MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 12.1
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 12.3
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 12.4
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 12.4
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 12.5
Regina Rice Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 12.60
Vivian Wallace Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 12.70
Allyson Hardy Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 12.9
Jessie McCreary Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 12.9
Delece Smith-Barrow Holy Child Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 13.2

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 12.42
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 12.62
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 12.72
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 12.73
Allyson Hardy Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 12.91
Vivian Wallace Albert Einstein Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 13.14
Keisha Branscomb Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 13.20
Katie Sacramo Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 13.59
Ashley Moore James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 14.26

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 25.17
Nofi Mojidi Bullis Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 25.5
Regina Rice Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 25.70
Nina Warren Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 25.9
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 26.1
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 26.28
Stephanie Gonyon John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 26.6
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 26.60
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 26.62
Keisha Branscomb Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 27.04

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 25.17
Regina Rice Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 25.70
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 26.28
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 26.62
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 26.72
Stephanie Gonyon John F. Kennedy Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 26.98
Keisha Branscomb Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 27.04
Janel McFarlane Barrie adidas Outdoor Championships 2001-06-16 27.31
Nashara Reid Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 27.40

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 59.0
Alisha Vaughn Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 59.4
Stephanie Gonyon John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 59.7
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 59.7
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 59.77
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 60.7
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 61.50
Willene Hare Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 61.7
Marisa Rainey Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 62.6
Ashley Moorefield Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 62.6

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:17.5
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 02:18.63
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:20.9
Erin Moore Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:24.1
Karen Aherne Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 02:24.27
Fran Mayorga Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 02:24.5
Maggie Guille Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 02:27.2
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 02:28.00
Julia Simons Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 02:28.10
Stacey Broadbent Quince Orchard Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 02:31.74

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 05:11.0
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 05:15.0
Katie Poole Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 05:18.9
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 05:24.5
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 05:25.78
Laurel Jefferson Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 05:26.0
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 05:27.8
Alba Serrano Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 05:34.00
Maggie Guille Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 05:34.2
Emmie Patterson Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 05:44.90

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11:27.3
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 11:35.30
Katie Poole Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 11:38.20
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11:39.2
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 11:41.1
Tara Bansal Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 11:47.5
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11:50.2
Alba Serrano Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 11:51.50
Jennifer Iosue Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 11:56.50
Jamie Limongelli Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 11:57.2

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyhler Davis Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 14.9
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.2
Whitney Lanum Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 15.2
Eleanor Thompson Good Counsel Allen Johnson Invitational 2001-04-21 15.56
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15.6
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.17
Laura Shaw Walter JOhnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 16.50
Angelique Henderson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 16.6
Nicole James Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 16.60
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.94

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tyhler Davis Magruder Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 15.41
Eleanor Thompson Good Counsel Allen Johnson Invitational 2001-04-21 15.56
Whitney Lanum Good Counsel Allen Johnson Invitational 2001-04-21 15.71
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.17
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.23
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.25
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.88
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16.94
Nicole James Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 17.15
Sara Nickoles James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 18.29

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Mannikka Heard Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 44.9
Amilia Evans Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 45.7
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 46.3
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 46.48
Whitney Lanum Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 46.7
Nicole Prather Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 47.60
Savy Phan Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 48.1
Tyhler Davis Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 48.5
Stefanie Putman Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 48.6
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 49.63

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 50.0
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 50.0
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 50.4
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 50.8
2001 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 51.0
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 51.90
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 52.0
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 52.3
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 52.35
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 52.40

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:45.2
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:45.27
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:47.2
2001 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:47.63
2001 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:47.7
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:47.95
2001 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 01:48.7
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:48.9
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 01:49.70
2001 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 01:50.8

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 04:04.5
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 04:09.70
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 04:10.0
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2001-05-05 04:10.21
2001 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 04:13.30
2001 GC_Relays Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 04:13.9
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 04:14.0
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 04:14.80
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 04:16.2
2001 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 04:17.2

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:40.70
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:47.10
2001 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:50.14
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 09:59.24
2001 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 10:00.2
2001 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 10:07.2
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 10:14.2
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 10:18.0
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 10:22.10
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 10:23.2

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 22:58.17
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 23:34.30
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 23:59.00
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 24:35.50
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 25:56.30
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 26:13.80
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 26:37.10
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 29:19.90

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:23.50
2001 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:41.70
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:44.80
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:47.10
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:51.80
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:52.10
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:54.40
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:55.70
2001 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 04:57.90
2001 Holy_Cross_Relays Holy Cross Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 05:02.60

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2001-06-16 12:55.44
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 13:12.00
2001 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 13:37.40
2001 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 13:44.00
2001 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 13:49.20
2001 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 14:07.40
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 14:13.80
2001 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 14:35.20
2001 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 14:58.00
2001 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 15:06.40

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2001 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:17.40
2001 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:18.30
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:22.10
2001 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:25.70
2001 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 01:29.70

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 5-02.00
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 5-02.00
Rachel Brushett Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 5-00.00
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 5-00.00
Whitney Lanum Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 5-00.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 4-10.00
Dorothy West Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 4-10.00
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 4-08.00
Sara Michael Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 4-08.00
Stephanie Martin Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 4-08.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Allyson Hardy Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 17-01.00
Natalie Robles Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 16-07.50
Nicole James Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 16-03.25
Jessie McCreary Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 16-02.00
Christine Bryant Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 16-01.00
Jessica Trinh Magruder Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 15-11.25
Mariestela Buhay Holy Child Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 15-11.00
Angelique Henderson Springbrook 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 15-06.00
Veronica Williams Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 15-05.00
Christine Binyet Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 15-03.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rebecca Durivage-Jacobs Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 35-10.25
Toni Aluko Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 34-03.00
Heather Kosian Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 33-06.00
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 33-01.00
Natalie Robles Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 32-09.25
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 32-03.00
Jennifer Larsen James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 32-01.00
Jessica Potts Wheaton 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 31-11.00
Rachel Brushett Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2001-05-05 31-11
Aminata Shuku Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 31-10.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Julie Kauffman Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 36-03.00
Irina King Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 35-05.00
Lucinda Attakumah Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 33-09.50
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 32-01.25
Hollie Gales Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 31-06.00
Reneta Newby Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 31-05.50
Amia Lewis Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 30-03.50
Nathalie Vorbes Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 30-02.25
Erica Friday Sherwood 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 29-03.50
Tiffany Providence Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 29-03.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Irina King Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 123-01.00
Julie Kauffman Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 122-01.00
Vicki Buck Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 107-00.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 105-09.00
Alicia Knupple Damascus 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 105-00.50
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 097-09.00
Saki Lima Mimes Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 095-09.00
Hollie Gales Rockville Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 095-07.00
Candice Darter Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 095-01.00
Lucinda Attakumah Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 094-08.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 09-06.00
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 09-00.00
Kimberly Sauer Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 08-00.00
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 07-00.00
Amy Follett Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2001-05-17 07-00.00
Allie Hathaway Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 06-06.00


Email | About