MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12.1
Regina Rice Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 12.2
Destinee McCray Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 12.3
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 12.8
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12.8
Kim Rodgers Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12.8
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 12.8
Cherese Sullivan Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 12.9
Trina Curtis Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12.9
Sion Evans Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12.9

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 12.20
Destinee McCray Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 12.51
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 12.84
Kim Rodgers Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 13.00
Enzinga Martin John F. Kennedy Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 13.05
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 13.08
Cherese Sullivan Albert Einstein Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 13.11
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 13.21

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 25.0
Regina Rice Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 25.71
Destinee McCray Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 25.75
Alyssa Walker Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 26.1
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 26.24
Maisha Pinkard Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 26.7
Meshanda Phillips Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 26.9
Sion Evans Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 26.9
Maduba Polan Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 27.0
Trina Curtis Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 27.0

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 25.46
Regina Rice Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 25.71
Destinee McCray Rockville Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 25.75
Alyssa Walker Montgomery Blair Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 26.17
Lexie Regis James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 26.24
Stacy Ann Freeman Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 27.03
Cherese Sullivan Albert Einstein Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 27.07
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 27.15

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Destinee McCray Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 57.4
Alyssa Walker Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 57.5
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 60.3
Christina Mann Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 61.0
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 61.0
Marie Stela Buhay Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 61.15
Whitney Lanum Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 61.20
Meshanda Phillips Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 61.23
Anna McGeorge Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 61.8
Nicole Prather Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 62.1

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 02:19.09
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:19.7
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:21.2
Nikki Conner Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:21.5
Sarah Calderone Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:22.0
Fran Mayorga Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 02:24.7
Katie Poole Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 02:24.77
Rachel Chaux Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 02:24.83
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 02:28.9
Katie Lapp Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 02:29.46

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 05:06.00
Katie Poole Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 05:10.45
Kim Milans Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 05:13.38
Maggie Guille Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 05:20.0
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 05:25.90
Kim Hurney Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 05:28.22
Prentiss Clark Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 05:28.61
Megan Kirby Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 05:28.8
Daniela Marquez Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 05:29.4
Hayley Wynn Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 05:42.9

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 11:21.2
Prentiss Clark Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 11:24.9
Katie Poole Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11:33.0
Samantha Lawrence Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11:47.3
Alma Liebrecht Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11:49.0
Leah Garcia Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 11:57.1
Mave Payton Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 11:58.1
Kim Hurney Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 11:59.56
Jennifer Losue Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 12:09.7
Elizabeth Rodgers Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 12:10.3

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 14.9
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 14.9
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 15.05
Tyhler Davis Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 15.6
Eleanor Thompson Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 15.70
Amilia Evans Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 16.3
Nicole James Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 16.3
Kim Sperling Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 16.6
Mannikka Heard Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 16.96
Caroline Holland Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 17.2

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17 14.92
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 15.05
Yarvo Jones Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 15.28
Eleanor Thompson Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 15.70
Tyhler Davis Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 15.91
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 16.92
Mannikka Heard Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 16.96
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 17.26

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eleanor Thompson Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 45.07
Debbie Fromstein Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 46.57
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 47.0
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 47.2
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 47.2
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 47.6
Amilia Evans Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 47.60
Erin Blaustein Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 48.36
Savy Phan Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 49.4
Kirtana Kalavapudi Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 50.2

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 49.4
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 49.6
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 50.2
2000 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 50.3
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 51.4
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 51.7
2000 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 53.00
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 53.25
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 53.6
2000 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 54.3

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:44.05
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:44.2
2000 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:45.1
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:46.91
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:48.00
2000 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:48.51
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 01:49.23
2000 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 01:49.31
2000 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 01:50.6
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 01:51.7

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 04:06.39
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 04:11.2
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 04:11.56
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:16.1
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 04:16.40
2000 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 04:16.7
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:17.7
2000 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:18.9
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 04:19.4
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 04:20.1

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09:34.86
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09:47.51
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09:49.81
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 09:55.4
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 09:59.8
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 10:01.04
2000 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10:02.4
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10:11.7
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 10:15.97
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 10:28.2

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 23:09.07
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 23:18.19
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 23:38.81
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 23:52.61
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 23:55.09
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 24:46.42
2000 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 25:00.35
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 25:52.60
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 25:55.09
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 26:48.46

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17 04:13.87
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:31.82
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:34.10
2000 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:38.82
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:44.80
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:44.88
2000 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:49.60
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:49.89
2000 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:54.28
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 04:55.43

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 13:22.93
2000 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 13:27.34
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 13:35.65
2000 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 13:48.25
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 13:56.25
2000 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 14:18.56
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 14:39.63
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 14:46.27
2000 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 14:57.25
2000 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 15:01.56

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:06.29
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:09.24
2000 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:12.62
2000 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:16.13
2000 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:21.00
2000 Holy_Cross_Relays Holy Cross Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:28.16
2000 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:28.37
2000 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2000-04-08 01:30.66

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michelle Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 5-02.00
Lauren Rodney Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 4-10.00
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 4-10.00
Rachel Bender Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 4-08.00
Joanna Comfort Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 4-08.00
Marlan Ky Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 4-08.00
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 4-08.00
Robin O'Neal Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 4-06.00
Laura Bader Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 4-06.00
Catherine Willman Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 4-04.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michelle Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 18-01.00
Allyson Hardy Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 17-07.75
Krystal Harrington Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 17-05.00
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 17-04.75
Hasina Outtz Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 16-09.75
Jessie McCreary Holton Arms Penn Relays 2000-04-29 16-07.25
Anna Magracheva Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 16-06.00
Cherese Sullivan Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 16-03.00
Erin Blaustein Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 16-01.00
Anna Kalema Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 16-00.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 37-01.25
Michelle Smith Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 35-04.25
Joanna Comfort Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 35-00.75
Antanique Landry Seneca Valley Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 33-08.00
Jessie McCreary Holton Arms Penn Relays 2000-04-29 33-03.00
Erin Blaustein Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 32-08.00
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 32-07.25
Anna Magracheva Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 32-07.00
Brandy Apetsi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 31-09.00
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 29-10.25

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Irina King Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 33-00.50
Joyce Silverthorn Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 32-03.00
Laura Steiner Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 31-08.00
Julie Kauffman Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 31-02.50
Stephanie Holland Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 30-03.00
Lucinda Attakumah Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 30-01.00
Alicia Knuppel Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 29-11.50
Nicole Prussia Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 29-08.00
Reshaun McLemore Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 29-05.50
Megan Washington Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 28-04.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Irina King Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 117-06.00
Julie Kauffman Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 114-05.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11 103-08.50
Vicki Buck Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 103-01.50
Joyce Silverthorn Montgomery Blair Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 094-06.00
Megan Washington Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 092-05.00
Erica Friday Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 088-01.50
Laura Steiner Sherwood 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 087-06.00
Danielle Menzen Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2000-05-20 075-02.00
Jackie Willard Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 074-01.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 09-06.00
Corey Atwell Albert Einstein Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25 07-06.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 07-06.00
Katie Kress Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 07-00.00
Mary Boughton Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 07-00.00
Mary Deatherage Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 07-00.00
Sarah Iams Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 07-00.00
Dyung-Joo Han Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2000-05-18 06-06.00


Email | About