MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Run & Gun Scrimmage
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-03-14

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2009 02:36 PM
                      Landon Run and Gun Meet - 3/14/2009                      
                           Landon, Bethesda Maryland                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Destiny               Georgetown V           4-06.00   10   
  2 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown V           4-04.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge           15-02.00   10   
  2 Rappaport-Gow, Mimi          Edmund Burke          14-04.00    8   
  3 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown D          13-11.00    6   
  4 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D          13-08.00    4   
  5 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge           13-06.00    2   
  6 Azarbarzin, Aundya           Georgetown V          12-11.00    1   
  7 Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge           10-04.00  
  8 Camacho, Michelle            Stone Ridge            9-05.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Katie               Georgetown V          31-00.00   10   
  2 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V          30-08.00    8   
  3 Azarbarzin, Aundya           Georgetown V          28-02.00    6   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan-Webster, Kesia          Sidwell Frie          27-05.00   10   
  2 King, Khadija                Sidwell Frie          23-09.00    8   
  3 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D          23-01.50    6   
  4 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge           22-09.00    4   
  5 Ochieng, Kiki                Sidwell Frie          21-03.00    2   
  6 Moghadam, Lily               Georgetown D          14-09.00    1   
  7 Hai, Alicia                  Stone Ridge           11-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Khadija                Sidwell Frie             76-09   10   
  2 Ryan-Webster, Kesia          Sidwell Frie             60-10    8   
  3 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D             56-10    6   
  4 Ochieng, Kiki                Sidwell Frie             48-07    4   
  5 Moghadam, Lily               Georgetown D             43-03    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown D           5-08.00   10   
  2 Merritt, Peter               Gilman                J5-08.00    8   
  3 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga               J5-08.00    6   
  4 Azani, X                     Gonzaga                5-04.00    4   
  5 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               J5-04.00    2   
  6 Jennings, Darius             Gilman                 5-02.00    0.50
  6 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D           5-02.00    0.50
 -- Beder, Sam                   Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Isiaq, Oladipo               Georgetown D                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beirne, Sam                  Gilman                 9-00.00   10   
  2 Riorda, Cal                  Gilman                 8-00.00    8   
  3 Rizzuto, Ryan                Gilman                J8-00.00    6   
  4 Fenwick, Will                Gilman                    9.00    4   
 -- Lulie, Alex                  Gilman                      NH  
 -- Nelson, Andrew               Gilman                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMaster, Chris              Gilman                19-01.00   10   
  2 Randolph, Michael            Gilman                18-11.00    8   
  3 Pinkney, ?                   Gonzaga               18-04.00    6   
  4 Beder, Sam                   Georgetown D          17-10.00    4   
  5 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown D          17-08.00    2   
  6 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          16-10.00    1   
  7 Gainsburg, Jesse             Georgetown D          16-05.00  
  8 Voeglein, Ben                Gilman                16-00.00  
  8 Randolph, Matt               Gilman                16-00.00  
 10 Gottessman, Aaron            Georgetown D          15-08.00  
 11 Isiaq, Oladipo               Georgetown D          15-03.00  
 12 Shephard, ?                  Gonzaga               14-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randolph, Michael            Gilman                40-05.00   10   
  2 Nelson, Andrew               Gilman               J40-05.00    8   
  3 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                36-09.50    6   
  4 McMaster, Chris              Gilman                36-08.00    4   
  5 Carpenter-Carte, Spencer     Gilman               J36-08.00    2   
  6 Gainsburg, Jesse             Georgetown D          35-01.00    1   
  7 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          35-00.00  
  8 Fenwick, Bobby               Gilman                34-09.00  
  9 Isiaq, Oladipo               Georgetown D          33-05.00  
 -- Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga                     ND  
 -- Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown D                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               43-11.00   10   
  2 Watson, Ryan                 Our Lady Of           40-03.00    8   
  3 Copeland, Brandon            Gilman                39-11.00    6   
  4 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga               39-04.50    4   
  5 Gordan-Hamm, Devin           Our Lady Of           38-01.50    2   
  6 Fredericks, Ronnie           Gilman                37-05.50    1   
  7 Phipps-Evans, Nicolas        Gonzaga               37-01.00  
  8 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga               34-10.50  
  9 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown D          34-08.00  
 10 Rosenblatt, Joe              Our Lady Of           34-07.00  
 11 Craig, James                 Landon                34-06.50  
 12 Skordalos, Kostas            Gilman                34-05.00  
 13 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                34-03.50  
 14 Copeland, Chad               Gilman                32-10.00  
 15 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga               32-07.50  
 16 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                31-06.00  
 17 Colella, Mario               Edmund Burke          30-11.00  
 18 Goodwin, Hunter              Gilman                30-03.00  
 19 Laird, Connor                Landon                26-09.00  
 20 Green, Taylor                Landon                26-00.00  
 21 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga               25-10.00  
 22 Sorensen, Mike               Gilman                23-07.50  
 23 Selowsky, Alexander          Landon                22-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Ronnie           Gilman                  139-10   10   
  2 Stebbins, Spencer            Sidwell Frie            112-03    8   
  3 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga                 107-05    6   
  4 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga                 104-11    4   
  5 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown D            103-11    2   
  6 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga                 102-05    1   
  7 Greene, David                Gilman                  100-08  
  8 Goodwin, Hunter              Gilman                   95-08  
  9 Copeland, Brandon            Gilman                   92-01  
 10 Watson, Ryan                 Our Lady Of              89-09  
 11 Gordan-Hamm, Devin           Our Lady Of              88-00  
 12 Sorensen, Mike               Gilman                   82-08  
 13 Crutchfield, Eli             Our Lady Of              82-07  
 14 Porchia, Devon               Gilman                   81-01  
 15 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Frie             78-03  
 16 Skordalos, Kostas            Gilman                   75-07  
 17 Colella, Mario               Edmund Burke             74-10  
 18 Rosenblatt, Joe              Our Lady Of              68-07  
 -- Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga                     ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep  43        2) Sidwell Friends            42   
    3) Georgetown Day              25        4) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  16   
    5) Edmund Burke                 8                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      95.50     2) Gonzaga College HS         43   
    3) Georgetown Day              20.50     4) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   10   
    5) Sidwell Friends              8        6) Landon                      6   



Return to Top

Email | About