MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-04-18

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 04:41 PM
                  4th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/18/2009                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bond, Candace             SR Riverdale Ba             15.43Q  3 
  2 Bouldin, Cassundra        JR Bowie                    15.54Q  4 
  3 Durr, Olivia              SR Poolesville              15.82Q  1 
  4 Polite, Amirah            SR Winston Chur             16.48Q  4 
  5 Tolson, Adrienne          SR Bowie                    16.56Q  2 
  6 Knauff, Lauren            JR River Hill               15.96q  1 
  7 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest                16.83q  4 
  8 Walsh, Christine          SR Walter Johns             16.96q  3 
  9 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johns             17.01   2 
 10 Hardgrove, Julia          SO Bethesda-Che             17.28   1 
 11 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    FR Northwest                17.75   4 
 12 Watkins, Daryanne         SO Walt Whitman             18.28   1 
 13 Schmitz, Katie            SR Georgetown V             18.68   4 
 14 Cope, Merissa             FR St Marks                 18.81   4 
 15 Blackman, Jenaye          SO Colzadok Mag             18.94   3 
 16 Carras, Abby              SO Holton-Arms              18.98   3 
 17 Jankosky, Sarah           JR Winston Chur             19.17   2 
 18 Evans, Jennifer           FR River Hill               19.45   2 
 19 Gordon, Hayley            FR Holton-Arms              19.48   1 
 20 Foxley, Florencia         SR Sidwell Frie             19.91   2 
 21 Livingston, Jamila        SR Grace Brethr             19.95   2 
 22 Alcorta, Christina        FR Yorktown                 19.97   1 
 23 Grant, Asha-Kai           FR Sidwell Frie             20.14   1 
 24 Fanjoy, Marie             SO Bethesda-Che             20.25   3 
 25 De Leon, Inna C           JR Colzadok Mag             20.36   4 
 26 Sobhani, Ashley           FR Stone Ridge              21.56   3 
 27 Harford, Mary             SO Yorktown                 21.73   2 
 28 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR Walt Whitman             22.37   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bond, Candace             SR Riverdale Ba             15.29   10   
  2 Durr, Olivia              SR Poolesville              15.87    8   
  3 Knauff, Lauren            JR River Hill               16.26    6   
  4 Polite, Amirah            SR Winston Chur             16.46    5   
  5 Walsh, Christine          SR Walter Johns             16.74    4   
  6 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest                17.03    3   
  7 Bouldin, Cassundra        JR Bowie                    17.86    2   
 -- Tolson, Adrienne          SR Bowie                      DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: @ 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Seck               SR St Albans Fo             14.9hQ  4 
  2 Bailey, Byron             JR St Marks                 15.5hQ  1 
  3 Williams, Jack            SR St Marks                 15.7hQ  2 
  4 Markush, Randy            SR Northwest                16.0hQ  3 
  5 Nyass, Alieu              JR Northwest                15.6hq  4 
  6 Asiamah, Sam              JR Albert Einst             15.8hq  1 
  7 Wood, Warren              SR St Marks                 16.1hq  2 
  8 Thornton, Julian A        SR Great Mills              16.2hq  3 
  9 Augustine, Hilton         SR Georgetown D             16.4h   4 
 10 Molock, Jelani            SO St Stephens              16.6h   3 
 11 McGuire, Nick             JR Georgetown P             17.2h   3 
 12 Talbert, Kendall          JR Colzadok Mag             17.3h   1 
 13 kur, alexander            JR Potomac                  17.6h   3 
 14 Parks, Aj                 SR Sidwell Frie             17.8h   3 
 15 White, Phil               FR River Hill               18.1h   1 
 16 Lee, Jonathan             JR Winston Chur             18.3h   2 
 17 Ha, Steven                SR Colzadok Mag             18.5h   4 
 18 Zheng, Kaihua             JR Sidwell Frie             18.8h   4 
 18 Campbell, Taylor          FR Grace Brethr             18.8h   4 
 20 Leung, Cho-Hsien          JR Winston Chur             19.4h   2 
 21 Covaliu, Elad             FR Walter Johns             20.4h   1 
 22 Thomas, Wes               JR St Albans Fo             23.3h   1 
 -- Akhlaghi, Kevin           JR Georgetown D               DNF   2 
 -- Raheem, Ibrahim           SR Albert Einst               DNF   3 
 -- Covington, Michael        SR Bowie                      DNF   2 
 -- Brems, John               JR Georgetown P               DNF   2 
 -- Valentine, Makeel         SO Grace Brethr               DNF   1 
 -- Ueda, Daichi              SR Walter Johns               DNF   3 
 -- Curtis, Ernie             SO Edmund Burke               DNF   2 
 -- Rouse, Derek              JR Bowie                      DNF   1 
 -- Shields, Struan           JR Yorktown                   DNF   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck               SR St Albans Fo             14.8h#  10   
  2 Bailey, Byron             JR St Marks                 15.4h    8   
  3 Williams, Jack            SR St Marks                 15.6h    6   
  4 Nyass, Alieu              JR Northwest                15.7h    5   
  5 Markush, Randy            SR Northwest                16.1h    4   
  6 Thornton, Julian A        SR Great Mills              16.6h    3   
  7 Wood, Warren              SR St Marks                 17.0h    2   
  8 Asiamah, Sam              JR Albert Einst             17.4h    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
        Meet: @ 12.24  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
       Venue: # 12.24  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR St Stephens              12.29Q  6 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             JR Winston Chur             12.50Q  7 
  3 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Northwest                12.53Q  5 
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           JR River Hill               12.89Q  4 
  5 Lipkins, Chantel          SR Elizabeth Se             13.02Q  2 
  6 Harris, Karissa           JR Poolesville              13.09Q  1 
  7 Tillman, Kelsey           FR Georgetown V             13.18Q  3 
  8 Watkins, Rachel           FR Colzadok Mag             13.07q  4 
  9 Williams, Raven           JR Grace Brethr             13.24   7 
 10 Knowles, Jeanne           SR St Marks                 13.33   2 
 11 Ndum, Kimmy               SO Bowie                    13.36   3 
 11 Lindner, Blake            SO Georgetown V             13.36   4 
 13 Etukudo, Ama              SR Bowie                    13.38   5 
 14 Neil, Jennyeka            SR Walter Johns             13.42   1 
 15 Gill, Alyssa              SO Stone Ridge              13.47   5 
 16 Verrilli, Jordan          JR Sidwell Frie             13.49   6 
 17 Caulk, Taylor             FR Winston Chur             13.59   2 
 18 Williams, Rachel          FR Holton-Arms              13.63   4 
 19 Johnson, Bria             FR Holton-Arms              13.64   5 
 20 Barnard, Lauren           FR Mount Airy C             13.66   1 
 21 Lyles, Jonique            FR Poolesville              13.79   1 
 22 Birdsong, Lauren          SO Albert Einst             13.84   3 
 23 Elliott, Erica K          FR Great Mills              13.87   3 
 24 Watkins, Daryanne         SO Walt Whitman             13.88   6 
 25 Thomas, Mykayla           FR Grace Brethr             13.90   4 
 26 Henderson, Rheana         SR Riverdale Ba             13.91   3 
 27 Hagerty, Caroline         FR Walter Johns             13.94   6 
 28 Ford, Simone              SO Potomac                  13.97   2 
 29 Blackman, Jenaye          SO Colzadok Mag             13.98   2 
 30 Goodwin, Awa              JR National Cat             13.99   7 
 31 Baldinger, Brooke         SR Sidwell Frie             14.07   3 
 32 Scott, Jada               FR St Stephens              14.26   1 
 33 Eidi, Christina           JR Walt Whitman             14.37   5 
 34 Rizzo, Ariana             SO St Marks                 14.40   6 
 35 Young, Alexis D           SO Great Mills              14.50   7 
 36 Kyeremeh, Andrea          FR Northwest                14.53   3 
 37 Abay, Rebecca             JR River Hill               14.58   1 
 38 Carter, Kyla              FR Yorktown                 14.59   1 
 39 Atcherson, Eva-Mallary    FR Elizabeth Se             14.64   5 
 40 Nickels, Heather          FR Georgetown D             14.82   7 
 41 Birdsong, Toni            JR Albert Einst             14.83   2 
 42 Hyde, Sidney              FR The Field Sc             14.84   6 
 43 Collier, Adele            JR National Cat             14.87   5 
 44 Carr, Khadija             SO Bethesda-Che             14.95   2 
 45 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       SO Bethesda-Che             15.18   6 
 46 Hoffman, Imani            FR Potomac                  15.23   1 
 47 Ottati, Annie             FR Georgetown D             15.46   3 
 -- Biggs, Kierra             SR Friendship-E               DNF   7 
 -- Brown, Juanita            JR Friendship-E               DNF   4 
 -- Dunning, Lucy             SR The Field Sc               DNF   4 
 -- Robinson, Carmen          FR Riverdale Ba               DNF   7 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.24  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
       Venue: # 12.24  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR St Stephens              12.07#  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             JR Winston Chur             12.13#   8   
  3 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Northwest                12.15#   6   
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           JR River Hill               12.69    5   
  5 Lipkins, Chantel          SR Elizabeth Se             12.72    4   
  6 Watkins, Rachel           FR Colzadok Mag             12.82    3   
  7 Harris, Karissa           JR Poolesville              12.96    2   
  8 Tillman, Kelsey           FR Georgetown V             13.08    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    SR Walt Whitman             11.20Q  2 
  2 Tisdale, Brandon          SR Georgetown P             11.32Q  7 
  3 Wilson, Duane             SR Walter Johns             11.38Q  4 
  4 Hall, Jordan              SR Sidwell Frie             11.47Q  3 
  5 Crockett, Malcolm         SO Albert Einst             11.52Q  6 
  6 Stebbins, Spencer         JR Sidwell Frie             11.60Q  1 
  7 Hill, Wendell             SR St Marks                 11.66Q  5 
  8 Burns, Brian              JR Riverdale Ba             11.52q  2 
  9 Graham, Dominique         SR Riverdale Ba             11.57   2 
 10 Phillips-Spence, Micah    FR Winston Chur             11.60   4 
 11 Hendy, Jerimah            SO Bowie                    11.73   4 
 12 Gorton, Alex              JR Georgetown D             11.75   5 
 13 Clarke, Rico              SR Northwest                11.84   1 
 13 Miller, Lawrence          JR Colzadok Mag             11.84   6 
 15 Talbert, Kendall          JR Colzadok Mag             11.90   6 
 16 Sellers, Ronnie           SR Grace Brethr             11.95   1 
 17 Johnson, Renard D         SO Great Mills              11.99   3 
 18 O'Neill, Jesse            JR St Marks                 12.09   2 
 18 Evans, Brendan            JR Potomac                  12.09   5 
 20 Moore, David              FR St Marks                 12.20   3 
 21 Son, John                 JR Walt Whitman             12.24   7 
 22 Speight, James            JR Landon                   12.25   3 
 23 Oliver, Jibreel           SO Georgetown D             12.26   4 
 24 Stone, Arvind             JR River Hill               12.29   1 
 25 Spain-Bey, Scepter        JR River Hill               12.33   3 
 26 Khan, Ikram               SR Albert Einst             12.37   1 
 27 Bouknight, Wynston        SO Landon                   12.39   1 
 27 Mackall, Dalonta T        FR Great Mills              12.39   5 
 29 Shamma, Casey             JR Bethesda-Che             12.42   7 
 30 Jones, Travis             SO St Stephens              12.45   6 
 31 Tucker, Dominique         SO St Albans Fo             12.50   2 
 32 Kelly, Paul               SO Georgetown P             12.54   4 
 33 Spence, Max               FR Grace Brethr             12.61   6 
 34 McMichael, James          FR Potomac                  12.62   5 
 35 Rahim, Bilal              JR Bowie                    12.66   7 
 36 Gordon, Noah              JR St Albans Fo             12.78   7 
 37 Dankert, Stephen          JR Mount Airy C             12.84   3 
 38 Roberts, Andre            JR Walter Johns             12.87   7 
 39 Barnard, Nathan           JR Mount Airy C             12.93   7 
 40 Perelshleyn, Eugene       SO Poolesville              13.00   5 
 41 Giacoman, Ulises          FR St Stephens              13.12   3 
 -- Pettaway, Mark            JR Friendship-E               DNF   1 
 -- Hodge, Francis            JR Friendship-E               DNF   2 
 -- Swepson, Brandon          JR Winston Chur               DNF   6 
 -- Walsh, Patrick            JR The Field Sc               DNF   5 
 -- Williams, Reid            SR Bethesda-Che               DNF   6 
 -- Whitfield, Marcus         SR Northwest                  DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisdale, Brandon          SR Georgetown P             11.09   10   
  2 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    SR Walt Whitman             11.23    8   
  3 Wilson, Duane             SR Walter Johns             11.34    6   
  4 Hall, Jordan              SR Sidwell Frie             11.36    5   
  5 Burns, Brian              JR Riverdale Ba             11.37    4   
  6 Crockett, Malcolm         SO Albert Einst             11.41    3   
  7 Stebbins, Spencer         JR Sidwell Frie             11.58    2   
  8 Hill, Wendell             SR St Marks                 11.78    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:34.29   10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      9:47.00    8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:03.82    6   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep                         10:09.82    5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                  10:13.32    4   
  6 Potomac                                            10:13.54    3   
  7 Walt Whitman                                       10:20.52    2   
  8 Elizabeth Seton                                    10:29.28    1   
  9 Poolesville Sr                                     10:32.01  
 10 Holton-Arms                                        10:35.28  
 11 River Hill                                         10:38.29  
 12 Sidwell Friends                                    10:43.88  
 13 National Cathedral Sch for Gir                     10:48.72  
 14 St Marks                                           11:15.27  
 15 Albert Einstein                                    11:42.82  
 16 Georgetown Day                                     11:48.03  
 -- Colzadok Magruder                                       DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn H.S. (WA)                          
                         M Dickson, T Campbell, C Lukezic, A Vogt          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                     8:09.98   10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      8:10.20    8   
  3 Northwest                                           8:11.10    6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   8:24.58    5   
  5 Poolesville Sr                                      8:35.50    4   
  6 Colzadok Magruder                                   8:40.33    3   
  7 Sidwell Friends                                     8:57.77    2   
  8 Potomac                                             8:58.94    1   
  9 St Albans For Boys                                  9:00.83  
 10 Walt Whitman                                        9:00.89  
 11 Georgetown Day                                      9:01.12  
 12 River Hill                                          9:08.64  
 13 Riverdale Baptist                                   9:09.92  
 14 St Marks                                            9:13.79  
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:28.78  
 16 Great Mills                                         9:31.19  
 -- Bowie                                                   DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie             SR River Hill             5:10.04   10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             JR Winston Chur           5:12.25    8   
  3 Giedd, Alexandra          JR Winston Chur           5:14.99    6   
  4 Hunt, Lindsey             JR Yorktown               5:17.38    5   
  5 Jones, Stephanie          FR Georgetown V           5:17.61    4   
  6 Demaree, Anna             SO River Hill             5:22.35    3   
  7 Hedden, Lottie            JR National Cat           5:22.69    2   
  8 Bosse, Anna               SO Walter Johns           5:23.76    1   
  9 Carr, Grace               FR Georgetown V           5:24.15  
 10 Greene, Melina            SR Sidwell Frie           5:25.26  
 11 Wilson, Kara              FR Sidwell Frie           5:25.91  
 12 Frydrych, Emily           SO St Marks               5:27.66  
 13 Ryba, Anna                FR Walt Whitman           5:28.66  
 14 Wolfe, Hannah             JR National Cat           5:32.85  
 15 Spencer, Jennifer         JR Walter Johns           5:35.05  
 16 Reid, Jenny               SR Poolesville            5:40.45  
 17 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Walt Whitman           5:41.01  
 18 Scully, Kathryn           SO Holton-Arms            5:42.05  
 19 Sullivan, Devin           SR St Marks               5:45.16  
 20 Fuenzalida, Paula         JR Northwest              5:45.25  
 21 Johne, Vera               SO Winston Chur           5:45.98  
 22 Pressel, Diana            SO Stone Ridge            5:47.78  
 23 Robertson, Mariana        SO Walt Whitman           5:48.06  
 24 Heneghan, Meghan          SO River Hill             5:48.24  
 25 Widmayer, Lexi            FR Northwest              5:49.64  
 26 Jester, Hallie            FR Bethesda-Che           5:51.12  
 27 Ottenstein, Melanie       JR The Field Sc           5:51.62  
 28 Sprague, Laura            SO Colzadok Mag           5:52.37  
 29 Smith, Kathleen           SO Potomac                5:55.49  
 30 Cogan, Marley             JR Georgetown D           5:58.93  
 31 Brady, Miranda            JR Colzadok Mag           6:05.83  
 32 Dreyfuss, Xena            JR Albert Einst           6:08.57  
 33 Cohen, Claire             FR Bethesda-Che           6:09.84  
 34 Scherer, Lindsey          JR The Field Sc           6:12.92  
 35 Inglesby, Caroline        JR Holton-Arms            6:16.38  
 36 Solomon, Sarah            SR Georgetown D           6:17.48  
 37 Lalonde, Ellie            JR Poolesville            6:19.77  
 38 Timbers, Emma             JR Edmund Burke           6:23.71  
 39 Arandia, Mathilde         FR Edmund Burke           6:28.82  
 40 Dang, Tina                SR Bowie                  6:32.08  
 41 Neal, Aja                 SO Elizabeth Se           6:53.84  
 42 Brenne, Lara              JR Albert Einst           6:54.29  
 43 Morse, Hannah L           SR Great Mills            7:03.05  
 44 Rosenbery, Alexis E       SO Great Mills            7:28.56  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey            SR Georgetown P           4:17.86   10   
  2 Morgan, Craig             SR River Hill             4:19.73    8   
  3 Morrin, Greg              SR St Marks               4:20.37    6   
  4 Heydrick, Scott           SO River Hill             4:25.27    5   
  5 King, Sean                SR Winston Chur           4:26.53    4   
  6 Escobar, Nicolas          JR Colzadok Mag           4:28.35    3   
  7 Teich, Yaron              SR Walter Johns           4:33.06    2   
  8 Freeling, Sam             JR Georgetown D           4:33.38    1   
  9 O'Leary, Sean             JR Walter Johns           4:33.41  
 10 Jumani, Aaron             SR St Stephens            4:34.37  
 11 Harrison, Tom             SO St Albans Fo           4:35.87  
 12 McGowan, Dylan            JR Yorktown               4:37.35  
 13 Willet, Alex              SO Walter Johns           4:38.55  
 14 Ross, Campbell            SO Potomac                4:39.13  
 15 Thumpasery, Francis       SR St Albans Fo           4:41.59  
 16 Masuoka, Sei              JR Winston Chur           4:44.20  
 17 Kaminski, Zach            JR St Marks               4:47.29  
 18 Offenbacher, Peter R      SO Great Mills            4:48.93  
 19 Santangelo, Joseph        SR Northwest              4:49.01  
 20 Messinger, Conor          SR Edmund Burke           4:50.11  
 21 Ceruzzi, Andrew           SO Albert Einst           4:50.22  
 22 Oldhouser, Sam            JR River Hill             4:52.04  
 23 Rivers, Sam               JR Albert Einst           4:53.75  
 24 Katz, Drew                JR Walt Whitman           4:54.55  
 25 Mechak, Mark              JR Colzadok Mag           4:54.65  
 26 Ashur, Nick               JR Georgetown P           4:55.36  
 27 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke      JR Sidwell Frie           4:58.40  
 28 Max, Ben                  SO Georgetown D           4:58.49  
 29 Shimomoto, Ken            JR Poolesville            4:59.04  
 30 Mlyniec, Casey            SR Edmund Burke           5:04.26  
 31 O'Neil, Coleman           JR The Field Sc           5:04.70  
 32 Mathews, Tim              SO Mount Airy C           5:05.61  
 33 Kaplan, Jack              FR Potomac                5:08.04  
 34 Koester, Stefan           JR St Stephens            5:09.96  
 35 Allen, Nick               JR The Field Sc           5:10.56  
 36 Person, Michael           FR Yorktown               5:15.57  
 37 Pineda, Sergio            SO Sidwell Frie           5:16.32  
 38 Amaya, Cha Cha            FR Bowie                  5:22.47  
 39 Catterall, Philip         SO Bethesda-Che           5:23.92  
 40 Stewart, Aaron M          JR Great Mills            5:25.80  
 41 Stavely, Nick             SR Poolesville            5:26.13  
 42 Davis, Rodney             SO Bowie                  5:37.80  
 43 Morrison, Lucas           SO Bethesda-Che           5:38.85  
 44 Nixon, Marqus             SO Grace Brethr           6:35.90  
 -- Tvardzik, Steven          FR Mount Airy C                NT  
 -- Chancler, Henry           JR Riverdale Ba                NT  
 -- Woodruff, Domonique       JR Riverdale Ba                NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie                                               1:46.51   2  10   
  2 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:47.19   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          1:49.86   3   6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                      1:51.50   3   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:52.37   2   4   
  6 St Marks                                            1:52.56   3   3   
  7 River Hill                                          1:52.72   3   2   
  8 Grace Brethren Christian                            1:53.83   2   1   
  9 Walt Whitman                                        1:54.23   3 
 10 Poolesville Sr                                      1:55.16   2 
 11 St Stephens St Agnes                                1:56.45   3 
 12 Potomac                                             1:56.57   2 
 13 Northwest                                           1:58.24   3 
 14 Sidwell Friends                                     2:01.4h   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                2:01.85   2 
 16 Georgetown Day                                      2:03.0h   1 
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                        NT   1 
 -- Albert Einstein                                          NT   1 
 -- Friendship-Edison Collegiate  'B'                        NT   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie                                               1:30.40   3  10   
  2 Northwest                                           1:31.80   3   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      1:33.38   3   6   
  4 Georgetown Day                                      1:34.95   3   5   
  5 St Marks                                            1:35.00   3   4   
  6 Walt Whitman                                        1:35.40   3   3   
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:36.09   2   2   
  8 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:37.84   2   1   
  9 Poolesville Sr                                      1:39.17   2 
 10 Great Mills                                         1:39.43   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:40.94   2 
 12 Georgetown Prep                                     1:41.78   3 
 13 River Hill                                          1:42.03   2 
 14 Potomac                                             1:45.08   2 
 15 Albert Einstein                                     1:46.32   3 
 16 St Albans For Boys                                  2:14.62   1 
 17 Sidwell Friends                                     2:22.82   1 
 -- Friendship-Edison Collegiate                             NT   1 
 -- Friendship-Edison Collegiate  'B'                        NT   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
       Venue: # 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             JR Winston Chur             57.41   5  10   
  2 Fajuyigbe, Deborah        SO Bowie                    59.86   5   8   
  3 Teague, Tiana             SO Elizabeth Se             60.57   5   6   
  4 Knowles, Jeanne           SR St Marks                 60.89   5   5   
  5 Haywood, Allison          JR National Cat             61.20   4   4   
  6 Johnson, Joi              JR Elizabeth Se             61.46   5   3   
  7 Morrison, Tessa           SO Walt Whitman             61.72   4   2   
  8 Solomon, Yodit            SO Albert Einst             61.77   4   1   
  9 Levin, Hannah             FR Bethesda-Che             62.02   3 
 10 Harris, Karissa           JR Poolesville              62.75   5 
 11 Smith, Meghan             JR Georgetown V             62.78   3 
 12 Murtha, Devon             SO Walter Johns             62.83   4 
 13 Bouvet, Camielle          SO Walter Johns             63.09   4 
 14 Negri, Lena               SO Yorktown                 63.33   5 
 15 Cantor, Jenna             FR Winston Chur             63.50   4 
 16 Solomon, Ariam            SO Albert Einst             63.59   5 
 17 Martin, Lauren            FR St Stephens              63.93   2 
 18 Tigani, Elise             SO Georgetown V             63.96   1 
 19 Brandt, Trish             JR Potomac                  63.97   1 
 20 Barnard, Lauren           FR Mount Airy C             64.74   2 
 21 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    FR Northwest                64.98   3 
 22 Dikens, Rashanda          JR Bowie                    65.00   4 
 23 Wellington, Deadra        FR Colzadok Mag             65.19   2 
 24 Slater, Bridgette         SO Sidwell Frie             65.24   2 
 25 Oakes, Delali             SR St Marks                 65.30   3 
 26 Jordan, Rachel            JR Bowie                    65.53   3 
 27 Cogswell, Sydney          FR Sidwell Frie             65.79   2 
 28 Andre, Emeralda           JR Colzadok Mag             66.05   3 
 29 Gramzinski, Michaela      JR Northwest                66.12   2 
 30 Berkman, Natalie          SO Holton-Arms              66.33   2 
 31 Ripple, Julia             FR River Hill               66.38   2 
 32 McKinney, Jessica         SO The Field Sc             66.39   2 
 33 Abutaleb, Maryam          FR Walt Whitman             67.46   2 
 34 Shehata, Laila            FR Bethesda-Che             67.57   2 
 35 Schear, Mollie            FR The Field Sc             67.96   1 
 36 Cirovski, Hailey          FR River Hill               68.91   2 
 37 Chaplin, Maya T           JR Great Mills              69.13   3 
 38 Horton, Lauren            SO St Stephens              69.73   1 
 39 Barnsley, Christine       JR Mount Airy C             70.05   1 
 40 Solomon, Sarah            SR Georgetown D             70.19   1 
 41 Adams, Anna               JR Poolesville              70.83   1 
 42 Magalhaes, Elisa          JR Georgetown D             71.65   1 
 43 Chaplin, Jordyn L         FR Great Mills              72.35   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.75  4/19/2008   Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)              
       Venue: # 49.75  4/19/2008   Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)              
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onuigbo, Chris            SR Northwest                49.45#  5  10   
  2 Pittman, Leland           JR Landon                   49.46#  5   8   
  3 Letourneau, Nick          JR Georgetown P             51.22   5   6   
  4 Dickerson, Kevin          JR Poolesville              51.74   3   5   
  5 Parker, Fritz             SO St Albans Fo             52.27   5   4   
  6 Ukwuani, Tim              SR Colzadok Mag             52.30   3   3   
  7 Davis, Adam               SR River Hill               52.35   4   2   
  8 Shapiro, Zach             SR Walt Whitman             53.43   4   1   
  9 Robinson, Jordan          SR River Hill               53.59   3 
 10 Garretson, Phillip        JR Yorktown                 53.77   2 
 11 Muse, Jalen               SO Northwest                54.11   2 
 12 Kirwin, Daniel            JR Walter Johns             54.19   4 
 13 Smith, Llewellyn          SO Walt Whitman             54.45   2 
 14 Ahmed, Ashton             SR Yorktown                 54.52   2 
 15 Barrett, Alex             JR Bethesda-Che             54.72   1 
 16 Fowler, Kelvin            JR Georgetown P             54.76   2 
 17 Sullivan, Kyle            SR St Marks                 54.81   4 
 18 Jacober, Matthew          SR Winston Chur             54.86   2 
 19 Cummings, Trent           JR Sidwell Frie             55.12   3 
 20 Castaneda, Nate           SO St Marks                 55.22   4 
 21 Celli, Harry              SR St Marks                 55.23   4 
 22 Moore, Marcus             FR Colzadok Mag             55.30   3 
 23 Steele, John              FR Potomac                  55.38   1 
 24 Young, Zachary            SR Mount Airy C             55.79   1 
 25 Hamilton, Beysean         FR Riverdale Ba             55.95   2 
 26 Beder, Sam                SR Georgetown D             56.21   1 
 27 Li, Michael               SO Walter Johns             56.52   3 
 28 Manning, Colin            SR Bowie                    56.54   5 
 29 Rotenberg, Chaz           SO Georgetown D             56.58   2 
 30 Bradley, Carter           SO St Albans Fo             57.21   2 
 31 Butler, Aaron             SR Riverdale Ba             57.37   1 
 32 Parks, Aj                 SR Sidwell Frie             58.07   3 
 33 Freeman, Brian            SR Potomac                  58.42   1 
 34 Cohen, Theo               SO The Field Sc             58.77   1 
 35 Duncan, Sean              JR Poolesville              59.38   2 
 36 Copeland, Marlon          SO St Stephens              59.77   2 
 37 Voth, Peter               SO St Stephens              60.05   2 
 38 Valentine, Makeel         SO Grace Brethr             60.14   1 
 39 Silva, Mark C             FR Great Mills              60.92   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:23.40  4/21/2007   Louise Hannallah, Winston Churchill (MD) 
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie             SR River Hill            11:28.70   10   
  2 Henshaw, Alyssa           JR Northwest             11:32.75    8   
  3 Repka, Marisa             JR Sidwell Frie          11:40.80    6   
  4 Ryba, Anna                FR Walt Whitman          11:42.89    5   
  5 Giedd, Alexandra          JR Winston Chur          11:46.18    4   
  6 Atabek, Natalie           SR Georgetown V          11:47.06    3   
  7 Ryan, Moira               SR Georgetown V          11:50.93    2   
  8 Farrell, Ava              FR Bethesda-Che          12:16.24    1   
  9 Maslen, Zoe               SO Winston Chur          12:18.86  
 10 Demaree, Anna             SO River Hill            12:20.10  
 11 DiNardo, Christine        SO Northwest             12:27.24  
 12 Sestanovich, Clare        SR Sidwell Frie          12:29.77  
 13 Reid, Sisi                JR Albert Einst          12:34.56  
 14 Gaffney, Maggie           SO National Cat          12:57.30  
 15 Reingruber, Grace         FR Bethesda-Che          12:59.48  
 16 Bennet, Cara              SO Walt Whitman          13:00.31  
 17 Lawrence, Payton          SO River Hill            13:01.17  
 18 Applestien, Johna         JR Walter Johns          13:10.06  
 19 Roochnik, Naomi           SR Bethesda-Che          13:13.84  
 20 Thompson, Caryn           SO Poolesville           13:14.71  
 21 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Yorktown              13:18.85  
 22 Larson, Adrienne          SO National Cat          13:19.24  
 23 Kochhar, Shivani          JR Potomac               13:24.95  
 24 Gerdes, Megan             FR Poolesville           13:26.39  
 25 Ottenstein, Melanie       JR The Field Sc          13:26.80  
 26 Zaras, Eleni              JR Potomac               13:30.51  
 27 Brady, Miranda            JR Colzadok Mag          13:43.97  
 28 Sprague, Laura            SO Colzadok Mag          13:51.86  
 29 Fisher, Erin              JR Walter Johns          14:07.98  
 30 Scherer, Lindsey          JR The Field Sc          14:14.10  
 31 Messina, Marisa           FR Georgetown D          14:20.15  
 32 Settle, Amanda            JR St Marks              14:33.97  
 33 Morse, Hannah L           SR Great Mills           15:26.21  
 -- Belmaggio, Micah          SO Mount Airy C                DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            JR Walt Whitman           9:31.66   10   
  2 Durling, Jamie            JR St Albans Fo           9:50.40    8   
  3 Dey, Ishen                JR Walter Johns           9:51.88    6   
  4 Escobar, Nicolas          JR Colzadok Mag           9:54.68    5   
  5 Snowdon, Alex             JR St Albans Fo           9:56.95    4   
  6 Ross, Campbell            SO Potomac                9:59.91    3   
  7 Teich, Yaron              SR Walter Johns          10:00.14    2   
  8 Bernstein, Matthew        SR Winston Chur          10:01.02    1   
  9 Kirby, Sean               SR River Hill            10:02.37  
 10 Morgan, Craig             SR River Hill            10:13.84  
 11 Weinstein, Zachary        FR Winston Chur          10:21.20  
 12 Papavizas, John           SR Yorktown              10:26.37  
 13 Chapin, Joey              FR Georgetown P          10:29.48  
 14 Mechak, Mark              JR Colzadok Mag          10:32.95  
 15 Wilson, David             JR Poolesville           10:38.46  
 16 Joseph, Ben               SO Georgetown D          10:40.08  
 17 Mossman, Matt             SO St Marks              10:43.51  
 18 Messinger, Conor          SR Edmund Burke          10:45.71  
 19 Conrad, Simon             JR Edmund Burke          10:47.53  
 20 Offenbacher, Peter R      SO Great Mills           10:50.26  
 21 Wilson, Kyle              JR Sidwell Frie          10:54.65  
 22 Sonken, Bobby             SO Northwest             11:10.43  
 23 Poulain, Olivier          JR Northwest             11:15.95  
 24 Steis, Timur              JR Yorktown              11:16.52  
 25 Kaplan, Jack              FR Potomac               11:20.69  
 26 Samet, Daniel             FR Georgetown D          11:26.97  
 27 Fallon, Harrison          FR The Field Sc          11:28.14  
 28 Dougherty, Ryan           SO Landon                11:28.84  
 29 Catterall, Philip         SO Bethesda-Che          11:39.94  
 30 Frampus, Patrick          SO Bethesda-Che          11:51.72  
 31 Sigmon, Tim               FR Mount Airy C          12:07.04  
 32 Kayser, Kevin P           SO Great Mills           12:07.72  
 33 Amaya, Cha Cha            FR Bowie                 12:24.37  
 34 Dreyfuss, Ziv             SO Albert Einst          12:30.47  
 35 Davis, Rodney             SO Bowie                 12:40.90  
 36 Neilson, Seth             JR Mount Airy C          14:27.61  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 45.07  4/19/2008   Olivia Durr, Winston Churchill (MD)         
       Venue: # 45.07  4/19/2008   Olivia Durr, Winston Churchill (MD)         
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gross, Paige              SO Winston Chur             47.39   3  10   
  2 Durr, Olivia              SR Poolesville              47.65   5   8   
  3 Wolfe, Annie              SR Winston Chur             48.43   5   6   
  4 Bouldin, Cassundra        JR Bowie                    48.53   4   5   
  5 Walsh, Christine          SR Walter Johns             48.82   5   4   
  6 Knauff, Lauren            JR River Hill               48.87   5   3   
  7 Rebois, Katy              JR Albert Einst             49.28   5   2   
  8 Vidal, Kiki               SR Walt Whitman             50.24   5   1   
  9 Beard, Cindy              JR Northwest                50.25   4 
 10 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johns             50.69   4 
 11 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest                50.93   5 
 12 Tramonte, Nada            SO Georgetown V             50.94   4 
 13 Farrell, Amanda           JR St Marks                 51.86   5 
 14 Bethel, Lindsay           FR Grace Brethr             52.41   4 
 15 Schmitz, Katie            SR Georgetown V             52.43   3 
 16 Earley, Kristi            SO St Marks                 52.90   4 
 17 Carras, Abby              SO Holton-Arms              53.37   4 
 18 Etukudo, Ama              SR Bowie                    54.82   1 
 19 Lyles, Jonique            FR Poolesville              54.83   3 
 20 Omenitsch, Liz            FR Stone Ridge              56.08   2 
 21 Foxley, Florencia         SR Sidwell Frie             56.50   2 
 22 Fanjoy, Marie             SO Bethesda-Che             56.53   3 
 23 Livingston, Jamila        SR Grace Brethr             56.57   4 
 24 Riley, Taylor             SO Sidwell Frie             56.85   1 
 25 Mcdonough, Lindsay        JR Potomac                  56.92   1 
 26 Cannell, Louisa           SR Potomac                  56.97   1 
 26 Blackman, Jenaye          SO Colzadok Mag             56.97   3 
 28 Gordon, Hayley            FR Holton-Arms              57.02   3 
 29 Evans, Jennifer           FR River Hill               57.09   3 
 30 Berman, Gayron            SR Bethesda-Che             57.84   2 
 31 Puffett, Nicole           FR Elizabeth Se             57.92   3 
 32 De Leon, Inna C           JR Colzadok Mag             59.57   2 
 -- Lapeyre, Athenais         FR Stone Ridge                DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 40.79  4/19/2008   Kenja Hanniford, Good Counsel (MD)          
       Venue: # 40.79  4/19/2008   Kenja Hanniford, Good Counsel (MD)          
    National: * 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barry, Seck               SR St Albans Fo             39.43#  5  10   
  2 Simpson, Anthony          SR Bowie                    41.00   5   8   
  3 Taylor, Ryan              SO St Marks                 41.70   5   6   
  4 Thomas, Jashawn           JR Winston Chur             42.23   5   5    42.222
  5 Asiamah, Sam              JR Albert Einst             42.23   5   4    42.228
  6 Nyass, Alieu              JR Northwest                43.10   4   3   
  7 Markush, Randy            SR Northwest                43.29   4   2   
  8 Thornton, Julian A        SR Great Mills              43.42   1   1   
  9 Williams, Jack            SR St Marks                 43.86   4 
 10 Talbert, Kendall          JR Colzadok Mag             44.30   5 
 11 Lee, Jonathan             JR Winston Chur             44.81   4 
 12 Noels, Tyrez              SR Riverdale Ba             44.94   3 
 13 Parks, Aj                 SR Sidwell Frie             44.97   3 
 14 McGuire, Nick             JR Georgetown P             45.12   4 
 15 Moses, Jmaw               JR Edmund Burke             45.13   3 
 16 Tate, Chris               FR Riverdale Ba             45.90   3 
 17 Campbell, Stanley         SR Potomac                  46.12   1 
 18 Zheng, Kaihua             JR Sidwell Frie             47.04   2 
 19 Hamberger, Stephen        SR St Marks                 47.93   4 
 20 Kelleher-Brozost, Tucker  SO The Field Sc             49.02   2 
 21 Thomas, Wes               JR St Albans Fo             51.06   3 
 22 Molock, Jelani            SO St Stephens              53.60   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.88  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Winston Churchill (MD)          
       Venue: # 24.88  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Winston Churchill (MD)          
    National: * 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR St Stephens              25.20   7  10   
  2 Bond, Candace             SR Riverdale Ba             25.62   1   7   
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Northwest                25.62   7   7   
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           JR River Hill               26.32   7   5   
  5 Scott, Jasmine            JR Colzadok Mag             26.38   6   4   
  6 Bullock, Terri            SO Georgetown V             26.96   7   3   
  7 Stevens, Chelsie          FR Elizabeth Se             27.41   6   2   
  8 George, Janice            FR Bowie                    27.44   6   1   
  9 Williams, Raven           JR Grace Brethr             27.66   7 
 10 Tillman, Kelsey           FR Georgetown V             27.71   7 
 11 Gill, Alyssa              SO Stone Ridge              27.85   5 
 12 Henderson, Rheana         SR Riverdale Ba             28.18   1 
 12 Berkman, Natalie          SO Holton-Arms              28.18   5 
 14 Murtha, Devon             SO Walter Johns             28.46   6 
 15 Elliott, Erica K          FR Great Mills              28.55   3 
 16 Constantinides, Chloe     SO Winston Chur             28.60   4 
 17 White, Jaci               SR St Marks                 28.72   5 
 18 Ruth, Asha                SR Bowie                    28.77   7 
 19 Barnard, Lauren           FR Mount Airy C             28.93   5 
 20 Birdsong, Lauren          SO Albert Einst             28.96   6 
 21 Alike, Queen              JR Northwest                29.04   4 
 22 Duverne, Fabiola          JR Walter Johns             29.09   3 
 23 Andre, Emeralda           JR Colzadok Mag             29.19   5 
 24 Verrilli, Jordan          JR Sidwell Frie             29.21   6 
 25 Haynes, Kathryn           SR Winston Chur             29.39   5 
 25 Canfield, Juliana         JR National Cat             29.39   4 
 27 Cogswell, Sydney          FR Sidwell Frie             29.62   5 
 28 Schear, Mollie            FR The Field Sc             29.66   4 
 29 Chaplin, Jordyn L         FR Great Mills              29.73   3 
 30 Eidi, Christina           JR Walt Whitman             29.81   4 
 31 Wats, Bay                 SR Bowie                    29.83   7 
 32 Carr, Khadija             SO Bethesda-Che             29.96   2 
 32 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman             29.96   3 
 32 Redd, Briana              JR Holton-Arms              29.96   6 
 35 Cullen, Kate              FR Georgetown D             30.00   3 
 36 Brennan, Maddie           JR Potomac                  30.10   1 
 37 Birdsong, Toni            JR Albert Einst             30.26   4 
 38 Abay, Rebecca             JR River Hill               30.27   4 
 39 Harris, Cristen           FR Elizabeth Se             30.42   3 
 40 Horton, Lauren            SO St Stephens              30.45   5 
 41 Giannone, Gabrielle       SO St Marks                 30.66   4 
 42 Barnsley, Christine       JR Mount Airy C             30.97   2 
 43 Wilson, Gaby              JR National Cat             31.29   3 
 44 Hilliard, Julia           FR Stone Ridge              31.44   3 
 45 Adams, Anna               JR Poolesville              31.59   2 
 46 Cogen, Rebecca            FR Georgetown D             32.55   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.49  4/19/2008   Emmanuel Noumossie, Bowie (MD)              
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rahim, Bilal              JR Bowie                    22.39@  7  10   
  2 Harris, Darren            SR Winston Chur             22.60   7   8   
  3 Crockett, Malcolm         SO Albert Einst             22.68   7   6   
  4 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    SR Walt Whitman             22.77   6   5   
  5 Hall, Jordan              SR Sidwell Frie             23.04   6   4   
  6 Tisdale, Brandon          SR Georgetown P             23.10   7   3   
  7 Burns, Brian              JR Riverdale Ba             23.56   6   1.50
  7 Pittsenberger, Michael    JR Walter Johns             23.56   7   1.50
  9 Phillips-Spence, Micah    FR Winston Chur             23.60   6 
 10 Adigun, Ezekiel           JR Georgetown D             23.94   5 
 11 Pankay-James, Kerrence    SR Bethesda-Che             23.95   5 
 12 Green, John               JR St Stephens              23.97   6 
 13 Nwosu, Brynt              SO Bowie                    23.99   6 
 14 Dickerson, Kevin          JR Poolesville              24.03   5 
 15 Li, Michael               SO Walter Johns             24.19   6 
 16 Johnson, Renard D         SO Great Mills              24.25   3 
 17 Whipp, Alex               SO Northwest                24.40   5 
 18 Son, John                 JR Walt Whitman             24.41   4 
 19 Talbert, Kendall          JR Colzadok Mag             24.50   7 
 20 Moses, Jmaw               JR Edmund Burke             24.56   4 
 21 Griskowitz, Evan          SO St Marks                 24.66   5 
 22 Falconer, Alex            FR Potomac                  24.72   1 
 23 Stone, Arvind             JR River Hill               24.73   3 
 24 Clarke, Rico              SR Northwest                24.81   5 
 25 Sellers, Ronnie           SR Grace Brethr             24.83   3 
 26 Chichester, Jamar         SR Sidwell Frie             24.89   4 
 27 Speight, James            JR Landon                   25.03   5 
 28 Hernandez, Melvin         FR Albert Einst             25.07   3 
 29 Queen, Paxton             JR Riverdale Ba             25.09   1 
 30 Grant, Eric               JR Yorktown                 25.13   5 
 31 Bouknight, Wynston        SO Landon                   25.22   4 
 32 Gochenour, Eric           JR Poolesville              25.41   3 
 33 Hill, Wendell             SR St Marks                 25.60   7 
 34 Spence, Max               FR Grace Brethr             25.81   4 
 35 Hammer, Ben               JR St Albans Fo             25.88   4 
 36 Ruldolph, Wren            JR Yorktown                 25.90   4 
 37 Tilva, Varun              SO River Hill               26.16   2 
 38 Roberts, Tim              FR Potomac                  26.25   1 
 39 Giacoman, Ulises          FR St Stephens              26.65   2 
 40 Buras, Eric               JR St Albans Fo             26.69   3 
 41 Gatling, Brandon          SR The Field Sc             27.40   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
       Venue: # 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    National: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kara              FR Sidwell Frie           2:20.70   10   
  2 Harman, Katie             SR River Hill             2:21.05    8   
  3 Tousley, Addie            SR Bethesda-Che           2:22.13    6   
  4 Fikri, Maryam             JR Winston Chur           2:22.98    5   
  5 Frydrych, Emily           SO St Marks               2:24.14    4   
  6 Donnelly, Paige           JR Bethesda-Che           2:24.93    3   
  7 Willet, Jenna             JR Walter Johns           2:25.31    2   
  8 Knight, India             FR Northwest              2:26.40    1   
  9 Farrell, Joanna           FR Stone Ridge            2:28.23  
  9 Hunt, Lindsey             JR Yorktown               2:28.23  
 11 Nickens, Chloe            FR Stone Ridge            2:28.60  
 12 Brock, Kimora             SO National Cat           2:28.61  
 13 Morrison, Tessa           SO Walt Whitman           2:29.33  
 14 Reid, Jenny               SR Poolesville            2:29.38  
 15 Bouvet, Camielle          SO Walter Johns           2:29.70  
 16 Connelly, Bridget         SO Georgetown V           2:30.21  
 17 Greene, Melina            SR Sidwell Frie           2:30.55  
 18 Dunn, Lisa                JR River Hill             2:31.27  
 19 Demaree, Anna             SO River Hill             2:31.30  
 20 Baskin, Taylor            SR National Cat           2:32.25  
 21 Sullivan, Devin           SR St Marks               2:33.75  
 22 Beard, Cindy              JR Northwest              2:34.28  
 23 Meyerhoff, Sarah          JR Holton-Arms            2:34.85  
 24 Johne, Vera               SO Winston Chur           2:35.47  
 25 Chockley, Katie           JR Potomac                2:36.27  
 26 Connor, Katherine         SR Poolesville            2:38.08  
 27 Seevers, Katie            FR Walt Whitman           2:38.76  
 28 Dohner, Julia             FR Georgetown D           2:39.61  
 29 Richardson, Hannah        SR Bethesda-Che           2:40.27  
 30 Lizon, Anna               FR Colzadok Mag           2:41.47  
 31 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  JR Walt Whitman           2:42.19  
 32 Walters, Ciarra           SO Elizabeth Se           2:44.42  
 33 Dreyfuss, Xena            JR Albert Einst           2:45.92  
 34 Thomas, Bailey            SO Potomac                2:46.65  
 35 D'Amico, Lise Courtney    FR Holton-Arms            2:49.31  
 36 Cogen, Alyssa             SR Georgetown D           2:57.09  
 37 Loftin, Leah              JR Elizabeth Se           2:58.32  
 38 Brown, Jessie             FR Mount Airy C           3:01.82  
 39 Brenne, Lara              JR Albert Einst           3:06.22  
 40 Rosenbery, Alexis E       SO Great Mills            3:20.41  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey            SR Georgetown P           1:56.34#  10   
  2 Dennis, Carl              SR Georgetown P           1:57.08#   8   
  3 Edwards, Paul             JR Bowie                  1:57.65#   6   
  4 King, Sean                SR Winston Chur           1:58.84    5   
  5 Davis, Adam               SR River Hill             2:03.23    4   
  6 Masuoka, Sei              JR Winston Chur           2:03.87    3   
  7 Gummo, Nick               SR Northwest              2:04.09    2   
  8 Widmayer, Sam             JR Poolesville            2:04.75    1   
  9 Ellis, Josh               FR Walter Johns           2:04.82  
 10 Kyeremeh, Andrew          FR Northwest              2:05.93  
 11 Freeling, Sam             JR Georgetown D           2:05.95  
 12 Clark, Jordan             JR St Albans Fo           2:06.13  
 13 Warren, Chris             SR St Marks               2:06.21  
 14 Dee, Michael              SR St Albans Fo           2:06.50  
 15 McKee, Ben                SR St Marks               2:07.36  
 16 Bullock, Jonathan         JR Albert Einst           2:07.43  
 17 Kim, Matthew              FR Sidwell Frie           2:07.54  
 18 Damtoft, Eric             JR Bethesda-Che           2:08.05  
 19 Morgan, Craig             SR River Hill             2:10.53  
 20 Zhu, Henry                JR Landon                 2:10.57  
 21 Abdool, Daniel            SO Colzadok Mag           2:10.98  
 22 Heydrick, Scott           SO River Hill             2:11.05  
 23 Brown, Jerome             SO Bowie                  2:11.86  
 24 Ceruzzi, Andrew           SO Albert Einst           2:14.22  
 25 Koester, Stefan           JR St Stephens            2:15.51  
 26 O'Neil, Coleman           JR The Field Sc           2:16.05  
 27 Arrazola, Sebastian       SO Colzadok Mag           2:16.32  
 28 Mlyniec, Casey            SR Edmund Burke           2:16.62  
 29 Bennett, John             JR Potomac                2:17.20  
 30 Hepburn, Colin            SO Edmund Burke           2:18.87  
 31 Fung, Kevin               SO Georgetown D           2:20.29  
 32 Offenbacher, Peter R      SO Great Mills            2:20.38  
 33 Bhatnagar, Udit           SR Yorktown               2:21.25  
 34 Rice, Kevin               SR Grace Brethr           2:29.26  
 35 Lindsay, Taurus           SR Grace Brethr           2:30.66  
 36 Jackson, Broadway         SO Potomac                2:38.42  
 37 Stewart, Aaron M          JR Great Mills            2:39.56  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
       Venue: # 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                     49.81   3  10   
  2 Colzadok Magruder                                     49.95   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep                            50.85   2   6   
  4 St Stephens St Agnes                                  50.95   3   5   
  5 Bowie                                                 50.96   2   4   
  6 River Hill                                            51.85   2   3   
  7 Walter Johnson                                        52.60   2   2   
  8 Holton-Arms                                           52.64   3   1   
  9 Albert Einstein                                       52.83   3 
 10 Northwest                                             53.08   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                          53.41   2 
 12 Grace Brethren Christian                              53.93   2 
 13 Sidwell Friends                                       54.69   1 
 14 Georgetown Day                                        54.74   2 
 15 St Marks                                              54.81   3 
 16 Yorktown                                              55.10   1 
 17 Elizabeth Seton                                       56.63   3 
 18 Great Mills                                           57.60   1 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  59.18   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             43.89   3  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                        44.68   2   8   
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                     44.95   3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                     45.00   2   5   
  5 St Albans For Boys                                    45.17   2   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends                                       45.38   3   3   
  7 Albert Einstein                                       45.49   3   2   
  8 St Marks                                              45.76   3   1   
  9 St Stephens St Agnes                                  45.92   3 
 10 Great Mills                                           46.22   1 
 11 Colzadok Magruder                                     46.26   2 
 12 Bowie                                                 46.34   1 
 13 Poolesville Sr                                        46.40   2 
 13 Georgetown Day                                        46.40   2 
 15 Potomac                                               46.93   1 
 16 Walt Whitman                                          47.06   3 
 17 Landon                                                47.51   1 
 18 River Hill                                            47.81   2 
 19 Grace Brethren Christian                              48.72   1 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  49.46   1 
 21 The Field School                                      50.36   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:00.73   3  10   
  2 St Stephens St Agnes                                4:10.16   3   8   
  3 Albert Einstein                                     4:11.29   3   6   
  4 Colzadok Magruder                                   4:12.12   3   5   
  5 St Marks                                            4:17.65   2   4   
  6 Winston Churchill                                   4:21.33   2   3   
  7 Potomac                                             4:22.16   2   2   
  8 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          4:22.80   1   1   
  9 Walter Johnson                                      4:24.00   2 
 10 Holton-Arms                                         4:25.39   1 
 11 Elizabeth Seton                                     4:28.80   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:30.48   1 
 13 Bowie                                               4:32.10   3 
 14 Walt Whitman                                        4:34.66   2 
 15 River Hill                                          4:44.59   1 
 16 Grace Brethren Christian                            4:48.70   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:24.91  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Brown, M Hamilton, H Dixon, C Harris            
       Venue: # 3:24.91  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Brown, M Hamilton, H Dixon, C Harris            
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie                                               3:23.87#  4  10   
  2 Northwest                                           3:24.33#  4   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep                                     3:30.71   4   6   
  4 Landon                                              3:34.45   4   5   
  5 Riverdale Baptist                                   3:34.76   4   4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                      3:35.28   4   3   
  7 Colzadok Magruder                                   3:37.20   3   2   
  8 Potomac                                             3:38.14   3   1   
  9 Winston Churchill                                   3:39.91   4 
 10 St Albans For Boys                                  3:40.74   3 
 11 St Marks                                            3:41.25   3 
 12 Yorktown                                            3:42.73   3 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:47.77   2 
 14 Walt Whitman                                        3:49.04   3 
 15 Georgetown Day                                      3:50.28   2 
 16 River Hill                                          3:54.91   2 
 17 Sidwell Friends                                     4:09.58   3 
 18 Great Mills                                         4:12.28   2 
 -- Friendship-Edison Collegiate  'B'                        NT   1 
 -- The Field School                                         NT   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: *  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Negri, Lena               SO Yorktown               4-10.00   10   
  2 Dannelly, Ryann           SR River Hill             4-10.00    8   
  3 Reid, Mya                 JR St Stephens            4-08.00    6   
  4 Tak, Mishta               SO Holton-Arms            4-08.00    5   
  5 Donaway, Chantay          JR Stone Ridge            4-06.00    4   
  6 Hoggle, Chelsea           SR Northwest              4-06.00    3   
  7 Stanton, Alexandra        JR Winston Chur           4-06.00    2   
  8 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR Walt Whitman           4-04.00    1   
  9 Chaplin, Maya T           JR Great Mills            4-04.00  
  9 Allen, Destiny            FR Georgetown V           4-04.00  
  9 Farrell, Amanda           JR St Marks               4-04.00  
  9 Liu, Joanne               JR Winston Chur           4-04.00  
  9 Roberts, Blythe           JR Potomac                4-04.00  
  9 Evans, Jennifer           FR River Hill             4-04.00  
  9 Bethel, Lindsay           FR Grace Brethr           4-04.00  
  9 Burnside, Raven D         SO Great Mills            4-04.00  
  9 Duverne, Fabiola          JR Walter Johns           4-04.00  
 18 Omenitsch, Liz            FR Stone Ridge            4-02.00  
 18 Cope, Merissa             FR St Marks               4-02.00  
 18 Tillman, Jordan           SR Georgetown V           4-02.00  
 21 Hardgrove, Julia          SO Bethesda-Che           4-00.00  
 21 Campbell, Caitlin         JR Northwest              4-00.00  
 -- Livingston, Jamila        SR Grace Brethr                NH  
 -- Watkins, Daryanne         SO Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Davis, Kelly              FR River Hill                  NH  
 -- Coffay, Mary Ellen        SO Colzadok Mag                NH  
 -- Bamiro, Seanniece         SR Bowie                       NH  
 -- Sanguinetti, Mariah       JR Holton-Arms                 NH  
 -- Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johns                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
       Venue: #  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
    National: *  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guobadia, Efosa           SO St Albans Fo           6-00.00   10   
  2 Alvarado, Pedro           SR Winston Chur           5-08.00    8   
  3 Cummings, Trent           JR Sidwell Frie           5-08.00    6   
  4 Hill, Dominique           JR St Marks               5-06.00    4.50
  4 Lolley, Jabre             FR St Marks               5-06.00    4.50
  6 Lewis, Jamal              FR Sidwell Frie           5-06.00    3   
  7 Barrett, Alex             JR Bethesda-Che           5-06.00    2   
  8 Timmons, Jordan A         FR Great Mills            5-04.00    1   
  9 Jagun, Alex               SO St Albans Fo           5-04.00  
 10 Nyass, Alieu              JR Northwest              5-02.00  
 10 Fowler, Kelvin            JR Georgetown P           5-02.00  
 10 Springer, Kaleb           JR Colzadok Mag           5-02.00  
 10 White, Phil               FR River Hill             5-02.00  
 10 Whitaker, Ian             SR Winston Chur           5-02.00  
 10 Campbell, Taylor          FR Grace Brethr           5-02.00  
 10 Dankert, Stephen          JR Mount Airy C           5-02.00  
 10 Augustine, Hilton         SR Georgetown D           5-02.00  
 18 Lanhman, Alex             JR Poolesville            5-00.00  
 -- Pyle, Ben                 JR Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Ferguson, Jr., Darrell    SR Grace Brethr                NH  
 -- Kuzmick, Ian              SO Potomac                     NH  
 -- Ndiaye, Mor               SO Colzadok Mag                NH  
 -- Krop, Andrew              JR Mount Airy C                NH  
 -- Diver, Derek              SR St Marks                    NH  
 -- Williams, David           SR Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Hendy, Jerimah            SO Bowie                       NH  
 -- Mulchandani, Alex         JR Georgetown P                NH  
 -- Campbell, Anthony         FR Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Brown, Jerome             SO Bowie                       NH  
 -- Trotman, Sheldon          SO Northwest                   NH  
 -- Mitchell, Brandon         SO Potomac                     NH  
 -- Dancy, Kendell M          JR Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Stavely, Nick             SR Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Smith, Donito             JR Walter Johns                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)       
       Venue: # 17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)       
    National: * 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lipkins, Chantel          SR Elizabeth Se          17-00.75   10   
  2 Tolson, Adrienne          SR Bowie                 15-08.50    8   
  3 Caulk, Taylor             FR Winston Chur          15-06.50    6   
  4 Due Mogensen, Nicolina    SO Holton-Arms           15-03.75    5   
  5 Rebois, Katy              JR Albert Einst          15-03.25    4   
  6 Eckerstrom, Britt         SO Northwest             14-10.50    3   
  7 Grishaw, Chloe            JR Potomac               14-05.50    2   
  8 Redd, Briana              JR Holton-Arms           14-04.25    1   
  9 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest             14-04.00  
 10 Cope, Merissa             FR St Marks              14-00.00  
 11 Bibbs, Jasmine            SR Grace Brethr          13-11.75  
 12 Hagerty, Caroline         FR Walter Johns          13-10.50  
 13 Weber, Brooke             SR Yorktown              13-08.25  
 13 Cogswell, Sydney          FR Sidwell Frie          13-08.25  
 15 Coffay, Mary Ellen        SO Colzadok Mag          13-06.75  
 16 Slater, Bridgette         SO Sidwell Frie          13-04.50  
 17 Dunning, Lucy             SR The Field Sc          13-01.00  
 18 Dohner, Julia             FR Georgetown D          12-11.50  
 19 Ripple, Julia             FR River Hill            12-10.75  
 20 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman          12-09.00  
 21 Chaplin, Jordyn L         FR Great Mills           12-08.50  
 21 Cullen, Kate              FR Georgetown D          12-08.50  
 21 Yu, Stacey                SO River Hill            12-08.50  
 24 Rizzo, Ariana             SO St Marks              12-06.00  
 25 Young, Armani             FR Elizabeth Se          12-00.75  
 26 Ford, Simone              SO Potomac               11-10.00  
 27 Collins, Katie            FR Walter Johns          11-09.75  
 28 Omenitsch, Liz            FR Stone Ridge           11-07.75  
 29 Aubinoe, Savannah         JR Winston Chur          11-02.50  
 30 Philip, Amy L             JR Great Mills           10-02.00  
 -- Castillo, Tamara          SO Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Davis, Torrie             JR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- McAfee, Sarah             FR St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Zapko, Lauren             FR St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Rappaport-Gow, Mimi       FR Edmund Burke                ND  
 -- Johnson, Brija            SR Grace Brethr                ND  
 -- Biggs, Kierra             SR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- Ruth, Asha                SR Bowie                       ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @    21-03  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
       Venue: #    21-03  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Byron             JR St Marks              21-04.50@  10   
  2 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    SR Walt Whitman          20-06.25    8   
  3 Letourneau, Nick          JR Georgetown P          19-08.25    6   
  4 Givens, Damani            JR Grace Brethr          18-06.50    5   
  5 Lewis, Jamal              FR Sidwell Frie          18-06.25    4   
  6 Dickerson, Kevin          JR Poolesville           18-04.25    3   
  7 Jones, Aaron              SR St Marks              18-03.75    2   
  8 Guobadia, Efosa           SO St Albans Fo          18-01.50    1   
  9 Nwosu, Brynt              SO Bowie                 18-01.00  
 10 Miller, PJ                SR Potomac               17-11.50  
 10 Bracey, Brian             JR St Stephens           17-11.50  
 12 Dorsey, Julien            FR Bethesda-Che          17-08.25  
 13 Edwards, Alex             JR St Stephens           17-07.25  
 14 Lolley, Jabre             FR St Marks              17-06.75  
 15 Gochenour, Eric           JR Poolesville           17-06.25  
 16 Bowis, Robert             SO Winston Chur          17-05.75  
 17 Li, Richard               JR River Hill            17-04.25  
 18 Chichester, Jamar         SR Sidwell Frie          17-04.00  
 19 Wilson, Duane             SR Walter Johns          17-00.50  
 20 Thornton, Julian A        SR Great Mills           16-11.75  
 21 White, Phil               FR River Hill            16-10.00  
 22 Kreisman, Howie           SR Winston Chur          16-08.75  
 23 Trotman, Sheldon          SO Northwest             16-08.00  
 24 Meltzer, Logan            SR Georgetown D          16-07.50  
 25 Davis, Owen               JR Georgetown P          16-06.50  
 26 Jagun, Alex               SO St Albans Fo          16-05.25  
 27 Messinger, Kevin          SO Edmund Burke          16-03.75  
 28 Springer, Kaleb           JR Colzadok Mag          16-03.00  
 29 Simon-Chapman, Amani      SR Bethesda-Che          16-01.75  
 30 Ruldolph, Wren            JR Yorktown              16-01.25  
 31 Hendy, Jerimah            SO Bowie                 15-11.00  
 32 Freeman, Brian            SR Potomac               15-07.75  
 33 Foretia, Nol              SO Albert Einst          14-10.75  
 34 Ha, Steven                SR Colzadok Mag           1-07.50  
 -- Mack, DeAndre             JR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- Mason, Christopher        SR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- Dancy, Kendell M          JR Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Koen, Terrance            SR Riverdale Ba                ND  
 -- Fleming, Nicholas         FR Grace Brethr                ND  
 -- Covaliu, Elad             FR Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Beder, Sam                SR Georgetown D                ND  
 -- Dixon, Hassan             JR Northwest                   ND  
 -- Smith, Jared              SR Yorktown                    ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah           SO Winston Chur          34-05.75   10   
  2 Polite, Amirah            SR Winston Chur          34-03.50    8   
  3 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johns          34-00.00    6   
  4 Redd, Briana              JR Holton-Arms           32-06.25    5   
  5 Tramonte, Nada            SO Georgetown V          32-04.00    4   
  6 Grishaw, Chloe            JR Potomac               32-03.75    3   
  7 Yu, Stacey                SO River Hill            30-06.25    2   
  8 Weber, Brooke             SR Yorktown              30-02.25    1   
  9 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest             30-00.25  
 10 Schmitz, Katie            SR Georgetown V          29-11.00  
 11 Loftin, Leah              JR Elizabeth Se          29-10.25  
 12 Thomas, Jazmine           SR Bowie                 29-04.25  
 13 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman          29-03.25  
 14 Aubuchon, Maddie          SO Potomac               29-03.00  
 15 Bibbs, Jasmine            SR Grace Brethr          29-02.50  
 16 Cope, Merissa             FR St Marks              28-07.00  
 17 Dannelly, Ryann           SR River Hill            28-03.50  
 18 Atcherson, Eva-Mallary    FR Elizabeth Se          28-00.50  
 19 Bull, Tatiana             SO St Stephens           27-09.00  
 20 Brandon, Olivia           SO St Stephens           26-05.00  
 21 Coffay, Mary Ellen        SO Colzadok Mag          24-00.75  
 -- Burnside, Raven D         SO Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Philip, Amy L             JR Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Millett, Emily            JR Stone Ridge                 ND  
 -- Baldinger, Brooke         SR Sidwell Frie                ND  
 -- Christmas-Rouse, Chandra  FR Sidwell Frie                ND  
 -- Due Mogensen, Nicolina    SO Holton-Arms                 ND  
 -- Beard, Cindy              JR Northwest                   ND  
 -- Negri, Lena               SO Yorktown                    ND  
 -- Edwards, Lanesha          SO Bowie                       ND  
 -- Tycko, Sasha              SO Walter Johns                ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Byron             JR St Marks              43-10.50   10   
  2 Lisk, Marvin              SR Northwest             43-05.50    8   
  3 Ha, Steven                SR Colzadok Mag          43-05.25    6   
  4 Guobadia, Efosa           SO St Albans Fo          41-04.00    5   
  5 Davis, Adam               SR River Hill            40-06.00    4   
  6 Trotman, Sheldon          SO Northwest             39-07.25    3   
  7 McCauly, Milton           SO Bowie                 39-04.50    2   
  8 Edwards, Alex             JR St Stephens           39-03.25    1   
  9 Li, Richard               JR River Hill            37-06.25  
 10 Bracey, Brian             JR St Stephens           37-05.50  
 11 Bowis, Robert             SO Winston Chur          37-05.00  
 12 Mulchandani, Alex         JR Georgetown P          37-04.50  
 13 Lolley, Jabre             FR St Marks              37-01.75  
 14 kur, alexander            JR Potomac               37-00.50  
 15 Ruldolph, Wren            JR Yorktown              35-04.50  
 16 Messinger, Kevin          SO Edmund Burke          34-06.75  
 17 Alvarado, Pedro           SR Winston Chur          34-02.75  
 18 Dorsey, Julien            FR Bethesda-Che          34-01.50  
 19 Foretia, Nol              SO Albert Einst          32-08.50  
 20 Russell, Malik            SO Sidwell Frie          32-00.75  
 21 Tucker, Dominique         SO St Albans Fo          32-00.50  
 22 Simon-Chapman, Amani      SR Bethesda-Che          30-01.25  
 -- Springer, Kaleb           JR Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Rodlauer, Matias          SO Potomac                     ND  
 -- Slawson, Calvin J         FR Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Givens, Damani            JR Grace Brethr                ND  
 -- Augustine, Hilton         SR Georgetown D                ND  
 -- Okeyo, Paul               SR Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Pittsenberger, Michael    JR Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Young, Kadeem             SR St Marks                    ND  
 -- Campbell, Anthony         FR Georgetown D                ND  
 -- Silva, Mark C             FR Great Mills                 ND  
 -- McGuire, Nick             JR Georgetown P                ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Johnson, Candace          JR Potomac                89-00      87-01   10   
  2 Obioha, Juju              JR Holton-Arms            87-00      82-11    8   
  3 McCully, Kate             SR Albert Einstein        80-06      80-08    6   
  4 King, Khadija             SO Sidwell Friends        81-06      80-07    5   
  5 Briscoe, Brittany S       JR Great Mills            64-11      75-08    4   
  6 Hawk, Jenna               SR Winston Churchill      80-11      75-01    3   
  7 Appleyby, Sam             SO Colzadok Magruder      80-00      74-02    2   
  8 Burdett, Elizabeth        FR Stone Ridge            65-03      67-06    1   
  9 Bikoi, Jean               JR River Hill             74-05      65-09        
 10 Allshouse, Julia          SR St Marks               55-00      65-04        
 11 Gillespie, Tiffany        JR Northwest              78-00      65-03        
 12 Requena, Alexandra        JR Sidwell Friends        56-00      65-01        
 13 Spilsbury, Guen           SR Albert Einstein        60-10      60-08        
 14 Coufal, Kate              SO River Hill             55-00      60-07        
 15 McKnight, Shanise         SO Elizabeth Seton        70-08      58-11        
 16 McCombs, Danielle         JR Grace Brethr           67-05      58-09        
 17 Roberts, Molly            FR Georgetown Day         63-05      57-03        
 18 Astrove, Michelle         JR Winston Churchill      66-06      57-01        
 19 Smith, Alison             SO Walter Johnson         62-00      56-04        
 20 Godwin, Sarah             JR Georgetown Day         56-02      55-10        
 21 Britton, Natalie          SR Northwest              80-00      55-04        
 22 Meltzer, Rachel           JR Bethesda-Che           53-00      53-04        
 23 Smith, Lindsey            FR Potomac                           52-09        
 24 Johansen, Vilde           SO Walter Johnson         60-00      51-04        
 25 Romaine, Patty            SR Bethesda-Che           49-00      46-02        
 26 Kaplowitz, Molly          SO Walt Whitman           34-03      27-10        
 -- Pena, Alexandra           SO Georgetown V                         ND        
 -- Holton, Judia T           JR Great Mills            88-03         ND        
 -- Cason, Rachel             JR St Stephens                          ND        
 -- Morgan, Cherise           SR Grace Brethr           47-06         ND        
 -- McNeil, Johlize           SO Georgetown V           44-05         ND        
 -- Cline, Alie               SR St Stephens            63-06         ND        
 -- Jones, Haley              JR St Marks               55-00         ND        
 -- Hyde, Montana             JR The Field School       56-07         ND        
 -- Brozost-Kelleher, Dana    FR Edmund Burke           59-05         ND        
 -- Marston, Tia              SR Holton-Arms            72-00         ND        
 -- Millett, Emily            JR Stone Ridge            49-05         ND        
 -- Taliaferro, Felicia       SO Elizabeth Seton        65-04         ND        
 -- Shepheard, Talia A        JR Colzadok Magruder      70-00         ND         
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @    132-10  4/19/2008   Charles Grimsley, Walter Johnson (MD)   
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Spencer         JR Sidwell Frie            118-04   10   
  2 Mayes, Ethan              JR St Marks                109-04    8   
  3 Elhage, Nadim             FR Winston Chur            108-05    6   
  4 Whitfield, Marcus         SR Northwest               106-10    5   
  5 Koenick, Matthew          SR Winston Chur             99-08    4   
  6 Gararay, Daniel            - Walter Johns             99-04    3   
  7 Overstreet, Jack          JR Potomac                  98-05    2   
  8 Hunter, Mike              FR Landon                   96-00    1   
  9 Roepers, Phil             SR Potomac               94-01.50  
 10 Shelley, Nick             SO St Albans Fo             93-08  
 11 Gochenour, Jack           JR Poolesville           92-06.50  
 12 Parlamenti, John          JR St Marks                 89-03  
 13 Brooks, Kalil             SR Colzadok Mag             89-02  
 14 Kamerow, Eli              SR Bethesda-Che             89-00  
 15 Omorogieva, William       SO St Albans Fo             87-10  
 16 Villegas, Edgar           SR Colzadok Mag             83-09  
 17 Texiera, Patrick          JR Walter Johns             83-02  
 18 Campbell, Taylor          FR Grace Brethr             82-03  
 19 Smith, Nick               JR St Stephens           80-04.50  
 20 Shah, Jamil               SO Albert Einst             79-08  
 21 Malone, Allunte           JR Walt Whitman             78-04  
 22 Kelly, Quinn              JR Sidwell Frie             75-01  
 22 Lanhman, Alex             JR Poolesville              75-01  
 24 Andrews, Matt             JR Northwest             74-07.50  
 25 Wells, Trenton            JR Georgetown D             74-07  
 26 Nadeau-Rifkin, Tim        JR Edmund Burke             71-10  
 27 Argain, Coby              JR Landon                   69-01  
 28 Young, Luke               SO Mount Airy C             67-04  
 29 McClure, Jovan            SR Grace Brethr             60-04  
 30 Colella, Mario            SR Edmund Burke              7-04  
 31 Geaney, Chris             FR River Hill             5-11.50  
 -- Bailey, Llewllyn D        SO Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Covucci, Kevin            SR Yorktown                    ND  
 -- Chan, Branden C           SO Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Lindsay, Joe              FR St Stephens                 ND  
 -- DeLeon, Niko              JR The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Green, Julian             JR Georgetown P                ND  
 -- Atmore, Joseph            JR Yorktown                    ND  
 -- Armington, Elliot         SR The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Budgen, Ryan              JR Georgetown P                ND  
 -- Altman, Brian             SR Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Jimoh, Tayo               JR Georgetown D                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Candace          JR Potomac               31-08.00   10   
  2 Allshouse, Julia          SR St Marks              31-05.00    8   
  3 Britton, Natalie          SR Northwest             31-01.25    6   
  4 Bikoi, Jean               JR River Hill            30-02.75    5   
  5 Obioha, Juju              JR Holton-Arms           30-02.00    4   
  6 Hawk, Jenna               SR Winston Chur          29-04.50    3   
  7 Ryan-Webster, Kesia       SR Sidwell Frie          28-04.50    2   
  8 Holton, Judia T           JR Great Mills           28-00.50    1   
  9 Briscoe, Brittany S       JR Great Mills           28-00.00  
 10 McCombs, Danielle         JR Grace Brethr          27-08.25  
 11 Battle, Sierra            FR Northwest             26-01.00  
 12 Appleyby, Sam             SO Colzadok Mag          25-06.75  
 13 Hyde, Montana             JR The Field Sc          25-02.50  
 14 Burdett, Elizabeth        FR Stone Ridge           25-01.75  
 15 Ochieng, Kiki             SO Sidwell Frie          24-09.25  
 16 McKnight, Shanise         SO Elizabeth Se          24-08.50  
 17 Astrove, Michelle         JR Winston Chur          24-03.50  
 18 Williams, Tatyana         SO Holton-Arms           23-08.50  
 19 Godwin, Sarah             JR Georgetown D          21-10.50  
 20 Smith, Alison             SO Walter Johns          21-05.25  
 21 Staines, Sylvie           FR River Hill            21-02.00  
 22 Ours, Madeline            SO Stone Ridge           21-01.50  
 23 Smith, Lindsey            FR Potomac               20-06.00  
 24 Romaine, Patty            SR Bethesda-Che          18-06.00  
 25 Evans, Jesica             SO Walter Johns          18-02.00  
 26 Kaplowitz, Molly          SO Walt Whitman          17-10.50  
 27 Crabill, Lindsay          SO St Stephens           17-08.00  
 28 Meltzer, Rachel           JR Bethesda-Che          16-02.00  
 -- Bryan, Vanisha            SR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- Pena, Alexandra           SO Georgetown V                ND  
 -- Robinson, Carmen          FR Riverdale Ba                ND  
 -- Taliaferro, Felicia       SO Elizabeth Se                ND  
 -- Roberts, Molly            FR Georgetown D                ND  
 -- Brozost-Kelleher, Dana    FR Edmund Burke                ND  
 -- Shepheard, Talia A        JR Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Morgan, Cherise           SR Grace Brethr                ND  
 -- McNeil, Johlize           SO Georgetown V                ND  
 -- Jones, Haley              JR St Marks                    ND  
 -- Cline, Alie               SR St Stephens                 ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 47-03.50  4/21/2007   Emilio Calvin, Freedom (VA)              
       Venue: #    51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)          
    National: *    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Glen              JR St Albans Fo          47-05.50@  10   
  2 Bozeman, Okayo            JR Bowie                 43-10.50    8   
  3 Mey, Joel                 JR St Marks              40-11.00    6   
  4 Whitfield, Marcus         SR Northwest             40-05.00    5   
  5 Banks, Charles            JR Bethesda-Che          40-02.00    4   
  6 Kamerow, Eli              SR Bethesda-Che          39-05.50    3   
  7 Okeyo, Paul               SR Walter Johns          38-10.50    2   
  8 Elhage, Nadim             FR Winston Chur          38-05.00    1   
  9 Roylance, Michael         SR Winston Chur          37-04.75  
 10 Malone, Allunte           JR Walt Whitman          36-01.00  
 11 Rhodes, Jack              SO Potomac               35-11.75  
 12 McDonald, Tim             JR St Marks              35-01.75  
 13 Fullum, Terrence          SO Landon                34-11.25  
 14 Colella, Mario            SR Edmund Burke          34-10.50  
 15 Jimoh, Tayo               JR Georgetown D          34-08.25  
 16 Texiera, Patrick          JR Walter Johns          33-06.50  
 17 Portillo, Bladimir        JR Colzadok Mag          33-05.25  
 18 Brooks, Kalil             SR Colzadok Mag          32-11.25  
 19 Dresser, Dan              JR Poolesville           32-09.00  
 20 Armington, Elliot         SR The Field Sc          32-06.50  
 21 Liu, Nick                 JR Sidwell Frie          32-02.50  
 22 Lehrman, Max              SO Landon                32-01.00  
 23 Gochenour, Jack           JR Poolesville           31-11.00  
 24 Nadeau-Rifkin, Tim        JR Edmund Burke          31-10.50  
 25 Shah, Jamil               SO Albert Einst          31-09.75  
 26 Young, Luke               SO Mount Airy C          29-10.00  
 26 Harriot, Holden           SR Grace Brethr          29-10.00  
 28 McBride, Mac              SO Northwest             29-06.00  
 29 Pittman, Martin           SO St Albans Fo          29-05.00  
 30 Loyd, Daniel              SR Grace Brethr          29-00.50  
 31 Kahl, Cameron             FR Potomac               27-07.00  
 32 Wells, Trenton            JR Georgetown D          25-07.25  
 33 Geaney, Chris             FR River Hill            23-08.00  
 -- Chan, Branden C           SO Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Johnson, Earl             JR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- Green, Julian             JR Georgetown P                ND  
 -- Powers, Greg              FR Riverdale Ba                ND  
 -- Smith, Nick               JR St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Smith, Gabriel            SR Friendship-E                ND  
 -- DeLeon, Niko              JR The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Bailey, Llewllyn D        SO Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Marciniak, Christopher    SR Sidwell Frie                ND  
 -- Asmar, Robert             SR St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Covucci, Kevin            SR Yorktown                    ND  
 -- Phillips, Paul            JR Georgetown P                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill          115        2) River Hill                 71   
    3) Northwest                   57        4) St Stephens St Agnes       39   
    5) Bowie                       38        6) Georgetown Visitation Pre  35   
    7) Walter Johnson              32        8) Colzadok Magruder          30   
    8) Potomac                     30       10) Holton-Arms                29   
   11) Elizabeth Seton             26       12) St Marks                   24   
   13) Sidwell Friends             23       14) Albert Einstein            19   
   15) Poolesville Sr              18       16) Riverdale Baptist          17   
   17) Yorktown                    16       17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       16   
   19) Walt Whitman                11       20) National Cathedral Sch fo   6   
   21) Great Mills                  5       22) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   4   
   23) Grace Brethren Christian     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Marks                    79        1) Northwest                  79   
    3) Georgetown Prep             69        4) St Albans For Boys         66   
    5) Winston Churchill           57        6) Bowie                      54   
    7) Walter Johnson              47.50     8) Sidwell Friends            39   
    9) Walt Whitman                35       10) Colzadok Magruder          23   
   10) River Hill                  23       12) Albert Einstein            16   
   13) Riverdale Baptist           15.50    14) Landon                     14   
   15) Poolesville Sr              13       16) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        9   
   17) Potomac                      7       18) Georgetown Day              6   
   19) Grace Brethren Christian     5       19) Great Mills                 5   
   21) St Stephens St Agnes         1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About