MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Outdoor Nationals
National Outdoor Championships History
Hosted By: NC A&T
Greensboro, North Carolina
2009-06-18
http://www.nationalscholastic.org/nikeoutdoor/

Licensed to Hy-Tek MEET MANAGER Demo   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/20/2009 08:49 PM
                Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/18/2009 to 6/20/2009                
                 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: N 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL          
        Meet: M 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville, MD      
    Freshman: F 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     
   Sophomore: O 10.23  2007        Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX         
      Junior: J 10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      
      Senior: S 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- 542 Dominique Hubert      09 covington, GA              SCR   0.7  1 
  1 371 Dentarius Locke       09 Tampa, FL                10.41Q  1.2  2 
  2 2176 Prezel Hardy         10 Killeen, TX              10.41Q  2.3  3 
  3 1647 Bradley Sylve        11 Port Sulphur, LA         10.48Q  0.7  1 
  4 1978 Devon Smith          09 White Plains, MD         10.49q  0.7  1 
  5 1787 Eric Harris          09 Canton, GA               10.55q  2.3  3 
  6 128 Matthew Terrell       09 Indianapolis, IN         10.62q  2.3  3 
  7 650 DeVaughn Benion Jr.   11 Danville, VA             10.68q  2.3  3 
  8 147 Earl House            09 Hampton, VA              10.71q  1.2  2  [10.704]
  9 520 Angelo Cabrera        10 Ocala, FL                10.71   2.3  3  [10.706]
 10 1567 Romar Morris         11 Salisbury, NC            10.72   1.2  2 
 11 1913 Justin Lord          10 Augusta, GA              10.78   0.7  1 
 12 1826 Hunter Furr          09 lewisville, NC           10.80   2.3  3 
 13 1743 Courtland Walls      09 Alpharetta, GA           10.82   1.2  2 
 14 217 Johnathan Gentle      09 Bloomfield, CT           10.84   0.7  1 
 15 828 Joseph Byrd           10 Cape Coral, FL           10.84   1.2  2 
 16 915 Justin Emerson        11 Knoxville, TN            10.85   0.7  1 
 17 53 Christopher McConnell  10 andover, MA              10.92   0.7  1 
 18 2020 Daure' Stinson       09 Charlotte, NC            10.95   1.2  2 
 19 75 George Chambers        10 Baltimore, MD            11.04   1.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: N 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL          
        Meet: M 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville, MD      
    Freshman: F 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     
   Sophomore: O 10.23  2007        Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX         
      Junior: J 10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      
      Senior: S 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 371 Dentarius Locke       09 Tampa, FL                10.59  -2.6  2 
  2 1647 Bradley Sylve        11 Port Sulphur, LA         10.61  -2.6  2 
  3 2176 Prezel Hardy         10 Killeen, TX              10.62  -2.6  2 
  4 1383 Blake Heriot         10 Gahanna, OH              10.63  -1.4  1 
  5 1913 Justin Lord          10 Augusta, GA              10.80  -1.4  1 
  6 1567 Romar Morris         11 Salisbury, NC            10.85  -1.4  1 
  7 128 Matthew Terrell       09 Indianapolis, IN         10.86  -2.6  2 
  8 520 Angelo Cabrera        10 Ocala, FL                10.88  -1.4  1 
  9 217 Johnathan Gentle      09 Bloomfield, CT           10.89  -1.4  1 
 10 1787 Eric Harris          09 Canton, GA               10.93  -2.6  2 
 11 1743 Courtland Walls      09 Alpharetta, GA           10.96  -1.4  1 
 12 1978 Devon Smith          09 White Plains, MD         10.97  -2.6  2 
 13 650 DeVaughn Benion Jr.   11 Danville, VA             10.99  -2.6  2 
 14 147 Earl House            09 Hampton, VA              11.00  -2.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
        Meet: M 20.76  6/18/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: F 20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC       
   Sophomore: O 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior: J 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
      Senior: S 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 371 Dentarius Locke       09 Tampa, FL                21.04q  0.1  2 
  2 1383 Blake Heriot         10 Gahanna, OH              21.05q  0.1  2 
  3 1245 James Taylor         09 Suffolk, VA              21.15q  2.9  4 
  4 172 Rufus Walls           09 Columbus, OH             21.50q  2.9  1 
  5 1647 Bradley Sylve        11 Port Sulphur, LA         21.59q  0.1  2 
  6 128 Matthew Terrell       09 Indianapolis, IN         21.67q  2.9  1 
  7 1787 Eric Harris          09 Canton, GA               21.76q -0.7  3 
  8 518 Brandon Sanders       12 Columbia, SC             21.78q  2.9  4 
  9 589 Eric Winfrey          11 Fayetteville, NC         21.84   2.9  4 
 10 1515 Austin Von Ohlsen    09 Ridgefield, CT           21.95  -0.7  3 
 11 703 Edward Hurley         09 Virginia Beach, VA       21.97   2.9  1 
 12 1788 Ethan Kasson         09 marietta, GA             22.00   2.9  4 
 13 828 Joseph Byrd           10 Cape Coral, FL           22.01   2.9  1 
 14 26 Todd Atchison          10 Albion, MI               22.09  -0.7  3 
 15 672 Chris Morales         09 Abington, PA             22.14  -0.7  3 
 16 1913 Justin Lord          10 Augusta, GA              22.26   2.9  4 
 17 1974 George Empty         09 Temple Hills, MD         22.99   2.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
        Meet: M 20.76  6/18/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: F 20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC       
   Sophomore: O 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior: J 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
      Senior: S 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 371 Dentarius Locke       09 Tampa, FL                20.87   3.2 
  2 1383 Blake Heriot         10 Gahanna, OH              20.92   3.2 
  3 1245 James Taylor         09 Suffolk, VA              21.25   3.2 
  4 1647 Bradley Sylve        11 Port Sulphur, LA         21.33   3.2 
  5 1787 Eric Harris          09 Canton, GA               21.38   3.2 
  6 518 Brandon Sanders       12 Columbia, SC             21.48   3.2 
  7 172 Rufus Walls           09 Columbus, OH             21.50   3.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 All but top 2 sections at 2:05pm; top two sections at 6:32pm
    National: N 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
        Meet: M 45.38  6/19/2004   La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA    
    Freshman: F 46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
   Sophomore: O 45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA              
      Junior: J 45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
      Senior: S 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 2013 Tavaris Tate         09 Starkville, MS           46.17F  3 
  2 2040 Clayton Parros       09 Bloomfield, NJ           46.34F  3 
  3 1658 James Harris         10 Lauett, AL               46.86   1 
  4 1790 Jaron Roberson       10 Mableton, GA             47.24   2 
  5 543 David Verburg         09 Lynchburg, VA            47.28   3 
  6 1734 Taylor Sykes         10 Chesapeake, VA           47.28   2 
  7 412 Clinton Johnson       09 Chester, PA              47.58   1 
  8 589 Eric Winfrey          11 Fayetteville, NC         47.81   2 
  9 1064 Michael Quercia      10 Camillus, NY             47.94   2 
 10 1974 George Empty         09 Temple Hills, MD         47.95   2 
 11 75 George Chambers        10 Baltimore, MD            48.02   2 
 12 1788 Ethan Kasson         09 marietta, GA             48.08   3 
 13 32 Andre Carter           09 villa rica, GA           48.53   3 
 14 1603 John Thomas          10 Brooklyn, NY             48.55   1 
 15 717 Brett Parker          10 Portland, TX             48.67   1 
 16 2382 Daniel Nix           09 Chesapeake, VA           48.68   2 
 17 639 Clayton Gravesande    10 Franklin Township,       48.90   2 
 18 509 Joshua Smith          10 Flower Mound, TX         49.10   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 All but top 2 sections at 1:07pm; top 2 sections at 6:15pm
    National: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
        Meet: M 1:48.51  6/14/1997   Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL   
    Freshman: F 1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
   Sophomore: O 1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
      Junior: J 1:47.68  6/21/2008   Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego, OR             
      Senior: S 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1058 Robby Andrews        09 manalapan, NJ          1:50.05F 
  2 120 Nick Kaiser           11 Lambertville, MI       1:50.47F 
  3 31 Curtis Beach           09 Albuquerque, NM        1:50.75F 
  4 689 William Ledder        10 Falls Church, VA       1:51.44  
  5 1924 Peter Callahan       09 Evanston, IL           1:51.57  
  6 1889 Mac Fleet            09 San Diego, CA          1:51.58  
  7 1372 Tommy Brinn          09 Otsego, MI             1:51.81  
  8 2084 Terrance Livingston  09 Great Neck, NY         1:51.86  
  9 735 Chris FitzSimons      10 Hamden, CT             1:51.96  
 10 1035 Elias Gedyon         11 Montebello, CA         1:52.61  
 11 1791 Moise Frisch         09 Toledo, OH             1:52.71  
 12 2428 Cas Loxsom           09 New Haven, CT          1:52.85  
 13 1289 Nick Wade            09 North Attleboro, MA    1:52.92  
 14 1416 Nathan Hendershot    10 Pendleton, IN          1:53.19  
 15 1057 Ryan Lynn            09 Park Ridge, IL         1:53.23  
 16 1909 Darrin Gibson           Tampa, FL              1:53.41  
 17 2286 Tadarrin Phronebarg  09 Charlotte, NC          1:53.59  
 18 2290 Mamadou Niang        09 North Caldwell, NJ     1:53.79  
 19 1501 Louis Serafini       09 Niskayuna, NY          1:53.95  
 20 2203 Kyle Winter          09 Wales, WI              1:54.25  
 21 1968 Antonio Palmer       09 Montgomery Village,    1:54.31  
 22 1988 Brendan Lagios       09 Clarkston, MI          1:54.41  
 23 793 Eric Fontanez         09 Rochester, NY          1:54.48  
 24 2134 Kevin Hull           09 Lancaster, PA          1:54.55  
 25 1839 Patrick Moakley      09 Cary, NC               1:54.61  
 26 2115 Declan Murray        09 Strongsville, OH       1:54.70  
 27 1581 Brendan Confer       09 Orange, CA             1:54.73  
 28 1948 Joe Doyle            09 Lancaster, MA          1:54.85  
 29 1863 Keith Griffith       10 Florence, NJ           1:54.98  
 30 1011 James Bonn           09 Lockhart, TX           1:55.06  
 31 101 Tim Hucke             09 Hartland, WI           1:55.63  
 32 447 Tyler Stewart         09 Niskayuna, NY          1:55.65  
 33 296 Devon Snack           10 Brunswick, OH          1:55.80  
 34 1095 David McCuiston      09 Waxhaw, NC             1:55.88  
 35 2110 Seth Butler          10 Findlay, OH            1:57.54  
 36 2142 Michael Robinson     09 Reynoldsville, PA      1:57.61  
 37 1543 Kevin Byrne          11 Millstone, NJ          1:57.76  
 38 1524 Zachary Lathrop      09 Marion, OH             1:59.14  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1063 Christopher Stogsdi  09 Camillus, NY           3:50.57  
  2 1060 Alex Hatz            10 Manlius, NY            3:52.02  
  3 1875 Pat McGregor         09 Hoover, AL             3:52.69  
  4 600 Drew Shields          09 Fishers, IN            3:52.81  
  5 274 Michael Atchoo        10 Troy, MI               3:55.27  
  6 2117 Danny Neff           09 vandalia, OH           3:56.16  
  7 2056 Pat Schellberg       10 Morristown, NJ         3:57.03  
  8 2491 Dylan Sorensen       09 Zionsville TC          3:58.35  
  9 1931 Robert Kleber        09 Fort Wayne, IN         3:58.40  
 10 2480 Zach Tennant         09 Fairview, WV           3:59.19  
 11 1402 Marco Bertolotti     10 Port Washington, NY    3:59.40  
 12 1885 Christopher Schwart  09 Bakersfield, CA        3:59.52  
 13 1995 Stephen Walker       09 Midland, MI            4:00.02  
 14 2009 Daniel Everett       11 St. Louis, MO          4:00.07  
 15 1631 Bobby Andrews        09 Wading River, NY       4:00.14  
 16 1698 Colby Alexander      10 Strongsville, OH       4:02.43  
 17 2199 Shane Moskowitz      10 Bremerton, WA          4:02.82  
 18 410 Walter Schafer        10 Centennial, CO         4:03.20  
 19 1303 Chris Carrington     09 Thiells, NY            4:03.78  
 20 105 Patrick Gomez         09 Auburn, AL             4:04.85  
 21 1957 Byron Jones          10 westborough, MA        4:07.71  
 22 667 Chris O'Sullivan      10 Havertown, PA          4:08.28  
 23 802 Steve Mangan          10 Honeoye Falls, NY      4:13.99  
 24 725 Colin Baker           10 Haddonfield, NJ        4:14.23  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: N 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA            
        Meet: M 4:02.01  6/14/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA        
    Freshman: F 4:15.07  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
    Freshman: F 4:09.69  2005        Sintayehu Taye (1600m), Portland, ME      
   Sophomore: O 4:06.07  6/14/2003   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
      Junior: J 3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS               
      Senior: S 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1063 Christopher Stogsdi  09 Camillus, NY           4:06.70F 
  2 1060 Alex Hatz            10 Manlius, NY            4:07.28F 
  3 1875 Pat McGregor         09 Hoover, AL             4:09.27F 
  4 600 Drew Shields          09 Fishers, IN            4:09.66F 
  5 274 Michael Atchoo        10 Troy, MI               4:11.63F 
  6 2491 Dylan Sorensen       09 Zionsville TC          4:14.51F 
  7 1931 Robert Kleber        09 Fort Wayne, IN         4:15.12  
  8 2056 Pat Schellberg       10 Morristown, NJ         4:15.26  
  9 1885 Christopher Schwart  09 Bakersfield, CA        4:15.57  
 10 2117 Danny Neff           09 vandalia, OH           4:16.09  
 11 1402 Marco Bertolotti     10 Port Washington, NY    4:16.28  
 12 2009 Daniel Everett       11 St. Louis, MO          4:16.44  
 13 1631 Bobby Andrews        09 Wading River, NY       4:17.37  
 14 1995 Stephen Walker       09 Midland, MI            4:17.74  
 15 2480 Zach Tennant         09 Fairview, WV           4:19.09  
 16 410 Walter Schafer        10 Centennial, CO         4:20.03  
 17 2199 Shane Moskowitz      10 Bremerton, WA          4:23.11  
 18 1698 Colby Alexander      10 Strongsville, OH       4:23.29  
 19 105 Patrick Gomez         09 Auburn, AL             4:24.92  
 20 1303 Chris Carrington     09 Thiells, NY            4:25.73  
 21 1957 Byron Jones          10 westborough, MA        4:25.82  
 22 667 Chris O'Sullivan      10 Havertown, PA          4:30.63  
 23 802 Steve Mangan          10 Honeoye Falls, NY      4:34.86  
 24 725 Colin Baker           10 Haddonfield, NJ        4:36.91  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 921 Trevor Dunbar         09 Kodiak, AK             8:14.11  
  2 2113 Zachary Wills        11 Mason, OH              8:20.17  
  3 1926 Lukas Verzbicas      12 New Lenox, IL          8:21.32  
  4 1486 Graham Bazell        09 Columbia, MD           8:21.38  
  5 1892 Wes Rickman          09 Falcon, CO             8:21.88  
  6 855 Jeff Thode            09 Schaumburg, IL         8:22.39  
  7 2322 Andrew Springer      09 Westerly, RI           8:24.43  
  8 1232 Thomas Porter        09 Fredericksburg, VA     8:24.97  
  9 2199 Shane Moskowitz      10 Bremerton, WA          8:25.71  
 10 1631 Bobby Andrews        09 Wading River, NY       8:27.72  
 11 1365 Nick Happe           09 St. Charles, MO        8:28.27  
 12 2332 Tyler Stutzman       09 Charlottesville, VA    8:32.71  
 13 1439 Joe Rosa             11 Plainsboro, NJ         8:34.28  
 14 919 Matthew Sonnenfeldt   09 Knoxville, TN          8:38.89  
 15 1030 Ben Furcht           09 Haverford, PA          8:43.46  
 16 2165 Clint McKelvey       10 Maryville, TN          8:43.67  
 17 1885 Christopher Schwart  09 Bakersfield, CA        8:43.97  
 18 700 Kirubel Erassa        10 Grayson, GA            8:44.44  
 19 372 Matthew Estlund       09 St. Charles, MO        8:44.66  
 20 2438 Nohe Lema            09 San Jose, CA           8:46.03  
 21 410 Walter Schafer        10 Centennial, CO         8:46.70  
 22 2104 Scott Anderson       09 West Falls, NY         8:47.43  
 23 2204 Dominick Robinson    09 Gillette, WY           8:49.43  
 24 429 Ben Veilleux          09 Berryville, VA         8:51.30  
 25 2491 Dylan Sorensen       09 Zionsville TC          8:51.64  
 26 2086 Joey Whelan          09 hamburg, NY            8:54.65  
 27 1489 Sherod Hardt         10 Queen Creek, AZ        8:54.89  
 28 1521 Taro Shigenobu       09 Ridgewood, NJ          8:55.66  
 29 1591 David Forward        10 Medford, NJ            9:03.85  
 30 1929 Logan Rosenberg      09 Carmel, IN             9:04.32  
 31 344 Phil Fairleigh        10 Cary, IL               9:07.81  
 32 2066 Dave Oster           10 Verona, NJ             9:23.81  
 33 2049 George Galasso       09 Holmdel, NJ            9:37.26  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 All but top section at 6:40pm; top section at 8:15pm
    National: N 8:34.40  6/20/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
        Meet: M 8:34.40  6/20/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
    Freshman: F 8:53.98  6/13/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL 
    Freshman: F 9:01.68                                                        
   Sophomore: O 8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
      Junior: J 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein (3200), Rockford, MI    
      Junior: J 8:44.9h  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 921 Trevor Dunbar         09 Kodiak, AK             8:49.79O 
  2 2113 Zachary Wills        11 Mason, OH              8:55.18F 
  3 1926 Lukas Verzbicas      12 New Lenox, IL          8:55.58F 
  4 1486 Graham Bazell        09 Columbia, MD           8:56.00F 
  5 855 Jeff Thode            09 Schaumburg, IL         8:57.36F 
  6 1892 Wes Rickman          09 Falcon, CO             8:57.84F 
  7 2199 Shane Moskowitz      10 Bremerton, WA          8:58.86F 
  8 1232 Thomas Porter        09 Fredericksburg, VA     8:59.08F 
  9 1365 Nick Happe           09 St. Charles, MO        9:02.47  
 10 2322 Andrew Springer      09 Westerly, RI           9:02.93  
 11 1631 Bobby Andrews        09 Wading River, NY       9:12.47  
 12 1439 Joe Rosa             11 Plainsboro, NJ         9:12.91  
 13 2332 Tyler Stutzman       09 Charlottesville, VA    9:14.71  
 14 1885 Christopher Schwart  09 Bakersfield, CA        9:16.16  
 15 1030 Ben Furcht           09 Haverford, PA          9:16.27  
 16 700 Kirubel Erassa        10 Grayson, GA            9:17.29  
 17 919 Matthew Sonnenfeldt   09 Knoxville, TN          9:17.66  
 18 2165 Clint McKelvey       10 Maryville, TN          9:19.92  
 19 372 Matthew Estlund       09 St. Charles, MO        9:22.43  
 20 410 Walter Schafer        10 Centennial, CO         9:24.14  
 21 2104 Scott Anderson       09 West Falls, NY         9:25.11  
 22 2491 Dylan Sorensen       09 Zionsville TC          9:25.36  
 23 2438 Nohe Lema            09 San Jose, CA           9:25.42  
 24 2204 Dominick Robinson    09 Gillette, WY           9:26.74  
 25 429 Ben Veilleux          09 Berryville, VA         9:29.70  
 26 1521 Taro Shigenobu       09 Ridgewood, NJ          9:33.40  
 27 2086 Joey Whelan          09 hamburg, NY            9:33.76  
 28 1489 Sherod Hardt         10 Queen Creek, AZ        9:34.32  
 29 1591 David Forward        10 Medford, NJ            9:41.43  
 30 1929 Logan Rosenberg      09 Carmel, IN             9:41.86  
 31 344 Phil Fairleigh        10 Cary, IL               9:50.66  
 32 2066 Dave Oster           10 Verona, NJ            10:06.03  
 33 2049 George Galasso       09 Holmdel, NJ           10:25.45  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent  Cath,Portland,OR       
        Meet: M 14:38.23  6/14/2007   Adam Vess, Xavier, Middletown, CT        
        Meet: M 14:38.23  6/19/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood, Silv Spr, MD    
    Freshman: F 15:05.60  1981        Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ      
   Sophomore: O 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA   
      Junior: J 14:11.20  1979        John Zishka, Lancaster, OH               
      Senior: S 13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1972 Solomon Haile        09 Silver Spring, MD     14:32.36M 
  2 2169 Zachary Ornelas      09 Cedar Park, TX        14:50.19F 
  3 1908 Matt Mizereck        10 Tallahassee, FL       14:53.73F 
  4 1250 John Raneri          10 New Fairfield, CT     15:08.90  
  5 7 Mohamed Abushouk        10 Cary, NC              15:10.46  
  6 1943 Jonathan Gault       09 Bedford, MA           15:11.16  
  7 2097 Michael Hickey       09 Pearl River, NY       15:12.59  
  8 1954 Brendon Aylaian      10 Stow, MA              15:13.74  
  9 1890 Roblet Muhudin       10 Aurora, CO            15:18.38  
 10 477 Kevin Russell         09 Danbury, CT           15:18.87  
 11 2031 Dillon Hawley        09 Nashville, NC         15:24.09  
 12 2114 Julian Meyer         09 Peninsula, OH         15:25.54  
 13 393 Max Straneva          10 Binghamton, NY        15:31.23  
 14 1633 Jason Santos         09 Smithtown, NY         15:31.71  
 15 1867 Jared Hanko          09 Montville, NJ         15:32.78  
 16 2069 Michael Bowden       09 Wrightstown, NJ       15:32.85  
 17 1323 Blake Williams       11 Durham, NC            15:35.92  
 18 2149 Jacob Sienko         10 Warwick, RI           15:35.97  
 19 1364 Steven Bollinger     09 Charlotte, NC         15:40.47  
 20 1942 Antony Taylor        10 Arlington, MA         15:41.50  
 21 270 Robbie Dextradeur     09 Branford, CT          15:45.78  
 22 1029 Neal Berman          09 Haverford, PA         15:48.46  
 23 177 Ryan Meehan           11 East Greenwich, RI    15:52.57  
 24 430 Chris York            09 White Post, VA        15:53.53  
 25 2166 John Sharpe          10 Oak Ridge, TN         15:53.82  
 26 1938 Ryan Eaton           10 Bowling Green, KY     15:54.18  
 27 2200 Allan Schroeder      10 Mead, WA              15:56.82  
 28 135 Austin Snyder         09 Berkeley, CA          16:03.59  
 29 479 Levi Wallace          09 Danbury, CT           16:04.00  
 30 1898 Julian Saad          09 Trumbull, CT          16:04.26  
 31 599 Josh Millares         11 Fishers, IN           16:08.65  
 32 2248 Quinn Raseman        10 East Setauket, NY     16:09.24  
 33 1330 Ryan Smith           10 Crestview Hills, KY   16:26.04  
 34 1992 Christian Birky      09 Glenn, MI             16:30.10  
 35 46 Atticus Brigham        09 Amherst, MA           16:35.52  
 36 175 Brian Doyle           10 Tiverton, RI          16:38.89  
 37 1625 Brian Trainor        09 Clifton Park, NY      16:47.21  
 38 174 Andrew Andraka        11 North Kingstown, RI   17:34.20  
 -- 597 Austin Whitelaw       11 Monroe, MI                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
        Meet: M 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     
    Freshman: F 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               
    Freshman: F 14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
   Sophomore: O 13.65  6/16/2007   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC         
      Junior: J 13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    
      Senior: S 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1649 Wayne Davis          09 Raleigh, NC            J 13.33Q  0.2  4 
  2 2180 Kendall Hayes        10 Lancaster, TX          F 13.91Q  0.2  1 
  3 2179 Tyler Stephenson     10 Lancaster, TX          F 13.96Q  0.8  2 
  4 2494 Cordell Livingston   09 High Point Tc-Nc       F 14.00Q  1.0  3 
  5 2046 Harold Lathan        09 Egg Harbor Township    F 13.94q  0.2  4 
  6 1645 Vincent Brown        09 Reston, VA             F 14.07q  0.2  1 
  7 201 Demetrius Lindo       10 Washington, DC         F 14.07q  0.2  1 
  8 426 Marcus Maxey          09 Bethlehem, GA          F 14.12q  1.0  3 
  9 1531 La'Mont Jackson      09 Winston-Salem, NC      F 14.14   0.8  2 
 10 511 Tremaine Grant        09 Miramar, FL              14.20   1.0  3 
 11 2022 Justin Crawford      09 Gastonia, NC             14.22   1.0  3 
 12 1661 Damar Forbes         09 Atlanta, GA              14.39   0.2  4 
 13 2195 Reynaldo Radlin      09 Stafford, VA             14.40   0.8  2 
 14 2373 Jeffrey Lewis        10 Chesapeake, VA           14.41   0.8  2 
 15 122 Duane Brown           09 Indianapolis, IN         14.42   0.2  4 
 16 160 Shaikat Bardhan       09 old bridge, NJ           14.45   0.8  2 
 17 2525 Cortney Mazyck          M180                     14.46   0.8  2 
 18 2079 Shane Wagner         09 Gansevoort, NY           14.56   1.0  3 
 19 878 Dominique Smith       09 Virginia Beach, VA       14.61   0.2  4 
 20 2194 DeAngelo Scales      09 Williamsburg, VA         14.71   0.2  1 
 21 2055 Kyle Robinson        09 Matawan, NJ              14.87   0.2  1 
 22 1084 Marquis Woodyard     10 Frederick, MD            15.11   0.2  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
        Meet: M 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     
    Freshman: F 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               
    Freshman: F 14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
   Sophomore: O 13.65  6/16/2007   Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC         
      Junior: J 13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    
      Senior: S 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1649 Wayne Davis          09 Raleigh, NC              13.37O -1.3 
  2 201 Demetrius Lindo       10 Washington, DC           13.90F -1.3 
  3 2179 Tyler Stephenson     10 Lancaster, TX            13.99F -1.3 
  4 2494 Cordell Livingston   09 High Point Tc-Nc         14.15F -1.3 
  5 426 Marcus Maxey          09 Bethlehem, GA            14.19  -1.3 
  6 2046 Harold Lathan        09 Egg Harbor Township      14.23  -1.3 
  7 1645 Vincent Brown        09 Reston, VA               14.48  -1.3 
  8 2180 Kendall Hayes        10 Lancaster, TX            14.62  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 All but top 2 sections at 1:35pm; top 2 sections at 5:35pm
    National: N 49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI      
        Meet: M 49.79  6/19/2004   Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX            
    Freshman: F 52.70  2005        Trey Charles, Marietta, GA                  
   Sophomore: O 50.10  6/16/2007   Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA          
      Junior: J 49.56  8/1/2007    Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX           
      Senior: S 49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 1888 Reggie Wyatt         09 Riverside, CA            49.78M  4 
  2 785 Jordan Rispress       09 Hilliard, OH             51.54F  4 
  3 554 Benjamin Major        09 Fayetteville, NC         53.42   4 
  4 1845 Joseph Samuels       11 Charlotte, NC            53.62   2 
  5 511 Tremaine Grant        09 Miramar, FL              54.19   3 
  6 1531 La'Mont Jackson      09 Winston-Salem, NC        54.22   4 
  7 1840 Malcolm Nunley       10 Garner, NC               54.53   3 
  8 1317 Spencer Wordell      09 Spokane, WA              54.95   1 
  9 1129 Michael Parker       10 jackson, MI              55.06   3 
 10 546 Quinton Harley        09 Rochester, NY            55.08   1 
 11 34 Brian Holmes           10 villa rica, GA           55.19   3 
 12 2195 Reynaldo Radlin      09 Stafford, VA             55.33   4 
 13 691 Stacy Robinson        10 Silver Spring, MD        55.40   2 
 14 2079 Shane Wagner         09 Gansevoort, NY           55.40   4 
 15 2494 Cordell Livingston   09 High Point Tc-Nc         55.54   2 
 16 229 Max Tuttle            10 Bloomington, IN          55.99   3 
 17 1939 Brandon Bagley       10 Elizabethtown, KY        56.02   2 
 18 490 Matt Leal             09 davenport, IA            56.17   4 
 19 2454 Davis VanOpdorp      09 Winchester, MA           56.39   2 
 20 769 Zach Weisbrot         09 Cortlandt Manor, NY      56.48   2 
 21 2105 Justin McLoughlin    09 West Hurley, NY          56.98   1 
 22 1164 TJ Lynch             09 Bayville, NJ             58.02   3 
 23 2192 Scott Campbell       10 Salem, VA                58.75   1 
 24 2190 Michael Harrell      09 Reston, VA               58.99   1 
 25 1484 Devin Brewer         11 Dumfries, VA             59.37   1 
 26 267 Anthony Simpson       09 Bowie, MD                59.41   3 
 27 2345 Cameron Cipcic       11 Chesapeake, VA           59.54   2 
 -- 1084 Marquis Woodyard     10 Frederick, MD               DQ   2  Trail Leg Violation
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    National: N 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
        Meet: M 5:49.11  6/18/2005   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH               
    Freshman: F 6:08.46  2005        Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR     
   Sophomore: O 6:03.07  6/13/2009   Connor Martin, West, Bellevue, NE         
      Junior: J 5:47.0h  1978        Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR              
      Senior: S 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 800 Alex Deir             10 Honeoye Falls, NY      5:53.13O 
  2 2169 Zachary Ornelas      09 Cedar Park, TX         5:53.87O 
  3 1087 Josh Tormasi         09 Canton, OH             5:56.24O 
  4 374 Michael Kiley         09 mineola, NY            6:03.46F 
  5 2410 Connor Martin        11 Carmel, IN             6:05.20F 
  6 845 Kyle Shepard          09 White Plains, NY       6:05.28F 
  7 1708 Kevin McKenna        10 Sloatsburg, NY         6:07.47F 
  8 1666 Robert Cherkis       09 East Northport, NY     6:09.66  
  9 2490 Jarred Cornfield     10 Corning TC             6:10.66  
 10 1036 Zachary Pietras      09 Ludlow, MA             6:12.77  
 11 2271 Vincent Di Salvo     10 Washingtonville, NY    6:13.27  
 12 2077 Lyle O'Brien         09 East Aurora, NY        6:15.23  
 13 1644 Jonathon Phillips    09 Port Orchard, WA       6:15.30  
 14 1728 Danny Kane           09 Tappan, NY             6:22.52  
 15 1289 Nick Wade            09 North Attleboro, MA    6:23.00  
 16 1709 Colin Seidl          09 Cochecton, NY          6:23.29  
 17 1633 Jason Santos         09 Smithtown, NY          6:23.63  
 18 1590 Alex McCandless      10 Sevierville, TN        6:24.66  
 19 1304 Nick Hughes          10 Stony Point, NY        6:26.83  
 20 1568 Sean Colaco          10 Danville, CA           6:28.97  
 21 2164 Andrew Weems         09 Johnson City, TN       6:30.08  
 22 1911 Blake Kennedy        09 Alpharetta, GA         6:31.07  
 23 478 Tucker Schaefer       09 Danbury, CT            6:35.49  
 24 475 Chris Pristouris      09 Danbury, CT            6:39.75  
 25 1305 James Naglieri       11 Stony Point, NY        6:41.15  
 26 15 Jonathan Williams      09 queensbury, NY         6:45.57  
 27 1991 Nick Petro           09 Erie, MI               6:47.21  
 28 25 Nathan Rouse           09 Charlottesville, VA    6:52.72  
 29 1124 Christian Altamura   09 Seaford, NY            7:02.00  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Boys' Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Boys' Section 2 after
 Girls' Section 2 at approximately 8:20am
    National: N 17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR                 
        Meet: M 17:18.33  6/17/2006   Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands TC                                   17:17.21M 
     1) Thomas Sanderson 10             2) Ross Moulder 10                
     3) Reed Connor 09                  4) Andrew Butler 09               
  2 North Spokane                                      17:22.91  
     1) Ben Johnston 10                 2) Leon Dean 09                   
     3) Alex Avila 10                   4) Andrew Kimpel 09               
  3 Arlington TC                                       17:37.89  
     1) Justen Decker 10                2) Adam Doherty 09                
     3) Jared Leslie 09                 4) John Muller 09                 
  4 Shenendehowa HS                                    17:40.53  
     1) Dan Harris 10                   2) Jamie Glover 09                
     3) Mike Danaher 09                 4) Alex Leuchanka 09              
  5 Don Bosco Preparatory HS                           17:47.29  
     1) Rafael Vargas 10                2) Michael Belgiovine 10          
     3) Leighton Spencer 09             4) Robert Molke 09                
  6 Blue Train                                         17:48.35  
     1) Adam Eckmann 09                 2) Brendan Ralph 09               
     3) Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald 10     4) Erik Berg 09                   
  7 Kroy TC                                            17:49.91  
     1) Jordan Herbert 09               2) Pat Morgan 09                  
     3) Jack Driggs 11                  4) Steve Sulkin 09                
  8 Daniel Hand HS                                     18:02.71  
     1) Andrew Haff 11                  2) Dave Cotton 10                 
     3) Sean Nestor 09                  4) Danny Nestor 11                
  9 Final Boss TC                                      18:06.91  
     1) Nicholas Petro 09               2) Drew Sanseverino 10            
     3) Austin Whitelaw 11              4) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09         
 10 Northport Hs-Boys  'B'                             18:08.58  
     1) Colin Anderson 09               2) Evan Bloomberg 09              
     3) Mike Lopizzo 09                 4) Tim Odin 11                    
 11 Newton Centre Athletics                            18:10.59  
     1) John Beck 09                    2) Andrew Wortham 09              
     3) Igal Burbar 09                  4) Alex Long 09                   
 12 Hononegah HS                                       18:12.56  
     1) Ryan Ballard 10                 2) Matt Brinkmeier 09             
     3) Kevin Jacobs 10                 4) Blake Miglin 10                
 13 Brighton                                           18:13.19  
     1) Greg Talpey 10                  2) Tyler Schwab 09                
     3) David Geary 09                  4) Scott Smolensky 11             
 14 Arcadia TC                                         18:14.00  
     1) Charlie Johansen 10             2) Allen Leung 11                 
     3) Renaud Poizat 09                4) Ammar Moussa 11                
 15 Saint Michael's Catholic                           18:18.40  
     1) Sean Welleck 09                 2) Elliott Petterson 10           
     3) Jon Mercado 10                  4) Dennis Hodapp 10               
 16 Monsignor Farrell                                  18:22.91  
     1) Alex Orlando 09                 2) Rob Mastrangelo 09             
     3) Brandon Harrigan 11             4) John Rerick 10                 
 17 Germantown Friends                                 18:23.66  
     1) Tom Waterman 10                 2) Gus McKenzie 10                
     3) Evan Caldwell 11                4) David Waterman 11              
 18 Willow Glen HS                                     18:25.11  
     1) Nohe Lema 09                    2) Valentino Julien 09            
     3) Nati Wolde 09                   4) Joseph Rivera 11               
 19 Kroy TC  'B'                                       18:26.63  
     1) Khushpal Sangha 09              2) Tom Hedman 11                  
     3) Nick Gornick 11                 4) Andrew Smith 10                
 20 Toms River North                                   18:37.60  
     1) Aaron Leskow 10                 2) Kenny Brady 10                 
     3) Brian Macnab 10                 4) Joe Kotran 10                  
 21 3D Running of Yankton                              18:39.12  
     1) Jared Ailts 09                  2) Mitchell Yaggie 10             
     3) Alex Hohenthaner 10             4) Travis Brenner 10              
 22 Wadsworth HS                                       18:49.55  
     1) Adam Graf 09                    2) Robert Over 09                 
     3) Christopher Goshia 09           4) Jacob Sussman 10               
 23 Clarke Kents                                       18:52.61  
     1) Ben Veilleux 09                 2) Chris York 09                  
     3) Adam Owens 10                   4) Steven Trayer 11               
 24 Franklin and Friends TC                            18:58.31  
     1) Ryan Savercool 09               2) Mike Franklin 09               
     3) James Frick 09                  4) Christian Herridge 09          
 25 LaSalle TC                                         19:00.79  
     1) Eamonn Coughlin 11              2) James Doran 10                 
     3) Denis Hurley 10                 4) Anthony Marois 09              
 26 Mercury Club                                       19:03.78  
     1) Christian Altamura 09           2) Rob Gaertner 10                
     3) Adam Rodney 10                  4) Thomas Speicher 09             
 27 Germantown Friends  'B'                            19:09.39  
     1) Chris Allen 09                  2) Sam Butler 10                  
     3) Eddie Einbender-Luks 09         4) David Waterman 11              
 28 Long Island Alliance                               19:13.63  
     1) Bryan Buttigieg 11              2) Nick Deluna 11                 
     3) Mike Dioguardi 10               4) Andrew Valenski 11             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
        Meet: M 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Davis HS                                          41.41Q  3 
     1) Colin Hester 09                 2) Anthony Kimmons 10             
     3) Jerry Wilson 12                 4) Matthew Terrell 09             
  2 Altoona Area                                          41.53Q  2 
     1) Mike Treese 09                  2) Brady Gehret 10                
     3) DJ Greene 09                    4) Aaron Nadolsky 09              
  3 North Lakeville                                       41.91Q  4 
     1) Trevor Jellum 09                2) Jonathan Anyaogu 09            
     3) Nathan Sayler 09                4) Nick Nelson 09                 
  4 Western Branch HS                                     42.10Q  1 
     1) Keenan Sparrow 09               2) Javanti Sparrow 09             
     3) Darren Roberts 09               4) Brant Hawkins 09               
  5 Blythewood HS                                         42.07q  3 
     1) Jeremy Gardner 11               2) Carl Edwards 09                
     3) Demario Jordan 09               4) Hubert Maxwell 09              
  6 Kroy TC                                               42.07q  3 
     1) John Fox 09                     2) James Sullivan 09              
     3) Khara Williams 09               4) Tarrence Williams 09           
  7 Blazin knights                                        42.11q  4 
     1) Byron Johnson 09                2) Demetrius Lindo 10             
     3) Eyong Oma 10                    4) Julius West 09                 
  8 Edison Tech HS                                        42.12q  4 
     1) Quinton Harley 09               2) Brett Harrington 09            
     3) Mark Canady 10                  4) Jonathan Santana 09            
  9 MavRunners                                            42.15   2 
     1) Dylan Williams 10               2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 09            
     3) Diego Lawrence 09               4) Torri Tillman 11               
 10 Bethel HS                                             42.18   1 
     1) Ray Bradley 09                  2) Austin Cuffee 09               
     3) Isiah Gibson 10                 4) Earl House 09                  
 11 Motor City TC                                         42.26   2 
     1) Melvin Green 09                 2) Marcell Jones 10               
     3) Marcus Stewart 10               4) Deron Shephard 10              
 12 Track Eastern Carolina                                42.38   1 
     1) Jerrod Samuels 11               2) Daure Stinson 09               
     3) jamil Ray 12                    4) Josh Logan 10                  
 13 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                                42.43   4 
     1) Akeam Allen                     2) Ayo Isijola 09                 
     3) John Thomas 10                  4) Naquan Alexander 10            
 14 Sweet Home TC                                         42.49   3 
     1) Christian Anaya                 2) Kenneth Anaya 09               
     3) Joshua Blango                   4) Wayne Gordon                   
 15 Heritage HS                                           42.66   4 
     1) Roger Smith 11                  2) Brian Dove 12                  
     3) TJ McPhaul 09                   4) Ross Madison 09                
 16 Delaware RC                                           42.73   2 
     1) Jordan Asbury 09                2) Eric Boyer 09                  
     3) Kenneth Lumpkin 09              4) Elijah Williams 09             
 17 KP athletics                                          42.75   1 
     1) Jon Henry 10                    2) Kody Dantuma 10                
     3) Dallas Wade 10                  4) Tyrone Green 09                
 18 Lincoln HS  'B'                                       42.75   4 
     1) Derrington Abnar 12             2) Javorius Allen 11              
     3) D'Vonte Graham 09               4) Patrick Olschlager 10          
 19 Central Valley TC                                     42.76   2 
     1) Daniel Fugazot 09               2) Christopher McGee 09           
     3) Brandon Holmes 09               4) Justin McCollin 10             
 20 Knightdale HS                                         42.77   3 
     1) Joseph Horton 12                2) Gregory Jackson 09             
     3) Mar-Keo Jones 12                4) Lavert Ocetree 10              
 21 M180                                                  42.97   1 
     1) DaSilva Awosika 09              2) Kevin People 10                
     3) Jayvon Riddick 10               4) Walter Bailey 11               
 22 Bloomfield HS                                         43.04   3 
     1) Johnathan Gentle 09             2) Ashai Gordon 11                
     3) Jaquan Prude 10                 4) Aaron Strums 11                
 23 Middle Country                                        43.11   2 
     1) Ian Haney 09                    2) Miles Lewis 09                 
     3) Shervon Barthelmy 12            4) Stephan Davis 09               
 24 Arrowhead HS                                          43.16   4 
     1) Chris Pendergast 09             2) Evan Resimius 09               
     3) Calvin Ramsey 09                4) Jake Weber 09                  
 25 White Bear Lake HS                                    43.20   2 
     1) Matt Glasgow 11                 2) Ryan Olson 10                  
     3) Charles Steiner 09              4) Cody Thibault 10               
 26 Louisa County Parks and R                             43.27   2 
     1) Andre Hunter 09                 2) Dante Davis 10                 
     3) Chris Henry 11                  4) Tyler Jackson 09               
 27 Bishop Hartley HS                                     43.42   1 
     1) noah key 11                     2) Rufus Walls 09                 
     3) Omar Lane 11                    4) Isaiah Walls 12                
 -- McDowell                                                DNF   3 
     1) Joseph Letto 09                 2) Peter Overare 09               
     3) Alex Schmude 09                 4) Michael Bizzarro 10            
 -- Radl TC                                                  DQ   1  Out of Exchange Zone
     1) La Marvin Ashley 11             2) De Markus Jenkins 11           
     3) Wesley Pendleton 09             4) Torun Robinson 10              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
        Meet: M 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Davis HS                                          41.09   2 
     1) Colin Hester 09                 2) Anthony Kimmons 10             
     3) Jerry Wilson 12                 4) Matthew Terrell 09             
  2 Radl TC                                               41.17   2 
     1) La Marvin Ashley 11             2) De Markus Jenkins 11           
     3) Wesley Pendleton 09             4) Torun Robinson 10              
  3 Altoona Area                                          41.29   2 
     1) Mike Treese 09                  2) Brady Gehret 10                
     3) DJ Greene 09                    4) Aaron Nadolsky 09              
  4 North Lakeville                                       41.67   2 
     1) Trevor Jellum 09                2) Jonathan Anyaogu 09            
     3) Nathan Sayler 09                4) Nick Nelson 09                 
  5 Blazin knights                                        41.67   1 
     1) Byron Johnson 09                2) Demetrius Lindo 10             
     3) Eyong Oma 10                    4) Julius West 09                 
  6 Blythewood HS                                         41.81   1 
     1) Jeremy Gardner 11               2) Carl Edwards 09                
     3) Demario Jordan 09               4) Hubert Maxwell 09              
  7 Western Branch HS                                     41.87   2 
     1) Keenan Sparrow 09               2) Javanti Sparrow 09             
     3) Darren Roberts 09               4) Brant Hawkins 09               
  8 Kroy TC                                               42.06   1 
     1) John Fox 09                     2) James Sullivan 09              
     3) Khara Williams 09               4) Tarrence Williams 09           
  9 Edison Tech HS                                        42.36   1 
     1) Quinton Harley 09               2) Brett Harrington 09            
     3) Mark Canady 10                  4) Jonathan Santana 09            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
    National: N 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                 
        Meet: M 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:24.80   3 
     1) Fuqauwn Greene 10               2) Andrew Hendrix 10              
     3) Anthony Hendrix 10              4) Daishawn Styron 09             
  2 Kroy TC                                             1:26.05   3 
     1) John Fox 09                     2) Khara Williams 09              
     3) Tarrence Williams 09            4) James Sullivan 09              
  3 Weaver HS                                           1:27.50   2 
     1) Daundre Barnaby 09              2) Dwayne Thomas 09               
     3) Shane Earlington 09             4) Yruy Clarke 09                 
  4 West Charlotte  'B'                                 1:27.76   3 
     1) Britton Grier 11                2) Santoino Johnson 10            
     3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 09        4) Stanley Wright 09              
  5 KP athletics                                        1:27.80   3 
     1) Tyrone Green 09                 2) Jon Henry 10                   
     3) Christian Jessie 09             4) Dallas Wade 10                 
  6 Knightdale HS                                       1:27.97   3 
     1) Dontrez Carmon 10               2) Joseph Horton 12               
     3) Mar-Keo Jones 12                4) Lavert Ocetree 10              
  7 Bowie HS                                            1:28.12   3 
     1) Daniel Ballah 09                2) Collin Manning 09              
     3) Emmanuel Noumossie 09           4) Anthony Simpson 09             
  8 High Point Tc-Nc                                    1:28.89   2 
     1) Devin Bennett                   2) Daniel Greer                   
     3) Cordell Livingston 09           4) Desmon Stearns                 
  9 Hendo TC                                            1:28.91   3 
     1) Daniel Orr 10                   2) Tyler Combs 09                 
     3) Brandon Neale 09                4) Darryl Demps 09                
 10 M180                                                1:29.14   1 
     1) Jayvon Riddick 10               2) Desmond Bowser 11              
     3) Joshua Booze 11                 4) Kyle Cathion 10                
 11 Delaware RC                                         1:29.52   2 
     1) Jordan Asbury 09                2) Kenneth Lumpkin 09             
     3) Eric Boyer 09                   4) Elijah Williams 09             
 12 Arrowhead HS                                        1:29.58   3 
     1) Evan Resimius 09                2) Chris Pendergast 09            
     3) Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 10   4) Jake Weber 09                  
 13 White Bear Lake HS                                  1:29.66   2 
     1) Matt Glasgow 11                 2) Ryan Olson 10                  
     3) Charles Steiner 09              4) Cody Thibault 10               
 14 Greene Central HS                                   1:30.07   1 
     1) EJ Fleming 09                   2) Blake Jones 11                 
     3) Linwood Sheridan 09             4) Kevonta Speight 11             
 15 Buffalo HS                                          1:30.42   2 
     1) taylor vick 09                  2) Timothy Ernster 11             
     3) Jerome Begin 11                 4) Kaleb Stevens 09               
 16 Albion HS                                           1:30.52   2 
     1) Patrick Dewalt 09               2) Ryan Hopson 09                 
     3) Dion Mitchell 10                4) Todd Atchison 10               
 17 PB All-Stars  'B'                                   1:30.83   2 
     1) Reggie Steele 10                2) Omar Hutchinson 09             
     3) Marcus Willacy 09               4) Malcolm Wyche 09               
 18 Parkland HS                                         1:32.27   1 
     1) D'Andre Starnes 11              2) Eric Ebron 09                  
     3) Anthony Morrison 11             4) Maurice Dula 09                
 -- Western Branch HS                                       DNF   2 
     1) Hunter McCarter 11              2) Zachary Grymes 11              
     3) Travis Paige 09                 4) Isaiah Marriner 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 All but top 2 sections run at 4:20pm
 Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
 Second section run after girls section section and before girls
 first section
    National: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
        Meet: M 3:09.91  6/16/2001   Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:08.05M  3 
     1) Fuqauwn Greene 10               2) Andrew Hendrix 10              
     3) Anthony Hendrix 10              4) Miles Sparks 09                
  2 Altoona Area                                        3:13.38   3 
     1) Mike Treese 09                  2) Chris Carper 10                
     3) Aaron Nadolsky 09               4) Brady Gehret 10                
  3 Cheltenham Striders                                 3:14.48   3 
     1) Brandon Bennett-Green 10        2) Matt Gilmore 11                
     3) Jermaine Dwight 09              4) Bernard Bennett-Green 10       
  4 Glenside TC  'B'                                    3:16.77   3 
     1) Chris Morales 09                2) Macey Watson 11                
     3) Charles Ross 10                 4) Tony Parker 09                 
  5 Newburgh NY Elite                                   3:17.47   3 
     1) Nelson Mora 09                  2) Robert Graham 09               
     3) Randy Patterson 10              4) Fred Locklary 10               
  6 Wakefield HS                                        3:17.74   2 
     1) RJ Keith 09                     2) Trip Foreman 10                
     3) Alex Loose 10                   4) Shawn Murray 09                
  7 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                           3:18.21   1 
     1) Terry Anderson 09               2) Kharique Bell 09               
     3) Dana James Roberts 10           4) Richard Milton                 
  8 West Charlotte                                      3:18.49   3 
     1) Eric Blake 12                   2) Santoino Johnson 10            
     3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 09        4) Stanley Wright 09              
  9 Shawnee Mission West HS                             3:19.07   2 
     1) Cordi Pascal 11                 2) Jordan Rogers 09               
     3) Ray Brenson 09                  4) Danny Herring 09               
 10 Pope John Xxiii                                     3:19.10   1 
     1) Kyle Johnson 09                 2) Kyle Nelson 09                 
     3) Greg Moore 10                   4) Dylan Hurley 11                
 11 Knightdale HS                                       3:19.28   1 
     1) Christopher Barnes 09           2) Dontrez Carmon 10              
     3) Steven Merritt 09               4) Mar-Keo Jones 12               
 12 Ben Davis HS                                        3:19.46   3 
     1) Dquan Ruth 11                   2) Casey Rice 11                  
     3) Anthony Kimmons 10              4) Robert Rose 10                 
 13 EE Smith HS                                         3:19.83   2 
     1) Joseph Scott 10                 2) Darius Bogertey 09             
     3) Lucas Latney 10                 4) Benjamin Major 09              
 14 Bethel HS                                           3:20.04   2 
     1) Earl House 09                   2) Austin Cuffee 09               
     3) Daniel Rapoza 09                4) Eric Thomas 10                 
 15 Bowie HS                                            3:20.21   2 
 16 M180                                                3:21.79   1 
     1) DaSilva Awosika 09              2) Karrie Butler 10               
     3) Kyle Cathion 10                 4) Malcolm Sykes 12               
 17 Westbury Elite                                      3:25.27   2 
     1) Eric Banks 09                   2) Lamard Herron 10               
     3) Rani Nimblette 10               4) Jean St. Germain 09            
 18 RJ Reynolds HS                                      3:27.68   2 
     1) Shawn Allen 10                  2) Terron Eldridge 10             
     3) Luis Alfaro 10                  4) La'Mont Jackson 09             
 19 Western Branch HS                                   3:31.38   2 
     1) Nick Bolton 09                  2) Javon Campbell 11              
     3) Malek Hewston 11                4) Nick Corey 12                  
 -- Fordham Prep                                             DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Wayne Seaton 09                 2) Michael Jennings 09            
     3) Juan Carlos Petrovich 09        4) Zachary Keefer 09              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA            
        Meet: M 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris Hills TC                                     7:42.30  
     1) Vinny Chiusano 09               2) Tyler Hendrickson 09           
     3) Lucas Clyne 09                  4) Liam Tansey 09                 
  2 Warwick TC                                          7:44.85  
     1) Daniel Ramirez 10               2) Timothy Luthin 11              
     3) Dave Dewan 09                   4) Pierre Armand 10               
  3 Canton GlenOak                                      7:45.11  
     1) Kyle Esber 10                   2) Chris Noussias 09              
     3) Marcus Mazzaferri 10            4) Christian Jones 10             
  4 Blacksburg HS                                       7:45.21  
     1) George Carter 11                2) Brian Hencke 09                
     3) Matthew Howard 10               4) Quinn Hull 10                  
  5 Glenside TC                                         7:45.69  
     1) Eleazar Cardoso 10              2) Tevin Smith 11                 
     3) Charles Ross 10                 4) Kyle Moran 11                  
  6 Lawrenceville School                                7:47.16  
     1) Matthew Gonzalez 09             2) Robby Harwood 10               
     3) Tim Hillas 09                   4) Nehemiah Paramore 10           
  7 New Rochelle HS                                     7:47.34  
     1) Aki Bajulaiye 09                2) Ruben Barajas 09               
     3) Daquan Oliver 10                4) Harrison Quamily 10            
  8 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           7:50.27  
     1) Nick Athanasidy 10              2) Ayo Bajulaiye 10               
     3) Sean Halpin 09                  4) Kyle Shepard 09                
  9 Hamden HS                                           7:50.42  
     1) Pat Cyr 11                      2) Chris FitzSimons 10            
     3) Nick Saba 10                    4) Kevin Tran 11                  
 10 Monsignor Farrell                                   7:51.30  
     1) John Hood 09                    2) Mark Bernardo 09               
     3) James Farley 09                 4) Matt Pfaff 09                  
 11 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                               7:52.49  
     1) Michael Baio 10                 2) Nick Italiano 10               
     3) Sean O'Shaughnessy 09           4) Daniel Zaccariello 10          
 12 New Tampa TC                                        7:52.93  
     1) John Grellner 09                2) Nick Swain 10                  
     3) Gilbert Rodriquez 09            4) Sean Obinwa 09                 
 13 North Wales TC                                      7:54.46  
     1) Dan Meuleners 10                2) Alec Jachwak 10                
     3) Jake Portock 10                 4) Craig Heckman 09               
 14 Motor City TC                                       7:55.07  
     1) Ramses Dukes 09                 2) Marcell Houston 10             
     3) Willie Hatcher 09               4) Kris Washington 09             
 15 3D Running of Yankton                               7:55.21  
     1) Jared Ailts 09                  2) Mitchell Yaggie 10             
     3) Alex Hohenthaner 10             4) Travis Brenner 10              
 16 Kellenberg Memorial HS                              7:57.92  
     1) Michael Cook 10                 2) Quesnel Senatus 10             
     3) William Posch 09                4) Cosgrove John 09               
 17 MavRunners                                          7:59.28  
     1) Garrett Jackson 09              2) Michael Colven 11              
     3) Austin Jackson 09               4) David McCuiston 09             
 18 Final Boss TC                                       7:59.54  
     1) Jacob Schweinsberg 11           2) Nicholas Petro 09              
     3) Drew Sanseverino 10             4) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09         
 19 Fordham Prep                                        8:02.50  
     1) Phil O'Connell 09               2) Juan Carlos Petrovich 09       
     3) Zachary Keefer 09               4) Michael Jennings 09            
 20 Boise HS                                            8:04.49  
     1) Christian Kincaid 09            2) Eric Fitzpatrick 10            
     3) Joe Sandoval 09                 4) Max Hardy 09                   
 21 Wadsworth HS                                        8:08.59  
     1) Aaron Tipton 10                 2) Christopher Goshia 09          
     3) Jacob Sussman 10                4) Jake Hiltner 10                
 22 Delaware RC                                         8:35.89  
     1) Ali Jafri 09                    2) Darien White 09                
     3) Barien White 09                 4) JaiQuann Beckham 09            
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 1:28.43  4/6/2007    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:28.89  6/19/2004   Newburgh, Newburgh, NY                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:28.20N  3 
     1) Fuqauwn Greene 10               2) Andrew Hendrix 10              
     3) Daishawn Styron 09              4) Anthony Hendrix 10             
  2 Weaver HS                                           1:29.69   3 
     1) Shane Earlington 09             2) Yruy Clarke 09                 
     3) Dwayne Thomas 09                4) Daundre Barnaby 09             
  3 Alexander HS                                        1:30.49   3 
     1) Andre Carter 09                 2) Joe Gallegos 10                
     3) Brian Holmes 10                 4) Darius Safford 09              
  4 Edison Tech HS                                      1:30.83   3 
     1) Quinton Harley 09               2) Brett Harrington 09            
     3) Mark Canady 10                  4) Jonathan Santana 09            
  5 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                           1:31.89   2 
     1) Dana James Roberts 10           2) Terry Anderson 09              
     3) Richard Milton                  4) Stephen Wiggins                
  6 Pope John Xxiii                                     1:32.27   1 
     1) Jon Hilgart 10                  2) Jamaal Knight 10               
     3) Greg Moore 10                   4) Dylan Hurley 11                
  7 KP athletics                                        1:32.34   3 
     1) Jon Henry 10                    2) Tyrone Green 09                
     3) Dallas Wade 10                  4) Christian Jessie 09            
  8 Bishop Hartley HS                                   1:32.83   3 
     1) noah key 11                     2) Omar Lane 11                   
     3) Rufus Walls 09                  4) Dominic Colvin 09              
  9 M180                                                1:32.94   2 
     1) DaSilva Awosika 09              2) Cyrus Britt 11                 
     3) Trent Edgerton 09               4) Kevin People 10                
 10 Bowie HS                                            1:32.96   1 
     1) Bryant Nwosu 11                 2) Anthony Simpson 09             
     3) Collin Manning 09               4) Paul Edwards 10                
 11 Newburgh NY Elite                                   1:33.09   3 
     1) Robert Graham 09                2) Robert Robinson 10             
     3) Randy Patterson 10              4) Darious Reynolds 10            
 12 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                              1:33.51   3 
     1) Darryl Bradshaw 09              2) Naquan Alexander 10            
     3) Richmond Ahadzi 11              4) John Thomas 10                 
 13 Andover HS                                          1:33.72   2 
     1) Robert Martin 09                2) Christopher McConnell 10       
     3) Brendan Crawford 09             4) Mark Vetere 10                 
 14 Central Valley TC                                   1:34.49   2 
     1) Daniel Fugazot 09               2) Brandon Holmes 09              
     3) Christopher McGee 09            4) Justin McCollin 10             
 15 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny                                  1:35.05   1 
     1) Kadeem Anderson 10              2) Rawle Crawford 10              
     3) Casey Williams 09               4) Justin Allen 09                
 16 Haddon Heights HS                                   1:35.89   1 
     1) Korey Lowe 09                   2) Chris Rountree 09              
     3) Zach Andrews 11                 4) Darius Jones 11                
 17 Cherokee TC                                         1:36.01   1 
     1) Mike Palmieri 10                2) Will Rapp 09                   
     3) Jon Scott 10                    4) Josh Ungerleider 09            
 18 Westbury Elite                                      1:36.92   1 
     1) Jabari Redd 09                  2) Jair Edwards 10                
     3) Lamard Herron 10                4) Lutalo Boyce 09                
 19 Milford Mill Academy                                1:37.76   1 
     1) Eric Lawson 09                  2) Darius Holloway 11             
     3) Clein Laster 10                 4) Miles Banks 09                 
 20 La Salle Academy                                    1:39.89   2 
     1) Jamieson Bernard 10             2) Joseph Dellasanta 10           
     3) John Doyle 09                   4) Nicholas Zelano 09             
 -- MavRunners                                               DQ   2  Out of Exchange Zone
     1) Torri Tillman 11                2) Joel Obi-Melekwe 09            
     3) Diego Lawrence 09               4) Austin Jackson 09              
 -- Western Branch HS                                        DQ   2  Out of Exchange Zone
     1) Christian Sierra 10             2) Derek Johnson 11               
     3) Kristopher Joe 12               4) Kyle Jacobs 10                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:19.58  3/27/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                    
        Meet: M 3:22.47  6/16/2006   New Bern, New Bern, NC                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:24.54   4 
     1) Fuqauwn Greene 10               2) Andrew Hendrix 10              
     3) Anthony Hendrix 10              4) Miles Sparks 09                
  2 Buffalo HS                                          3:25.60   4 
     1) Kaleb Stevens 09                2) Timothy Ernster 11             
     3) taylor vick 09                  4) Zachary Mellon 09              
  3 MavRunners                                          3:26.53   4 
     1) Torri Tillman 11                2) Diego Lawrence 09              
     3) Austin Jackson 09               4) David McCuiston 09             
  4 Washington Township                                 3:27.55   4 
     1) Devon Carter 10                 2) Steve Morrone 10               
     3) Tim Carey 09                    4) Xavier Fraction 09             
  5 Arrowhead HS                                        3:28.19   3 
     1) Evan Resimius 09                2) Jake Weber 09                  
     3) Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 10   4) Tim Hucke 09                   
  6 Hamilton TC                                         3:28.71   3 
     1) Eric Kirlis 10                  2) Jackson MacDonald 10           
     3) Nathaniel McGough 10            4) Luke Vance 09                  
  7 Alexander HS                                        3:29.23   4 
     1) Andre Carter 09                 2) Joe Gallegos 10                
     3) Brian Holmes 10                 4) Cameron Reid 09                
  8 Motor City TC                                       3:29.78   4 
     1) Melvin Green 09                 2) Marcus Stewart 10              
     3) Kris Washington 09              4) Ramses Dukes 09                
  9 Red Gremlin AC                                      3:30.87   3 
     1) Connor Reilly 09                2) Joseph Twitty 09               
     3) Robbie DeWald 10                4) Louis Serafini 09              
 10 New Rochelle HS                                     3:31.24   4 
     1) Aki Bajulaiye 09                2) Ruben Barajas 09               
     3) Shawn Day 09                    4) Isaiah Manigault 09            
 11 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           3:32.03   2 
     1) Sean Halpin 09                  2) Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10       
     3) Anthony O'Malley 11             4) Michael Vallario 11            
 12 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:32.62   2 
     1) Daniel McCord 11                2) Damarr Aultman 10              
     3) Jonathan Yu 09                  4) Harold Jamison 09              
 13 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny                                  3:33.38   2 
     1) Casey Williams 09               2) Kadeem Anderson 10             
     3) Justin Allen 09                 4) Diosdado Sima 11               
 14 Westerly HS                                         3:34.47   3 
     1) Alex Phelps 10                  2) Drew Castgna 10                
     3) John DiGangi 11                 4) Andrew Springer 09             
 15 Cherokee TC                                         3:35.15   3 
     1) Jon Scott 10                    2) Josh Ungerleider 09            
     3) Will Rapp 09                    4) AJ Valentine 09                
 16 Pope John Xxiii                                     3:35.36   1 
     1) Jon Hilgart 10                  2) Greg Moore 10                  
     3) Kyle Nelson 09                  4) Dylan Hurley 11                
 17 Middle Country                                      3:35.40   3 
     1) Steven Anderson 09              2) Stephan Davis 09               
     3) Ian Haney 09                    4) Miles Lewis 09                 
 18 Western Branch HS                                   3:35.47   4 
     1) Jeffrey Artis 09                2) Javanti Sparrow 09             
     3) Daniel Nix 09                   4) George Matais 10               
 19 Butler Stealth TC                                   3:37.14   2 
     1) Elijan Christy 10               2) Darius Hightower 11            
     3) Mason McLaughlin 09             4) Nathan Neff 09                 
 20 Westbury Elite                                      3:37.18   3 
     1) Jean St. Germain 09             2) Lamard Herron 10               
     3) Lutalo Boyce 09                 4) Jair Edwards 10                
 21 Northern Kentucky TC                                3:39.53   1 
     1) Kyle Hocker 10                  2) Nathan McKinney 10             
     3) Dalan Carter 09                 4) Ryan Smith 10                  
 22 Laurel HS                                           3:40.44   1 
     1) Jibri Victorian 09              2) Kalada Abbey 10                
     3) Christopher Thompson 09         4) Rashawn Cumberbatch 10         
 23 LaSalle TC                                          3:42.71   1 
     1) Tom Smail 10                    2) Tyler Washington 10            
     3) Dylan Sorensen 09               4) Anthony Marois 09              
 24 The Van Buren Boys                                  3:43.10   2 
     1) John Teeter 09                  2) Ethan Curnow 09                
     3) Ryan Spencer 12                 4) Will Oakley                    
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 All but top section at 10:00am; top section at 7:35pm
    National: N 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                   
        Meet: M 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands TC                                    9:55.17  
     1) Andrew Butler 09                2) Travis Southard 09             
     3) Thomas Sanderson 10             4) Reed Connor 09                 
  2 Kroy TC                                             9:57.22  
     1) Pat Morgan 09                   2) Steve Sulkin 09                
     3) Khara Williams 09               4) David Way 09                   
  3 Plainsboro TC                                       9:58.60  
     1) Tyler Corkedale 09              2) Sean Reed 10                   
     3) Ryan Sleeper 09                 4) Jim Rosa 11                    
  4 Danbury HS                                          9:59.42  
     1) Danny Bubniak 09                2) Brendan Melanophy 09           
     3) Cody Raphael 09                 4) Joey Bubniak 09                
  5 North Spokane                                      10:00.06  
     1) Ben Johnston 10                 2) Andrew Kimpel 09               
     3) Spencer Wordell 09              4) Leon Dean 09                   
  6 Western Albemarle HS                               10:00.17  
     1) Kyle Satterwhite 09             2) Adrian Sitler 09               
     3) James Howard-Smith 09           4) Tyler Stutzman 09              
  7 Westerly HS                                        10:07.81  
     1) Tim O'Loughlin 09               2) Alex Phelps 10                 
     3) John DiGangi 11                 4) Andrew Springer 09             
  8 James B. Conant HS                                 10:11.84  
     1) Tyler Fuchs 09                  2) Pablo Ramirez 09               
     3) Kevin Reddington 10             4) Jeff Thode 09                  
  9 Warwick TC                                         10:12.09  
     1) Timothy Luthin 11               2) Daniel Ramirez 10              
     3) Pierre Armand 10                4) Dave Dewan 09                  
 10 Shenendehowa HS                                    10:13.17  
     1) Dan Harris 10                   2) Brian Campoli 10               
     3) Mike Danaher 09                 4) Alex Leuchanka 09              
 11 El Rancho HS                                       10:20.66  
     1) Daniel Herrera 10               2) Daniel King 09                 
     3) Juan Rodriguez 11               4) Pedro De Alba 09               
 12 Arcadia TC                                         10:22.70  
     1) Renaud Poizat 09                2) Yufei Fu 10                    
     3) David Mejia 10                  4) Ammar Moussa 11                
 13 Morris Hills TC                                    10:24.15  
     1) Vinny Chiusano 09               2) Mark Digennaro 10              
     3) Lucas Clyne 09                  4) Liam Tansey 09                 
 14 Union Catholic                                     10:27.97  
     1) Danny da Costa 09               2) Jordan Peru 09                 
     3) Evan Gingrich 11                4) DJ Thornton 10                 
 15 Colts Neck HS                                      10:30.02  
     1) Mike O'Dowd 11                  2) Vilius Komskis 09              
     3) Kevin O'Dowd 09                 4) Mark Leininger 09              
 16 Whirlaway RC                                       10:31.85  
     1) Cam Kelley 11                   2) Corey Hamel 10                 
     3) Ben Pare 10                     4) Jared Reddy 10                 
 17 St. Anthony's HS                                   10:34.55  
     1) Todd Sather 09                  2) Taylor Chaney 09               
     3) Payton Hazzard 11               4) Patrick Murphy 10              
 18 Chapel Hill HS                                     10:37.14  
     1) Taylor Gilland 09               2) Asher Colburn-Hertzberg 11     
     3) Liam Stott 10                   4) Wes Sutter 10                  
 19 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              10:37.28  
     1) Michael Baio 10                 2) Alec Favale 11                 
     3) Nick Italiano 10                4) Daniel Zaccariello 10          
 20 Blacksburg HS                                      10:40.95  
     1) George Carter 11                2) Brian Hencke 09                
     3) Matthew Howard 10               4) Quinn Hull 10                  
 21 Wtrc                                               10:45.58  
     1) Matthew Fox 12                  2) Barry Wilkins 09               
     3) Julian Toumey 10                4) Bahlbi Zeinasellassie 10       
 22 Franklin and Friends TC                            10:47.58  
     1) Mike Franklin 09                2) James Frick 09                 
     3) Christian Herridge 09           4) Jon Riley 09                   
 23 Washington Township                                10:47.68  
     1) greg krause 09                  2) Tim Carey 09                   
     3) Steve Morrone 10                4) Xavier Fraction 09             
 24 Final Boss TC                                      10:56.00  
     1) Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09          2) Paul Sulfaro 10                
     3) Jacob Schweinsberg 11           4) Austin Whitelaw 11             
 25 3D Running of Yankton                              11:00.00  
     1) Mitchell Yaggie 10              2) Alex Hohenthaner 10            
     3) Jared Ailts 09                  4) Travis Brenner 10              
 26 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                          11:05.24  
     1) Nick Athanasidy 10              2) Ayo Bajulaiye 10               
     3) Sean Fuster 09                  4) Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10       
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
 Qualifying on Friday at 8;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
 Progression: 6-2.75, 6-4.75,6-8.75 (auto Q),6-10.5,7-0.25,
 7-1.75, 7-3.25, 7-5,7-6,7-7.75 (Finals starting height 6-4.75)_
    National: N    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
        Meet: M 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ     
    Freshman: F    7-00  1988        Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA             
    Freshman: F    7-00  1990        Pernell Barnett, Oxford, MS               
    Freshman: F    7-00  5/9/2009    Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS                
   Sophomore: O 7-03.25  6/14/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1659 Anthony May          09 Birmingham, AL           2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O 
  1 434 Maalik Reynolds       10 Kennesaw, GA             2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO 
  1 2151 David Wilkins        09 Cowpens, SC              2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O 
  1 1658 James Harris         10 Lauett, AL               2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXO 
  1 1864 Christian Council    09 Durham, NC               2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO 
  1 121 Travis Jauregui       10 Decatur, IN              2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO 
  1 2003 James White          10 Grandview, MO            2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O 
  1 2112 Erik Kynard          09 Holland, OH              2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O 
  1 1639 Dylan Moore          09 Somersworth, NH          2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO 
  1 533 Tanner Anderson       10 Valdese, NC              2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO 
  1 1933 Derrick Spight       09 Indianapolis, IN         2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O 
  1 416 Phil Thomas           09 Philadelphia, PA         2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O 
  1 1381 Justin Fondren       12 Oxford, MS               2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 219 Denzel Jones          10 Bloomfield, CT           2.00mq   6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO   XO 
 15 1411 Andrew Grube         09 Peabody, MA              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 793 Eric Fontanez         09 Rochester, NY            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 958 Ethan Turpen          09 Hot Springs, CA          1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 1923 Nick Sinon           10 Elburn, IL               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 2184 Philip Morris        10 Catawba, VA              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 1576 Drew Kanz            09 Shamong, NJ              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 2323 Logan Elliston       09 Elon, NC                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 1290 Cameron Zeman        09 Gainesville, GA          1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 88 Sean Reilly            09 Lagrangeville, NY        1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 2154 Cameron Evans        09 Hartsville, SC           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 784 Tyler McIntosh        09 Hilliard, OH             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 26 419 Travis Hudson         11 Christiansburg, VA       1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 26 2126 Michael Bizzarro     10 Erie, PA                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 26 2499 Jakob Leon           09 Columbiana TC            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 26 2127 Patrick Cochran      10 Erie, PA                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 26 2443 Ben Hopewell         09 Waynesboro, VA           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 26 339 Jordan Bolich         09 Santa Fe, NM             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 26 1718 Matson Hardie        09 Bend, OR                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- 1517 Tommy DeVita         10 Ridgewood, NJ               NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Qualifying on Friday at 8;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
 Progression: 6-2.75, 6-4.75,6-8.75 (auto Q),6-10.5,7-0.25,
 7-1.75, 7-3.25, 7-5,7-6,7-7.75 (Finals starting height 6-4.75)_
    National: N    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
        Meet: M 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ     
    Freshman: F    7-00  1988        Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA             
    Freshman: F    7-00  1990        Pernell Barnett, Oxford, MS               
    Freshman: F    7-00  5/9/2009    Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS                
   Sophomore: O 7-03.25  6/14/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 2112 Erik Kynard          09 Holland, OH              2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.26 
        P   XO    O  XXO   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 2003 James White          10 Grandview, MO            2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 1933 Derrick Spight       09 Indianapolis, IN         2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 1639 Dylan Moore          09 Somersworth, NH          2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 1659 Anthony May          09 Birmingham, AL           2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 434 Maalik Reynolds       10 Kennesaw, GA             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 1864 Christian Council    09 Durham, NC               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 533 Tanner Anderson       10 Valdese, NC              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 121 Travis Jauregui       10 Decatur, IN              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 2151 David Wilkins        09 Cowpens, SC              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 219 Denzel Jones          10 Bloomfield, CT           2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 1381 Justin Fondren       12 Oxford, MS               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- 416 Phil Thomas           09 Philadelphia, PA            NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- 1658 James Harris         10 Lauett, AL                  NH            
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Unseeded Section (1) at 12:00pm: Championship Section (2) at
 4:30pm; Progression: 14-2.75 (sec 1 start ht), 14-8.75 (sec 2
 start ht), 15-2.5, 15-8.5, 16-0.5, 16-4.5, 16-8.25, 17-9,
 17-4.25, 17-8, 18-0, 18-3.25
    National: N    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
        Meet: M    17-03  6/17/2006   Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA            
    Freshman: F 16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX       
   Sophomore: O    17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J 17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
      Senior: S    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1112 Jack Whitt           09 Norman, OK               5.39m   17-08.25 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 5.27 5.39 5.57 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 76 Sam Ewing              10 Glenwood, AR             4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 2120 Jonathan Webb        09 oklahoma city, OK        4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 394 Jaquon Pegues         09 Cheraw, SC               4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 2029 Stephen Hodapp       09 matthews, NC             4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 977 Zack Saunders         09 Indianapolis, IN         4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 2168 Boston Spiva         09 Arlington, TX            4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 77 Ryan Kotch             09 Conway, AR               4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 668 Tommy Stacey          09 Carol Stream, IL         4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 2182 Joseph Beck          12 Rockwall, TX             4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 1446 Mike Vani            09 Merritt Island, FL       4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.49 4.64 
        O  XXX 
 12 61 Mark Vetere            10 andover, MA              4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 2181 Jared Beck           09 Rockwall, TX             4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 1900 Darwin Gibbons       10 Bear, DE                 4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.49 4.64 
       XO  XXX 
 12 1638 Chadd Pierce         09 Solon, OH                4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.49 4.64 
       XO  XXX 
 12 2228 Justin Amezquita     10 Mountainside, NJ         4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 894 Allen Kelly           09 Suffolk, VA              4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 2008 Seaton Owensby       10 Nixa, MO                 4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
        O  XXX 
 18 2007 Matthew Codling      10 Nixa, MO                 4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
        O  XXX 
 18 2034 Aaron Zakula            Walkertown, NC           4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
        O  XXX 
 -- 964 Joshua Dangel         09 Cincinnati, OH              NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- 2027 Kevin Calhoun        09 Lexington, NC               NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- 2058 Gregory Hoffman      09 Park Ridge, NJ              NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- 641 Paul Malquist         10 Gainesville, GA             NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
        Meet: M 25-06.75  6/20/1998   Maurice English, Sumter, SC              
    Freshman: F 24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL     
   Sophomore: O 25-02.25  1964        Johnny Johnson, Pacifc Grove, CA         
   Sophomore: O 25-02.25  1990        Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX          
      Junior: J 26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
      Senior: S 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 1661 Damar Forbes         09 Atlanta, GA              7.43m  +0.0  24-04.50 
     7.23m(0.7) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.90m(0.9) 7.28m(1.2) 7.21m(1.6)
  2 1245 James Taylor         09 Suffolk, VA              7.40m   1.2  24-03.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 7.40m(1.2) PASS      7.06m(3.0) 6.58m(0.9) 7.29m(5.3)
  3 1844 Jerrod Samuels       11 Charlotte, NC            7.24m   2.6  23-09.00 
     6.85m(0.7) 6.77m(0.5) 7.08m(-1.0) 6.84m(2.9) 7.12m(0.7) 7.24m(2.6)
  4 68 Kendrick Scott         10 Appomattox, VA           7.18m   3.6  23-06.75 
     6.88m(1.2) 6.98m(-1.1) 6.35m(3.4) 6.62m(2.1) 7.18m(3.6) 6.66m(2.7)
  5 1836 Tyrell Lindsay       11 New Bern, NC             7.07m  -0.4  23-02.50 
     7.07m(-0.4) 6.86m(-1.1) 6.67m(1.2) 6.48m(0.8) 6.47m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4)
  6 1862 Rolston Braithwaite  09 trenton, NJ              7.01m   1.0  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.0) 4.88m(1.4) 6.69m(2.0) 6.89m(2.2) 6.90m(4.7) 6.78m(-1.5)
  7 2124 Carlton Lavong       10 Collegeville, PA         6.97m   1.8  22-10.50 
     6.72m(0.3) 6.74m(1.1) 6.97m(1.8) 6.77m(0.1) 6.76m(1.2) 6.96m(0.5)
  8 2123 William Robinson     09 Chadds Ford, PA          6.97m  -0.7  22-10.50 
     6.97m(-0.7) 6.69m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.7) 5.43m(3.3) FOUL(1.6)
  9 1966 Dwayne Powell        09 Mitchellville, MD        6.96m   2.0  22-10.00 
     6.40m(4.3) 6.84m(1.1) 6.96m(2.0)         
 10 2041 Matthew Sunga        09 bloomfield, NJ           6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.62m(-2.6) 6.91m(0.8) 6.94m(+0.0)         
 11 519 Kelvin Griffin        09 Greensboro, NC           6.89m   1.8  22-07.25 
     6.89m(1.8) 6.84m(1.3) 6.64m(0.5)         
 12 2301 Joshua Major         10 West Orange, NJ          6.87m   0.7  22-06.50 
     6.63m(5.0) 6.04m(1.9) 6.87m(0.7)         
 12 29 Ryan Hopson            09 Albion, MI               6.87m   0.4  22-06.50 
     6.73m(-1.0) 6.87m(0.4) 6.68m(2.3)         
 14 1094 Diego Lawrence       09 Waxhaw, NC               6.82m   1.8  22-04.50 
     6.82m(1.8) 6.36m(4.4) 6.39m(5.0)         
 15 2170 Kenith Roseman       09 Grand Prairie, TX        6.74m   0.6  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.6) 6.71m(-1.8) 6.62m(0.4)         
 16 1382 Elliot Miller        11 Oxford, MS               6.70m   1.0  21-11.75 
     6.29m(1.3) 6.54m(1.3) 6.70m(1.0)         
 17 1952 Samuel Arsenault     09 Newton, MA               6.65m   5.5  21-10.00 
     6.54m(-2.6) 6.23m(1.1) 6.65m(5.5)         
 18 2408 Rashad Hayes         10 Greensboro, NC           6.61m   3.3  21-08.25 
     6.61m(3.3) 6.54m(3.2) 6.61m(0.8)         
 19 1003 Marquis Dendy        11 Middletown, DE           6.59m   1.3  21-07.50 
     6.08m(3.4) 6.59m(1.3) FOUL(-1.1)         
 20 2023 Daley Hall           11 Greensboro, NC           6.58m   1.1  21-07.25 
     6.58m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.03m(3.7)         
 21 1021 Andre Hunter         09 Mineral,, VA             6.54m   3.1  21-05.50 
     6.54m(3.1) 6.20m(0.8) FOUL(0.1)         
 22 470 Daryl Baptiste        09 Danbury, CT              6.49m   1.3  21-03.50 
     6.27m(2.3) 6.27m(3.2) 6.49m(1.3)         
 23 1032 Kevin Shields        09 Hopkins, SC              6.48m   3.2  21-03.25 
     6.48m(3.2) 6.32m(2.6) PASS              
 24 2132 John Cantwell        09 Holland, PA              6.39m   0.2  20-11.75 
     6.39m(0.2) 6.29m(1.6) FOUL(0.5)         
 25 24 Jordan Hill            10 Charlottesville, VA      6.35m   1.2  20-10.00 
     6.35m(1.2) 6.34m(1.2) 6.06m(-0.5)         
 26 2099 Anthony DeJean       10 Rome, NY                 6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     6.15m(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.30m(6.2)         
 27 1743 Courtland Walls      09 Alpharetta, GA           5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.99m(0.8) 5.74m(0.7)         
 28 215 Alex Robinson         10 Lynwood, IL              5.95m   1.7  19-06.25 
     3.89m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.95m(1.7)         
 29 1155 Ange Nmah            11 Windsor Mill, MD         5.90m   3.0  19-04.25 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.60m(2.4) 5.90m(3.0)         
 30 102 Jordan Mckoy          10 Gastonia, NC             5.76m  -3.5  18-10.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.76m(-3.5) 5.41m(0.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara,  Baton Rouge, LA       
        Meet: M 52-05.50  6/14/1997   Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL    
    Freshman: F 49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
   Sophomore: O 51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL       
      Junior: J 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA        
      Senior: S 53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 1056 Ricardo Jaquite      10 Roxbury, MA             15.19m   1.5  49-10.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.61m(2.3) 15.19m(1.5) 13.11m(1.5) 14.66m(2.9) 14.75m(1.1)
  2 1003 Marquis Dendy        11 Middletown, DE          15.13m   1.2  49-07.75 
     14.70m(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 15.03m(1.3) 15.01m(0.9) 14.77m(1.2) 15.13m(1.2)
  3 2124 Carlton Lavong       10 Collegeville, PA        14.94m   2.3  49-00.25 
     14.22m(1.7) 14.31m(2.7) 14.94m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 14.61m(1.4) 14.81m(1.5)
  4 1862 Rolston Braithwaite  09 trenton, NJ             14.90m   1.9  48-10.75 
     14.23m(0.6) 14.90m(1.9) 14.82m(1.1) 14.72m(2.2) 14.65m(2.6) 14.70m(0.9)
  5 1430 Lincoln Carr         09 Fayetteville, NC        14.85m   0.4  48-08.75 
     14.59m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 14.85m(0.4) 14.78m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 14.80m(0.8)
  6 1163 Issac Blakeney       10 Monroe, NC              14.82m   1.7  48-07.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 14.80m(2.5) 14.82m(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 14.33m(1.4) 14.54m(1.3)
  7 519 Kelvin Griffin        09 Greensboro, NC          14.82m   1.8  48-07.50 
     14.30m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 14.82m(1.8) 14.66m(0.8) 13.65m(1.4) 14.76m(2.2)
  8 313 Logan Renwick         10 Butler, PA              14.78m   2.4  48-06.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 14.25m(2.4) 14.78m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 14.47m(2.9)
  9 1718 Matson Hardie        09 Bend, OR                14.62m   1.9  47-11.75 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.6) 14.62m(1.9)         
 10 2215 John Minott          10 Carthage, NC            14.44m   2.4  47-04.50 
     13.70m(1.1) 14.20m(2.2) 14.44m(2.4)         
 11 2127 Patrick Cochran      10 Erie, PA                14.33m   2.1  47-00.25 
     14.18m(1.3) 14.33m(2.1) 13.84m(1.7)         
 12 2170 Kenith Roseman       09 Grand Prairie, TX       14.21m   1.6  46-07.50 
     FOUL(3.4) 13.18m(0.4) 14.21m(1.6)         
 13 2193 Cornell Jones        09 Smithfield, VA          14.20m   1.9  46-07.25 
     13.45m(-0.2) 14.20m(1.9) 14.16m(0.6)         
 14 1140 Jason Harper         10 Lincoln, DE             14.19m   1.0  46-06.75 
     14.19m(1.0) 13.90m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)         
 15 1414 Dejon Wilkinson      10 Summerville, SC         14.12m   3.2  46-04.00 
     FOUL(3.2) 14.12m(3.2) 13.97m(2.9)         
 16 2098 Eghosa Aghayere      10 Rochester, NY           14.10m   0.6  46-03.25 
     14.10m(0.6) 13.66m(2.6) 14.04m(1.2)         
 17 88 Sean Reilly            09 Lagrangeville, NY       14.08m   3.5  46-02.50 
     13.89m(2.1) 13.76m(1.4) 14.08m(3.5)         
 18 103 Jarred Gambrell       11 Sayre, PA               14.04m   2.8  46-00.75 
     FOUL(3.7) 14.04m(2.8) FOUL(2.5)         
 19 377 Denzel Cato           09 Fredericksburg, VA      13.94m   2.2  45-09.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 13.94m(2.2)         
 20 1965 Josh Bair            09 Ellicott city, MD       13.89m   2.4  45-07.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 13.89m(2.4) 13.40m(1.9)         
 21 724 Chris Rountree        09 Lawnside, NJ            13.85m   1.1  45-05.25 
     13.46m(3.1) 13.53m(2.8) 13.85m(1.1)         
 21 2351 Marcus Dean          11 Chesapeake, VA          13.85m   3.7  45-05.25 
     13.46m(1.1) 13.47m(1.1) 13.85m(3.7)         
 23 2529 Jason Johnson           Cardinal O'Hara         13.84m   1.9  45-05.00 
     13.84m(1.9) 13.56m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)         
 24 24 Jordan Hill            10 Charlottesville, VA     13.64m   1.8  44-09.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.38m(3.3) 13.64m(1.8)         
 25 2300 James Adams          10 West Orange, NJ         13.62m   1.4  44-08.25 
     13.24m(2.1) 13.08m(0.8) 13.62m(1.4)         
 26 1032 Kevin Shields        09 Hopkins, SC             13.59m   1.4  44-07.00 
     13.50m(0.2) 13.59m(1.4) 13.02m(1.3)         
 27 2392 Kendrick Smith       10 Chesapeake, VA          13.54m   1.1  44-05.25 
     13.47m(0.5) 13.54m(1.1) 12.53m(2.7)         
 28 2132 John Cantwell        09 Holland, PA             13.31m   3.0  43-08.00 
     13.31m(3.0) 13.21m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)         
 29 2309 Lutalo Boyce         09 Westbury, NY            13.29m   2.4  43-07.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 13.12m(1.9) 13.29m(2.4)         
 30 43 Tyrease Brown          09 Amhest, VA              12.94m   1.6  42-05.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.94m(1.6) 12.86m(2.3)         
 31 1583 Alex Woodard         09 south orange, NJ        12.78m   2.2  41-11.25 
     12.78m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.5)         
 -- 2530 Floyd Emilife           Bowie HS                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.4) PASS              
 -- 2017 Trevor Anderson      10 Charlotte, NC             FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)         
 -- 1405 Marcus Willacy       09 siler spring, MD          FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2)         
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
        Meet: M 69-08.25  6/14/1997   Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ             
    Freshman: F 67-10.25  5/3/2008    Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ                
   Sophomore: O    72-08  6/4/2009    Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ                
      Junior: J 71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA 
      Senior: S 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 626 Mason Finley          09 Salida, CO              21.86m   71-08.75 
      19.80m  FOUL  21.86m  FOUL  20.49m  21.63m
  2 1522 Stephen Saenz        09 Rio Grande City, TX     21.79m   71-06.00 
      20.35m  21.61m  21.79m  21.43m  21.00m  21.37m
  3 2068 Nicholas Vena        11 whippany, NJ            21.51m   70-07.00 
      18.28m  21.31m  21.51m  20.58m  20.37m  20.89m
  4 2183 Hayden Baillio       09 Whitesboro, TX          20.74m   68-00.50 
      20.11m  FOUL  FOUL  20.67m  20.74m  FOUL
  5 2001 Zack Hill            09 Zeeland, MI             20.45m   67-01.25 
      19.43m  19.83m  19.90m  19.00m  FOUL  20.45m
  6 1523 Donald Duke          09 Clarington, OH          20.18m   66-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.18m  FOUL  FOUL  19.54m
  7 2119 Cameron Tabor        09 Norman, OK              19.57m   64-02.50 
      18.71m  19.57m  FOUL  18.92m  FOUL  18.74m
  8 1768 Davis Fraker         10 Marietta, GA            19.35m   63-06.00 
      18.13m  18.13m  19.35m  19.16m  18.70m  18.53m
  9 1780 Nabil Mubarak        09 xxxxxxxxx, GA           18.95m   62-02.25 
      18.11m  18.95m  FOUL         
 10 1582 Chris DiLorenzo      09 West Orange, NJ         18.06m   59-03.00 
      17.50m  FOUL  18.06m         
 11 534 Tyler Shatley         09 Rutherford College,     18.05m   59-02.75 
      17.82m  18.05m  FOUL         
 12 1945 Sam Bombaugh         10 Falmouth, MA            17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 983 Dominic Filiano       10 Lebanon, NH             17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.74m         
 14 2108 Dustin Brode         10 Canfield, OH            17.38m   57-00.25 
      FOUL  16.97m  17.38m           
 15 1744 Kenneth Rowland      09 Jacksonville, NC        17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  17.19m  FOUL         
 16 1435 Corey Abernathy      10 Plainsboro, NJ          17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.15m  16.93m  16.90m         
 17 1997 Andrew Evans         09 Portage, MI             16.93m   55-06.50 
      15.54m  FOUL  16.93m         
 18 698 Ethan Dennis          09 Grand Rapids, MI        16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.35m         
 -- 2125 Wesley Lavong        09 Collegeville, PA          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 1420 Matthew Hoty         10 Sandusky, OH              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 521 Jermaine Kline        11 Roselle, IL               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 960 Danny Block           09 Hanover Park, IL          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 236-06  4/25/2009   Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
        Meet: M 213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ              
    Freshman: F 191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX         
   Sophomore: O 202-06  6/6/2009    Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR          
      Junior: J 222-01  5/10/2008   Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
      Senior: S 236-06  4/25/2009   Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 626 Mason Finley          09 Salida, CO              64.31m     211-00 
      61.83m  60.74m  FOUL  64.31m  63.42m  FOUL
  2 1522 Stephen Saenz        09 Rio Grande City, TX     61.02m     200-02 
      54.02m  58.37m  54.48m  58.75m  56.69m  61.02m
  3 1910 Austin Gamble        09 Weston, FL              59.76m     196-01 
      56.72m  FOUL  53.98m  57.94m  59.76m  59.13m
  4 2119 Cameron Tabor        09 Norman, OK              59.24m     194-04 
      FOUL  56.01m  FOUL  58.63m  59.24m  57.67m
  5 2183 Hayden Baillio       09 Whitesboro, TX          58.51m     191-11 
      52.47m  FOUL  50.76m  58.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 1997 Andrew Evans         09 Portage, MI             55.21m     181-02 
      53.73m  54.71m  53.16m  55.21m  53.15m  FOUL
  7 2460 Brett Sanchez        09 North Hampton, NH       53.59m     175-10 
      51.82m  50.50m  FOUL  53.59m  FOUL  53.45m
  8 2108 Dustin Brode         10 Canfield, OH            52.65m     172-09 
      52.65m  FOUL  52.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 1662 Chris Lickfield      09 Port Orange, FL         50.86m     166-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.86m         
 10 2001 Zack Hill            09 Zeeland, MI             50.35m     165-02 
      50.35m  45.56m  48.28m         
 11 1162 Justin Siekierski    09 Wilbraham, MA           48.79m     160-01 
      45.76m  48.79m  FOUL         
 12 1646 Quintin Fortes       09 Reston, VA              48.75m     159-11 
      48.75m  47.70m  FOUL         
 13 521 Jermaine Kline        11 Roselle, IL             48.38m     158-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.38m         
 14 983 Dominic Filiano       10 Lebanon, NH             47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 2156 Darin Smith          09 Custer, SD              46.68m     153-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.68m         
 16 2073 Michael Levine       09 Commack, NY             46.50m     152-07 
      46.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 1769 Miles Freberg        09 zzzzzzzzzz, GA          46.15m     151-05 
      44.94m  46.15m  FOUL           
 18 1912 Lyons Joel           09 Atlanta, GA             44.76m     146-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.76m         
 19 1223 Kaydon Davis         10 Mount Vernon, NY        37.40m     122-08 
      37.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 2125 Wesley Lavong        09 Collegeville, PA          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 1768 Davis Fraker         10 Marietta, GA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 960 Danny Block           09 Hanover Park, IL          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 2024 Andrew Byrd          09 Hillsborough, NC          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 260-00  6/28/2008   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA 
        Meet: M 249-00  6/16/2007   Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY    
    Freshman: F 213-00  6/22/2006   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA 
   Sophomore: O 243-11  6/3/2007    Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA 
      Junior: J 260-00  6/28/2008   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA 
      Senior: S 255-11  5/5/2007    Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2092 Alec Faldermeyer     10 New Hampton, NY         69.34m     227-06 
      65.41m  61.51m  63.53m  FOUL  66.83m  69.34m
  2 2148 Michael Gama         09 Wakfield, RI            62.79m     206-00 
      61.87m  62.36m  59.50m  62.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 1893 Robert Guider        09 Danbury, CT             61.33m     201-02 
      58.82m  58.38m  59.42m  FOUL  FOUL  61.33m
  4 1768 Davis Fraker         10 Marietta, GA            61.27m     201-00 
      59.09m  59.36m  61.27m  60.76m  FOUL  60.82m
  5 1769 Miles Freberg        09 zzzzzzzzzz, GA          59.74m     196-00 
      55.77m  56.65m  59.01m  FOUL  FOUL  59.74m
  6 1780 Nabil Mubarak        09 xxxxxxxxx, GA           58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.22m  FOUL
  7 1538 William Janes        09 Newport, RI             56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  51.17m  56.50m  56.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 1771 Enrique Gaitan       11 Kennesaw, GA            56.27m     184-07 
      52.77m  52.99m  54.95m  FOUL  56.27m  FOUL
  9 1764 Edward Brentnall     11 zzzzzzzzzzzz, GA        54.64m     179-03 
      FOUL  51.27m  54.64m         
 10 1977 Brendan Morales      09 Westminster, MD         52.84m     173-04 
      52.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 118 James Hall            10 Fishkill, NY            52.21m     171-03 
      50.76m  FOUL  52.21m         
 12 2108 Dustin Brode         10 Canfield, OH            51.79m     169-11 
      51.79m  51.78m  51.33m         
 13 842 Teddy Mottola         09 Valhalla, NY            51.07m     167-07 
      FOUL  51.07m  50.97m         
 14 176 Michael Maloof        11 Warwick,, RI            50.22m     164-09 
      47.91m  48.77m  50.22m         
 15 1621 Evan Palmer          09 Clifton Park, NY        49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 1783 Bryce Rauhof         09 Marietta, GA            49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  49.93m  48.11m         
 17 1431 Josh Choquette       11 Central Village, CT     48.17m     158-00 
      46.03m  FOUL  48.17m         
 18 897 Michael Kidder        09 Kings Mills, OH         46.49m     152-06 
      46.31m  FOUL  46.49m           
 19 1785 Miles Walk           09 Lawrenceville, GA       44.39m     145-08 
      FOUL  44.39m  42.11m         
 20 1784 Jon Paul Reed        13 aaaaaaaaaaaa, GA        43.84m     143-10 
      42.96m  FOUL  43.84m         
 21 1775 William Kent         10 Marietta, GA            41.86m     137-04 
      41.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 1777 Nathan Loe           11 Acworth, GA             41.17m     135-01 
      FOUL  41.17m  FOUL         
 -- 1773 Bret Hardin          10 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 178 Max Milder            10 East Greenwich, RI        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 241-11  11/12/1988  Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
        Meet: M 222-02  6/15/2007   Iain Trimble, Shawnee Hts,Tecuseh,KS       
    Freshman: F 207-05  5/2006      Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA      
   Sophomore: O 221-02  5/23/2008   Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Mission, KS
      Junior: J 241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
      Senior: S 235-03  5/2/2009    Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1341 Devin Bogert         11 Tomball, TX             63.48m     208-03 
      60.42m  62.41m  62.45m  62.43m  61.01m  63.48m
  2 364 Justin Shirk          09 Harrisburg, PA          62.95m     206-06 
      FOUL  57.85m  60.03m  60.84m  FOUL  62.95m
  3 2139 Brett Millar         09 New Hope, PA            62.38m     204-08 
      59.14m  62.38m  58.64m  55.38m  62.36m  FOUL
  4 1894 Stephen Simalchik    09 Danbury, CT             59.43m     195-00 
      56.83m  58.53m  59.43m  59.33m  57.27m  58.79m
  5 1984 Joshua Pelletier     09 Lewiston, ME            58.97m     193-06 
      58.97m  58.97m  51.88m  53.16m  FOUL  52.58m
  6 2461 Cory Miller          09 Eugene, OR              58.39m     191-07 
      55.34m  51.83m  58.39m  54.23m  FOUL  55.24m
  7 37 Chris Carper           10 Altoona, PA             58.25m     191-01 
      52.18m  56.61m  58.25m  51.96m  57.17m  53.57m
  8 826 Josh Suttmeier        10 Asbury, NJ              57.22m     187-09 
      57.22m  52.41m  52.14m  49.28m  54.01m  51.60m
  9 2050 Jimmy Tully          10 Holmdel, NJ             56.97m     186-11 
      FOUL  47.34m  56.97m           
 10 1137 Kaleb Zuidema        11 Midland Park, NJ        56.27m     184-07 
      54.06m  53.51m  56.27m         
 11 1877 Ryland Robbins       09 Huntsville, AL          55.28m     181-04 
      55.28m  52.84m  49.21m         
 12 1873 Luke Hadden          09 Waitsfield, VT          54.68m     179-05 
      45.71m  53.08m  54.68m         
 13 1162 Justin Siekierski    09 Wilbraham, MA           54.33m     178-03 
      54.33m  53.80m  52.83m           
 14 794 Benjamin Lincoln      09 Hingham, MA             53.56m     175-09 
      53.56m  52.34m  53.51m            
 15 1067 Kevin Gilhuly        09 Wallingford, CT         53.38m     175-01 
      49.28m  49.05m  53.38m         
 16 776 Joe DiPetrillo        09 Augusta, NJ             52.74m     173-00 
      FOUL  51.82m  52.74m         
 17 570 John Trucilla         10 Erie, PA                52.24m     171-05 
      FOUL  51.08m  52.24m         
 18 1013 Pat Thomas           09 Lodi, NJ                51.95m     170-05 
      47.69m  51.95m  47.15m           
 19 1444 Javier Garcia        09 Pleasantville, NJ       51.75m     169-09 
      FOUL  51.75m  48.06m         
 20 2130 Josiah Rupert        09 Greenville, PA          51.51m     169-00 
      51.51m  FOUL  50.36m         
 21 1360 Andre Davis          11 Old Bridge, NJ          49.84m     163-06 
      FOUL  49.84m  49.02m         
 22 768 Calvin Reuter         10 Montrose, NY            49.46m     162-03 
      FOUL  48.58m  49.46m         
 23 1415 Jon Astemborski      11 Burlington, NJ          49.22m     161-06 
      45.02m  FOUL  49.22m         
 24 797 James Budzinski       10 Yardley, PA             48.84m     160-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.84m         
 25 1433 Aaron Nadeau         09 Central Village, CT     48.77m     160-00 
      FOUL  48.77m  48.65m         
 26 1192 Andrew Donahue       09 Denville, NJ            48.49m     159-01 
      48.49m  FOUL  46.70m         
 27 1418 Quinn Nadu           11 Holtwood, PA            47.15m     154-08 
      FOUL  47.15m  40.45m         
 28 1878 Kenneth Morar        09 Mobile, AL              46.67m     153-01 
      FOUL  45.89m  46.67m         
 29 706 Seth Group            10 Greencastle, PA         46.61m     152-11 
      45.30m  46.61m  44.58m         
 30 1432 Garrett Desjardins   09 Central Village, CT     46.38m     152-02 
      FOUL  43.29m  46.38m         
 31 2131 Matt Durisko         10 Hermitage, PA           45.30m     148-07 
      44.74m  45.01m  45.30m            
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:03.6h  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               
        Meet: M 6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME            
    Freshman: F 7:07.0h  4/23/2005   Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX              
   Sophomore: O 6:27.34  6/14/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Junior: J 6:25.71  6/13/2003   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: S 6:03.6h  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1982 Austin Michaud       10 Hampden, ME            8:29.01  
  2 1986 Levi Johnson         10 Waterboro, ME          8:33.68  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2479 Futsum Zeinasellass  12 Indianapolis, IN       4:07.21  
  2 1656 Brett Hanke          12 Spanish Fort, AL       4:08.33  
  3 1895 Connor Rog           12 Fairfield, CT          4:14.82  
  4 417 Dustin Wilson         12 Philadelphia, PA       4:15.18  
  5 963 Benjamin Saxton       12 Lakeville, MN          4:16.06  
  6 435 Scott Newton          12 Richmond, VA           4:16.54  
  7 601 Rocky Pollock         12 Fishers, IN            4:17.24  
  8 2247 Joshua Ellis         12 Bethesda, MD           4:18.64  
  9 1643 Dylan Morgan         12 Fairfax Station, VA    4:20.37  
 10 85 Eddie Merenda          12 Pleasant Valley, NY    4:20.45  
 11 2062 Blake Udland         12 Short Hills, NJ        4:20.51  
 12 1503 Niall Williams       12 Schenectady, NY        4:20.81  
 13 1950 Joel Hubbard         12 Marshfield, MA         4:20.88  
 14 2010 Ethan Lambert        12 Wildwood, MO           4:21.34  
 15 2475 Matthew Fox          12 Indianapolis, IN       4:21.56  
 16 1959 Matthew Kim          12 Bethesda, MD           4:21.70  
 17 1904 Daniel Dey           12 Orlando, FL            4:21.90  
 18 2177 Max Mayo             12 Killeen, TX            4:23.02  
 19 1615 Fred Hance           12 Ballston Lake, NY      4:23.68  
 20 701 Ned Willig            12 Phoenixville, PA       4:24.27  
 21 2157 Tony Smoragiewicz    12 Rapid City, SD         4:25.22  
 22 1101 Gil Walton           12 Montrose, AL           4:25.39  
 23 279 Charlie Carr          12 Brewster, NY           4:25.66  
 24 277 William Yau           12 Hazel Park, MI         4:28.26  
 25 2537 Nick Christianson       Peabody                4:28.45  
 26 2178 Sam Mayo             12 Killeen, TX            4:29.32  
 27 383 Heath Lorick          12 Little Mountain, SC    4:31.44  
 28 796 Mike McGeough         12 Marlton, NJ            4:32.58  
 29 1989 Spencer Nousain      12 Concord, MI            4:34.61  
 30 767 Cameron Rasmussen     12 Montrose, NY           4:41.92  
 31 798 Ryan Horgan           12 Lambertville, NJ       4:42.20  
 32 2288 Ryan White           12 Downingtown, MD        4:43.58  
 33 1936 Brian Wright         12 Baldwin, KS            4:50.31  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:15.07  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:23.27  6/21/2008   Anthony Manfrin, Sleepy Hollow, IL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2479 Futsum Zeinasellass  12 Indianapolis, IN       4:25.05  
  2 1656 Brett Hanke          12 Spanish Fort, AL       4:27.42  
  3 417 Dustin Wilson         12 Philadelphia, PA       4:32.01  
  4 1895 Connor Rog           12 Fairfield, CT          4:32.37  
  5 963 Benjamin Saxton       12 Lakeville, MN          4:32.63  
  6 435 Scott Newton          12 Richmond, VA           4:33.81  
  7 601 Rocky Pollock         12 Fishers, IN            4:35.64  
  8 2062 Blake Udland         12 Short Hills, NJ        4:36.88  
  9 2247 Joshua Ellis         12 Bethesda, MD           4:37.02  
 10 85 Eddie Merenda          12 Pleasant Valley, NY    4:37.71  
 11 1950 Joel Hubbard         12 Marshfield, MA         4:38.24  
 12 1643 Dylan Morgan         12 Fairfax Station, VA    4:38.29  
 13 1503 Niall Williams       12 Schenectady, NY        4:38.33  
 14 2475 Matthew Fox          12 Indianapolis, IN       4:38.93  
 15 1904 Daniel Dey           12 Orlando, FL            4:40.26  
 16 2010 Ethan Lambert        12 Wildwood, MO           4:41.09  
 17 1959 Matthew Kim          12 Bethesda, MD           4:41.80  
 18 701 Ned Willig            12 Phoenixville, PA       4:41.97  
 19 1101 Gil Walton           12 Montrose, AL           4:42.10  
 20 2177 Max Mayo             12 Killeen, TX            4:42.59  
 21 2157 Tony Smoragiewicz    12 Rapid City, SD         4:42.71  
 22 1615 Fred Hance           12 Ballston Lake, NY      4:42.85  
 23 2537 Nick Christianson       Peabody                4:46.83  
 24 277 William Yau           12 Hazel Park, MI         4:47.20  
 25 279 Charlie Carr          12 Brewster, NY           4:47.64  
 26 2178 Sam Mayo             12 Killeen, TX            4:50.18  
 27 796 Mike McGeough         12 Marlton, NJ            4:51.93  
 28 383 Heath Lorick          12 Little Mountain, SC    4:52.58  
 29 1989 Spencer Nousain      12 Concord, MI            4:54.83  
 30 2288 Ryan White           12 Downingtown, MD        5:03.64  
 31 767 Cameron Rasmussen     12 Montrose, NY           5:03.89  
 32 798 Ryan Horgan           12 Lambertville, NJ       5:05.25  
 33 1936 Brian Wright         12 Baldwin, KS            5:13.21  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: N 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal, NC        
        Meet: M 10.84  6/20/2008   Christpher Herring, Knightdale, NC          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2099 Anthony DeJean       10 Rome, NY               M 10.84Q  0.9  2 
  2 518 Brandon Sanders       12 Columbia, SC             10.96Q -0.4  3 
  3 1833 Markeo Jones         11 New Bern, NC             11.00Q  0.5  1 
  4 1039 DaSilva Awosika      09 Landover, MD             11.01q  0.9  2 
  5 1233 Kaleb Johnson        10 Winston-salem, NC        11.01q -0.4  3 
  6 89 Leroy Rouse            10 poughkeepsie, NY         11.03q  0.5  1 
  7 2518 Winston McCormack       Mt. St. Michael'         11.04q  0.5  1 
  8 1575 Bryan Whitlock       10 Rochester, NY            11.05q  0.5  1 
  9 544 Mark Canady           10 rochester, NY            11.13   0.5  1 
 10 1500 Connor Reilly        09 Niskayuna, NY            11.14   0.9  2 
 11 1043 Cyrus Britt          11 Bowie, MD                11.16   0.9  2 
 12 340 Kamal Bell            09 Durham, NC               11.19   0.9  2 
 13 203 Julius West           09 Washington, DC           11.24   0.5  1 
 14 699 Tevin Hester          12 Oxford, NC               11.24  -0.4  3 
 15 1083 Hassan Dixon         10 Germantown, MD           11.32   0.5  1 
 16 265 Bryant Nwosu          11 Bowie, MD                11.39   0.9  2 
 17 1967 James-Tariq Lang     10 mitichellville, MD       11.44  -0.4  3 
 18 610 Jumoke Vieux          09 Rochester, NY            11.47  -0.4  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal, NC        
        Meet: M 10.84  6/20/2008   Christpher Herring, Knightdale, NC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2099 Anthony DeJean       10 Rome, NY                 10.80M -0.6 
  2 518 Brandon Sanders       12 Columbia, SC             10.83M -0.6 
  3 1233 Kaleb Johnson        10 Winston-salem, NC        10.98  -0.6  [10.976]
  4 1575 Bryan Whitlock       10 Rochester, NY            10.98  -0.6  [10.979]
  5 89 Leroy Rouse            10 poughkeepsie, NY         11.06  -0.6 
  6 2518 Winston McCormack       Mt. St. Michael'         11.10  -0.6 
  7 1039 DaSilva Awosika      09 Landover, MD             11.12  -0.6 
  8 1833 Markeo Jones         11 New Bern, NC             11.30  -0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX            
        Meet: M 21.97  6/21/2008   Christopher Herring, Knightdale, NC         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1049 Johnathan Haughton   09 Largo, MD              M 21.74Q  1.3  2 
  2 201 Demetrius Lindo       10 Washington, DC         M 21.91Q  0.8  5 
  3 1743 Courtland Walls      09 Alpharetta, GA           22.03Q  0.1  1  [22.022]
  4 549 Jonathan Santana      09 Rochester, NY            22.16Q  1.8  4 
  5 1906 Antonio Reynolds     09 Orlando, FL              22.27Q -1.7  3 
  6 261 Collin Manning        09 Mitchellville, MD        22.03q  0.1  1  [22.029]
  7 1637 Zamir Thomas         11 Jersey City, NJ          22.08q  0.8  5 
  8 2302 Geoffrey Stewart     10 South Orange, NJ         22.17q  1.3  2 
  9 1970 John Davenport,      09 Owings Mills, MD         22.23   1.8  4 
 10 1567 Romar Morris         11 Salisbury, NC            22.36   1.8  4 
 11 765 Daniel Orr            10 Hendersonville, NC       22.38   1.8  4 
 12 217 Johnathan Gentle      09 Bloomfield, CT           22.44   0.8  5 
 13 1575 Bryan Whitlock       10 Rochester, NY            22.54   0.8  5 
 14 1866 Patrick Redic        09 Durham, NC               22.58   0.1  1 
 15 699 Tevin Hester          12 Oxford, NC               22.68   1.3  2 
 16 1841 Landon Powell        09 Lexington, NC            22.72  -1.7  3 
 17 1452 Daniel Ross          09 Baltimore, MD            22.82  -1.7  3 
 18 1833 Markeo Jones         11 New Bern, NC             22.89   0.8  5 
 19 730 Daniel McCord         11 Dix Hills, NY            22.90  -1.7  3 
 20 470 Daryl Baptiste        09 Danbury, CT              22.93   1.8  4 
 21 1144 Dawan Smith          11 Ellendale, DE            23.02   0.1  1 
 22 1083 Hassan Dixon         10 Germantown, MD           23.11   0.1  1 
 23 1004 Robert Mannings      10 viola, DE                23.16   0.1  1 
 24 1967 James-Tariq Lang     10 mitichellville, MD       23.49   1.8  4 
 25 354 Vincent Randlett- Ty  12 Baltimore, MD            23.51   0.1  1 
 26 827 Joshua Sivila         09 Lake in the Hills,       23.60   0.8  5 
 27 2028 Marvin Clark         10 Linden, NC               23.60   1.8  4 
 28 610 Jumoke Vieux          09 Rochester, NY            23.63   1.3  2 
 29 474 Shane Mendelsohn      10 New Milford, CT          23.79   1.3  2 
 -- 1665 Taylor Chaney        09 Melville, NY               DNF  -1.7  3 
 -- 1669 Michael Mastanduno   10 Sound Beach, NY            DNF   1.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX            
        Meet: M 21.97  6/21/2008   Christopher Herring, Knightdale, NC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1637 Zamir Thomas         11 Jersey City, NJ          21.42M  0.3 
  2 201 Demetrius Lindo       10 Washington, DC           21.48M  0.3 
  3 1049 Johnathan Haughton   09 Largo, MD                21.63M  0.3 
  4 1743 Courtland Walls      09 Alpharetta, GA           21.74M  0.3 
  5 1906 Antonio Reynolds     09 Orlando, FL              21.84M  0.3 
  6 261 Collin Manning        09 Mitchellville, MD        21.85M  0.3 
  7 2302 Geoffrey Stewart     10 South Orange, NJ         21.89M  0.3 
  8 549 Jonathan Santana      09 Rochester, NY            22.61   0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National: N 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
        Meet: M 48.54  6/21/2008   Kevin Anding, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 1906 Antonio Reynolds     09 Orlando, FL              48.08M  6 
  2 504 Terrance Burns        09 Franklinville, NJ        48.36M  5 
  3 549 Jonathan Santana      09 Rochester, NY            48.50M  6 
  4 163 Dominic Colvin        09 Columbus, OH             48.60   6 
  5 2302 Geoffrey Stewart     10 South Orange, NJ         48.64   6 
  6 2236 Trip Foreman         10 Raleigh, NC              48.84   3 
  7 1710 Ben Raskin           10 Summit, NJ               48.86   5 
  8 1637 Zamir Thomas         11 Jersey City, NJ          48.98   5 
  9 1002 Ricardo Sanon        09 Lexington, MA            49.12   5 
 10 1970 John Davenport,      09 Owings Mills, MD         49.15   6 
 11 1012 Elvis Cake           09 Lodi, NJ                 49.19   5 
 12 2239 Shawn Murray         09 Raleigh, NC              49.49   3 
 13 1515 Austin Von Ohlsen    09 Ridgefield, CT           49.55   6 
 14 1839 Patrick Moakley      09 Cary, NC                 49.57   2 
 15 2412 Matt Lyhne           09 East Hartford, CT        49.65   5 
 16 1044 Karrie Butler        10 Clinton, MD              49.72   6 
 17 45 Morse Terrance         10 Amherst, VA              49.78   4 
 18 774 Dakota Pellman        09 lynchburg, VA            49.79   2 
 19 976 Jibri Victorian       09 Laurel, MD               49.88   3 
 20 761 Darryl Demps          09 Hendersonville, NC       49.89   4 
 21 546 Quinton Harley        09 Rochester, NY            49.97   6 
 22 1328 Robbie Scharold      10 Alexandria, KY           50.05   4 
 23 1602 Dwight Jones         09 Brooklyn, NY             50.07   3 
 24 1144 Dawan Smith          11 Ellendale, DE            50.44   4 
 25 697 Dayzonte Williams     09 Norfolk, VA              50.50   4 
 26 1865 Cardin Jones         09 Durham, NC               50.51   2 
 27 651 Joseph Woiwode        10 rockville, MD            50.59   4 
 28 119 Alex Shapiro          10 Beacon, NY               50.63   2 
 29 1045 Kyle Cathion         10 Cheltenham, MD           50.84   1 
 30 469 Chris Dailey          10 Dallas, PA               50.87   3 
 31 1660 Rodney Kizito        10 Burtonsville, MD         51.01   5 
 32 2028 Marvin Clark         10 Linden, NC               51.27   1 
 33 827 Joshua Sivila         09 Lake in the Hills,       51.77   1 
 34 1967 James-Tariq Lang     10 mitichellville, MD       52.49   1 
 35 23 Mark Baucom            11 charlottesville, VA      52.60   3 
 36 545 Alfredo Crossman-Cha  09 Rochester, NY            53.67   4 
 -- 2121 Evan Williams        10 Audubon, PA                 DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- 1822 Malik Fair           09 Raleigh, NC                 DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:52.82  6/21/2008   Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle, Charltsvl, VA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1025 Matt Hillenbrand     10 Louisville, KY         1:54.31  
  2 1328 Robbie Scharold      10 Alexandria, KY         1:54.38  
  3 702 Mark McCauley         10 Cumberland, ME         1:54.51  
  4 1492 John Schilkowsky     10 Morganton, NC          1:54.64  
  5 1974 George Empty         09 Temple Hills, MD       1:55.24  
  6 1208 Kris Washington      09 detroit, MI            1:55.26  
  7 2158 Ford Bell            10 Brentwood, TN          1:55.35  
  8 695 David Gunnerson       10 Yorktown, VA           1:55.48  
  9 2198 Russell Hornsby      10 Williamsburg, VA       1:55.49  
 10 193 Brian Hencke          09 Blacksburg, VA         1:55.55  
 11 2033 John Wolfe           10 Tryon, NC              1:55.72  
 12 2477 Barry Wilkins        09 Indianapolis, IN       1:56.02  
 13 2026 Aaron Combs          10 Jonesville, NC         1:56.03  
 14 1363 Justin House         11 Owensboro, KY          1:56.24  
 15 2089 Alney Tobias         10 Lansingburgh, NY       1:56.27  
 16 2057 Hamer Farag          10 morristown, NJ         1:56.29  
 17 924 Isaac Cox             10 Caledonia, MI          1:56.31  
 18 1210 Adron Pitmon         09 Underhill, VT          1:56.74  
 19 998 Thomas Canary         09 Versailles, KY         1:56.93  
 20 1899 Imani Kelly          10 Washington, DC         1:57.21  
 21 1445 Larry Ramirez        10 pleasantville, NJ      1:57.25  
 22 1872 Nate Weber           09 Lafayette, NY          1:57.32  
 23 535 J.B. DeRosa           10 North Canton, OH       1:57.49  
 24 1843 Paris Reddick-Simmo  09 New Bern, NC           1:57.89  
 25 1879 Stewart Shoemaker    10 Point Clear, AL        1:58.50  
 26 1747 John Teeter          09 Kernersville, NC       1:59.02  
 27 1539 Seth Anderson        09 Pfafftown, NC          1:59.17  
 28 2109 Jacob Rider          09 Delaware, OH           1:59.65  
 29 1798 Austin Pena          09 Warwick, RI            1:59.76  
 30 248 Joe Sandoval          09 Boise, ID              1:59.81  
 31 373 Joseph Grieco         09 massapequa, NY         2:00.20  
 32 669 Eleazar Cardoso       10 Roslyn, PA             2:00.22  
 33 673 Kyle Moran            11 Ardsley, PA            2:00.48  
 34 1903 Austin Albury        09 Naples, FL             2:00.66  
 35 1340 Garrett West         09 concord, NC            2:01.41  
 36 1916 William Kovalczyk    10 Grayson, GA            2:01.54  
 37 1148 Miles Banks          09 Windsor Mill, MD       2:01.88  
 38 375 Bernard Moore         09 Garden City, NY        2:01.90  
 39 1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Fort Smith, AR         2:02.55  
 40 620 Harley Griffiths      09 New Rochelle, NY       2:02.84  
 41 99 Tyler Zeman            10 Hartland, WI           2:03.19  
 42 247 Christian Kincaid     09 Boise, ID              2:04.52  
 43 623 Phil O'Connell        09 Rye, NY                2:09.01  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2319 Tim O'Loughlin       09 Westerly, RI           3:59.20  
  2 1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Fort Smith, AR         3:59.43  
  3 1 Erick Montoya           10 Florida, FL            3:59.65  
  4 2490 Jarred Cornfield     10 Corning TC             4:00.61  
  5 245 Eric Fitzpatrick      10 Boise, ID              4:00.74  
  6 326 Jordan Hamm           09 Java Center, NY        4:04.00  
  7 850 Jordan Locklear       09 Red Springs, NC        4:04.09  
  8 1890 Roblet Muhudin       10 Aurora, CO             4:04.57  
  9 2377 George Matais        10 Chesapeake, VA         4:04.95  
 10 276 James Yau             10 Troy, MI               4:06.45  
 11 461 Markus Pearson        09 Conway, AR             4:06.49  
 12 1034 Matt Jablonski       11 Cockeysville, MD       4:08.78  
 13 1938 Ryan Eaton           10 Bowling Green, KY      4:09.76  
 14 1364 Steven Bollinger     09 Charlotte, NC          4:10.76  
 15 462 Luke Fontaine         10 Augusta, ME            4:11.51  
 16 1358 Miles Schoedler      11 Ocean View, NJ         4:13.35  
 17 1487 Craig Morgan         09 Highland, MD           4:13.73  
 18 246 Max Hardy             09 Boise, ID              4:15.61  
 19 2397 Blake Theroux        10 Chesapeake, VA         4:16.76  
 20 1919 Luke Baker           10 McDonough, GA          4:17.46  
 21 1443 Michael Davenport    09 pleasantville, NJ      4:17.82  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA            
        Meet: M 4:15.95  6/15/2007   Kyle Merber, HHH West, Dix Hills, NY      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Fort Smith, AR         4:15.76M 
  2 2319 Tim O'Loughlin       09 Westerly, RI           4:16.42  
  3 245 Eric Fitzpatrick      10 Boise, ID              4:17.80  
  4 2490 Jarred Cornfield     10 Corning TC             4:18.09  
  5 1 Erick Montoya           10 Florida, FL            4:18.14  
  6 1890 Roblet Muhudin       10 Aurora, CO             4:21.83  
  7 850 Jordan Locklear       09 Red Springs, NC        4:22.64  
  8 2377 George Matais        10 Chesapeake, VA         4:22.87  
  9 326 Jordan Hamm           09 Java Center, NY        4:24.36  
 10 276 James Yau             10 Troy, MI               4:24.46  
 11 461 Markus Pearson        09 Conway, AR             4:25.96  
 12 1034 Matt Jablonski       11 Cockeysville, MD       4:26.74  
 13 1938 Ryan Eaton           10 Bowling Green, KY      4:28.13  
 14 1364 Steven Bollinger     09 Charlotte, NC          4:28.45  
 15 462 Luke Fontaine         10 Augusta, ME            4:30.21  
 16 1487 Craig Morgan         09 Highland, MD           4:30.23  
 17 1358 Miles Schoedler      11 Ocean View, NJ         4:34.22  
 18 246 Max Hardy             09 Boise, ID              4:35.23  
 19 2397 Blake Theroux        10 Chesapeake, VA         4:35.51  
 20 1919 Luke Baker           10 McDonough, GA          4:35.94  
 21 1443 Michael Davenport    09 pleasantville, NJ      4:39.43  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M Emerging Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2161 Brandon Lord         10 Hixson, TN             8:50.90  
  2 727 Domenick DeMatteo     09 Dix Hills, NY          8:51.41  
  3 1918 Tyler Anyan          10 Lawrenceville, GA      8:55.93  
  4 1960 Andrew Palmer        10 Bethesda, MD           8:59.55  
  5 1288 Alex Kramer          09 North Andover, MA      8:59.74  
  6 2053 Patrick Rono         12 Lyndhurst, NJ          8:59.77  
  7 2471 Chris Bendtsen       10 Wolcott, CT            9:00.15  
  8 1 Erick Montoya           10 Florida, FL            9:00.93  
  9 1541 Jake Rainey          10 clarksville, TN        9:06.26  
 10 2163 Michael Mansy        10 Johnson City, TN       9:06.90  
 11 449 Mark Leininger        09 Freehold, NJ           9:10.49  
 12 461 Markus Pearson        09 Conway, AR             9:11.52  
 13 1314 Jeff Howard          09 Spokane, WA            9:11.56  
 14 956 Amos Gerber           10 Hot Springs, AR        9:21.37  
 15 417 Dustin Wilson         12 Philadelphia, PA       9:27.78  
 16 2217 Kevin Borillo        09 Malvern, PA            9:34.45  
 17 1672 Kenneth Walshak      10 Babylon, NY            9:38.79  
 -- 1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Fort Smith, AR             DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 8:34.40  6/20/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2161 Brandon Lord         10 Hixson, TN             9:25.50  
  2 727 Domenick DeMatteo     09 Dix Hills, NY          9:25.99  
  3 1918 Tyler Anyan          10 Lawrenceville, GA      9:31.60  
  4 2471 Chris Bendtsen       10 Wolcott, CT            9:32.37  
  5 2053 Patrick Rono         12 Lyndhurst, NJ          9:32.65  
  6 1288 Alex Kramer          09 North Andover, MA      9:32.73  
  7 1960 Andrew Palmer        10 Bethesda, MD           9:32.98  
  8 1 Erick Montoya           10 Florida, FL            9:39.01  
  9 2163 Michael Mansy        10 Johnson City, TN       9:43.30  
 10 1541 Jake Rainey          10 clarksville, TN        9:47.04  
 11 449 Mark Leininger        09 Freehold, NJ           9:47.22  
 12 1314 Jeff Howard          09 Spokane, WA            9:51.27  
 13 461 Markus Pearson        09 Conway, AR             9:53.72  
 14 956 Amos Gerber           10 Hot Springs, AR       10:02.47  
 15 417 Dustin Wilson         12 Philadelphia, PA      10:12.46  
 16 2217 Kevin Borillo        09 Malvern, PA           10:20.35  
 17 1672 Kenneth Walshak      10 Babylon, NY           10:24.65  
 -- 1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Fort Smith, AR             DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 12.90  5/30/1977   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
        Meet: M 14.34  6/20/2008   Demetrius Lindo, Washington, DC             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1840 Malcolm Nunley       10 Garner, NC               14.46Q  0.8  2 
  2 2129 Stephen Lewis        10 Freemansburg, PA         14.48Q  2.1  4 
  3 1031 Mark Jones           09 Gadsden, SC              14.71Q  0.9  3 
  4 2301 Joshua Major         10 West Orange, NJ          14.79Q -0.5  1 
  5 1247 Taylor Villegas      10 Casper, WY               14.49q  0.8  2 
  6 692 Aaron Shepperd        10 Washington, DC           14.56q  0.8  2 
  7 976 Jibri Victorian       09 Laurel, MD               14.67q  2.1  4 
  8 1596 Richmond Ahadzi      11 Brooklyn, NY             14.72q  0.9  3 
  9 690 Eric Pittman          11 Mitchellville, MD        14.83  -0.5  1 
 10 1019 Dante Davis          10 Mineral,, VA             14.85  -0.5  1 
 11 1806 Andure Smith         09 wilmington, DE           15.11   0.9  3 
 12 1956 Nathan Wilson-Braun  10 Watertown, MA            15.24   0.8  2 
 13 200 Byron Johnson         09 Washington, DC           15.24   2.1  4 
 14 1151 James Davis          09 Windsor Mill, MD         15.24   0.9  3 
 15 1955 Timothy Moan         10 watertown, MA            15.30  -0.5  1 
 16 728 Isaiah Glover         10 Wheatley Heights, N      15.33   0.8  2 
 17 2506 Kevin Chu            09 Burlington Tc-Vt         15.33   2.1  4 
 18 1248 Tra'Von Banks        10 Rocky Mount, NC          15.40   0.9  3 
 19 223 Aaron Strums          11 Bloomfield, CT           15.44  -0.5  1 
 20 909 Patrick Mills         10 raleigh, NC              15.79   2.1  4 
 21 414 Ibrahim Campbell      10 Philadelphia, PA         15.80   0.9  3 
 22 1589 Jeremiah Foster      10 Sevierville, TN          16.08  -0.5  1 
 23 638 Brian Danner          11 Somerset, NJ             16.13   0.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.90  5/30/1977   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
        Meet: M 14.34  6/20/2008   Demetrius Lindo, Washington, DC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2129 Stephen Lewis        10 Freemansburg, PA         14.05M  1.6 
  2 1247 Taylor Villegas      10 Casper, WY               14.06M  1.6 
  3 1840 Malcolm Nunley       10 Garner, NC               14.26M  1.6 
  4 692 Aaron Shepperd        10 Washington, DC           14.33M  1.6 
  5 1031 Mark Jones           09 Gadsden, SC              14.43   1.6 
  6 2301 Joshua Major         10 West Orange, NJ          14.88   1.6 
  7 976 Jibri Victorian       09 Laurel, MD               15.03   1.6 
  8 1596 Richmond Ahadzi      11 Brooklyn, NY             15.15   1.6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowie HS                                              42.50Q  1 
     1) Daniel Ballah 09                2) Collin Manning 09              
     3) Bryant Nwosu 11                 4) Anthony Simpson 09             
  2 Arlington TC                                          42.83Q  2 
     1) Matt Moore 10                   2) Jamarie Ennis 10               
     3) Derrick Hunter 10               4) Leroy Rouse 10                 
  3 Mt. Tabor HS                                          42.80q  1 
     1) Corey Parker 11                 2) Eric Plummer 11                
     3) Dwane Stokes 11                 4) Kaleb Johnson 10               
  4 Milford HS                                            42.91q  2 
     1) Devon Sivels 09                 2) Dawan Smith 11                 
     3) Jail Davis 09                   4) Dwayne Mason 09                
  5 Andover HS                                            43.11q  2 
     1) Brendan Crawford 09             2) Mark Vetere 10                 
     3) Christopher McConnell 10        4) Kerrick Stevens 10             
  6 Chestnut Hill Academy                                 43.84q  1 
     1) Alex Logue 09                   2) Ibrahim Campbell 10            
     3) Phil Thomas 09                  4) Julian Brown 09                
  7 Gonzaga HS                                            43.90q  1 
     1) Marcus Henderson 10             2) Stacy Robinson 10              
     3) Aaron Shepperd 10               4) Eric Pittman 11                
  8 Western Branch HS                                     44.30q  1 
     1) Antonio Foster 12               2) Devante Cherry 12              
     3) Joshua Almeter 10               4) Anthony Banks 10               
  9 Milford Mill Academy                                  44.83   2 
     1) Terrance Annikie 09             2) Miguel Bernard 10              
     3) Nicholas Sparks 11              4) Tyrek Cheeseboro 10            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arlington TC                                          42.91  
     1) Matt Moore 10                   2) Jamarie Ennis 10               
     3) Derrick Hunter 10               4) Leroy Rouse 10                 
  2 Milford HS                                            42.98  
     1) Devon Sivels 09                 2) Dawan Smith 11                 
     3) Jail Davis 09                   4) Dwayne Mason 09                
  3 Andover HS                                            43.52  
     1) Brendan Crawford 09             2) Mark Vetere 10                 
     3) Christopher McConnell 10        4) Kerrick Stevens 10             
  4 Bowie HS                                              43.77  
     1) Daniel Ballah 09                2) Collin Manning 09              
     3) Bryant Nwosu 11                 4) Anthony Simpson 09             
  5 Western Branch HS                                     44.34  
     1) Antonio Foster 12               2) Devante Cherry 12              
     3) Joshua Almeter 10               4) Anthony Banks 10               
  6 Chestnut Hill Academy                                 44.67  
     1) Alex Logue 09                   2) Ibrahim Campbell 10            
     3) Phil Thomas 09                  4) Julian Brown 09                
 -- Mt. Tabor HS                                            DNF  
     1) Corey Parker 11                 2) Eric Plummer 11                
     3) Dwane Stokes 11                 4) Kaleb Johnson 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National: N 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Hartley HS                                   1:29.16   2 
     1) Dominic Colvin 09               2) noah key 11                    
     3) Omar Lane 11                    4) Isaiah Walls 12                
  2 Milford HS                                          1:29.80   2 
     1) Jail Davis 09                   2) Dawan Smith 11                 
     3) Dalton Talley 10                4) Michael Johnson 10             
  3 Louisa County Parks and R                           1:29.92   2 
     1) Andre Hunter 09                 2) Dante Davis 10                 
     3) Chris Henry 11                  4) Tyler Jackson 09               
  4 Philadelphia Panthers                               1:30.39   2 
     1) Jeffery Best 09                 2) Bryan Pointer 10               
     3) Brandon Thompson 10             4) Joshua Williford 10            
  5 Cherokee TC                                         1:31.01   1 
     1) Tim Brill 09                    2) Mike Palmieri 10               
     3) Jon Scott 10                    4) Will Rapp 09                   
  6 Western Branch HS                                   1:31.58   2 
     1) Joseph Yusician 11              2) Malcolm White 09               
     3) David Warren 09                 4) Grant Ulmer 11                 
  7 Poly X TC                                           1:31.94   2 
     1) Kenneth Andoll 09               2) Trevor Foster 10               
     3) Jon Marcus 09                   4) Daniel Ross 09                 
  8 Milford Mill Academy                                1:32.35   1 
     1) Miles Banks 09                  2) Clein Laster 10                
     3) James Davis 09                  4) Ange Nmah 11                   
  9 Chestnut Hill Academy                               1:32.74   1 
     1) Alex Logue 09                   2) Ibrahim Campbell 10            
     3) Phil Thomas 09                  4) Julian Brown 09                
 -- Snyder HS                                               DNF   2 
     1) Zamir Thomas 11                 2) Daryl Keese 09                 
     3) Jamonte Cooley 09               4) Mauricio Mitchell 09           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Varina                                              3:17.67   1 
     1) Nyler Gaskins 09                2) Khris Johnson 09               
     3) Devin Lacks 09                  4) Anthony Finney 10              
  2 Hendo TC                                            3:19.56   2 
     1) Darryl Demps 09                 2) Tyler Combs 09                 
     3) James Tolleson 09               4) Brandon Neale 09               
  3 Achilles TC                                         3:20.82   1 
     1) Andrew Hill 09                  2) DJ Hudson 10                   
     3) Kway Taylor-Greene 11           4) Brian Wilson 09                
  4 Edison Tech HS                                      3:20.92   2 
     1) Jonathan Santana 09             2) Quinton Harley 09              
     3) Mark Canady 10                  4) Joseph Hlywa 09                
  5 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny                                  3:21.11   2 
     1) Justin Allen 09                 2) Rawle Crawford 10              
     3) Kadeem Anderson 10              4) Casey Williams 09              
  6 Otsego HS  'B'                                      3:21.69   1 
     1) Jon Itsch 09                    2) Mark Soisson 09                
     3) Trevor Brinn 11                 4) Tommy Brinn 09                 
  7 Andover HS                                          3:22.01   2 
     1) Brendan Crawford 09             2) Robert Martin 09               
     3) Mark Vetere 10                  4) Connor O'Neill 10              
  8 Fairport TC                                         3:22.29   1 
     1) Alex Barrette 09                2) Matt Luce 09                   
     3) Hector Perez 09                 4) Chris Mastrosimone 09          
  9 Philadelphia Panthers                               3:22.72   1 
     1) Jeffery Best 09                 2) Bryan Pointer 10               
     3) Brandon Thompson 10             4) Joshua Williford 10            
 10 Snyder HS                                           3:23.37   2 
     1) Zamir Thomas 11                 2) Daryl Keese 09                 
     3) Jamonte Cooley 09               4) Mauricio Mitchell 09           
 11 Haddon Heights HS                                   3:25.21   1 
     1) Zach Andrews 11                 2) Korey Lowe 09                  
     3) Mason Brody-Carney 09           4) Darius Jones 11                
 12 Poly X TC                                           3:25.45   2 
     1) Markel Smith 11                 2) Daniel Ross 09                 
     3) Kalen Parrott 10                4) Micheal Houston 09             
 13 Mt. St. Michael's Academy                           3:26.09   2 
     1) Anthony Harrison                2) Winston McCormack              
     3) Garrick Myrie                   4) Jordan Rollieson               
 14 Kings Fork HS                                       3:35.63   1 
     1) Vince Mosby 11                  2) Brian Johnson 10               
     3) Josh Bey 11                     4) Kelton Millhouse 09            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA            
        Meet: M 7:57.60  6/20/2008   Union Catholic, Union, NJ                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Music City TC                                       7:59.40  
     1) Timothy Baxter 10               2) Hamilton Wallace 11            
     3) Garrett Carmichael 10           4) Matthew Scarola 10             
  2 Union Catholic                                      7:59.82  
     1) Danny da Costa 09               2) Kevin Mulligan 10              
     3) Matt O'Donnell 10               4) DJ Thornton 10                 
  3 KP athletics                                        7:59.88  
     1) Fasika Aklilu 10                2) Isaac Cox 10                   
     3) Mohamed Mohamed 10              4) Stephen Huizing 10             
  4 Varina                                              8:00.16  
     1) Nyler Gaskins 09                2) Khris Johnson 09               
     3) Devin Lacks 09                  4) Matthew Nolte 09               
  5 Runner's High RC                                    8:03.24  
     1) Bobby McGann 09                 2) Kyle Clonan 10                 
     3) Ian Mooney 10                   4) Mike Quinn 10                  
  6 Honeoye Falls Lima Centra                           8:03.31  
     1) Steve Mangan 10                 2) Alex Deir 10                   
     3) Case McIntyre 10                4) Nico Crecco 09                 
  7 Germantown Friends                                  8:03.51  
     1) Evan Caldwell 11                2) Ross Wistar 10                 
     3) Gus McKenzie 10                 4) David Waterman 11              
  8 Louisville Xtreme                                   8:03.63  
     1) Austin Carter 11                2) Matt Hillenbrand 10            
     3) Geoff Spencer 09                4) Evan Wright 11                 
  9 Andover HS                                          8:03.66  
     1) William Ossoff 11               2) Simon Voorhees 10              
     3) Scott Waller 10                 4) Adam Vetere 10                 
 10 Lake Hamilton HS                                    8:07.09  
     1) Richard Williams 10             2) David Mills 09                 
     3) Amos Gerber 10                  4) Ethan Turpen 09                
 11 Achilles TC                                         8:07.13  
     1) Assir Abushouk 09               2) DJ Hudson 10                   
     3) Kway Taylor-Greene 11           4) Brian Wilson 09                
 12 Massillon Perry                                     8:08.45  
     1) Chase Daniels 11                2) Brandon Wollenberg 09          
     3) Justin Eddy 10                  4) Josh Tormasi 09                
 13 West Johnston HS                                    8:09.65  
     1) Eric Baldwin 10                 2) Chris Garrett 11               
     3) Chad Massengill 10              4) Dakota Peachee 09              
 14 Whirlaway RC                                        8:15.89  
     1) Cam Kelley 11                   2) Ben Pare 10                    
     3) Jared Reddy 10                  4) Steve Lilja 12                 
 15 Godby HS                                            8:20.52  
     1) Brandon Alexander 09            2) JeRohn Barber 10               
     3) Dieumy Duclos 11                4) Terrell Bryant 10              
 16 Knightdale HS                                       8:30.64  
     1) Darius Brantley 09              2) Steven Merritt 09              
     3) Travis Newton 10                4) Dontrez Carmon 10              
 
Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
    National: N 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
        Meet: M 54-11.50  6/21/2008   Jorge Merino, Old Bridge, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2409 Daryle Morgan        09 Sanford, NC             17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.44m  15.92m  FOUL  15.59m  15.46m  17.07m
  2 42 Patrick Stuart         09 Glasgow, KY             16.71m   54-10.00 
      15.84m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL
  3 1977 Brendan Morales      09 Westminster, MD         16.66m   54-08.00 
      14.97m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  16.03m  16.66m
  4 1434 Chad Nadeau          09 Central Village, CT     16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.18m  16.06m  15.62m  FOUL  16.60m
  5 2474 Anthony Bradley      11 Indianapolis, IN        16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.74m  16.10m  15.60m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL
  6 851 Shane Carle           09 Jackson, NJ             15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.05m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 1223 Kaydon Davis         10 Mount Vernon, NY        15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.15m  15.22m  15.27m  15.00m  15.27m  15.61m
  8 1868 Jacob Brenza         10 Camp Hill, PA           15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.38m  14.35m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m
 -- 2353 Jeremy Edmond        09 Chesapeake, VA            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1982 Austin Michaud       10 Hampden, ME            7:55.25  
  2 1986 Levi Johnson         10 Waterboro, ME          7:58.29   
  
  
                                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: M 11.39  6/17/2000   Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO           
        Meet: M 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL        
        Meet: M 11.39  6/17/2005   Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Chicago, IL 
    Freshman: F 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Sophomore: O 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: J 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1270 Chalonda Goodman     09 Newnan, GA             M 11.30Q  0.7  3 
  2 1675 Allison Peter        10 Christansted, VI         11.56Q  1.2  4 
  3 962 Octavious Freeman     11 Lake Wales, FL           11.57Q  0.1  1 
  4 1789 Takeia Pinckney      09 marietta, GA             11.72Q -0.5  2 
  5 1508 Mahagony Jones       09 Cleveland, OH            11.69q  1.2  4 
  6 1963 Funmi Alabi          09 Elkridge, MD             11.70q  0.7  3 
  7 170 Chesna Sykes          10 Columbus, OH             11.76q  0.1  1 
  8 1351 Tatianna' Fisher     09 Orlando, FL              11.77q  0.1  1 
  9 1104 Amanda Kimbers       09 Baltimore, MD            11.81  -0.5  2 
 10 2045 Dominique Booker     10 East Orange, NJ          11.90   1.2  4 
 11 829 Aaliyah Brown         13 Frankfort, IL            11.92   1.2  4 
 12 1722 Kellie Schueler      10 Bend, OR                 11.97  -0.5  2 
 13 2173 Franchelle Hill      10 Houston, TX              11.97   0.7  3 
 14 900 Tynia Gaither         11 St. Cloud, FL            12.05  -0.5  2 
 15 2021 Zakiya Tyson         10 Durham, NC               12.09   0.7  3 
 16 1585 Adenike Pedro        10 Glenn Dale, MD           12.10   1.2  4 
 17 1850 Dominique Weathers   11 Charlotte, NC            12.18   0.7  3 
 18 1657 Erica Peake          09 Spartanburg, SC          12.23   0.1  1 
 19 617 Maura McKendrick      10 Wynnewood, PA            12.29   0.7  3 
 20 1816 Nyosha Bryant        09 Charlotte, NC            12.30   0.1  1 
 21 337 Kandace Thomas        11 Canton, OH               12.30  -0.5  2 
 22 1345 Shannon Spence       11 Miami, FL                12.70  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: M 11.39  6/17/2000   Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO           
        Meet: M 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL        
        Meet: M 11.39  6/17/2005   Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Chicago, IL 
    Freshman: F 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Sophomore: O 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: J 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1270 Chalonda Goodman     09 Newnan, GA               11.38M -1.8 
  2 962 Octavious Freeman     11 Lake Wales, FL           11.66  -1.8 
  3 1675 Allison Peter        10 Christansted, VI         11.71  -1.8 
  4 1789 Takeia Pinckney      09 marietta, GA             11.83  -1.8 
  5 1351 Tatianna' Fisher     09 Orlando, FL              11.94  -1.8  [11.933]
  6 1508 Mahagony Jones       09 Cleveland, OH            11.94  -1.8  [11.936]
  7 1963 Funmi Alabi          09 Elkridge, MD             11.96  -1.8 
  8 170 Chesna Sykes          10 Columbus, OH             12.02  -1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
        Meet: M 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman: F 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Sophomore: O 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: J 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
      Senior: S 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1675 Allison Peter        10 Christansted, VI         23.50Q  3.2  4 
  2 962 Octavious Freeman     11 Lake Wales, FL           23.58Q  0.8  3 
  3 1270 Chalonda Goodman     09 Newnan, GA               23.59Q  0.5  1 
  4 2174 Kimberlyn Duncan     09 Katy, TX                 24.07Q  3.0  2 
  5 1193 Kendall Baisden      13 detroit, MI              23.76q  3.2  4 
  6 214 Aurieyall Scott       10 Greenbelt, MD            23.85q  3.2  4 
  7 900 Tynia Gaither         11 St. Cloud, FL            24.26q  0.8  3 
  8 170 Chesna Sykes          10 Columbus, OH             24.40q  3.0  2  [24.395]
  9 1104 Amanda Kimbers       09 Baltimore, MD            24.40   0.5  1  [24.398]
 10 2021 Zakiya Tyson         10 Durham, NC               24.44   3.2  4 
 11 1733 Sha'keela Saunders   12 Chesapeake, VA           24.48   3.0  2 
 12 1963 Funmi Alabi          09 Elkridge, MD             24.54   0.8  3 
 13 829 Aaliyah Brown         13 Frankfort, IL            24.62   0.8  3 
 14 1690 Danielle Williams    09 Falls Church, VA         24.66   3.2  4 
 15 991 Paige Eley            09 Raleigh, NC              24.77   3.2  4 
 16 2014 Alexis Murphy        12 Apex, NC                 24.77   0.5  1 
 17 1657 Erica Peake          09 Spartanburg, SC          24.81   0.5  1 
 18 2152 Lauren Ellis         11 Florence, SC             24.82   3.0  2 
 19 1850 Dominique Weathers   11 Charlotte, NC            24.82   0.8  3 
 20 2052 Morgan Gordon        10 Lumberton, NJ            24.93   3.0  2 
 21 2173 Franchelle Hill      10 Houston, TX              24.95   3.2  4 
 22 1816 Nyosha Bryant        09 Charlotte, NC            25.56   0.5  1 
 23 759 Velma Morant          09 Hempstead, NY            26.49   0.8  3 
 -- 2045 Dominique Booker     10 East Orange, NJ            DNF   3.0  2 
 -- 161 Aisha Cavin           11 gahanna, OH                DNF   0.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: N 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
        Meet: M 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman: F 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Sophomore: O 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: J 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
      Senior: S 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1270 Chalonda Goodman     09 Newnan, GA               22.94M -0.6 
  2 962 Octavious Freeman     11 Lake Wales, FL           23.20  -0.6 
  3 1675 Allison Peter        10 Christansted, VI         23.41  -0.6 
  4 214 Aurieyall Scott       10 Greenbelt, MD            23.75  -0.6 
  5 2174 Kimberlyn Duncan     09 Katy, TX                 23.95  -0.6 
  6 1193 Kendall Baisden      13 detroit, MI              24.06  -0.6 
  7 900 Tynia Gaither         11 St. Cloud, FL            24.13  -0.6 
  8 170 Chesna Sykes          10 Columbus, OH             24.37  -0.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 All but top 2 sections at 1:50pm; top 2 sections at 6:25pm
    National: N 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL      
        Meet: M 52.04  6/17/2006   Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH                   
    Freshman: F 52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX              
   Sophomore: O 51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA     
      Junior: J 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
      Senior: S 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 1654 Ebony Eutsey         10 Miami, FL                52.07F  5 
  2 1490 Briana Nelson        10 anderson, SC             52.38F  5 
  3 2061 Michelle Brown       10 Shamong, NJ              52.91   5 
  4 757 Donnalee Hytlon       09 Hempstead, NY            53.81   5 
  5 1722 Kellie Schueler      10 Bend, OR                 54.46   5 
  6 1508 Mahagony Jones       09 Cleveland, OH            54.52   4 
  7 1525 Aiesha Goggins       10 Durham, NC               54.58   4 
  8 2076 Kala Allen           12 East Amherst, NY         54.84   4 
  9 1355 Nijgia Snapp         09 Mays Landing, NJ         54.93   5 
 10 132 Chamique Francis      11 St. Albans, NY           55.05   5 
 11 1071 Adaobi Unachukwu     09 Morganville, NJ          55.07   2 
 12 1526 Aubrie Haymore       09 Riverton, UT             55.16   4 
 13 357 Xauddina Whittington  11 baltimore, MD            55.38   4 
 14 1203 Aisha Osborne        09 detroit, MI              55.55   3 
 15 2216 Jordan Lavender      11 Brentwood, TN            55.80   3 
 16 2244 Ashley Liverpool     10 Cincinnati, OH           55.84   3 
 17 1459 Emily Carrollo       09 Sparta, NJ               55.93   2 
 18 386 T'Sheila Mungo        11 Charlotte, NC            56.11   1 
 19 2152 Lauren Ellis         11 Florence, SC             56.13   4 
 20 916 Julia Petree          11 Knoxville, TN            56.20   2 
 21 1761 Liz Tremblay         09 Loveland, CO             56.21   3 
 22 2492 Taylor Ellis-Watson  11 Mt. Airy TC              56.24   2 
 23 696 Cassandra Jones       11 Norfolk, VA              56.26   1 
 24 1343 Brittany Pringley    09 Miramar, FL              56.26   4 
 25 522 Aalayah Faulcon       12 Durham, NC               57.16   1 
 26 2074 Colby Lubman         10 Commack, NY              57.46   1 
 27 350 Kellie Christian      09 Baltimore, MD            57.73   4 
 28 2516 Alycia Prior         10 Mt Zion TC               57.94   2 
 29 505 Briana Crofton        11 franklinville, nj,       58.12   1 
 30 2512 Briana Haith         12 Greensboro Champ         58.88   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Section 1 at 12:55pm; top 2 sections at 6:05pm
    National: N 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA   
        Meet: M 2:02.76  6/16/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                
    Freshman: F 2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC   
   Sophomore: O 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
      Junior: J 2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA   
      Senior: S 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 1732 Claudia Francis      11 Laurelton, NY          2:05.47   3 
  2 758 Charlene Lipsey       09 Hempstead, NY          2:06.89   3 
  3 1244 Shelby Houlihan      11 Sioux City, IA         2:07.35   3 
  4 1922 Stephanie Brown      09 Bloomington, IL        2:07.81   3 
  5 2000 Rebecca Addison      09 Spring Lake, MI        2:08.23   3 
  6 2450 Megan Patrignelli    10 Monroe, NY             2:09.26   3 
  7 347 Phyllis Francis       10 Laurelton, NY          2:09.64   2 
  8 2298 Maraya Slatter       09 Benson, NC             2:10.39   1 
  9 1237 Vanessa Fabrizio     10 Littleton, CO          2:10.68   1 
 10 209 Amirah Johnson        11 Greenbelt, MD          2:11.30   1 
 11 666 Bekka Simko           10 Mentor, OH             2:11.70   1 
 12 743 Chelsea Cox           10 Cedar Run, NJ          2:12.85   2 
 13 1694 Katie Betts          11 Stow, OH               2:13.27   1 
 14 1346 Skyler Wallen        09 Miramar, FL            2:13.29   3 
 15 2096 Dana Walsh           10 New York, NY           2:13.72   1 
 16 1397 Julieanne Fontana    10 Montvale, NJ           2:14.28   2 
 17 2018 Becca DeLoache       10 Charlotte, NC          2:15.03   2 
 18 2146 Eryn Wheeler         09 Coventry, RI           2:15.65   2 
 19 2083 Brianna Welch        10 Glen Head, NY          2:15.72   2 
 20 2111 Natalie Zidd         12 Hinckley, OH           2:16.29   2 
 21 1721 Alyssa O'Connor      09 Bend, OR               2:17.50   2 
 22 131 McKinzie Schulz       10 Naperville, IL         2:17.69   2 
 23 2090 Jennifer Johnston    10 Middle Island, NY      2:21.73   1 
 24 22 Carly Simmons          10 Hockessin, DE          2:22.23   1 
 25 1566 Kaitlyn D'Orazio     09 York, ME               2:28.66   1 
 -- 748 Jillian Smith         09 Manahawkin, NJ             DNF   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1318 Chelsey Sveinsson    11 Dallas, TX             4:21.83  
  2 2012 Cory McGee           10 Pass Christian, MS     4:29.98  
  3 1896 Meg Ryan             10 Fairfield, CT          4:32.70  
  4 1998 Megan Goethals       10 Rochester, MI          4:33.62  
  5 1394 Diane Robison        10 Chesterfield, MO       4:34.89  
  6 2085 Emily Lipari         10 Greenvale, NY          4:35.37  
  7 1994 Courtney Calka       09 Livonia, MI            4:35.74  
  8 1941 Emma Brink           11 Louisville, KY         4:36.64  
  9 564 Camille Murphy        09 Framingham, MA         4:36.66  
 10 1287 Kirsten Kasper       09 North Andover, MA      4:36.94  
 11 1983 Abbey Leonardi       12 Kennebunkport, ME      4:36.95  
 12 18 Juliet Bottorff        09 Newark, DE             4:37.12  
 13 1630 Ajee' Wilson         12 Neptune, NJ            4:37.50  
 14 1311 Hannah Neczypor      11 North Royalton, OH     4:38.01  
 15 275 Michelle Moriset      10 troy, MI               4:39.64  
 16 2044 Sophia Ginez         10 Dayton, NJ             4:40.15  
 17 986 Liga Blyholder        10 Greenwood, MO          4:40.77  
 18 1061 Molly Malone         10 Fayetteville, NY       4:45.35  
 19 1905 Shelby Hayes         10 Orlando, FL            4:48.10  
 20 2137 Kayleigh Perry       10 Myerstown, PA          4:48.52  
 21 131 McKinzie Schulz       10 Naperville, IL         4:51.61  
 22 19 Kaitlin Buenaga        09 Greenville, DE         4:55.75  
 23 1307 Jackie Gamboli       09 Thiells, NY            4:58.53  
 24 107 Elizabeth Briasco     10 Forest Hills, NY       5:00.12  
 25 2249 Mary Kate Anselmini  11 Stony Brook, NY        5:07.29  
 -- 1884 Staci Foster         09 Anaheim Hills, CA          DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 4:45pm; top 2 sections at 6:40pm
    National: N 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA      
        Meet: M 4:36.95  6/18/2005   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier,Warrenton,VA       
    Freshman: F 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA       
   Sophomore: O 4:42.40  6/19/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: J 4:39.25  6/17/2006   Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ              
      Senior: S 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1318 Chelsey Sveinsson    11 Dallas, TX             4:40.24F 
  2 1998 Megan Goethals       10 Rochester, MI          4:51.33  
  3 2012 Cory McGee           10 Pass Christian, MS     4:52.42  
  4 1896 Meg Ryan             10 Fairfield, CT          4:53.91  
  5 2085 Emily Lipari         10 Greenvale, NY          4:54.93  
  6 1394 Diane Robison        10 Chesterfield, MO       4:55.02  
  7 1994 Courtney Calka       09 Livonia, MI            4:55.28  
  8 1287 Kirsten Kasper       09 North Andover, MA      4:55.89  
  9 1311 Hannah Neczypor      11 North Royalton, OH     4:56.50  
 10 18 Juliet Bottorff        09 Newark, DE             4:57.14  
 11 1630 Ajee' Wilson         12 Neptune, NJ            4:57.81  
 12 564 Camille Murphy        09 Framingham, MA         4:58.26  
 13 1941 Emma Brink           11 Louisville, KY         4:58.43  
 14 1983 Abbey Leonardi       12 Kennebunkport, ME      5:00.09  
 15 2044 Sophia Ginez         10 Dayton, NJ             5:00.68  
 16 275 Michelle Moriset      10 troy, MI               5:00.80  
 17 986 Liga Blyholder        10 Greenwood, MO          5:02.43  
 18 1061 Molly Malone         10 Fayetteville, NY       5:05.85  
 19 2137 Kayleigh Perry       10 Myerstown, PA          5:09.87  
 20 1905 Shelby Hayes         10 Orlando, FL            5:10.78  
 21 131 McKinzie Schulz       10 Naperville, IL         5:14.86  
 22 19 Kaitlin Buenaga        09 Greenville, DE         5:17.75  
 23 1307 Jackie Gamboli       09 Thiells, NY            5:20.75  
 24 107 Elizabeth Briasco     10 Forest Hills, NY       5:22.85  
 25 2249 Mary Kate Anselmini  11 Stony Brook, NY        5:30.56  
 -- 1884 Staci Foster         09 Anaheim Hills, CA          DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1318 Chelsey Sveinsson    11 Dallas, TX             9:27.29  
  2 1947 Emily Jones          09 Harvard, MA            9:41.52  
  3 1883 Jessica Rydberg      09 Pinetop, AZ            9:42.72  
  4 440 Amanda Winslow        11 Lawrenceville, GA      9:43.67  
  5 1998 Megan Goethals       10 Rochester, MI          9:43.82  
  6 463 Aisling Cuffe         11 Cornwall-on-Hudson,    9:45.69  
  7 1928 Lizzy Hynes          09 Saint Charles, IL      9:45.99  
  8 2481 Jessica Tonn         10 Paradise Valley, AZ    9:51.39  
  9 2085 Emily Lipari         10 Greenvale, NY         10:00.60  
 10 2081 Samantha Nadel       12 Glen Head, NY         10:12.97  
 11 1987 Alexandra Leptich    10 Ann Arbor, MI         10:13.85  
 12 275 Michelle Moriset      10 troy, MI              10:15.23  
 13 1287 Kirsten Kasper       09 North Andover, MA     10:16.75  
 14 824 Melanie Thompson      09 High Bridge, NJ       10:20.04  
 15 1507 Elizabeth Marvin     09 Rhinebeck, NY         10:20.96  
 16 540 Erin Carmone          09 East Providence, RI   10:26.49  
 17 531 Catherine Phillips    10 East Aurora, NY       10:27.11  
 18 1300 Kimberly Spano       09 Huntersville, NC      10:28.14  
 19 2059 Sarah Pagano         09 Ringwood, NJ          10:42.87  
 20 107 Elizabeth Briasco     10 Forest Hills, NY      10:50.38  
 21 804 Amanda Moreland       10 Honeoye Falls, NY     10:58.01  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 6:20pm; top section at 8:00pm
    National: N 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
        Meet: M 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Freshman: F 10:19.0h  1976        Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD
   Sophomore: O 10:07.56  4/7/2007    Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep, CA           
      Junior: J 10:11.0h  1974        Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM           
      Junior: J  9:52.13  5/31/2008   Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep, CA           
      Senior: S 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1318 Chelsey Sveinsson    11 Dallas, TX            10:04.85O 
  2 1998 Megan Goethals       10 Rochester, MI         10:20.25  
  3 1947 Emily Jones          09 Harvard, MA           10:20.62  
  4 440 Amanda Winslow        11 Lawrenceville, GA     10:23.19  
  5 463 Aisling Cuffe         11 Cornwall-on-Hudson,   10:25.43  
  6 1928 Lizzy Hynes          09 Saint Charles, IL     10:27.26  
  7 1883 Jessica Rydberg      09 Pinetop, AZ           10:27.57  
  8 2481 Jessica Tonn         10 Paradise Valley, AZ   10:33.21  
  9 2085 Emily Lipari         10 Greenvale, NY         10:45.66  
 10 2081 Samantha Nadel       12 Glen Head, NY         10:55.05  
 11 1987 Alexandra Leptich    10 Ann Arbor, MI         10:55.26  
 12 1287 Kirsten Kasper       09 North Andover, MA     11:01.90  
 13 275 Michelle Moriset      10 troy, MI              11:04.61  
 14 1507 Elizabeth Marvin     09 Rhinebeck, NY         11:05.15  
 15 531 Catherine Phillips    10 East Aurora, NY       11:07.96  
 16 540 Erin Carmone          09 East Providence, RI   11:08.16  
 17 824 Melanie Thompson      09 High Bridge, NJ       11:08.49  
 18 1300 Kimberly Spano       09 Huntersville, NC      11:11.80  
 19 2059 Sarah Pagano         09 Ringwood, NJ          11:29.15  
 20 107 Elizabeth Briasco     10 Forest Hills, NY      11:39.81  
 21 804 Amanda Moreland       10 Honeoye Falls, NY     11:39.89  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 15:52.88  7/13/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA           
        Meet: M 16:18.91  6/19/2008   Ashley Brasovan, Wellington, WPB, FL     
    Freshman: F 16:34.7h  1979        Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA    
   Sophomore: O 16:31.2h  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA             
      Junior: J 16:14.69  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA         
      Senior: S 15:52.88  7/14/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1395 Emily Sisson         10 Chesterfield, MO      16:34.36F 
  2 1927 Lindsay Flanagan     09 Roselle, IL           17:01.21  
  3 898 Chelsea Ley           10 Clarksboro, NJ        17:07.92  
  4 1993 Gabrielle Anzalone   11 Grand Blanc, MI       17:27.00  
  5 1707 Shelby Greany        09 Suffern, NY           17:34.69  
  6 467 Jordan Jenkins        09 McSherrystown, PA     17:41.13  
  7 2091 Genna Hartung        09 Morrisonville, NY     17:48.29  
  8 2299 Laura Vigilante      10 Brookside, NJ         18:04.41  
  9 2063 Jillian Prentice     10 Skillman, NJ          18:05.81  
 10 466 Waverly Neer          11 Russiaville, IN       18:07.80  
 11 2080 Liz Schinski         10 Geneseo, NY           18:10.38  
 12 1985 Emily Durgin         12 Standish, ME          18:20.79  
 13 2167 Claire Turner        10 Signal Mountain, TN   18:28.13  
 14 157 Millie Chapman        10 Beverly, MA           18:36.13  
 15 134 Katie Dalton          09 Bentonville, AR       18:37.31  
 16 1231 Kaitlyn Davis        10 Stafford, VA          18:37.70  
 17 2305 Paige Kvartunas      10 Springfield, VA       18:40.87  
 18 1544 Michelle Capozzi     10 Little Silver, NJ     19:29.41  
 19 133 Addie Mackenzie Bloo  09 Bentonville, AR       19:31.37  
 20 2048 Brittany Day         13 Haworth, NJ           19:37.34  
 21 1329 Courtney Siefert     10 Crestview Hills, KY   19:57.41  
 22 1540 Ines Simoes          11 Newark, NJ            20:20.12  
 23 2019 Kenyetta Iyevbele    10 charlotte, NC         20:30.41  
 24 1902 Kaitlyn Iselborn     09 Jacksonville, FL      20:37.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: M 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          
    Freshman: F 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         
   Sophomore: O 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    
      Junior: J 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
      Senior: S 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1491 Jasmin Stowers       10 Liberty, SC              13.49Q  2.2  5 
  2 889 Madalayne Smith       10 Saratoga Springs, N      13.84Q  2.1  4 
  3 1886 Kori Carter          10 Claremont, CA            13.87Q  0.9  3 
  4 510 Bridgette Owens-Mitc  10 Oak Park, MI             14.08Q -0.2  2 
  5 1344 Brianna Rollins      09 Miami, FL                14.17Q  0.3  1 
  6 2094 Janice Jackson       09 New York, NY             13.99q  0.9  3 
  7 1102 Kristen Brown        10 Columbia, MD             14.02q  2.1  4 
  8 1077 Lorraine Graham      10 Bowie, MD                14.15q -0.2  2 
  9 445 Amber Smith           10 cleveland, OH            14.23   2.1  4 
 10 1478 A'Lexus Brannon      10 Port Arthur, TX          14.23   0.3  1 
 11 750 Brittany Carroll      09 Charlotte, NC            14.34   2.2  5 
 12 1915 Khadija Stuckey      12 Fairburn, GA             14.37   0.9  3 
 13 1648 Danielle Davis       11 Raleigh, NC              14.38   2.1  4 
 14 786 Xerina Hughey         10 Galloway, OH             14.45   2.2  5 
 15 1532 Erin Tucker          10 Concord, NC              14.50   2.2  5 
 16 150 Samantha Scarlett     11 hampton, VA              14.53   0.9  3 
 17 2102 Ashley Mahlmeister   09 Unadilla, NY             14.53   0.3  1 
 18 914 Marjorie Butler       12 Knoxville, TN            14.58   2.2  5 
 19 211 Jenea McCammon        09 Bowie, MD                14.60  -0.2  2 
 20 1857 Stephanie Hicks      10 Hamilton Twp, NJ         14.60  -0.2  2 
 21 1369 Chiamaka Okonkwo     09 Osseo, MN                14.71   2.1  4 
 22 148 Courtni Pannell       10 Hampton, VA              14.76   2.1  4 
 23 711 Sandi Morris          10 Greenville, SC           14.84  -0.2  2 
 24 255 Casaundra Bouldin     09 Bowie, MD                14.86   0.3  1 
 25 1629 Ashley Porterfield   09 Neptune, NJ              14.90   0.3  1 
 26 749 Quaniqua Jones        09 Hampton, VA              15.03  -0.2  2 
 27 1229 Danae Rockwell       09 Mount Vernon, OH         15.16   0.9  3 
 28 524 Victoria Robinson     09 Greenville, NC           15.19   2.1  4 
 29 1442 Ryan Williams        10 Plainsboro, NJ           15.31   0.9  3 
 30 2226 Lauren Terstappen    10 phoenixville, PA         15.42   2.2  5 
 31 1627 Jade Wilson          09 Neptune, NJ              17.82   0.9  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: M 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          
    Freshman: F 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         
   Sophomore: O 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    
      Junior: J 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
      Senior: S 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1491 Jasmin Stowers       10 Liberty, SC              13.59  -1.1 
  2 510 Bridgette Owens-Mitc  10 Oak Park, MI             13.87  -1.1 
  3 1886 Kori Carter          10 Claremont, CA            13.88  -1.1 
  4 889 Madalayne Smith       10 Saratoga Springs, N      13.90  -1.1 
  5 1077 Lorraine Graham      10 Bowie, MD                13.98  -1.1 
  6 1102 Kristen Brown        10 Columbia, MD             14.16  -1.1 
  7 2094 Janice Jackson       09 New York, NY             14.22  -1.1 
  8 1344 Brianna Rollins      09 Miami, FL                14.25  -1.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 All but top 2 sections at 1:20pm; top 2 sections at 5:25pm
    National: N 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                  
        Meet: M 56.83  6/18/2005   Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ           
    Freshman: F 58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA     
   Sophomore: O 55.96  7/15/2005   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
      Junior: J 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA           
      Senior: S 55.76  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 1344 Brianna Rollins      09 Miami, FL              1:00.58   5 
  2 881 Leah Nugent           11 Abington, PA           1:00.72   6 
  3 2507 Natasha Greggs       09 Wilson Tc-Ny           1:01.02   6 
  4 385 Miata Morlu           10 Charlotte, NC          1:01.05   6 
  5 445 Amber Smith           10 cleveland, OH          1:01.61   5 
  6 465 Deseree King          10 Oxon Hill, MD          1:01.73   3 
  7 278 Donna Jeanty          10 BayShore, NY           1:02.23   3 
  8 1815 Doris Anyanwu        09 New Bern, NC           1:02.27   5 
  9 2483 Erica Jenkins        11 Jacksonville, FL       1:02.50   5 
 10 1413 LeAnna Morrison      11 Moncks Corner, SC      1:02.56   6 
 11 1160 Brooke Kott          09 Millville, NJ          1:02.69   6 
 12 1331 Katelyn Ary          11 Closter, NJ            1:02.70   4 
 13 2060 Mary Bohi            10 shamong, NJ            1:03.34   6 
 14 914 Marjorie Butler       12 Knoxville, TN          1:03.48   4 
 15 949 Emily Barrett         09 Rehoboth, MA           1:03.62   5 
 16 1342 Sandy Jean           10 Miami, FL              1:03.67   5 
 17 396 Emily Kulcyk          10 Marlton, NJ            1:03.73   4 
 18 1832 Allie Johnson        10 Raleigh, NC            1:03.84   1 
 19 801 Allison Hoh           10 Honeoye Falls, NY      1:03.90   2 
 20 1627 Jade Wilson          09 Neptune, NJ            1:03.93   3 
 21 1482 Yvonne Amegashie     09 Dumfries, VA           1:04.24   4 
 22 524 Victoria Robinson     09 Greenville, NC         1:04.67   5 
 23 1297 Briana Brazile       10 Charlotte, NC          1:04.74   2 
 24 2054 Jillian Grant        11 Matawan, NJ            1:04.82   3 
 25 444 Tiera Royal           09 Cleveland, OH          1:04.84   2 
 26 913 Ashley Bridenbaugh    09 Knoxville, TN          1:05.59   3 
 27 2250 Brittany Lucatuorto  10 Stony Brook, NY        1:06.01   1 
 28 646 Michelle Rotondo      11 Garden City, NY        1:06.03   4 
 29 2251 Colleen Murphy       09 Stony Brook, NY        1:06.31   1 
 30 1347 Naquia Williams      09 Miami, FL              1:06.65   3 
 31 2122 Alexa Wilton         10 Bradford, PA           1:07.05   4 
 32 1077 Lorraine Graham      10 Bowie, MD              1:07.31   5 
 33 2403 Venus Whitties       10 Chesapeake, VA         1:09.10   2 
 34 856 Tyler Brockington     12 Greensboro, NC         1:09.34   2 
 35 1794 Lauren Cranston      11 Warwick, RI            1:10.24   4 
 36 2095 Alice Walsh          10 New York, NY           1:15.51   1 
 -- 2429 Vanessa Ariently     09 Willingboro, NJ             DQ   2  trail leg violation
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    National: N 6:33.70  5/4/2009    Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY                
        Meet: M 6:35.63  6/17/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV                  
    Freshman: F 6:48.64  6/18/2005   Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY             
   Sophomore: O 6:44.63  6/16/2007   Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY                
      Junior: J 6:35.63  6/17/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV                  
      Senior: S 6:33.70  5/4/2009    Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1932 Sarah Higgens        09 Greenwood, IN          7:05.05  
  2 640 Kira Garry            11 Locust Valley, NY      7:07.46  
  3 1211 Janie Turek          11 Mount Sinai, NY        7:08.32  
  4 2075 Allison Stapleton    11 Commack, NY            7:10.82  
  5 846 Katie Sullivan        09 Mt. Vernon, NY         7:11.08  
  6 532 Kirsten Weberg        09 East Aurora, NY        7:16.11  
  7 1729 Caile Kohlbrenner    11 Sparkill, NY           7:17.05  
  8 1677 Haley Gray           09 East Burke, VT         7:18.27  
  9 1283 Madeleine Reed       10 Newton, MA             7:29.87  
 10 1730 Jacqueline Pollack   10 Blauvelt, NY           7:32.24  
 11 2500 Annmarie Tuxbury     12 Winsted TC             7:33.38  
 12 1308 Alexis Hatcher       12 Thiells, NY            7:33.85  
 13 2082 Brianna Nerud        12 Glen Head, NY          7:35.55  
 14 1626 Jordan Westcott      10 Waterford, NY          7:36.01  
 15 1542 Hannah Satzke        09 Fair haven, NJ         7:44.85  
 16 464 Amanda Fasano         12 New Windsor, NY        7:46.29  
 17 1306 Jessica Falcon       11 Thiells, NY            7:54.20  
 18 744 Corrie Gethard        10 Ship Bottom, NJ        8:10.54  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Section 1 at 8:00am  Girls' Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
    National: N 19:56.75  6/4/2006    Suffern, Suffern, NY                     
        Meet: M 19:58.07  6/17/2006   Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton Centre Athletics                            20:23.20  
     1) Kesley Karys 09                 2) Katherine O'Keefe 11           
     3) Melanie Fineman 10              4) Bridget Dahlberg 09            
  2 Burnt Hills - Ballston La                          20:37.09  
     1) Meaghan Gregory 09              2) Molly Pezzulo 11               
     3) Sam Roecker 09                  4) Rachael Cyrus 10               
  3 Shenendehowa HS                                    20:38.01  
     1) Lizzie Predmore 12              2) Cara Janeczko 10               
     3) Danika Simonson 10              4) Nicole Irving 10               
  4 Kinetic RC                                         20:57.70  
     1) Brianne Bellon 10               2) Cassie Goutos 10               
     3) Keelin Hollowood 12             4) Sydney King 11                 
  5 Bronxville HS                                      21:06.21  
     1) Mary Cain 13                    2) Tori Flannery 09               
     3) Caitlin Hudson 09               4) Henrietta Miers 10             
  6 Lees Summit West TC                                21:09.39  
     1) Emily Argotsinger 10            2) Liga Blyholder 10              
     3) Chelsey Phoebus 11              4) Brittany Tate 09               
  7 Wilson Memorial TC  'B'                            21:11.91  
  8 Adirondack Runners                                 21:18.93  
     1) Danielle Winslow 11             2) Morgan Mueller 10              
     3) Brittany Winslow 11             4) Katie Messina 09               
  9 Franklin Central HS                                21:34.98  
     1) Jasmine Al-Anzi 12              2) Nadia Al-Anzi 11               
     3) Karleen Ritchie 09              4) Dani Sullivan 10               
 10 Cicero North Syracuse                              21:42.44  
     1) Nicole Campagna 11              2) Marissa Colburn 13             
     3) Nicole Watterud 13              4) Taylor Wendler 10              
 11 Arlington TC                                       21:54.41  
     1) Victoria Sanford 10             2) Rachel Sorna 10                
     3) Brianna Service 10              4) Hayley McMahon 11              
 12 Randolph TC                                        21:55.49  
     1) Molly Higgins 10                2) Victoria Kiss 10               
     3) Natalie Anthony 10              4) Joelle Amaral 11               
 13 Germantown Friends                                 21:56.10  
     1) Carey Celata 12                 2) Madeline Hawes 09              
     3) Jasia Kaulbach 10               4) brooke palus 11                
 14 Summit Hs-Nj                                       22:00.55  
     1) Kearsley Olcott 10              2) Nicola Hallenborg 10           
     3) Danielle Allocco 09             4) Katie Watson 11                
 15 Ridgefield HS                                      22:09.27  
     1) Katie Howley 10                 2) Jenna McClane 11               
     3) Kori Krichko 10                 4) Isabella Corso 11              
 16 Hillsborough HS                                    22:13.42  
     1) Ashley Smolinka 10              2) Nicole Rittman 10              
     3) Julianna Miller 11              4) Meridith Mayes 09              
 17 Pope John Xxiii                                    22:34.08  
     1) Marissa Galante 10              2) Tess Keller 12                 
     3) Ashton Weiler 10                4) Paige Boehmcke 09              
 18 Rhinebeck TC                                       22:40.40  
     1) Annabel Clarke 10               2) Elizabeth Marvin 09            
     3) Anna Clark 12                   4) Martha Alvarez 10              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
        Meet: M 45.47  6/14/2002   Elsik, Alief, TX                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                       45.70Q  3 
     1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09           2) Aurieyall Scott 10             
     3) Jenea McCammon 09               4) Afia Charles 10                
  2 Withrow HS                                            45.86Q  2 
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Jonnique Lawrence 09           
     3) Brittany Smith 09               4) Jade Clingman 09               
  3 Bishop Hartley HS                                     46.82Q  1 
     1) CharAnna Dixon 10               2) Chesna Sykes 10                
     3) Ashlee Hoffman 09               4) Aisha Cavin 11                 
  4 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                             47.20q  1 
     1) Kayann Richards 11              2) Whitney Jackson 12             
     3) Kelsey Jackson 10               4) Jasmine Carter 10              
  5 Western Branch HS                                     47.38q  2 
     1) Amber Mitchell 09               2) Shakia Williams 11             
     3) Taranisha Taylor 12             4) Shamia Lassiter 12             
  6 Bethel HS                                             47.53q  3 
     1) Rachel Burrell 09               2) Anise Cuffee 12                
     3) Samantha Scarlett 11            4) Olicia Sharp 12                
  7 Oak Ridge HS                                          47.53q  1 
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Tamara Curtis 09               
     3) Juna Esperance 10               4) Tatianna' Fisher 09            
  8 Southeast Raleigh TC                                  47.74q  3 
     1) Michelle Whitaker 10            2) Danielle Davis 11              
     3) Ebony Scott 10                  4) Crishawn Williams 09           
  9 Track Eastern Carolina                                48.08   2 
     1) Danielle Butts 11               2) Haley McCorkle 12              
     3) Bryana Wyatt 11                 4) Amber Clark 11                 
 10 Collinwood HS                                         48.10   1 
     1) Erin Busbee 10                  2) shannon willis 09              
     3) amirah harbour 10               4) Tiera Royal 09                 
 11 Bowie HS                                              48.28   2 
     1) Casaundra Bouldin 09            2) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11           
     3) Jessica Navas 10                4) Asha Ruth 09                   
 12 Rush Henrietta HS                                     48.41   3 
     1) Keymahni Green 12               2) Crystal Hercules 09            
     3) Tanzi Blair 12                  4) Lela Stanley 11                
 13 Catonsville TC                                        48.46   3 
     1) Xauddina Whittington 11         2) Maya Torian 10                 
     3) Candice Reed 09                 4) Kellie Christian 09            
 14 Central Dauphin East HS                               48.49   3  [48.484]
     1) Marissa Mcdonald 09             2) Maria McDonald 09              
     3) Keri Primas 09                  4) Demeshia Davis 12              
 15 Force Fields Track                                    48.55   2 
     1) Maura McKendrick 10             2) Katharine Nappi 12             
     3) Ayanna Fields 10                4) Ann Kelly 10                   
 16 Rock Hill HS  'B'                                     48.73   2 
     1) Curtrisha Hammond 11            2) Gabrielle Lee 10               
     3) Tierra Williams 09              4) Maya Stewart 09                
 17 Parkland HS                                           48.81   2 
     1) Chelsie Carlton 10              2) Christine Council 09           
     3) Myia Rivers 10                  4) Mytoia Gathings 10             
 18 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls                               48.96   2 
     1) Khadijah Coudjo 12              2) Cassey Griffith 10             
     3) Loraine Criuckshank 11          4) Maritsa Ahrends 11             
 19 Campus Magnet                                         48.97   1 
     1) Monique Green 12                2) Yolanda Rumph 09               
     3) Dominique Thomas 10             4) Lashonda Porterfield 12        
 20 Newton Centre Athletics                               49.22   1 
     1) Katherine Sandson 10            2) Danielle Pensack 09            
     3) Andrea Braver 11                4) Ezra Banks 10                  
 21 Hope HS                                               49.39   3 
     1) Lakisha DaCruz 11               2) Jasmine Marrow 09              
     3) Royal Cheatham 12               4) Angie Quiah 10                 
 22 La Salle Academy                                      49.48   3 
     1) Amanda Terry 10                 2) Jenna Venditto 09              
     3) Dakota Dailey-Harris 12         4) Emily Barrett 09               
 23 Menchville HS                                         52.26   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
        Meet: M 45.47  6/14/2002   Elsik, Alief, TX                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                       45.36M 
     1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09           2) Aurieyall Scott 10             
     3) Jenea McCammon 09               4) Afia Charles 10                
  2 Withrow HS                                            45.58  
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Jonnique Lawrence 09           
     3) Brittany Smith 09               4) Jade Clingman 09               
  3 Bishop Hartley HS                                     45.98  
     1) CharAnna Dixon 10               2) Chesna Sykes 10                
     3) Ashlee Hoffman 09               4) Aisha Cavin 11                 
  4 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                             46.96  
     1) Kayann Richards 11              2) Whitney Jackson 12             
     3) Kelsey Jackson 10               4) Jasmine Carter 10              
  5 Western Branch HS                                     46.99  
     1) Amber Mitchell 09               2) Shakia Williams 11             
     3) Taranisha Taylor 12             4) Shamia Lassiter 12             
  6 Bethel HS                                             47.66  
     1) Rachel Burrell 09               2) Anise Cuffee 12                
     3) Samantha Scarlett 11            4) Olicia Sharp 12                
  7 Oak Ridge HS                                          47.69  
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Tamara Curtis 09               
     3) Juna Esperance 10               4) Tatianna' Fisher 09            
  8 Southeast Raleigh TC                                  47.92  
     1) Michelle Whitaker 10            2) Danielle Davis 11              
     3) Ebony Scott 10                  4) Crishawn Williams 09           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
    National: N 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     1:36.54   3 
     1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09           2) Afia Charles 10                
     3) Jenea McCammon 09               4) Aurieyall Scott 10             
  2 Withrow HS                                          1:37.00   3 
     1) Jade Clingman 09                2) Jonnique Lawrence 09           
     3) Brittany Smith 09               4) Genesis Calhoun 10             
  3 Bishop Hartley HS                                   1:38.56   3 
     1) Maya Pedersen 11                2) Chesna Sykes 10                
     3) Ashlee Hoffman 09               4) Aisha Cavin 11                 
  4 Bethel HS                                           1:39.36   3 
     1) Rachel Burrell 09               2) Anise Cuffee 12                
     3) Emmy Fraenk 10                  4) Olicia Sharp 12                
  5 Bowie HS                                            1:39.80   2 
  6 Oak Ridge HS                                        1:39.91   3 
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Tamara Curtis 09               
     3) Lloynecia Matthews 12           4) Tatianna' Fisher 09            
  7 KG Xpress                                           1:40.89   2 
     1) Nicole Grasty 11                2) Jordan Matthews 12             
     3) Leah Nugent 11                  4) Jennifer Ryan 11               
  8 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:41.45   1 
     1) Danielle Butts 11               2) Amber Clark 11                 
     3) Haley McCorkle 12               4) Bryana Wyatt 11                
  9 Maryland Jaguars                                    1:41.57   3 
     1) Lorraine Graham 10              2) Chanel Beaudoin 11             
     3) Tishana Dorn 10                 4) Corryn Hurrington 10           
 10 Pbtf                                                1:41.81   1 
     1) Korine Duval 09                 2) Jasmine Jones 10               
     3) Vanessa Jules 09                4) Arielle Statham 09             
 11 Southeast Raleigh TC                                1:41.99   3 
     1) Danielle Davis 11               2) Ebony Scott 10                 
     3) Crishawn Williams 09            4) Jaleah Wilder 11               
 12 Western Branch HS                                   1:42.02   1 
     1) Marressa Pinnock 10             2) Simone Epps 11                 
     3) Blake Andrews 10                4) Kayleigh Lewellyn 09           
 13 Hope HS                                             1:42.95   2 
     1) Angie Quiah 10                  2) Royal Cheatham 12              
     3) Mariah Sherrill 09              4) Jasmine Marrow 09              
 14 Osseo HS                                            1:42.98   1 
     1) Anuli Okonkwo 12                2) Kyanna Jones 09                
     3) Katelyn Lewis 10                4) Chiamaka Okonkwo 09            
 15 Parkland HS                                         1:43.23   3 
     1) Chelsie Carlton 10              2) Myia Rivers 10                 
     3) Mytoia Gathings 10              4) Christine Council 09           
 16 Thompson Valley HS                                  1:43.60   2 
     1) Sierra Method 09                2) Shelby Soucek 10               
     3) Katie Lindenmuth 11             4) Liz Tremblay 09                
 17 La Salle Academy                                    1:45.85   1 
     1) Dakota Dailey-Harris 12         2) Jenna Venditto 09              
     3) Amanda Terry 10                 4) Emily Barrett 09               
 -- Leesville Road HS                                        DQ   2  Outside Exchange Zon
     1) Sarah Jones 09                  2) Hailey Blackburn 11            
     3) Kaitlyn Quirk 10                4) Paige Eley 09                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 All but top 2 sections run at 3:55pm
 Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
 Second section run at 7:45pm; First section run after boys
 second section and before boys first section
    National: N 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 3:37.02  6/21/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern HS                                     3:42.36   4 
     1) Sandy Jean 10                   2) Brittany Pringley 09           
     3) Brianna Rollins 09              4) Skyler Wallen 09               
  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:42.82   4 
     1) Danielle Calhoun 10             2) Afia Charles 10                
     3) Aurieyall Scott 10              4) Jenea McCammon 09              
  3 Bethel HS                                           3:43.03   4 
     1) Rashaun Combs 11                2) Anise Cuffee 12                
     3) Emmy Fraenk 10                  4) Asia Williams 09               
  4 Withrow HS                                          3:45.62   4 
     1) Jade Clingman 09                2) Jade Loveless 12               
     3) Skyler Willis 11                4) Jonnique Lawrence 09           
  5 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny                                  3:47.03   4 
     1) Julia Miller 09                 2) Tanaya Yarde 12                
     3) Kenina Bonner 11                4) Shamika Mindingall 10          
  6 Thompson Valley HS                                  3:47.83   3 
     1) Brooke Regan 09                 2) Sierra Method 09               
     3) Laura Tremblay 09               4) Liz Tremblay 09                
  7 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                           3:49.01   4 
     1) TyVonna Johnson 10              2) Kayann Richards 11             
     3) Kelsey Jackson 10               4) Brittney Jackson 10            
  8 Garden City TC                                      3:49.96   4 
     1) Emily Menges 10                 2) Catherine Cafaro 10            
     3) Taryn Schmelzinger 11           4) Taylor Hennig 12               
  9 Collinwood HS                                       3:50.46   3 
     1) Amber Smith 10                  2) Tiera Royal 09                 
     3) amirah harbour 10               4) chanae gaine 09                
 10 M180                                                3:50.58   2 
     1) Breanna Adams 10                2) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09      
     3) Ashley Seymour 09               4) Kiah Seymour 12                
 11 Camden Hs-Girls                                     3:51.06   3 
     1) Victoria Clark 10               2) Shaquanda Gainey 09            
     3) Assante Johnson 09              4) Jamie Jones 09                 
 12 Willingboro                                         3:51.77   4 
     1) Asiah Blount 09                 2) Asja Goode 10                  
     3) Shanavia Thomas 09              4) Patrice Rowe 11                
 13 Catonsville TC                                      3:52.28   3 
     1) Kellie Christian 09             2) Maya Torian 10                 
     3) Francoise Mandenque 11          4) Xauddina Whittington 11        
 14 Morgan Park HS                                      3:53.12   2 
     1) Kirsten Bryant 10               2) Ciana Tabb 10                  
     3) Breonna Green 11                4) Nyala Eddings 10               
 15 Track Eastern                                       3:53.64   3 
     1) Jessie Malek 11                 2) Roshel Bygrave 10              
     3) Alyssa Townsend 11              4) Tiffanie Downing 09            
 16 Maryland Jaguars                                    3:54.31   1 
     1) Tishana Dorn 10                 2) Corryn Hurrington 10           
     3) Lorraine Graham 10              4) Jasmine Butler 09              
 17 Warwick Valley HS                                   3:55.08   2 
     1) Gabriella Astorino 10           2) Shanae Bentley 09              
     3) Kristen Jados 09                4) Jacqueline Kasal 11            
 18 Motor City TC                                       3:55.68   3 
     1) DeDe Lofton 10                  2) Rosalynd Green 10              
     3) Shariece Pinkston 09            4) Aisha Osborne 09               
 19 Windsor High School                                 3:58.01   1 
     1) Nastasya Rodriquez 11           2) Medinah Nabadduka 12           
     3) Ashley Graves 11                4) Shayna Presley 10              
 20 James B. Dudley HS                                  3:58.63   1 
     1) Shaquilla Gibson 09             2) Tyler Brockington 12           
     3) Natalie Nelson 10               4) Kaneisha Williams 09           
 21 Bowie HS                                            3:59.26   3 
     1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11            2) Rachel Jordan 10               
     3) Jessica Navas 10                4) Asha Ruth 09                   
 22 Hope HS                                             4:00.83   1 
     1) Mariah Sherrill 09              2) Angie Quiah 10                 
     3) Lakisha DaCruz 11               4) Jasmine Marrow 09              
 23 Western Branch HS                                   4:04.38   1 
     1) Alana Calhoun 12                2) Alexandra Cantwell 10          
     3) Mary Katherine Sanders 10       4) Tanitra Young 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD          
        Meet: M 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer Track & Field                                8:52.80  
     1) Jillian Smith 09                2) Chelsea Cox 10                 
     3) Erin Horleman 10                4) Elissa Knight 11               
  2 Thompson Valley HS                                  8:58.34  
     1) Brooke Regan 09                 2) Liz Tremblay 09                
     3) Karina Ernst 12                 4) Laura Tremblay 09              
  3 Adrenaline TC                                       9:03.68  
     1) Haley Pierce 12                 2) Juliet Bottorff 09             
     3) Kaitlin Buenaga 09              4) Carly Simmons 10               
  4 Summit Hs-Or                                        9:05.68  
     1) Keelin Moehl 12                 2) Eirann Cohen 10                
     3) Alyssa O'Connor 09              4) Kellie Schueler 10             
  5 Garden City TC                                      9:05.88  
     1) Emily Menges 10                 2) Michelle Rotondo 11            
     3) Elizabeth Slattery 09           4) Jenna DeAngelo 12              
  6 Sudbury TC                                          9:06.83  
     1) Claire Arthur 10                2) Marika Crowe 12                
     3) Ellie Hylton 09                 4) Andrea Keklak 11               
  7 Parkway Central HS                                  9:07.06  
     1) Diane Robison 10                2) Lauren Johnson 09              
     3) Kathleen Thompson 09            4) Emily Sisson 10                
  8 Bronxville HS                                       9:07.75  
     1) Olivia Bruton 09                2) Tori Flannery 09               
     3) Caitlin Hudson 09               4) Henrietta Miers 10             
  9 Runnin' Gear Racing                                 9:10.03  
     1) Alyssa Osika 09                 2) Kelsey Chapman 09              
     3) Asia Rawls 09                   4) Shannon Osika 11               
 10 Blacksburg HS                                       9:13.19  
     1) Trinity Foreman 09              2) Leah Fitchett 10               
     3) Joanna Stevens 10               4) Kathleen Stevens 10            
 11 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   9:14.22  
     1) Jessica DuHamel 10              2) Katee Wensinger 12             
     3) Abby Koch 09                    4) Katie Betts 11                 
 12 Pope John Xxiii                                     9:16.73  
     1) Paige Boehmcke 09               2) Ashton Weiler 10               
     3) Sarah Cariati 09                4) Emily Carrollo 09              
 13 Weymouth Youth TC                                   9:18.02  
     1) Carolyn Connolly 09             2) Jillian Corcoran 11            
     3) Samantha Bennett 09             4) Bridget Jaklitsch 12           
 14 West Johnston HS  'C'                               9:18.13  
     1) Ashley Matthews 10              2) Kelly Montague 10              
     3) Lauren Pollard 12               4) Maraya Slatter 09              
 15 Track Eastern Carolina                              9:20.81  
     1) DeAnna Fonshee 11               2) Erin Fonshee 11                
     3) Sheridan Jordan 11              4) Jeanna Christianson 11         
 16 Bernards TC                                         9:22.36  
     1) Isabel Henderson 11             2) Elizabeth Sharkey 11           
     3) Dana Giordano 12                4) Kristin Smoot 10               
 17 Kellenberg Memorial HS                              9:25.44  
     1) Kelsey Gardner 09               2) Kaitlin Stordeur 09            
     3) Colleen Meenan 10               4) Kylie Pearse 11                
 18 East Aurora  'B'                                    9:25.59  
     1) Ashley Beyer 09                 2) Erin Holbrook 10               
     3) Marta McLaughlin 13             4) Kirsten Weberg 09              
 19 North Rockland HS                                   9:27.69  
     1) Alexis Hatcher 12               2) Kristen Walsh 11               
     3) Ellie Hekker 12                 4) Jackie Gamboli 09              
 20 Fairport HS                                         9:28.44  
     1) Lauren Burke 11                 2) Jordyn Naylon 09               
     3) Angela Ryck 09                  4) Jenn Spitzer 09                
 21 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               9:29.11  
     1) Ashley Toland 11                2) Nicole Skotz 09                
     3) Karie Judge 10                  4) Leanne Tucker 11               
 22 Brighton                                            9:29.84  
     1) Brandi Corkins 10               2) Green Ellory 09                
     3) Amanda Halonen 09               4) Amanda Curtis 11               
 23 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           9:31.28  
     1) Shanel Golding 11               2) Kaitlin Mallinson 11           
     3) Jackie McCarthy 10              4) Mary O'Shea 12                 
 24 Warwick Valley HS                                   9:34.98  
     1) Jacqueline Kasal 11             2) Kayla Leahey 10                
     3) Kristen Jados 09                4) Samantha Richards 11           
 25 Simsbury TC                                         9:37.22  
     1) Molly Bradbury 10               2) Victoria Schuler 12            
     3) Jessica Soja 10                 4) Meaghan Werle 10               
 26 West Springfield HS                                 9:39.29  
     1) Anna Barber 10                  2) Paige Kvartunas 10             
     3) Sara Lepley 12                  4) Lauren Blackburn 11            
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Withrow HS                                          1:41.73   3 
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Brittany Smith 09              
     3) Jonnique Lawrence 09            4) Jade Clingman 09               
  2 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                           1:43.33   3 
     1) Jasmine Carter 10               2) TyVonna Johnson 10             
     3) Kelsey Jackson 10               4) Kayann Richards 11             
  3 Bethel HS                                           1:44.01   3 
     1) Rachel Burrell 09               2) Anise Cuffee 12                
     3) Samantha Scarlett 11            4) Emmy Fraenk 10                 
  4 Walnut Hills                                        1:44.07   3 
     1) Nicole Patterson 09             2) Jaelynne Johnson 11            
     3) Shauniece Steele 10             4) Ashley Liverpool 10            
  5 KG Xpress                                           1:44.47   2 
     1) Nicole Grasty 11                2) Jordan Matthews 12             
     3) Leah Nugent 11                  4) Jennifer Ryan 11               
  6 Track Eastern                                       1:45.16   2 
     1) Giovanna Alston 12              2) Roshel Bygrave 10              
     3) Tiffanie Downing 09             4) Alyssa Townsend 11             
  7 Western Branch HS                                   1:45.20   1 
     1) Natalie Wynn 11                 2) Lauren Hymon 10                
     3) Nicole Casto 10                 4) Jessica Davis 10               
  8 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny                                  1:47.10   1 
     1) Kenina Bonner 11                2) Michelle McCrae 10             
     3) Shamika Mindingall 10           4) Tanaya Yarde 12                
  9 Willingboro                                         1:47.21   2 
     1) Shanavia Thomas 09              2) Beverly Brownlee 09            
     3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10            4) Asja Goode 10                  
 10 James B. Dudley HS                                  1:48.25   3 
     1) Tyler Brockington 12            2) Janise Robinson 10             
     3) Kaneisha Williams 09            4) Natalie Nelson 10              
 11 Camden Hs-Girls                                     1:48.34   2 
     1) Assante Johnson 09              2) Terista Mickey 11              
     3) Jamie Jones 09                  4) Victoria Clark 10              
 12 Oak Ridge HS                                        1:48.36   3 
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Juna Esperance 10              
     3) Tatianna' Fisher 09             4) Tamara Curtis 09               
 13 Bolton TC                                           1:49.07   1 
     1) Amanda Abraham 12               2) Aubrie Vannasse 11             
     3) Emily Clark 11                  4) Alexandra Wade 09              
 14 Southeast Raleigh TC                                1:49.84   2 
     1) Michelle Whitaker 10            2) Ebony Scott 10                 
     3) Danielle Davis 11               4) Jaleah Wilder 11               
 15 Osseo HS                                            1:50.19   1 
     1) Katelyn Lewis 10                2) Paige Olson 11                 
     3) Kyanna Jones 09                 4) Anuli Okonkwo 12               
 16 Hope HS                                             1:50.54   3 
     1) Royal Cheatham 12               2) Angie Quiah 10                 
     3) Mariah Sherrill 09              4) Jasmine Marrow 09              
 17 Ewing Blue Devils                                   1:51.61   2 
     1) Nakia Hylton 12                 2) Ashley Haynes 12               
     3) Tayona Brown 10                 4) Amber Updike 10                
 18 Toll Gate HS                                        1:52.62   3 
     1) Rylee Candon 12                 2) Kelsey McKenna 10              
     3) Lauren Cranston 11              4) Jordan Gray 12                 
 19 Thompson Valley HS                                  1:53.50   1 
     1) Shelby Soucek 10                2) Katie Lindenmuth 11            
     3) Sierra Method 09                4) Karina Ernst 12                
 20 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:54.96   1 
     1) Teju Adewole 11                 2) Mary Bartlett 09               
     3) Adrienne Crutchfield 10         4) Jade Whitaker 11               
 21 Bowie HS                                            1:55.34   2 
     1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11            2) Asha Ruth 09                   
     3) Rachel Jordan 10                4) Jessica Navas 10               
 22 Wilson Memorial TC                                  1:59.71   1 
     1) Annelie Roding 10               2) Ashley Grant 10                
     3) Sara Wickes 10                  4) Courtney Mallon 11             
 -- Blazin' Raiders                                         DNF   1 
     1) Peaches Peah 10                 2) Jasmine Phillips 09            
     3) Danielle Calhoun 10             4) Maseray Kai Kai 10             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:51.90  6/15/2007   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD          
        Meet: M 3:51.90  6/15/2007   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern HS                                     3:55.58   3 
     1) Shannon Spence 11               2) Brianna Rollins 09             
     3) Brittany Pringley 09            4) Skyler Wallen 09               
  2 All Star                                            3:55.94   2 
  3 Cougar Nation Roadrunners                           3:56.54   3 
     1) Kayann Richards 11              2) Kelsey Jackson 10              
     3) TyVonna Johnson 10              4) Brittney Jackson 10            
  4 Track Eastern                                       4:01.54   3 
     1) Alyssa Townsend 11              2) Tiffanie Downing 09            
     3) Roshel Bygrave 10               4) Hannah Smith 12                
  5 Collins Hill HS                                     4:01.82   3 
     1) Sydney Williams 11              2) Carmen Garcia 11               
     3) Symone Glover 09                4) Nicky Akande 10                
  6 Pope John Xxiii                                     4:04.73   3 
     1) Amanda Banas 11                 2) Devin Smith 12                 
     3) Ashley Taylor 10                4) Emily Carrollo 09              
  7 Wilson Memorial TC                                  4:04.86   3 
     1) Sara Wickes 10                  2) Annelie Roding 10              
     3) Ashley Grant 10                 4) Megan Patrignelli 10           
  8 Warwick Valley HS                                   4:04.92   2 
     1) Gabriella Astorino 10           2) Kayla Leahey 10                
     3) Kristen Jados 09                4) Jacqueline Kasal 11            
  9 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               4:06.10   2 
     1) Liz Marchand 11                 2) Stephanie Walker 10            
     3) Jess Bridle 12                  4) Leanne Tucker 11               
 10 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny                                  4:06.31   2 
     1) Shamika Mindingall 10           2) Michelle McCrae 10             
     3) Tanaya Yarde 12                 4) Julia Miller 09                
 11 Withrow HS                                          4:06.75   3 
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Jade Loveless 12               
     3) Jalesha Jarmon 09               4) Skyler Willis 11               
 12 Morgan Park HS                                      4:07.35   1 
     1) Kirsten Bryant 10               2) Ciana Tabb 10                  
     3) Nyala Eddings 10                4) Breonna Green 11               
 13 M180                                                4:07.53   3 
     1) Breanna Adams 10                2) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09      
     3) Kiah Seymour 12                 4) Ashley Seymour 09              
 14 Andover HS                                          4:10.94   2 
     1) Melissa Knapp 09                2) Kayla Baldwin 10               
     3) Vannessa Singleton 10           4) Colleen Shannon 09             
 15 Canton GlenOak                                      4:16.27   2 
     1) Kandace Thomas 11               2) Reilyn Boone 12                
     3) Emily Mazzaferri 10             4) Stephanie Noussias 09          
 16 Trenton TC                                          4:20.00   1 
     1) Tyesa Carey-Walker 12           2) Porsche Carmichael 12          
     3) Vickie Alce 10                  4) Kyra Dayon 11                  
 17 Seton Roadrunners                                   4:23.38   1 
     1) Briana Young 11                 2) Asha Roper 10                  
     3) Tiana Teague 11                 4) Joi Johnson 10                 
 18 North Mecklenburg                                   4:26.03   1 
     1) Briana Brazile 10               2) Alexis Jordan 11               
     3) Stacy Williams 09               4) Lindsey Lang 10                
 -- Maryland Jaguars                                         DQ   1  Out of Exchange Zone
     1) Noelle Smith 10                 2) Aiesha Marshall 10             
     3) Denae Ford 10                   4) Tnay Williams 10               
 -- Toll Gate HS                                             DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violat
     1) Lauren Cranston 11              2) Rylee Candon 12                
     3) Jordan Gray 12                  4) Samantha Chace 11              
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 All but top section run at 9:30am; top section run at 7:20pm
    National: N 11:31.81  6/21/2008   Warwick Valley, Warwick Valley, NY       
        Meet: M 11:31.81  6/21/2008   Warwick Valley, Warwick Valley, NY       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins Hill HS                                    11:42.94  
     1) Nicky Akande 10                 2) Symone Glover 09               
     3) Sydney Williams 11              4) Amanda Winslow 11              
  2 Shenendehowa HS                                    11:48.02  
     1) Lizzie Predmore 12              2) Kathleen Klein 10              
     3) Alexandra Burtnick 11           4) Danika Simonson 10             
  3 Burnt Hills - Ballston La                          11:53.26  
     1) Sam Roecker 09                  2) Kendra Adams 09                
     3) Meaghan Gregory 09              4) Rachael Cyrus 10               
  4 Newton Centre Athletics                            11:53.35  
     1) Katherine O'Keefe 11            2) Danielle Pensack 09            
     3) Juliet Ryan-Davis 09            4) Bridget Dahlberg 09            
  5 Hunterdon Hawks TC                                 11:56.60  
     1) Kari Shoolbraid 09              2) Chalisse Burrell 09            
     3) Katie Petruzzellis 10           4) Melanie Thompson 09            
  6 Blacksburg HS                                      11:57.18  
     1) Hannah Brown 12                 2) Leah Fitchett 10               
     3) Joanna Stevens 10               4) Kathleen Stevens 10            
  7 Kinetic RC                                         12:00.08  
     1) Brianne Bellon 10               2) Amanda Borroughs 11            
     3) Margaret MacDonald 12           4) Keelin Hollowood 12            
  8 Runnin' Gear Racing                                12:04.22  
     1) Asia Rawls 09                   2) Chelsea Cortese 10             
     3) Alyssa Osika 09                 4) Shannon Osika 11               
  9 Millville HS                                       12:12.24  
     1) Alyssa Harris 11                2) Britney Kott 09                
     3) Brooke Kott 09                  4) Lindsay Bertulis 09            
 10 Pope John Xxiii                                    12:16.20  
     1) Marissa Galante 10              2) Sarah Bieganousky 09           
     3) Emily Carrollo 09               4) Sarah Cariati 09               
 11 Weymouth Youth TC                                  12:16.25  
     1) Carolyn Connolly 09             2) Jillian Corcoran 11            
     3) Bridget Jaklitsch 12            4) Melissa Kimball 09             
 12 Syosset TC                                         12:17.05  
     1) Alex Gottlieb 12                2) June Ilowite 11                
     3) Christina DiBernardo 11         4) Rachel Ngu 11                  
 13 Delsea Regional HS                                 12:29.27  
     1) Briana Crofton 11               2) Ashley Deckert 10              
     3) Brenda Mendez 11                4) Felicia O'Donnell 11           
 14 Daniel Hand                                        12:29.77  
     1) Malin Althin 11                 2) Meghan Derken 11               
     3) Megan Lynch 11                  4) Sarah Cotton 12                
 15 Sudbury TC                                         12:31.62  
     1) Ellie Hylton 09                 2) Claire Arthur 10               
     3) Marika Crowe 12                 4) Andrea Keklak 11               
 16 Randolph TC                                        12:42.44  
     1) Molly Higgins 10                2) Natalie Anthony 10             
     3) Victoria Kiss 10                4) Joelle Amaral 11               
 17 Wilson Memorial TC                                 12:42.52  
     1) Sabrina Brooks 11               2) Courtney Mallon 11             
     3) Jennifer Boyle 12               4) Carly Kiess 10                 
 18 Northport Tc-Girls                                 12:45.87  
     1) Lianne Farber 10                2) Sara Ronde 12                  
     3) Anna Corrigan 12                4) Elizabeth Fierro               
 19 Adirondack Runners                                 12:51.61  
     1) Katie Messina 09                2) Morgan Mueller 10              
     3) Brittany Winslow 11             4) Danielle Winslow 11            
 20 Runner's High RC                                   12:52.96  
     1) Liana Marzano 12                2) Sophia Fil-Saime 10            
     3) Carol Chanik 10                 4) Michelle Capozzi 10            
 21 Serrano HS                                         13:09.87  
     1) Jessica Feuerstine 11           2) Danielle Foxvog 12             
     3) Jackie Quarton 12               4) Natasha Coe 10                 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Qualifying on Friday at 5:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
 Progressions: 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5 (auto Q),5-10.5,
 6-02.25, 6-2.25, 6-5.25 (Finals starting height 5-4.5
    National: N    6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City, OK                  
    National: N    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
        Meet: M    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman: F    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman: F    6-00  5/2002      Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX
    Freshman: F    6-00  5/2004      Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    
   Sophomore: O 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 356 Maya Torian           10 Baltimore, MD            1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 2011 Bria Rice            10 Madison, MS              1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O 
  1 2411 Kalpana Beach        11 Westlake, OH             1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO    O 
  1 1483 Pearl Bickersteth    09 Dumfries, VA             1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P   XO  XXO 
  1 1731 Tynita Butts         09 Alexandria, VA           1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O 
  1 49 Moira Cronin           11 andover, MA              1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O   XO 
  1 1113 Taylor Burke         11 Medina, OH               1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O   XO 
  1 183 Saniel Atkinson       09 Upper Marlboro, MD       1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O 
  1 187 Amina Smith           10 Lusby, MD                1.69mq   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO 
 10 1175 Fiona Paladino       11 Skillman, NJ             1.64mq   5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 2465 Alyssa Hall          09 Cincinnati, OH           1.64mq   5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 815 Emily Kianka          10 Titusville, NJ           1.64mq   5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 1062 Kristen McDonagh     11 Mansfield, MA            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 493 Briana Hudson         09 Glen Allen, VA           1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 1999 Rachel Herald        10 Rockford, MI             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 961 Amanda Rafidia        10 Bloomingdale, IL         1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 106 Morgan Wheeler        09 Poestenkill, NY          1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 314 Paige Rittelmann      12 Butler, PA               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 2380 Erika Morgan         09 Chesapeake, VA           1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 2006 Morgan Whitson       10 Moberly, MO              1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 19 1964 Eryn Donaldson       10 Ellicott City, MD        1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 19 1623 Michele Quimby       09 Ballston Lake, NY        1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 19 1699 Natasha McLaren      10 stroudsburg, PA          1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 19 1914 Oneisha Smith        10 Douglasville, GA         1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 -- 431 Abigail Dill          11 dayton, TN                  NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 254 Seanniece Bamiro      09 Bowie, MD                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 184 Kiersten LaRoche      10 Bowie, MD                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 779 Sherhae Holloway      12 Richmond, VA                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 208 Elan Holston          10 Bowie, MD                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 1786 Melanie Mainor       10 Marietta, GA                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 56 Jess Salley            11 andover, MA                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- 65 Shaquiela Robinson     10 Fairmont, NC                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Qualifying on Friday at 5:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
 Progressions: 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5 (auto Q),5-10.5,
 6-02.25, 6-2.25, 6-5.25 (Finals starting height 5-4.5
    National: N    6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City, OK                  
    National: N    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
        Meet: M    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman: F    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman: F    6-00  5/2002      Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX
    Freshman: F    6-00  5/2004      Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    
   Sophomore: O 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1731 Tynita Butts         09 Alexandria, VA           1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 2011 Bria Rice            10 Madison, MS              1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 183 Saniel Atkinson       09 Upper Marlboro, MD       1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 2411 Kalpana Beach        11 Westlake, OH             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 815 Emily Kianka          10 Titusville, NJ           1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 1483 Pearl Bickersteth    09 Dumfries, VA             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 1175 Fiona Paladino       11 Skillman, NJ             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 49 Moira Cronin           11 andover, MA              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 187 Amina Smith           10 Lusby, MD                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 1113 Taylor Burke         11 Medina, OH               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 11 356 Maya Torian           10 Baltimore, MD            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 -- 2465 Alyssa Hall          09 Cincinnati, OH              NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Unseeded Section (1) at 1:30pm; Championship Section (2) at
 6:00pm; Progresssion: 10-11.5 (sec 1 start ht), 11-5.25 (sec 2
 start ht), 11-11.25, 12-3.25, 12-7.25, 12-11, 13-3, 13-6.5,
 13-10, 14-1.75, 14-3.5
    National: N 14-01.25  6/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
        Meet: M 13-02.50  6/16/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       
        Meet: M 13-02.50  6/2007      Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX            
    Freshman: F    12-09  2006        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX            
   Sophomore: O    13-07  5/12/2007   Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX            
      Junior: J    13-10  4/26/2008   Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX            
      Senior: S 14-01.25  6/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 433 Shade Weygandt        09 Mansfield, TX            4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.13 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 1417 Ellie McCardwell     10 Pendleton, IN            3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.13 
        P    O    P    O   XO    X   XX 
  3 2227 Nicole Pompei        09 East Hanover, NJ         3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.90 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 1138 Domenica Rossi       09 Middleburg Heights,      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 1429 Caitlin Schuessler   09 Deerfield Beach, FL      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 1066 Merritt VanMeter     10 Metairie, LA             3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.74 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 78 McKinley Rea           09 Conway, AR               3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 1925 Allie Pace           10 Geneva, IL               3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 432 Emily Urciuoli        10 Clifton, NJ              3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 2225 Tory Worthen         09 Holland, PA              3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 
        O  XXX 
 10 923 Sarah Birkmeier       10 Belmont, MI              3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 
        O  XXX 
 10 711 Sandi Morris          10 Greenville, SC           3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 2043 Kelly Burke          10 cranford, NJ             3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 1623 Michele Quimby       09 Ballston Lake, NY        3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 66 Michelle Favre         09 Saddle Brook, NJ         3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 1753 Linda Hadfield       10 Yorkville, NY            3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 17 609 Megan Weller          10 Frankfort, IL            3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 
       XO  XXX 
 18 2493 Sidnie Leroy         09 Port Jervis TC           3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 18 2093 Adrienn LaChance     10 New Windsor, NY          3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 2038 Catherine Shih       11 Bedminster, NJ           3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 67 Chelsea Hartigan       10 Wyckoff, NJ              3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.49 
        O  XXX 
 22 1940 Leigh Allin          09 Lexington, KY            3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.49 
       XO  XXX 
 23 2188 Katherine Collins    09 Lovingston, VA           3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- 2116 Kayla Caldwell       09 tuscarawas, OH              NH            
     3.49 3.64 
        P  XXX 
 -- 2226 Lauren Terstappen    10 phoenixville, PA            NH            
     3.34 
      XXX 
 -- 2261 Jenna Marrione       09 Warwick, NY                 NH            
     3.49 
      XXX 
 -- 1251 Morgann LeLeux       11 New Iberia, LA              NH            
     3.49 3.64 
        P  XXX 
 -- 1917 Lauren Hutchinson    10 Kennesaw, GA                NH            
     3.34 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC     
        Meet: M 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH               
    Freshman: F 20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC     
   Sophomore: O 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
      Junior: J 21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
      Senior: S    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 2201 Andrea Geubelle      09 University Place, W      6.11m   0.1  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 5.89m(-3.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.81m(1.3) 6.10m(1.5)
  2 1731 Tynita Butts         09 Alexandria, VA           6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 
     6.08m(1.1) PASS      PASS      5.41m(-3.1) 5.74m(2.1) FOUL(0.6)
  3 1585 Adenike Pedro        10 Glenn Dale, MD           6.07m   0.7  19-11.00 
     5.49m(0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 5.85m(-0.8) 5.55m(2.8) FOUL(-1.9) 6.07m(0.7)
  4 1706 Jennifer Clayton     10 Suffern, NY              6.03m   0.1  19-09.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(3.6) 5.73m(0.7) 6.03m(0.1) 5.77m(2.6) 5.60m(1.1)
  5 1869 Brittany Porter      09 Ellenwood, GA            5.98m   3.9  19-07.50 
     5.98m(3.9) 5.79m(1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-1.5) 5.72m(1.7)
  6 1478 A'Lexus Brannon      10 Port Arthur, TX          5.96m   0.4  19-06.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.96m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.3) 5.85m(-1.7) 5.84m(1.0) 5.92m(0.4)
  7 321 Emily Moore           09 Gillette, WY             5.82m  -2.0  19-01.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.61m(0.2) 5.82m(-2.0) 5.73m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.7)
  8 1871 Deanna Latham        10 Byfield, MA              5.77m  -0.7  18-11.25 
     5.77m(-0.7) 5.60m(-1.3) 5.36m(1.5) 5.45m(0.7) 5.61m(0.7) 5.73m(0.5)
  9 1174 Shantal Athill       09 Montclair, NJ            5.76m  -3.2  18-10.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.76m(-3.2) 5.33m(0.3)         
 10 1426 Courtney Kedra       10 Phoenixville, PA         5.68m   0.1  18-07.75 
     5.37m(2.2) 5.68m(0.1) 4.08m(0.4)         
 11 2466 Jalesha Jarmon       09 Cincinnati, OH           5.63m  -0.3  18-05.75 
     5.63m(-0.3) 5.49m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8)         
 12 2191 Elaine Derricott     09 Richmond, VA             5.59m  -2.3  18-04.25 
     5.39m(0.6) 5.41m(-1.3) 5.59m(-2.3)         
 13 441 Erin Busbee           10 cleveland, OH            5.58m   1.4  18-03.75 
     5.33m(3.4) 5.37m(0.1) 5.58m(1.4)         
 13 1441 Chelsea Walters      09 Plainsboro, NJ           5.58m  -1.2  18-03.75 
     5.58m(-1.2) 5.58m(1.4) 5.46m(2.0)         
 15 1653 Crishawn Williams    09 Garner, NC               5.48m  -2.5  17-11.75 
     4.88m(2.0) 5.32m(4.0) 5.48m(-2.5)         
 16 362 Marissa Mcdonald      09 harrisburg, PA           5.42m   0.5  17-09.50 
     FOUL(-2.7) 5.39m(0.3) 5.42m(0.5)         
 17 184 Kiersten LaRoche      10 Bowie, MD                5.42m  -2.5  17-09.50 
     5.32m(-0.2) 5.29m(0.6) 5.42m(-2.5)         
 18 266 Asha Ruth             09 Bowie, MD                5.41m  -1.1  17-09.00 
     5.23m(-2.7) 4.75m(0.8) 5.41m(-1.1)         
 19 1657 Erica Peake          09 Spartanburg, SC          5.41m  -2.3  17-09.00 
     FOUL(5.4) 5.41m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.4)         
 20 2185 Karimah Shepherd     09 Chesapeake, VA           5.40m  -5.3  17-08.75 
     5.35m(-4.2) 5.40m(-5.3) 4.98m(-3.3)         
 21 2436 Shanavia Thomas      09 Williamstown, NJ         5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
     5.39m(1.5) 5.33m(-0.4) 5.16m(-2.1)         
 22 2102 Ashley Mahlmeister   09 Unadilla, NY             5.34m  -1.1  17-06.25 
     5.34m(-1.1) 5.24m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)         
 23 2526 Keri Emanuel         10 Summerville TC           5.33m  -1.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL(-2.0) 5.33m(-1.2) 4.99m(-0.2)         
 24 525 Sherice Walker        09 Burlington, NC           5.32m  -0.2  17-05.50 
     5.32m(-0.2) 5.17m(-1.1) 5.10m(-1.5)         
 25 984 Montasia Golden       11 Mechanicsville, VA       5.27m  -0.2  17-03.50 
     FOUL(-4.6) 5.06m(1.4) 5.27m(-0.2)         
 26 2172 Carissa Hill         11 Houston, TX              5.19m  -4.3  17-00.50 
     5.17m(-4.0) 4.66m(1.0) 5.19m(-4.3)         
 27 1102 Kristen Brown        10 Columbia, MD             5.18m  -1.7  17-00.00 
     5.18m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.02m(-1.4)         
 28 2128 Leah Presnar         10 Erie, PA                 5.08m  -1.6  16-08.00 
     5.04m(0.7) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.08m(-1.6)         
 29 526 Brittany Wilkins      09 Burlington, NC           5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     5.02m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.7) 5.00m(-1.1)         
 30 418 Brittany Bostwick     10 Christiansburg, VA       4.96m   0.2  16-03.25 
     4.88m(2.5) 4.96m(0.2) 4.90m(0.8)         
 31 1820 Teaunna Cuthbertson  12 Lexington, NC            4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 4.93m(1.5) 4.94m(+0.0)         
 32 811 Stephanie Jefferies   09 Providence, RI           4.88m   0.4  16-00.25 
     4.88m(0.4) 4.73m(0.5) 4.65m(-3.4)         
 33 705 Jasmin Walker         11 Evans, GA                4.63m   2.0  15-02.25 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(2.0) 4.63m(2.0)         
 -- 1874 Devan Byrd           09 Birmingham, AL            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7)         
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
        Meet: M 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           
    Freshman: F 41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx            
   Sophomore: O 43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior: J 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA   
      Senior: S    44-11  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 2201 Andrea Geubelle      09 University Place, W     13.06m  -1.1  42-10.25 
     12.21m(-2.8) 12.18m(-2.1) 12.13m(-0.6) 12.69m(-0.7) 12.73m(-0.7) 13.06m(-1.1)
  2 2466 Jalesha Jarmon       09 Cincinnati, OH          12.84m  +0.0  42-01.50 
     12.84m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 11.40m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      12.55m(-1.7)
  3 1478 A'Lexus Brannon      10 Port Arthur, TX         12.50m  -2.5  41-00.25 
     12.50m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.3) 11.97m(-3.7) FOUL(-1.5) 12.36m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.6)
  4 792 Ebony Young           09 Hillsborough, NJ        12.27m  -2.6  40-03.25 
     12.27m(-2.6) 12.25m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 12.07m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  5 493 Briana Hudson         09 Glen Allen, VA          12.17m   0.1  39-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 12.17m(0.1) 11.71m(-0.0) 11.65m(-2.8) 11.79m(-1.3)
  6 321 Emily Moore           09 Gillette, WY            12.10m   0.1  39-08.50 
     11.47m(0.1) 11.60m(-1.1) 12.10m(0.1) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.92m(-1.0) 11.58m(-1.6)
  7 2186 Siobhan Ford-Hollan  11 Chester, VA             12.04m  -2.2  39-06.00 
     12.04m(-2.2) 11.65m(-2.2) 11.24m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 11.76m(-0.0)
  8 1820 Teaunna Cuthbertson  12 Lexington, NC           11.98m  -0.5  39-03.75 
     11.47m(-0.4) 11.98m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 11.85m(-0.9) 11.53m(-1.4) 11.59m(0.9)
  9 849 Jasia Richardson      09 Henrico, VA             11.96m  -1.1  39-03.00 
     11.96m(-1.1) 11.68m(-1.0) 11.74m(-0.3)         
 10 1699 Natasha McLaren      10 stroudsburg, PA         11.95m  -0.7  39-02.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 11.83m(-1.4) 11.95m(-0.7)         
 11 2357 Desmonae Gray        11 Chesapeake, VA          11.90m  -2.9  39-00.50 
     11.21m(-2.8) 11.90m(-2.9) 11.47m(-2.6)         
 12 1817 Danielle Butts       11 Greenville, NC          11.89m  -1.0  39-00.25 
     11.62m(-2.0) 11.89m(-1.0) 11.83m(0.1)         
 13 1871 Deanna Latham        10 Byfield, MA             11.83m  -2.3  38-09.75 
     11.36m(-1.0) 11.83m(-2.3) 11.68m(-2.4)         
 14 1961 Arielle Statham      09 Burtonsville, MD        11.83m  -2.7  38-09.75 
     11.83m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.7) 11.51m(-0.8)         
 15 561 Aisha Cannon          10 Mooresville, NC         11.79m   0.6  38-08.25 
     11.79m(0.6) FOUL(-2.1) 11.12m(-1.5)         
 16 2185 Karimah Shepherd     09 Chesapeake, VA          11.75m  -0.4  38-06.75 
     11.63m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 11.75m(-0.4)         
 17 525 Sherice Walker        09 Burlington, NC          11.68m  -0.3  38-04.00 
     FOUL(-2.2) 11.68m(-0.3) FOUL(-4.5)         
 18 1071 Adaobi Unachukwu     09 Morganville, NJ         11.61m   0.6  38-01.25 
     11.61m(0.6) 11.18m(-0.5) 11.44m(-2.2)         
 19 183 Saniel Atkinson       09 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.60m  -1.4  38-00.75 
     11.47m(-1.9) 11.60m(-1.4) 11.37m(-3.3)         
 20 2102 Ashley Mahlmeister   09 Unadilla, NY            11.57m   NWI  37-11.50 
     11.04m(0.1) 11.57m(-0.0) FOUL(-3.9)         
 21 2043 Kelly Burke          10 cranford, NJ            11.51m  -0.5  37-09.25 
     11.44m(-1.0) 11.51m(-0.5) 11.42m(-1.4)         
 22 1412 Briauna Jones        10 Summerville, SC         11.50m  -2.7  37-08.75 
     11.31m(-0.8) 11.50m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5)         
 23 2314 Marlene Ricketts     10 Westbury, NY            11.47m  -3.4  37-07.75 
     11.47m(-3.4) 11.42m(-0.2) FOUL(-3.0)         
 24 441 Erin Busbee           10 cleveland, OH           11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.33m(-0.0)         
 25 1178 Julia Koloski        10 Montrose, PA            11.25m  -0.7  36-11.00 
     11.25m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.7)         
 26 984 Montasia Golden       11 Mechanicsville, VA      11.24m  -1.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL(-2.0) 11.24m(-1.6) 11.10m(-1.1)         
 27 2526 Keri Emanuel         10 Summerville TC          11.20m  -2.9  36-09.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(-2.9)         
 28 526 Brittany Wilkins      09 Burlington, NC          11.18m   1.0  36-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) 11.18m(1.0) FOUL(-0.8)         
 29 1271 Ezra Banks           10 Newton, MA              11.17m  -0.4  36-07.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.17m(-0.4) FOUL(0.8)         
 30 1825 Johniqua Fonville    09 New Bern, NC            11.13m   NWI  36-06.25 
     11.13m(-0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7)         
 31 342 Ashley Corum          10 Carlisle, PA            11.11m  -0.9  36-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.6) 11.11m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8)         
 32 1797 Kelsey McKenna       10 Warwick, RI             11.08m   0.5  36-04.25 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 11.08m(0.5)         
 33 2162 Lexie Burley         10 Johnson City, TN        11.04m  -0.9  36-02.75 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 11.04m(-0.9)         
 -- 2398 Camille Thomas       10 Chesapeake, VA            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)         
 -- 523 Tristine Johnson      10 Durham, NC                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0)         
 -- 187 Amina Smith           10 Lusby, MD                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- 1350 Juna Esperance       10 Orlando, FL               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)         
 -- 2135 Gabby Becattini      11 Lansdale, PA              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.8)         
 -- 2015 Kendra Douglas       11 Cary, NC                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-1.1)         
 -- 1805 Brooke Johnson       09 Torrington, CT            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0)         
 -- 2128 Leah Presnar         10 Erie, PA                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0)         
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: M 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Freshman: F    49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               
   Sophomore: O 52-04.50  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
      Junior: J 53-03.75  2002        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
      Senior: S 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 694 Emily Vannoy          09 Frederick, MD           14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.61m  13.70m  13.97m  FOUL  13.61m  14.69m
  2 2004 Jillian Rushin       10 Jackson, MO             14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.62m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
  3 1765 Lauren Chambers      09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA        14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.93m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  13.64m
  4 778 Aslynn Halvorson      09 Charlotte, NC           14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.43m  13.51m  14.16m  12.68m  13.56m  13.03m
  5 1782 Breanna Radford      09 Marrietta, GA           14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  13.88m  13.84m  13.75m  13.87m  13.66m
  6 2202 Jessica Maroszek     10 Seymour, WI             13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.74m  11.98m  13.35m  13.22m  13.60m  FOUL
  7 1106 Moriah Young         09 Columbia, MD            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.06m  13.40m  13.24m  13.41m  13.31m  13.53m
  8 1246 Baillie Gibson       10 Casper, WY              13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.92m  13.21m  12.75m  13.13m  13.30m  13.11m
  9 2153 Brittney Waller      09 Greenville, SC          12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.28m  12.79m  12.98m         
 10 541 Antoinette Johnson    09 Rochester, NY           12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  11.91m  12.17m         
 11 1280 Nalis Mbianda        09 Newton, MA              12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.17m  12.56m  FOUL         
 12 2051 Shannon Watt         09 Jackson, NJ             12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.83m  12.49m  12.37m         
 13 1772 Patrice Gates        10 xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA      12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.17m  12.49m  12.29m         
 14 2118 Christine Borchers   09 Versailles, OH          12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.11m  12.08m  12.31m         
 15 1920 Sara Talley          09 Resaca, GA              12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.31m         
 16 1934 M.J. Doan            10 Osceola, IN             12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.03m  FOUL         
 17 1962 Paige Shirk          10 Clear Spring, MD        12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.87m  12.14m  FOUL           
 18 1935 Morgan Ford          10 Plainfield, IN          11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.77m  11.73m  11.95m         
 19 775 Emily Woods           10 Hermitage, PA           11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.90m         
 20 1010 Abby Goraczkowski    10 Litchfield, MN          11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  FOUL         
 21 1762 Shelby Ashe          11 Stone Mountian, GA      11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.45m  11.66m  11.47m         
 22 2047 Victoria Imbesi      09 estell manor, NJ        11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.37m  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 190-03  5/13/2009   Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
        Meet: M 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH        
    Freshman: F 168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND    
   Sophomore: O 176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA           
      Junior: J 185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE          
      Senior: S 190-03  5/13/2009   Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1693 Alex Collatz         11 Bakersfield, CA         49.53m     162-06 
      FOUL  49.53m  FOUL  47.29m  47.54m  49.25m
  2 2473 Erin Pendleton       09 Lindsey, OH             49.23m     161-06 
      FOUL  46.71m  49.23m  46.10m  47.79m  43.87m
  3 778 Aslynn Halvorson      09 Charlotte, NC           47.46m     155-08 
      42.86m  40.07m  47.46m  47.37m  FOUL  40.18m
  4 2202 Jessica Maroszek     10 Seymour, WI             45.01m     147-08 
      FOUL  43.97m  42.47m  FOUL  FOUL  45.01m
  5 2153 Brittney Waller      09 Greenville, SC          42.02m     137-10 
      40.56m  41.10m  41.22m  39.09m  42.02m  FOUL
  6 295 Hillary Perrea        09 Brunswick, OH           40.76m     133-09 
      FOUL  37.73m  40.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 1953 Kelly Allen          09 Norton, MA              40.63m     133-04 
      35.54m  39.69m  40.63m  32.29m  39.13m  39.37m
  8 2087 Claire Dishong       09 Hamlin, NY              40.26m     132-01 
      31.25m  35.96m  40.26m  FOUL  FOUL  38.47m
  9 1246 Baillie Gibson       10 Casper, WY              40.09m     131-06 
      39.44m  40.09m  38.44m         
 10 775 Emily Woods           10 Hermitage, PA           40.01m     131-03 
      36.94m  40.01m  37.74m         
 11 2472 Carly Pendleton      11 Lindsey, OH             39.93m     131-00 
      35.18m  38.93m  39.93m           
 12 1686 Jessica Molyet       10 Fremont, OH             39.57m     129-10 
      35.81m  39.57m  38.98m         
 13 2241 Kari Prena           09 West Bloomfield, MI     39.30m     128-11 
      34.21m  FOUL  39.30m         
 14 2047 Victoria Imbesi      09 estell manor, NJ        39.06m     128-02 
      37.18m  39.06m  FOUL         
 15 2101 Ashley Clasen        09 Shoreham, NY            38.98m     127-11 
      38.98m  38.23m  37.55m         
 16 411 Lauren Allam          10 Pasadena, MD            38.94m     127-09 
      38.94m  35.57m  38.21m         
 17 2242 Kelsey Prena         09 West Bloomfield, MI     38.59m     126-07 
      FOUL  38.59m  FOUL         
 18 2051 Shannon Watt         09 Jackson, NJ             37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  37.99m  FOUL         
 19 1763 Katie Bragg          09 xxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA       37.91m     124-04 
      33.64m  33.02m  37.91m         
 20 2004 Jillian Rushin       10 Jackson, MO             37.35m     122-06 
      34.98m  37.35m  FOUL         
 21 2159 Jessica Harrison     09 Collierville, TN        37.26m     122-03 
      FOUL  37.26m  FOUL         
 22 1779 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue  09 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz,      36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  35.47m  36.56m         
 23 1935 Morgan Ford          10 Plainfield, IN          36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  35.83m  36.52m         
 24 1106 Moriah Young         09 Columbia, MD            35.65m     116-11 
      35.65m  FOUL  31.64m         
 25 1770 Sally Marie Futch    11 Statesboro, GA          35.45m     116-04 
      31.84m  35.45m  34.85m         
 26 2106 Joanna Koronios      11 Westbury, NY            35.04m     114-11 
      35.04m  34.52m  30.66m         
 27 2006 Morgan Whitson       10 Moberly, MO             34.66m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.66m  33.54m         
 28 694 Emily Vannoy          09 Frederick, MD           34.65m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.65m  FOUL         
 29 503 Chloe Early           10 Milford, NJ             34.11m     111-11 
      34.11m  31.38m  30.96m         
 30 1880 Rebekah Hoppis       09 Tuscaloosa, AL          32.65m     107-01 
      32.65m  31.29m  31.70m         
 31 2155 Te'Shell Britt       10 Saint George, SC        31.64m     103-10 
      FOUL  29.10m  31.64m           
 -- 1776 Daina Levy           11 Marietta, GA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 2189 Christianna Moss     09 Montpelier, VA            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
        Meet: M 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Freshman: F 173-04  5/5/2007    Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA       
   Sophomore: O 177-04  5/18/2008   Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA       
      Junior: J 190-00  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
      Senior: S 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1765 Lauren Chambers      09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA        53.27m     174-09 
      50.27m  FOUL  53.27m  50.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 1772 Patrice Gates        10 xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA      50.61m     166-00 
      FOUL  46.57m  FOUL  50.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 1673 Karen Henning        10 Kings Park, NY          47.61m     156-02 
      FOUL  43.17m  47.61m  42.04m  45.02m  FOUL
  4 1776 Daina Levy           11 Marietta, GA            46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  44.79m  FOUL  42.03m  FOUL  44.71m
  5 1778 Jazmin Miller        09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA        46.13m     151-04 
      FOUL  42.75m  FOUL  FOUL  44.93m  46.13m
  6 2473 Erin Pendleton       09 Lindsey, OH             45.66m     149-10 
      41.20m  45.66m  41.30m  41.33m  45.15m  45.28m
  7 1779 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue  09 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz,      45.22m     148-04 
      FOUL  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 2101 Ashley Clasen        09 Shoreham, NY            45.17m     148-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.30m  42.11m  44.46m  45.17m
  9 952 Kathryn Stowers       09 Warwick, RI             42.60m     139-09 
      42.60m  FOUL  42.05m         
 10 1252 Charlotte Pope       09 Scarsdale, NY           42.60m     139-09 
      38.16m  42.60m  38.91m         
 11 1770 Sally Marie Futch    11 Statesboro, GA          42.45m     139-03 
      40.86m  42.45m  FOUL         
 12 1782 Breanna Radford      09 Marrietta, GA           41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  38.99m  41.51m         
 13 1799 Alexandra Procopio   09 Warwick, RI             41.30m     135-06 
      FOUL  41.30m  39.74m         
 14 1763 Katie Bragg          09 xxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA       41.29m     135-05 
      40.99m  41.29m  FOUL         
 15 359 Ashlen Veatch         12 Roanoke, VA             40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.47m         
 16 2016 Nnenna Okwara        09 Charlotte, NC           39.40m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.40m  38.71m         
 17 2472 Carly Pendleton      11 Lindsey, OH             39.27m     128-10 
      37.01m  FOUL  39.27m         
 18 778 Aslynn Halvorson      09 Charlotte, NC           38.70m     127-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.70m         
 19 1106 Moriah Young         09 Columbia, MD            38.06m     124-10 
      34.88m  38.06m  35.52m           
 20 1146 Katy Keller          10 Milford, NH             37.13m     121-10 
      36.88m  34.86m  37.13m         
 21 2051 Shannon Watt         09 Jackson, NJ             37.08m     121-08 
      34.64m  37.08m  35.25m         
 22 1762 Shelby Ashe          11 Stone Mountian, GA      33.77m     110-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.77m         
 23 1766 Taylor DuPont        11 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA        32.71m     107-04 
      32.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 1767 Megan Fannon         09 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA         31.90m     104-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.90m         
 -- 1781 Monica Phillips      12 Marietta, GA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 1774 Diamond Higgins      11 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- 1480 Rebecca Cousens      12 Portsmouth, RI            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: N 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
        Meet: M 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                
    Freshman: F 167-11  4/12/2008   Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ            
   Sophomore: O 167-02  5/24/2008   Fawn Miller, Lakeview,Stoneboro,PA         
      Junior: J 174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
      Senior: S 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1937 Heather Bergmann     09 Concordia, KS           47.90m     157-02 
      31.09m  42.99m  45.35m  39.90m  47.90m  45.12m
  2 2143 Deloma Miller        10 Stoneboro, PA           46.76m     153-05 
      42.34m  42.17m  45.29m  40.84m  46.76m  46.71m
  3 556 Jillian Shaner        09 egg harbor township     46.43m     152-04 
      38.93m  40.64m  34.97m  38.11m  46.43m  42.55m
  4 2047 Victoria Imbesi      09 estell manor, NJ        43.70m     143-04 
      40.72m  39.03m  40.72m  43.70m  39.59m  41.82m
  5 378 Hannah Carson         11 Chandler, AZ            43.20m     141-09 
      42.21m  43.07m  42.54m  43.20m  42.50m  FOUL
  6 1880 Rebekah Hoppis       09 Tuscaloosa, AL          42.06m     138-00 
      41.12m  37.26m  37.90m  38.71m  40.89m  42.06m
  7 831 Shannon Sullivan      09 Wood-Ridge, NJ          40.52m     132-11 
      38.40m  40.52m  39.29m  FOUL  34.48m  37.94m
  8 468 Ellen Arnaud          10 Dallas, PA              40.12m     131-07 
      40.12m  38.07m  39.24m  36.52m  38.06m  34.29m
  9 2138 Allison Updike       11 Nesquehoning, PA        39.61m     129-11 
      37.59m  FOUL  39.61m         
 10 106 Morgan Wheeler        09 Poestenkill, NY         39.51m     129-07 
      37.83m  39.51m  39.05m         
 11 2136 Laura Loht           10 McClure, PA             39.38m     129-02 
      39.38m  37.32m  38.83m         
 12 1642 Krista Vincent       11 Somersworth, NH         39.02m     128-00 
      39.02m  36.94m  38.74m         
 13 1069 Elaina Mezzasalma    10 Morganville, NJ         37.93m     124-05 
      37.93m  35.80m  32.74m         
 14 1870 Rachelle Bourque     09 Rowley, MA              37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  35.62m  36.68m           
 15 230 Kaitchen Dearborn     10 New Milford, PA         37.29m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.29m         
 16 527 Melanie Leszcynski    11 Audubon, PA             37.11m     121-09 
      37.11m  31.67m  35.72m         
 17 158 Keila Grigware        11 Biddeford, ME           37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  34.98m  36.78m         
 18 1472 Melissa Romero       09 Sparta, NJ              36.92m     121-01 
      36.92m  36.20m  35.44m           
 19 1920 Sara Talley          09 Resaca, GA              36.69m     120-04 
      35.29m  36.69m  35.32m         
 20 2067 Nia Barnes           11 West Orange, NJ         36.39m     119-05 
      36.39m  35.25m  34.18m         
 21 1111 Lindsey Oberacker    09 Erie, PA                35.77m     117-04 
      35.77m  30.96m  34.87m         
 22 1114 Stefanie Danehy      09 Medway, MA              34.68m     113-09 
      31.26m  34.68m  33.64m         
 23 2224 Deanne Tiplady       09 toms river, NJ          34.51m     113-03 
      34.51m  FOUL  31.30m         
 24 1059 Jenna Baker          10 Covington, LA           33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  31.40m  FOUL         
 25 1640 Kara Duffy           12 Somersworth, NH         33.42m     109-08 
      32.28m  33.42m  29.82m         
 26 484 Larisa Trailsmith     10 Madison, CT             33.30m     109-03 
      33.30m  30.01m  24.16m         
 27 398 Melissa Lake          11 Marlton, NJ             33.04m     108-05 
      32.67m  29.62m  33.04m         
 28 1676 Alexis Murray        10 Bellerose, NY           33.04m     108-05 
      33.04m  31.10m  23.94m         
 29 1068 Nicole Gould         11 Morganville, NJ         32.88m     107-10 
      32.88m  26.88m  26.27m         
 30 2036 Lauren Berg          09 Derry, NH               32.71m     107-04 
      31.06m  31.67m  32.71m         
 31 777 Michelle Tracy        10 Wantage, NJ             32.40m     106-03 
      32.40m  29.73m  31.40m         
 32 2144 Mekia Kauffman       10 York Springs, PA        31.40m     103-00 
      28.67m  30.15m  31.40m         
 33 1641 Danielle Scaglione   09 Somersworth, NH         30.42m      99-10 
      30.42m  29.03m  28.47m         
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma,NY        
        Meet: M 7:00.87  6/16/2006   Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY      
    Freshman: F 7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY           
   Sophomore: O 7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY       
      Junior: J 7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME                
      Senior: S 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma,NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2088 Erin Bresnahan       09 Holbrook, NY           7:48.42F 
  2 2070 Destiny Lalane       10 Bay Shore, NY          8:07.02  
  3 2071 Jennifer Mercouris   10 Bayport, NY            8:55.06  
  4 1981 Emily Reed           11 Farmington, ME         9:10.72  
  5 1493 Hannah Kisley        11 Fuquay Varina, NC      9:20.23  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1985 Emily Durgin         12 Standish, ME           4:40.19  
  2 2103 Lauren Hehir         12 Washingtonville, NY    4:41.57  
  3 619 Maria Seykora         12 Broomall, PA           4:47.32  
  4 912 Megan Ferowich        12 Caryville, TN          4:50.09  
  5 1897 Cayla Hatton         12 Farmington, CT         4:55.47  
  6 2500 Annmarie Tuxbury     12 Winsted TC             4:57.61  
  7 1664 Aidan Shea           12 Memphis, TN            5:00.14  
  8 189 Hannah Brown          12 Blacksburg, VA         5:00.38  
  9 598 Mary Carroll          12 Ithaca, NY             5:00.49  
 10 1072 Rachel Weinberger    12 Morganville, NJ        5:04.50  
 11 1428 Taylor Hock          12 Pine Bush, NY          5:07.72  
 12 343 Sophie Maher          12 Patterson, NY          5:09.83  
 13 2035 Kristen Henson       12 Winston-Salem, NC      5:11.34  
 14 1717 Sarah Fristoe        12 Bend, OR               5:11.55  
 15 1951 Kelli Halligan       12 Melrose, MA            5:11.73  
 16 676 Dorothy Scholnick     12 Glenside, PA           5:12.00  
 17 1719 Kira Kelly           12 Bend, OR               5:12.18  
 18 21 Haley Pierce           12 wilmington, DE         5:12.36  
 19 1996 Marina Aguilera      12 monroe, MI             5:13.27  
 20 1754 Karina Ernst         12 Loveland, CO           5:13.60  
 21 1309 Ellie Hekker         12 Thiells, NY            5:15.95  
 22 920 Rebecca Stover        12 Knoxville, TN          5:18.30  
 23 670 Kelly Dulin           12 Willow Grove, PA       5:18.84  
 24 2218 Sam Harbison         12 Malvern, PA            5:19.24  
 25 397 Megan Lacy            12 Marlton, NJ            5:36.19  
 26 1716 Meagan Fristoe       12 Bend, OR               5:38.89  
 27 2306 Sara Lepley          12 Springfield, VA        5:40.92  
 -- 2081 Samantha Nadel       12 Glen Head, NY              DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA      
        Meet: M 4:54.08  6/18/2005   Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapke,VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 912 Megan Ferowich        12 Caryville, TN          5:01.04  
  2 2081 Samantha Nadel       12 Glen Head, NY          5:03.16  
  3 21 Haley Pierce           12 wilmington, DE         5:11.21  
  4 920 Rebecca Stover        12 Knoxville, TN          5:12.07  
  5 1985 Emily Durgin         12 Standish, ME           5:17.06  
  6 2500 Annmarie Tuxbury     12 Winsted TC             5:18.68  
  7 1716 Meagan Fristoe       12 Bend, OR               5:18.75  
  8 1754 Karina Ernst         12 Loveland, CO           5:22.13  
  9 598 Mary Carroll          12 Ithaca, NY             5:23.77  
 10 1072 Rachel Weinberger    12 Morganville, NJ        5:29.67  
 11 1428 Taylor Hock          12 Pine Bush, NY          5:31.13  
 12 1717 Sarah Fristoe        12 Bend, OR               5:31.62  
 13 1719 Kira Kelly           12 Bend, OR               5:32.36  
 14 676 Dorothy Scholnick     12 Glenside, PA           5:32.66  
 15 2035 Kristen Henson       12 Winston-Salem, NC      5:32.79  
 16 1951 Kelli Halligan       12 Melrose, MA            5:32.95  
 17 2103 Lauren Hehir         12 Washingtonville, NY    5:34.50  
 18 1996 Marina Aguilera      12 monroe, MI             5:35.80  
 19 1309 Ellie Hekker         12 Thiells, NY            5:36.44  
 20 619 Maria Seykora         12 Broomall, PA           5:38.98  
 21 2218 Sam Harbison         12 Malvern, PA            5:39.12  
 22 189 Hannah Brown          12 Blacksburg, VA         5:39.71  
 23 670 Kelly Dulin           12 Willow Grove, PA       5:43.71  
 24 1128 Anna Stassen         12 Dearborn, MI           5:45.81  
 25 2306 Sara Lepley          12 Springfield, VA        5:58.18  
 26 397 Megan Lacy            12 Marlton, NJ            5:59.01  
 27 343 Sophie Maher          12 Patterson, NY          6:04.42  
 -- 1664 Aidan Shea           12 Memphis, TN                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: N 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: M 11.99  6/20/2008   Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1193 Kendall Baisden      13 detroit, MI            M 11.89Q  1.0  3 
  2 1846 Ebony Scott          10 Garner, NC               12.02Q  0.8  1 
  3 322 Monique Green         12 Queens, NY               12.46Q -0.8  2 
  4 1851 Bryana Wyatt         11 Winterville, NC          12.09q  1.0  3 
  5 1690 Danielle Williams    09 Falls Church, VA         12.10q  0.8  1 
  6 2030 La'Creesha Gore      10 mount holly, NC          12.13q  1.0  3 
  7 991 Paige Eley            09 Raleigh, NC              12.36q  1.0  3 
  8 1628 McKenzie Chambers    09 Aberdeen, NJ             12.36q  0.8  1 
  9 2078 Lisa Luchsinger      10 Farmingville, NY         12.40   1.0  3 
 10 1742 Ioni Christian       09 Kennesaw, GA             12.40   1.0  3 
 11 2246 Shauniece Steele     10 Cincinnati, OH           12.49  -0.8  2 
 12 1178 Julia Koloski        10 Montrose, PA             12.54  -0.8  2 
 13 213 Jasmine Phillips      09 Greenbelt, MD            12.81   0.8  1 
 14 263 Kemmy Ndum            11 Bowie, MD                12.85  -0.8  2 
 15 2072 Ann Lynch            10 Bronx, NY                12.96   0.8  1 
 16 1737 Liz Marchand         11 Tewksbury, MA            13.23   0.8  1 
 17 208 Elan Holston          10 Bowie, MD                13.90  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: M 11.99  6/20/2008   Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1193 Kendall Baisden      13 detroit, MI              11.93M -1.6 
  2 1846 Ebony Scott          10 Garner, NC               12.14  -1.6 
  3 1690 Danielle Williams    09 Falls Church, VA         12.19  -1.6 
  4 1851 Bryana Wyatt         11 Winterville, NC          12.46  -1.6 
  5 991 Paige Eley            09 Raleigh, NC              12.53  -1.6 
  6 2030 La'Creesha Gore      10 mount holly, NC          12.55  -1.6 
  7 1628 McKenzie Chambers    09 Aberdeen, NJ             12.66  -1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA     
        Meet: M 24.36  6/21/2008   Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1585 Adenike Pedro        10 Glenn Dale, MD           24.91Q -1.5  1 
  2 1901 Celina Emerson       10 Newark, DE               25.11Q  2.0  4 
  3 696 Cassandra Jones       11 Norfolk, VA              25.16Q -2.2  2 
  4 2078 Lisa Luchsinger      10 Farmingville, NY         25.81Q  1.6  3 
  5 2280 Marshalee Raynor     11 Hartford, CT             24.98q -1.5  1 
  6 1121 Tania Minkins        10 Newport News, VA         25.24q -1.5  1 
  7 1588 Briana Young         11 Bowie, MD                25.30q  2.0  4 
  8 2517 Jessica Farr         09 Dudley TC                25.34q -1.5  1 
  9 257 Deborah Fajuyigbe     11 Bowie, MD                25.39   2.0  4 
 10 617 Maura McKendrick      10 Wynnewood, PA            25.43  -2.2  2 
 11 266 Asha Ruth             09 Bowie, MD                25.53  -1.5  1 
 12 1194 Nacole Black         09 detroit, MI              25.61   2.0  4 
 13 324 Yolanda Rumph         09 South Ozone Park, N      25.70  -1.5  1 
 14 1051 Jasmin Peterson-Has  09 largo, MD                25.75  -2.2  2 
 15 262 Jessica Navas         10 Bowie, MD                25.91   1.6  3 
 16 188 Alexis Stroman        11 Cheltenham, MD           26.13   1.6  3 
 17 1571 Briana Dorsey        10 Rochester, NY            26.18  -2.2  2 
 18 213 Jasmine Phillips      09 Greenbelt, MD            26.54   1.6  3 
 19 2072 Ann Lynch            10 Bronx, NY                26.60  -2.2  2 
 20 185 Maya Lewis            10 Upper Marlboro, MD       26.67   1.6  3 
 21 1628 McKenzie Chambers    09 Aberdeen, NJ             26.72  -1.5  1 
 22 2531 Janice George           Bowie HS                 27.16  -1.5  1 
 23 210 Maseray Kai Kai       10 Greenbelt, MD            28.40   1.6  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
    National: N 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA     
        Meet: M 24.36  6/21/2008   Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1585 Adenike Pedro        10 Glenn Dale, MD           24.56   2.1 
  2 1121 Tania Minkins        10 Newport News, VA         24.58   2.1 
  3 2280 Marshalee Raynor     11 Hartford, CT             24.90   2.1 
  4 1588 Briana Young         11 Bowie, MD                25.00   2.1 
  5 2517 Jessica Farr         09 Dudley TC                25.09   2.1 
  6 1901 Celina Emerson       10 Newark, DE               25.17   2.1 
  7 696 Cassandra Jones       11 Norfolk, VA              25.37   2.1 
  8 2078 Lisa Luchsinger      10 Farmingville, NY         25.41   2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National: N 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL        
        Meet: M 55.25  6/21/2008   Ann-Marie Clarke, New Haven, CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 1901 Celina Emerson       10 Newark, DE               56.18   6 
  2 616 Ann Kelly             10 Newtown Square, PA       56.54   1 
  3 262 Jessica Navas         10 Bowie, MD                56.63   6 
  4 1054 Kiah Seymour         12 Washington, DC           56.81   6 
  5 1105 Jasmine Robinson     11 Baltimore, MD            56.86   5 
  6 892 Qualitra Brown        11 Suffolk, VA              57.22   4 
  7 2432 Asja Goode           10 Williamstown, NJ         57.32   5 
  8 166 Ashlee Hoffman        09 Columbus, OH             57.49   5 
  9 538 Nicole McClintock     09 East Hartford, CT        57.63   4 
 10 517 Jorde' Farmer         09 Columbia, SC             58.10   6 
 11 130 Kristi Bapstiste      10 Greensboro, NC           58.16   4 
 12 615 Ayanna Fields         10 Upper Darby, PA          58.27   6 
 13 1944 Monet Brathwaite     11 Boston, MA               58.43   5 
 14 2032 Kiara Bridges        10 Raleigh, NC              58.47   3 
 15 588 D'Shawrna McLucas     09 Fayetteville, NC         58.58   2 
 16 257 Deborah Fajuyigbe     11 Bowie, MD                58.75   6 
 17 1227 Jhazmyn Anderson     09 Howard, OH               58.76   5 
 18 839 Kaitlin Mallinson     11 Harrison, NY             58.77   1 
 19 1652 Jaleah Wilder        11 Raleigh, NC              58.85   5 
 20 324 Yolanda Rumph         09 South Ozone Park, N      58.89   4 
 21 869 Elizbeth White        09 hampton, VA              58.91   4 
 22 1037 Breanna Adams        10 Washington, DC           58.95   1 
 23 1795 Jordan Gray          12 Warwick, RI              59.14   6 
 24 2196 Destiny Simmons      11 Staunton, VA             59.65   2 
 25 1971 Dara Parker          11 Randallstown, MD         59.98   3 
 26 186 Monica Mason          09 Washington, DC         1:00.38   6 
 27 1291 Katlyn Ritter        10 Hagerstown, MD         1:00.62   5 
 28 169 Maya Pedersen         11 Columbus, OH           1:00.62   3 
 29 206 Danielle Calhoun      10 Greenbelt, MD          1:00.62   4 
 30 516 Naomi Alston          12 Fayetteville, NC       1:01.21   2 
 31 2431 Beverly Brownlee     09 Williamstown, NJ       1:01.23   1 
 32 1584 Joi Johnson          10 Cheltenham, MD         1:02.09   2 
 33 1587 Tiana Teague         11 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:02.27   3 
 34 268 Rashonda Willson-Dic  10 Bowie, MD              1:03.29   2 
 35 1691 Morgan West          09 Secaucus, NJ           1:03.30   3 
 36 387 Brittany Diggs        10 Charlotte, NC          1:03.51   3 
 37 1566 Kaitlyn D'Orazio     09 York, ME               1:04.94   4 
 38 260 Rachel Jordan         10 Bowie, MD              1:05.39   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,Ft Wash,PA    
        Meet: M 2:12.11  6/21/2008   Monica Kinney, Walker, MI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1793 Samantha Chace       11 Warwick, RI            2:14.40  
  2 2289 Annette Eichenberge  10 West Chicago, IL       2:14.76  
  3 1481 Christina Lee        10 Sterling, VA           2:15.11  
  4 1829 Ryanna Henderson     09 Jacksonville, NC       2:15.42  
  5 830 Devyn Thompson        10 Chicago, IL            2:16.33  
  6 1359 Chelsea Lodato       10 matawan, NJ            2:16.72  
  7 1990 Leah O'Connor        10 Croswell, MI           2:16.91  
  8 517 Jorde' Farmer         09 Columbia, SC           2:17.08  
  9 57 Colleen Shannon        09 andover, MA            2:17.43  
 10 1758 Brooke Regan         09 Loveland, CO           2:17.85  
 11 2150 Micah Wessinger      09 Chester, SC            2:18.84  
 12 1823 DeAnna Fonshee       11 Raleigh, NC            2:18.96  
 13 745 Erin Horleman         10 Beach Haven Gardens    2:19.34  
 14 1182 Nyala Eddings        10 chicago, IL            2:19.58  
 15 795 Rachel Byrne          09 Shamong, NJ            2:19.95  
 16 2442 Kayleigh Skinner     10 Wilmington, DE         2:20.78  
 17 1876 Marybeth Strickland  11 Huntsville, AL         2:20.81  
 18 2025 Samantha Sawyer      10 Indian Trail, NC       2:21.65  
 19 899 Elizabeth Locke       10 Mickleton, NJ          2:22.86  
 20 590 Tyrah Winfrey         09 Fayetteville, NC       2:23.19  
 21 2197 Shawnee Carnett      09 Sugar Grove, VA        2:24.18  
 22 1835 Jocelynn Keen        10 Fuquay-Varina, NC      2:25.46  
 23 349 Taia Thomas           11 Laurelton, NY          2:29.02  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 197 Joanna Stevens        10 blacksburg, VA         4:40.41  
  2 1678 Hannah Rowe          10 St. Johnsbury, VT      4:40.59  
  3 1509 Kaitlin Harman       09 Clarksville, MD        4:40.62  
  4 492 Erica Dobbs           11 Glen Allen, VA         4:42.32  
  5 1990 Leah O'Connor        10 Croswell, MI           4:42.58  
  6 1481 Christina Lee        10 Sterling, VA           4:42.98  
  7 563 Emily Lanois          09 South Hamilton, MA     4:43.47  
  8 466 Waverly Neer          11 Russiaville, IN        4:45.60  
  9 198 Kathleen Stevens      10 blacksburg, VA         4:45.73  
 10 508 Felicia O'Donnell     11 Franklinville, nj,     4:45.89  
 11 1692 Chelsea Pettit       10 Savage, MN             4:46.67  
 12 1887 Sarah Pearson        10 Newbury Park, CA       4:46.99  
 13 2042 Katharine Grimes     10 Chatham, NJ            4:49.85  
 14 987 Chelsey Phoebus       11 Lees Summit, MO        4:51.39  
 15 1946 Stephanie Ellis      10 Gardner, MA            4:56.46  
 16 830 Devyn Thompson        10 Chicago, IL            4:57.50  
 17 1829 Ryanna Henderson     09 Jacksonville, NC       4:57.62  
 18 562 Jenny Donnelly        09 Wellesley, MA          4:58.14  
 19 1566 Kaitlyn D'Orazio     09 York, ME               4:58.98  
 20 1793 Samantha Chace       11 Warwick, RI            4:59.31  
 21 191 Leah Fitchett         10 Blacksburg, VA         5:00.02  
 22 1329 Courtney Siefert     10 Crestview Hills, KY    5:08.01  
 23 791 Ashley Smolinka       10 Hillsborough, NJ       5:08.27  
 24 2019 Kenyetta Iyevbele    10 charlotte, NC          5:08.88  
 25 1973 Maura Linde          11 Sykesville, MD         5:19.46  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA      
        Meet: M 4:56.32  6/15/2007   Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak Knoll, Summit, N
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1509 Kaitlin Harman       09 Clarksville, MD        4:59.16  
  2 197 Joanna Stevens        10 blacksburg, VA         5:00.05  
  3 1678 Hannah Rowe          10 St. Johnsbury, VT      5:00.60  
  4 1481 Christina Lee        10 Sterling, VA           5:02.49  
  5 563 Emily Lanois          09 South Hamilton, MA     5:02.67  
  6 492 Erica Dobbs           11 Glen Allen, VA         5:03.18  
  7 1692 Chelsea Pettit       10 Savage, MN             5:04.74  
  8 508 Felicia O'Donnell     11 Franklinville, nj,     5:05.53  
  9 1990 Leah O'Connor        10 Croswell, MI           5:05.66  
 10 466 Waverly Neer          11 Russiaville, IN        5:06.10  
 11 198 Kathleen Stevens      10 blacksburg, VA         5:07.42  
 12 1887 Sarah Pearson        10 Newbury Park, CA       5:07.44  
 13 987 Chelsey Phoebus       11 Lees Summit, MO        5:11.87  
 14 2042 Katharine Grimes     10 Chatham, NJ            5:14.46  
 15 1946 Stephanie Ellis      10 Gardner, MA            5:17.17  
 16 830 Devyn Thompson        10 Chicago, IL            5:18.03  
 17 1829 Ryanna Henderson     09 Jacksonville, NC       5:18.98  
 18 562 Jenny Donnelly        09 Wellesley, MA          5:19.94  
 19 1793 Samantha Chace       11 Warwick, RI            5:20.36  
 20 191 Leah Fitchett         10 Blacksburg, VA         5:21.79  
 21 1566 Kaitlyn D'Orazio     09 York, ME               5:22.52  
 22 1329 Courtney Siefert     10 Crestview Hills, KY    5:31.43  
 23 2019 Kenyetta Iyevbele    10 charlotte, NC          5:32.51  
 24 791 Ashley Smolinka       10 Hillsborough, NJ       5:33.63  
 25 1973 Maura Linde          11 Sykesville, MD         5:49.29  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Enroute 2M Emerging Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1419 Maddie McClellan     10 Perham, MN            10:27.20  
  2 1887 Sarah Pearson        10 Newbury Park, CA      10:27.43  
  3 2167 Claire Turner        10 Signal Mountain, TN   10:28.40  
  4 491 Courtney Dobbs        10 Glen Allen, VA        10:28.71  
  5 1969 Jessie Rubin         10 North Potomac, MD     10:30.65  
  6 1509 Kaitlin Harman       09 Clarksville, MD       10:34.80  
  7 1723 Lindsay Walsh        10 Swampscott, MA        10:43.63  
  8 2064 Krissa Loretto       09 Toms River, NJ        10:45.65  
 -- 1485 Anneka Wilson        10 Vienna, VA                 DNF  
 -- 2048 Brittany Day         13 Haworth, NJ                DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2167 Claire Turner        10 Signal Mountain, TN   11:06.29  
  2 1419 Maddie McClellan     10 Perham, MN            11:09.06  
  3 1887 Sarah Pearson        10 Newbury Park, CA      11:09.59  
  4 1969 Jessie Rubin         10 North Potomac, MD     11:14.99  
  5 491 Courtney Dobbs        10 Glen Allen, VA        11:18.28  
  6 1509 Kaitlin Harman       09 Clarksville, MD       11:21.28  
  7 1723 Lindsay Walsh        10 Swampscott, MA        11:27.64  
  8 2064 Krissa Loretto       09 Toms River, NJ        11:48.20  
 -- 2048 Brittany Day         13 Haworth, NJ                DNF  
 -- 1485 Anneka Wilson        10 Vienna, VA                 DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: N 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: M 14.16  6/15/2007   Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 317 Shaquanda Gainey      09 Camden, NJ               14.72Q  2.1  1 
  2 376 Danheisha Harding     09 Springboro, OH           14.75Q  1.1  3 
  3 841 Aeisha McDavid        11 Mt. Vernon, NY           14.99Q  1.5  2 
  4 2240 Chantal Scott        10 Raleigh, NC              14.80q  2.1  1 
  5 1103 Autumne Franklin     12 Owings Mills, MD         15.02q  1.1  3 
  6 2039 Natalie McAlister    12 Bloomfield, NJ           15.03q  2.1  1 
  7 523 Tristine Johnson      10 Durham, NC               15.08q  2.1  1 
  8 2429 Vanessa Ariently     09 Willingboro, NJ          15.16q  1.1  3 
  9 316 Victoria Clark        10 Camden, NJ               15.21   1.1  3 
 10 1230 Amira Hill           11 Alexandria, VA           15.21   1.5  2 
 11 188 Alexis Stroman        11 Cheltenham, MD           15.22   1.1  3 
 12 162 Paige Coleman         09 columbus, OH             15.32   1.1  3 
 13 1958 Vernetta Biggs       10 Accokeek, MD             15.34   1.5  2 
 14 358 Rachel Crum           09 roanoke, VA              15.41   2.1  1 
 15 1741 Stephanie Walker     10 Tewksbury, MA            15.53   2.1  1 
 16 1797 Kelsey McKenna       10 Warwick, RI              15.59   2.1  1 
 17 1586 Asha Roper           10 Bowie, MD                16.67   1.5  2 
 -- 355 Candice Reed          09 Baltimore, MD              DNF   1.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: M 14.16  6/15/2007   Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 376 Danheisha Harding     09 Springboro, OH           14.66   0.5 
  2 317 Shaquanda Gainey      09 Camden, NJ               14.80   0.5 
  3 1103 Autumne Franklin     12 Owings Mills, MD         14.82   0.5 
  4 523 Tristine Johnson      10 Durham, NC               14.97   0.5 
  5 2429 Vanessa Ariently     09 Willingboro, NJ          15.00   0.5 
  6 841 Aeisha McDavid        11 Mt. Vernon, NY           15.30   0.5 
  7 2039 Natalie McAlister    12 Bloomfield, NJ           15.38   0.5 
  8 2240 Chantal Scott        10 Raleigh, NC              18.09   0.5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willingboro                                           48.08q  2 
     1) Beverly Brownlee 09             2) Asja Goode 10                  
     3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10            4) Shanavia Thomas 09             
  2 East Hartford                                         48.91q  1 
     1) Nicole McClintock 09            2) Shaquella Hamilton 10          
     3) Sierra Davis 10                 4) Shanakaye Staple 10            
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             49.07q  1 
     1) Lauren Martin 12                2) Mya Reid 10                    
     3) Briana Richardson 10            4) Danielle Williams 09           
  4 Hillhouse HS                                          49.07q  2 
     1) Marlesha McClendon 09           2) Angeline Foreman 11            
     3) Lyasia Loyd 10                  4) Jasmine Wilborne 09            
  5 Bishop McNamara HS                                    49.17q  2 
     1) Alexis Stroman 11               2) Kiersten LaRoche 10            
     3) Monica Mason 09                 4) Maya Lewis 10                  
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel                              49.21q  1 
     1) Teju Adewole 11                 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10        
     3) Jade Whitaker 11                4) Mary Bartlett 09               
  7 Montrose HS                                           50.19q  1 
     1) Jacey Blom 12                   2) Julia Koloski 10               
     3) Alex Lewis 11                   4) Angela Short 10                
  8 Western Branch HS                                     50.29q  1 
     1) Logan Dickens 09                2) Celina Smith 09                
     3) Javette Lee 12                  4) Jimesha Richard 12             
  9 School of the Arts                                    50.33   2 
     1) Candice Robinson 10             2) Briana Dorsey 10               
     3) Kennethea Wilson 12             4) Kierra Dill 09                 
 10 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins                             50.85   2 
     1) Kendra Wiggins 11               2) Jasmin Selby 10                
     3) Jocelyn Hordge 12               4) Dia Dorsey 09                  
 11 Toll Gate HS                                          51.40   2 
     1) Rylee Candon 12                 2) Lauren Cranston 11             
     3) Jordan Gray 12                  4) Kelsey McKenna 10              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Willingboro                                           48.44  
     1) Beverly Brownlee 09             2) Asja Goode 10                  
     3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10            4) Shanavia Thomas 09             
  2 Bishop McNamara HS                                    48.95  
     1) Alexis Stroman 11               2) Kiersten LaRoche 10            
     3) Monica Mason 09                 4) Maya Lewis 10                  
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             48.97  
     1) Lauren Martin 12                2) Mya Reid 10                    
     3) Briana Richardson 10            4) Danielle Williams 09           
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel                              49.10  
     1) Teju Adewole 11                 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10        
     3) Jade Whitaker 11                4) Mary Bartlett 09               
  5 Western Branch HS                                     50.41  
     1) Logan Dickens 09                2) Celina Smith 09                
     3) Javette Lee 12                  4) Jimesha Richard 12             
  6 Montrose HS                                           50.56  
     1) Jacey Blom 12                   2) Julia Koloski 10               
     3) Alex Lewis 11                   4) Angela Short 10                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camden Hs-Girls                                     1:41.33   2 
     1) Assante Johnson 09              2) Jamie Jones 09                 
     3) Eleanor Clark 12                4) Victoria Clark 10              
  2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls                             1:42.87   1 
     1) Maritsa Ahrends 11              2) Loraine Criuckshank 11         
     3) Cassey Griffith 10              4) Jalisa Williams 11             
  3 Bishop McNamara HS                                  1:43.31   2 
     1) Alexis Stroman 11               2) Maya Lewis 10                  
     3) Kiersten LaRoche 10             4) Monica Mason 09                
  4 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins                           1:43.98   2 
     1) Janiera Jackson 09              2) Jasmin Selby 10                
     3) Kendra Wiggins 11               4) Dia Dorsey 09                  
  5 Hillhouse HS                                        1:44.49   2 
     1) Angeline Foreman 11             2) Lyasia Loyd 10                 
     3) Marlesha McClendon 09           4) Jasmine Wilborne 09            
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:45.58   1 
     1) Teju Adewole 11                 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10        
     3) Jade Whitaker 11                4) Mary Bartlett 09               
  7 Toll Gate HS                                        1:46.93   2 
     1) Rylee Candon 12                 2) Lauren Cranston 11             
     3) Jordan Gray 12                  4) Kelsey McKenna 10              
  8 Menchville HS                                       1:47.00   2 
     1) daniell anderson 11             2) brianna williams 12            
     3) jacoya thomas 12                4) brittany gray 11               
  9 Western Branch HS                                   1:50.14   1 
     1) Tanitra Young 10                2) Imani Smith 12                 
     3) Marlene Lichty 10               4) Nicole Casto 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins                           3:57.58   2 
     1) Tonney Smith 09                 2) Dia Dorsey 09                  
     3) Shaniqua Gladney 10             4) Arielle Gaither 09             
  2 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               3:59.37   1 
     1) Jess Bridle 12                  2) Karie Judge 10                 
     3) Leanne Tucker 11                4) Ashley Toland 11               
  3 Iona Prep School/Ursuline                           4:01.14   2 
     1) Carlie Brittan 11               2) Madie Federle 10               
     3) Shanel Golding 11               4) Kaitlin Mallinson 11           
  4 Blue Ridge TC                                       4:03.93   2 
     1) Lauren Findley 09               2) Meghan Ragard 10               
     3) Kaitchen Dearborn 10            4) Allison Hall 11                
  5 Pope John Xxiii                                     4:04.59   2 
     1) Ashley Taylor 10                2) Kelsey Steele 11               
     3) Amanda Banas 11                 4) Devin Smith 12                 
  6 Bishop McGann-Mercy HS                              4:04.75   1 
     1) Victoria Cataldo 13             2) Kayleigh Macchirole 11         
     3) Olivia Schumann 11              4) Bridget Straub 09              
  7 Toll Gate HS                                        4:05.64   2 
     1) Rylee Candon 12                 2) Lauren Cranston 11             
     3) Jordan Gray 12                  4) Samantha Chace 11              
  8 Weymouth Youth TC                                   4:05.94   2 
     1) Samantha Bennett 09             2) Emily Clark 10                 
     3) Melissa Kimball 09              4) Carolyn Connolly 09            
  9 School of the Arts                                  4:08.70   1 
     1) Briana Dorsey 10                2) Kennethea Wilson 12            
     3) Armoni Jeffries 10              4) Candice Robinson 10            
 10 Maryland Jaguars                                    4:11.41   1 
     1) Asia Lewis 10                   2) Aiesha Marshall 10             
     3) Noelle Smith 10                 4) Chanel Beaudoin 11             
 -- Trenton TC                                               DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Robin Peoples 11                2) Vickie Alce 10                 
     3) Jascynt Pecco 12                4) Jonnise Pierce 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
    National: N 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
        Meet: M 9:32.54  6/20/2008   Tewksbury, Tewksbury, MA                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle HS                                9:30.03M 
     1) Mattie Webb 11                  2) Katie Farina 12                
     3) Claire Johnson 11               4) Hilary Wayland 09              
  2 Summit Hs-Nj                                        9:32.65  
     1) Kearsley Olcott 10              2) Danielle Allocco 09            
     3) Katie Watson 11                 4) Nicola Hallenborg 10           
  3 Maryland Jaguars                                    9:34.33  
     1) Denae Ford 10                   2) Jasmine Butler 09              
     3) Tnay Williams 10                4) Asia Lewis 10                  
  4 Hopkinton AC                                        9:37.90  
     1) Kimberly Bolick 11              2) Brianna Roche 09               
     3) Molly Kessler 09                4) Kellie Lodge 11                
  5 Branford HS                                         9:40.70  
     1) Maggie Fitter 09                2) Ali Gallipoli 09               
     3) Lauren Andres 10                4) Allie Kowolenko 11             
  6 Trenton TC                                          9:48.94  
     1) Kara Dayon 11                   2) Brittany Stradford 10          
     3) Jonnise Pierce 11               4) Kyra Dayon 11                  
  7 Cherokee                                            9:53.71  
     1) Emily Kulcyk 10                 2) Allison Masoero 11             
     3) Kristen Kearns 10               4) Megan Lacy 12                  
  8 Serrano HS                                          9:54.72  
     1) Jessica Feuerstine 11           2) Natasha Coe 10                 
     3) Jackie Quarton 12               4) Danielle Foxvog 12             
  9 Blue Ridge TC                                       9:54.74  
     1) Megan Kleiner 09                2) Lauren Findley 09              
     3) Meghan Ragard 10                4) Allison Hall 11                
 10 Canton GlenOak                                     10:07.05  
     1) Emily Mazzaferri 10             2) Stephanie Noussias 09          
     3) Jessica Dunkle 10               4) Reilyn Boone 12                
 11 Bloomington HS North                               10:09.18  
     1) Caitlin McCoy 10                2) Laura Thomas 12                
     3) Saehan Lenzen 11                4) Wagner Maggie 09               
 
Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
    National: N 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: M    40-11  6/20/2008   Ashley Adams, Rochester, PA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2346 Sydni Cobb           10 Chesapeake, VA          12.49m   40-11.75 
      10.94m  11.60m  11.64m  11.88m  12.49m  12.27m
  2 917 Sandra Richmond       10 Knoxville, TN           12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.96m  11.88m  11.18m  11.55m  10.97m
  3 2464 D'Monami Gardner     12 Cincinnati, OH          11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.00m  11.03m  11.27m  11.99m  11.31m  11.87m
  4 2016 Nnenna Okwara        09 Charlotte, NC           11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.89m  10.71m  11.26m  11.54m  9.21m  11.24m
  5 44 Jericah Glover         09 Madison Heights, VA     11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.83m  10.27m  11.40m  10.91m  9.99m  10.79m
  6 1569 LaToya Wright        10 fuquay varina, NC       11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  10.77m  10.24m  FOUL  10.91m
  7 310 Briana Lumley         10 Butler, PA              11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  9.65m  10.97m  10.96m
  8 1975 Brelyn Finley        10 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  9.60m  10.02m  10.22m  9.54m  FOUL
  9 2155 Te'Shell Britt       10 Saint George, SC        10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.65m  10.79m  10.97m           
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Enroute Mile Emerging Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2088 Erin Bresnahan       09 Holbrook, NY           7:15.23  
  2 2070 Destiny Lalane       10 Bay Shore, NY          7:35.01  
  3 2071 Jennifer Mercouris   10 Bayport, NY            8:16.72  
  4 1981 Emily Reed           11 Farmington, ME         8:30.82  
  5 1493 Hannah Kisley        11 Fuquay Varina, NC      8:39.72


Return to Top

Email | About