWalter JohnsonWhitman at Walter Johnson2018-05-0134-10.00
Precious BattleNorthwestCounty B Championship2018-05-1234-07.00
Ebunoluwa OlufotebiSpringbrookBlake at Springbrook2018-04-1034-06
Faith AndersonDamascusDamascus, QO at WM2018-04-1033-05.00
Anne ElliotDamascusNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0433-00.00
Chrystiana SogloSeneca ValleyCounty B Championship2018-05-1232-03.50
KOITA ZEINABJohn F. KennedyCounty B Championship2018-05-1232-02.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trinity KlockClarksburg4A State Championship2018-05-26118-01
Janise BestmanPaint Branch4A State Championship2018-05-26115-03
Rylie JohnsonSherwood4A State Championship2018-05-26100-11
Caroline DjakuduelWheatonMCPS Championship2018-05-09099-11
Alex MakogonGaithersburgVollmer Invitational2018-04-14089-01
Mariam KomaraGaithersburgMCPS Championship2018-05-09089-00
Aminat GiwaClarksburgMCPS Championship2018-05-09088-06
Mallory AndersonDamascusDon Boyer Invitational2018-04-14087-06
Toni KoroyeWalter Johnson4A State Championship2018-05-26086-08
Princella AllieuRichard MontgomeryMCPS Championship2018-05-09086-05

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karalyn SchwartzClarksburgKnights Invitational2018-04-2008-06.00
Whitney SnyderNorthwest4A State Championship2018-05-2608-06.00
Sara MercerQuince Orchard4A State Championship2018-05-2608-00.00
Sarah CobauBethesda Chevy Chase4A West Regional2018-05-1707-09.00
Deeya GargMontgomery BlairMCPS Championship2018-05-0907-06.00
Ananya BernardoBethesda Chevy ChaseGator Invitational2018-04-2807-00.00
Jordan StanfordNorthwest4A West Regional2018-05-1706-09.00
Evelyn NahinWalter JohnsonMCPS Championship2018-05-0906-06.00


Email | About