MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2004
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11.9
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 12.09
Sarah Clay Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 12.1
Fiona Weeks Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 12.18
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 12.2
Nofi Mojidi Bullis Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 12.30
Tuanlay Yuoh Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 12.34
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 12.4
Molly Weir Holy Cross Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 12.40
Erica Bamgbopa Stone Ridge Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 12.50

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 12.02
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2004-05-02 12.09
Fiona Weeks Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 12.18
Sarah Clay Damascus Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 12.18
Tuanlay Yuoh Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 12.34
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 12.47
Virginia Attakumah Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 12.50
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 13.17
Stacie Payne Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 13.21
Tara Collins Magruder Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 13.32

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 24.60
Sarah Clay Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.00
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2004-05-02 25.19
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.30
Nofi Mojidi Bullis Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 25.30
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.40
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 25.5
Tuanlay Yuoh Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 25.69
Jazmin Dove Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.70
Calice Warlock Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.90

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 24.60
Sarah Clay Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.00
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2004-05-02 25.19
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.40
Tuanlay Yuoh Springbrook Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 25.69
Fiona Weeks Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 25.70
Jazmin Dove Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2004-05-28 25.70
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2004-05-28 26.04
Virginia Attakumah Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 26.42
Sonia Gill Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 27.96

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 58.1
Nofi Mojidi Bullis ISL Championship 2004-05-15 58.30
Fiona Weeks Northwest 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 58.5
Asia Nettles John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 59.1
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 59.3
Calice Warlock Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 59.5
Coreene Lopes Ribiero Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 60.0
Marthe Amon Damascus Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 60.09
Candice Anderson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 60.1
Chinwendu Opara Sherwood MD State Championship 2004-05-28 60.19

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 02:17.0
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:18.0
Erin Moore Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 02:18.7
Karen Aherne Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 02:19.41
Katie McFadden Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:20.0
Sarah Koenig Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:20.9
Michelle Morris Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 02:23.4
Deedee Phlatts Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 02:23.4
Kami Boers Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 02:26.2
Jamie Obendorfer Damascus Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 02:26.53

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair adidas Outdoor Championships 2004-06-18 05:07.77c
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2004-05-28 05:09.17
Karen Aherne Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28 05:09.34
Amber Duffin Magruder 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 05:17.0
Elizabeth Montgomery James H. Blake MD State Championship 2004-05-28 05:17.97
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 05:18.8
Rachel Unger Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 05:19.84
Rachel Bentley Good Counsel MRW NoVA Invitational 2004-04-03 05:19.88
Christine Brown Holton Arms ISL Championship 2004-05-15 05:22.10
Allison King Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 05:22.5

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11:04.01
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11:22.72
Amber Duffin Magruder MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11:28.46
Allison King Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11:35.60
Rachel Bentley Good Counsel MRW NoVA Invitational 2004-04-03 11:35.85
Rachel Unger Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 11:47.2
Christine Brown Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 11:47.20
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2004-05-28 11:48.59
Caitlyn Kennedy Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11:57.10
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11:57.80

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erika Zoller Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 14.5
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 15.0
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 15.00
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 15.08
Tricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 15.1
Katie Beckett Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 15.9
Brittany Younger Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 15.90
Janet Simbo Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.98
Aurora Tsai Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 16.0
Shaina Silva James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 16.0

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erika Zoller Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 14.54
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 15.08
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2004-05-28 15.18
Tricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.26
Katie Rogus Good Counsel MRW NoVA Invitational 2004-04-03 15.49
Janet Simbo Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 15.98
Berglind O'Callaghan Sherwood Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 16.96
Molly Bryan Thomas S. Wootton Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 17.31
Stacy Morris Thomas S. Wootton Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 18.40
Ashley Kiah James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17 19.46

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 45.5
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 45.50
Tricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 46.2
Erika Zoller Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 46.2
Shaina Silva James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 46.8
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 46.9
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 47.1
Yeaty Kponou Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 47.10
Beth McNeil Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 47.7
Katie Beckett Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 48.4

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2004-04-17 48.53
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 49.1
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 49.6
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 50.0
2004 GC_Relays Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 50.50
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 50.6
2004 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 50.9
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 51.3
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Penn Relays 2004-04-17 51.41
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 51.5

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:42.13
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:43.5
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:44.0
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:45.51
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:46.70
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:47.06
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:47.40
2004 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:48.0
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 01:48.1
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:48.80

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 GC_Relays Good Counsel Penn Relays 2004-04-17 04:02.29
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:02.60
2004 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:02.7
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:03.9
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 04:05.2
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Penn Relays 2004-04-17 04:05.32
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 04:06.3
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 04:07.2
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:12.5
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 04:14.6

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 09:44.30
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 09:47.30
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 09:47.50
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 09:48.35
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 09:49.10
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 09:52.70
2004 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 10:02.4
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 10:05.21
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 10:13.82
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 10:17

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 22:59
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 23:06.72
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 23:11
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 23:28
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 24:00.59
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 24:14.00
2004 Holy_Cross_Relays Holy Cross Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 24:35.85
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 24:44.09
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 25:38.86
2004 SR_Relays Stone Ridge Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 34:22.04

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:26.3
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:27.0
2004 PB_Relays Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:27.8
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:30.3
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:31.8
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:33.2
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 04:35.56
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:37.2
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:45.3
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 04:45.7

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 13:17
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 13:23.0
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 13:24
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 13:48.75
2004 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 14:11.63
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 14:15.2
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 14:17.18
2004 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 14:17.7
2004 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 14:24.7
2004 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 14:25.6

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 01:11
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 01:12
2004 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:16.6
2004 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:16.65
2004 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:16.81
2004 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:17.6
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:19.66
2004 Holy_Cross_Relays Holy Cross Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:21.20
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 01:21.97
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 01:22.1

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 5-06.00
Heather Graham Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 5-02.00
Emma Hanson Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 5-02.00
Tenielle Richards James H. Blake MD State Championship 2004-05-28 5-00.00
Shannon Seeger Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 4-11.00
Leigh Frens Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 4-10.00
Tayania Quigley Paint Branch Gator Invitational 2004-05-01 4-10.00
Emily Furr Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 4-10.00
Amanda Poore Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 4-09.00
Andrea Palmer Quince Orchard Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 4-08.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28 18-01.50
Leah Putman Sherwood MD State Championship 2004-05-28 17-02.50
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 16-09.50
Ashley Loh Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 16-08.75
Erika Zoller Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 16-08.50
Jackie Nottidge Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 16-04.50
Molly Weir Holy Cross Draper Invitational 2004-05-01 16-04.50
Loretta Jeffrey-Idun Wheaton MD State Championship 2004-05-28 16-02.25
Heather Graham Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 16-00.00
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 15-11.00

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28 38-03.00
Katie Rogus Good Counsel MRW NoVA Invitational 2004-04-03 35-08.50
Ashley Loh Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 35-05.00
Marthe Amon Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 34-07.75
Tenielle Richards James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 34-00.25
Jackie Hancock Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 33-11.00
Kristin Mlynarczyk Poolesville MD State Championship 2004-05-28 33-09.25
Loretta Jeffrey-Idun Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 32-10.00
Emma Hanson Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 32-09.00
Anna Applegate Damascus Cougar Relays 2004-03-27 32-08.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2004-05-19 40-05.00
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 34-09.75
Aubrey Lawrence Damascus Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 32-05.75
Janice Sackey Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 32-05.25
Jacquelyn Adcock Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 32-01.50
Kendall Bourke Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 30-11.00
Sarah McKeown Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 30-07.75
Nori Russell Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 30-07.00
Jesse Blackwell Rockville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 30-02.00
Timara Crews-Noble Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 30-01.50

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28 115-00
Jacquelyn Adcock Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28 109-10
Alexa Burns Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 101-03
Erica Lloyd Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 096-11
Sarah McKeown Damascus 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 095-02.00
Kendall Bourke Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 094-06.00
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Katie Jenkins Invitational 2004-05-01 093-10
Janice Sackey Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 091-11.00
Jamie Pottern Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 091-06
Jennifer Duff Quince Orchard Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24 090-07

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Melissa Rothstein Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 07-00.00
Katie Purdy Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 06-06.00


Email | About