MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina WarrenGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2002-05-0011.80
Tenesha HillGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2002-05-0012.17
Sherryta StokesSpringbrookMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2312.44
Laura ShawWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2312.64
Siobhan MarshGaithersburgMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2312.66
Phobay Kuto-AkoiJohn F. KennedyMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2313.08
Sally MordiRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2313.14
Alisha VaughnPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2313.17

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina WarrenGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2002-05-0011.80
Tenesha HillGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1512.0
Siobhan MarshGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0912.35
Sherryta StokesSpringbrookMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2312.44
Laura ShawWalter Johnson3A West Regional2002-05-1512.6
Julia ElliottMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2002-05-1512.7
Erica BamgbopaStone RidgeDraper Invitational2002-05-0412.70
Alisha VaughnPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0912.89
Keisha BranscombNorthwest3A West Regional2002-05-1512.9
Phobay Kuto-AkoiJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2002-05-1512.9

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina WarrenGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2002-05-0025.15
Sherryta StokesSpringbrookMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2325.30
Tenesha HillGaithersburgMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2325.50
Sharifa LoveRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2325.60
Siobhan MarshGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2002-05-0025.96
Alisha VaughnPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2326.01
Stacy Ann FreemanRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2326.30
Jessica HarrisJames H. BlakeMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2326.70
Leikpeilly RobertsSherwoodMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2326.90

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyhler DavisMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0914.39
Danielle WatsonGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0914.59
Nadia TrowersBethesda Chevy ChaseMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.10
Laura ShawWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.19
Angelique HendersonSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1515.2
sara MichaelThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2002-05-1515.3
Lasia BrownRockvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.80
Anjelika MitchellJames H. Blake3A West Regional2002-05-1515.9
Nicole JamesPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0916.28
Shana VieraMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2002-05-1516.7

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sharifa LoveRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2357.78
Serena RochesterRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2357.90
Christina MannPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2357.91
Alisha VaughnPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2358.77
Willene HarePaint Branch3A West Regional2002-05-1559.4
Jessica HarrisJames H. Blake3A West Regional2002-05-1559.5
Kellie DunstonJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0959.76
Janel McfarlaneBarrieadidas Outdoor Championships2002-06-1560.47
Ashley MoorefieldMontgomery BlairMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2360.89
Brielle DanaThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2002-05-1560.9

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaimie SmithPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2302:17.00
Leigh RivlinWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2302:17.50
Karen AherneNorthwestMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2302:17.52
Sarah CalderoneWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2302:20.03
Megan KirbyGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1502:20.4
Erin MoorePoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2302:21.33
Serena RochesterRichard Montgomery3A West Regional2002-05-1502:24.6
Brielle DanaThomas S. WoottonMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0902:24.80
Katie PooleDamascus4A West Regional2002-05-1502:25.0
Becky LaneWalt Whitman4A West Regional2002-05-1502:26.3

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley St. DenisWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2305:07.50
Megan KirbyGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0905:14.0
Beth CatherwoodBethesda Chevy ChaseMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2305:19.33
Jaimie SmithPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0905:20.0
Katie PooleDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0905:20.0
Maddie BellNorthwestMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2305:22.80
Janelle ThompsonPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2305:26.10
Suzie McHenryDamascus4A West Regional2002-05-1505:28.0
Rachel UngerPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0905:29.0
Ashley McNerneyMagruder4A West Regional2002-05-1505:29.8

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley St. DenisWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2311:24.28
Janelle ThompsonPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2311:44.71
Jamie LimongelliGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0911:45.0
Ashley McNerneyMagruderMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0911:56.0
Rachel UngerPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2311:56.54
Rose OverbeyQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0911:58.0
Suzie McHenryDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0911:59.0
Julie PlevinWalt Whitman4A West Regional2002-05-1512:04.5
Amy YuNorthwest3A West Regional2002-05-1512:07.2
Jamie PotternWalter Johnson3A West Regional2002-05-1512:12.6

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyhler DavisMagruderMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2314.78
Nadia TrowersBethesda Chevy ChaseMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.10
Laura ShawWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.19
Danielle WatsonGaithersburgadidas Outdoor Championships2002-06-1515.21
Lasia BrownRockvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.80
Anjelika MitchellJames H. BlakeMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2316.19
Angelique HendersonSpringbrookMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2316.26
Nicole JamesPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2316.88

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina WarrenGaithersburgTC Williams Invitational2002-05-0011.80
Tenesha HillGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1512.0
Siobhan MarshGaithersburgMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0912.35
Sherryta StokesSpringbrookMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2312.44
Laura ShawWalter Johnson3A West Regional2002-05-1512.6
Julia ElliottMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2002-05-1512.7
Erica BamgbopaStone RidgeDraper Invitational2002-05-0412.70
Alisha VaughnPoolesvilleMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0912.89
Keisha BranscombNorthwest3A West Regional2002-05-1512.9
Phobay Kuto-AkoiJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional2002-05-1512.9

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura ShawWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2343.90
Stefanie PutmanSherwoodMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2346.50
Lasia BrownRockvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2347.14
Nadia TrowersBethesda Chevy ChaseMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0947.75
Lindsey ZimmermanWinston Churchill4A West Regional2002-05-1548.4
Aurora TsaiSherwood4A West Regional2002-05-1548.9
Sara MichaelThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2002-05-1549.2
Savy PhanPaint Branch3A West Regional2002-05-1549.3
Ashley MoorefieldMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0949.37
Angelique HendersonSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1549.6

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2347.66
2002 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2350.24
2002 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2350.46
2002 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2351.11
2002 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1551.3
2002 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2002-05-1551.4
2002 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill4A West Regional2002-05-1552.2
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonPenn Relays2002-04-2052.29
2002 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard4A West Regional2002-05-1552.3
2002 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2352.46

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:40.82
2002 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:44.51
2002 Sherwood_RelaysSherwoodMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:44.68
2002 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:45.42
2002 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:47.20
2002 WM_RelaysWatkins MillMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2301:48.23
2002 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0901:48.37
2002 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1501:48.4
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0901:48.63
2002 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0901:49.20

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2303:57.73
2002 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2303:58.51
2002 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2304:03.32
2002 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2304:05.03
2002 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2304:06.91
2002 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2304:09.79
2002 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood4A West Regional2002-05-1504:11.5
2002 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4A West Regional2002-05-1504:13.1
2002 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2002-05-1504:14.0
2002 NW_RelaysNorthwestMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0904:15.15

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2309:33.03
2002 PB_RelaysPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2309:44.04
2002 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2309:44.7
2002 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery3A West Regional2002-05-1509:48.4
2002 NW_RelaysNorthwest3A West Regional2002-05-1509:50.5
2002 Damascus_RelaysDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0909:51.31
2002 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill4A West Regional2002-05-1510:00.6
2002 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase2A South Regional2002-05-1510:09.0
2002 Magruder_RelaysMagruder4A West Regional2002-05-1510:11.4
2002 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman4A West Regional2002-05-1510:12.2

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2002-04-1323:10.20
2002 NW_RelaysNorthwestWoodward Relays2002-04-1323:11.44
2002 Magruder_RelaysMagruderWoodward Relays2002-04-1323:47.70
2002 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2002-04-1324:12.78
2002 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2002-04-1324:15.70
2002 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2002-04-1324:34.01
2002 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2002-04-1324:53.33
2002 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonWoodward Relays2002-04-1325:44.44
2002 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2002-04-1326:20.64
2002 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2002-04-1326:25.09

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 PB_RelaysPaint BranchWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:22.49
2002 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:23.77
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:23.89
2002 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:27.56
2002 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrookWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:40.05
2002 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. WoottonWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:40.71
2002 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly CrossWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:45.26
2002 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:48.03
2002 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:50.54
2002 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:53.81

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2002-04-1313:22.45
2002 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburgWoodward Relays2002-04-1313:31.58
2002 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy ChaseWoodward Relays2002-04-1313:36.10
2002 Magruder_RelaysMagruderWoodward Relays2002-04-1313:51.28
2002 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2002-04-1313:59.25
2002 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2002-04-1314:01.67
2002 RM_RelaysRichard MontgomeryWoodward Relays2002-04-1314:04.17
2002 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2002-04-1314:10.39
2002 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2002-04-1314:20.48
2002 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWoodward Relays2002-04-1314:32.54

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2002 Blake_RelaysJames H. BlakeWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:10.36
2002 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly CrossWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:15.80
2002 QO_RelaysQuince OrchardWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:16.09
2002 Churchill_RelaysWinston ChurchillWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:17.02
2002 WJ_RelaysWalter JohnsonWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:17.84
2002 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesvilleWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:19.39
2002 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:21.96
2002 Whitman_RelaysWalt WhitmanWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:22.66
2002 NW_RelaysNorthwestWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:23.59

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Latoya MortonPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-235-04.00
Cassie TresslerDamascusMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-235-04.00
Kristin CollinsMagruderMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-235-04.00
Rachel BrushettHolton ArmsDraper Invitational2002-05-045-04.00
Toni AlukoPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-235-02.00
Trudy BlakeGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-155-02.00
Tambetta OjangPaint Branch3A West Regional2002-05-155-00.00
Aarika ScottSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-154-10.00
Jasmine SmithJames H. Blake3A West Regional2002-05-154-10.00
Heather GrahamPoolesville1A South Regional2002-05-154-10.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rebecca duRivage-JacobsMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2002-05-1517-09.50
Krystal HarringtonPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0917-05.75
Jennifer LarsenJames H. BlakeMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0917-02.00
Nicole JamesPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0917-00.50
Jodie SmithGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1517-00.00
Danielle WatsonGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1516-11.50
Toni AlukoPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0916-10.75
Jamie KovachMontgomery Blair4A West Regional2002-05-1516-10.25
Veronica WilliamsMagruder4A West Regional2002-05-1516-09.25
Cassie TresslerDamascus4A West Regional2002-05-1516-08.25

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Danielle WatsonGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1536-03.50
Rebecca Durivage-JacobsMontgomery BlairMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2334-03.50
Toni AlukoPaint BranchMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2334-03.50
Jennifer LarsenJames H. BlakeMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2333-10.50
Christine BinyetSherwood4A West Regional2002-05-1533-07.00
Angelique HendersonSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1533-04.50
Jodie SmithGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1533-03.25
Natalie RoblesWalter JohnsonMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2333-02.75
Brandi ColbertAlbert EinsteinMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0932-04.00
Jessica TrinhMagruder4A West Regional2002-05-1532-02.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley FauntleroyPaint Branch3A West Regional2002-05-1536-07.75
Kyla GrahamGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1534-06.75
Megan McCortyPaint Branch3A West Regional2002-05-1534-05.00
Shana LandRockvilleMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2332-02.75
Amia LewisGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1531-03.00
Celeste FergusSeneca Valley3A West Regional2002-05-1530-06.50
Erica FridaySherwood4A West Regional2002-05-1530-02.00
Lili AfkhamiQuince OrchardMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0930-01.50
Esther KangSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1529-07.00
Alicia KnuppelDamascus4A West Regional2002-05-1529-00.75

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amia LewisGaithersburgMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-23105-05.00
Ashley FauntleroyPaint Branch3A West Regional2002-05-15105-03.00
Juanita MitchamNorthwest3A West Regional2002-05-15103-08.00
Erica FridaySherwood4A West Regional2002-05-15102-03.00
Tammy SpurrGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-15099-11.00
Alicia KnuppelDamascusMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-09093-10.00
Amanda BlumertDamascus4A West Regional2002-05-15086-06.00
Timara Crews-NobleQuince Orchard4A West Regional2002-05-15085-10.00
Elizabeth PeruskiBethesda Chevy Chase2A South Regional2002-05-15070-03.00
Annie PhungPoolesville1A South Regional2002-05-15055-04.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rebekah HarrisonSpringbrook4A West Regional2002-05-1509-00.00
Tammy SpurrGaithersburg4A West Regional2002-05-1508-06.00
Amanda ShapinWalter JohnsonMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0907-06.00
Tambetta OjangPaint BranchMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0907-06.00
Katherine BlackwellSherwoodMontgomery Co. Championship2002-05-0907-06.00
Bryann BentonPoolesville1A South Regional2002-05-1507-00.00
Elizabeth JesienWalter Johnson3A West Regional2002-05-1507-00.00
Beth CatherwoodBethesda Chevy Chase2A South Regional2002-05-1507-00.00


Email | About