MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo B Championship
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-05-09

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 03:21 PM
            Montgomery County Track & Field Championship - 5/9/2009            
                                Varsity B Meet                                 
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    National: # 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johnson           17.10Q  2 
  2 White, Kasey              SO Clarksburg               17.60Q  5 
  3 Rhoades, Victoria         SO Sherwood                 18.00Q  4 
  4 Smith, Samantha           FR RM                       18.70Q  3 
  5 Jankosky, Sarah           JR Churchill                19.10Q  1 
  6 Kyeremeh, Andrea          FR Northwest                17.90Q  5 
  7 Brand, Molly              SO RM                       18.30Q  4 
  8 Liu, Sherry               SO Wootton                  19.10Q  3 
  9 Blackman, Jenaye          SO Magruder                 19.20Q  2 
 10 Hunt, Victoria            FR Gaithersburg             20.20Q  1 
 11 Anderson, Casey           FR Sherwood                 19.10q  5 
 12 McCarty, Caroline         SO Clarksburg               19.50q  2 
 13 Terry, Danille            FR Gaithersburg             19.80q  3 
 14 Kwan, April               SO Wootton                  20.20q  2 
 15 De Leon, Inna C           JR Magruder                 20.20   3 
 16 Fanjoy, Marie             SO Bethesda - CC            20.30   1 
 17 Kidwell, Catie            FR Walter Johnson           20.40   5 
 18 Horvat, Alison            SO Rockville                20.70   2 
 19 Magino, Natasha           SO Clarksburg               20.70   4 
 20 Mbu, Jersie               FR Gaithersburg             20.80   5 
 21 Todd, Julia               SR Sherwood                 20.90   1 
 22 Hedquist, Zoe             FR Gaithersburg             21.70   4 
 23 Stern, Olivia             FR Walter Johnson           21.80   1 
 24 Ganesh, Pooja             FR Northwest                21.80   3 
 25 Saddler, Alex             JR Northwest                22.10   4 
 26 Soeparno, Novia           JR Magruder                 22.40   4 
 27 Price, Amy                SO Magruder                 22.50   5 
 28 Berman, Gayron            SR Bethesda - CC            23.50   4 
 29 No, Young                 FR Gaithersburg             24.00   2 
 -- Walsh, Dianne                Walter Johnson              NT   3 
 -- Blocker, Danielle         FR Blake                       NT   2 
 -- Fennell, Alexis           SO Blair                       NT   1 
 -- Gross, Paige              SO Churchill                   NT   3 
 -- Silupu, Barbara           FR Rockville                   NT   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    National: # 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johnson           16.90   1  10   
  2 Rhoades, Victoria         SO Sherwood                 17.80   1   7   
  2 Kyeremeh, Andrea          FR Northwest                17.80   1   7   
  4 White, Kasey              SO Clarksburg               18.10   1   3   
  4 Anderson, Casey           FR Sherwood                 18.10   2   3   
  6 Brand, Molly              SO RM                       18.50   1   0.50
  6 Smith, Samantha           FR RM                       18.50   1   0.50
  8 Liu, Sherry               SO Wootton                  18.70   2 
  9 Jankosky, Sarah           JR Churchill                18.80   1 
 10 McCarty, Caroline         SO Clarksburg               19.10   2 
 11 Blackman, Jenaye          SO Magruder                 19.30   2 
 12 Hunt, Victoria            FR Gaithersburg             20.20   2 
 13 Terry, Danille            FR Gaithersburg             23.90   2 
 -- Kwan, April               SO Wootton                    DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson              
    National: # 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Michael          JR Springbrook              11.70Q  6 
  2 Ross, Joel                JR Damascus                 11.80Q  4 
  3 Blocker, Anthony          JR Damascus                 11.80Q  1 
  4 Hawkins, Roger            JR Quince Orchard           11.90Q  7 
  5 Mincy, Daquan             JR Quince Orchard           11.90Q  2 
  6 Sewell, Paul              FR Clarksburg               11.90Q  3 
  7 Maranaccio, Will          FR Northwood                12.00Q  8 
  8 Langston, Caldwell        JR Watkins Mill             12.20Q  5 
  9 Quevison, Kuevi           SR Clarksburg               12.00Q  6 
 10 Natarjan, Ram             FR Springbrook              12.20Q  8 
 11 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Northwest                12.20Q  8 
 12 Su, James                 JR Churchill                12.20Q  3 
 13 Cheng, Kevin              FR Walt Whitman             12.30Q  4 
 14 Akward, AJ                FR Magruder                 12.30Q  2 
 15 Wei, Jeffrey              SO Wootton                  12.40Q  7 
 16 Sosa, Walter              JR Magruder                 12.50Q  1 
 17 Fauber, Jacob             SO Wootton                  12.80Q  5 
 18 Helmey, Chris             FR Northwest                12.80Q  5 
 19 Kameka, Rori              SO Wootton                  12.40   8 
 20 Onuigbo, Bruce            SO Northwest                12.40   4 
 21 DeLeon, Warner            SO Magruder                 12.50   7 
 22 Michaeloff, Zach          SO Rockville                12.50   7 
 23 Deke, Philip              SO Wheaton                  12.50   4 
 24 Sadur, Brandon            FR RM                       12.60   6 
 25 Sage, Richard             FR Churchill                12.60   7 
 26 Castillo, William         FR Seneca Valley            12.60   7 
 27 Leslie, Darnell           FR Quince Orchard           12.70   3 
 28 Ferguson, Aaron           FR Wheaton                  12.70   3 
 29 Zecha, Andrew             JR Rockville                12.70   6 
 30 Bodog-Bikin, Etienne      SO Springbrook              12.80   2 
 31 Keels, Malik              FR Paint Branch             13.00   1 
 32 Rome, John                FR Churchill                13.10   1 
 33 Hayes, Deontre            SO Northwood                13.10   3 
 34 Vernon, Michael           JR Paint Branch             13.20   8 
 35 Williams, Eric            SO Kennedy                  13.60   5 
 36 Lee, Hyun                 FR Damascus                 14.40   2 
 37 Mohamednur, Bilal         JR Wheaton                  37.30   6 
 -- De Paco, Santiago         FR Walter Johnson              NT   8 
 -- Ahnell, Cole              SO Walter Johnson              NT   7 
 -- Roberts, Joe              FR Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Chen, Jeremy              SO Blake                       NT   4 
 -- Gill, Brian               JR Walter Johnson              NT   3 
 -- Fanelli, Brian            FR Sherwood                    NT   5 
 -- Levi, Ryan                SO RM                          NT   4 
 -- Tyler, Brown              JR Watkins Mill                NT   2 
 -- Dellota, Josh             SR Kennedy                     NT   6 
 -- Blege, Sena               JR Seneca Valley               NT   3 
 -- Williams, Reid            SR Bethesda - CC               NT   5 
 -- Jonathan, Jowi            JR Watkins Mill                NT   4 
 -- Meyer, Alexander          SO Walt Whitman                NT   1 
 -- Ramesh, Ricku             JR Sherwood                    NT   1 
 -- Pierre-Antoine, Olivier   FR Northwood                   NT   2 
 -- Altman, Brian             SR Bethesda - CC               NT   6 
 -- Ford, Antwuan             SO Clarksburg                  NT   5 
 -- Bailer, Ben               SO RM                          NT   1 
 -- E, Jovi                   FR Kennedy                     NT   2 
 -- Thompson, Neiman          JR Rockville                   NT   8 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson              
    National: # 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Michael          JR Springbrook              11.60   1   9   
  1 Blocker, Anthony          JR Damascus                 11.60   1   9   
  3 Langston, Caldwell        JR Watkins Mill             11.70   2   6   
  4 Ross, Joel                JR Damascus                 11.80   1   2.33
  4 Sewell, Paul              FR Clarksburg               11.80   1   2.33
  4 Su, James                 JR Churchill                11.80   2   2.33
  7 Mincy, Daquan             JR Quince Orchard           11.90   1 
  7 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Northwest                11.90   2 
  7 Quevison, Kuevi           SR Clarksburg               11.90   1 
 10 Hawkins, Roger            JR Quince Orchard           12.00   1 
 10 Natarjan, Ram             FR Springbrook              12.00   2 
 12 Maranaccio, Will          FR Northwood                12.10   1 
 12 Akward, AJ                FR Magruder                 12.10   2 
 14 Wei, Jeffrey              SO Wootton                  12.50   2 
 14 Kameka, Rori              SO Wootton                  12.50   2 
 -- Cheng, Kevin              FR Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    County B: @ 15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                   
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abrams, Matt              SO Sherwood                 16.20Q  5 
  2 Amir, Nasser              SR Watkins Mill             16.50Q  4 
  3 Lang, Kenny               FR Quince Orchard           16.90Q  1 
  4 Moon, Daniel              SO Wootton                  17.00Q  3 
  5 Lee, Jonathan             JR Churchill                17.50Q  2 
  6 Nieto, Javier             FR Magruder                 17.30Q  5 
  7 Kanga, Justin             SO Blair                    17.60Q  1 
  8 Covaliu, Elad             FR Walter Johnson           18.00Q  2 
  9 Lewis, Darius             FR Quince Orchard           18.10Q  3 
 10 Booz, Noah                SO Sherwood                 18.20Q  4 
 11 Stanhope, Ian             JR Damascus                 17.80q  5 
 12 Xydis, Nick               JR RM                       18.50q  2 
 13 Rhee, John                SO Churchill                18.70q  4 
 13 Muse, Jalen               SO Northwest                18.70q  5 
 15 Paulos, Amanuel           SR Blair                    19.10   3 
 16 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO Walt Whitman             19.30   1 
 16 Wong, Robbie              JR Clarksburg               19.30   2 
 18 Bangali, Kevin            SO Magruder                 19.80   2 
 19 Asbury, Colin             FR Churchill                19.90   1 
 20 Gavett, William           FR Sherwood                 20.20   2 
 20 Chalmers, Doug            JR Rockville                20.20   3 
 22 Romney, Daniel            SO Northwest                20.30   4 
 23 Andemicael, Mark          FR Rockville                23.60   1 
 -- Mazur, Eric               FR Sherwood                    NT   1 
 -- Levi, Ryan                SO RM                          NT   5 
 -- Daley, Darren             FR Rockville                   NT   4 
 -- Herdon, Michael           JR Gaithersburg                NT   1 
 -- Hien, Doung               JR Watkins Mill                NT   2 
 -- Ames, Antwan              JR Gaithersburg                NT   4 
 -- Ueda, Daichi              SR Walter Johnson              NT   5 
 -- Rodenzo, Francis          SR RM                          NT   3 
 -- De Paco, Santiago         FR Walter Johnson              NT   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                   
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrams, Matt              SO Sherwood                 15.90   1  10   
  2 Covaliu, Elad             FR Walter Johnson           16.20   2   8   
  3 Lang, Kenny               FR Quince Orchard           16.60   1   6   
  4 Muse, Jalen               SO Northwest                16.70   2   4   
  5 Stanhope, Ian             JR Damascus                 16.90   2   1.50
  5 Xydis, Nick               JR RM                       16.90   2   1.50
  7 Lee, Jonathan             JR Churchill                17.20   1 
  8 Nieto, Javier             FR Magruder                 17.50   1 
  9 Kanga, Justin             SO Blair                    17.60   1 
  9 Booz, Noah                SO Sherwood                 17.60   2 
  9 Lewis, Darius             FR Quince Orchard           17.60   2 
 12 Moon, Daniel              SO Wootton                  18.10   1 
 -- Rhee, John                SO Churchill                   NT   2 
 -- Amir, Nasser              SR Watkins Mill                DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                     
    National: # 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olamide, Simi             SO Blake                    13.30Q  3 
  2 Andre, Emeralda           JR Magruder                 13.40Q  4 
  3 Leach, Ashley             JR Paint Branch             13.50Q  1 
  4 Constantinides, Chloe     SO Churchill                13.60Q  6 
  4 Konecke, Jessica          FR Quince Orchard           13.60Q  6 
  4 Feldstein, Alyssa         JR Wootton                  13.60Q  5 
  7 Wood, Amber               SO Paint Branch             14.00Q  2 
  7 Stickler, Morgan          FR Clarksburg               14.00Q  2 
  7 Glassford, Emily          SO RM                       14.00Q  2 
 10 Ayegbushi, Mary           SO Paint Branch             13.60Q  3 
 11 Nti, Yaa                  SO Kennedy                  13.80Q  1 
 12 Walker, Jasmine           SO Blake                    13.90Q  5 
 13 Henesman, Hannah          JR Damascus                 14.00Q  4 
 14 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                    13.90q  6 
 14 Lanier, Attiyah           SO Magruder                 13.90q  3 
 14 Mozie, Jimica             FR Clarksburg               13.90q  6 
 17 Carr, Khadija             SO Bethesda - CC            14.00   6 
 17 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman             14.00   3 
 19 Saylor, Grace             FR Wootton                  14.10   3 
 20 Dean, Aliyah              FR Kennedy                  14.20   4 
 20 Tzamaras, Demetra         FR Sherwood                 14.20   1 
 20 Tshimanga, Chouassi       FR Rockville                14.20   1 
 23 Alike, Queen              JR Northwest                14.30   4 
 24 Diggs, Alanna             SO Bethesda - CC            14.40   4 
 25 Koroma, Alliyah           JR Quince Orchard           14.50   3 
 25 Ofari, Yaa                FR Kennedy                  14.50   5 
 27 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       SO Bethesda - CC            14.60   2 
 28 Serfour, Priscilla        JR Rockville                14.70   5 
 28 Mayarata, Suvipuli        JR Rockville                14.70   6 
 28 Martley, Martekor         FR Blair                    14.70   4 
 31 Deppa, Janetta            JR Sherwood                 15.00   3 
 31 Blackman, Jenaye          SO Magruder                 15.00   6 
 33 El-Khatib, Crystal        FR Wootton                  15.20   4 
 34 Bradley, Dyneesha         FR Northwest                15.30   3 
 35 Jacobowski, Nicole        SO Sherwood                 15.60   6 
 35 Moyer, Samantha           FR Damascus                 15.60   5 
 37 Do, Dawn                  FR Clarksburg               15.80   1 
 -- Golden, Elieza            JR Quince Orchard              NT   5 
 -- Collins, Katie            FR Walter Johnson              NT   4 
 -- Lopez, Nina               SO Northwest                   NT   2 
 -- Banner, Nicole            SO Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Aniqua, Matthews          SO Watkins Mill                NT   5 
 -- Aubinoe, Savannah         JR Churchill                   NT   5 
 -- Weiner, Erica             JR Seneca Valley               NT   1 
 -- Duverne, Fabiola          JR Walter Johnson              NT   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                     
    National: # 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olamide, Simi             SO Blake                    12.80@  1  10   
  2 Feldstein, Alyssa         JR Wootton                  13.00   1   8   
  3 Andre, Emeralda           JR Magruder                 13.10   1   6   
  4 Leach, Ashley             JR Paint Branch             13.20   1   4   
  5 Ayegbushi, Mary           SO Paint Branch             13.40   1   2   
  6 Nti, Yaa                  SO Kennedy                  13.60   1   1   
  7 Lanier, Attiyah           SO Magruder                 13.70   2 
  7 Stickler, Morgan          FR Clarksburg               13.70   2 
  9 Konecke, Jessica          FR Quince Orchard           13.80   1 
 10 Glassford, Emily          SO RM                       13.90   2 
 10 Walker, Jasmine           SO Blake                    13.90   2 
 12 Wood, Amber               SO Paint Branch             14.00   2 
 13 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                    14.30   2 
 14 Henesman, Hannah          JR Damascus                 14.50   2 
 15 Mozie, Jimica             FR Clarksburg               14.70   2 
 -- Constantinides, Chloe     SO Churchill                   NT   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 10:04.00  5/10/2008   Winston Churchill High School, Churchill 
    National: #  8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)              
                          D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                  10:09.00   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:12.00    8   
  3 Damascus  'B'                                      10:13.00    6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                     10:19.00    4   
  5 Northwest                                          10:39.00    2   
  6 Richard Montgomery                                 10:52.00    1   
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                   11:06.00  
  8 Clarksburg                                         11:10.00  
  9 Magruder                                           11:35.00  
 10 Magruder  'B'                                     x12:13.00  
 11 Rockville                                          12:34.00  
 -- Walt Whitman                                             NT  
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                          NT  
 -- Montgomery Blair  'B'                                    NT  
 -- James Hubert Blake                                       NT  
 -- Sherwood                                                 NT  
 -- Seneca Valley  'B'                                       NT  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 8:27.00  5/9/2007    Quince Orchard High School, Quince Orchard
    National: # 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                       
                         G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            8:23.00@  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  8:29.00    8   
  3 Damascus  'B'                                      x8:41.00  
  4 Walter Johnson                                      8:42.00    6   
  5 Sherwood                                            9:06.00    4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:08.30    2   
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    9:08.90    1   
  8 Northwest                                           9:24.00  
  9 Clarksburg                                          9:26.00  
 10 Damascus  'C'                                      x9:27.00  
 11 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   9:28.00  
 12 Springbrook                                         9:35.00  
 13 Winston Churchill                                   9:36.00  
 14 Montgomery Blair                                    9:45.00  
 15 Magruder                                            9:54.00  
 16 Rockville                                           9:55.00  
 17 Quince Orchard                                      9:58.00  
 18 Paint Branch                                        9:59.20  
 19 Sherwood  'B'                                      x9:59.60  
 20 Clarksburg  'B'                                   x10:11.00  
 -- James Hubert Blake                                       NT  
 -- Walt Whitman                                             NT  
 -- Seneca Valley  'B'                                       NT  
 -- Seneca Valley                                            NT  
 -- Montgomery Blair  'B'                                    NT  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 5:33.19  5/9/2007    Alexandra Giedd, Churchill                
    National: # 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIlvried, Emily          JR Damascus               5:36.21   10   
  2 Delapaz, Elena            FR RM                     5:42.11    8   
  3 Fuenzalida, Paula         JR Northwest              5:42.98    6   
  4 Sekscienski, Sarah        SO Northwest              5:47.73    4   
  5 Disbrow, Shannon          SR Churchill              5:48.62    2   
  6 Robertson, Mariana        SO Walt Whitman           5:49.79    1   
  7 Bourg, Charlotte          FR Churchill              5:50.16  
  8 Zifa, Sara                JR Clarksburg             5:50.18  
  9 Young, LeAnne             FR Churchill              5:50.96  
 10 Van Wagnor, Emma          FR Walter Johnson         5:51.22  
 11 Lure, Jennifer            SR Churchill              5:51.24  
 12 Sprague, Laura            SO Magruder               5:53.76  
 13 Bell, Julia               SO Churchill              5:55.70  
 14 Chung, Elaine             JR Blair                  5:57.46  
 15 Breen, Sarah              FR Walter Johnson         5:58.20  
 16 Brady, Miranda            JR Magruder               5:58.44  
 17 Resendiz, Fatima          SO RM                     5:58.75  
 18 Sholar, Jenny             SO Blair                  5:58.98  
 19 Reingruber, Grace         FR Bethesda - CC          5:59.41  
 20 Lin, Tiffany              SR Walter Johnson         6:00.13  
 21 Johne, Vera               SO Churchill              6:00.87  
 22 McCotter, Catherine       JR Churchill              6:01.79  
 23 Bloom, Allison            JR Churchill              6:03.03  
 24 Barnard, Tyler            SO Sherwood               6:03.08  
 25 Gelfond, Hilary           FR Wootton                6:03.72  
 26 Piedramartel, Zabrina     JR Magruder               6:03.87  
 27 Shehata, Laila            FR Bethesda - CC          6:04.07  
 28 Cohen, Claire             FR Bethesda - CC          6:04.48  
 29 Widmayer, Lexi            FR Northwest              6:08.15  
 30 Applestien, Johna         JR Walter Johnson         6:09.38  
 31 Young, Jackie             FR Clarksburg             6:11.63  
 32 Suttora, Hannah           JR Churchill              6:12.56  
 33 Cantor, Geraldine         SO Northwest              6:16.48  
 34 Ramey, Maddie             JR Rockville              6:17.35  
 35 Perthel, Jeanette         SO Churchill              6:18.62  
 36 Van Der Ejik, Marisa      JR Magruder               6:19.10  
 37 Oleynik, Shannon          FR Magruder               6:19.66  
 38 Thomas, Alison            FR Bethesda - CC          6:20.28  
 39 Goldman, Charlotte        SO Walt Whitman           6:20.67  
 40 Laukaitis, Maria          SO Walt Whitman           6:22.05  
 41 Pedowitz, Nikki           FR RM                     6:22.66  
 42 Walsh, Dianne                Walter Johnson         6:23.04  
 43 Cohen, Karen              FR Wootton                6:24.08  
 44 DeMayo, Jessica           SO Churchill              6:25.02  
 45 Wagner, Rachel            SR Rockville              6:25.98  
 46 Pitchford, Jordan         SO Damascus               6:26.18  
 47 Zabronsky, Hope           FR Magruder               6:27.10  
 48 Chacon, Lauren            JR Wootton                6:28.34  
 49 Scanlan, Erin             SO Churchill              6:29.47  
 50 Lahr, Cara                SO Wootton                6:31.04  
 51 Abramova, Julia           FR Magruder               6:33.51  
 52 Stein, Monica             SO Clarksburg             6:34.87  
 53 Ostriker, Abagail         FR Blair                  6:35.83  
 54 Hollrah, Jennifer         SR Churchill              6:36.18  
 55 Arrazola, Gabriela        FR Magruder               6:36.97  
 56 Lorn, Vannida             FR Gaithersburg           6:37.52  
 57 Triantos, Katarina           Walter Johnson         6:37.59  
 58 Lizon, Anna               FR Magruder               6:40.13  
 59 Allen, Courtney           SR Walter Johnson         6:40.27  
 60 Schneiderhan, Willa       SO Blair                  6:43.08  
 60 Chevat, Caroline          JR Churchill              6:43.08  
 62 Jakubowski, Caylay        FR RM                     6:45.18  
 63 Zare, Deanna              JR Quince Orchard         6:45.88  
 64 Rotello, Briana           JR Wootton                6:46.48  
 65 Khatib, Dina              SO Churchill              6:47.91  
 66 Tesliuc, Ioana            SO Churchill              6:48.83  
 67 Paniati, Lauren           FR Blake                  6:51.82  
 68 Liu, Amy                  SO Churchill              6:52.17  
 69 Belyaeva, Anastaslya      SO Blair                  6:52.53  
 70 Rasnake, Julia            JR Wootton                6:54.26  
 71 Lichtenstein, Jordan C    FR Sherwood               6:54.44  
 72 Chaudhri, Subhana         SO Churchill              6:54.73  
 73 Beltran, Michelle         SO Northwest              6:55.21  
 74 Heskett, Nicole           SO Magruder               6:55.64  
 75 Kolle, Erin               FR Magruder               6:55.91  
 76 Andreassi, Maddie         FR Bethesda - CC          6:56.03  
 77 Gonzalez, Sara            FR Blair                  6:56.28  
 78 Price, Jacqueline         FR Magruder               6:56.61  
 79 Siomara, Parada           SR Watkins Mill           6:57.43  
 80 Lutz, Stephanie           JR Magruder               6:57.74  
 81 Glakas, Alexandra         SO Churchill              7:04.30  
 82 Weckerling, Sarah         FR Churchill              7:05.65  
 83 Fish, Michelle            JR Churchill              7:08.70  
 84 Assatourian, Lillian      SO Magruder               7:09.22  
 85 Kowalewski, Lorena        JR Blair                  7:12.18  
 86 D'Alessio, Anna           SR Northwest              7:13.27  
 87 Chacon, Katherine         FR Wootton                7:15.31  
 88 Promisel, Roshan          FR Churchill              7:16.37  
 89 Donson, Rita              SO Northwest              7:20.67  
 90 Bezerra, Natalia          JR Rockville              7:25.86  
 91 Lane, Adrienne            JR Rockville              7:29.90  
 92 Moposita, Lesslie         SR Wootton                7:33.35  
 93 Meyer, Jenna              SO Magruder               7:36.10  
 94 Larson, Micaela           JR Clarksburg             7:45.36  
 95 Jester, Hallie            FR Bethesda - CC          7:48.19  
 96 Santana, Brenda           FR Magruder               7:55.22  
 97 Blanco, Rae               SO Magruder               7:56.48  
 98 Birney, Cathernine        JR Magruder               7:58.28  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 4:42.31  5/9/2007    Managi Biggers, Northwest                 
    National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Josh               FR Walter Johnson         4:39.00@  10   
  2 Constantinides, Ben       JR Damascus               4:43.00    8   
  3 Poulain, Olivier          JR Northwest              4:47.00    6   
  4 Aougab, Samir             JR Churchill              4:48.00    3   
  4 Shriver, Phillip          SR Walter Johnson         4:48.00    3   
  6 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johnson         4:52.00    1   
  7 Obrzut, Steve             JR Northwest              4:53.00  
  7 Sepehri, Shervin          SR Churchill              4:53.00  
  9 Zerby, Andrew             JR Quince Orchard         4:54.00  
 10 Hague, Samuel             SO Poolesville            4:55.00  
 11 Sauro, James                 Walter Johnson         4:56.00  
 11 Young, Jessie             FR Walter Johnson         4:56.00  
 13 Theiss, Nikolas           SR Bethesda - CC          4:57.00  
 13 Rosenberg, Adam           JR Churchill              4:57.00  
 15 Kim, Alexander            SO Churchill              4:58.00  
 15 Weston-Dawkes, William    SO Churchill              4:58.00  
 15 Kerrick, James            SR Sherwood               4:58.00  
 18 Valero, Daniel            FR Churchill              4:59.00  
 18 Santangelo, Joseph        SR Northwest              4:59.00  
 20 Hogan, Kevin              JR Sherwood               5:00.00  
 20 Daley, Russ               SO Clarksburg             5:00.00  
 20 McKenna, Matthew          JR Walt Whitman           5:00.00  
 23 Woode, Denzel             JR Damascus               5:01.00  
 23 Morgan, Ian               SO Walter Johnson         5:01.00  
 23 Thomas, James             JR Clarksburg             5:01.00  
 26 Brown, Robert             SO Walter Johnson         5:03.00  
 26 Stephens, Trevor          SO Bethesda - CC          5:03.00  
 28 Fowler, Nickey            SO Walter Johnson         5:04.00  
 29 Arrazola, Sebastian       SO Magruder               5:06.00  
 29 Conant, Paul              JR Walter Johnson         5:06.00  
 29 Johnson, Joe              JR Gaithersburg           5:06.00  
 29 Wohl, Kenny               SO Wootton                5:06.00  
 33 Bae, Daniel               SO Walter Johnson         5:07.00  
 33 Goldberg, Steven          FR Walt Whitman           5:07.00  
 35 Janowitz, Michael         SO Wootton                5:09.00  
 35 Adams, Nicholas           FR Walt Whitman           5:09.00  
 37 Henderson, Chris          JR Bethesda - CC          5:12.00  
 38 Enamien, Milad               Walter Johnson         5:13.00  
 38 Catterall, Philip         SO Bethesda - CC          5:13.00  
 38 Cruz, Philip              JR Clarksburg             5:13.00  
 38 Kruger, Isaac             SO RM                     5:13.00  
 42 Machado, Nolan            JR Wootton                5:14.00  
 42 Lehner, Drew              SO Quince Orchard         5:14.00  
 44 Johnson, Steven           FR Sherwood               5:15.00  
 44 Braune, John              FR Clarksburg             5:15.00  
 44 Danoff, Corey             JR Quince Orchard         5:15.00  
 44 Herrara, Nicholas            Walter Johnson         5:15.00  
 48 Oppler, Scott             JR Churchill              5:16.00  
 48 McMahon, Sean             FR RM                     5:16.00  
 48 Campbell, Connor          SO Sherwood               5:16.00  
 48 Norris, Corey             SO Northwest              5:16.00  
 52 Omar, Koita               SO Watkins Mill           5:17.00  
 53 Sood, Anshul              SR Blair                  5:18.00  
 54 Kovacs, William           JR Churchill              5:19.00  
 55 Draffin, Benjamin         JR Churchill              5:20.00  
 55 Garica, Andres            JR Gaithersburg           5:20.00  
 57 Asha, Ibrahim             SO Blair                  5:21.00  
 57 Sonken, Bobby             SO Northwest              5:21.00  
 59 Picco, Martino            JR Churchill              5:22.00  
 59 Santangelo, Joshua        SR Northwest              5:22.00  
 61 Amaguana, Orlando         SO Sherwood               5:23.00  
 61 Richter, Nick             JR Bethesda - CC          5:23.00  
 61 Zietoon, Tareq            SO Clarksburg             5:23.00  
 61 Wagner, Michael           FR Sherwood               5:23.00  
 65 Pierce, Ben               JR Springbrook            5:24.00  
 65 Douglas, Ezra             SR Paint Branch           5:24.00  
 65 Hewes, Daniel             JR Wootton                5:24.00  
 65 Kirk, Eddie               FR Rockville              5:24.00  
 69 Mengle, Andrew            JR Damascus               5:25.00  
 69 Garcia, Javier            SO Damascus               5:25.00  
 71 Silber, Samuel            FR Churchill              5:26.00  
 71 Reddan, Adam              JR Sherwood               5:26.00  
 71 Tockman, Kyle             SO Sherwood               5:26.00  
 74 Slepoy, Konrad            JR Walt Whitman           5:27.00  
 74 Balashov, Fuad            JR Walter Johnson         5:27.00  
 76 Borten, Michael           FR Quince Orchard         5:28.00  
 76 Blum, James               JR Churchill              5:28.00  
 78 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johnson         5:29.00  
 79 Harnischfeger, Marius     FR Walt Whitman           5:30.00  
 79 Machlis, Daniel           FR Churchill              5:30.00  
 81 Gorinson, Justin          JR Sherwood               5:31.00  
 81 Hao, Tyler                   Walter Johnson         5:31.00  
 83 Furman, Tyler             JR Gaithersburg           5:33.00  
 84 Kebrab, Ezra              JR RM                     5:34.00  
 85 White, Preston            FR Wootton                5:35.00  
 85 Reidy, Sean               SO Quince Orchard         5:35.00  
 87 Verma, Mudit              JR Clarksburg             5:36.00  
 87 Shapiro, Wyatt            SO Sherwood               5:36.00  
 87 Pollack, Gabe             SO Blair                  5:36.00  
 90 Srinivas, Aditya             Walter Johnson         5:37.00  
 91 Hanlon, John P            SO Sherwood               5:39.00  
 92 Daniel, Devin             FR Paint Branch           5:40.00  
 92 Goldberg, Julius          JR Wootton                5:40.00  
 92 Bishop, Kahlil            JR Springbrook            5:40.00  
 95 Shapiro, Eric             SO Sherwood               5:41.00  
 96 McGrattan, Brian          SO Wootton                5:42.00  
 97 Katz, Marc                SR Walt Whitman           5:44.00  
 97 Schalch, Peter            SO Walt Whitman           5:44.00  
 99 Konecki, Daniel           JR Walter Johnson         5:45.00  
100 Leszczynski, John         JR Churchill              5:46.00  
100 Weaver, Zack              FR Northwest              5:46.00  
102 Artiga, Isai              SR Wheaton                5:47.00  
103 Ahmed, Ramiz              FR Gaithersburg           5:49.00  
103 Yifru, Ahadu              FR Gaithersburg           5:49.00  
105 Lu, Andrew                SO Blair                  5:51.00  
105 Shah, Zain                FR Magruder               5:51.00  
105 Wang, Jared               SO Blair                  5:51.00  
108 Lukaley, Patrick          SO Northwest              5:52.00  
108 Penn, Elliot              FR Wootton                5:52.00  
110 Ekanayake, Asanka         FR Clarksburg             5:53.00  
111 Schams, Anthony           SO RM                     5:54.00  
112 Nguyen, Roger             SR Northwest              5:55.00  
112 Ammerman, Aaron           FR Walt Whitman           5:55.00  
114 O'Connell, Dan            JR Walt Whitman           5:57.00  
115 Adams, Carl               JR Walter Johnson         5:58.00  
115 Feldman, Matthew          FR Churchill              5:58.00  
117 Man, Jordan               SO Northwest              5:59.00  
117 Ibrahim, Muhammed         JR Wheaton                5:59.00  
119 Asfew, Sorre              SO Springbrook            6:00.00  
119 DeCarlo, Nick             JR Magruder               6:00.00  
119 Krishnan, Kesav           FR Walter Johnson         6:00.00  
122 Henry, Mark               FR Churchill              6:01.00  
123 Dejesus, Elijah           FR Quince Orchard         6:03.00  
124 Laps, Matthew             JR Wootton                6:05.00  
125 Berger, Jeffrey           FR Sherwood               6:06.00  
126 O'Keefe, Brian            SO Quince Orchard         6:07.00  
127 Cothran, Jonathan         JR Rockville              6:08.00  
128 Zelaya, Jesus             FR RM                     6:10.00  
129 Fehner, Carson            FR Northwest              6:13.00  
130 Hunsinger, Justin         JR Churchill              6:14.00  
131 Managoli, Sharangdev      JR Quince Orchard         6:15.00  
131 Caldwell, KJ              FR Northwest              6:15.00  
133 Lippold, Charles P        FR Walt Whitman           6:21.00  
134 Levin-Epstein, Alexander  JR Wootton                6:28.00  
135 Gura, Colin               SO Churchill              6:34.00  
136 Ramsey, Tai               FR Blake                  7:09.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 1:51.47  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magruder                                            1:52.53   1  10   
  2 Damascus  'B'                                       1:53.62   1   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:58.32   1   6   
  4 Quince Orchard                                      1:58.80   1   4   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   2:00.17   1   2   
  6 Clarksburg                                          2:01.02   1   1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                2:01.43   2 
  8 Winston Churchill  'C'                             x2:01.63   2 
  9 Magruder  'B'                                      x2:03.07   2 
 10 Sherwood                                            2:03.09   3 
 11 Winston Churchill  'E'                             x2:03.97   2 
 12 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x2:04.13   2 
 13 Winston Churchill  'D'                             x2:04.63   3 
 14 Winston Churchill  'F'                             x2:06.92   3 
 15 Rockville  'B'                                      2:19.25   1 
 16 Northwest                                           2:23.00   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 1:36.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                          1:37.61   1  10   
  2 Damascus  'B'                                       1:38.15   1   8   
  3 Quince Orchard                                      1:38.51   1   6   
  4 Watkins Mill                                        1:39.17   1   4   
  5 Springbrook                                         1:39.29   2   2   
  6 Walter Johnson                                      1:40.09   3   1   
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                              1:40.48   1 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  1:40.69   2 
  9 Magruder  'B'                                       1:42.68   2 
 10 Northwest  'C'                                      1:43.07   3 
 11 Paint Branch                                        1:43.72   1 
 12 Winston Churchill                                  x1:43.75   2 
 13 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x1:43.95   3 
 14 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x1:47.81   2 
 15 Wheaton                                             1:48.38   1 
 16 Magruder  'C'                                      x1:49.01   3 
 17 Northwest                                          x1:52.07   1 
 18 Magruder                                           x2:19.34   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 62.00  5/10/2008   Mary Kreysa, Damascus                       
    National: # 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kreysa, Mary              SO Damascus                 63.00   1  10   
  2 Schumaker, Alison         JR Wootton                  65.67   1   8   
  3 Wellington, Deadra        FR Magruder                 66.27   1   6   
  4 Boatengo-Botwe, Rhoda     SR Paint Branch             66.46   1   4   
  5 Heilman, Maryana          SR Churchill                66.95   1   2   
  6 Ng, Sarah                 FR Wootton                  67.48   1   1   
  7 Schoch, Mariah            SO Churchill                68.20   2 
  8 Albershardt, Rachel       JR Walter Johnson           68.40   3 
  9 Perl, Gavi                SO Walt Whitman             69.10   2 
 10 Walker, Jasmine           SO Blake                    69.20   8 
 11 Martin, Markeya           SO Kennedy                  69.80   2 
 12 Swift, Taylor             FR Walter Johnson           70.20   6 
 13 Lebrock, Jade             SO Quince Orchard           70.50   3 
 14 Hitz, Emily               SO Churchill                70.70   3 
 15 Trevino, Ashton           SO Churchill                71.30   2 
 16 Hamedi, Kayla             SO Quince Orchard           71.45   1 
 17 Gordon, Robyn             FR Sherwood                 71.80   8 
 18 Neff, Kim                 FR Clarksburg               72.20   3 
 19 Mennonna, Veronica        JR Quince Orchard           72.55   3 
 20 Hunt, Victoria            FR Gaithersburg             72.80   4 
 21 Mbu, Jersie               FR Gaithersburg             72.90   6 
 22 Henesman, Hannah          JR Damascus                 73.21   1 
 23 Szymczak, Sabrina         FR Quince Orchard           74.00   4 
 24 Ho, Mellownie             JR Sherwood                 74.30   2 
 25 Schneiderhan, Willa       SO Blair                    74.40   3 
 25 Taylor, Charlotte         SO Rockville                74.40   8 
 27 Mason, Sara               SO Wootton                  74.50   4 
 28 Vesoh, Judith             SO Clarksburg               74.60   2 
 29 Neff, Amanda              JR Clarksburg               75.00   2 
 30 Powell, Angela            SR Quince Orchard           75.73   3 
 31 Park, Emily               SO Walt Whitman             76.10   4 
 32 Do, Dawn                  FR Clarksburg               76.80   2 
 33 Moyer, Samantha           FR Damascus                 76.90   3 
 34 Hanlon, Katherine         FR Sherwood                 77.90   6 
 34 Bradley, Dyneesha         FR Northwest                77.90   4 
 36 Greenberg, Isabella       FR Walt Whitman             77.96   6 
 37 Stern, Olivia             FR Walter Johnson         1:20.20   8 
 38 Afsharjavan, Dorsa        SO Quince Orchard         1:21.70   4 
 39 Reyes, Janina             JR Quince Orchard         1:21.90   4 
 40 Abronomah, Albright       JR Quince Orchard         1:24.96   4 
 41 Yeboah, Jennifer          SO Northwest              1:25.40   6 
 42 Atoa, Teresa              JR Northwest              1:29.10   6 
 43 Lee, Eunice               SO Northwest              1:36.80   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 53.16  5/10/2005   Derrick Powell, Northwood                   
    National: # 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Devante           JR Damascus                 51.10@  1  10   
  2 Hamilton, David           FR RM                       52.40@  1   8   
  3 Howard, Derrell           FR Clarksburg               52.90@  6   6   
  4 Sterling, Cadeau          FR Watkins Mill             53.70   3   4   
  5 Angel, Zachary            SO RM                       54.20   3   1.50
  5 Ross, Joel                JR Damascus                 54.20   1   1.50
  7 Abaku, Izeubije           SO Quince Orchard           54.80   1 
  8 Williams, Jordon          SO Springbrook              54.90   3 
  9 Duane, McGill             SO Watkins Mill             55.20   1 
 10 Nisson, Kyle              JR Wootton                  55.30   3 
 10 Shelton, Nicholas         FR Northwood                55.30   6 
 12 King, Aaron               SO Blair                    55.60   4 
 13 Journigan, Gynell         SO Quince Orchard           55.80   1 
 14 Nurse, Andy               FR RM                       56.10   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Denis           SR Wheaton                  56.50   4 
 16 Wilson, Duane             SR Walter Johnson           56.60   8 
 17 Simmons-Miller, Jonathan  FR Quince Orchard           56.80   5 
 18 Altamirano, Adam          JR Poolesville              56.90   5 
 19 Krinsky, Brandon          SO Quince Orchard           57.10   5 
 20 Chalmers, Doug            JR Rockville                57.30   3 
 21 Herdon, Michael           JR Gaithersburg             57.90   7 
 21 Cederholm, Roger          SO Northwest                57.90   6 
 21 Heap, Loren               SO Sherwood                 57.90   5 
 24 Stroud, Aaron             JR Northwest                58.20   5 
 25 Helmey, Chris             FR Northwest                58.30   3 
 26 Bosland, John             FR Clarksburg               58.60   6 
 26 Davis, Davon              FR Clarksburg               58.60   3 
 28 Michaels, Jeffrey         SR Churchill                58.70   1 
 28 Henderson, Jonathan       FR Clarksburg               58.70   4 
 30 Yu, Shin-Wei              SO Wootton                  58.80   6 
 31 Lorn, Dora                SO Gaithersburg             59.00   7 
 31 Mabekebeke, Segojane      JR Walter Johnson           59.00   8 
 33 Michaeloff, Zach          SO Rockville                59.50   4 
 34 Cruz, Philip              JR Clarksburg               59.70   3 
 35 Bangali, Kevin            SO Magruder                 60.50   8 
 36 Constantinides, Jon       JR Damascus                 60.80   6 
 36 Yi, Kevin                 SO Northwest                60.80   4 
 38 Adams, Nicholas           FR Walt Whitman             61.00   6 
 38 Park, James               SO Northwest                61.00   4 
 38 Kovacs, Nick              JR Churchill                61.00   5 
 41 McDermott, Dan            JR Poolesville              61.50   6 
 41 Wu, Strong                SO Clarksburg               61.50   4 
 43 Hayes, Deontre            SO Northwood                61.70   7 
 44 Augerson, Sean            SO Damascus                 61.80   5 
 45 Doran, Leo                SO Walt Whitman             62.80   7 
 46 Man, Joey                 JR Northwest                63.80   7 
 47 Kebrab, Ezra              JR RM                       66.40   7 
 48 Mollaneda, Patrick        SO Wheaton                  66.80   8 
 49 Horin, Brett              SO Walt Whitman             67.40   7 
 50 Wilcott, Tariq            FR Paint Branch             68.10   7 
 51 Vij, Amit                 FR Quince Orchard           68.50   8 
 52 Kim, danny                JR Northwest                75.60   8 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 12:03.00  5/10/2008   Shayna Barbash, Whitman                  
    National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Courtney           FR Damascus              12:22.57   10   
  2 Jester, Hallie            FR Bethesda - CC         12:57.81    8   
  3 Regan, Theresa            SO Blair                 13:07.04    6   
  4 Bennet, Cara              SO Walt Whitman          13:09.75    4   
  5 Yu, Ida                   JR Northwest             13:18.10    2   
  6 Palmer, Phoebe            JR Churchill             13:18.57    1   
  7 Najaka, Karly             FR Damascus              13:18.93  
  8 Resendiz, Fatima          SO RM                    13:19.39  
  9 Ser, Eileen               SO Northwest             13:25.26  
 10 Carrillo, Virginia        JR Damascus              13:26.98  
 11 Lin, Tiffany              SR Walter Johnson        13:28.55  
 12 Fisher, Erin              JR Walter Johnson        13:34.96  
 13 Reitzes, Sarah            FR Churchill             13:38.63  
 14 Brady, Miranda            JR Magruder              13:39.71  
 15 Young, Jackie             FR Clarksburg            13:43.34  
 16 Bell, Julia               SO Churchill             13:44.98  
 17 Allaway, Kate             JR Northwest             13:45.26  
 18 Bucher, Hannah            FR Blair                 13:52.38  
 19 Siegall, Hillary          JR Northwest             14:01.93  
 20 Wagner, Rachel            SR Rockville             14:06.77  
 21 Reddy, Alaykya            FR RM                    14:12.89  
 22 Van Der Ejik, Marisa      JR Magruder              14:19.44  
 23 Applestien, Johna         JR Walter Johnson        14:21.02  
 24 Allen, Courtney           SR Walter Johnson        14:22.60  
 25 Abramova, Julia           FR Magruder              14:23.30  
 26 Olivares, Susana          SO Northwest             14:33.90  
 27 Oleynik, Shannon          FR Magruder              14:52.87  
 28 Arrazola, Gabriela        FR Magruder              15:04.85  
 29 Triantos, Katarina           Walter Johnson        15:16.54  
 30 Allentuck, Heather        JR Wootton               15:23.10  
 31 Lutz, Stephanie           JR Magruder              15:28.36  
 32 Lorn, Vannida             FR Gaithersburg          15:35.98  
 33 Meyer, Jenna              SO Magruder              17:50.78  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 10:20.00  5/10/2008   Alex Willet, Walter Johnson              
    National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Zachary        FR Churchill             10:13.97@  10   
  2 Ramirez, Carlos           SO Damascus              10:31.73    8   
  3 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johnson        10:49.51    6   
  4 Elhage, Tarek             JR Churchill             10:51.11    4   
  5 Arias, Alex               SO Damascus              10:55.79    2   
  6 Abebe, Dagmawi            SO Magruder              10:59.05    1   
  7 Kerrick, James            SR Sherwood              11:05.39  
  8 Valero, Daniel            FR Churchill             11:07.78  
  9 Creegan, Thomas           JR Damascus              11:13.27  
 10 Korpeck, Philip           JR Churchill             11:13.66  
 11 Batt, Jeremy              SO RM                    11:14.52  
 12 Wohl, Kenny               SO Wootton               11:16.37  
 13 Conant, Paul              JR Walter Johnson        11:19.98  
 14 McCullough, Jack          SO RM                    11:20.75  
 15 Donaghue, Brett           JR Damascus              11:21.22  
 16 Hogan, Kevin              JR Sherwood              11:25.93  
 17 Daley, Russ               SO Clarksburg            11:26.79  
 18 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      FR Churchill             11:29.30  
 19 Acosta, Lorenzo           SO Damascus              11:29.48  
 20 Goldberg, Steven          FR Walt Whitman          11:31.53  
 21 Danoff, Corey             JR Quince Orchard        11:32.85  
 22 Braune, John              FR Clarksburg            11:34.31  
 23 Johnson, Steven           FR Sherwood              11:36.86  
 24 Moores, Alex              FR Quince Orchard        11:43.91  
 25 Borten, Michael           FR Quince Orchard        11:51.07  
 26 Apter, Ross               FR Rockville             11:56.70  
 27 Joseph, Prince            JR Northwest             12:01.28  
 28 Verma, Mudit              JR Clarksburg            12:06.56  
 29 Sood, Anshul              SR Blair                 12:09.21  
 30 Kachovec, Joseph          SR Churchill             12:10.15  
 31 Norris, Corey             SO Northwest             12:15.51  
 32 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johnson        12:15.90  
 33 Herrara, Nicholas            Walter Johnson        12:16.96  
 34 Marks, Jason              SR Rockville             12:18.12  
 35 Motter, Tyler             FR Damascus              12:19.04  
 36 Theiss, Nikolas           SR Bethesda - CC         12:28.66  
 37 Blum, Alexander           FR Churchill             12:34.84  
 38 Johnsen, Eric             SR Northwest             12:35.33  
 39 Crouch, Andrew            JR Bethesda - CC         12:40.41  
 40 Fisher, Erik              SO Poolesville           12:41.08  
 41 Pollack, Gabe             SO Blair                 12:41.75  
 42 Tembo, Tenji              SO Magruder              12:46.71  
 43 Daniel, Devin             FR Paint Branch          12:49.29  
 44 Reidy, Sean               SO Quince Orchard        12:51.07  
 45 Yifru, Ahadu              FR Gaithersburg          12:51.32  
 46 Robinson, Anddrew         SO Damascus              12:55.95  
 47 Hanlon, John P            SO Sherwood              12:59.34  
 48 Portner, Daniel           JR Sherwood              13:03.53  
 49 Light, Sam                FR Damascus              13:15.15  
 50 Fuertes, Avery            SO Quince Orchard        13:17.75  
 51 Senft, Chris              JR Northwest             13:19.87  
 52 Rosenblatt, Sam           FR Magruder              13:25.78  
 53 Blankenship, David        JR Northwest             13:34.39  
 54 Moreno, Michael           JR Northwest             13:36.56  
 55 Lederer, Nikolai          JR Northwood             13:41.23  
 56 Krishnan, Kesav           FR Walter Johnson        13:43.95  
 57 DeCarlo, Nick             JR Magruder              13:55.13  
 58 Makabenta, William        SO Quince Orchard        13:58.62  
 59 Williams, Robert          JR Damascus              14:19.95  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 50.88  5/10/2008   Alice Chang, Northwest                      
    National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Cindy              JR Northwest                49.90@  1  10   
  2 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johnson           50.30@  1   8   
  3 White, Kasey              SO Clarksburg               53.90   2   6   
  4 Parker, Erin              SO Damascus                 54.10   1   4   
  5 Letarte, Alex             JR Northwest                54.30   1   2   
  6 Gramzinski, Michaela      JR Northwest                54.40   1   1   
  7 De Leon, Inna C           JR Magruder                 55.10   3 
  8 Liu, Sherry               SO Wootton                  55.70   1 
  9 Magino, Natasha           SO Clarksburg               56.70   3 
 10 Suttora, Hannah           JR Churchill                57.30   3 
 11 Todd, Julia               SR Sherwood                 57.90   2 
 12 Neff, Amanda              JR Clarksburg               58.80   2 
 13 Gross, Paige              SO Churchill                59.00   2 
 14 Horvat, Alison            SO Rockville                59.10   3 
 14 Price, Amy                SO Magruder                 59.10   4 
 16 McCarty, Caroline         SO Clarksburg               59.20   2 
 17 Ganesh, Pooja             FR Northwest                59.80   2 
 18 Barksdale, Amy            SO Sherwood                 59.90   3 
 19 Ferreira, Carina          SO Sherwood                 60.40   3 
 20 Blocker, Danielle         FR Blake                    61.40   4 
 20 Terry, Danille            FR Gaithersburg             61.40   4 
 22 McIlvried, Hannah         FR Damascus                 61.60   4 
 22 Mbu, Jersie               FR Gaithersburg             61.60   3 
 24 Witt, Emily               SR Sherwood                 63.30   3 
 25 Soeparno, Novia           JR Magruder                 64.10   4 
 26 No, Young                 FR Gaithersburg             64.20   4 
 27 Silupu, Barbara           FR Rockville                64.80   4 
 28 Hedquist, Zoe             FR Gaithersburg             65.00   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 42.37  5/9/2007    Rodrigo Tranamil, Magruder                  
    National: # 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ueda, Daichi              SR Walter Johnson           43.40   2  10   
  2 Lewis, Darius             FR Quince Orchard           44.10   1   8   
  3 Hu, Nick                  FR RM                       44.50   2   6   
  4 Kanga, Justin             SO Blair                    45.00   1   4   
  5 Paulos, Amanuel           SR Blair                    45.30   2   2   
  6 Lee, Jonathan             JR Churchill                45.40   1   1   
  7 Xydis, Nick               JR RM                       46.50   3 
  8 Amir, Nasser              SR Watkins Mill             46.90   2 
  8 Krinsky, Brandon          SO Quince Orchard           46.90   3 
 10 Abrams, Matt              SO Sherwood                 47.30   4 
 11 Rhee, John                SO Churchill                47.40   1 
 12 Santangelo, Joshua        SR Northwest                47.90   1 
 13 Asbury, Colin             FR Churchill                48.30   3 
 13 Gavett, William           FR Sherwood                 48.30   5 
 13 Wong, Robbie              JR Clarksburg               48.30   1 
 16 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO Walt Whitman             48.50   3 
 17 Lang, Kenny               FR Quince Orchard           49.20   2 
 18 De Paco, Santiago         FR Walter Johnson           49.70   4 
 19 Schalch, Peter            SO Walt Whitman             50.50   3 
 20 Heap, Loren               SO Sherwood                 50.60   4 
 21 Moon, Daniel              SO Wootton                  50.70   2 
 22 Chalmers, Doug            JR Rockville                51.40   4 
 23 Nguyen, Roger             SR Northwest                52.00   5 
 24 Morgan, Ian               SO Walter Johnson           53.90   2 
 25 Augerson, Sean            SO Damascus                 55.50   4 
 26 Andemicael, Mark          FR Rockville                57.50   5 
 27 Mazur, Eric               FR Sherwood                 57.70   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 27.30  5/10/2008   Shena Brownell, Watkins Mill                
    National: # 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olamide, Simi             SO Blake                    27.10@  6  10   
  2 Andre, Emeralda           JR Magruder                 27.80   1   8   
  3 Feldstein, Alyssa         JR Wootton                  28.10   1   6   
  4 Ayegbushi, Mary           SO Paint Branch             28.70   1   4   
  5 Saylor, Grace             FR Wootton                  28.90   1   1.50
  5 Lanier, Attiyah           SO Magruder                 28.90   4   1.50
  7 Yang, Andrea              SO Churchill                29.10   4 
  8 Konecke, Jessica          FR Quince Orchard           29.40   2 
  9 Penda, Diane              FR Clarksburg               29.50   2 
 10 Glassford, Emily          SO RM                       29.70   4 
 11 Fennell, Alexis           SO Blair                    29.80   1 
 12 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman             29.87   3 
 13 Pitchford, Jordan         SO Damascus                 29.90   1 
 13 Walker, Jasmine           SO Blake                    29.90   6 
 15 Barnett, Emma             FR Churchill                30.00   2 
 15 Kyeremeh, Andrea          FR Northwest                30.00   2 
 17 Njafuh, Cynthia           JR Paint Branch             30.50   4 
 18 Wellington, Deadra        FR Magruder                 30.70   2 
 18 Koroma, Alliyah           JR Quince Orchard           30.70   2 
 20 Carr, Khadija             SO Bethesda - CC            30.74   3 
 21 Diggs, Alanna             SO Bethesda - CC            31.00   4 
 21 Ndubisi, Mimie            SO Bethesda - CC            31.00   5 
 23 Henesman, Hannah          JR Damascus                 31.02   3 
 24 Aniqua, Matthews          SO Watkins Mill             31.40   2 
 25 Nghiem, Elaine            JR Sherwood                 31.65   3 
 26 Mozie, Jimica             FR Clarksburg               31.93   3 
 27 Saddler, Alex             JR Northwest                32.70   5 
 28 Obayomi, Aderonke         SO Churchill                32.93   3 
 29 Johnson, Ellen            JR RM                       33.20   5 
 30 Page, Alexis              FR Blake                    33.50   6 
 31 Gomez, Ana                SO Northwest                33.90   5 
 32 Cronin, Jessica           JR Sherwood                 34.50   6 
 33 Moyer, Samantha           FR Damascus                 35.40   5 
 34 Taylor, Charlotte         SO Rockville                37.70   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 23.06  5/10/2005   Derrick Fields, Northwest                   
    National: # 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blocker, Anthony          JR Damascus                 23.30   1  10   
  2 Kamara, Adel              JR Springbrook              24.10   1   8   
  3 Bellamy, Jason            JR Quince Orchard           24.50   2   5   
  3 Otieno, Kennedy           JR Quince Orchard           24.50   2   5   
  5 King, Aaron               SO Blair                    24.80   7   1.50
  5 Summers, Kyle             JR Clarksburg               24.80   1   1.50
  7 Quevison, Kuevi           SR Clarksburg               25.10   5 
  7 Sosa, Walter              JR Magruder                 25.10   3 
  9 Bratschi, Adam            SO Churchill                25.20   3 
 10 Davis, Davon              FR Clarksburg               25.30   2 
 11 McDermott, Dan            JR Poolesville              25.37   4 
 12 Maranaccio, Will          FR Northwood                25.40   1 
 13 Yi, Kevin                 SO Northwest                25.50   5 
 13 DeLeon, Warner            SO Magruder                 25.50   3 
 15 Zecha, Andrew             JR Rockville                25.60   6 
 16 Chen, Jeremy              SO Blake                    25.70   7 
 17 Mincy, Daquan             JR Quince Orchard           25.90   2 
 18 Keels, Malik              FR Paint Branch             26.00   7 
 19 Asare, Simon              JR Springbrook              26.10   5 
 20 Morton, Luidgi            FR Bethesda - CC            26.20   6 
 20 Tavaine, Brown            FR Watkins Mill             26.20   2 
 22 Christie, Amir            FR Magruder                 26.24   4 
 23 Sadur, Brandon            FR RM                       26.40   1 
 23 Yang, Yanzhi              JR Churchill                26.40   5 
 25 Cao, Chris                SO Northwest                26.43   4 
 26 Vinueza, Jorge            SO RM                       26.60   2 
 26 Fauber, Jacob             SO Wootton                  26.60   5 
 26 Hill, Stephon             SO Wheaton                  26.60   5 
 29 Musa, Eddie               SO Northwood                26.65   4 
 30 Vernon, Michael           JR Paint Branch             26.70   7 
 31 Altman, Brian             SR Bethesda - CC            26.80   6 
 32 Moon, Luke                FR Wootton                  26.90   7 
 32 Rome, John                FR Churchill                26.90   6 
 34 Mikhail, Goodridge        SR Watkins Mill             26.99   4 
 35 Yu, Shin-Wei              SO Wootton                  27.00   6 
 35 Skool, Robert             SO Poolesville              27.00   6 
 37 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO Walt Whitman             27.20   7 
 38 Pyle, Ben                 JR Walter Johnson           27.24   4 
 39 Castillo, William         FR Seneca Valley            27.80   3 
 40 Keating, Thomas           FR Rockville                27.90   6 
 41 Ferguson, Aaron           FR Wheaton                  28.00   7 
 42 Lee, Hyun                 FR Damascus                 28.50   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 2:29.00  5/10/2008   Lauren Sumner, Clarksburg                 
    National: # 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIlvried, Emily          JR Damascus               2:30.82   10   
  2 Johne, Vera               SO Churchill              2:34.45    8   
  3 Reingruber, Grace         FR Bethesda - CC          2:36.49    6   
  4 Bloom, Allison            JR Churchill              2:36.67    4   
  5 Price, Jacqueline         FR Magruder               2:37.81    2   
  6 Disbrow, Shannon          SR Churchill              2:40.21    1   
  7 Bojanova, Diana           SO Churchill              2:40.47  
  8 Letarte, Alex             JR Northwest              2:41.68  
  9 McCotter, Catherine       JR Churchill              2:41.97  
 10 Regan, Theresa            SO Blair                  2:42.36  
 11 Barnard, Tyler            SO Sherwood               2:42.78  
 12 Klett, Kathryn            FR Blair                  2:43.18  
 13 Garcia, Melissa           JR Northwest              2:43.76  
 14 Nagiel, Katie             SO Rockville              2:43.90  
 15 Swift, Taylor             FR Walter Johnson         2:44.20  
 16 Shehata, Laila            FR Bethesda - CC          2:44.29  
 17 Sholar, Jenny             SO Blair                  2:44.94  
 18 Thomas, Alison            FR Bethesda - CC          2:45.90  
 19 Sekscienski, Sarah        SO Northwest              2:46.09  
 20 Young, LeAnne             FR Churchill              2:46.30  
 21 Oleynik, Shannon          FR Magruder               2:48.08  
 22 Lizon, Anna               FR Magruder               2:48.50  
 23 Dutchess, Megan           JR Damascus               2:49.38  
 24 Carrillo, Virginia        JR Damascus               2:49.75  
 25 Pedowitz, Nikki           FR RM                     2:50.00  
 26 Zabronsky, Hope           FR Magruder               2:50.11  
 27 Yu, Ida                   JR Northwest              2:50.40  
 28 McIlvried, Hannah         FR Damascus               2:51.00  
 29 Fisher, Erin              JR Walter Johnson         2:51.30  
 30 Bourg, Charlotte          FR Churchill              2:51.90  
 31 Perl, Gavi                SO Walt Whitman           2:52.60  
 32 Widmayer, Lexi            FR Northwest              2:52.69  
 33 Neff, Kim                 FR Clarksburg             2:53.91  
 34 Ramey, Maddie             JR Rockville              2:55.20  
 35 DeMayo, Jessica           SO Churchill              2:56.30  
 36 Reitzes, Sarah            FR Churchill              2:56.80  
 37 Walsh, Dianne                Walter Johnson         2:57.00  
 38 Belyaeva, Anastaslya      SO Blair                  2:57.30  
 39 Zifa, Sara                JR Clarksburg             2:58.60  
 40 Palmer, Phoebe            JR Churchill              2:59.20  
 41 Zare, Deanna              JR Quince Orchard         2:59.60  
 42 Gonzalez, Sara            FR Blair                  3:00.10  
 43 Stein, Monica             SO Clarksburg             3:04.20  
 44 Cantor, Geraldine         SO Northwest              3:04.60  
 45 Scanlan, Erin             SO Churchill              3:04.80  
 46 Olivares, Susana          SO Northwest              3:05.80  
 47 Reddy, Alaykya            FR RM                     3:05.90  
 48 Lorn, Vannida             FR Gaithersburg           3:06.00  
 49 Paniati, Lauren           FR Blake                  3:06.20  
 50 Kowalewski, Lorena        JR Blair                  3:06.30  
 51 Liu, Amy                  SO Churchill              3:06.40  
 52 Barbosa, Catherine        SO Magruder               3:07.70  
 53 Greenberg, Isabella       FR Walt Whitman           3:07.90  
 54 Chaudhri, Subhana         SO Churchill              3:08.10  
 55 Andreassi, Maddie         FR Bethesda - CC          3:09.00  
 56 Khatib, Dina              SO Churchill              3:09.20  
 57 Ostriker, Abagail         FR Blair                  3:09.80  
 58 Chevat, Caroline          JR Churchill              3:10.20  
 59 Henesman, Hannah          JR Damascus               3:10.30  
 60 Globa, Beata              SO Wootton                3:11.20  
 61 Beltran, Michelle         SO Northwest              3:13.50  
 62 Glakas, Alexandra         SO Churchill              3:13.80  
 63 Lichtenstein, Jordan C    FR Sherwood               3:14.10  
 64 Heskett, Nicole           SO Magruder               3:14.40  
 65 Bezerra, Natalia          JR Rockville              3:16.00  
 66 Siomara, Parada           SR Watkins Mill           3:16.60  
 67 Weckerling, Sarah         FR Churchill              3:17.10  
 68 Tesliuc, Ioana            SO Churchill              3:18.00  
 69 Quratul, Malik            SR Watkins Mill           3:18.80  
 70 Promisel, Roshan          FR Churchill              3:21.80  
 71 Blanco, Rae               SO Magruder               3:25.70  
 72 Larson, Micaela           JR Clarksburg             3:37.20  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 2:04.76  5/9/2007    Jonathan Constantinides, Damascus         
    National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Constantinides, Ben       JR Damascus               2:03.30@  10   
  2 Constantinides, Jon       JR Damascus               2:05.40    8   
  3 Ellis, Josh               FR Walter Johnson         2:06.80    6   
  4 Thomas, Devante           JR Damascus               2:07.50    4   
  5 Woode, Denzel             JR Damascus               2:08.50    2   
  6 Obrzut, Steve             JR Northwest              2:09.20    1   
  7 Brennan, Jacob            SO Northwest              2:12.30  
  8 Lee, Hyun                 FR Damascus               2:12.70  
  9 Poulain, Olivier          JR Northwest              2:13.10  
 10 Popeck, Alex              FR Sherwood               2:13.55  
 11 Weinstein, Zachary        FR Churchill              2:13.80  
 12 Wu, Handson               SO Wootton                2:14.20  
 13 Cantor, Jacob             SO RM                     2:14.93  
 14 Fowler, Nickey            SO Walter Johnson         2:15.00  
 15 Kim, Alexander            SO Churchill              2:15.20  
 16 Pierce, Ben               JR Springbrook            2:15.40  
 17 Thomas, James             JR Clarksburg             2:15.55  
 18 Young, Jessie             FR Walter Johnson         2:15.90  
 19 Elhage, Tarek             JR Churchill              2:15.95  
 20 Arrazola, Sebastian       SO Magruder               2:16.24  
 21 Austin, Nathan            JR Rockville              2:17.10  
 22 Hahn, Nick                JR Wootton                2:17.25  
 23 McKenna, Matthew          JR Walt Whitman           2:17.60  
 24 Lehner, Drew              SO Quince Orchard         2:18.00  
 25 Omar, Koita               SO Watkins Mill           2:18.40  
 26 Hague, Samuel             SO Poolesville            2:18.44  
 27 Mengle, Andrew            JR Damascus               2:18.60  
 28 Abebe, Beza               FR Blair                  2:18.80  
 29 Santangelo, Joseph        SR Northwest              2:18.94  
 30 Weston-Dawkes, William    SO Churchill              2:19.00  
 31 Miller, Connor            FR Clarksburg             2:19.30  
 32 Bae, Daniel               SO Walter Johnson         2:19.50  
 33 Gonzalez, Denis           SR Wheaton                2:20.10  
 34 Zerby, Andrew             JR Quince Orchard         2:20.40  
 35 Abaku, Izeubije           SO Quince Orchard         2:20.60  
 36 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johnson         2:20.70  
 37 Levi, Ryan                SO RM                     2:20.86  
 38 Draffin, Benjamin         JR Churchill              2:20.90  
 39 Aougab, Samir             JR Churchill              2:21.73  
 40 Garica, Andres            JR Gaithersburg           2:21.80  
 41 Horiguchi, Akira          SO Wootton                2:22.10  
 41 Oppler, Scott             JR Churchill              2:22.10  
 43 Psaltalkis, Jordan        FR Poolesville            2:22.40  
 44 Sepehri, Shervin          SR Churchill              2:23.19  
 45 Tapper, Gregory           JR Churchill              2:23.30  
 46 Kruger, Isaac             SO RM                     2:24.10  
 47 Slepoy, Konrad            JR Walt Whitman           2:24.30  
 48 Adams, Nicholas           FR Walt Whitman           2:24.80  
 49 Bishop, Kahlil            JR Springbrook            2:25.30  
 50 Balashov, Fuad            JR Walter Johnson         2:25.50  
 51 Picco, Martino            JR Churchill              2:25.70  
 52 Korpeck, Philip           JR Churchill              2:27.30  
 52 Hao, Tyler                   Walter Johnson         2:27.30  
 54 Fisher, Brandon           FR Churchill              2:28.00  
 55 Kovacs, William           JR Churchill              2:28.20  
 56 Colby, Kiernan            SO Blair                  2:28.80  
 57 Blum, James               JR Churchill              2:29.00  
 58 Ueda, Daichi              SR Walter Johnson         2:29.60  
 59 Sauro, James                 Walter Johnson         2:29.84  
 60 Enamien, Milad               Walter Johnson         2:29.90  
 61 Amaguana, Orlando         SO Sherwood               2:30.00  
 62 Artiga, Isai              SR Wheaton                2:30.30  
 63 Lorn, Dora                SO Gaithersburg           2:30.40  
 64 Beidleman, Tariq          FR Poolesville                     
 65 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      FR Churchill              2:31.30  
 66 Motter, Tyler             FR Damascus               2:31.70  
 67 Wyderko, Thomas           JR Walter Johnson         2:31.80  
 68 Garcia, Javier            SO Damascus               2:32.00  
 69 Kirk, Eddie               FR Rockville              2:32.40  
 70 Konecki, Daniel           JR Walter Johnson         2:32.60  
 71 Silber, Samuel            FR Churchill              2:32.80  
 71 Shams, Rami               FR Northwest              2:32.80  
 73 Kimmel, Billy             FR Blair                  2:33.00  
 74 Feldman, Matthew          FR Churchill              2:33.03  
 75 Ross, Seth                FR Churchill              2:33.10  
 76 Wilson, Matthew W         SO Churchill              2:33.60  
 77 Leszczynski, John         JR Churchill              2:34.10  
 78 Kehne, Greg               FR Blair                  2:34.30  
 79 Marahi, Shakib            FR Blair                  2:34.40  
 80 Danoff, Corey             JR Quince Orchard         2:34.50  
 81 Yu, Joseph                SO Blair                  2:35.00  
 82 Ibrahim, Muhammed         JR Wheaton                2:36.70  
 83 Kachovec, Joseph          SR Churchill              2:37.00  
 84 Herrara, Nicholas            Walter Johnson         2:37.10  
 85 Wise, Christopher         SO Paint Branch           2:37.20  
 86 Zietoon, Tareq            SO Clarksburg             2:38.10  
 87 Wang, Jared               SO Blair                  2:38.20  
 88 Furman, Tyler             JR Gaithersburg           2:38.60  
 89 Machlis, Daniel           FR Churchill              2:39.00  
 90 Schams, Anthony           SO RM                     2:39.20  
 91 Agyakwa, Bernard          SO Clarksburg             2:39.60  
 92 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johnson         2:40.00  
 93 Wu, Strong                SO Clarksburg             2:42.10  
 94 Kleyman, Michael          SO Churchill              2:42.40  
 95 Lukaley, Patrick          SO Northwest              2:42.60  
 96 Bourg, Garrett            SO Churchill              2:42.80  
 97 Srinivas, Aditya             Walter Johnson         2:43.20  
 98 Lee, Christian            FR Churchill              2:44.10  
 99 Taylor, Logan             SR Northwest              2:44.20  
100 Verma, Mudit              JR Clarksburg             2:44.70  
101 Makabenta, William        SO Quince Orchard         2:44.80  
101 Wu, Noble                 FR Clarksburg             2:44.80  
103 Man, Jordan               SO Northwest              2:45.80  
104 Zelaya, Jesus             FR RM                     2:46.50  
105 Johnsen, Eric             SR Northwest              2:47.00  
106 Fehner, Carson            FR Northwest              2:47.10  
107 Managoli, Sharangdev      JR Quince Orchard         2:47.50  
108 Blum, Alexander           FR Churchill              2:47.60  
109 Wilcott, Tariq            FR Paint Branch           2:47.80  
110 Mollaneda, Patrick        SO Wheaton                2:48.60  
111 Lu, Andrew                SO Blair                  2:48.80  
112 Asfew, Sorre              SO Springbrook            2:49.00  
113 Henry, Mark               FR Churchill              2:49.20  
114 Moores, Alex              FR Quince Orchard         2:50.10  
115 Adams, Carl               JR Walter Johnson         2:51.00  
116 Reidy, Sean               SO Quince Orchard         2:51.20  
117 Dejesus, Elijah           FR Quince Orchard         2:51.50  
118 Fuertes, Avery            SO Quince Orchard         2:51.90  
119 Ekanayake, Asanka         FR Clarksburg             2:53.30  
120 Walderhaug, Albert        FR Northwood              2:53.60  
121 Light, Sam                FR Damascus               2:54.00  
121 Moreno, Michael           JR Northwest              2:54.00  
123 Hunsinger, Justin         JR Churchill              2:59.00  
124 Krishnan, Kesav           FR Walter Johnson         2:59.30  
125 Caldwell, KJ              FR Northwest              3:00.90  
126 O'Keefe, Brian            SO Quince Orchard         3:01.40  
127 Ramsey, Tai               FR Blake                  3:07.40  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 54.00  5/10/2008   Watkins Mill High School, Watkins Mill      
    National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'B'                                     53.31@  1  10   
  2 Magruder                                              54.48   1   8   
  3 Clarksburg                                            54.84   1   6   
  4 James Hubert Blake                                    55.07   3   4   
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                      55.28   3   2   
  6 Quince Orchard                                        55.98   1   1   
  7 Winston Churchill                                     56.31   1 
  8 Clarksburg  'C'                                      x57.62   2 
  9 Sherwood                                              57.93   3 
 10 Damascus  'B'                                         58.00   1 
 11 Magruder  'B'                                        x58.78   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  59.05   2 
 13 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x59.56   1 
 14 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x60.05   2 
 15 Walt Whitman                                          60.85   3 
 16 Rockville                                             62.39   3 
 17 Sherwood  'B'                                        x63.59   3 
 18 Northwest                                             67.95   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 46.10  5/10/2005   Richard Montgomery High School, RM          
    National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                        45.90@  1  10   
  2 Damascus  'B'                                         46.50   1   8   
  3 Springbrook                                           46.93   2   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                            47.30   1   4   
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                      47.59   2   2   
  6 Watkins Mill                                          47.93   3   1   
  7 Winston Churchill                                     48.56   2 
  8 Northwest                                             48.89   3 
  9 Rockville                                             48.92   2 
 10 Magruder                                              49.29   1 
 11 Magruder  'B'                                        x49.87   1 
 12 Wheaton                                               50.04   2 
 13 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x50.74   2 
 14 Northwood                                             50.93   3 
 15 Clarksburg  'B'                                      x51.14   1 
 16 Magruder  'C'                                        x54.23   3 
 17 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x67.04   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 4:21.37  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus  'B'                                       4:26.15   1  10   
  2 Northwest                                           4:29.43   1   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                   4:39.55   1   6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:47.48   1   4   
  5 Damascus                                           x4:51.25   2 
  6 Northwest  'C'                                     x4:53.10   2 
  7 Quince Orchard                                      4:53.96   1   2   
  8 Sherwood                                            4:56.14   1   1   
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                    5:08.61   1 
 10 Northwest  'B'                                     x5:09.14   2 
 11 Rockville                                           5:09.91   2 
 12 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x5:19.86   2 
 13 Quince Orchard  'C'                                x5:30.93   2 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             NT   3 
 -- Walter Johnson                                           NT   3 
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                          NT   3 
 -- Clarksburg                                               NT   3 
 -- Richard Montgomery                                       NT   3 
 -- Paint Branch  'B'                                        NT   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    County B: @ 3:38.00  5/10/2008   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus  'B'                                       3:34.31@  1  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:42.14   1   8   
  3 Springbrook                                         3:49.24   2   6   
  4 Damascus  'D'                                      x3:50.45   2 
  5 Watkins Mill                                        3:52.61   1   4   
  6 Quince Orchard                                      3:52.82   1   2   
  7 Northwest  'B'                                      3:53.69   1   1   
  8 Walter Johnson                                      3:54.77   1 
  9 Sherwood                                            3:58.43   2 
 10 Northwest                                          x3:58.80   1 
 11 Damascus                                           x4:02.58   2 
 12 Northwood                                           4:03.68   2 
 13 Quince Orchard  'C'                                x4:13.07   2 
 14 Rockville                                           4:18.17   2 
 15 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x4:56.33   2 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             NT   3 
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                          NT   3 
 -- Magruder                                                 NT   3 
 -- Clarksburg                                               NT   3 
 -- Paint Branch  'B'                                        NT   3 
 -- Gaithersburg  'B'                                        NT   3 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    County B: @    27-07  5/10/2008   Ali Captan, Damascus                     
    National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanaphongsai, Suthida     SO Damascus              26-10.00   10   
  2 Captan, Alexsundra        JR Damascus              26-02.00    8   
  3 Obayomi, Aderonke         SO Churchill             25-01.00    6   
  4 Astrove, Michelle         JR Churchill             24-10.00    4   
  5 Belt, Starla              JR Clarksburg            23-07.00    2   
  6 Weiner, Erica             JR Seneca Valley         23-05.00    1   
  7 Portillo, Xiomara         SO Seneca Valley         22-08.00  
  8 Nagiel, Katie             SO Rockville             22-07.00  
  8 Jesperson, Alyssa          - Gaithersburg          22-07.00  
 10 Feldbyum, Vivian          FR RM                    21-10.00  
 11 Lien, Christine           SR Blake                 21-08.00  
 12 Evans, Jesica             SO Walter Johnson        21-02.00  
 13 Kwan, April               SO Wootton               20-10.00  
 14 Iacangelo, Rachel E       SR Sherwood              20-07.00  
 15 Alike, Queen              JR Northwest             20-00.00  
 15 Nurse, Lauren             FR RM                    20-00.00  
 17 Johanson, Vilde           SO Walter Johnson        19-11.00  
 18 Corbett, Caroline         FR Sherwood              19-08.00  
 19 Haile, Seghen             SR Quince Orchard        19-03.00  
 20 Rosen, Lillian            SR Rockville             18-10.00  
 21 Dagalakis, Maria          FR Churchill             18-07.00  
 22 Gomez, Ana                SO Northwest             18-02.00  
 23 Beasley, Allison          FR Gaithersburg          17-05.00  
 24 Henson, Ryan              FR Gaithersburg          17-00.00  
 25 Flores, Lilliana          FR Rockville             16-08.00  
 26 Hourihan, Caitlyn         JR Magruder              15-11.00  
 27 Utterback, Rachel         JR Magruder              15-03.00  
 -- Dunn, Olivia              SO Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Bitar, Becky              SR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Allen, Courtney           SR Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Nicholson, Yasmine        SO Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Kierra, Bradly            FR RM                          ND  
 -- Miller, Jasmin            SO Bethesda - CC               ND  
 -- Romaine, Patty            SR Bethesda - CC               ND  
 -- Abebe, Panaya             JR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Jones, Arieyl             SR Blake                       ND  
 -- Jackson, Camberlyn        FR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Corbin, Keona             FR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Shayla, Burton            SR Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Meltzer, Rachel           JR Bethesda - CC               ND  
 -- Hogeson, Janelle          SR Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Nesse, Gabby              SR Kennedy                     ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 42-07  5/10/2008   Joe Dobrzanski, Damascus                    
    National: # 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Jacob               JR Damascus              45-10.50@  10   
  2 Mattingly, Kevin          JR Damascus              42-07.00@   8   
  3 Dudley, Miajah            SR RM                    39-00.50    6   
  4 Dobrazanski, Joseph       JR Damascus              38-10.50    4   
  5 Johns, Lucas              SR RM                    38-08.00    2   
  6 Ibiebele, Abiye           SR Clarksburg            38-03.00    1   
  7 Awe, Busaiyo              JR RM                    37-07.50  
  8 Tsapdong, Arthur          JR Blair                 37-07.00  
  9 Elhage, Nadim             FR Churchill             36-08.00  
 10 Day, Dillon               SR Quince Orchard        36-00.50  
 11 Levin, Jon                JR Quince Orchard        35-06.00  
 12 Quevison, Kuevi           SR Clarksburg            35-02.00  
 13 Garay, Daniel              - Walter Johnson        34-01.00  
 14 Gomez, Dylan              SO Blake                 34-00.50  
 15 Agbermbai, Inongo         JR Kennedy               33-09.50  
 16 Abraham, Dacari           SO Blair                 33-03.00  
 17 Alharmoosh, Jawad         SO Damascus              33-01.00  
 18 Tzeuton, Serge            SO Blake                 32-11.50  
 19 Kreisman, Howie           SR Churchill             32-08.50  
 20 Alex, Sofela              JR Watkins Mill          32-05.00  
 21 Martinez, Jonathan        JR Churchill             32-00.50  
 22 Ganbin, Brendon           JR Sherwood              31-04.50  
 23 Hunter, Avery             SO Blake                 31-00.50  
 24 Kinney, Vicente           FR Clarksburg            31-00.00  
 25 Gene, Cann                JR Watkins Mill          30-09.00  
 26 Oelschlaeger, Keith       JR Sherwood              30-08.50  
 27 Kanwal, Arjun             SR Churchill             30-03.50  
 28 Ortaga, David             JR Seneca Valley         29-05.50  
 29 Wossenseged, Mered        JR Northwood             29-01.00  
 29 Kamel, Mustafa            JR Sherwood              29-01.00  
 31 Opara, Emeka              SO Sherwood              28-11.00  
 32 McBride, Mac              SO Northwest             28-08.50  
 33 Patel, Neil               SO Quince Orchard        28-06.50  
 34 Capotosto, Mike           SR RM                    28-06.00  
 35 Kauffman, Jordan          FR Damascus              28-00.00  
 36 Salinas, Jorge            SR Clarksburg            27-07.50  
 37 Ureta, Hugo               SR Quince Orchard        27-05.00  
 38 Campbell, Stephen         JR Blake                 27-04.50  
 39 Alvarado, David           SR Quince Orchard        26-11.00  
 40 Cascioli, Vince           SO Sherwood              26-05.50  
 41 Park, Sam                 JR Sherwood              26-03.50  
 42 Levine, Elliott           JR Sherwood              26-01.00  
 43 Davidson, Paul            JR Walter Johnson        25-05.50  
 44 Sapp, Sam                 JR Sherwood              25-04.50  
 45 Lanhman, Alex             JR Poolesville           24-04.00  
 46 Portillo, Bladimir        JR Magruder              23-11.50  
 47 Ghebrekidan, Haileb       FR Wheaton               21-08.50  
 48 Marks, Brian              SO Rockville             21-07.00  
 -- Edokobi, Namdi            SO RM                          ND  
 -- Arold, Rob                SR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Alexander, Chris          SO Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Schulmanson, Sam          SO Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Cabrera, Matt             SR RM                          ND  
 -- Andele, Rodrique          JR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Beauvil, Chris            SO Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Ramsey, Jerome            SO Rockville                   ND  
 -- Wellington, Quintin       JR RM                          ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    County B: @  83-06  5/10/2006   Ashleigh Nesselt, Poolesville              
    National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiner, Erica             JR Seneca Valley         76-00.50   10   
  2 Astrove, Michelle         JR Churchill                74-01    8   
  3 Portillo, Xiomara         SO Seneca Valley         71-03.50    6   
  4 Lien, Christine           SR Blake                 68-08.50    4   
  5 Vanaphongsai, Suthida     SO Damascus                 63-00    2   
  6 Scanlon, Elizabeth        FR Sherwood                 62-00    1   
  7 Haile, Seghen             SR Quince Orchard           60-07  
  8 Belt, Starla              JR Clarksburg               57-03  
  9 Captan, Alexsundra        JR Damascus              56-09.50  
 10 Corbett, Caroline         FR Sherwood                 56-09  
 11 Hogeson, Janelle          SR Paint Branch             56-00  
 12 Iacangelo, Rachel E       SR Sherwood                 51-08  
 13 Utterback, Rachel         JR Magruder                 51-06  
 14 Dagalakis, Maria          FR Churchill                51-00  
 15 Johansen, Vilde           SO Walter Johnson           50-11  
 16 Evans, Jesica             SO Walter Johnson           50-09  
 17 Rosen, Lillian            SR Rockville             49-03.25  
 18 Feldbyum, Vivian          FR RM                       47-02  
 19 Nurse, Lauren             FR RM                       46-08  
 20 Kwan, April               SO Wootton                  46-02  
 21 Meltzer, Rachel           JR Bethesda - CC            44-06  
 22 Jesperson, Alyssa          - Gaithersburg             43-03  
 23 Hourihan, Caitlyn         JR Magruder              42-01.50  
 -- Abebe, Panaya             JR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Flores, Lilliana          FR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Miller, Jasmin            SO Bethesda - CC               ND  
 -- Corbin, Keona             FR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Osman, Riham              SR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Dunn, Olivia              SO Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Romaine, Patty            SR Bethesda - CC               ND  
 -- Nicholson, Yasmine        SO Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Nesse, Gabby              SR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Shayla, Burton            SR Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Bitar, Becky              SR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Kierra, Bradly            FR RM                          ND  
 -- Jones, Arieyl             SR Blake                       ND  
 -- Jackson, Camberlyn        FR Clarksburg                  ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 111-11  5/9/2007    Josh Keilson, Gaithersburg                 
    National: # 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Namdi            SO RM                      130-00@  10   
  2 Andele, Rodrique          JR Kennedy                 120-04@   8   
  3 Quevison, Kuevi           SR Clarksburg              116-04@   6   
  4 Agbermbai, Inongo         JR Kennedy              114-10.50@   4   
  5 Furr, Jacob               JR Damascus                113-01@   2   
  6 Ibiebele, Abiye           SR Clarksburg              111-08    1   
  7 Elhage, Nadim             FR Churchill            110-00.50  
  8 Dobrazanski, Joseph       JR Damascus                109-04  
  9 Ganbin, Brendon           JR Sherwood                108-01  
 10 Kreisman, Howie           SR Churchill            107-00.50  
 11 Garay, Daniel              - Walter Johnson           99-06  
 12 Awe, Busaiyo              JR RM                       98-04  
 13 Tzeuton, Serge            SO Blake                    96-10  
 14 Mattingly, Kevin          JR Damascus                 96-00  
 15 Day, Dillon               SR Quince Orchard        95-07.50  
 16 Gene, Cann                JR Watkins Mill          94-00.50  
 17 Gomez, Dylan              SO Blake                 85-11.50  
 18 Asbury, Colin             FR Churchill                85-11  
 19 Ortaga, David             JR Seneca Valley            84-06  
 20 Opara, Emeka              SO Sherwood                 82-02  
 21 Kinney, Vicente           FR Clarksburg            79-10.50  
 22 Levin, Jon                JR Quince Orchard        78-08.50  
 23 Oelschlaeger, Keith       JR Sherwood                 78-02  
 24 Hunter, Avery             SO Blake                 77-05.50  
 25 Alvarado, David           SR Quince Orchard           76-00  
 26 Kauffman, Jordan          FR Damascus                 75-01  
 27 Campbell, Stephen         JR Blake                    74-00  
 28 Kamel, Mustafa            JR Sherwood              73-00.50  
 29 Sapp, Sam                 JR Sherwood                 71-08  
 30 Martinez, Jonathan        JR Churchill                70-08  
 31 McBride, Mac              SO Northwest                70-05  
 32 Cascioli, Vince           SO Sherwood                 69-10  
 33 Park, Sam                 JR Sherwood                 68-11  
 34 Tran, Philip              JR Seneca Valley         68-04.50  
 35 Kebrab, Ezra              JR RM                    67-03.25  
 36 Lanhman, Alex             JR Poolesville              64-07  
 37 Portillo, Bladimir        JR Magruder                 64-01  
 38 Levine, Elliott           JR Sherwood              55-09.50  
 39 Davidson, Paul            JR Walter Johnson        55-08.50  
 40 Patel, Neil               SO Quince Orchard        51-04.50  
 41 Salinas, Jorge            SR Clarksburg               46-02  
 -- Abraham, Dacari           SO Blair                       ND  
 -- Kanwal, Arjun             SR Churchill                   ND  
 -- Tsapdong, Arthur          JR Blair                       ND  
 -- Capotosto, Mike           SR RM                          ND  
 -- Schulmanson, Sam          SO Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Wossenseged, Mered        JR Northwood                   ND  
 -- Davidson, Gabriel         SO Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Alharmoosh, Jawad         SO Damascus                    ND  
 -- Beauvil, Chris            SO Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Jose, Ray                 JR RM                          ND  
 -- Alex, Sofela              JR Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Ghebrekidan, Haileb       FR Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Marks, Brian              SO Rockville                   ND  
 -- Arold, Rob                SR Clarksburg                  ND  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    County B: @  4-10  5/10/2008   Cassidy Pickles, Clarksburg                 
    National: #  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leaman, Sarah             JR Clarksburg             4-08.00    9   
  1 Brand, Molly              SO RM                     4-08.00    9   
  3 Smith, Samantha           FR RM                     4-08.00    6   
  4 Stanton, Alexandra        JR Churchill              4-08.00    4   
  5 Martin, Markeya           SO Kennedy                4-04.00    0.50
  5 Duverne, Fabiola          JR Walter Johnson         4-04.00    0.50
  5 Hunt, Victoria            FR Gaithersburg           4-04.00    0.50
  5 Soberman, Rachel          SO Wootton                4-04.00    0.50
  5 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johnson         4-04.00    0.50
  5 Burke, Erin               FR Damascus               4-04.00    0.50
 11 Foster, Sarah             SO Wootton                4-02.00  
 11 Baldwin, Claire           JR Blair                  4-02.00  
 11 Saddler, Alex             JR Northwest              4-02.00  
 -- Banner, Nicole            SO Churchill                   NH  
 -- Kebede, Mistira           SO Blair                       NH  
 -- McIlvried, Hannah         FR Damascus                    NH  
 -- Li, Conni                 SO RM                          NH  
 -- Rhoades, Victoria         SO Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Terry, Danille            FR Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Tshimanga, Chouassi       FR Rockville                   NH  
 -- Bojanova, Diana           SO Churchill                   NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    County B: @  5-10  5/10/2008   Greg Alexander, Clarksburg                  
    National: #  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akyen, Paul               SO Clarksburg             5-08.00   10   
  2 Changwe, Michael          JR Kennedy                5-06.00    8   
  3 Doukoure, Mamadou         FR Gaithersburg           5-04.00    6   
  4 Pyle, Ben                 JR Walter Johnson         5-04.00    4   
  5 Lanhman, Alex             JR Poolesville            5-02.00    2   
  6 Leslie, Darnell           FR Quince Orchard         5-02.00    1   
  7 Pulley, Wesley            FR Magruder               5-02.00  
  7 Igbo, Obi                 SO Kennedy                5-02.00  
  9 Gaitan, Josue             JR Rockville              5-00.00  
 10 Mariko, Shahidou          SO RM                     5-00.00  
 -- Thomas, Uriah             JR Damascus                    NH  
 -- Sangare, Sekou            JR Blair                       NH  
 -- Gondor, Peter             FR Blair                       NH  
 -- Smith, Donito             JR Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Wyderko, Thomas           JR Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Anyangwe, Duke            JR Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Ramsey, Jerome            SO Rockville                   NH  
 -- King, Aaron               SO Blair                       NH  
 -- Bartlett, James           JR Damascus                    NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 14-06  5/9/2007    Amanda Zyzak, Damascus                      
    National: # 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stickler, Morgan          FR Clarksburg            14-04.00   10   
  2 Burke, Erin               FR Damascus              13-11.50    8   
  3 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                 13-08.50    6   
  4 Smith, Samantha           FR RM                    13-03.50    4   
  5 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman          13-02.00    2   
  6 Gramzinski, Michaela      JR Northwest             12-11.00    1   
  7 Brand, Molly              SO RM                    12-10.50  
  8 Adebesin, Bola            FR Paint Branch          12-07.50  
  9 Baldwin, Claire           JR Blair                 12-05.00  
 10 Penda, Diane              FR Clarksburg            11-10.00  
 11 Aniqua, Matthews          SO Watkins Mill          11-05.50  
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea          FR Northwest             10-11.00  
 13 Kebede, Mistira           SO Blair                 10-00.50  
 14 Wood, Amber               SO Paint Branch           9-04.50  
 -- Habibi, Sara              JR Churchill                   ND  
 -- Wellington, Deadra        FR Magruder                    ND  
 -- Afoakwa, Sheena           SO Blake                       ND  
 -- Stanton, Alexandra        JR Churchill                   ND  
 -- Ucheomumu, Dorthy         FR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Collins, Katie            FR Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Aubinoe, Savannah         JR Churchill                   ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    County B: @    19-00  5/9/2007    Donald Walker, Kennedy                   
    National: # 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanhope, Ian             JR Damascus              17-09.50   10   
  2 Hu, Nick                  FR RM                    17-03.00    8   
  3 Sankoh, Mamud             FR Clarksburg            16-11.00    6   
  4 Kreisman, Howie           SR Churchill             16-10.50    4   
  5 Kameka, Rori              SO Wootton               16-08.00    2   
  6 Akward, AJ                FR Magruder              16-07.00    1   
  7 Bartlett, James           JR Damascus              16-02.50  
  8 Nelson, Xavier            FR Springbrook           16-02.00  
  8 Natarjan, Ram             FR Springbrook           16-02.00  
 10 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Northwest             15-11.00  
 11 Cruz, Philip              JR Clarksburg            15-10.50  
 12 Bosland, John             FR Clarksburg            15-06.50  
 13 Deke, Philip              SO Wheaton               15-06.00  
 14 Young, Jessie             FR Walter Johnson        15-05.50  
 15 Heap, Loren               SO Sherwood              15-05.00  
 16 Phlong, Vorith            SR Clarksburg            15-04.50  
 17 Wu, Strong                SO Clarksburg            15-02.50  
 18 Segojane, Mabekebeke      JR Walter Johnson        15-02.00  
 19 Hunsley, Kenneth          JR Damascus              14-11.75  
 20 Amir, Nasser              SR Watkins Mill          14-10.25  
 21 Mariko, Shahidou          SO RM                    14-09.25  
 22 Tran, Philip              JR Seneca Valley         14-08.50  
 23 Covaliu, Elad             FR Walter Johnson        14-06.50  
 24 Bhalla, Shawn             SO Wootton               14-06.00  
 25 Ginsburg, Robbie          JR Sherwood              14-04.00  
 26 Castillo, William         FR Seneca Valley         14-01.00  
 27 Kamara, Adel              JR Springbrook           14-00.00  
 28 Ferguson, Aaron           FR Wheaton               13-10.25  
 29 Vinueza, Jorge            SO RM                    13-08.50  
 30 Cederholm, Roger          SO Northwest             13-08.00  
 31 Mulinge, Andrew           JR Clarksburg            13-05.50  
 32 Keels, Malik              FR Paint Branch          13-00.00  
 33 Light, Sam                FR Damascus              10-02.00  
 -- Daley, Darren             FR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Keating, Thomas           FR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Gondor, Peter             FR Blair                       ND  
 -- Kingori, Jamal            FR Northwood                   ND  
 -- Bass, Chris               JR Magruder                    ND  
 -- Maranaccio, Will          FR Northwood                   ND  
 -- Herdon, Michael           JR Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Ramesh, Ricku             JR Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Hayes, Deontre            SO Northwood                   ND  
 -- Thomas, Uriah             JR Damascus                    ND  
 -- Wilson, Andrew            JR Northwest                   ND  
 -- Anyangwe, Duke            JR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Wilson, Duane             SR Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Sangare, Sekou            JR Blair                       ND  
 -- Wu, Noble                 FR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- King, Aaron               SO Blair                       ND  
 -- Hien, Doung               JR Watkins Mill                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    County B: @ 31-05.50  5/9/2007    Irene Val-addo, Blake                    
    National: # 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha           FR RM                    31-04.50   10   
  2 Stickler, Morgan          FR Clarksburg            30-07.00    8   
  3 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                 29-11.00    6   
  4 Connor, Carolyn           SO Walt Whitman          29-09.00    3   
  4 Dally, Laura              FR Walter Johnson        29-09.00    3   
  6 Brand, Molly              SO RM                    29-06.50    1   
  7 Parker, Erin              SO Damascus              28-06.25  
  8 Pitchford, Jordan         SO Damascus              28-05.00  
  9 Penda, Diane              FR Clarksburg            28-04.00  
 10 Goldman, Charlotte        SO Walt Whitman          27-06.00  
 11 Beard, Cindy              JR Northwest             26-10.00  
 12 Laukaitis, Maria          SO Walt Whitman          23-04.00  
 -- Afoakwa, Sheena           SO Blake                       ND  
 -- Li, Conni                 SO RM                          ND  
 -- Duverne, Fabiola          JR Walter Johnson              ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    County B: @    39-11  5/9/2007    Brian Boateng'b, Gaithersburg            
    National: # 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariko, Shahidou          SO RM                    39-01.00   10   
  2 Sankoh, Mamud             FR Clarksburg            38-11.00    8   
  3 Stanhope, Ian             JR Damascus              38-00.00    6   
  4 Bodog-Bikin, Etienne      SO Springbrook           36-09.00    4   
  5 Leslie, Darnell           FR Quince Orchard        36-01.00    2   
  6 Phlong, Vorith            SR Clarksburg            35-11.00    1   
  7 Natarjan, Ram             FR Springbrook           35-10.00  
  8 Xydis, Nick               JR RM                    34-03.00  
  9 Wu, Strong                SO Clarksburg            34-01.00  
 10 Kameka, Rori              SO Wootton               33-05.00  
 11 Bhalla, Shawn             SO Wootton               33-01.00  
 -- Wong, Robbie              JR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Keating, Thomas           FR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Ahnell, Cole              SO Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Tran, Philip              JR Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Young, Jessie             FR Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Bartlett, James           JR Damascus                    ND  
 -- Hien, Doung               JR Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Ueda, Daichi              SR Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Muse, Jalen               SO Northwest                   ND  
 ---Ramesh, Ricku             JR Sherwood                    ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    96.50     2) Winston Churchill          58   
    3) Clarksburg                  45        4) Northwest                  43   
    5) Magruder                    41.50     6) James Hubert Blake         40   
    6) Richard Montgomery          40        8) Paint Branch               30   
    9) Thomas S Wootton            27       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       26   
   10) Walter Johnson              26       12) Seneca Valley              17   
   13) Sherwood                    12       14) Walt Whitman               10   
   15) Quince Orchard               7       16) Montgomery Blair            6   
   17) John F Kennedy               1.50    18) Gaithersburg                0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   152.33     2) Richard Montgomery         69   
    3) Clarksburg                  56.83     4) Walter Johnson             55   
    5) Quince Orchard              45        6) Springbrook                35   
    7) Winston Churchill           24.33     8) John F Kennedy             20   
    9) Watkins Mill                19       10) Sherwood                   14   
   11) Northwest                   12       12) Montgomery Blair            7.50
   13) Gaithersburg                 6       14) Thomas S Wootton            5   
   15) Poolesville                  2       15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
   15) Magruder                     2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About