MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2003
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 11.7
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 12.20
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 12.4
Teresa Settles Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 12.4
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 12.40
Nofi Mojidi Bullis Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 12.40
Stacie Payne Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 12.60
Molly Weir Holy Cross Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 12.70
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12.77
Kristin Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 12.80

Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 12.01
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12.50
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12.60
Teresa Settles Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12.75
Siobhan Marsh Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12.77
Fiona Weeks Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 12.89
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 13.13
Molly Weir Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 13.22
Kate Ligon Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 13.28
Stacie Payne Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 13.34

Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 25.0
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 25.40
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 25.50
Kristin Harris James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 25.60
Calice Warlock Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 25.80
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 25.80
Nofi Mojidi Bullis Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 25.90
Teresa Settles Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 26.00
Molly Weir Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 26.36
Shrde Nelson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 26.40

Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 25.15
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 25.49
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 26.07
Molly Weir Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 26.36
Shrde Nelson Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 26.50
Kristin HarriS James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 26.51
Nori Russell Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 26.60
Chinwendu Opara Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 26.61
Calice Warlock Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 26.71
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 26.74

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 57.80
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 58.00
Sharifa Love Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 58.40
Christina Mann Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 58.60
Chinwendu Opara Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 58.73
Kristin Collins Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 59.46
Shrde Nelson Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 59.70
Calice Warlock Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 59.90
Coreene Ribeiro Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 60.81
Brittany Younger Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 60.90

Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:16.40
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:17.00
Brielle Dana Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:20.04
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:20.18
Michelle Morris Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:21.13
Shawnna Truelove Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:21.62
Lysette Desheilds Holy Cross WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 02:21.82
DeeDee Phlatts Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 02:22.01
Serena Rochester Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 02:23.53
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 02:23.80

Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:08.87
Shawnna Truelove Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:14.07
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 05:14.50
Suzie McHenry Damascus Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:15.35
Rachael Saperstien Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:15.94
Karen Aherne Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 05:16.20
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:16.61
Megan Andrews Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:19.41
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:19.59
Amber Duffin Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 05:20.90

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:10.73
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:16.65
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:18.26
Amber Duffin Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:26.40
Suzie McHenry Damascus Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:29.50
Maddie Bell Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:38.89
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:39.24
Elizabeth Bower Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 11:39.40
Laurel Jefferson Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:43.24
Rachel Unger Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11:53.58

Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.00
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.20
Katie Rogus Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 15.34
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 15.60
Sion Evans Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.9
Stefanie Putman Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 15.90
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 16.10
Nancy Boska Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 16.60
Cassie Tressler Damascus Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 16.8
Yeaty Kponou Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 16.80

Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Katie Rogus Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 15.34
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 15.73
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15.97
Stefanie Putman Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.19
Sion Evans Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.33
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.38
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 16.44
Yeaty Kponou Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 16.81
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 17.06
Julie Guy Quince Orchard TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 17.36

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 44.32
Katie Rogus Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 46.17
Yeaty Kponou Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 46.50
Toni Aluko Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 46.60
Lasia Brown Rockville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 47.36
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 47.40
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 47.51
Stefanie Putman Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 48.30
Kami Boers Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 48.40
Nancy Boska Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 48.60

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 48.14
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 49.98
2003 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 50.69
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 50.72
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 52.00
2003 Holy_Cross_Relays Holy Cross Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 52.10
2003 HA_Relays Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 52.10
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 52.2
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 52.3
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 52.33

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 01:41.6
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:44.10
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 01:45.90
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:46.40
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:46.45
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:47.28
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:47.64
2003 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:48.10
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:48.60
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 01:48.90

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:58.27
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 04:01.28
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 04:03.50
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 04:04.50
2003 NW_Relays Northwest 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 04:06.00
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 04:08.53
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 04:09.60
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Penn Relays 2003-04-19 04:10.35
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 04:12.10
2003 HA_Relays Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 04:13.40

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:28.33
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:35.78
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:42.73
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:42.94
2003 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:43.20
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 09:48.85
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 10:02.01
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 10:02.51
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 10:08.18
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 10:10.03

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 22:20.75
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 22:36.81
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 23:18.33
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 23:36.81
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 23:47.28
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 23:53.55
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 24:11.59
2003 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 24:19.70
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 24:52.4
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 25:43.89

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 04:17.77
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 04:20.21
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 04:22.06
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 04:25.33
2003 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 04:30.31
2003 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 04:32.98
2003 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 04:33.47
2003 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 04:36.57
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 04:37.84
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 04:38.50

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2003-06-14 12:54.67
2003 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 13:22.16
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 13:25.41
2003 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 13:35.74
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 13:36.52
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 13:53.41
2003 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 13:57.12
2003 GC_Relays Good Counsel Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 14:05.9
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 14:18.53
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 14:44.56

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2003 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 01:12.5
2003 Damascus_Relays Damascus Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:12.70
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 01:14.10
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:14.30
2003 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:15.65
2003 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:16.36
2003 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 01:16.50
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:18.10
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 01:18.50
2003 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 01:19.10

Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Penn Relays 2003-04-19 5-09.75
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 5-04.00
Rachel Brushett Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 5-03.00
Heather Graham Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 5-03.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 5-02.00
Cassie Tressler Damascus Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 5-02.00
Kristin Collins Magruder Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 5-00.00
Heather Patton Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 5-00.00
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 4-10.00
Jasmine Smith James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 4-08.00

Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 18-09.00
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12 18-03.00
Molly Weir Holy Cross Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 16-05.50
Rachel Brushett Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 16-05.00
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 16-03.50
Ashley Loh Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15-10.25
Nadia Trowers Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15-08.75
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 15-08.25
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 15-03.50
Cassie Tressler Damascus Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 15-03.50

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 37-10.50
Rachel Brushett Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2003-05-03 34-09.50
Katie Rogus Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17 34-02.75
Kyla Graham Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 34-02.75
Sally Mordi Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 33-10.50
Heather Patton Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 33-08.25
Jodie Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 32-06.50
Colby Chapman Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 32-04.50
Kristin Mlynarczyk Poolesville Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 32-03.25
Katie Sparenbourg Poolesville 1A South Regional 2003-05-17 32-03.00

Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyla Graham Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17 37-08.00
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 35-10.00
India Hall John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 32-02.00
Erica Friday Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 30-07.75
Aubrey Lawrence Damascus Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 30-00.50
Timara Crews-Noble Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 29-09.00
Amia Lewis Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 29-03.50
Nori Russell Richard Montgomery 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 28-05.00
Alexa Burns Watkins Mill Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 28-02.00
Angela Hayes Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 28-00.00

Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Erica Friday Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 112-06
Alexa Burns Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 102-03
Amia Lewis Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00 097-06.00
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 092-03.00
Katie Rigsby Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 089-05.00
Erica Lloyd Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2003-04-26 087-07.00
Jane Chang Northwest Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 087-04
Rachel Paul Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 085-05
India Hall John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 084-01.00
Kendall Bourke Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 083-06.00

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Amy Follett Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 08-06.00
Amanda Shapin Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 07-00.00


Email | About