MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Nike Spring Invitational
Hosted By: South Lakes
Reston, Virginia
2009-05-02

Licensed to Westfield High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2009 12:43 AM
                      Nike Spring Invitational - 5/2/2009                      
                            South Lakes High School                            
                         Results - From Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.13  5/3/2008    Brittni Finch, CVille                       
    VA State: * 12.67                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 13.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   441 Wallace, Lachelle   SR South Lakes            12.30      12.42*  7 
  2   539 Grant, Kimsue       SR W-L                    12.92      12.74@  7 
  3   148 Johnson, Brittany   10 Marshall               12.47      12.81@  7 
  4    15 Manley, Genevieve   JR Chantilly              12.80      12.92@  7 
  5   258 Roberts, Ericka     SO LBSS                   12.95      13.10   6 
  6   538 Coleman, Marsharik  FR W-L                    12.86      13.20   7 
  7   187 Denham, Lauren      SO Rams                   12.94      13.37   7 
  8   347 Sims, Kendall       FR Midlo                  13.24      13.38   6 
  9   543 Woodson, Jazmin     SO W-L                    13.54      13.41   5 
 10   203 Roberson, Elizabet  FR Rams                   12.94      13.50   6 
 11   344 Pascal, Danasia     SO Midlo                  13.94      13.60   4 
 12    18 Mitchell, Tiffany   SO Chantilly              13.05      13.62   6 
 13   486 Johnson, Ryan       SR Tjst                   13.40      13.64   5 
 14   633 Thomas, Khyra       FR Westfield              13.30      13.65   6 
 15   391 Wilkerson, Marjie   12 Quince Orchard         13.40      13.77   5 
 16    11 Jarrett, Tyeisha    JR Chantilly              13.33      13.78   6 
 17   630 Sheppard, Siedah    SR Westfield              13.84      13.79   4 
 18   578 Scolese, Lauren     SO West Springfield       13.54      13.80   5 
 19   619 Jackson, Timya      JR Westfield              13.80      13.90   4 
 20   335 Cash, Colleen       JR Midlo                  14.27      13.95   3 
 21   101 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison                 14.10      13.95   3 
 22   186 Dempsey, Katherine  SO Rams                   13.84      13.96   4 
 23   634 Thomas, Lindsay     JR Westfield              14.44     x14.06   2 
 24   577 Phelan, Kait        SO West Springfield       13.74      14.09   5 
 25   632 Taylor, Kimise      JR Westfield              14.24     x14.21   3 
 26   489 Laffosse, Lauren    11 Tjst                   13.71      14.22   5 
 27   255 Marshall, Chanel    SO LBSS                   14.34      14.30   2 
 28   256 Martin, Erin        JR LBSS                   14.00      14.36   4 
 29   380 Koroma, Alliyah     11 Quince Orchard         14.10      14.47   3 
 30   579 Turner, Kristen     JR West Springfield       14.14      14.50   3 
 31   293 Lensch, Keyla       SO LCHS                   14.50      14.73   2 
 32   304 Tobias, Brittany    SO LCHS                   14.04      14.75   4 
 33   442 Williams, Ashley    JR South Lakes            14.33      15.25   3 
 34   374 Foster, Devyn       09 Quince Orchard         14.50      15.44   2 
 35   142 Coates, Ashley      12 Marshall               17.24      15.46   1 
 36   627 Schulte, Emily      JR Westfield              14.40     x15.49   2 
 37   153 Xiang, Dian         11 Marshall               15.63      16.39   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.44  5/3/2008    Keosha Simonson, Edison                     
    VA State: * 25.67                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 26.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   148 Johnson, Brittany   10 Marshall               25.76      26.08@  7 
  2   539 Grant, Kimsue       SR W-L                    26.54      26.14@  7 
  3    15 Manley, Genevieve   JR Chantilly              26.77      26.98   7 
  4   258 Roberts, Ericka     SO LBSS                   27.05      27.02   6 
  5   203 Roberson, Elizabet  FR Rams                   26.64      27.07   7 
  6   564 Fish, Melanie       SR West Springfield       26.44      27.27   7 
  7   438 Peal, Michelle      JR South Lakes            27.30      27.30   5 
  8   538 Coleman, Marsharik  FR W-L                    26.94      27.43   6 
  9   198 Kulbaski, Molly     FR Rams                   27.24      27.51   6 
 10   614 Garrett, Bianca     SR Westfield              27.30      27.51   5 
 11   347 Sims, Kendall       FR Midlo                  27.24      27.52   5 
 12   306 Tupaj, Rebecca      SO LCHS                   27.61      27.70   5 
 13   571 Lewis, Kara         SR West Springfield       27.14      27.92   6 
 14    21 Ullom, Nina         SO Chantilly              27.11      27.98   6 
 15   633 Thomas, Khyra       FR Westfield              28.90      28.03   3 
 16    95 Duvall, Toni        SO Edison                 27.50      28.15   5 
 17   201 Onyekwere, Cici     FR Rams                   26.84      28.17   7 
 18    18 Mitchell, Tiffany   SO Chantilly              28.54      28.30   3 
 19   541 Riddle, Sierra      JR W-L                    28.24      28.41   4 
 20   101 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison                 28.00      28.42   4 
 21   388 Shields, McKenzie   09 Quince Orchard         28.36      28.46   4 
 22   483 Gilbert, Amanda     11 Tjst                   28.70      28.57   3 
 23   305 Tracy, Meghan       FR LCHS                   28.46      28.64   3 
 24   385 Moran, Abby         09 Quince Orchard         28.90      28.71   3 
 25   344 Pascal, Danasia     SO Midlo                  27.14      28.72   6 
 26   424 Barlow, Morgan      SO South Lakes            28.45      28.81   4 
 27   337 House, Brittany     SO Midlo                  27.44      28.89   5 
 28   255 Marshall, Chanel    SO LBSS                   29.34      29.18   2 
 29   426 Coleman, Naimah     FR South Lakes            29.30      29.23   2 
 30   379 Konecke, Jessica    09 Quince Orchard         29.40      29.28   2 
 31   488 Kremer, Candice     11 Tjst                   29.47      29.48   2 
 32   612 Erney, Nicole       JR Westfield              30.70      29.63   1 
 33   437 Nolan, Christine    SR South Lakes            28.80     x29.98   3 
 34   249 Kinsey, Sara        FR LBSS                   29.24      30.02   2 
 35   152 Nygard, Helene      12 Marshall               30.94      30.33   1 
 36   442 Williams, Ashley    JR South Lakes            29.78     x30.92   1 
 37   605 Barnes, Tyler       JR Westfield              30.80     x31.16   1 
 38   476 Chen, Elaine           Tjst                   30.40      31.25   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !   55.36  5/6/2006    Elan Hilaire, Eleanor Roosevel            
    VA State: *   58.38                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:00.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   203 Roberson, Elizabet  FR Rams                   59.34    1:00.01@  6 
  2   564 Fish, Melanie       SR West Springfield     1:00.34    1:00.66@  6 
  3    21 Ullom, Nina         SO Chantilly            1:01.19    1:01.85   6 
  4   198 Kulbaski, Molly     FR Rams                 1:01.74    1:01.93   6 
  5   635 Weyant, Abigail     JR Westfield            1:02.50    1:02.01   5 
  6   571 Lewis, Kara         SR West Springfield     1:01.74    1:02.05   6 
  7    95 Duvall, Toni        SO Edison                 59.80    1:02.36   6 
  8   614 Garrett, Bianca     SR Westfield            1:03.20    1:03.11   5 
  9   292 Larson, Jessica     JR LCHS                 1:02.80    1:03.34   5 
 10   306 Tupaj, Rebecca      SO LCHS                 1:04.44    1:03.48   4 
 11   572 Lipka, Nicole       SO West Springfield     1:02.74    1:03.70   5 
 12   297 Paige, Tyeesha      JR LCHS                 1:03.10    1:04.12   5 
 13   617 Hohman, Rachel      JR Westfield            1:02.70    1:04.30   5 
 14   101 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison               1:05.90    1:04.40   3 
 15   486 Johnson, Ryan       SR Tjst                 1:03.92    1:04.88   4 
 16   427 Erickson, Devin     SR South Lakes          1:04.10    1:05.17   4 
 17   481 French, Marie       11 Tjst                 1:05.50    1:05.39   3 
 18   620 Lazor, Elizabeth    SO Westfield            1:04.00   x1:05.52   4 
 19   255 Marshall, Chanel    SO LBSS                 1:04.00    1:05.76   4 
 20     7 Gombos, Nicole      SO Chantilly            1:08.14    1:06.11   2 
 21   186 Dempsey, Katherine  SO Rams                 1:05.00    1:06.62   3 
 22   261 Sager, Hannah       SR LBSS                 1:04.40    1:06.98   4 
 23     5 Donovan, Casey      JR Chantilly            1:05.18    1:07.43   3 
 24   102 Rhodes, Madelyn     JR Edison               1:06.50    1:07.95   3 
 25   613 Esposito, Geralyn   JR Westfield            1:06.80   x1:08.04   2 
 26   623 Mamo, Meron         JR Westfield            1:09.00   x1:08.47   2 
 27   376 Hamedi, Kayla       10 Quince Orchard       1:08.00    1:08.48   2 
 28   345 Reynolds, Jenny     FR Midlo                1:08.89    1:10.05   2 
 29   386 Powell, Angela      12 Quince Orchard       1:11.00    1:11.53   1 
 30   383 Mennonna, Veronica  11 Quince Orchard       1:10.00    1:13.76   1 
 31   431 Hosi, Kristina      SO South Lakes          1:09.80    1:14.74   1 
 32   149 Laszakovits, Julia  12 Marshall             1:18.84    1:20.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.50  5/3/2008    Tasia Potasinski, Westfield               
    VA State: * 2:19.30                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 2:19.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   197 Kavanaugh, Kelly    SR Rams                 2:18.00    2:20.33  
  2   615 Hartman, Jessie     SR Westfield            2:19.80    2:20.55  
  3   490 Malka, Ronit        10 Tjst                 2:19.64    2:21.59  
  4   252 Lardner, Casey      SO LBSS                 2:18.00    2:22.06  
  5   493 Moore, Kimee        11 Tjst                 2:20.44    2:22.81  
  6   245 Hagan, Kelly        JR LBSS                 2:20.00    2:24.51  
  7   257 Moore, Taylor       SR LBSS                 2:20.00    2:24.60  
  8   608 Carroll, Leah       JR Westfield            2:27.00    2:27.80  
  9   494 Nielsen, Sarah      09 Tjst                 2:28.34    2:27.85  
 10   384 Moores, Aimee       12 Quince Orchard       2:35.78    2:28.00  
 11   496 Poje, Moira         10 Tjst                 2:28.24   x2:28.14  
 12   146 Herbolsheimer, Cou  11 Marshall             2:30.72    2:29.00  
 13    16 Marlette, Jenna     JR Chantilly            2:32.91    2:31.05  
 14   580 Watt, Alex          JR West Springfield     2:25.24    2:31.17  
 15   145 Hassan, Mana        12 Marshall             2:53.64    2:31.25  
 16   207 Taitano, Lindsey    SO Rams                 2:35.00    2:31.25  
 17   151 Merrilees, Nicole   09 Marshall             2:35.00    2:31.27  
 18   560 Blackburn, Lauren   SO West Springfield     2:27.34    2:31.37  
 19   191 Fontanez, Diana     JR Rams                 2:30.00    2:31.63  
 20   537 Carson, Cynthia     JR W-L                  2:30.10    2:32.27  
 21   628 Senior, Madeline    JR Westfield            2:31.00    2:32.46  
 22   581 Williams, Lisa      SO West Springfield     2:37.24    2:33.31  
 23     3 Cohen, Jennifer     SO Chantilly            2:33.89    2:44.57  
 24    12 Kinsey, Katlyn      JR Chantilly            2:47.07    2:44.69  
 25   143 Copello, Giulianna  11 Marshall             2:53.25   x2:52.33  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:58.92  5/6/2006    MC Miller, Midlothian                     
    VA State: * 5:11.32                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 5:14.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    97 Hicks, Myah         SO Edison               5:10.00    5:08.89* 
  2   350 Witt, Amy           JR Midlo                5:06.80    5:10.58* 
  3   500 Sheridan, Katherin  09 Tjst                 5:14.56    5:13.08@ 
  4   568 Kvartunas, Paige    JR West Springfield     5:07.24    5:13.37@ 
  5   384 Moores, Aimee       12 Quince Orchard       5:19.31    5:15.60  
  6   108 Yosef, Betel        SR Edison               5:10.00    5:15.91  
  7   183 Crosson, Taylor     JR Rams                 5:23.00    5:18.65  
  8   436 Moyer, Valerie      JR South Lakes          5:26.00    5:19.98  
  9   338 Johnston, Paige     SR Midlo                5:01.59    5:22.47  
 10   146 Herbolsheimer, Cou  11 Marshall             5:22.38    5:22.80  
 11   570 Lepley, Sarah       FR West Springfield     5:17.24    5:24.99  
 12   559 Barber, Anna        JR West Springfield     5:17.24    5:26.10  
 13   610 DiVecchia, Melissa  SR Westfield            5:14.21    5:30.09  
 14   248 Khoury, Nadeen      SR LBSS                 5:25.00    5:32.70  
 15   537 Carson, Cynthia     JR W-L                  5:28.10    5:35.30  
 16   477 Coad, Margaret      10 Tjst                 5:35.24    5:35.44  
 17   499 Schnepf, Rekha      09 Tjst                 5:36.98    5:35.60  
 18   343 Mulroy, Meghan         Midlo                5:36.00    5:35.65  
 19     8 Grochowski, Rachel  JR Chantilly            5:50.00    5:35.69  
 20   106 Swain, Emily        SR Edison               5:30.00    5:37.71  
 21   244 Giri, Alisha        SO LBSS                 5:35.00    5:41.29  
 22   287 Eder, Kathryn       FR LCHS                 5:49.10    5:42.67  
 23   607 Berling, Brianna    SO Westfield            5:50.80    5:43.38  
 24     6 Gast, Katrine       SR Chantilly            5:54.43    5:45.99  
 25   250 Kohler, Monica      JR LBSS                 5:49.00    5:58.23  
 26   194 Gaal, Rachel        FR Rams                 5:55.00    5:58.33  
 27   288 Foster, Kitty       FR LCHS                 6:02.10    6:03.34  
 28     9 Guryansky, Heather  SO Chantilly            6:20.62    6:08.12  
 29   143 Copello, Giulianna  11 Marshall             6:14.15    6:17.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:00.23  5/5/2007    Kathleen Lautzenheiser, Midlothian       
    VA State: * 11:25.60                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 11:30.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   339 Lautzenheiser, Kat  JR Midlo               11:02.34   11:09.15* 
  2   501 Stites, Sarah       09 Tjst                11:14.65   11:14.60* 
  3   302 Strange, Julie      SO LCHS                11:27.60   11:15.99* 
  4   333 Benjamin, Claire    SO Midlo               11:27.89   11:16.13* 
  5   500 Sheridan, Katherin  09 Tjst                11:43.60   11:19.90* 
  6   498 Schnepf, Neesha     12 Tjst                11:24.48   11:22.83* 
  7   340 Lautzenheiser, Lei  JR Midlo               11:10.14   11:33.92  
  8   108 Yosef, Betel        SR Edison              11:45.00   11:38.50  
  9   348 Tenser, Anne        SR Midlo               11:34.54  x11:39.05  
 10   251 Landy, Tara         SO LBSS                11:55.00   11:51.78  
 11   180 Bray, Amanda        FR Rams                11:58.00   12:13.02  
 12   106 Swain, Emily        SR Edison              12:15.00   12:16.60  
 13   558 Allen, Marlena      SO West Springfield    12:09.24   12:18.68  
 14    93 Burtz, Ashlen       SO Edison              12:18.00   12:18.90  
 15   192 Fox, Kristen        JR Rams                12:20.00   12:19.10  
 16   181 Brindley, Lauren    JR Rams                12:15.00   12:23.51  
 17   573 Locke, Shelby       FR West Springfield    12:17.24   12:26.60  
 18   575 Moore, Jennifer     SO West Springfield    12:35.24   12:38.82  
 19   287 Eder, Kathryn       FR LCHS                12:54.10   12:45.43  
 20    13 Knippler, Elizabet  FR Chantilly           13:30.00   12:51.05  
 21   390 Wagner, Shannon     10 Quince Orchard      13:30.00   12:53.75  
 22   677 Crow, M                LBSS                           13:23.03  
 23     4 Dixius, Klarise     SO Chantilly           14:30.11   14:27.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.32  5/3/2008    Melanie Akwule, LBSS                        
    VA State: * 15.51                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 16.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   239 Bumgarner, Megan    JR LBSS                   17.07      16.33   4 
  2   609 Dillon, Rachel      JR Westfield              16.68      16.74   5 
  3   263 Sinichko, Becca     SO LBSS                   17.00      16.78   5 
  4   576 Peterson, Caroline  SR West Springfield       16.54      16.89   5 
  5   141 Brown, Nicole       09 Marshall               17.54      17.20   4 
  6   100 Kunkel, Rebecca     JR Edison                 16.76      17.22   5 
  7   381 Lang, Leah          11 Quince Orchard         16.99      17.39   5 
  8   488 Kremer, Candice     11 Tjst                   17.70      17.63   3 
  9   492 Moore, Kathryn      11 Tjst                   17.50      17.65   4 
 10   578 Scolese, Lauren     SO West Springfield       17.24      17.96   4 
 11   491 Marris, Stephanie   11 Tjst                   18.50      18.20   3 
 12   541 Riddle, Sierra      JR W-L                    16.74      18.21   5 
 13   629 Serroka, Leigh      JR Westfield              17.50      18.24   4 
 14   387 Row, Jessica        11 Quince Orchard         18.07      18.54   3 
 15   565 Gumkowski, Rachel   SR West Springfield       18.04      18.76   3 
 16   346 Ross, Megan         SR Midlo                  19.47      18.92   2 
 17   604 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield              18.80      19.36   3 
 18     2 Calvert, Jessica    SO Chantilly              18.49      19.75   3 
 18   189 Douglass, Alexzand  JR Rams                   21.00      19.75   1 
 20   286 Butkiewicz, Erica   JR LCHS                   19.63      19.89   2 
 21   260 Roller, Kristina    SO LBSS                   19.00      19.98   2 
 22   428 Harte, Amalia       FR South Lakes            19.20      20.15   2 
 23    10 Ingraham, Kathryn   FR Chantilly              20.74      21.11   1 
 24   153 Xiang, Dian         11 Marshall               21.03      21.12   1 
 25   142 Coates, Ashley      12 Marshall               22.04      21.39   1 
 26    24 Welch, Madeline     FR Chantilly              22.94      23.07   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.46  5/6/2006    Patricia Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel          
    VA State: * 47.28                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 48.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   263 Sinichko, Becca     SO LBSS                   46.00      45.45*  5 
  2   372 Dwyer, Shannon      10 Quince Orchard         47.02      47.54@  5 
  3   492 Moore, Kathryn      11 Tjst                   48.44      49.71   5 
  4   239 Bumgarner, Megan    JR LBSS                   46.00      50.08   5 
  5   100 Kunkel, Rebecca     JR Edison                 49.50      50.40   5 
  6   387 Row, Jessica        11 Quince Orchard         51.20      50.51   4 
  7   578 Scolese, Lauren     SO West Springfield       52.04      50.80   3 
  8   629 Serroka, Leigh      JR Westfield              50.50      51.15   4 
  9   381 Lang, Leah          11 Quince Orchard         51.69      51.59   3 
 10     2 Calvert, Jessica    SO Chantilly              53.34      52.17   2 
 11   259 Roche, Colleen      SO LBSS                   51.00      52.19   4 
 12   346 Ross, Megan         SR Midlo                  54.75      52.23   2 
 13   561 Boeckmann, Kimberl  SO West Springfield       50.74      52.80   4 
 14   604 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield              53.00      53.14   3 
 15   565 Gumkowski, Rachel   SR West Springfield       51.84      53.34   3 
 16   286 Butkiewicz, Erica   JR LCHS                   58.20      53.82   1 
 17   478 Corey, Rebecca      12 Tjst                   49.67      53.82   4 
 18    10 Ingraham, Kathryn   FR Chantilly            1:00.14      54.04   1 
 19   491 Marris, Stephanie   11 Tjst                   54.70      55.01   2 
 20   295 Ngai, Donna         JR LCHS                   57.58      56.17   1 
 21   189 Douglass, Alexzand  JR Rams                   53.94    1:00.74   2 
 22   153 Xiang, Dian         11 Marshall             1:04.56    1:03.80   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.58  5/6/2006    Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevel         
                       A Arrington, P Anyanwu, E Hilaire, D Anyanwu      
    VA State: * 49.17                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 51.02                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'                 49.90      50.76@  2 
  2 South Lakes High School  'A'                        50.50      51.49   2 
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         52.30      51.64   2 
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   52.00      52.47   2 
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                   53.10      53.17   1 
  6 Midlothian  'A'                                     53.84      53.42   1 
  7 West Springfield High School  'A'                   54.24      53.43   1 
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           52.24      54.71   2 
  9 Loudoun County High School  'A'                     55.51      55.78   1 
 -- James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    53.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.29  5/6/2006    Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevel       
                         J Montgomery, T Stephens, T Milner, T Jameson     
    VA State: * 4:00.84                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:07.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edison High School  'A'                           4:10.00    4:11.30   2 
  2 West Springfield High School  'A'                 4:06.54    4:12.17   2 
  3 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  4:14.00    4:14.03   2 
  4 South Lakes High School  'A'                      4:07.00    4:14.36   2 
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:11.24    4:15.25   2 
  6 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   4:19.34    4:18.07   1 
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       4:15.00    4:19.85   1 
  8 Westfield HS  'A'                                 4:20.80    4:24.09   1 
  9 South Lakes High School  'B'                      4:28.00   x4:33.98   1 
 10 Westfield HS  'B'                                           x4:44.56   1 
 -- Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'               4:06.00        DNF   2 
 -- Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:30.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:35.38  5/5/2007    Midlothian High School, Midlothian        
                         K Lautzenheiser, L Lautzenheiser, T Willard, S    
    VA State: * 9:36.11                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:49.35                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'               9:20.00    9:29.55! 
  2 Midlothian  'A'                                   9:50.14    9:39.39@ 
  3 West Springfield High School  'A'                 9:55.24   10:05.13  
  4 Westfield HS  'A'                                 9:48.00   10:07.00  
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:23.24   10:19.44  
  6 Loudoun County High School  'A'                  10:17.10   10:20.03  
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                11:30.00   10:53.39  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  5/6/2006    Assiatu Williams, Mt. Vernon                
    VA State: *  5-02                                                          
Northern Reg: @  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   482 Gayer, Nora         11 Tjst                 5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2   202 Reist, Caroline     SR Rams                 4-11.00   J5-00.00  
  3   539 Grant, Kimsue       SR W-L                  5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  4   188 Dougherty, Marian   SR Rams                 5-01.00    4-10.00  
  5   576 Peterson, Caroline  SR West Springfield     5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5   480 Ermak, Tania        FR Tjst                 4-08.00    4-08.00  
  5   436 Moyer, Valerie      JR South Lakes          5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5   148 Johnson, Brittany   10 Marshall             5-04.00    4-08.00  
  9   239 Bumgarner, Megan    JR LBSS                 5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  9   475 Bushman, Leila      12 Tjst                 4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  9   240 Covington, Whigham  SR LBSS                 4-09.00   J4-08.00  
 12   392 Ziadie, Torrie      10 Quince Orchard       4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12   303 Sullivan, Anna      FR LCHS                 4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12   249 Kinsey, Sara        FR LBSS                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12   604 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 --   561 Boeckmann, Kimberl  SO West Springfield     4-08.00         NH  
 --   195 Griffin, Mackenzie  JR Rams                 4-06.00         NH  
 --   345 Reynolds, Jenny     FR Midlo                4-06.00         NH  
 --    98 Hughell, Cynthia    SO Edison               4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-03  5/6/2006    Anna Noguchi, Lake Braddoc                  
    VA State: *  9-09                                                          
Northern Reg: @  9-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   262 Shoemaker, Bekka    JR LBSS                10-00.00   10-00.00* 
  2   489 Laffosse, Lauren    11 Tjst                 9-06.00    9-09.00* 
  2    23 Weinberg, Kim       SR Chantilly            9-06.00    9-09.00* 
  4   566 Iliff, Sam          SR West Springfield     7-06.00    8-00.00  
  5   256 Martin, Erin        JR LBSS                 8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6   493 Moore, Kimee        11 Tjst                 8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  7   572 Lipka, Nicole       SO West Springfield     7-06.00    7-06.00  
  7   483 Gilbert, Amanda     11 Tjst                 8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9   264 Supko, Megan        JR LBSS                 9-00.00   J7-06.00  
  9   629 Serroka, Leigh      JR Westfield            8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11   631 Stewart, Emma       JR Westfield            9-00.00   J7-06.00  
 12   562 Brigham, Ashley     JR West Springfield     7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 13    22 Vassallo, Melanie   JR Chantilly            7-03.00    7-00.00  
 14   208 Yu, Alice              Rams                 6-06.00    6-06.00  
 --   184 Cummins, Megan      SR Rams                 6-06.00         NH  
 --    21 Ullom, Nina         SO Chantilly            8-09.00         NH  
 --   206 Silverman, Camille  SO Rams                 7-00.00         NH  
 --   370 Chitty, Laura       11 Quince Orchard       6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !    17-08  5/5/2007    Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddoc             
    VA State: * 17-05.75                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 16-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Johnson, Brittany   10 Marshall            17-02.50   15-11.50  
  2   563 Clayton, Amalya     SR West Springfield    16-00.00   15-09.00  
  3   441 Wallace, Lachelle   SR South Lakes         15-10.00   15-03.25  
  4   538 Coleman, Marsharik  FR W-L                 14-01.00   15-00.25  
  5   438 Peal, Michelle      JR South Lakes         14-10.00   14-11.00  
  6   489 Laffosse, Lauren    11 Tjst                16-01.50   14-09.75  
  7   488 Kremer, Candice     11 Tjst                14-05.00   14-03.25  
  8   614 Garrett, Bianca     SR Westfield           16-02.00   14-01.25  
  9   262 Shoemaker, Bekka    JR LBSS                14-08.00   14-00.00  
 10   571 Lewis, Kara         SR West Springfield    15-00.00   13-11.00  
 11   344 Pascal, Danasia     SO Midlo               14-09.25   13-10.75  
 12   541 Riddle, Sierra      JR W-L                 14-03.00   13-09.25  
 13   238 Bourneuf, Jessi     SO LBSS                13-00.00   13-06.50  
 14   392 Ziadie, Torrie      10 Quince Orchard      14-00.50   13-03.75  
 15   369 Berman, Rachel      11 Quince Orchard      14-03.00   13-03.25  
 16   196 Inaba, Kei          JR Rams                13-06.00   13-02.75  
 17    21 Ullom, Nina         SO Chantilly           13-08.50   13-02.00  
 18   188 Dougherty, Marian   SR Rams                14-06.00   13-01.75  
 19   604 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield           13-00.00   13-00.00  
 20   190 Duffy, Bridget      JR Rams                14-04.00   12-11.75  
 21   635 Weyant, Abigail     JR Westfield           13-10.00   12-11.25  
 22   102 Rhodes, Madelyn     JR Edison              14-02.00   12-02.75  
 23    18 Mitchell, Tiffany   SO Chantilly           12-10.50   12-01.75  
 24    23 Weinberg, Kim       SR Chantilly           13-03.00   12-01.50  
 25   335 Cash, Colleen       JR Midlo               14-07.00   12-01.00  
 26   264 Supko, Megan        JR LBSS                13-06.00   11-10.00  
 27   101 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison              14-07.00   11-07.50  
 27   632 Taylor, Kimise      JR Westfield           13-01.00  x11-07.50  
 29   152 Nygard, Helene      12 Marshall            11-04.00   11-07.25  
 --   543 Woodson, Jazmin     SO W-L                 13-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-09.50  5/6/2006    Assiatu Williams, Mt. Vernon             
    VA State: * 36-11.75                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 35-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    92 Brown, Kristina     FR Edison              34-01.25   35-00.50  
  2   148 Johnson, Brittany   10 Marshall            36-02.00   34-02.00  
  3   438 Peal, Michelle      JR South Lakes         32-10.00   33-08.50  
  4   609 Dillon, Rachel      JR Westfield           31-09.25   33-04.50  
  5   262 Shoemaker, Bekka    JR LBSS                34-00.00   33-02.25  
  6   441 Wallace, Lachelle   SR South Lakes         33-08.00   32-07.25  
  7   489 Laffosse, Lauren    11 Tjst                33-04.75   32-06.25  
  8   563 Clayton, Amalya     SR West Springfield    34-00.00   32-02.00  
  9   478 Corey, Rebecca      12 Tjst                33-01.50   31-06.75  
 10   488 Kremer, Candice     11 Tjst                31-05.00   31-01.00  
 11   631 Stewart, Emma       JR Westfield           25-00.00   30-10.75  
 12   344 Pascal, Danasia     SO Midlo               31-10.00   30-10.50  
 13   264 Supko, Megan        JR LBSS                32-00.00   30-01.00  
 14    98 Hughell, Cynthia    SO Edison              31-06.50   29-07.50  
 15   190 Duffy, Bridget      JR Rams                30-00.00   29-07.25  
 16   369 Berman, Rachel      11 Quince Orchard      28-06.00   29-04.75  
 17   101 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison              31-07.00   29-02.50  
 18   202 Reist, Caroline     SR Rams                30-06.00   29-02.00  
 19   578 Scolese, Lauren     SO West Springfield    31-00.00   29-00.50  
 20    23 Weinberg, Kim       SR Chantilly                      29-00.00  
 21   238 Bourneuf, Jessi     SO LBSS                30-00.50   28-11.00  
 21   304 Tobias, Brittany    SO LCHS                29-03.00   28-11.00  
 23   493 Moore, Kimee        11 Tjst                31-02.00  x28-04.00  
 24   205 Schuler, Avalon     JR Rams                29-06.00   28-00.25  
 25   345 Reynolds, Jenny     FR Midlo               29-08.00   27-06.00  
 26   634 Thomas, Lindsay     JR Westfield           27-00.00   26-11.50  
 --    18 Mitchell, Tiffany   SO Chantilly                            ND  
 --   291 Jackson, Lauren     FR LCHS                28-02.00         ND  
 --   142 Coates, Ashley      12 Marshall            23-09.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-06.75  5/6/2006    Teressa McCoy, Lake Braddoc              
    VA State: * 37-04.25                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 34-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   626 Newman, Kaylin      JR Westfield           36-03.00   35-07.00@ 
  2    17 Meier, Sarah        JR Chantilly           33-06.50   33-01.00  
  3   236 Baity, Kendra       SR LBSS                32-00.00   31-06.00  
  4   144 Goss, Meara         10 Marshall            35-04.50   30-10.00  
  5   242 Essimi-Menye, Made  SO LBSS                32-00.00   29-08.00  
  6   243 Fialkow, Tara       SO LBSS                29-00.00   28-02.00  
  7   204 Rodriguez, Jennife  SR Rams                30-11.00   27-09.00  
  8   495 Pancoast, Darcey     9 Tjst                27-00.25   26-07.00  
  9   201 Onyekwere, Cici     FR Rams                27-03.50   26-01.00  
 10   484 Gokturk, Sara       10 Tjst                29-10.50   26-00.00  
 11   373 Engel, Melody       10 Quince Orchard      26-03.00   25-07.00  
 12   105 Speller, Brittney   SR Edison              27-03.50   24-10.50  
 13   574 Miron, Sarah        FR West Springfield    26-11.00   24-04.50  
 14   536 Benjamin, Julieze   SO W-L                 25-00.00   23-06.00  
 15   296 Northrup, Ellen     FR LCHS                23-09.00   23-02.00  
 16   389 Stevenson, MacKenz  11 Quince Orchard      24-11.00   22-09.00  
 17   294 Marshall, Amy       SR LCHS                23-08.00   22-03.50  
 18   487 Kingsbury, Kathryn  SO Tjst                22-09.50   22-02.00  
 19   290 Hernandez, Brenda   SR LCHS                22-00.00   20-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 118-04  5/3/2008    Sachet Wormley, Midlo                      
    VA State: * 110-03                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 101-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   626 Newman, Kaylin      JR Westfield             105-00  102-10.50@ 
  2   484 Gokturk, Sara       10 Tjst                   86-07   94-02.50  
  3   236 Baity, Kendra       SR LBSS                   89-00   79-09.50  
  4   144 Goss, Meara         10 Marshall               98-10   78-06.50  
  5   441 Wallace, Lachelle   SR South Lakes            80-00   76-10.50  
  6   298 Platero, Natalie       LCHS                   75-00   76-09.50  
  7   103 Ryon, Breanna       SO Edison                 64-05      76-00  
  8   341 McBride, Colleen    JR Midlo                  75-06   74-09.50  
  9   475 Bushman, Leila      12 Tjst                   78-08   73-09.50  
 10   389 Stevenson, MacKenz  11 Quince Orchard         81-00   72-09.50  
 11   371 Dudley, Alexis      12 Quince Orchard         74-10   72-08.50  
 12   243 Fialkow, Tara       SO LBSS                   55-00   71-08.50  
 13   307 Willis, Shannon     SR LCHS                   74-00   68-00.50  
 14   193 Frost, Kelly        FR Rams                   70-11      64-02  
 14    17 Meier, Sarah        JR Chantilly              80-05      64-02  
 16   493 Moore, Kimee        11 Tjst                   66-11   62-11.50  
 17   375 Haile, Seghen       12 Quince Orchard         64-02   62-04.50  
 18   300 Richardson, Dayaun     LCHS                   58-11      60-03  
 19   574 Miron, Sarah        FR West Springfield       62-08      58-08  
 20   201 Onyekwere, Cici     FR Rams                   68-11   56-05.50  
 21   242 Essimi-Menye, Made  SO LBSS                   65-00      55-04  
 22   105 Speller, Brittney   SR Edison                 66-08      52-05  
 23   536 Benjamin, Julieze   SO W-L                    60-03      51-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.39  5/3/2008    Amira Idris, Chantilly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   388 Shields, McKenzie   09 Quince Orchard         13.60      13.49   5 
  2   198 Kulbaski, Molly     FR Rams                   13.24      13.58   5 
  3   201 Onyekwere, Cici     FR Rams                   13.64      13.61   4 
  4   247 Hudson, Imani       FR LBSS                   13.44      13.64   5 
  5   385 Moran, Abby         09 Quince Orchard         13.90      13.77   4 
  6   305 Tracy, Meghan       FR LCHS                   14.40      13.87   3 
  7   426 Coleman, Naimah     FR South Lakes            13.95      13.94   4 
  8   379 Konecke, Jessica    09 Quince Orchard         14.10      13.99   3 
  9   622 Lynn, Heather       FR Westfield              14.04      14.00   4 
 10   185 Deegan, Kristin     FR Rams                   13.54      14.14   5 
 11   625 Morgan, Justice     FR Westfield              14.94      14.40   2 
 12    10 Ingraham, Kathryn   FR Chantilly                         14.72   1 
 13   152 Nygard, Helene      12 Marshall               14.64      14.86   3 
 14   606 Barron, Kathy       FR Westfield              14.54      14.93   3 
 15   430 Hill, Olivia        FR South Lakes            14.45      15.12   3 
 16   104 Shanks, Kate        FR Edison                 15.10      15.27   2 
 17    94 Cisneros, Medina    FR Edison                 16.10      15.38   1 
 18   616 Haug, Sarah         FR Westfield              15.14     x15.49   2 
 19    24 Welch, Madeline     FR Chantilly              15.24      15.70   1 
 20   439 Sahraei, Noushin    FR South Lakes            14.85      15.91   2 
 21   476 Chen, Elaine           Tjst                   14.70      15.97   2 
 22   147 Hodges, Abigail     12 Marshall               14.01      16.33   4 
 23   149 Laszakovits, Julia  12 Marshall               16.24      16.69   1 
 24   429 Hazlett, Victoria   FR South Lakes            15.20     x16.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:22.50  5/6/2006    Angelita Yarborough, Eleanor Roosevel     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Tinsley, Tara       FR Edison               2:25.00    2:25.99  
  2   237 Becker, Maddie      FR LBSS                 2:31.00    2:29.47  
  3    92 Brown, Kristina     FR Edison               2:33.00    2:31.67  
  4   266 Williams, Gloria    FR LBSS                 2:45.00    2:36.58  
  5   433 Kamineni, Sreya     FR South Lakes          2:41.00    2:39.53  
  6    13 Knippler, Elizabet  FR Chantilly            2:48.44    2:39.88  
  7   299 Presgraves, Amanda  FR LCHS                 2:35.10    2:39.94  
  8   440 Scoggin, Sierra     FR South Lakes          2:41.00    2:40.72  
  9   435 Moyer, Margo        FR South Lakes          2:44.00    2:41.21  
 10   479 Ellor, Elizabeth    09 Tjst                 2:54.30    2:42.32  
 11   288 Foster, Kitty       FR LCHS                 2:38.10    2:42.66  
 12   253 Lawson, Courtney    FR LBSS                 2:40.00    2:42.93  
 13   542 Walker, Emily       FR W-L                  2:45.24    2:43.78  
 14   569 Lamb, Eleanor       FR West Springfield     2:48.24    2:44.88  
 15   434 McGiboney, Virgini  FR South Lakes          2:48.00   x2:45.08  
 16   303 Sullivan, Anna      FR LCHS                 2:42.10    2:46.08  
 17    20 Shipe, Marin        FR Chantilly            2:57.00    2:47.72  
 18   567 Kenny, Katie        FR West Springfield     2:50.24    2:51.59  
 19   611 English, Catherine  FR Westfield            3:00.00    2:52.24  
 20   624 Millman, Jenna      FR Westfield            3:02.00    2:52.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   446 Brown, Vince        SR South Lakes            10.88      10.94   7 
  2   408 Hawkins, Travis     12 Quince Orchard         10.90      11.16   7 
  3   138 Tucker, Domincio    SR Edison                 11.10      11.46   7 
  4    66 Corbitt, Robert        DeMatha Catholic       11.65      11.48   6 
  5    78 Meriwether, Michae     DeMatha Catholic       11.22      11.48   7 
  6   459 Lewis, Bobby        JR South Lakes            11.42      11.58   7 
  7    73 Joseph, Jamal          DeMatha Catholic       11.72      11.63   5 
  8   463 Price, Brandon      SR South Lakes            11.55      11.66   6 
  8   118 Epps, Donnell       SR Edison                 11.40      11.66   7 
 10   522 Rashid, Sy          11 Tjst                   11.53      11.67   6 
 11   650 Grant, Leslie       SR Westfield              11.84      11.71   4 
 12   417 Mincy, Daquan       11 Quince Orchard         11.80      11.88   4 
 13   464 Price, Sean         SO South Lakes            11.76     x11.90   5 
 14   128 Mitchell, Julian    SR Edison                 11.70      11.90   5 
 15   331 Wyngarden, Michael  SO LCHS                   11.95      11.92   3 
 16   357 Joseph, Brian       SO Midlo                  11.95      11.92   3 
 17    54 Tran, Son           JR Chantilly              11.79      11.94   5 
 18   115 Cooper, Tarikh      JR Edison                 11.60     x11.97   6 
 19   673 Yang, Seungmo       JR Westfield              11.80      11.99   5 
 20   596 Saint-Pruex, Natha  SR West Springfield       11.84      12.03   4 
 21   219 Goodwin, Jordan     SO Rams                   12.24      12.04   2 
 22   407 Hawkins, Roger      11 Quince Orchard         11.62      12.11   6 
 23   523 Reilly, Joe         12 Tjst                   12.06      12.13   2 
 24    43 Pace, Torrian       SR Chantilly              11.81      12.16   4 
 25   332 Yesuf, Adam         SO LCHS                   11.72      12.16   5 
 26   641 Craft, Carl         SO Westfield              12.44      12.23   2 
 27   228 Sboto, Matt         SO Rams                   11.84      12.30   4 
 28   156 Barnes, Geoffrey    09 Marshall               12.03      12.33   2 
 29   271 Clark, Anthony      SR LBSS                   12.00      12.38   3 
 30    45 Rasheed, Mustafa    JR Chantilly              12.14      12.41   2 
 31   644 Dennis, Troy        FR Westfield              12.94     x12.45   1 
 32   172 Rennert, Jordon     10 Marshall               12.94      12.89   1 
 33   276 Harris, David       SO LBSS                   12.00      13.13   3 
 34   170 Parodi, Cesar       11 Marshall               13.24      13.43   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   446 Brown, Vince        SR South Lakes            22.15      22.08   7 
  2   408 Hawkins, Travis     12 Quince Orchard         22.50      22.78   7 
  3    66 Corbitt, Robert        DeMatha Catholic       22.85      22.99   7 
  4   590 Gonzalez, Cory      JR West Springfield       22.94      23.12   7 
  5   655 Lehman, Jordan      JR Westfield              23.00      23.15   7 
  6   227 Ro, John            JR Rams                   22.94      23.16   7 
  7   522 Rashid, Sy          11 Tjst                   23.14      23.23   6 
  8    75 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Catholic       23.11      23.25   6 
  9    76 McPhearson, Jeremi     DeMatha Catholic       23.92      23.65   4 
 10   643 Davis, Matthew      SR Westfield              23.20      23.66   6 
 11    73 Joseph, Jamal          DeMatha Catholic       23.55     x23.66   6 
 12   463 Price, Brandon      SR South Lakes            23.80      23.71   5 
 13   354 Butler, Will        SR Midlo                  23.58      23.74   5 
 14   115 Cooper, Tarikh      JR Edison                 24.10      24.01   3 
 15    51 Sun, Curtis         SR Chantilly              24.34      24.15   2 
 16   464 Price, Sean         SO South Lakes            24.00      24.19   4 
 17   462 Parham, Niles       JR South Lakes            24.05     x24.22   3 
 18   121 Hart, Jamison       SO Edison                 23.50      24.22   6 
 19   673 Yang, Seungmo       JR Westfield              23.20      24.23   6 
 20   650 Grant, Leslie       SR Westfield              24.60     x24.23   1 
 21   357 Joseph, Brian       SO Midlo                  23.84      24.26   4 
 22   523 Reilly, Joe         12 Tjst                   24.60      24.31   1 
 23   659 McGough, Taylor     JR Westfield              24.54     x24.39   2 
 24    54 Tran, Son           JR Chantilly              23.80      24.41   5 
 25   417 Mincy, Daquan       11 Quince Orchard         24.30      24.44   3 
 26   421 Otieno, Kennedy     11 Quince Orchard         24.50      24.58   2 
 27   156 Barnes, Geoffrey    09 Marshall               24.18      24.59   3 
 28   317 Gibson, Colin       SO LCHS                   24.60      24.64   1 
 29   332 Yesuf, Adam         SO LCHS                   24.34      24.86   2 
 30   364 Taliaferro, T J     SO Midlo                  24.00      24.95   4 
 31   331 Wyngarden, Michael  SO LCHS                   24.50      25.30   2 
 32   583 Barth, Nathan       JR West Springfield       24.24      25.39   3 
 33   158 Bui, Daniel         09 Marshall               26.94      25.60   1 
 34    35 Hossain, Mo         SR Chantilly              25.64      25.83   1 
 35   172 Rennert, Jordon     10 Marshall                          26.87   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    74 Kellogg, William       DeMatha Catholic       51.65      50.45   6 
  2   138 Tucker, Domincio    SR Edison                 51.50      51.25   6 
  3    86 Walker, Christophe     DeMatha Catholic       51.02      51.28   6 
  4    60 Ammons, Brandon        DeMatha Catholic       52.24      51.92   5 
  5   655 Lehman, Jordan      JR Westfield              52.00      52.17   5 
  6   511 Donahue, Colin      12 Tjst                   51.24      52.81   6 
  7   227 Ro, John            JR Rams                   50.94      52.83   6 
  8   515 Hanger, Jacob       12 Tjst                   51.94      52.92   6 
  9   453 Gilmore, Corey      FR South Lakes            53.92      53.14   4 
 10    29 Cantrell, Kyle      SR Chantilly              53.43      53.27   4 
 11   659 McGough, Taylor     JR Westfield              52.70      53.55   5 
 12   325 McConnell, Martinu  FR LCHS                   54.80      53.99   2 
 13   229 Schuler, Aleks      SR Rams                   53.24      54.03   4 
 14   444 Angara, Ian         FR South Lakes            54.25      54.15   3 
 15   472 Yasin, Mohamed      JR South Lakes            53.85      54.40   4 
 16   636 Allen, Michael      SO Westfield              53.50      54.55   4 
 17   271 Clark, Anthony      SR LBSS                   53.00      54.59   5 
 18   326 McGrath, James      JR LCHS                   54.50      54.86   3 
 19    55 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly              56.46      54.87   1 
 20   319 Johnson, Eden       FR LCHS                   55.60      54.89   1 
 21   595 McCartin, Daniel    JR West Springfield       54.84      54.94   2 
 22   397 Bellamy, Jason      11 Quince Orchard         54.00      54.98   3 
 23   132 Pennie, Jackson     JR Edison                 55.50      55.18   2 
 24   589 Faulkner, Scooter   SO West Springfield       54.64      55.58   3 
 25   361 Osen, Ben           JR Midlo                  54.00      55.67   3 
 26   365 Weaver, Stone       SO Midlo                  55.50      56.06   2 
 27   591 Hall, Austin        SR West Springfield       52.24      56.16   5 
 28   393 Abaku, Izeubije     10 Quince Orchard         53.80      56.61   4 
 29   219 Goodwin, Jordan     SO Rams                   55.34      56.93   2 
 30    45 Rasheed, Mustafa    JR Chantilly              56.86      57.23   1 
 31   167 Markuszewski, Mich  11 Marshall             1:01.24      59.35   1 
 32   170 Parodi, Cesar       11 Marshall             1:03.49    1:02.04   1 
 33   162 Gracia, Jonathan    12 Marshall                        1:03.98   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Degfae, Tihut       SR Edison               1:52.50    1:54.30  
  2   116 Degfae, Leoule      SR Edison               1:52.50    1:54.81  
  3   396 Bartholomew, Wayne  12 Quince Orchard       1:55.98    1:57.40  
  4   513 Galvin, Timmy       12 Tjst                 1:57.90    1:59.05  
  5    69 Gaither, Thomas        DeMatha Catholic     2:01.22    2:00.70  
  6   212 Berman, Jared       SR Rams                 1:59.00    2:01.79  
  7   469 Sickenberger, Will  SO South Lakes          2:03.00    2:02.89  
  8   548 Malley, Luke        SR W-L                  2:01.90    2:02.98  
  9    59 Ajayi, Jeff            DeMatha Catholic     2:02.66    2:03.56  
 10   352 Berlin, Andrew      SR Midlo                2:08.14    2:04.88  
 11   139 Vohra, Amit         JR Edison               2:04.50    2:04.90  
 12   514 Gates, Logan        12 Tjst                 2:02.02    2:04.98  
 13   320 Joseph, Matthew     SR LCHS                 2:05.50    2:05.15  
 14   530 Tran, Tim           10 Tjst                 2:05.24    2:06.54  
 15   402 Broussard, Kevin    12 Quince Orchard       2:10.00    2:06.61  
 16   109 Anderson, Issac     SR Edison               2:06.50   x2:07.46  
 17   471 Williams, Sean      JR South Lakes          2:09.15    2:07.54  
 18   218 Gonzales, Jared     SR Rams                 2:04.00    2:07.62  
 19   123 Holmes, Teddy       JR Edison               2:05.50   x2:07.95  
 20   281 Sands, Daniel       JR LBSS                 2:10.00    2:08.61  
 21   359 Moore, John         SR Midlo                2:10.84    2:09.12  
 22   318 Hauptman, James     JR LCHS                 2:05.44    2:09.21  
 23   648 Feehan, Justin      SR Westfield            2:15.00    2:09.22  
 24   461 Muir, Kevin         SO South Lakes                     2:09.65  
 25   324 Macudzinski, Adam   SR LCHS                 2:12.10    2:10.47  
 26   668 Thomas, Adam        SR Westfield            2:15.10    2:10.83  
 27   552 Peeples, Regis      SR W-L                  2:06.20    2:11.21  
 28   660 Mitchell, Eric      JR Westfield            2:15.50    2:12.07  
 29   600 Sward, Niko         SO West Springfield     2:13.24    2:12.35  
 30    31 Dockins, Harold     JR Chantilly            2:19.21    2:13.68  
 31   599 Silver, Taylor      SR West Springfield     2:15.24    2:13.69  
 32    44 Polandick, Ben      SR Chantilly            2:17.83    2:14.88  
 33   279 Phan, Duy-Bao       SO LBSS                 2:15.00    2:15.02  
 34   173 Ritter, Gabriel     11 Marshall             2:19.34    2:15.91  
 35   168 Norton, Alexander   11 Marshall             2:18.46    2:16.22  
 36    39 Lenski, Craig       SO Chantilly            2:20.74    2:18.18  
 37   416 McNamara, Thomas    11 Quince Orchard       2:10.00    2:18.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    VA State: * 4:23.87                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:25.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   602 Tobin, Daniel       SR West Springfield     4:22.24    4:20.81* 
  2   212 Berman, Jared       SR Rams                 4:22.00    4:21.03* 
  3   353 Burleigh, Brayden   SO Midlo                4:17.24    4:22.51* 
  4   396 Bartholomew, Wayne  12 Quince Orchard       4:28.14    4:23.73* 
  5    82 Puffett, Cory          DeMatha Catholic     4:25.91    4:26.26  
  6    33 Foley, Christopher  JR Chantilly            4:23.66    4:28.04  
  7   320 Joseph, Matthew     SR LCHS                 4:38.02    4:34.63  
  8   520 Phillips, Jonathon  10 Tjst                 4:43.70    4:35.94  
  9   639 Canatsey, Jack      SR Westfield            4:36.00    4:36.65  
 10    27 Bever, Wilson       SR Chantilly            4:41.38    4:37.55  
 11   282 Sohl, Luke          SO LBSS                 4:40.00    4:37.59  
 12   587 Dolan, Joe          SR West Springfield     4:38.24    4:38.16  
 13    30 Cumpian, Matthew    JR Chantilly            4:46.23    4:40.45  
 14   217 Flanagan, Eric      SR Rams                 4:44.00    4:40.71  
 15   554 SanMiguel, Steve    JR W-L                  4:44.24    4:42.18  
 16   360 Murray, Kyle        SO Midlo                4:47.47    4:42.41  
 17   534 Wu, James           11 Tjst                 4:47.97    4:43.72  
 18   597 Schissler, Mark     SR West Springfield     4:38.24    4:44.25  
 19   422 Spaulding, Conor    10 Quince Orchard       4:48.00    4:45.77  
 20   473 Zaboji, Steven      JR South Lakes          4:48.00    4:49.11  
 21   461 Muir, Kevin         SO South Lakes          4:44.00    4:50.51  
 22   412 Laratta, Evan       09 Quince Orchard       4:48.00    4:50.99  
 23   527 Stein, Joel         12 Tjst                 4:50.80    4:51.10  
 24    72 Johnson, Onyx          DeMatha Catholic     4:50.00    4:52.82  
 25   113 Bulir, David        SO Edison               4:56.00    4:53.83  
 26   466 Reinhold, Andrew    SO South Lakes          4:52.00    4:53.84  
 27   670 Valverde, David     SO Westfield            4:48.00    4:54.29  
 28   355 Dow, Kyle           FR Midlo                4:52.50    4:55.32  
 29   168 Norton, Alexander   11 Marshall                        4:56.57  
 30   315 Frazier, Stephen    SO LCHS                 4:59.40    4:57.70  
 31   221 Johnson, Ben        SO Rams                 4:59.00    4:57.94  
 32   553 Ricker, Jordan      FR W-L                  4:47.10    4:58.42  
 33   316 Gambogi, Matt       FR LCHS                 5:14.00    5:08.02  
 34   467 Roache, David       SO South Lakes          5:15.00   x5:08.46  
 35   173 Ritter, Gabriel     11 Marshall                        5:11.59  
 36   675 Bielen, Matt           Westfield                       5:12.97  
 37    84 Robinson-McCory, J     DeMatha Catholic     5:00.00    5:26.07  
 38   175 Scavuzzo, Domenic   11 Marshall                        5:26.83  
 39   468 Rosner, Maxwell     FR South Lakes          5:30.00   x5:42.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    82 Puffett, Cory          DeMatha Catholic     9:27.30    9:38.95  
  2   533 Witko, Alex         12 Tjst                 9:44.89    9:50.81  
  3   270 Clark, Alex         JR LBSS                 9:50.00    9:53.85  
  4   280 Rubenking, Sam      SO LBSS                10:05.00    9:57.51  
  5   601 Taylor, Colin       SO West Springfield     9:40.24    9:57.65  
  6   225 Reed, Nick          SO Rams                 9:59.00    9:58.41  
  7   217 Flanagan, Eric      SR Rams                 9:59.00   10:05.38  
  8   512 Dreo, Max           12 Tjst                10:16.80   10:06.13  
  9   456 Guarnaccia, Nichol  SO South Lakes         10:15.00   10:07.81  
 10   312 Curtin, Tommy       FR LCHS                10:26.30   10:10.25  
 11   129 Munevar, Gerardo    SO Edison              10:34.00   10:13.30  
 12    47 Roberts, Patrick    SR Chantilly           10:30.65   10:15.30  
 13   592 Locke, John         JR West Springfield    10:15.24   10:25.06  
 14   322 Lyford, Christophe  JR LCHS                10:39.00   10:29.81  
 15   518 Manaker, William    11 Tjst                10:32.20   10:31.72  
 16   161 Gerner, Joseph      11 Marshall            10:52.44   10:32.64  
 17   666 Steinhilber, Will   SO Westfield           10:45.00   10:33.33  
 18   549 McGrail, Brian      JR W-L                  9:59.10   10:34.06  
 19   133 Rangel, Alex        JR Edison              10:34.00   10:45.38  
 20   588 Erbe, Ryan          SR West Springfield    10:35.24   10:46.71  
 21   165 Hirka, Logan        12 Marshall            10:59.43   10:47.88  
 22   645 DeRobertis, Nick    JR Westfield           10:55.00   10:51.28  
 23   423 Zerby, Andrew       11 Quince Orchard      10:52.74   10:52.27  
 24    63 Brewer, John           DeMatha Catholic    10:58.20   10:56.20  
 25   454 Grundahl, Jacob     FR South Lakes         10:45.00   10:59.47  
 26   676 Ford, Connor           DeMatha Catholic    11:20.00   11:00.78  
 27   405 Danoff, Corey       11 Quince Orchard      11:15.70   11:03.36  
 28   649 Frejo, Morgan       SO Westfield           11:05.00   11:13.29  
 29   401 Borten, Michael     09 Quince Orchard      11:48.68   11:15.64  
 30   175 Scavuzzo, Domenic   11 Marshall            11:39.83   11:41.01  
 31    25 Aramburu, Christop  JR Chantilly           11:52.54   12:29.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   457 Harrell, Michael    SR South Lakes            15.10      15.52   4 
  2   124 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison                 15.36      15.63   4 
  3   637 Bellamy, Julian     SR Westfield              15.10      15.70   4 
  4    75 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Catholic       16.20      16.13   3 
  5   211 Bailey, Fabian      SR Rams                   15.94      16.62   4 
  6   638 Bonadies, Anthony   SR Westfield              17.14      16.65   2 
  7   451 Fortes, Quintin     SR South Lakes            17.00      17.02   3 
  8   507 Chan, Matt          11 Tjst                   17.05      17.09   3 
  9   398 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard         17.30      17.42   2 
 10   525 Scholle, Joe        11 Tjst                   17.50      17.59   2 
 11    41 McWeeny, Ryan       JR Chantilly              17.12      17.62   3 
 12   158 Bui, Daniel         09 Marshall               17.54      17.71   2 
 13   593 Ma, Andrew          SO West Springfield       17.14      18.14   3 
 14   671 Wang, Jonathan      SR Westfield              18.65      18.36   1 
 15    56 Whitaker, Jared        Chantilly              18.64      18.48   1 
 16   110 Arnold, Dedrick     SO Edison                 18.15      19.70   2 
 17   309 Acton, Eric         FR LCHS                   20.40      19.75   1 
 18   516 Hernandez, Richie   10 Tjst                   20.20      19.82   1 
 19    36 Ichord, Kevin       SO Chantilly              17.88      20.72   2 
 20    83 Roberson, Andreas      DeMatha Catholic       15.95      21.31   4 
 21   413 Leslie, Darnell     09 Quince Orchard         19.50      23.46   1 
 22   415 Lewis, Darius       09 Quince Orchard         19.00      24.68   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   119 Grooms, Robert      SR Edison                 38.50      39.51   6 
  2   457 Harrell, Michael    SR South Lakes            40.50      40.06   6 
  3   211 Bailey, Fabian      SR Rams                   40.54      41.33   6 
  4   637 Bellamy, Julian     SR Westfield              41.50      41.36   6 
  5    70 Harris, Kendall        DeMatha Catholic       41.85      42.11   5 
  6    41 McWeeny, Ryan       JR Chantilly              44.55      42.78   4 
  7   124 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison                 41.50      43.03   5 
  8   450 Drain, Armando      FR South Lakes            44.50      43.27   4 
  9   638 Bonadies, Anthony   SR Westfield              44.82      43.33   3 
 10   593 Ma, Andrew          SO West Springfield       44.04      43.81   4 
 11   231 Seo, Jung Wook      JR Rams                   41.64      43.81   5 
 12   521 Rachamadugu, Arvin  12 Tjst                   43.44      44.47   5 
 13    36 Ichord, Kevin       SO Chantilly              45.14      44.65   3 
 14   398 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard         44.02      44.90   4 
 15   507 Chan, Matt          11 Tjst                   45.22      45.06   3 
 16    50 Suljoti, Gary          Chantilly              47.84      45.39   2 
 17   415 Lewis, Darius       09 Quince Orchard         45.50      45.55   3 
 18   158 Bui, Daniel         09 Marshall               45.80      45.97   3 
 19   411 Lang, Kenny         09 Quince Orchard         48.50      46.85   2 
 20   163 Gravatt, Christian  10 Marshall               49.44      47.07   2 
 21   110 Arnold, Dedrick     SO Edison                 43.90      48.03   5 
 22   309 Acton, Eric         FR LCHS                   47.80      48.23   2 
 23   516 Hernandez, Richie   10 Tjst                   50.70      49.45   1 
 24   658 Martello, Alexande  SR Westfield              51.64      50.29   1 
 25   665 Rodriguez, Andres   SR Westfield              51.24     x52.87   1 
 --   120 Hart, Harrison      SR Edison                 43.90        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         44.70      43.75   2 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   43.38      43.75   2 
  3 South Lakes High School  'A'                        43.85      43.88   2 
  4 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    43.94      44.95   2 
  5 Edison High School  'A'                             45.00      45.18   2 
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           45.05      45.28   1 
  7 Westfield HS  'A'                                   45.00      45.73   2 
  8 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   47.00      46.08   1 
  9 Loudoun County High School  'A'                     46.34      46.74   1 
 10 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'                 47.50      49.71   1 
 -- Midlothian  'A'                                     45.12         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       3:31.00    3:31.67   2 
  2 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:30.56    3:31.80   2 
  3 West Springfield High School  'A'                 3:28.54    3:36.60   2 
  4 South Lakes High School  'A'                      3:35.00    3:37.03   1 
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:37.31   1 
  6 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:39.50    3:38.75   1 
  7 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'               3:40.00    3:39.71   1 
  8 South Lakes High School  'B'                      3:48.00   x3:45.09   1 
  9 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  3:34.00    3:45.09   2 
 -- Edison High School  'A'                           3:22.00        DNF   2 
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:24.20         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:33.10    8:18.30  
  2 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'               8:10.00    8:25.83  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       8:50.00    8:46.29  
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:42.14    8:48.90  
  5 West Springfield High School  'A'                 8:52.24    8:50.20  
  6 Edison High School  'A'                           8:55.00    8:56.20  
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:20.03  
  8 Westfield HS  'A'                                 8:53.18    9:25.03  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   457 Harrell, Michael    SR South Lakes          6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2   317 Gibson, Colin       SO LCHS                 5-11.00    6-00.00  
  3   394 Adedeji, Jacob      12 Quince Orchard       6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  4   446 Brown, Vince        SR South Lakes          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  5   464 Price, Sean         SO South Lakes          5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  6   420 Morgan, Kaeron      12 Quince Orchard       5-10.00    5-06.00  
  7   211 Bailey, Fabian      SR Rams                 5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  7   590 Gonzalez, Cory      JR West Springfield     5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  9    51 Sun, Curtis         SR Chantilly            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  9   163 Gravatt, Christian  10 Marshall             5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 --    49 Shuping, Christoph  FR Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 --    46 Ricks, James        SR Chantilly            5-06.00         NH  
 --    85 Smith, Antwan          DeMatha Catholic     5-06.00         NH  
 --   158 Bui, Daniel         09 Marshall             5-00.00         NH  
 --   517 Jackson, Steven     10 Tjst                 5-04.00         NH  
 --   583 Barth, Nathan       JR West Springfield     5-06.00         NH  
 --   398 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard       5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   277 Hoogland, Matt      JR LBSS                14-00.00   13-06.00  
  2    51 Sun, Curtis         SR Chantilly           13-06.00  J13-06.00  
  3   519 Markwalter, Dan     12 Tjst                13-03.00   13-00.00  
  4    29 Cantrell, Kyle      SR Chantilly           13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  5    55 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly           13-00.00   12-06.00  
  6   672 Wever, Corey        SR Westfield           12-00.00   12-00.00  
  7   222 Lohr, Michael       SO Rams                10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7   535 Zukowsky, Andrew    12 Tjst                11-06.00   10-06.00  
  8   524 Roemer, Patrick     10 Tjst                10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10   505 Bryne, James        11 Tjst                10-00.00  x10-00.00  
 10   227 Ro, John            JR Rams                10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10   223 Merrill, Jeff       SR Rams                11-00.00   10-00.00  
 13   652 Krall, Alex         FR Westfield            9-06.00    9-06.00  
 14   273 Daugherty, Sean     FR LBSS                 8-00.00    9-00.00  
 14   474 Zaylah, Christophe  SR South Lakes          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 14   591 Hall, Austin        SR West Springfield     9-06.00    9-00.00  
 17   642 Crossett, James     JR Westfield            9-06.00    8-06.00  
 17   419 Moores, Geoffrey    11 Quince Orchard       8-06.00    8-06.00  
 --   655 Lehman, Jordan      JR Westfield            9-06.00         NH  
 --   283 Tubesing, John      JR LBSS                 9-00.00         NH  
 --   137 Tran, David         JR Edison               8-00.00         NH  
 --    42 Menzel, Chris       JR Chantilly           11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   446 Brown, Vince        SR South Lakes         22-00.00   20-08.75  
  2   637 Bellamy, Julian     SR Westfield           21-11.75   20-06.50  
  3   394 Adedeji, Jacob      12 Quince Orchard      20-11.00   19-10.50  
  4   119 Grooms, Robert      SR Edison              18-09.50   19-08.50  
  5   124 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison              19-05.50   19-06.50  
  6   521 Rachamadugu, Arvin  12 Tjst                20-07.50   19-03.25  
  7   120 Hart, Harrison      SR Edison              18-11.50   19-02.00  
  8    81 Piper, Edmund          DeMatha Catholic    19-09.00   18-11.25  
  9   211 Bailey, Fabian      SR Rams                21-00.00   18-09.75  
 10   364 Taliaferro, T J     SO Midlo               19-10.00   18-09.25  
 11   118 Epps, Donnell       SR Edison                        x18-08.25  
 12    55 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly           20-04.50   18-06.50  
 13   596 Saint-Pruex, Natha  SR West Springfield    20-05.00   18-06.00  
 14    40 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly           18-07.00   18-01.50  
 15   519 Markwalter, Dan     12 Tjst                18-08.00   18-01.00  
 16   314 Fitts, Dionte       FR LCHS                16-03.00   17-10.00  
 17   361 Osen, Ben           JR Midlo               18-07.75   17-08.00  
 18    46 Ricks, James        SR Chantilly           17-08.50   17-05.25  
 19   233 Sindhusake, JJ      SR Rams                19-00.00   17-03.25  
 20   449 Dickerson, Tony     FR South Lakes         16-00.00   17-02.25  
 21   163 Gravatt, Christian  10 Marshall            16-09.00   16-10.50  
 22   395 Anselmo, Chris      11 Quince Orchard      16-01.00   16-06.00  
 23   656 Little, Justin      FR Westfield           17-01.00   16-03.25  
 24   463 Price, Brandon      SR South Lakes         18-08.00   16-01.50  
 25   158 Bui, Daniel         09 Marshall            16-01.00   14-00.50  
 --   404 Dakkouni, Amine     12 Quince Orchard      18-00.00         ND  
 --   646 Emerson, Alex       SO Westfield           18-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Epps, Donnell       SR Edison                         42-02.50  
  2   596 Saint-Pruex, Natha  SR West Springfield    44-00.00   41-10.00  
  3   637 Bellamy, Julian     SR Westfield           40-00.00   41-02.75  
  4   521 Rachamadugu, Arvin  12 Tjst                41-00.75   40-05.50  
  5   119 Grooms, Robert      SR Edison              42-08.50   40-05.00  
  6   211 Bailey, Fabian      SR Rams                41-06.00   40-04.50  
  7   120 Hart, Harrison      SR Edison              40-01.00   40-03.50  
  8    40 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly           39-11.00   40-00.75  
  9   464 Price, Sean         SO South Lakes         39-00.00   39-07.75  
 10    55 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly           40-07.00   39-05.75  
 11    81 Piper, Edmund          DeMatha Catholic    38-05.00   39-00.00  
 12   354 Butler, Will        SR Midlo               40-09.25   38-07.00  
 13   364 Taliaferro, T J     SO Midlo               38-05.75   38-04.50  
 14   233 Sindhusake, JJ      SR Rams                38-00.00   37-04.75  
 15    46 Ricks, James        SR Chantilly           35-08.75   36-09.25  
 15   506 Cai, Ed                Tjst                38-07.00   36-09.25  
 17   452 Gibreel, Ahmed      FR South Lakes         34-06.00   35-09.50  
 18   395 Anselmo, Chris      11 Quince Orchard      37-00.25   35-05.25  
 19   656 Little, Justin      FR Westfield           35-10.00   35-03.75  
 20   413 Leslie, Darnell     09 Quince Orchard      34-09.50   35-03.00  
 21   398 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard      38-03.00   35-00.50  
 22   110 Arnold, Dedrick     SO Edison              37-04.00  x33-05.50  
 --   158 Bui, Daniel         09 Marshall            34-05.50         ND  
 --   650 Grant, Leslie       SR Westfield           36-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   403 Brown, Marcus       12 Quince Orchard      58-04.00   52-09.00  
  2   550 Newsome, Christian  SR W-L                 45-00.00   44-06.00  
  3   216 Esposito, Joseph    SR Rams                46-11.00   44-02.00  
  4   557 Velazquez, Edgar    SR W-L                 45-00.00   43-07.00  
  5   310 Barrett, Broderick  JR LCHS                41-10.00   42-10.00  
  6   551 Pastre, Alec        JR W-L                 45-00.00   42-07.00  
  7   647 Falcetti, Alex      JR Westfield           43-11.25   39-02.50  
  8   669 Ulickas, Evan       JR Westfield           43-05.50   38-10.00  
  9   510 Diao, Lawrence      11 Tjst                41-11.75   38-04.50  
 10    58 Young, Jordan       JR Chantilly           39-04.75   37-08.00  
 11   451 Fortes, Quintin     SR South Lakes         41-05.00   37-07.00  
 12    32 Dutton, Rico        JR Chantilly           38-05.00   37-03.00  
 13   667 Stickles, Zachary   JR Westfield           42-03.00   36-01.00  
 14   230 Seo, Ju             JR Rams                37-11.00   35-11.50  
 15   114 Carter, Prince      SR Edison              38-04.75   35-10.50  
 16   321 Kent, David         JR LCHS                34-02.25   35-10.00  
 17   584 Dahl, Eric          SR West Springfield    39-00.50   35-04.00  
 18   224 Miranda, Michael    JR Rams                37-09.00   35-03.00  
 19   406 Day, Dillon         12 Quince Orchard      37-05.50   35-02.00  
 20   414 Levin, Jon          11 Quince Orchard      33-08.00   34-07.00  
 21   503 Anderson, John      11 Tjst                38-08.00   33-04.00  
 22   174 Savage, Steven      11 Marshall            35-03.50   32-07.50  
 23   176 Tortella, John      11 Marshall            34-07.75   32-06.00  
 24   135 Sanchez, Chris      JR Edison              35-05.25   31-09.00  
 25    43 Pace, Torrian       SR Chantilly           35-03.00   30-08.00  
 26   136 Spencer, Kyle       SR Edison              36-02.00   30-07.00  
 27   465 Ramswell, Williams     South Lakes         31-00.00   29-07.00  
 28   166 Kibler, Brandon     10 Marshall            33-04.00   28-10.00  
 29   470 Williams, Justin    SO South Lakes         33-00.00   28-04.00  
 30   445 Brinson, Brian      FR South Lakes         35-00.00  x26-09.00  
 31   268 Brionez, Javier     SO LBSS                41-00.00       0.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   451 Fortes, Quintin     SR South Lakes           169-00  156-07.50  
  2   367 Yesbeck, Nick       SR Midlo                 140-10     143-04  
  3   400 Borten, Jeremy      12 Quince Orchard        126-05     124-06  
  4    58 Young, Jordan       JR Chantilly             114-00  122-07.50  
  5   224 Miranda, Michael    JR Rams                  120-11     122-05  
  6   503 Anderson, John      11 Tjst                  119-07  116-02.50  
  7   667 Stickles, Zachary   JR Westfield             114-09     114-10  
  8   323 Machlan, Frank      SO LCHS                  116-00  110-02.50  
  9   285 Worfolk, James      SR LBSS                  106-00     108-06  
 10   311 Bartyczak, Stephen  JR LCHS                  114-00  108-00.50  
 11   122 Herrera, RJ         JR Edison                 97-09     107-00  
 12   557 Velazquez, Edgar    SR W-L                   130-00     106-02  
 13   510 Diao, Lawrence      11 Tjst                   97-00     105-01  
 14   647 Falcetti, Alex      JR Westfield             114-00     104-03  
 15   551 Pastre, Alec        JR W-L                   105-00     102-03  
 16   358 Minnick, Pat        SO Midlo                 126-05  101-10.50  
 17   174 Savage, Steven      11 Marshall              109-09     101-09  
 18   406 Day, Dillon         12 Quince Orchard        111-05      99-10  
 19   555 Sharp, Conor        SR W-L                   115-00      98-09  
 20   584 Dahl, Eric          SR West Springfield      100-00      97-01  
 21   176 Tortella, John      11 Marshall               96-06      94-06  
 22   321 Kent, David         JR LCHS                  109-00   93-09.50  
 23   669 Ulickas, Evan       JR Westfield             114-00      93-08  
 24    32 Dutton, Rico        JR Chantilly             103-00      92-05  
 25   136 Spencer, Kyle       SR Edison                131-05      92-03  
 26   169 Pak, Samuel         10 Marshall               87-00      89-03  
 27   525 Scholle, Joe        11 Tjst                  108-10      88-08  
 28   230 Seo, Ju             JR Rams                  108-08      88-06  
 29   470 Williams, Justin    SO South Lakes            85-00   85-01.50  
 29    34 Han, Lance          SR Chantilly              95-09   85-01.50  
 31   445 Brinson, Brian      FR South Lakes           100-01   75-09.50  
 32   140 Zamora, Steven      SO Edison                100-09      65-05  
 33   465 Ramswell, Williams     South Lakes            85-00  x63-04.50  
 --   209 Agogbua, Justin     SR Rams                   96-04         ND  
 --   403 Brown, Marcus       12 Quince Orchard        165-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.72  5/3/2008    Jordan Lomax, DeMatha Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   409 Haywood, Devin      09 Quince Orchard         11.50      11.65!  6 
  2    77 McPhearson, Joshua     DeMatha Catholic       11.25      11.75   6 
  3   453 Gilmore, Corey      FR South Lakes            11.66      11.87   6 
  4    68 Freeman, Purcell       DeMatha Catholic       11.85      12.01   6 
  5    67 Everett, Jeremiah      DeMatha Catholic       12.10      12.11   5 
  6   327 Murphy IV, Edward   FR LCHS                   12.00      12.22   5 
  7    40 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly              12.74      12.28   3 
  8   213 Borhauer, Ansel     FR Rams                   11.90      12.30   6 
  9   415 Lewis, Darius       09 Quince Orchard         11.90      12.32   5 
 10   319 Johnson, Eden       FR LCHS                   12.40      12.34   4 
 11   273 Daugherty, Sean     FR LBSS                   12.44      12.43   4 
 12   274 Fosu, Adonis        FR LBSS                   12.34      12.47   4 
 13   444 Angara, Ian         FR South Lakes            11.90      12.51   5 
 14   314 Fitts, Dionte       FR LCHS                   12.50      12.62   4 
 15    26 Bates, Samuel       FR Chantilly              12.44      12.63   4 
 16   447 Clark, Dylan        FR South Lakes            12.11      12.67   5 
 17    37 Jacob, Michael      FR Chantilly              13.04      12.68   2 
 18   656 Little, Justin      FR Westfield              12.54      12.69   3 
 19   449 Dickerson, Tony     FR South Lakes            12.61     x12.83   3 
 20   458 Kraus, Brian        FR South Lakes            12.88     x12.84   3 
 21   445 Brinson, Brian      FR South Lakes            12.48     x12.89   4 
 22   284 Um, Justin          FR LBSS                   12.74      12.98   3 
 23   460 Metcalf, Connor     FR South Lakes            12.77     x13.09   3 
 24   413 Leslie, Darnell     09 Quince Orchard         11.70      13.21   6 
 25   654 Lee, Dominic        FR Westfield              13.54      13.42   2 
 26   452 Gibreel, Ahmed      FR South Lakes            12.33     x13.53   5 
 27   162 Gracia, Jonathan    12 Marshall               13.14      13.77   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.74  5/6/2006    Leoule Degfae, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Johnson, Onyx          DeMatha Catholic     2:05.32    2:05.86  
  2   455 Grundahl, Morten    FR South Lakes          2:07.00    2:06.68  
  3   454 Grundahl, Jacob     FR South Lakes          2:12.00    2:09.90  
  4   412 Laratta, Evan       09 Quince Orchard       2:16.00    2:10.48  
  5    84 Robinson-McCory, J     DeMatha Catholic     2:09.11    2:14.20  
  6   553 Ricker, Jordan      FR W-L                  2:10.24    2:14.27  
  7   267 Baskin, Will        FR LBSS                 2:18.00    2:14.47  
  8   594 Maquera, Mike       FR West Springfield     2:19.24    2:18.48  
  9   329 Schecter, Devin     FR LCHS                 2:21.10    2:18.73  
 10   275 Greenwood, Will     FR LBSS                 2:14.00    2:19.35  
 11   125 Knopp, Michael      FR Edison               2:19.00    2:20.11  
 12   448 Cohen, Brad         FR South Lakes          2:19.00    2:20.30  
 13   545 Eigler-Harding, Lu  FR W-L                  2:15.30    2:20.69  
 14   165 Hirka, Logan        12 Marshall             2:15.02    2:20.70  
 15   316 Gambogi, Matt       FR LCHS                 2:28.30    2:20.72  
 16   127 Mcalister, Jack     FR Edison               2:19.00    2:21.58  
 17   661 Mitchell, Steven    FR Westfield            2:15.00    2:22.19  
 18   529 Tapen, Thomas       09 Tjst                 2:19.24    2:22.41  
 19   508 Chen, Alex          09 Tjst                 2:16.24    2:22.43  
 20   112 Boku, Daniel        FR Edison               2:25.00    2:23.93  
 21   509 Danyliw, Edward     09 Tjst                 2:22.24    2:24.63  
 22   504 Baron, Matt         09 Tjst                 2:22.24   x2:28.64  
 23   401 Borten, Michael     09 Quince Orchard       2:42.00    2:30.71  
 24    28 Booker, Zachary     FR Chantilly            2:35.24    2:31.71  
 25   418 Moores, Alex        09 Quince Orchard       2:53.80    2:32.41  
 26   657 Ludwig, Austin      FR Westfield            2:22.00    2:36.94  
 27   157 Barrett, Sean       12 Marshall             2:57.24    2:49.91  


Return to Top

Email | About