MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 11.80
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 12.0
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 12.35
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 12.44
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12.6
Julia Elliott Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 12.7
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 12.89
Kate Ligon Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12.9
Keisha Branscomb Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12.9
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12.9

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 11.80
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 12.17
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 12.44
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 12.64
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 12.66
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 13.08
Sally Mordi Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 13.14
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 13.17

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 25.0
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 25.30
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 25.50
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 25.60
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 25.96
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 26.01
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 26.1
Julia Elliott Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 26.3
Teresa Settles Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 26.3
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 26.30

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 25.15
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 25.30
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 25.50
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 25.60
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00 25.96
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 26.01
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 26.30
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 26.70
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 26.90

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 57.78
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 57.90
Christina Mann Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 57.91
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 58.77
Willene Hare Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 59.4
Jessica Harris James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 59.5
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 59.76
Ashley Moorefield Montgomery Blair Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 60.89
Brielle Dana Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 60.9
Magda Mrzkowski Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 62.3

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 02:17.00
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 02:17.50
Karen Aherne Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 02:17.52
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 02:20.03
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 02:20.4
Erin Moore Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 02:21.33
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 02:24.6
Brielle Dana Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 02:24.80
Katie Poole Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 02:25.0
Becky Lane Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 02:26.3

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 05:07.50
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 05:14.0
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 05:19.33
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 05:20.0
Katie Poole Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 05:20.0
Maddie Bell Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 05:22.80
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 05:26.10
Suzie McHenry Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 05:28.0
Rachel Unger Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 05:29.0
Ashley McNerney Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 05:29.8

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11:24.28
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11:44.71
Jamie Limongelli Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 11:45.0
Ashley McNerney Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 11:56.0
Rachel Unger Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 11:56.54
Rose Overbey Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 11:58.0
Suzie McHenry Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 11:59.0
Julie Plevin Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 12:04.5
Amy Yu Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12:07.2
Jamie Pottern Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 12:12.6

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyhler Davis Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 14.39
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 14.59
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.10
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.19
Angelique Henderson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.2
sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.3
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.80
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 15.9
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 16.28
Erin Brennan Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 16.7

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyhler Davis Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 14.78
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.10
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.19
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15 15.21
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 15.80
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 16.19
Angelique Henderson Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 16.26
Nicole James Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 16.88

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 43.90
Stefanie Putman Sherwood Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 46.50
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 47.14
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 47.75
Lindsey Zimmerman Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 48.4
Aurora Tsai Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 48.9
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 49.2
Savy Phan Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 49.3
Ashley Moorefield Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 49.37
Angelique Henderson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 49.6

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 47.66
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 50.24
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 50.46
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 51.11
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 51.3
2002 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 51.4
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 52.2
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Penn Relays 2002-04-20 52.29
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 52.3
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 52.46

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:40.82
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:44.51
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:44.68
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:45.42
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:47.20
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 01:48.23
2002 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 01:48.37
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 01:48.4
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 01:48.63
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 01:49.20

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 03:57.73
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 03:58.51
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:03.32
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:05.03
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:06.91
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:09.79
2002 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 04:11.5
2002 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 04:13.1
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 04:14.0
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 04:15.15

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:33.03
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:44.04
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:44.7
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 09:48.4
2002 NW_Relays Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 09:50.5
2002 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 09:51.31
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 10:00.6
2002 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase 2A South Regional 2002-05-15 10:09.0
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 10:11.4
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 10:12.2

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 23:10.20
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 23:11.44
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 23:47.70
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 24:12.78
2002 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 24:15.70
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 24:34.01
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 24:53.33
2002 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 25:44.44
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 26:20.64
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 26:25.09

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:22.49
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:23.77
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:23.89
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:27.56
2002 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:40.05
2002 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:40.71
2002 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:48.03
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:50.54
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:53.81
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 04:58.39

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 13:22.45
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 13:31.58
2002 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 13:36.10
2002 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 13:51.28
2002 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 13:59.25
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 14:01.67
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 14:04.17
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 14:10.39
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 14:20.48
2002 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 14:32.54

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:10.36
2002 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:16.09
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:17.02
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:17.84
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:19.39
2002 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:21.96
2002 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:22.66
2002 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:23.59

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kristin Collins Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 5-04.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 5-04.00
Cassie Tressler Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 5-04.00
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 5-02.00
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 5-02.00
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 5-00.00
Aarika Scott Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 4-10.00
Jasmine Smith James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 4-10.00
Heather Graham Poolesville 1A South Regional 2002-05-15 4-10.00
Carey Bartlet Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 4-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 17-09.50
Krystal Harrington Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 17-05.75
Jennifer Larsen James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 17-02.00
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 17-00.50
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 17-00.00
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 16-11.50
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 16-10.75
Jamie Kovach Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 16-10.25
Veronica Williams Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 16-09.25
Cassie Tressler Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 16-08.25

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 36-03.50
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 34-03.50
Rebecca Durivage-Jacobs Montgomery Blair Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 34-03.50
Jennifer Larsen James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 33-10.50
Christine Binyet Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 33-07.00
Angelique Henderson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 33-04.50
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 33-03.25
Natalie Robles Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 33-02.75
Brandi Colbert Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 32-04.00
Jessica Trinh Magruder 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 32-02.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 36-07.75
Kyla Graham Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 34-06.75
Megan McCorty Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 34-05.00
Shana Land Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 32-02.75
Amia Lewis Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 31-03.00
Celeste Fergus Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 30-06.50
Erica Friday Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 30-02.00
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 30-01.50
Esther Kang Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 29-07.00
Alicia Knuppel Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 29-00.75

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amia Lewis Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 105-05.00
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 105-03.00
Juanita Mitcham Northwest 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 103-08.00
Erica Friday Sherwood 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 102-03.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 099-11.00
Alicia Knuppel Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 093-10.00
Amanda Blumert Damascus 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 086-06.00
Timara Crews-Noble Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 085-10.00
Elizabeth Peruski Bethesda Chevy Chase 2A South Regional 2002-05-15 070-03.00
Annie Phung Poolesville 1A South Regional 2002-05-15 055-04.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 09-00.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15 08-06.00
Amanda Shapin Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 07-06.00
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 07-06.00
Katherine Blackwell Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 07-06.00
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 07-00.00
Bryann Benton Poolesville 1A South Regional 2002-05-15 07-00.00
Elizabeth Jesien Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 07-00.00


Email | About