MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WJ @ Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2009-03-24

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2009 09:12 PM
                    Walter Johnson at Churchill - 3/24/2009                    
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                15.9h   1    5  
  2 Walsh, Christine             WJ                       17.0h   1    3  
  3 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                17.1h   1    1  
  4 Dally, Laura                 WJ                       17.2h   1 
  5 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                18.6h   2 
  6 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill               x19.5h   1 
  7 Gross, Paige                 Churchill               x20.0h   2 
  8 Liu, Amy                     Churchill               x20.2h   2 
  9 Boyd, Samantha               WJ                       22.0h   1 
 10 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill               x22.2h   2 
 11 Stern, Olivia                WJ                      x22.3h   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                19.1h     5  
  2 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                19.2h     3  
  3 Udea, Daichi                 WJ                       19.3h     1  
  4 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill                20.3h  
  5 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                       21.2h  
  6 Rhee, John                   Churchill               x21.3h  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:03.00     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:11.90  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                            x10:58.60  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                            x12:15.30  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              8:34.50     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:36.80  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x9:00.40  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                             x9:07.30  
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'D'                             x9:34.80  
  6 Walter Johnson HS  'E'                             x9:36.10  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                       13.3h   1    5  
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                13.4h   1    3  
  3 Hagerty, Caroline            WJ                       13.7h   1    1  
  4 Constantinides, Chloe        Churchill                13.8h   2 
  4 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                13.8h   2 
  6 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill               x13.9h   1 
  7 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill               x14.1h   7 
  8 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill               x14.2h   3 
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x14.3h   7 
  9 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill               x14.3h   4 
  9 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill               x14.3h   1 
 12 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x14.5h   4 
 13 Williams-Hall, Jessica       WJ                       14.6h   2 
 14 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x14.7h   5 
 14 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill               x14.7h   5 
 14 Banner, Nicole               Churchill               x14.7h   2 
 17 Barnett, Emma                Churchill               x14.90   3 
 17 Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                      x14.9h   1 
 17 Sorenson, Hayden             Churchill               x14.9h   7 
 17 Van Wagnor, Carley           WJ                      x14.9h   2 
 17 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill               x14.9h   3 
 17 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill               x14.9h   7 
 23 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x15.0h   5 
 24 Glakas, Christina            Churchill               x15.1h   5 
 24 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill               x15.1h   3 
 24 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill               x15.1h   7 
 27 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill               x15.2h   4 
 28 Kidwell, Catie               WJ                      x15.3h   1 
 28 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x15.3h   5 
 28 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill               x15.3h   3 
 28 Ren, Jenny                   WJ                      x15.3h   3 
 28 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill               x15.3h   2 
 28 Paraloglou, Alexandra        Churchill               x15.3h   4 
 34 Lo, Catherine                Churchill               x15.4h   5 
 34 Geenen, Camille              Churchill               x15.4h   4 
 34 Collins, Katie               WJ                      x15.4h   3 
 34 Arnold, Arielle              Churchill               x15.4h   5 
 38 Lo, Cynthia                  Churchill               x15.5h   7 
 38 Song, Jasmine                Churchill               x15.5h   7 
 40 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill               x15.8h   4 
 41 Swift, Taylor                WJ                      x15.9h   2 
 42 Walsh, Dianne                WJ                      x16.1h   2 
 43 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill               x16.2h   4 
 44 Sieradzki, Lily              WJ                      x17.7h   3 
 45 Koenick, Lori                Churchill               x17.8h   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Darren               Churchill                11.4h   1    5  
  2 Wilson, Duane                WJ                       11.5h   1    3  
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                11.8h   1    1  
  4 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                12.1h   2 
  5 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill               x12.2h   2 
  6 Shapiro, Benjamin            Churchill               x12.3h   2 
  7 Okeyo, Paul                  WJ                       12.5h   1 
  7 Dansky, Kevin                Churchill               x12.5h   1 
  7 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill               x12.5h   1 
  7 Culleen, Benjamin            Churchill               x12.5h   4 
 11 Su, James                    Churchill               x12.7h   3 
 11 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill               x12.7h   3 
 13 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill               x12.8h   3 
 13 Sage, Richard                Churchill               x12.8h   3 
 13 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill               x12.8h   2 
 16 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill               x12.9h   3 
 16 Asbury, Colin                Churchill               x12.9h   2 
 16 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                       12.9h   1 
 19 Gill, Brian                  WJ                      x13.0h   1 
 20 Kamara, Curtis               Churchill               x13.1h   4 
 21 Delaney, Kevin               Churchill               x13.2h   3 
 22 Wu, Alex                     Churchill               x13.3h   3 
 22 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill               x13.3h   5 
 24 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x13.4h   3 
 24 Rome, John                   Churchill               x13.4h   4 
 26 Ochfeld, Jeff                Churchill               x13.5h   5 
 27 Konwal, Arjun                Churchill               x13.6h   4 
 28 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill               x13.8h   4 
 28 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill               x13.8h   4 
 30 Ting, Alex                   WJ                      x13.9h   2 
 30 Teixeira, Patrick            WJ                      x13.9h   2 
 32 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill               x14.6h   5 
 33 Coran, Sam                   Churchill               x19.9h   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              5:29.60     5  
  2 Willett, Jenna               WJ                     5:35.50     3  
  3 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                     5:41.80     1  
  4 Moersen, Maria               WJ                     5:42.30  
  5 Bosse, Anna                  WJ                    x5:42.80  
  6 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              5:48.40  
  7 Bouvet, Camielle             WJ                    x5:48.70  
  8 Van Wagnor, Emma             WJ                    x5:51.70  
  9 Johne, Vera                  Churchill              5:54.70  
 10 Albershardt, Rachel          WJ                    x6:01.40  
 11 Disbrow, Shannon             Churchill             x6:03.60  
 12 Bell, Julia                  Churchill             x6:04.00  
 13 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill             x6:04.30  
 14 Breen, Sarah                 WJ                    x6:06.60  
 15 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             x6:08.20  
 16 Young, LeAnne                Churchill             x6:10.80  
 17 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill             x6:14.90  
 18 Lin, Tiffany                 WJ                    x6:18.60  
 19 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x6:19.40  
 20 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             x6:20.10  
 21 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill             x6:21.80  
 22 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x6:26.50  
 23 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x6:27.00  
 24 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x6:28.20  
 25 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                    x6:28.60  
 26 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill             x6:30.30  
 27 Moura, Amelia                WJ                    x6:34.00  
 28 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill             x6:39.50  
 29 Triantos, Katarina           WJ                    x6:40.80  
 30 Cohen, Claire                WJ                    x6:48.60  
 31 Strocko, Kiara               WJ                    x6:48.80  
 32 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill             x6:53.00  
 33 Allen, Courtney              WJ                    x6:57.30  
 34 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill             x7:03.00  
 35 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill             x7:03.50  
 36 Gardner, Julia               WJ                    x7:05.20  
 37 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill             x7:10.80  
 38 Gillis, Monica               WJ                    x7:11.10  
 39 Lin, Annie                   WJ                    x7:11.50  
 40 Chow, Angela                 WJ                    x7:29.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                     4:36.90     5  
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              4:37.80     3  
  3 Dey, Ishan                   WJ                     4:47.00     1  
  4 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              4:49.40  
  5 Teich, Roni                  WJ                     4:49.70  
  6 Willett, Alex                WJ                    x4:51.40  
  7 Ellis, Josh                  WJ                    x4:51.80  
  8 Regan, Nick                  WJ                    x4:52.20  
  9 Shriver, Phillip             WJ                    x4:54.80  
 10 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              4:58.90  
 11 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill             x5:00.30  
 12 Kastler, Mathew              WJ                    x5:00.60  
 13 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x5:00.80  
 14 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill             x5:01.80  
 15 Sauro, James                 WJ                    x5:03.20  
 16 Morgan, Ian                  WJ                    x5:03.50  
 17 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             x5:03.70  
 18 Young, Jessie                WJ                    x5:04.00  
 19 Sheehan, Scott               WJ                    x5:04.20  
 20 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill             x5:05.30  
 21 Korpeck, Philip              Churchill             x5:10.50  
 22 Kovacs, William              Churchill             x5:16.80  
 23 Blum, James                  Churchill             x5:19.40  
 24 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                    x5:20.20  
 25 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x5:21.00  
 26 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x5:21.30  
 27 Herrara, Nicholas            WJ                    x5:27.00  
 28 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill             x5:28.00  
 29 Wyderko, Thomas              WJ                    x5:29.40  
 30 Haffner, Alexander           Churchill             x5:30.00  
 31 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x5:30.30  
 32 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill             x5:31.10  
 33 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x5:31.90  
 34 Picco, Martino               Churchill             x5:32.10  
 35 Balashov, Fuad               WJ                    x5:32.20  
 36 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x5:33.40  
 37 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x5:33.90  
 38 Leszczynski, John            Churchill             x5:39.50  
 39 Haugrud, Samuel              WJ                    x5:40.10  
 40 Emamian, Milad               WJ                    x5:40.30  
 41 Whitescarver, Ryan           WJ                    x5:40.70  
 42 Konecki, Daniel              WJ                    x5:41.40  
 43 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             x5:42.90  
 44 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x5:46.30  
 45 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill             x5:50.70  
 46 Srinivas, Aditya             WJ                    x5:53.40  
 47 Lee, Christian               Churchill             x5:57.50  
 48 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill             x5:57.70  
 49 Lillibridge, John            WJ                    x6:04.00  
 50 Weed, Jordan                 WJ                    x6:04.50  
 51 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x6:08.30  
 52 Adams, Carl                  WJ                    x6:12.70  
 53 Markowitz, Seth              WJ                    x6:14.50  
 54 McGowan, Will                WJ                    x6:20.10  
 55 Krishnan, Kesav              WJ                    x6:34.40  
 56 Hurwitz, Robert              WJ                    x7:15.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:52.90     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x2:00.40  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x2:01.70  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:02.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:34.50     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:44.40  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                57.7h   1    5  
  2 Murtha, Devon                WJ                     1:03.5h   1    3  
  3 Willett, Jenna               WJ                     1:04.5h   1    1  
  4 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill              1:06.2h   1 
  5 Constantinides, Chloe        Churchill              1:07.0h   1 
  6 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill             x1:07.2h   1 
  7 Van Wagnor, Carley           WJ                     1:07.3h   1 
  8 Avasthi, Trisha              Churchill             x1:11.9h   2 
  9 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill             x1:12.9h   2 
 10 Kidwell, Catie               WJ                    x1:13.3h   3 
 11 Walsh, Dianne                WJ                    x1:13.7h   2 
 12 Swift, Taylor                WJ                    x1:14.3h   3 
 13 Alvarado, Lorena             WJ                    x1:16.2h   3 
 14 Rudt, Elise                  WJ                    x1:16.4h   3 
 15 Williams-Hall, Jessica       WJ                    x1:26.7h   2 
 16 Sieradzki, Lily              WJ                    x1:29.9h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Li, Michael                  WJ                       53.8h   1    5  
  2 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                54.5h   1    2  
  2 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                54.5h   1    2  
  4 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                54.7h   1 
  4 Conway, William              Churchill               x54.7h   1 
  6 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill               x56.3h   1 
  6 Rutherford, Max              Churchill               x56.3h   2 
  8 Ahnell, Cole                 WJ                       56.8h   1 
  9 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill               x58.5h   2 
 10 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill               x59.00   2 
 10 Asbury, Colin                Churchill               x59.0h   2 
 12 Su, James                    Churchill               x59.4h   2 
 13 Santelices, Rodrigo          Churchill             x1:02.3h   2 
 14 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x1:03.0h   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             11:47.90     5  
  2 Bosse, Anna                  WJ                    12:26.50     3  
  3 Bloom, Allison               Churchill             12:35.70     1  
  4 Applestien, Johna            WJ                    12:54.50  
  5 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill             13:27.10  
  6 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                    14:04.00  
  7 Lin, Tiffany                 WJ                   x14:04.20  
  8 Triantos, Katarina           WJ                   x14:14.50  
  9 Gardner, Julia               WJ                   x15:51.80  
 10 Gillis, Monica               WJ                   x16:11.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dey, Ishan                   WJ                    10:10.70     5  
  2 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                    10:12.10     3  
  3 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill             10:18.20     1  
  4 Teich, Roni                  WJ                    10:27.50  
  5 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             10:35.00  
  6 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             10:36.40  
  7 Shriver, Phillip             WJ                   x10:50.00  
  8 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill            x10:52.00  
  9 Conant, Paul                 WJ                   x10:52.90  
 10 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill            x10:54.20  
 11 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill            x11:05.90  
 12 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill            x11:06.40  
 13 Sheehan, Scott               WJ                   x11:10.90  
 14 Valero, Daniel               Churchill            x11:11.60  
 15 Sauro, James                 WJ                   x11:44.00  
 16 Kovacs, William              Churchill            x12:04.60  
 17 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill            x12:05.40  
 18 Blum, Alexander              Churchill            x12:06.60  
 19 Herrara, Nicholas            WJ                   x12:17.00  
 20 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill            x12:20.00  
 21 Haugrud, Samuel              WJ                   x12:21.00  
 22 Emamian, Milad               WJ                   x13:04.90  
 23 Balashov, Fuad               WJ                   x13:07.70  
 24 Hao, Tyler                   WJ                   x13:49.00  
 25 Weed, Jordan                 WJ                   x13:49.50  
 26 Markowitz, Seth              WJ                   x14:01.80  
 27 Adams, Carl                  WJ                   x14:02.30  
 28 McGowan, Will                WJ                   x14:19.00  
 29 Krishnan, Kesav              WJ                   x14:39.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                48.5h     5  
  2 Walsh, Christine             WJ                       48.9h     3  
  3 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                50.0h     1  
  4 Dally, Laura                 WJ                       52.0h  
  5 Boyd, Samantha               WJ                       59.7h  
  6 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                    x1:01.9h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                42.7h   1    5  
  2 Udea, Daichi                 WJ                       45.1h   2 
  3 Roberts, Andre               WJ                       45.8h   1    3  
  4 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                47.4h   2 
  5 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                48.8h   2 
  6 Rhee, John                   Churchill               x50.0h   2 
  7 Asbury, Colin                Churchill               x50.2h   1    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                25.3h   1    5  
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                28.1h   1    3  
  3 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                28.6h   1    1  
  4 Murtha, Devon                WJ                       28.7h   1 
  5 Constantinides, Chloe        Churchill               x29.1h   3 
  6 Barnett, Emma                Churchill               x30.4h   4 
  7 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x30.6h   3 
  8 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill               x30.8h   4 
  9 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill               x31.1h   4 
 10 Van Wagnor, Carley           WJ                       31.2h   1 
 11 Ren, Jenny                   WJ                       31.3h   2 
 11 Geenen, Camille              Churchill               x31.3h   2 
 13 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x31.5h   3 
 14 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill               x31.6h   4 
 15 Arnold, Arielle              Churchill               x31.7h   4 
 15 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill               x31.7h   3 
 17 Sorenson, Hayden             Churchill               x31.8h   4 
 18 Kidwell, Catie               WJ                      x31.9h   1 
 19 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill               x32.1h   4 
 20 Glakas, Christina            Churchill               x32.2h   3 
 21 Lo, Catherine                Churchill               x32.3h   2 
 22 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x32.4h   3 
 23 Collins, Katie               WJ                      x32.5h   2 
 23 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x32.5h   4 
 25 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x32.6h   3 
 25 Song, Jasmine                Churchill               x32.6h   2 
 25 Swift, Taylor                WJ                      x32.6h   1 
 28 Lo, Cynthia                  Churchill               x32.8h   2 
 29 Paraloglou, Alexandra        Churchill               x33.1h   3 
 30 Williams-Hall, Jessica       WJ                      x34.8h   2 
 31 Sieradzki, Lily              WJ                      x35.9h   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Darren               Churchill                22.9h   1    5  
  2 Pittsenberger, Michael       WJ                       23.5h   1    3  
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                23.9h   1    1  
  4 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                24.2h   2 
  5 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill               x24.6h   1 
  6 Li, Michael                  WJ                       25.0h   1 
  7 Rutherford, Max              Churchill               x25.3h   4 
  7 Shapiro, Benjamin            Churchill               x25.3h   4 
  9 Funicelli, Christian         Churchill               x25.5h   2 
 10 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill               x25.8h   3 
 10 Culleen, Benjamin            Churchill               x25.8h   2 
 12 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill               x26.7h   2 
 13 Su, James                    Churchill               x26.8h   2 
 14 Kamara, Curtis               Churchill               x26.9h   2 
 14 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill               x26.9h   2 
 16 Lu, York                     Churchill               x27.0h   3 
 17 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x27.1h   3 
 18 Wu, Alex                     Churchill               x27.2h   3 
 19 Gill, Brian                  WJ                       27.3h   1 
 20 Rome, John                   Churchill               x27.4h   3 
 20 Sage, Richard                Churchill               x27.4h   3 
 22 Delaney, Kevin               Churchill               x27.5h   4 
 23 Ochfeld, Jeff                Churchill               x27.9h   4 
 24 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill               x28.3h   2 
 25 Ting, Alex                   WJ                      x29.3h   4 
 26 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill               x32.3h   4 
 27 Coran, Sam                   Churchill               x46.1h   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:30.80     5  
  2 Willett, Jenna               WJ                     2:36.40     3  
  3 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                     2:40.30     1  
  4 Albershardt, Rachel          WJ                     2:45.80  
  5 Bloom, Allison               Churchill              2:46.80  
  6 Disbrow, Shannon             Churchill              2:47.30  
  7 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             x2:47.80  
  8 Young, LeAnne                Churchill             x2:50.10  
  9 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill             x2:52.30  
 10 Lin, Tiffany                 WJ                    x2:56.70  
 11 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                    x2:57.80  
 12 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x2:58.40  
 13 Walsh, Dianne                WJ                    x2:58.60  
 14 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             x3:00.30  
 15 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x3:04.20  
 16 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill             x3:04.50  
 17 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x3:04.80  
 18 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x3:05.50  
 19 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill             x3:05.70  
 20 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill             x3:06.50  
 21 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x3:06.90  
 22 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x3:07.60  
 23 Moura, Amelia                WJ                    x3:08.30  
 24 Yang, Stephanie              Churchill             x3:08.60  
 25 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x3:08.80  
 26 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill             x3:10.00  
 27 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill             x3:16.70  
 28 Lin, Annie                   WJ                    x3:18.50  
 29 Allen, Courtney              WJ                    x3:20.90  
 30 Chow, Angela                 WJ                    x3:26.90  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                     2:07.20     5  
  2 Regan, Nick                  WJ                     2:08.30     3  
  3 Dey, Ishan                   WJ                     2:08.80     1  
  4 Conway, William              Churchill              2:09.20  
  5 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:15.00  
  6 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill              2:17.10  
  7 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill             x2:19.50  
  8 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x2:20.60  
  9 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill             x2:21.00  
 10 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                    x2:22.10  
 11 Korpeck, Philip              Churchill             x2:23.20  
 12 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x2:23.50  
 13 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             x2:23.80  
 14 Whitescarver, Ryan           WJ                    x2:24.70  
 15 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x2:26.70  
 16 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x2:27.50  
 17 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x2:29.40  
 18 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x2:30.80  
 19 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill             x2:31.10  
 20 Balashov, Fuad               WJ                    x2:32.00  
 21 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x2:33.90  
 22 Picco, Martino               Churchill             x2:35.60  
 23 Hao, Tyler                   WJ                    x2:36.40  
 24 Haffner, Alexander           Churchill             x2:39.90  
 25 Leszczynski, John            Churchill             x2:40.60  
 26 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x2:41.20  
 27 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             x2:41.80  
 28 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             x2:42.10  
 29 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x2:42.40  
 30 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill             x2:42.60  
 31 Lee, Christian               Churchill             x2:42.90  
 32 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x2:43.10  
 33 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill             x2:43.40  
 34 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill             x2:43.90  
 35 Emamian, Milad               WJ                    x2:46.40  
 36 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill             x2:49.60  
 37 Lillibridge, John            WJ                    x2:50.10  
 38 Adams, Carl                  WJ                    x2:53.80  
 39 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x2:54.60  
 40 Srinivas, Aditya             WJ                    x2:55.80  
 41 Markowitz, Seth              WJ                    x2:56.10  
 42 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x3:02.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                50.9h     5  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                54.3h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x58.9h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'E'                             x1:00.0h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'D'                             x1:00.1h  
  6 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:01.4h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                45.8h     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                50.0h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x50.7h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:37.60     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:41.90  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x4:48.20  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:41.50     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:43.70  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x3:52.40  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                             x4:04.70  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill              4-06.00     5  
  2 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              4-04.00     3  
  3 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill              4-02.00     1  
  3 Banner, Nicole               Churchill             x4-02.00  
 -- Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                          NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill              5-10.00     5  
  2 Stanton, Michael             Churchill              5-08.00     3  
  3 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill              5-06.00     1  
 -- Wyderko, Thomas              WJ                          NH  
 -- Konecki, Daniel              WJ                          NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             16-02.00     5  
  2 Hagerty, Caroline            WJ                    14-05.00     3  
  3 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill             14-03.00     1  
  4 Collins, Katie               WJ                    13-06.50  
  5 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill             13-01.00  
  6 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill            x12-02.50  
  7 Swift, Taylor                WJ                    11-05.00  
  8 Williams-Hall, Jessica       WJ                   x11-04.00  
  9 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill            x10-07.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Duane                WJ                    19-07.00     5  
  2 Tovar, Eric                  Churchill             19-01.50     3  
  3 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             19-00.50     1  
  4 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill             18-00.00  
  5 Gill, Brian                  WJ                    17-05.00  
  6 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill            x17-02.00  
  7 Stanton, Michael             Churchill            x17-01.00  
  8 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill            x16-09.50  
  9 Kastler, Mathew              WJ                    16-07.00  
 10 Young, Jessie                WJ                   x15-09.00  
 11 Kamara, Curtis               Churchill            x15-08.00  
 12 Ting, Alex                   WJ                   x15-00.00  
 13 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                   x14-07.00  
 14 Coran, Sam                   Churchill             x9-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             33-01.00     5  
  2 Dally, Laura                 WJ                    33-00.00     3  
  3 Hagerty, Caroline            WJ                    28-00.00     1  
  4 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill             24-06.50  
  5 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill             23-02.00  
  6 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill            x22-02.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsenberger, Michael       WJ                    40-04.00     5  
  2 Tovar, Eric                  Churchill             37-07.00     3  
  3 Li, Michael                  WJ                    35-00.00     1  
  4 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill             34-11.00  
  5 Udea, Daichi                 WJ                    33-06.00  
  6 Ting, Alex                   WJ                   x28-01.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill             27-03.00     5  
  2 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             24-00.00     3  
  3 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                    23-04.00     1  
  4 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             23-00.00  
  5 Koenick, Lori                Churchill            x21-10.00  
  6 Smith, Alison                WJ                    21-03.00  
  7 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill            x19-11.00  
  8 Evans, Jesica                WJ                    19-10.00  
  9 Johanson, Vilde              WJ                   x17-07.00  
 10 Allen, Courtney              WJ                   x16-04.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okeyo, Paul                  WJ                    38-11.00     5  
  2 Roylance, Michael            Churchill             36-01.00     3  
  3 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill             35-03.00     1  
  4 McCurry, William             WJ                    34-00.00  
  5 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill             32-06.00  
  6 Teixeira, Patrick            WJ                    31-11.00  
  7 Konwal, Arjun                Churchill            x31-04.00  
  7 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill            x31-04.00  
  9 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                   x30-00.00  
 10 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill            x29-08.00  
 11 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill            x29-05.00  
 12 Shapiro, Benjamin            Churchill            x27-10.00  
 12 Emamian, Milad               WJ                   x27-10.00  
 14 Garray, Daniel               WJ                   x24-07.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                74-01     5  
  2 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                66-02     3  
  3 Johanson, Vilde              WJ                       58-05     1  
  4 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                50-05  
  5 Smith, Alison                WJ                       49-02  
  6 Koenick, Lori                Churchill               x48-11  
  7 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill               x43-07  
  8 Evans, Jesica                WJ                       40-08  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill               108-09     5  
  2 McCurry, William             WJ                       94-11     3  
  3 Teixeira, Patrick            WJ                       81-06     1  
  4 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                80-00  
  5 Garray, Daniel               WJ                       77-00  
  6 Roylance, Michael            Churchill                76-00  
  7 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill               x75-00  
  8 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill               x65-04  
  9 Shapiro, Benjamin            Churchill               x62-11  
 10 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill               x62-05  
 11 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill               x62-00  
 12 Konwal, Arjun                Churchill               x55-08  
 13 Conant, Paul                 WJ                      x52-02  
 14 Alexander, Chris             WJ                      x49-09  
 15 Schulmanson, Sam             WJ                      x49-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           86        2) Walter Johnson HS          51   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson HS           78        2) Winston Churchill          59   


Return to Top

Email | About