MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2009-05-23
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/publications/09%20track%20bulletin.pdf

                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2009
             Maryland State Championships - 5/21/2009 to 5/23/2009             
                          MPSSAA State Championships 
			     www.runningmaryland.com                          
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach                  
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa           11 Digital Harbor         12.36    ! 12.07Q -1.1  1 
  2 Smithson, Tamicka         12 Dunbar                 12.94      12.81Q -1.7  2 
  3 Walker, Chelsea           11 Digital Harbor         12.59      12.51Q -1.1  1 
  4 Mezebish, Cody            11 South Carrol           12.96      12.87Q -1.7  2 
  5 Fields, Andrea            10 Surrattsvill           12.82      12.89q -1.7  2 
  6 Harris, Karissa           11 Poolesville            12.58      12.96q -1.7  2 
  7 Griffin, Briana           10 Joppatowne             13.00      13.18q -1.1  1 
  8 Dixon, Mykael              9 Pikesville             13.31      13.24q -1.7  2 
  9 Tolson, Kara              11 Patterson Mill         13.18      13.27  -1.1  1 
 10 Murphey, Whitney          10 Northern-G             13.33      13.30  -1.7  2 
 11 Lyles, Jonique             9 Poolesville            13.62      13.47  -1.7  2 
 12 Conley, Aimee              9 Allegany               13.48      13.59  -1.1  1 
 13 Booker, Sarah             10 Washington             13.70      13.72  -1.1  1 
 14 Baines, Amber             11 Washington             13.36      13.90  -1.1  1 
 15 Hopkins, Chastity         10 Col. Richardson        13.61      14.36  -1.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach                  
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa           11 Digital Harbor         12.07      11.86! -0.1  10   
  2 Walker, Chelsea           11 Digital Harbor         12.51      12.36  -0.1   8   
  3 Mezebish, Cody            11 South Carrol           12.87      12.60  -0.1   6   
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         12 Dunbar                 12.81      12.61  -0.1   4   
  5 Griffin, Briana           10 Joppatowne             13.18      12.88  -0.1   2   
  6 Harris, Karissa           11 Poolesville            12.96      12.92  -0.1   1   
  7 Fields, Andrea            10 Surrattsvill           12.89      12.94  -0.1 
  8 Dixon, Mykael              9 Pikesville             13.24      13.17  -0.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.60  5/24/2008   Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sogbesan, Ekundayo        11 Forestville            25.98      25.40Q -0.2  2 
  2 Walker, Chelsea           11 Digital Harbor         25.71      25.96Q -1.0  1 
  3 Fields, Andrea            10 Surrattsvill           26.77      26.39Q -0.2  2 
  4 Mezebish, Cody            11 South Carrol           26.41      26.49Q -1.0  1 
  5 Jones, Maura              12 Mountain Ridge         27.48      26.69q -0.2  2 
  6 Cooper, Lauren            12 Owings Mills           27.20      26.88q -1.0  1 
  7 Tolson, Kara              11 Patterson Mill         27.32      27.32q -0.2  2 
  8 Emanuel, Rehema           12 Williamsport           27.63      27.52q -1.0  1 
  9 Jones, Kitiera            10 Digital Harbor         26.94      27.65  -0.2  2 
 10 Sterling, Ravin           11 Mardela                28.23      27.74  -0.2  2 
 11 Barnes, Chanel             9 Fort Hill              27.88      28.00  -1.0  1 
 12 Moore, Lorielle            9 Western Tech           27.22      28.32  -1.0  1 
 13 Nobles, Janaya            11 Washington             29.03      28.94  -1.0  1 
 -- Lake, Dinah               11 Washington             27.68         DQ  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  5/24/2008   Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Chelsea           11 Digital Harbor         25.96      25.12  -1.5  10   
  2 Sogbesan, Ekundayo        11 Forestville            25.40      25.44  -1.5   8   
  3 Mezebish, Cody            11 South Carrol           26.49      26.11  -1.5   6   
  4 Jones, Maura              12 Mountain Ridge         26.69      26.47  -1.5   4   
  5 Fields, Andrea            10 Surrattsvill           26.39      26.64  -1.5   2   
  6 Cooper, Lauren            12 Owings Mills           26.88      26.93  -1.5   1   
  7 Tolson, Kara              11 Patterson Mill         27.32      26.97  -1.5 
  8 Emanuel, Rehema           12 Williamsport           27.52      27.42  -1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 55.63  5/24/2008   Tyshia Oliver, Reginald Lewis               
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sogbesan, Ekundayo        11 Forestville          1:00.56      55.36!  2  10   
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa           11 Digital Harbor         58.62      56.70   2   8   
  3 Jones, Maura              12 Mountain Ridge       1:01.63      58.55   2   6   
  4 Fredericks, Essence        9 Carver A&T           1:02.56    1:01.16   1   4   
  5 Harris, Karissa           11 Poolesville            59.39    1:01.24   2   2   
  6 Hurt, Chartia              9 Digital Harbor       1:01.18    1:01.66   2   1   
  7 Weaver, Brittany          11 Williamsport         1:02.27    1:02.35   1 
  8 Nichols, Meredith         11 Glenelg              1:02.26    1:02.59   2 
  9 Stewart, Symone           11 Bohemia Manor        1:02.73    1:02.85   1 
 10 Melton, Taylor            10 Harford Tech         1:03.76    1:04.04   1 
 11 Mills, Alexa               9 Clear Spring         1:04.14    1:05.64   1 
 12 Dutt, Sheila               9 North Dorchester     1:07.80    1:06.65   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.5h  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG               
       State: % 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keplinger, Morgan         12 Williamsport         2:25.68    2:17.19!  10   
  2 Twigg, Amanda             12 Fort Hill            2:18.89    2:17.47!   8   
  3 Cleary, Jennifer          11 Bohemia Manor        2:25.47    2:22.98    6   
  4 Summerville, Regina       10 Digital Harbor       2:26.18    2:24.15    4   
  5 Linton, Ashley             9 Western Tech         2:33.73    2:25.73    2   
  6 Reid, Jenny               12 Poolesville          2:27.02    2:28.15    1   
  7 Eaves, Niema              10 Western Tech         2:26.21    2:29.80  
  8 Stout, Kaelii             10 Williamsport         2:27.25    2:31.77  
  9 Ames, Kaitlin             11 Harford Tech         2:33.63    2:32.14  
 10 Jeandell, Emily           10 Bohemia Manor        2:33.50    2:36.09  
 11 Early, Jessie             12 Mardela              2:46.00    2:37.67  
 12 Giampalmo, Christina      11 Glenelg              2:33.23    2:38.99  
 13 Davis, Shavon              9 Western Tech         2:41.22    2:41.63  
 14 Early, Carrie             12 Mardela              2:47.00    2:47.26  
 15 McConnell, Maggie         11 Col. Richardson      3:00.00    2:54.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                  
       State: % 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleary, Jennifer          11 Bohemia Manor        5:36.45    5:06.61!  10   
  2 Fisher, Sara              12 Brunswick            5:23.83    5:15.20    8   
  3 Twigg, Amanda             12 Fort Hill            5:13.97    5:15.96    6   
  4 Richardson, Cara          12 Perryville           5:38.76    5:19.92    4   
  5 Forsythe, Tracey          12 Williamsport         5:37.89    5:26.73    2   
  6 Reid, Jenny               12 Poolesville          5:32.05    5:27.34    1   
  7 Macdermott, Caragh         9 Glenelg              5:50.37    5:29.81  
  8 Jeandell, Emily           10 Bohemia Manor        5:47.78    5:29.94  
  9 Summerville, Regina       10 Digital Harbor       5:50.35    5:34.39  
 10 Eaves, Niema              10 Western Tech         5:40.92    5:36.56  
 11 Early, Carrie             12 Mardela              6:07.00    5:54.06  
 12 Davis, Shavon              9 Western Tech         5:57.57    6:00.12  
 13 Caplan, Valerie           12 Carver A&T           5:57.84    6:02.74  
 14 Swope, Tara                9 Mardela              6:21.00    6:22.23  
 15 Hockaday, Carletta        11 Washington           6:26.00    6:30.21  
 16 McConnell, Maggie         11 Col. Richardson      6:25.00    6:38.21  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller                             
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleary, Jennifer          11 Bohemia Manor       12:07.36   11:19.97   10   
  2 Fisher, Sara              12 Brunswick           11:33.05   11:36.68    8   
  3 Richardson, Cara          12 Perryville          12:20.04   11:44.36    6   
  4 Macdermott, Caragh         9 Glenelg             12:29.92   12:02.33    4   
  5 Krakowski, Emily           9 Bohemia Manor       12:11.25   12:05.10    2   
  6 Forsythe, Tracey          12 Williamsport        12:34.06   12:15.25    1   
  7 Hollingsworth, Krista     12 Southern-G          12:39.22   12:17.70  
  8 Caplan, Valerie           12 Carver A&T          15:24.61   12:59.85  
  9 Quinn, Kellie             12 Williamsport        12:39.84   13:06.07  
 10 Early, Jessie             12 Mardela             13:38.00   13:19.80  
 11 Collins, Tee                 Crisfield           14:39.00   14:22.23  
 12 McConnell, Maggie         11 Col. Richardson     14:42.00   15:03.62  
 13 Field, Chealsea           10 Mardela             15:08.00   15:05.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.74  5/24/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville            14.90      15.06Q -1.8  2 
  2 Boston, Nina              12 South Carrol           16.76      16.20Q -2.4  1 
  3 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport           15.39      15.55Q -1.8  2 
  4 Hagwood, Breana            9 Joppatowne             15.91      17.00Q -2.4  1 
  5 Taylor, Samantha          11 Southern-G             17.06      16.77q -1.8  2 
  6 Diamond, Desirae          10 Harford Tech           16.36      17.05q -2.4  1 
  7 Lewis, Jasmine            12 Mountain Ridge         17.24      17.08q -1.8  2 
  8 Williams, Ashley          12 Digital Harbor         18.39      17.94q -2.4  1 
  9 Dutt, Sheila               9 North Dorchester       17.43      18.06  -2.4  1 
 10 Petersen, Emily           10 South Carrol           18.18      18.51  -2.4  1 
 11 Peed, Katie               11 Col. Richardson        19.16      18.64  -1.8  2 
 12 Clemons, Jasmine          10 Reginald Lewis         18.54      18.97  -1.8  2 
 13 Tirado, Quiana             9 Washington             19.20      19.00  -2.4  1 
 14 Hockaday, Carletta        11 Washington             19.96      19.71  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  5/24/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville            15.06      15.06  -1.6  10   
  2 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport           15.55      15.58  -1.6   8   
  3 Boston, Nina              12 South Carrol           16.20      15.71  -1.6   6   
  4 Hagwood, Breana            9 Joppatowne             17.00      16.10  -1.6   4   
  5 Diamond, Desirae          10 Harford Tech           17.05      16.72  -1.6   2   
  6 Taylor, Samantha          11 Southern-G             16.77      17.10  -1.6   1   
  7 Lewis, Jasmine            12 Mountain Ridge         17.08      17.38  -1.6 
  8 Williams, Ashley          12 Digital Harbor         17.94      18.93  -1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport           47.89      47.31   2  10   
  2 Thomas, Vernesse          12 Digital Harbor         49.39      48.44   2   8   
  3 Lake, Dinah               11 Washington             50.30      48.56   2   6   
  4 Garrison, Breiona          9 Carver Vo-Tech         50.27      49.18   2   4   
  5 Turner, Kierra             9 Carver Vo-Tech         49.80      49.53   2   2   
  6 Lockard, Malie            10 Glenelg                50.17      49.62   2   1   
  7 Yurko, Bethany            11 Fort Hill              49.86      49.82   2 
  8 Petterson, Kerri          11 Patterson Mill         50.92      50.04   1 
  9 Diamond, Desirae          10 Harford Tech           52.27      51.39   1 
 10 Dutt, Sheila               9 North Dorchester       52.80      51.42   1 
 11 Panniell, Nicole          11 Western Tech           51.99      52.10   1 
 12 Roemer, Rachel            10 South Carrol           52.01      52.31   1 
 13 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville            46.73      53.21   2 
 14 Twigg, Alyssia             9 Fort Hill              51.49      53.82   1 
 15 Hicks, Raven               9 Washington             54.80      55.02   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  5/24/2008   Western Stes, Western STES                  
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 49.52      48.73   2  10   
     1) Jones, Kitiera 10               2) Groom, Nichelle 11             
     3) Walker, Chelsea 11              4) Mcclure, Alyssa 11             
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                   51.57      50.54   2   8   
     1) Thomas, Shannon 10              2) Footman, Candice 12            
     3) Fullard, Tarshiana 12           4) Waters, Nia 10                 
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                  51.82      50.62   2   6   
     1) Bosiacki, Alexis 11             2) Boston, Nina 12                
     3) Heishman, Bailey 9              4) Mezebish, Cody 11              
  4 Northern-G  'A'                                     52.91      51.17   2   4   
     1) Murphey, Whitney 10             2) Mckenzie, Terra 10             
     3) Kling, Amber 12                 4) Kling, Chelsi 10               
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                   53.55      51.97   2   2   
     1) Barnes, Renee 9                 2) Weaver, Brittany 11            
     3) Gulnac, Allison 10              4) Emanuel, Rehema 12             
  6 Harford Tech  'A'                                   52.61      52.07   2   1   
     1) Coley, Erica 10                 2) Diamond, Desirae 10            
     3) Jones, Briana 10                4) Watson, Kayla 10               
  7 Owings Mills  'A'                                   54.41      52.79   1 
     1) Matrangolo, Ashley 10           2) Landrum, Tatiana 10            
     3) Jaffe, Emily 9                  4) Cooper, Lauren 12              
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                     53.47      52.87   2 
     1) Donley, Lauren 10               2) Rishell, Carrie 10             
     3) Wagaman, Cara 12                4) Wren, Sarah 10                 
  9 Patterson Mill  'A'                                 54.24      53.04   1 
     1) Tolson, Kara 11                 2) Martin, Jessica 11             
     3) Espeland, Jennifer 11           4) Harris, Tajae 10               
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        54.25      53.33   1 
     1) Jones, Stephanie 10             2) Oehrig, Carolyn 10             
     3) Kaminsky, Christina 9           4) Kaminsky, Erin 10              
 11 Pikesville  'A'                                     55.04      53.84   1 
     1) Smallwood, Sasha 10             2) Marcin, Hannah 11              
     3) Anthony, Keyona 10              4) Dixon, Mykael 9                
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                       54.37      54.01   1 
     1) Stone, Leah 11                  2) Robinson, Ashley 11            
     3) Moore, Karly 11                 4) Stone, Hannah 9                
 13 Mardela  'A'                                        56.80      57.14   1 
     1) Lomax, Christophiar 11          2) Early, Jessie 12               
     3) Field, Chealsea 10              4) Sterling, Ravin 11             
 14 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             57.60    1:02.94   1 
     1) Covey, Danielle 10              2) Jones, Keona 10                
     3) Snodgrass, Heather 10           4) Roach, Rachael 9               
 -- Washington  'A'                                     50.20         DQ   2  rule 4.2.2
     1) Booker, Sarah 10                2) Baines, Amber 11               
     3) White, Deneesha 10              4) Lake, Dinah 11                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:43.48  5/22/2008   Western Stes, Western STES                
                         J Gethers, L Campbell, K Yarn, J Dix              
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:46.50    1:45.97   2  10   
     1) Jones, Kitiera 10               2) Thomas, Vernesse 12            
     3) Groom, Nichelle 11              4) Walker, Chelsea 11             
  2 Northern-G  'A'                                   1:48.28    1:47.81   2   8   
     1) Murphey, Whitney 10             2) Mckenzie, Terra 10             
     3) Kling, Chelsi 10                4) Kling, Amber 12                
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:50.10    1:48.85   2   6   
     1) Thomas, Shannon 10              2) Moore, Lorielle 9              
     3) Monger, Shannon 10              4) Waters, Nia 10                 
  4 Joppatowne  'A'                                   1:50.76    1:49.36   2   4   
     1) Montgomery, Myriha 11           2) Marsh, Marisha 11              
     3) Smith, Tameara 9                4) Griffin, Briana 10             
  5 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:50.49    1:50.49   2   2   
     1) Yurko, Bethany 11               2) Plume, Tiffany 9               
     3) Barnes, Chanel 9                4) Twigg, Amanda 12               
  6 Dunbar  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:51.02   2   1   
     1) Paschall, Jessica 11            2) Green, Darlena 10              
     3) Palmer, Precious 9              4) Smithson, Tamicka 12           
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                1:53.43    1:51.27   1 
     1) Bosiacki, Alexis 11             2) Boston, Nina 12                
     3) Diller, Cortney 10              4) Heishman, Bailey 9             
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:47.87    1:51.49   2 
     1) Weaver, Brittany 11             2) Keplinger, Morgan 12           
     3) Gulnac, Allison 10              4) Emanuel, Rehema 12             
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:52.66    1:51.67   1 
     1) Stone, Leah 11                  2) Robinson, Ashley 11            
     3) Stone, Hannah 9                 4) Althoff, Kara 10               
 10 Patterson Mill  'A'                               1:53.94    1:53.18   1 
     1) Tolson, Kara 11                 2) Martin, Jessica 11             
     3) Espeland, Jennifer 11           4) Harris, Tajae 10               
 11 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:51.80    1:56.96   1 
     1) Turner, Kierra 9                2) Williams, Shaniece 11          
     3) Johnson, Markelle 10            4) Garrison, Breiona 9            
 12 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           2:04.10    2:01.28   1 
     1) Brown, Tyneika 10               2) Peed, Katie 11                 
     3) Covey, Danielle 10              4) Murat, Vicki 12                
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                             2:09.30    2:05.97   1 
     1) Butler, Shavonte 9              2) Holland, Marceisha 10          
     3) Dodson, Zykeria 10              4) Rogers, Lashawna 10            
 -- Glenelg  'A'                                      1:52.94         DQ   1  3rd Exchange past zo
     1) Lockard, Malie 10               2) Nichols, Meredith 11           
     3) Jones, Stephanie 10             4) Oehrig, Carolyn 10             
 -- Washington  'A'                                   1:51.80         DQ   2  rule 4.2.2
     1) White, Deneesha 10              2) Baines, Amber 11               
     3) Nobles, Janaya 11               4) Lake, Dinah 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:00.67  1995        , Central-PG                              
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:05.55    3:57.57!  2  10   
     1) Hurt, Chartia 9                 2) Thomas, Vernesse 12            
     3) Summerville, Regina 10          4) Mcclure, Alyssa 11             
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:12.47    4:06.17   2   8   
     1) Weaver, Brittany 11             2) Keplinger, Morgan 12           
     3) Taylor, Amy 12                  4) Arnone, Casey 9                
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:14.57    4:06.66   2   6   
     1) Rhodes, Christen 12             2) Thomas, Shannon 10             
     3)                                 4) Mlemchukwu, Krystal 10         
  4 Dunbar  'A'                                       4:21.69    4:14.60   1   4   
     1) Paschall, Jessica 11            2) Green, Darlena 10              
     3) Palmer, Precious 9              4) Smithson, Tamicka 12           
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                4:16.83    4:14.91   2   2   
     1) Martin, Caitlin 12              2) Chmielewski, Rebecca 10        
     3) Quiambao-Panas, Tianna 12       4) Mezebish, Cody 11              
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:20.11    4:16.43   2   1   
     1) Lockard, Malie 10               2) Nichols, Meredith 11           
     3) Pitney, Brielle 9               4) Lyons, Amanda 9                
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:15.94    4:18.15   2 
     1) Durr, Olivia 10                 2) Reid, Jenny 12                 
     3) Lalonde, Ellie 11               4) Harris, Karissa 11             
  8 Joppatowne  'A'                                   4:23.16    4:20.16   1 
     1) Hagwood, Breana 9               2) Miller, Viona 12               
     3) Montgomery, Myriha 11           4) Marsh, Marisha 11              
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                    4:20.08    4:22.54   2 
     1) Twigg, Alyssia 9                2) Plume, Tiffany 9               
     3) Barnes, Chanel 9                4) Twigg, Amanda 12               
 10 Clear Spring  'A'                                 4:22.68    4:26.99   1 
     1) Jardine, Hillary 12             2) Reid, Taylor 11                
     3) Mills, Alexa 9                  4) Kearney, Miranda 9             
 11 Harford Tech  'A'                                 4:31.53    4:27.72   1 
     1) Watson, Kayla 10                2) Ames, Kaitlin 11               
     3) Jones, Briana 10                4) Melton, Taylor 10              
 12 New Town  'A'                                     4:43.81    4:32.70   1 
     1) Churchill, Jacquynn 9           2) Dortch, Jessica 9              
     3) Akinlabi, Iyin 9                4) Awe, Ayobami 10                
 13 Washington  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:43.42   2 
     1) Hicks, Raven 9                  2) White, Deneesha 10             
     3) Hockaday, Carletta 11           4)                                
 14 Mardela  'A'                                      4:58.00    4:54.89   1 
     1) Early, Carrie 12                2) Lomax, Christophiar 11         
     3) Savage, Lindsey 9               4) Field, Chessa 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport                            
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                10:27.27    9:48.49   10   
     1) Stout, Kaelii 10                2) Arnone, Casey 9                
     3) Forsythe, Tracey 12             4) Keplinger, Morgan 12           
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                              10:36.75   10:00.89    8   
     1) Twigg, Kelsay 11                2) Cunningham, Olivia 11          
     3) Phillips, Shyler 11             4) Jones, Maura 12                
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                10:42.47   10:01.51    6   
     1) Linton, Ashley 9                2) Mlemchukwu, Krystal 10         
     3) Footman, Candice 12             4) Eaves, Niema 10                
  4 Bohemia Manor  'A'                               10:39.32   10:04.24    4   
     1) Jeandell, Emily 10              2) Jackson, Brittany 10           
     3) Stewart, Symone 11              4) Cleary, Jennifer 11            
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:35.11   10:17.49    2   
     1) Connor, Katherine 12            2) Lalonde, Ellie 11              
     3) Gerdes, Megan 9                 4) Reid, Jenny 12                 
  6 Digital Harbor  'A'                              11:57.06   10:26.28    1   
     1) Hurt, Chartia 9                 2) Clark, Asheigh 12              
     3) Smith, Tonya 9                  4) Summerville, Regina 10         
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                10:39.48   10:30.60  
     1) Jardine, Hillary 12             2) Frazee, Sydney 11              
     3) Reid, Taylor 11                 4) Kearney, Miranda 9             
  8 Harford Tech  'A'                                10:43.21   10:31.20  
     1) Ames, Kaitlin 11                2) Hoban, Jamie 9                 
     3) Gettier, Amanda 11              4) Schech, Kaitlin 11             
  9 South Carroll  'A'                               10:50.93   10:34.79  
     1) Pooton, Casey 9                 2) Quiambao-Panas, Tianna 12      
     3) Robinson, Catherine 11          4) Martin, Caitlin 12             
 10 Patterson Mill  'A'                              10:49.28   10:44.43  
     1) Schoene, Alison 11              2) Mattsen, Emma 9                
     3) Schwienteck, Andrea 11          4) Espeland, Heather 11           
 11 Dunbar  'A'                                      11:31.56   11:05.86  
     1) Green, Darlena 10               2) Leak, Deara 12                 
     3) Palmer, Precious 9              4) Paschall, Jessica 11           
 12 Mardela  'A'                                     11:22.00   11:11.37  
     1) Early, Carrie 12                2) Early, Jessie 12               
     3) Field, Chealsea 10              4) Swope, Tara 9                  
 13 Colonel Richardson  'A'                          11:59.00   12:25.71  
     1) McConnell, Maggie 11            2) Roach, Rachael 9               
     3) Snodgrass, Heather 10           4) Murat, Vicki 12                
 14 North Dorchester  'A'                            12:45.00   12:36.06  
     1)                                 2) Hurley, Natalie 9              
     3) Marshall, Breann 10             4) Molock, Tiara 11               
 15 Washington  'A'                                  12:36.00   12:44.51  
     1) Hockaday, Carletta 11           2) White, Deneesha 10             
     3) Ballard, Tkierra 11             4) Bellote, Lashaya 10            
 
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Louder, Kayla             11 South Carrol         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Grizzle, Sophie           11 Brunswick            4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  4 Stone, Hannah              9 Catoctin             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  6 Mlemchukwu, Krystal       10 Western Tech         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  7 Lockatell, Jessica        12 South Carrol         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Griffin, Briana           10 Joppatowne           4-08.00         NH            
 -- Schilling, Lindsay        12 South Carrol         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Thomas, Vernesse          12 Digital Harbor       4-08.00         NH            
 -- Hopkins, Chastity         10 Col. Richardson      4-06.00         NH            
 -- Muhammad, Shardell        12 Reginald Lewis       4-08.00         NH            
 -- Covey, Danielle           10 Col. Richardson      4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas                              
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha          10 Pikesville          10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Jerwick, Jonelle          10 Smithsburg           8-10.00   10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Gerhold, Erika            11 Smithsburg           8-04.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Deckert, Megan            10 Boonsboro            7-10.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Berry, Virginia           12 Williamsport         8-04.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Donohue, Lindsay          11 South Carrol         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Crockett, Courtney         9 Bohemia Manor        7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Buswell, Kirstyn          11 South Carrol         6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Hild, Katherine            9 Perryville           6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks                               
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        17-03.00   17-06.00   4.2     5.33m  10   
  2 Mlemchukwu, Krystal       10 Western Tech        16-05.00   16-07.50   2.3     5.06m   8    2nd Best: 16-07.00
  3 Yurko, Bethany            11 Fort Hill           15-10.25   16-07.50   1.5     5.06m   6    2nd Best: 16-01.50
  4 Lockatell, Jessica        12 South Carrol        15-11.00   16-05.00   0.7     5.00m   4   
  5 Nicolao, Jessica          10 Boonsboro           15-06.00   16-02.50   2.9     4.94m   2   
  6 Hytche, Brittaney         12 Chesapeake-BC       14-10.75   16-00.00   4.8     4.87m   1   
  7 Smithson, Tamicka         12 Dunbar              16-00.50   15-11.00   2.1     4.85m 
  8 Kalwa, Alexandra          11 Harford Tech        15-02.00   15-01.50   3.1     4.61m 
  9 Booker, Sarah             10 Washington          12-04.00   14-08.50   1.5     4.48m 
 10 Hopkins, Chastity         10 Col. Richardson     13-07.00   14-07.00   0.1     4.44m 
 11 Mcmurray, Kirstie         12 Clear Spring        14-08.50   14-05.75   2.1     4.41m 
 12 Espeland, Jennifer        11 Patterson Mill      14-11.00   14-05.50   2.3     4.40m 
 13 Waters, Nia               10 Western Tech        15-05.25   14-04.50   4.4     4.38m 
 14 Quiambao-Panas, Tianna    12 South Carrol        14-04.50   14-00.25   1.9     4.27m 
 15 Beulah, Briana            12 North Dorchester    12-03.00   12-11.00   0.9     3.93m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner                            
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        34-03.00   37-01.00   NWI    11.30m  10   
  2 Diamond, Desirae          10 Harford Tech        32-06.50   33-09.00   NWI    10.28m   8   
  3 Oehrig, Carolyn           10 Glenelg             31-08.00   32-11.00   NWI    10.03m   6   
  4 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport        31-09.75   32-02.25   NWI     9.81m   4   
  5 Mcmurray, Kirstie         12 Clear Spring        31-05.00   31-07.50   NWI     9.63m   2   
  6 Hilliard, Heather         11 Williamsport        31-08.50   31-02.00   NWI     9.49m   1   
  7 Muhammad, Shardell        12 Reginald Lewis      29-07.00   29-08.50   NWI     9.05m 
  8 Thomas, Shannon           10 Western Tech        29-05.00   29-08.25   NWI     9.04m 
  8 William, Ebony            12 Washington          28-04.00   29-08.25   NWI     9.04m 
 10 Hopkins, Chastity         10 Col. Richardson     27-06.00   29-07.25   NWI     9.02m 
 11 Lockatell, Jessica        12 South Carrol        31-10.50   29-05.75   NWI     8.98m 
 12 Wheeler, Samone           10 Western Tech        29-04.25   28-10.50   NWI     8.80m 
 13 Beulah, Briana            12 North Dorchester    27-03.00   28-01.25   NWI     8.56m 
 14 Lewis, Melissa            10 North Dorchester    24-10.00   26-02.75   NWI     7.99m 
 15 Wright, Michelle           9 Dunbar              26-11.50   24-09.00   NWI     7.54m 
 -- Kalwa, Alexandra          11 Harford Tech        31-04.50       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    38-11  1983        Mary Rowe                                
       State: % 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige              11 Clear Spring        43-08.50   39-09.75!    12.13m  10   
  2 Lord, Jordie              12 Williamsport        39-05.00   36-02.50     11.03m   8   
  3 Brown, Danielle           12 Boonsboro           35-07.00   36-02.00     11.02m   6   
  4 Wormack, Rebekah          12 Allegany            33-00.00   33-03.00     10.13m   4   
  5 James, Tiera              12 New Town            30-08.75   31-06.75      9.62m   2   
  6 Allen, Troiara            11 Bohemia Manor       28-03.00   30-09.00      9.37m   1   
  7 Lopez, Shamire            12 Havre de Grace      29-05.50   30-02.00      9.19m 
  8 Myers, Carlee             11 Williamsport        30-11.50   29-10.00      9.09m 
  9 Gray, Yannick             12 Perryville          28-08.75   29-05.50      8.97m 
 10 Fontaine, Kendra          12 Mardela             27-11.50   28-10.00      8.78m 
 11 Pender, Jade              19 Snow Hill HS        27-07.00   28-09.75      8.78m 
 12 Selby, Mya                12 Forestville         28-02.50   27-09.25      8.46m 
 13 Anthony, Keyona           10 Pikesville          27-07.75   27-08.50      8.44m 
 14 Frazier, Earlena          10 Mardela             27-08.00   26-06.75      8.09m 
 15 Deshields, Candace        10 Carver Vo-Tech      27-08.75   24-05.25      7.44m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige              11 Clear Spring          102-01     107-06     32.76m  10   
  2 Lord, Jordie              12 Williamsport          100-03     106-02     32.35m   8   
  3 Black, Colleen            11 Smithsburg            101-06      97-09     29.79m   6   
  4 Gaines, Anastasia         11 Williamsport           92-03      94-05     28.77m   4   
  5 Selby, Mya                12 Forestville            86-06      91-11     28.01m   2   
  6 James, Tiera              12 New Town               90-08      90-11     27.71m   1   
  7 Wormack, Rebekah          12 Allegany               96-04      90-03     27.50m 
  8 Bateman, Leila            11 Carver A&T             85-03      87-07     26.69m 
  9 Clifton, Alicia           12 Bohemia Manor          86-10      86-06     26.36m 
 10 Mccomas, Cara             12 Glenelg                90-03      84-10     25.85m 
 11 Coley, Erica              10 Harford Tech           87-09      83-06     25.45m 
 12 Frazier, Earlena          10 Mardela                86-08      77-06     23.62m 
 13 Flook, Paige              10 Boonsboro              89-08      70-08     21.53m 
 14 Wright, Michelle           9 Dunbar              66-07.50      64-05     19.63m 
 15 Covey, Danielle           10 Col. Richardson        71-03      52-06     16.00m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alese             12 Northwestern-BC        12.63      12.36Q  1.1  3 
  2 Waithe, Anneve            12 Loch Raven             12.71      12.48Q -0.6  2 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill             12.90      12.68Q -2.9  1 
  4 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown       12.79      12.59Q -0.6  2 
  5 Phillips, Renee           11 North Hagerstown       12.95      12.67Q  1.1  3 
  6 Yuille, Marie             11 Oakland Mills          13.21      12.85Q -2.9  1 
  7 Jackson, Janiera          12 Poly                   12.81      12.80q  1.1  3 
  8 Phillip, Dnique            9 North East             12.87      12.96q -2.9  1 
  9 Dorsey, Dia               12 Poly                   13.07      12.97  -0.6  2 
 10 Turner, Staci             12 J.M. Bennett           13.02      13.09  -2.9  1 
 11 Jones, Tomesha             9 McDonough              13.47      13.16   1.1  3 
 12 Hammond, Ebony            11 North Caroline         13.41      13.33   1.1  3 
 13 Mercer, Amanda            11 Hammond                13.47      13.38  -0.6  2 
 14 Giauque, Alycia           10 Middletown             13.76      13.40  -2.9  1 
 15 Carter, Imani             10 North Hagerstown       13.76      13.61  -2.9  1 
 16 Burns, Marchel            11 North Caroline         13.62      13.73  -0.6  2 
 17 Caudle, Walteara          12 Rockville              13.68      13.75  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Alese             12 Northwestern-BC        12.36      12.45  -0.8  10   
  2 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown       12.59      12.57  -0.8   8   
  3 Phillips, Renee           11 North Hagerstown       12.67      12.70  -0.8   6   
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill             12.68      12.71  -0.8   4   
  5 Waithe, Anneve            12 Loch Raven             12.48      12.73  -0.8   2   
  6 Jackson, Janiera          12 Poly                   12.80      12.75  -0.8   1   
  7 Yuille, Marie             11 Oakland Mills          12.85      12.95  -0.8 
  8 Phillip, Dnique            9 North East             12.96      13.11  -0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alese             12 Northwestern-BC        25.24      25.21Q -2.8  2 
  2 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill             25.64      25.51Q -1.4  1 
  3 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown       26.40      25.80Q -1.4  1 
  4 Phillips, Renee           11 North Hagerstown       26.60      26.04Q -2.8  2 
  5 Yuille, Marie             11 Oakland Mills          26.28      25.98q -1.4  1 
  6 Waithe, Anneve            12 Loch Raven             26.27      26.05q -1.4  1 
  6 Tellington, Mekio         12 Edmondson              25.80      26.05q -2.8  2 
  8 Jones, Tomesha             9 McDonough              26.79      26.15q -1.4  1 
  9 Jackson, Janiera          12 Poly                   26.49      26.44  -2.8  2 
 10 Johnson, Turquoia         12 Clarksburg             26.97      26.76  -2.8  2 
 11 Barnes, Ajah               9 Elkton                 27.18      27.01  -1.4  1 
 12 Phillip, Dnique            9 North East             26.81      27.05  -2.8  2 
 13 Turner, Staci             12 J.M. Bennett           26.87      27.09  -1.4  1 
 14 Caudle, Jenna             10 Middletown             26.90      27.13  -1.4  1 
 15 Price, Delainey           11 Douglass-PG            26.98      27.48  -2.8  2 
 16 Acree, Deja               11 North Caroline         27.59      27.72  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Alese             12 Northwestern-BC        25.21      25.18  -0.7  10   
  2 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill             25.51      25.58  -0.7   8   
  3 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown       25.80      25.95  -0.7   6   
  4 Yuille, Marie             11 Oakland Mills          25.98      25.97  -0.7   4   
  5 Phillips, Renee           11 North Hagerstown       26.04      26.31  -0.7   2   
  6 Jones, Tomesha             9 McDonough              26.15      26.48  -0.7   1   
  7 Waithe, Anneve            12 Loch Raven             26.05      26.80  -0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ritter, Katie             11 North Hagerstown       59.55      57.08   2  10   
  2 Smith, Tonney             12 Poly                   59.06      57.84   2   8   
  3 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill             59.14      58.29   2   6   
  4 Jones, Tomesha             9 McDonough              59.56      58.30   2   4   
  5 Gaither, Arielle          12 Poly                 1:01.04      59.21   1   2   
  6 Yuille, Marie             11 Oakland Mills          59.93      59.27   2   1   
  7 Stoner, Alex              10 Elkton               1:00.71      59.73   1 
  8 Price, Delainey           11 Douglass-PG            59.73      59.94   2 
  9 Barnes, Ajah               9 Elkton               1:00.55    1:00.02   2 
 10 Parreco, Angela           11 Kent Island          1:01.27    1:01.65   1 
 11 Anderson, Corie           10 North Hagerstown     1:01.05    1:02.02   1 
 12 Turner, Staci             12 J.M. Bennett         1:01.58    1:02.22   1 
 -- Shaffer, Tara             10 Middletown           1:01.70         FS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura              10 Century              2:19.88    2:17.35   10   
  2 Caudle, Brittnay          12 Middletown           2:23.07    2:17.91    8   
  3 Hall, Shannon             11 North Point          2:22.85    2:18.16    6   
  4 Smith, Tonney             12 Poly                 2:21.93    2:19.12    4   
  5 Staver, Charlotte         10 Queen Anne's         2:25.00    2:19.88    2   
  6 Roberts, Gloria           11 Douglass-PG          2:22.07    2:20.00    1   
  7 Harman, Kaitlin           12 River Hill           2:19.96    2:20.58  
  8 Sumner, Lauren            11 Clarksburg           2:28.88    2:23.42  
  9 Franke, Kathryn           12 Loch Raven           2:23.14    2:23.70  
 10 Demaree, Anna             10 River Hill           2:23.90    2:24.14  
 11 Glassman, Margaret         9 Loch Raven           2:28.82    2:28.76  
 12 Tumas, Hayley             12 Elkton               2:28.00    2:30.90  
 13 Lawson, Brittany          12 Parkside             2:36.00    2:33.46  
 14 Lambert, Michele          11 Liberty              2:29.54    2:33.91  
 15 Neri, Gabi                12 Rising Sun           2:31.00    2:36.06  
 16 Barrett, Aryn             10 Randallstown         2:47.61    2:45.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harman, Kaitlin           12 River Hill           5:05.33    5:04.07   10   
  2 Caudle, Brittnay          12 Middletown           5:10.55    5:04.72    8   
  3 Linde, Maura              10 Century              5:05.99    5:08.36    6   
  4 Roberts, Gloria           11 Douglass-PG          5:09.08    5:11.28    4   
  5 Franke, Kathryn           12 Loch Raven           5:55.78    5:14.08    2   
  6 Demaree, Anna             10 River Hill           5:27.79    5:16.00    1   
  7 Yep, Becky                11 Mt. Hebron           5:18.92    5:23.17  
  8 Sumner, Lauren            11 Clarksburg           5:29.03    5:25.77  
  9 Lambert, Michele          11 Liberty              5:23.10    5:26.52  
 10 Hobson, Leigh             12 Queen Anne's         5:34.00    5:35.10  
 11 Williams, Erin            11 Loch Raven           5:56.35    5:37.42  
 12 Spinapont, Hailey         10 Parkside             5:45.00    5:39.81  
 13 Masucci, Emily             9 Kent Island          5:49.00    5:49.47  
 14 Ruppel, Emily              9 Loch Raven           6:02.24    5:58.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harman, Kaitlin           12 River Hill          11:03.17   11:06.94   10   
  2 Caudle, Brittnay          12 Middletown          11:13.87   11:15.05    8   
  3 Roberts, Gloria           11 Douglass-PG         11:19.44   11:17.61    6   
  4 Yep, Becky                11 Mt. Hebron          11:17.01   11:30.43    4   
  5 Linde, Maura              10 Century             11:33.42   11:40.29    2   
  6 Demaree, Anna             10 River Hill          11:57.94   11:48.25    1   
  7 Mcgovern, Kirsten         11 Century             11:56.68   12:03.71  
  8 Williams, Erin            11 Loch Raven          12:42.27   12:04.76  
  9 Hobson, Leigh             12 Queen Anne's        12:29.00   12:10.39  
 10 Masucci, Emily             9 Kent Island         13:22.00   12:42.41  
 11 Sumner, Lauren            11 Clarksburg          12:13.06   12:45.40  
 12 Ruppel, Emily              9 Loch Raven          13:01.53   12:46.42  
 13 Spinapont, Hailey         10 Parkside            12:55.00   12:57.57  
 14 Mcginley, Lindsey         11 Rising Sun          13:06.00   13:10.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shavon           11 North Point            14.73      14.78Q -3.2  2 
  2 Austin, Wilhelmina         9 Edgewood               16.02      15.26Q -2.2  1 
  3 Williams, Geranda         12 North Point            15.42      15.48Q -3.2  2 
  4 Wheeler, Tayler           11 Oakland Mills          15.89      15.97Q -2.2  1 
  5 Bowie, Kateri             12 Randallstown           16.78      15.74q -3.2  2 
  6 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg             17.23      16.17q -2.2  1 
  7 Knauff, Lauren            11 River Hill             16.27      16.33q -2.2  1 
  8 Woodson, Brigigue         11 J.M. Bennett           18.15      16.48q -3.2  2 
  9 Mellerson, Heather        12 Randallstown           17.43      16.81  -2.2  1 
 10 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 17.09      16.85  -3.2  2 
 11 Barnes, Kiamsha           11 Eastern Tech           16.67      16.92  -3.2  2 
 12 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown             16.11      17.10  -2.2  1 
 13 Valezquez, Clarissa       11 Winters Mill           16.94      17.20  -3.2  2 
 14 Foster, Jasmine           10 North Caroline         17.37      17.66  -2.2  1 
 15 Wagner, Beth              10 North Hagerstown       17.24      17.70  -2.2  1 
 16 Bates, Stephanie          11 Eastern Tech           17.38      20.34  -3.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shavon           11 North Point            14.78      14.46  -0.7  10   
  2 Williams, Geranda         12 North Point            15.48      15.22  -0.7   8   
  3 Austin, Wilhelmina         9 Edgewood               15.26      15.25  -0.7   6   
  4 Bowie, Kateri             12 Randallstown           15.74      15.55  -0.7   4   
  5 Knauff, Lauren            11 River Hill             16.33      15.65  -0.7   2   
  6 Wheeler, Tayler           11 Oakland Mills          15.97      15.77  -0.7   1   
  7 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg             16.17      15.80  -0.7 
  8 Woodson, Brigigue         11 J.M. Bennett           16.48      16.92  -0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shavon           11 North Point            44.85      43.83   2  10   
  2 Gaither, Arielle          12 Poly                   45.52      45.52   2   8   
  3 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg             47.26      45.65   2   6   
  4 Wagner, Beth              10 North Hagerstown       48.85      47.42   2   4   
  5 Wheeler, Tayler           11 Oakland Mills          47.44      47.53   2   2   
  6 Kennerson, Briana            Marriotts Ridge        48.61      47.87   2   1   
  7 Knauff, Lauren            11 River Hill             48.60      48.83   2 
  8 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown             48.99      48.93   1 
  9 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 49.60      49.04   2 
 10 Mclean, Meggy             12 Kent Island            49.72      49.66   1 
 11 Shimek, Kaitlyn           10 Winters Mill           49.36      50.21   1 
 12 Mellerson, Heather        12 Randallstown           50.26      51.18   1 
 13 Foster, Jasmine           10 North Caroline         52.16      51.45   1 
 14 Fleming, Trykr            11 Randallstown           51.56      51.69   1 
 15 Bates, Jennifer           12 Eastern Tech           51.14      51.98   1 
 16 Larger, Kelsey             9 J.M. Bennett           53.47      56.14   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.38  1998        , Central-PG                                
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                    50.08      49.13   2  10   
     1) Brice, Gabrielle 12             2) Baker, Brittany 11             
     3) Williams, Geranda 12            4) Harrison, Brieana 12           
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 49.82      49.46   2   8   
     1) Jackson, Janiera 12             2) Hordge, Jocelyn 9              
     3) Wiggins, Kendra 10              4) Dorsey, Dia 12                 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     50.19      49.96   2   6   
     1) Ryland, Charnay 11              2) Stickler, Morgan 9             
     3) Clark, Courtney 12              4) Johnson, Turquoia 12           
  4 Hammond  'A'                                        51.25      50.21   2   4   
     1) Love, Shenika 12                2) Mercer, Amanda 11              
     3) Wolo, Beatrice 9                4) Bell, Morgan 11                
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                               50.71      50.24   2   2   
     1) Elliott, Amber 11               2) Anderson, Corie 10             
     3) Ritter, Katie 11                4) Phillips, Renee 11             
  6 McDonough  'A'                                      50.89      50.75   2   1   
     1) Amolegbe, Yetunde 11            2) Jones, Tomesha 9               
     3) Teamer, Alicea 12               4) Rogers, Sierra 11              
  7 North East  'A'                                     51.70      51.29   1 
     1) Durham, Adriana 11              2) Jones, Ariel 12                
     3) Kraus, Abbie 9                  4) Phillip, Dnique 9              
  8 North Caroline  'A'                                 51.37      51.43   2 
     1) Acree, Deja 11                  2) Robinson, Jasmine 11           
     3) Adams, Keyona 10                4) Hammond, Ebony 11              
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  51.81      51.53   1 
     1) Hill, Nicole 11                 2) Yuille, Marie 11               
     3) Jowers, Ariel 10                4) Wheeler, Tayler 11             
 10 Elkton  'A'                                         52.19      51.69   1 
     1) Barnes, Ajah 9                  2) Myers, Danielle 12             
     3) Fragier, Valerie 9              4) Stoner, Alex 10                
 11 Overlea  'A'                                        52.50      52.35   1 
     1) Boykins, Revae 9                2) Bullen, Aqilah 9               
     3) Cowell, Celeste 9               4) Udumukwu, Erica 9              
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                               52.29      52.41   1 
     1) Gennes, Cierra 9                2) Freeman, Kayla 10              
     3) Harmon, Bria 10                 4) Carter, Keasha 12              
 13 James M. Bennett  'A'                               53.19      53.94   1 
     1) Turner, Staci 12                2) Lipinski, Grace 10             
     3) Jackson, Carlee 11              4) Coker, Cydnee 11               
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                   56.82      55.52   1 
     1) Nzeako, Jewels 10               2) Henry, Charlie 11              
     3) Oni, Janel 11                   4) Edwards, Ebony 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.8h  2004        , Edmondson                               
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:44.88    1:43.28   2  10   
     1) Ryland, Charnay 11              2) Harris, Page 12                
     3) Clark, Courtney 12              4) Johnson, Turquoia 12           
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:50.47    1:43.76   2   8   
     1) Jackson, Janiera 12             2) Dorsey, Dia 12                 
     3) Wiggins, Kendra 10              4) Selby, Jasmin 11               
  3 River Hill  'A'                                   1:47.29    1:44.75   2   6   
     1) Moore, Kiara 10                 2) Knauff, Lauren 11              
     3) Jordan, Maya 11                 4) Coleman, Dorehn 11             
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    1:50.20    1:46.18   1   4   
     1) Scretchen, Vanessa 9            2) Amayo, Flora 12                
     3) Bruch, Carolyn 10               4) Parker, Lequisha 10            
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   1:45.93    1:46.22   2   2   
     1) Wrieden, Sarah 11               2) Shaffer, Tara 10               
     3) Giauque, Alycia 10              4) Caudle, Jenna 10               
  6 Hammond  'A'                                      1:47.71    1:46.68   2   1   
     1) Love, Shenika 12                2) Cole, Ashley 10                
     3) Broady, Kayla 9                 4) Bell, Morgan 11                
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:48.03    1:46.76   2 
     1) Carter, Imani 10                2) Anderson, Corie 10             
     3) Koterwas, Sam 10                4) Phillips, Renee 11             
  8 Elkton  'A'                                       1:51.70    1:49.45   1 
     1) Evans, Alexcys 12               2) Fragier, Valerie 9             
     3) Myers, Danielle 12              4) Stoner, Alex 10                
  9 North Caroline  'A'                               1:50.10    1:49.72   2 
     1) Acree, Deja 11                  2) Robinson, Jasmine 11           
     3) Adams, Keyona 10                4) Whiteley, Kelsey 11            
 10 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:49.73    1:49.79   1 
     1) Abrams, Tierra 10               2) Owens, Amber 10                
     3) Hayes, Ashley 10                4) Collins, Tierra 10             
 11 North East  'A'                                   1:53.60    1:51.15   1 
     1) Powell, Lindsay 12              2) Jones, Ariel 12                
     3) Durham, Adriana 11              4) Phillip, Dnique 9              
 12 City College  'A'                                 1:58.42    1:53.87   1 
     1) Wright, Chloe 12                2) Turner, Donna 11               
     3) Brown, Nia 11                   4) Knox, Iesha 12                 
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                  1:53.10    1:55.30   1 
     1) Ferre, Michelle 10              2) Onukwubiri, Joelle 10          
     3) Mclean, Meggy 12                4) Parreco, Angela 11             
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                 2:00.19    1:59.33   1 
     1) Edwards, Ebony 10               2) Oni, Janel 11                  
     3) Nzeako, Jewels 10               4) Henry, Charlie 11              
 -- North Point  'A'                                  1:46.02         DQ   2  2nd Exchange - Late
     1) Brice, Gabrielle 12             2) Baker, Brittany 11             
     3) Steverson, Kadazya 11           4) Harrison, Brieana 12           
 -- Overlea  'A'                                      1:51.16         DQ   1  2nd exchange out of
     1) Cowell, Celeste 9               2) Bullen, Aqilah 9               
     3) Boykins, Revae 9                4) Udumukwu, Erica 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        , Fairmont Heights                        
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                  4:02.52    3:56.64   2  10   
     1) Harrison, Brieana 12            2) Baker, Brittany 11             
     3) Griffith, Keyawna 10            4) Briscoe, Shavon 11             
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               4:07.55    3:58.23   2   8   
     1) Smith, Tonney 12                2) Dorsey, Dia 12                 
     3) Gladney, Shaniqua 11            4) Gaither, Arielle 12            
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:04.44    4:04.81   2   6   
     1) Langa, Nana 12                  2) Harris, Page 12                
     3) Ryland, Charnay 11              4) Clark, Courtney 12             
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:09.86    4:06.61   2   4   
     1) Wagner, Beth 10                 2) Pettner, Brooke 12             
     3) Koterwas, Sam 10                4) Anderson, Corie 10             
  5 Elkton  'A'                                       4:12.90    4:11.27   2   2   
     1) Tumas, Hayley 12                2) Fragier, Valerie 9             
     3) Barnes, Ajah 9                  4) Stoner, Alex 10                
  6 Hammond  'A'                                      4:15.25    4:11.32   2   1   
     1) Wolo, Beatrice 9                2) Bell, Morgan 11                
     3) Matthews, Rachel 12             4) Broady, Kayla 9                
  7 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:22.56    4:13.42   1 
     1) Timchula, Megan 9               2) Williams, Erin 11              
     3) Franke, Kathryn 12              4) Glassman, Margaret 9           
  8 Liberty  'A'                                      4:16.31    4:19.08   1 
     1) Rowlands, Chloe 10              2) Stillings, Taylor 9            
     3) Lambert, Michele 11             4) Mcelroy, Samantha 10           
  9 Kent Island  'A'                                  4:15.10    4:19.91   2 
     1) Schaffer, Izzy 10               2) Ferre, Michelle 10             
     3) Parreco, Angela 11              4) Mclean, Meggy 12               
 10 Middletown  'A'                                   4:15.99    4:23.21   2 
     1) Bussard, Katie 10               2) Rigby, Megan 10                
     3) Papuchis, Kathryn 12            4) Shaffer, Tara 10               
 11 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:27.78    4:23.42   1 
     1) Ndomfeng, Chancelle 9           2) Brisbaneconway, Ayarri 9       
     3) Smithgale, Jovany 10            4) Tyre, Daja 9                   
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:21.54    4:24.29   1 
     1) Mensah, Angela 12               2) Johnson, Angie 11              
     3) Tawa, Liz 10                    4) Buescher, Karli 9              
 13 North Caroline  'A'                               4:25.80    4:32.31   1 
     1) Burns, Marchel 11               2) Lester, Amber 10               
     3) Adams, Keyona 10                4) Irby, Autumn 11                
 14 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:33.40    4:38.31   1 
     1) Adam, Cassidy 11                2) Brown, Demi 11                 
     3) Garvey, Cheyanne 9              4) Neri, Gabi 12                  
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                 5:00.08         DQ   1  4.2.2
     1) Henry, Charlie 11               2) Salisbury, Candice 11          
     3) Oni, Janel 11                   4) Barrett, Aryn 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        , Fallston                                
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Poly  'A'                              11:44.52    9:44.57   10   
     1) Lee, Jillian 9                  2) Gladney, Shaniqua 11           
     3) Smith, Tonney 12                4) Gaither, Arielle 12            
  2 River Hill  'A'                                  10:08.44    9:45.39    8   
     1) Beatty, Ellen 10                2) Dunn, Lisa 11                  
     3) Demaree, Anna 10                4) Harman, Kaitlin 12             
  3 Loch Raven  'A'                                  10:54.55    9:47.69    6   
     1) Glassman, Margaret 9            2) Timchula, Megan 9              
     3) Williams, Erin 11               4) Franke, Kathryn 12             
  4 Century  'A'                                      9:42.02    9:48.77    4   
     1) Linde, Maura 10                 2) Larkin, Rachel 10              
     3) Mcgovern, Kirsten 11            4) Dearie, Allie 10               
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   9:56.91    9:51.88    2   
     1) Bussard, Katie 10               2) Elliott, Jessica 9             
     3) Whitesell, Gretchen 10          4) Caudle, Brittnay 12            
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:14.37   10:05.18    1   
     1) Pickles, Cassidy 11             2) Langa, Nana 12                 
     3) Smith, Jenna 12                 4) Sumner, Lauren 11              
  7 Liberty  'A'                                      9:57.89   10:06.00  
     1) Davis, Jackie 10                2) Tarnalicki, Taylor 9           
     3) Mcelroy, Samantha 10            4) Lambert, Michele 11            
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:13.64   10:06.65  
     1) Quigg, Ellyn 12                 2) Vane, Paige 10                 
     3) Tawa, Liz 10                    4) Buescher, Karli 9              
  9 North Point  'A'                                 10:27.70   10:16.66  
     1) Saunders, Sierra 11             2) Miller, Nikia 12               
     3) Wiley, Ariana 12                4) Hall, Shannon 11               
 10 Queen Anne's Co.  'A'                            10:34.00   10:39.42  
     1) Hobson, Leigh 12                2) Vooris, Emily 9                
     3) Calloway, Chessie 11            4) Staver, Charlotte 10           
 11 Elkton  'A'                                      10:37.40   10:44.92  
     1) Bailey, Madeline 9              2) Poore, Brooke 10               
     3) Tumas, Hayley 12                4) Myers, Danielle 12             
 12 Parkside  'A'                                    10:43.00   10:44.96  
     1) Lawson, Brittany 12             2) Diller, Paige 9                
     3) Spinapont, Hailey 10            4) Wright, Kristen 12             
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:50.10   10:47.92  
     1) Schaffer, Izzy 10               2) Dagen, Sarah 12                
     3) Masucci, Emily 9                4) Parreco, Angela 11             
 14 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:57.31   10:51.47  
     1) Kimble, Elizabeth 12            2) Davidson-Wolf, Leah 11         
     3) Shulder, Rachel 12              4) Lang, Tiffany 9                
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina              11 Patuxent             5-07.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Donaldson, Eryn           11 Mt. Hebron           5-07.00    5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Briscoe, Shavon           11 North Point          5-03.00    5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Wagner, Beth              10 North Hagerstown     4-11.00    5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5 Freeman, Bailee            9 Clarksburg           5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton               4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  6 Brownfield, Breana         9 Walkersville         4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  8 Keller, Michelle           9 Liberty              5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Fritz, Candice            12 North East           4-09.00         NH            
 -- Harris, Shani             11 Poly                 4-04.00         NH            
 -- Wiggins, Kendra           10 Poly                 4-04.00         NH            
 -- Coker, Cydnee             11 J.M. Bennett         4-07.00         NH            
 -- Whiteley, Kelsey          11 North Caroline       4-07.00         NH            
 -- Acree, Deja               11 North Caroline       4-07.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hemme, Allison            12 Middletown           8-08.00    9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill         8-08.00    8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 England, Sarah            10 South Hagerstown     7-08.00    8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Elliott, Amber            11 North Hagerstown     7-08.00    8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Gompers, Nancy            11 Rising Sun           8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Stammler, Cari            12 Rising Sun           7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
 -- Decker, Kaitlyn           12 North East           7-06.00         NH            
 -- Kennerson, Briana            Marriotts Ridge      8-00.00         NH            
 -- Davis, Kelly               9 River Hill           8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Bailee            9 Clarksburg          17-10.00   17-03.50   4.0     5.27m  10   
  2 Williams, Geranda         12 North Point         16-11.50   17-03.00   1.3     5.25m   8   
  3 Mensah, Angela            12 Mt. Hebron          16-07.50   17-00.00   2.7     5.18m   6   
  4 Mellerson, Heather        12 Randallstown        15-09.50   16-07.00   4.4     5.05m   4   
  5 Kendrick, Kristina        11 Patuxent            15-10.00   16-05.50   0.7     5.01m   2   
  6 Austin, Wilhelmina         9 Edgewood            16-08.00   16-02.50   1.1     4.94m   1   
  7 Barnes, Kiamsha           11 Eastern Tech        15-06.50   16-01.50   0.5     4.91m 
  8 Donaldson, Eryn           11 Mt. Hebron          15-10.00   15-10.00   2.9     4.82m 
  9 Pettner, Brooke           12 North Hagerstown    16-03.00   15-07.50   2.7     4.76m 
 10 Edwards, Taisja           11 Easton              15-11.00   15-01.00  +0.0     4.59m 
 11 Harris, Page              12 Clarksburg          16-06.00   14-11.50   2.7     4.55m 
 12 Bates, Stephanie          11 Eastern Tech        15-01.75   14-10.50   0.3     4.53m 
 13 Jones, Ariel              12 North East          16-00.75   14-09.00   1.9     4.49m 
 14 Bowie, Kateri             12 Randallstown        15-07.50   14-05.00   0.5     4.39m 
 15 Woodson, Brigigue         11 J.M. Bennett        16-06.00   14-03.00   0.1     4.34m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         12 North Point         38-09.25   38-06.50   NWI    11.74m  10   
  2 Mensah, Angela            12 Mt. Hebron          35-00.00   37-05.00   NWI    11.40m   8   
  3 Smith, Amina              11 Patuxent            35-02.75   37-02.75   NWI    11.34m   6   
  4 Harris, Page              12 Clarksburg          33-05.00   36-02.00   NWI    11.02m   4   
  5 Wrieden, Sarah            11 Middletown          34-06.00   35-07.25   NWI    10.85m   2   
  6 Rogers, Sierra            11 McDonough           34-09.75   35-01.25   NWI    10.69m   1   
  7 Bates, Stephanie          11 Eastern Tech        33-01.00   34-05.75   NWI    10.50m 
  8 Austin, Wilhelmina         9 Edgewood            34-04.50   34-03.75   NWI    10.45m 
  9 Ryland, Charnay           11 Clarksburg          32-08.50   34-03.00   NWI    10.43m 
 10 Woodson, Brigigue         11 J.M. Bennett        34-05.00   34-01.00   NWI    10.38m 
 11 Barnes, Kiamsha           11 Eastern Tech        31-08.25   33-01.25   NWI    10.09m 
 12 Garvin, Whitney           12 North Hagerstown    31-11.50   33-00.00   NWI    10.05m 
 13 Richardson, Latoya        12 Wicomico            32-10.00   32-02.25   NWI     9.81m 
 14 Jones, Ariel              12 North East          31-10.50   32-01.75   NWI     9.79m 
 15 Bowie, Kateri             12 Randallstown        30-05.50   32-00.50   NWI     9.76m 
 16 Fleming, Trykr            11 Randallstown        25-10.00   28-04.25   NWI     8.64m 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
       State: % 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ostasewski, Morgan        12 North East          35-01.50   36-03.75     11.06m  10   
  2 Johnson, Turquoia         12 Clarksburg          33-01.00   36-00.00     10.97m   8   
  3 Mcclain, Lakessa          11 South Hagerstown    34-06.00   35-06.75     10.83m   6   
  4 Gross, Lauren             12 North Point         36-04.00   35-03.50     10.75m   4   
  5 Shirley, Melisaa          11 Middletown          33-00.00   33-00.50     10.07m   2   
  6 Krywucki, Logan           12 Century             32-08.00   32-06.00      9.90m   1   
  7 Brice, Gabrielle          12 North Point         33-07.00   32-05.50      9.89m 
  8 Gross, Arnesha            11 Hammond             32-10.25   31-05.00      9.57m 
  9 Pusey, Amanda             12 Parkside            29-03.00   29-07.50      9.02m 
 10 Edwards, Ebony            10 Randallstown        26-07.50   26-10.25      8.18m 
 11 Morgan, Mary              11 Rising Sun          25-08.00   25-10.50      7.88m 
 12 Scott, Jasmin             10 Poly                25-00.25   24-11.25      7.60m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton               
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gross, Lauren             12 North Point           111-05     114-05     34.87m  10   
  2 Ostasewski, Morgan        12 North East            114-04     111-08     34.03m   8   
  3 Mcclain, Lakessa          11 South Hagerstown      113-02     105-08     32.20m   6   
  4 Krywucki, Logan           12 Century                94-02     101-08     30.98m   4   
  5 Shirley, Melisaa          11 Middletown            101-06      96-00     29.26m   2   
  6 Olujobi, Tope             10 River Hill             83-00      95-11     29.23m   1   
  7 Kendrick, Kristina        11 Patuxent               86-00      92-08     28.24m 
  8 Selckmann, Ashley         10 Kent Island            82-00      82-11     25.27m 
  9 Oguamanam, Vanessa        11 Poly                   83-01      82-05     25.12m 
 10 Rose, Meghan              12 Eastern Tech           92-06      80-11     24.66m 
 11 Pusey, Amanda             12 Parkside               82-10      78-07     23.95m 
 12 Opiekun, Christie         11 Clarksburg             89-11      77-08     23.67m 
 13 Wilson, Raven             12 Eastern Tech           80-02      75-05     22.98m 
 13 Adams, Kelli              10 North East             76-06      75-05     22.98m 
 15 Neal, Ashley              12 McDonough              84-03      74-03     22.63m 
 16 Scott, Jasmin             10 Poly                   65-03      58-11     17.95m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 11.82  2007        Jessica Tongue, Annapolis                   
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabi, Funmi              12 Long Reach             12.11      11.97Q -1.6  2 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                12.40      12.35Q -0.8  1 
  3 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                12.80      12.57Q -0.8  1 
  4 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston               12.70      12.60Q -1.6  2 
  5 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly               12.60      12.58q -0.8  1 
  6 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              12.54      12.61q -1.6  2 
  7 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Aberdeen               12.81      12.67q -0.8  1 
  8 Harris, Charma            12 Urbana                 12.64      12.69q -0.8  1 
  9 Price, Indya              12 Friendly               12.20      12.71  -0.8  1 
 10 Benbow, Jasmine           12 Lackey                 12.30      12.72  -1.6  2 
 11 Kimpson, Kianna           12 Westlake               12.70      12.88  -1.6  2 
 12 Brannock, Ashley           9 Franklin               13.00      12.92  -0.8  1 
 13 Hunt, Lauren              12 Meade                  12.89      12.93  -1.6  2 
 14 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch           12.97      13.17  -0.8  1 
 15 Pennix, Lauren            11 Towson                 13.10      13.46  -1.6  2 
 16 Galloway, Paige           11 Frederick              12.93      13.59  -1.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 11.82  2007        Jessica Tongue, Annapolis                   
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabi, Funmi              12 Long Reach             11.97      11.81# -2.0  10   
  2 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                12.35      12.42  -2.0   8   
  3 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston               12.60      12.44  -2.0   6   
  4 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                12.57      12.49  -2.0   4   
  5 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              12.61      12.55  -2.0   2   
  6 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly               12.58      12.59  -2.0   1   
  7 Harris, Charma            12 Urbana                 12.69      12.67  -2.0 
  8 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Aberdeen               12.67      12.80  -2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabi, Funmi              12 Long Reach             24.83      24.42Q -0.5  1 
  2 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch           25.38      24.86Q -1.6  2 
  3 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            24.60      24.95Q -1.6  2 
  4 Jackson, Mercedes         10 Huntingtown            24.70      25.15Q -0.5  1 
  5 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            25.10      25.34q -0.5  1 
  6 Benbow, Jasmine           12 Lackey                 24.90      25.39q -1.6  2 
  7 Price, Indya              12 Friendly               25.00      25.65q -0.5  1 
  8 Scott, Aneesha            10 Long Reach             25.83      25.69q -0.5  1 
  9 Stokes, Destane           10 Western                25.50      25.84  -1.6  2 
 10 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston               26.44      25.92  -1.6  2 
 11 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                25.60      26.05  -0.5  1 
 12 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch           26.14      26.11  -1.6  2 
 13 Campbell, Evan            11 Fallston               26.43      26.42  -0.5  1 
 14 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              26.30      26.45  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabi, Funmi              12 Long Reach             24.42      24.84  -2.8  10   
  2 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            24.95      25.02  -2.8   8   
  3 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch           24.86      25.06  -2.8   6   
  4 Jackson, Mercedes         10 Huntingtown            25.15      25.40  -2.8   4   
  5 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            25.34      25.52  -2.8   2   
  6 Price, Indya              12 Friendly               25.65      25.56  -2.8   1   
  7 Scott, Aneesha            10 Long Reach             25.69      26.01  -2.8 
  8 Benbow, Jasmine           12 Lackey                 25.39      26.28  -2.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Xauddina     10 Catonsville            54.20      55.48   2  10   
  2 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch           55.59      56.06   2   8   
  3 Christian, Kellie         12 Catonsville            55.80      56.37   2   6   
  4 Douglas, Danielle         12 Western                54.80      57.22   2   4   
  5 Brown, Shaniece           11 Lackey                 58.90      57.87   1   2   
  6 Harlee, Jess              11 Fallston               58.59      58.33   2   1   
  7 Wade, Jennell             12 Lackey                 57.80      58.84   2 
  8 Campbell, Evan            11 Fallston               59.91      59.34   1 
  9 Janson, Bradley           11 Stephen Decatur      1:00.15      59.36   1 
 10 Alston, Lakayja            9 Damascus               57.67      59.70   1 
 11 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                56.20      59.90   2 
 12 Richardson, Hannah        12 Bethesda-CC            58.45    1:00.19   1 
 13 Diao, Madina              11 Paint Branch           57.10    1:01.27   2 
 14 Bell, Tiffany             11 Westlake             1:01.00    1:01.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brinae          10 Western              2:17.60    2:17.61   10   
  2 Harlee, Jess              11 Fallston             2:19.46    2:17.62    8   
  3 Williams, Brittany        12 Western              2:19.90    2:19.38    6   
  4 Douglas, Danielle         12 Western              2:18.80    2:19.72    4   
  5 Roth, Anna                12 Franklin             2:21.30    2:21.05    2   
  6 Messer, Melissa           12 Chopticon            2:25.50    2:21.41    1   
  7 Sutherland, Amber         10 Meade                2:25.12    2:22.96  
  8 Cimino, Jenna             12 Hereford             2:19.70    2:24.15  
  9 Nolte, Mary               12 Atholton             2:24.44    2:25.15  
 10 Donnelly, Paige           11 Bethesda-CC          2:25.15    2:25.33  
 11 Brickley, Ryann           12 Damascus             2:27.62    2:26.86  
 12 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-CC          2:24.61    2:27.52  
 13 Lindsey, Amber            11 Largo                2:29.20    2:28.41  
 14 Coelho, Karina            12 Northern-Cal         2:26.50    2:28.70  
 15 Mcilvried, Emily          11 Damascus             2:27.70    2:29.00  
 16 Malone, Elaina            11 Huntingtown          2:30.30    2:30.38  
 17 Guinn, Alex               12 Wilde Lake           2:22.20    2:33.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-CC          5:23.80    5:15.37   10   
  2 Cimino, Jenna             12 Hereford             5:14.60    5:17.29    8   
  3 Donnelly, Paige           11 Bethesda-CC          5:23.39    5:20.64    6   
  4 Robinson, Brinae          10 Western              5:17.50    5:21.12    4   
  5 Obrien, Casey             11 Annapolis            5:21.54    5:21.87    2   
  6 Coelho, Karina            12 Northern-Cal         5:31.10    5:22.98    1   
  7 Mill, Meredith            11 Howard               5:29.15    5:24.11  
  8 Stambaugh, Hannah          9 Bel Air              5:24.55    5:27.31  
  9 Mcilvried, Emily          11 Damascus             5:32.22    5:27.78  
 10 Bahneman, Emma            11 La Plata             5:36.80    5:29.12  
 11 Vandewater, Emily          9 Hereford             5:28.80    5:29.15  
 12 Kennedy, Lauren            9 Hereford             5:31.40    5:34.44  
 13 Parker, Bianca            11 Largo                5:43.60    5:37.91  
 14 Malone, Elaina            11 Huntingtown          5:38.40    5:38.41  
 15 Farrell, Ava               9 Bethesda-CC          5:34.96    5:50.87  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-CC         11:55.01   11:23.59   10   
  2 Borisko, Elyse            12 Howard              11:54.37   11:55.42    8   
  3 Schott, Megan             10 North Harford       11:58.59   12:04.97    6   
  4 Bahneman, Emma            11 La Plata            12:38.50   12:06.49    4   
  5 Vandewater, Emily          9 Hereford            12:13.70   12:11.14    2   
  6 Mason, Courtney            9 Damascus            12:02.86   12:16.03    1   
  7 Donnelly, Paige           11 Bethesda-CC         11:39.50   12:17.81  
  8 Beck, Robin               11 Hereford            12:17.90   12:20.17  
  9 Ellenby, Caitey            9 Bel Air             12:09.06   12:22.33  
 10 Adejumo, Hollie            9 Howard              12:09.88   12:31.19  
 11 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin            12:26.40   12:31.90  
 12 Huber, Katherine          10 La Plata            12:49.80   12:33.06  
 13 Ogden, Megan              11 Northern-Cal        12:26.40   12:43.37  
 -- Pillion, Rachel           12 Towson              12:36.20        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Browne, Kamilah           12 Reservior              14.94      15.03Q -1.4  2 
  2 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                  15.20      15.60Q -1.1  1 
  3 Hunt, Lauren              12 Meade                  15.36      15.20Q -1.4  2 
  4 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            15.40      15.78Q -1.1  1 
  5 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy         15.72      15.51q -1.4  2 
  6 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly               15.90      15.73q -1.4  2 
  7 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               15.60      15.79q -1.1  1 
  7 Tape, Jacqueline          10 Long Reach             16.45      15.79q -1.4  2 
  9 Snyder, Cynthia           12 Huntingtown            15.70      15.85  -1.1  1 
 10 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus               16.14      15.95  -1.1  1 
 11 Lindsey, Ashlee           11 Largo                  15.90      16.28  -1.4  2 
 12 Wilds, Lareesa            11 Annapolis              16.46      16.35  -1.4  2 
 13 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana                 16.17      16.69  -1.1  1 
 14 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                17.20      17.03  -1.4  2 
 15 Hardgrove, Julia          10 Bethesda-CC            17.08      17.60  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Browne, Kamilah           12 Reservior              15.03      14.47  +0.0  10   
  2 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly               15.73      14.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Hunt, Lauren              12 Meade                  15.20      15.01  +0.0   6   
  4 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy         15.51      15.05  +0.0   4   
  5 Tape, Jacqueline          10 Long Reach             15.79      15.17  +0.0   2   
  6 Reed, Candice             12 Catonsville            15.78      15.51  +0.0   1   
  7 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               15.79      15.55  +0.0 
  8 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                  15.60      15.96  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Lauren              12 Meade                  45.85      45.34   3  10   
  2 Browne, Kamilah           12 Reservior              46.44      45.85   3   8   
  3 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                  47.30      46.37   2   6   
  4 Burns, Seneman            12 Friendly               45.40      46.78   3   4   
  5 Vanagas, Nicole           11 Long Reach             47.21      46.94   2   2   
  6 Tape, Jacqueline          10 Long Reach             46.20      47.14   3   1   
  7 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana                 47.86      47.44   2 
  8 Slaughter, Myeisha        12 Milford Mill           47.30      48.31   3 
  9 Lindsey, Ashlee           11 Largo                  47.60      48.48   2 
 10 Sparks, Jenny             11 Hereford               48.60      49.22   1 
 11 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kennedy         47.50      49.54   2 
 12 Hunt, Syrita              10 Western                48.10      50.38   2 
 13 Mcminn, Chelsey           11 Damascus               49.81      50.44   1 
 14 Duval, Korine             12 Paint Branch           46.96      50.74   3 
 15 Ewell, Laura              11 Hereford               48.70      50.88   1 
 16 Garner, Ashley            12 Meade                  45.90      52.69   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard                                    
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        48.30      47.72   2  10   
     1) Stokes, Destane 10              2) Vaughn, Desiree 11             
     3) Turner, Ayanna 12               4) Hopkins, Arryn 12              
  2 Catonsville  'A'                                    48.80      47.88   2   8   
     1) Whittington, Xauddina 10        2) Torain, Maya 11                
     3) Reed, Candice 12                4) Christian, Kellie 12           
  3 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                48.30      48.39   2   6   
     1) Duckett, Shavonne 12            2) Wade, Jennell 12               
     3) Benbow, Jasmine 12              4) Brown, Shaniece 11             
  4 Friendly  'A'                                       48.50      48.44   2   4   
     1) Price, Indya 12                 2) Barker, Latrese 11             
     3) Burns, Seneman 12               4) Biggs, Vernetta 11             
  5 Westlake  'A'                                       48.70      48.66   2   2   
     1) Barr, Porsha 10                 2) Byrd-West, Daquanya 10         
     3) Kimpson, Kianna 12              4) Anthony, Tyonna 10             
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                     48.04      48.89   2   1   
     1) Taylor, Brianna 10              2) Scott, Aneesha 10              
     3) Tape, Jacqueline 10             4) Alabi, Funmi 12                
  7 Meade  'A'                                          50.74      49.19   1 
     1) Hunt, Lauren 12                 2) Joyner, Kiera 11               
     3) Garner, Ashley 12               4) Mohammed, Natasha 12           
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                      50.02      49.62   1 
     1) Talley, Jessica 12              2) Tesfaye, Makda 12              
     3) Gray, Courtney 12               4) Kennedy, Victoria 12           
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      49.75      49.95   2 
     1) Galloway, Paige 11              2) Cooper, Elise 12               
     3) Carroll, Morgan 11              4) James, Alisha 9                
 10 Fallston  'A'                                       50.44      50.16   1 
     1) Campbell, Evan 11               2) Daeschner, Colleen 11          
     3) Carrigan, Megan 12              4) Dozier, Jill 12                
 11 Howard  'A'                                         50.90      50.32   1 
     1) Closson, Hannah 11              2) Peoples, Kiara 12              
     3) Porter, Keyana 12               4) Oden, Titi 10                  
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                   49.57      50.36   2 
     1) Leach, Ashley 11                2) Jones, Alexus 12               
     3) Grizzle, Felicia 10             4) Jones, Jasmine 11              
 13 Largo  'A'                                          51.80      50.88   1 
     1) Barnes, Shemia 11               2) Middleton, Nicole 11           
     3) Nickerson, Stephanie 9          4) Gilliam, Cierra 12             
 14 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 52.80      51.22   1 
     1) Morris, Brittanie 11            2) Nti, Yaa 10                    
     3) Ngambwa, Nicole 10              4) Ucheomumu, Anna 9              
 15 Towson  'A'                                         52.50      52.29   1 
     1) Laubner, Rebecca 10             2) Johnese, Dyquechia 12          
     3) Murray, Katie 12                4) Pennix, Lauren 11              
 16 Hereford  'A'                                       52.50      52.79   1 
     1) Sparks, Jenny 11                2) Schofield, Elizabeth 9         
     3) Christoff, Taylor 11            4) Ewell, Laura 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  5/23/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:42.10    1:41.21   2  10   
     1) Benbow, Jasmine 12              2) Wade, Jennell 12               
     3) Brown, Shaniece 11              4) Duckett, Shavonne 12           
  2 Western  'A'                                      1:45.80    1:41.78   2   8   
     1) Stokes, Destane 10              2) Turner, Ayanna 12              
     3) Thomas, Ajada 11                4) Vaughn, Desiree 11             
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     1:43.10    1:42.05   2   6   
     1) Barr, Porsha 10                 2) Anthony, Tyonna 10             
     3) Kimpson, Kianna 12              4) Byrd-West, Daquanya 10         
  4 Meade  'A'                                        1:45.73    1:43.71   2   4   
     1) Garner, Ashley 12               2) Davis, Dominique 10            
     3) Mohammed, Natasha 12            4) Joyner, Kiera 11               
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:44.92    1:43.90   2   2   
     1) Scott, Aneesha 10               2) Tape, Jacqueline 10            
     3) Elmer, Ashleigh 12              4) Taylor, Brianna 10             
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:46.91    1:44.47   2   1   
     1) Diao, Madina 11                 2) Duval, Korine 12               
     3) Jones, Jasmine 11               4) Jules, Vanessa 12              
  7 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:46.93    1:45.43   2 
     1) Malloy, Troiquay 9              2) Holmes, Mandisa 12             
     3) Martin, Shemika 12              4) Johnson, Stephanie 12          
  8 Largo  'A'                                        1:47.70    1:46.54   1 
     1) Barnes, Shemia 11               2) Conteh, Agnes 11               
     3) Tremelle, Shanelle 9            4) Middleton, Nicole 11           
  9 Howard  'A'                                       1:48.48    1:46.58   1 
     1) Closson, Hannah 11              2) Peoples, Kiara 12              
     3) Colarusso, Gina 11              4) Oden, Titi 10                  
 10 Frederick  'A'                                    1:46.08    1:47.17   2 
     1) Galloway, Paige 11              2) Cooper, Elise 12               
     3) Carroll, Morgan 11              4) James, Alisha 9                
 11 Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:48.50    1:48.04   1 
     1) Blount, Breonna 10              2) Lagoke, Fumi 12                
     3) Goode, Sakina 9                 4) Slaughter, Myeisha 12          
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:49.16    1:48.24   1 
     1) Talley, Jessica 12              2) Black, Ebony 10                
     3) Khoo, Danielle 11               4) Tesfaye, Makda 12              
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:47.10    1:48.63   1 
     1) Jackson, Mercedes 10            2) Butler, Diarra 9               
     3) Aley, Linsey 10                 4) Snyder, Cynthia 12             
 14 Hereford  'A'                                     1:49.30    1:50.73   1 
     1) Sparks, Jenny 11                2) Schofield, Elizabeth 9         
     3) Abbott, Rachel 10               4) Ewell, Laura 11                
 15 Towson  'A'                                       1:49.70    1:52.15   1 
     1) Laubner, Rebecca 10             2) Blair, Grace 10                
     3) Murray, Roz 9                   4) Pennix, Lauren 11              
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:47.31         DQ   1  2nd exchange - late
     1) Morris, Brittanie 11            2) Lafond, Thea 10                
     3) Ngambwa, Nicole 10              4) Ucheomumu, Anna 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG                              
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:56.90    3:52.01   2  10   
     1) Christian, Kellie 12            2) Torain, Maya 11                
     3) Curry, Molly 9                  4) Whittington, Xauddina 10       
  2 Western  'A'                                      4:01.60    3:54.52   2   8   
     1) Douglas, Danielle 12            2) Hopkins, Arryn 12              
     3) Hunt, Syrita 10                 4) Robinson, Brinae 10            
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:59.55    3:58.84   2   6   
     1) Duval, Korine 12                2) Diao, Madina 11                
     3) Grizzle, Felicia 10             4) Statham, Arielle 12            
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                   3:59.49    4:00.50   2   4   
     1) Scott, Aneesha 10               2) Taylor, Brianna 10             
     3) Vanagas, Nicole 11              4) Alabi, Funmi 12                
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     4:19.90    4:03.28   1   2   
     1) Bell, Tiffany 11                2)                                
     3) Wilson, Kelli 12                4) Anthony, Tyonna 10             
  6 Meade  'A'                                        4:06.08    4:03.56   2   1   
     1) Garner, Ashley 12               2) Joyner, Kiera 11               
     3) Washington, Michaela 11         4) Sutherland, Amber 10           
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     4:01.46    4:04.07   2 
     1) Kreysa, Mary 10                 2) Mcminn, Chelsey 11             
     3) Brickley, Ryann 12              4) Alston, Lakayja 9              
  8 Milford Mill  'A'                                 4:07.20    4:04.39   1 
     1) Slaughter, Myeisha 12           2) Goode, Sakina 9                
     3) Horsley, Kiara 9                4) Ford, Alexis 10                
  9 Howard  'A'                                       4:12.81    4:06.84   1 
     1) Closson, Hannah 11              2) Peoples, Kiara 12              
     3) Mill, Meredith 11               4) Hawkins, Lunden 12             
 10 Largo  'A'                                        4:04.40    4:06.91   2 
     1) Boney, Shaunte 12               2) Dotson, Domini 12              
     3) Conteh, Agnes 11                4) Lindsey, Ashlee 11             
 11 Urbana  'A'                                       4:05.48    4:12.06   2 
     1) Harris, Charma 12               2) Browning, Caroline 12          
     3) Selby, Taylor 12                4) Lueck, Sarah 12                
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:08.68    4:13.87   1 
     1) Solomon, Ariam 10               2) Solomon, Yodit 10              
     3) Reid, Sisi 11                   4) Birdsong, Lauren 10            
 13 Hereford  'A'                                     4:16.80    4:18.68   1 
     1) Abbott, Rachel 10               2) Wilhelm, Bailey 9              
     3) Beil, Kristin 12                4) Cimino, Jenna 12               
 14 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:25.30    4:18.80   1 
     1) Parsons, Jacquelyn 12           2) Peissner, Jocelyn 10           
     3) Messer, Melissa 12              4) Brown, Abreellen 10            
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:15.80    4:23.19   1 
     1)                                 2) Jackson, Mercedes 10           
     3) Malone, Elaina 11               4) Stottlemeyer, Vania 10         
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   4:15.04    4:26.16   1 
     1) Burnette, Mackenzie 10          2) Richards, Kiana 10             
     3) Boone, Sarah 12                 4) Guinn, Alex 12                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:26.24  2007        Largo                                     
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      9:40.20    9:17.20#  10   
     1) Hunt, Syrita 10                 2) Williams, Brittany 12          
     3) Robinson, Brinae 10             4) Douglas, Danielle 12           
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     9:51.25    9:40.46    8   
     1) Alston, Lakayja 9               2) Mcilvried, Emily 11            
     3) Mason, Courtney 9               4) Brickley, Ryann 12             
  3 Hereford  'A'                                    10:07.60    9:45.64    6   
     1) Abbott, Rachel 10               2) Vandewater, Emily 9            
     3) Kennedy, Lauren 9               4) Cimino, Jenna 12               
  4 Catonsville  'A'                                 10:13.70    9:55.72    4   
     1) Curry, Molly 9                  2) Jackson, Morgan 12             
     3) Harding, Sarah 9                4) Mandengue, Francoise 10        
  5 Meade  'A'                                       10:10.53   10:01.30    2   
     1) Sutherland, Amber 10            2) Washington, Michaela 11        
     3) Martin, Jasmine 11              4) Savage, Jasmine 12             
  6 La Plata  'A'                                    10:26.90   10:08.23    1   
     1) Bahneman, Emma 11               2) Dent, Sophia 12                
     3) Huber, Katherine 10             4) Laidley, Jessica 10            
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                     10:08.87   10:08.89  
     1) Kiefer, Verajo 9                2) Cook, Holly 9                  
     3) Kearney, Brenna 9               4) Stambaugh, Hannah 9            
  8 Atholton  'A'                                    10:04.23   10:09.10  
     1) Smith, Amy 12                   2) Scheckelhoff, Tessa 10         
     3) Nellis, Amy 10                  4) Nolte, Mary 12                 
  9 Largo  'A'                                       10:17.40   10:09.48  
     1) Lindsey, Amber 11               2) Dotson, Domini 12              
     3) King, Shaniqua 10               4) Parker, Bianca 11              
 10 Northern-Cal  'A'                                10:29.20   10:12.01  
     1) Coelho, Karina 12               2) Kovacs, Tara 11                
     3) Fletcher, Amanda 9              4) Blanchard, Jasmine 10          
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:59.78   10:14.60  
     1) Leuba, Kate 11                  2) Jester, Hallie 9               
     3) Shehata, Laila 9                4) Reingruber, Grace 9            
 12 Urbana  'A'                                      10:04.71   10:16.51  
     1) Coleman, Kayla 9                2) Browning, Caroline 12          
     3) Fossaceca, Kathryn 11           4) Ball, Haley 12                 
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:18.80   10:24.62  
     1) Malone, Elaina 11               2) Williams, Ginger 11            
     3) Weis, Hannah 10                 4) Stottlemeyer, Vania 10         
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:30.86   10:33.18  
     1) Duval, Korine 12                2) Diao, Madina 11                
     3) Thomas, Janeal 11               4) Grizzle, Felicia 10            
 15 Franklin  'A'                                    10:38.10   10:36.03  
     1) Roth, Anna 12                   2) Derkasch, Alexia 12            
     3) Chase, Sarah 9                  4) Butler, Michelle 11            
 16 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:04.37   10:37.78  
     1) Solomon, Ariam 10               2) Solomon, Yodit 10              
     3) Reid, Sisi 11                   4) Dreyfuss, Xena 11              
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Torain, Maya              11 Catonsville          5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch         5-05.00    5-02.00      1.57m   7   
  2 Boney, Shaunte            12 Largo                5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   7   
  4 Duckett, Shavonne         12 Lackey               5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 Pavic, Katy                9 Urbana               5-03.00    5-02.00      1.57m   2   
  6 Dabney, Ashley            12 Wheaton              5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  6 Carroll, Morgan           11 Frederick            4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  8 Candell, Carly            11 Annapolis            4-09.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 White, Danielle           12 Franklin             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Goldring, Veronica        11 La Plata             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Ichoku, Chioma            10 Centennial           4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast-AA         4-07.00         NH            
 -- Harris, Alexis            12 Reservior            4-07.00         NH            
 -- Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford             4-10.00         NH            
 -- Palmer, Jackie             9 Atholton             4-09.00         NH            
 -- Butler, Diarra             9 Huntingtown          5-00.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Cherise            10 Hereford             4-08.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jordanna          10 Hereford             9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana              10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Shoemaker, Laura          12 Wilde Lake           9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Porter, Cori              12 North Harford        9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Sweeney, Holly            12 Bel Air              8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Wenck, Abby                9 Hereford             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
 -- Anthony, Racheal           9 Urbana               6-06.00         NH            
 -- Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake           8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly            16-00.50   17-01.50   3.8     5.21m  10   
  2 Burns, Seneman            12 Friendly            17-04.00   16-11.00   4.4     5.15m   8   
  3 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston            15-10.75   16-04.00   4.4     4.97m   6   
  4 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy      16-04.00   16-03.50   3.4     4.96m   4   
  5 Ichoku, Chioma            10 Centennial          15-06.75   16-01.50   2.1     4.91m   2   
  6 Barker, Latrese           11 Friendly            15-01.50   15-11.00   2.8     4.85m   1   
  7 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           15-04.00   15-08.00   1.3     4.77m 
  8 Gee, Jessie               10 Hereford            15-06.00   15-07.50   3.8     4.76m 
  9 Harris, Chardae           12 Urbana              15-08.00   15-04.00   2.7     4.67m 
 10 Closson, Hannah           11 Howard              15-11.50   15-02.50   2.3     4.63m 
 11 Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake          15-04.50   14-11.00   1.7     4.54m 
 12 Lagoke, Fumi              12 Milford Mill        15-05.25   14-08.50   4.4     4.48m 
 13 Bell, Tiffany             11 Westlake            15-01.25   14-06.00   2.3     4.41m 
 14 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill        15-00.75   13-09.00   4.6     4.19m 
 15 Slaughter, Myeisha        12 Milford Mill        14-09.25   12-00.00   2.3     3.65m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch        38-02.00   40-04.00   NWI    12.29m  10   
  2 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kennedy      36-08.00   39-08.00   NWI    12.09m   8   
  3 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western             35-01.25   35-09.25   NWI    10.90m   6   
  4 Harris, Chardae           12 Urbana              34-08.00   35-07.25   NWI    10.85m   4   
  5 Conteh, Agnes             11 Largo               33-11.00   34-08.75   NWI    10.58m   2   
  6 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           35-02.00   34-07.50   NWI    10.55m   1   
  7 Montgomery, Briana        10 Milford Mill        34-08.00   34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
  8 Mcpartland, Kari          11 Meade               33-11.00   33-11.75   NWI    10.35m 
  9 Thomas, Ajada             11 Western             31-08.75   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m 
 10 Peissner, Jocelyn         10 Chopticon           33-02.75   33-01.50   NWI    10.09m 
 11 Reid, Ashley               9 Franklin            31-08.00   33-01.00   NWI    10.08m 
 12 Alleyne, Nia               9 Aberdeen            32-09.00   33-00.75   NWI    10.07m 
 13 Lourette, Nicole          12 Chopticon           32-06.75   32-11.25   NWI    10.03m 
 14 Figueroa, Roberta         12 Largo               32-06.25   32-09.00   NWI     9.98m 
 15 Vanagas, Nicole           11 Long Reach          32-06.50   32-00.50   NWI     9.76m 
 16 Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton            33-07.00   30-05.00   NWI     9.27m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 41-00.50  5/24/2008   Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deller, Amanda            12 Aberdeen            42-02.50   43-11.25#    13.39m  10   
  2 Greene, Candace           11 Annapolis           37-03.00   38-06.00     11.73m   8   
  3 Koehn, Sarah              12 Hereford            35-04.50   36-11.75     11.27m   6   
  4 Monaghan, Abigail         12 La Plata            37-08.50   36-00.75     10.99m   4   
  5 Dickman, Kelsey           12 Bel Air             34-02.00   35-11.75     10.96m   2   
  6 Morgan, Charlese          11 Largo               36-10.25   35-11.25     10.95m   1   
  7 Holt, Jamila              12 Huntingtown         33-02.50   35-03.25     10.75m 
  8 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           34-08.00   34-11.50     10.65m 
  9 Wilds, Shazara            12 Annapolis           32-06.25   34-06.50     10.52m 
 10 Young, Shawnata           12 Potomac             33-05.00   31-06.25      9.60m 
 11 Warner, Sidne             12 Lackey              33-07.75   30-11.50      9.43m 
 12 Mengele, Jessica          11 Western             29-06.00   29-06.25      8.99m 
 13 Bowles, Emily             12 Damascus            29-07.00   29-01.50      8.87m 
 14 Mcginty, Kelly            10 Catonsville         29-11.50   28-00.00      8.53m 
 15 Captan, Alexundra         11 Damascus            28-09.00   26-04.50      8.03m 
 16 Owusu-Mainoo, Virgina      9 Seneca Valley       28-11.50   25-07.25      7.80m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Abigail         12 La Plata              122-03     122-02     37.23m  10   
  2 Deller, Amanda            12 Aberdeen              111-08     120-01     36.60m   8   
  3 Koehn, Sarah              12 Hereford              105-07     108-02     32.96m   6   
  4 Holton, Judia             11 Great Mills            91-10     101-03     30.86m   4   
  5 Greene, Candace           11 Annapolis              94-09      91-00     27.73m   2   
  6 Tunson, Shayla            12 Wilde Lake             91-08      89-08     27.33m   1   
  7 Garry, Jessica            10 Catonsville            87-04      85-01     25.93m 
  8 Holt, Jamila              12 Huntingtown           100-10      84-10     25.85m 
  9 Mengele, Jessica          11 Western                87-11      81-03     24.76m 
 10 Mccully, Kate             12 Albert Einstein        81-03      79-03     24.15m 
 11 Clay, Sam                 11 Reservior              94-00      75-08     23.06m 
 12 Morgan, Charlese          11 Largo                  93-05      72-09     22.17m 
 13 Blair, Grace              10 Towson                 81-07      70-01     21.36m 
 14 Vanaphongsai, Suthida     10 Damascus               80-09      68-10     20.98m 
 15 Bowles, Emily             12 Damascus               84-04      68-02     20.77m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest              11.60      11.84Q +0.0  2 
  2 Scott, Aurieyall          11 E. Roosevelt           11.70      11.95Q -0.9  1 
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Churchill              11.90      11.99Q +0.0  2 
  4 Deal, Shanel              11 Oxon Hill              12.29      12.57Q -0.9  1 
  5 Hurrington, Corryn        11 C.H. Flowers           12.27      12.23q +0.0  2 
  6 Miller, Cearha            12 Oxon Hill              12.00      12.34q +0.0  2 
  7 Bey-Keys, Kasie           12 Dulaney                12.65      12.63q -0.9  1 
  8 Hurd, Alexis              12 North Carroll          12.70      12.66q -0.9  1 
  9 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Blair                  12.20      12.70  -0.9  1 
 10 Rucker, Natasha           11 Old Mill               12.90      12.86  +0.0  2 
 11 Ivey, Sherrelle           12 Dulaney                13.05      12.89  +0.0  2 
 12 Torian, Camry              9 Northwest              12.20      12.91  -0.9  1 
 13 Rogers, Laria             11 South River            12.82      12.92  +0.0  2 
 14 Nance, Jenn                9 Severna Park           12.93      13.07  +0.0  2 
 15 Hurd, Erika                9 North Carroll          13.03      13.18  -0.9  1 
 16 Downing, Kyera            10 Glen Burnie            12.96      13.30  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Aurieyall          11 E. Roosevelt           11.95      11.89  +0.0  10   
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest              11.84      11.92  +0.0   8   
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Churchill              11.99      12.16  +0.0   6   
  4 Miller, Cearha            12 Oxon Hill              12.34      12.35  +0.0   4   
  5 Hurrington, Corryn        11 C.H. Flowers           12.23      12.50  +0.0   2   
  6 Hurd, Alexis              12 North Carroll          12.66      12.60  +0.0   1   
  7 Deal, Shanel              11 Oxon Hill              12.57      12.72  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Aurieyall          11 E. Roosevelt           23.80      24.14Q -2.0  3 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest              24.42      24.34Q -0.6  2 
  3 Hurd, Alexis              12 North Carroll          25.95      25.48Q -1.7  1 
  4 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Churchill              24.75      24.54Q -2.0  3 
  5 Hurrington, Corryn        11 C.H. Flowers           24.84      24.96Q -0.6  2 
  6 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Blair                  25.46      25.51Q -1.7  1 
  7 Miller, Cearha            12 Oxon Hill              24.41      25.07q -2.0  3 
  8 Charles, Afia             11 E. Roosevelt           24.40      25.13q -0.6  2 
  9 Rogers, Larel             11 South River            24.44      25.83  -1.7  1 
 10 Rogers, Laria             11 South River            25.30      25.95  -1.7  1 
 11 Patterson, Monet          12 Perry Hall             26.05      26.01  -2.0  3 
 12 Torian, Camry              9 Northwest              25.87      26.31  -0.6  2 
 13 George, Jade              11 Parkville              26.67      26.37  -1.7  1 
 14 Quinn, Lauren             12 Linganore              26.51      26.56  -1.7  1 
 15 Evitts, Alex              12 Leonardtown            26.06      26.85  -2.0  3 
 16 Nance, Jenn                9 Severna Park           26.10      27.28  -0.6  2 
 -- Gaeng, Gail               10 Thomas Johnson         37.11     X36.51  -0.6  2  Wheelchair
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Aurieyall          11 E. Roosevelt           24.14      24.30  -1.9  10   
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest              24.34      24.47  -1.9   8   
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Churchill              24.54      24.70  -1.9   6   
  4 Miller, Cearha            12 Oxon Hill              25.07      25.02  -1.9   4   
  5 Charles, Afia             11 E. Roosevelt           25.13      25.13  -1.9   2   
  6 Hurrington, Corryn        11 C.H. Flowers           24.96      25.16  -1.9   1   
  7 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Blair                  25.51      25.54  -1.9 
  8 Hurd, Alexis              12 North Carroll          25.48      26.30  -1.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest              54.50      54.24   3  10   
  2 Charles, Afia             11 E. Roosevelt           55.01      55.38   3   8   
  3 Ofoche, Uju               12 Parkville            1:00.12      55.46   2   6   
  4 King, Deseree             11 Oxon Hill              55.91      55.69   3   4   
  5 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Churchill              56.60      55.98   3   2   
  6 Hurrington, Corryn        11 C.H. Flowers           57.39      56.98   3   1   
  7 Rogers, Larel             11 South River            57.93      57.28   3 
  8 Adelola, Deborah          11 Bladensburg            58.40      57.76   2 
  9 Jones, Callister          12 Oxon Hill              58.27      58.24   2 
 10 Quinn, Lauren             12 Linganore              58.33      58.70   3 
 11 Knight, India              9 Northwest              58.50      59.30   2 
 12 Akpaete, Deedee            9 Springbrook            57.50      59.65   3 
 13 Ivey, Sherrelle           12 Dulaney              1:00.70    1:00.57   1 
 14 Trevino, Cassey           12 Old Mill               58.97    1:01.73   2 
 15 Igo, Kelsey               11 Thomas Johnson       1:02.68    1:02.41   1 
 16 Mills, Tiffany            12 Thomas Stone         1:01.85    1:03.50   1 
 -- Fayaguibe, Deborah        10 Bowie                  57.66         DQ   2  more than 3 on/over
 -- Gaeng, Gail               10 Thomas Johnson       1:13.48   X1:10.67   1  Wheelchair
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amirah           10 E. Roosevelt         2:13.54    2:17.21   10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             11 Churchill            2:20.90    2:19.79    8   
  3 Maxwell, Andrea           11 Wootton              2:21.70    2:21.00    6   
  4 Trevino, Cassey           12 Old Mill             2:23.10    2:22.27    4   
  5 Hayes, Ashley              9 Severna Park         2:23.58    2:22.46    2   
  6 Crane, Stephanie          10 Broadneck            2:23.66    2:22.64    1   
  7 Morrison, Tessa           10 Walt Whitman         2:20.40    2:22.98  
  8 Sprout, Anna              12 Leonardtown          2:22.36    2:23.33  
  9 Crumbaugh, Katie          12 North Carroll        2:26.85    2:24.02  
 10 Ford, Denae               11 C.H. Flowers         2:23.08    2:24.66  
 11 Peck, Kaylyn              12 Dulaney              2:25.63    2:25.69  
 12 Williams, Tnay            11 C.H. Flowers         2:26.55    2:26.02  
 13 Henshaw, Alyssa           11 Northwest            2:20.20    2:27.41  
 14 Nolan, Bridget            11 Linganore            2:27.31    2:28.09  
 15 Smith, Lindsay            12 C M Wright           2:28.43    2:31.59  
 -- Butler, Jasmine           12 C.H. Flowers         2:22.13        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amirah           10 E. Roosevelt         5:31.10    5:00.48   10   
  2 Rubin, Jessie             11 Wootton              5:07.90    5:03.12    8   
  3 Crane, Stephanie          10 Broadneck            5:13.00    5:11.71    6   
  4 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson       5:13.68    5:13.80    4   
  5 Fikri, Maryam             11 Churchill            5:16.20    5:14.57    2   
  6 Powell, Annie             10 Thomas Johnson       5:19.91    5:14.65    1   
  7 Lee, Hillary              11 South River          5:19.00    5:15.39  
  8 Giedd, Alexandra          11 Churchill            5:18.50    5:16.32  
  9 Peck, Kaylyn              12 Dulaney              5:19.76    5:19.33  
 10 Blevins, Laura            12 Chesapeake AA        5:22.00    5:23.98  
 11 Hayes, Ashley              9 Severna Park         5:20.00    5:25.24  
 12 Henshaw, Alyssa           11 Northwest            5:15.30    5:28.07  
 13 Hora, Whitney             11 C M Wright           5:20.17    5:29.90  
 14 Lewis, Asia               11 C.H. Flowers         5:37.74    5:38.39  
 15 Carino, Elizabeth         11 Parkdale             5:48.29    5:47.95  
 16 Gaynor, Danielle          11 C.H. Flowers         5:46.70    6:14.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             11 Wootton             11:12.96   11:03.80   10   
  2 Giedd, Alexandra          11 Churchill           11:24.74   11:19.50    8   
  3 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson      11:46.15   11:25.31    6   
  4 Spitler, Abby             11 Gaithersburg        11:28.28   11:30.30    4   
  5 Lee, Hillary              11 South River         11:34.22   11:31.25    2   
  6 Moores, Aimee             12 Quince Orchard      11:33.88   11:31.90    1   
  7 Blevins, Laura            12 Chesapeake AA       11:50.12   11:38.32  
  8 Rafferty, Shannon         11 C M Wright          11:34.99   11:44.02  
  9 Gass, Jessica             11 Leonardtown         11:55.27   11:44.03  
 10 Barbash, Shayna           11 Walt Whitman        11:29.00   11:49.28  
 11 Mckenzie, Hannah          12 C M Wright          11:48.28   12:00.27  
 12 Patrick, Chris            10 Severna Park        11:56.10   12:03.01  
 13 Bosse, Anna               10 Walter Johnson      11:40.22   12:12.49  
 14 Scripa, Erica             12 C M Wright          11:35.62   12:15.89  
 15 Rivers, Teshika           12 E. Roosevelt        12:20.60   12:23.63  
 16 Carino, Elizabeth         11 Parkdale            12:35.43   12:41.63  
 17 Arrington, Tyreka         12 E. Roosevelt        12:23.03   12:52.89  
 -- Williams, Tnay            11 C.H. Flowers        12:47.60        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 14.10  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Lorranie          11 C.H. Flowers           14.70      14.30Q -1.4  1 
  2 Mccammon, Jenea           12 E. Roosevelt           14.20      14.67Q -2.2  2 
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson         14.77      14.65Q -1.4  1 
  4 Brightful, Chowan         12 Linganore              14.86      14.86Q -2.2  2 
  5 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood               14.60      15.08q -1.4  1 
  6 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill               15.59      15.12q -2.2  2 
  7 Bouldin, Cassuandra       12 Bowie                  14.72      15.20q -2.2  2 
  8 Polite, Amirah            12 Churchill              14.88      15.26q -1.4  1 
  9 Polite, Serenah           10 Churchill              15.50      16.06  -1.4  1 
 10 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johnson         15.21      16.22  -2.2  2 
 11 Blaemire, Valerie         12 Linganore              16.81      17.01  -2.2  2 
 12 Wagner, Brittany          12 Arundel                16.98      17.09  -1.4  1 
 13 Payne, Stephanie          12 Broadneck              16.54      17.39  -2.2  2 
 14 Holian, Karie              9 South River            16.93      17.52  -1.4  1 
 15 Ebbert, Justine            9 North Carroll          17.06      17.67  -2.2  2 
 16 Pittman, Joanne           11 C.H. Flowers           15.00      18.22  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 14.10  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Lorranie          11 C.H. Flowers           14.30      13.92$ +0.0  10   
  2 Mccammon, Jenea           12 E. Roosevelt           14.67      14.30  +0.0   8   
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson         14.65      14.46  +0.0   6   
  4 Brightful, Chowan         12 Linganore              14.86      14.60  +0.0   4   
  5 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood               15.08      14.73  +0.0   2   
  6 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill               15.12      14.79  +0.0   1   
  7 Polite, Amirah            12 Churchill              15.26      15.07  +0.0 
  8 Bouldin, Cassuandra       12 Bowie                  15.20      15.36  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.79  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Lorranie          11 C.H. Flowers           45.16      43.15   2  10   
  2 Mccammon, Jenea           12 E. Roosevelt           43.59      43.33   2   8   
  3 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill               45.46      43.35   2   6   
  4 Anyanwu, Doris            12 E. Roosevelt           42.95      44.07   2   4   
  5 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson         47.66      44.99   2   2   
  6 Bulter, Taylor            11 Oxon Hill              43.82      45.55   2   1   
  7 Hylton, Erin              12 R. Montgomery          47.60      46.97   1 
  8 Dwyer, Shannon            10 Quince Orchard         47.00      47.76   2 
  9 Wagner, Brittany          12 Arundel                46.17      47.83   2 
 10 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johnson         48.00      48.09   1 
 11 Payne, Stephanie          12 Broadneck              47.88      48.32   1 
 12 Polite, Amirah            12 Churchill              47.60      48.68   1 
 13 Lehew, Kathy              12 Perry Hall             48.80      49.62   1 
 14 Blaemire, Valerie         12 Linganore              49.78      50.45   1 
 15 Greissinger, Alex         11 Leonardtown            49.74      53.93   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              46.89      46.99   2  10   
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 12          2) Charles, Afia 11               
     3) Anyanwu, Doris 12               4) Mccammon, Jenea 12             
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          49.70      48.59   2   8   
     1) Fayaguibe, Deborah 10           2) Ruth, Asha 12                  
     3) Bouldin, Cassuandra 12          4) Tolson, Adrienne 12            
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       49.16      48.85   2   6   
     1) Butler, Erica 11                2) Mercer, Shakea 10              
     3) Lathern, Tericka 9              4) Corley, Sharvey 9              
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              49.70      48.91   2   4   
     1) Caulk, Taylor 9                 2) Wolf, Kathryn 11               
     3) Polite, Amirah 12               4) Polite, Serenah 10             
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   49.90      49.36   2   2   
     1) Talley, Mijian 9                2) Washington, Amanda 11          
     3) Peterson, Nicole 12             4) Harris, Simone 11              
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   49.74      49.45   2   1   
     1) Burgess, Christa 12             2) Fentry, Ebony 10               
     3) Smith, Noelle 11                4) Pittman, Joanne 11             
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                        50.96      50.07   1 
     1) Bey-Keys, Kasie 12              2) Ivey, Sherrelle 12             
     3) Kim, Melissa 10                 4) Jones, Kadria 9                
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       50.50      50.14   1 
     1) Watkins, Rachel 9               2) Coffay, Maryellen 10           
     3) Sonko, Mayo 12                  4) Scott, Jasmine 11              
  9 North Carroll  'A'                                  49.82      50.16   2 
     1) Melville, Amber 10              2) Gates, Amanda 10               
     3) Hurd, Erika 9                   4) Hurd, Alexis 12                
 10 Old Mill  'A'                                       50.30      50.52   2 
     1) Holland, Jazmine 11             2) Franklin, Alexis 9             
     3) Terrell, Kelsey 9               4) Rucker, Natasha 11             
 11 Northwest  'A'                                      50.20      51.46   1 
     1) Mitchell, Amber 11              2) Kyeremeh, Andrea 9             
     3) Rule, Alana 11                  4) Torian, Camry 9                
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   52.31      51.75   1 
     1) Morales, Suriely 9              2) Clomax, Theresa 12             
     3) Lewis, Rhemah 10                4) Selden, Leslie 10              
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    51.85      52.29   1 
     1) Paz, Teresa 11                  2) Biscoe, Kim 11                 
     3) Kelly, Erin 9                   4) Egbert, Lindsay 10             
 14 Linganore  'A'                                      51.54      54.19   1 
     1) Brightful, Chowan 12            2) Grant, Maddie 10               
     3) Blaemire, Valerie 12            4) Quinn, Lauren 12               
 -- Glen Burnie  'A'                                    51.66        DNF   1 
     1) Weathers, Shai 9                2) Onayiga, Grace 12              
     3) Dillon, Sashique 11             4) Downing, Kyera 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:41.31    1:37.41%  3  10   
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 12          2) Mccammon, Jenea 12             
     3) Scott, Aurieyall 11             4) Charles, Afia 11               
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:39.81    1:40.52   3   8   
     1) Deal, Shanel 11                 2) Miller, Cearha 12              
     3) Jones, Callister 12             4) King, Deseree 11               
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:41.84    1:41.29   3   6   
     1) Jackson, Sherreka 12            2) Graham, Lorranie 11            
     3) Dorn, Tishana 11                4) Hurrington, Corryn 11          
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     1:43.94    1:43.31   3   4   
     1) Butler, Erica 11                2) Mercer, Shakea 10              
     3) Lathern, Tericka 9              4) Corley, Sharvey 9              
  5 North Carroll  'A'                                1:44.34    1:43.60   3   2   
     1) Melville, Amber 10              2) Gates, Amanda 10               
     3) Hurd, Erika 9                   4) Hurd, Alexis 12                
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    1:47.70    1:43.95   2   1   
     1) Eckerstrom, Britt 10            2) Rule, Alana 11                 
     3) Knight, India 9                 4) Torian, Camry 9                
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:47.33    1:43.97   3 
     1) Peterson, Nicole 12             2) Harris, Simone 11              
     3) Talley, Mijian 9                4) Washington, Amanda 11          
  8 Parkville  'A'                                    1:44.37    1:44.31   2 
     1) George, Jade 11                 2) Winkler, Chanay 12             
     3) Johnson, Destiny 9              4) Ofoche, Uju 12                 
  9 South River  'A'                                  1:46.40    1:44.69   3 
     1) Rogers, Laria 11                2) Sol, Kelli 10                  
     3) Reamy, Katie 11                 4) Rogers, Larel 11               
 10 Bowie  'A'                                        1:42.85    1:44.76   3 
     1) Jordan, Rachel 11               2) George, Janice 9               
     3) Fayaguibe, Deborah 10           4) Ruth, Asha 12                  
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:47.67    1:47.14   2 
     1) Niel, Jennyka 12                2) Tycko, Sasha 10                
     3) Murtha, Devon 10                4) Hagerty, Caroline 9            
 12 Wootton  'A'                                      1:48.93    1:47.66   2 
     1) Feldstein, Alyssa 11            2) Walsh, Maya 10                 
     3) Deppen, Cally 11                4) Ahearn, Kerry 11               
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:48.08    1:47.86   2 
     1) Paz, Teresa 11                  2) Cooke, Jessica 12              
     3) Egbert, Lindsay 10              4) Evitts, Alex 12                
 14 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:50.51    1:48.43   1 
     1) Holland, Jazmine 11             2) Johnson, Aubriea 11            
     3) Dell, Megan 11                  4) Rucker, Natasha 11             
 15 Arundel  'A'                                      1:49.73    1:49.00   2 
     1) Gold, Jessica 11                2) Wagner, Brittany 12            
     3) Keer, Karley 9                  4) Walker, Shelbie 9              
 16 Westminster  'A'                                  1:52.16    1:52.20   1 
     1) Bartley, Tirzah 11              2) Mangano, Dana 10               
     3) Mezu, Nkechi 10                 4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt, E Roosevelt            
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    3:55.10    3:51.29   2  10   
     1) Eckerstrom, Britt 10            2) Knight, India 9                
     3) Henshaw, Alyssa 11              4) Ekpone, Olivia 10              
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:55.64    3:59.48   2   8   
     1) Anyanwu, Doris 12               2) Calhoun, Danielle 11           
     3) Kai-Kai, Maseray 11             4) Johnson, Amirah 10             
  3 Wootton  'A'                                      4:02.50    4:01.18   2   6   
     1) Maxwell, Andrea 11              2) Walsh, Maya 10                 
     3) Ahearn, Kerry 11                4) Dowling, Casey 9               
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:03.61    4:02.24   2   4   
     1) Beaudoin, Chanel 10             2) Marshall, Aiesha 11            
     3)                                 4) Dorn, Tishana 11               
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:07.84    4:03.95   2   2   
     1) Franklin, Alexis 9              2) Freeman, Jordan 10             
     3) Dell, Megan 11                  4) Trevino, Cassey 12             
  6 South River  'A'                                  4:09.18    4:05.79   1   1   
     1) Rogers, Larel 11                2) Reamy, Katie 11                
     3) Rogers, Laria 11                4) Sol, Kelli 10                  
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     4:04.10    4:06.08   2 
     1) Mercer, Shakea 10               2) Walston, Alexxis 9             
     3) Butler, Tongalia 10             4) Cambelle, Maria 10             
  8 Bowie  'A'                                        4:05.49    4:06.65   2 
     1) Dickens, Rashanda 11            2) Bouldin, Cassuandra 12         
     3) Ruth, Asha 12                   4) Jordan, Rachel 11              
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:08.30    4:08.03   1 
     1) Fikri, Maryam 11                2) Martinez, Alejandra 11         
     3) Wolfe, Annie 12                 4) Cantor, Jenna 9                
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:10.20    4:08.63   1 
     1) Murtha, Devon 10                2) Tycko, Sasha 10                
     3) Bouvet, Camille 10              4) Willett, Jenna 11              
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:09.35    4:10.37   1 
     1) Riffle, Lauren 10               2) Payne, Stephanie 12            
     3) Reinauer, Caitlyn 10            4) Crane, Stephanie 10            
 12 Arundel  'A'                                      4:09.81    4:10.72   1 
     1) Heatley, Chelsea 12             2) Wagner, Brittany 12            
     3) Dystant, Alex 10                4) Walker, Shelbie 9              
 13 Linganore  'A'                                    4:14.44    4:15.61   2 
     1) Grant, Maddie 10                2) Smith, Chelsea 11              
     3) Triebel, Hannah 11              4) Nolan, Bridget 11              
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:19.07    4:18.00   1 
     1) Lastner, Audrey 9               2) Kim, Melissa 10                
     3) Jantzen, Tiffany 11             4) Ivey, Sherrelle 12             
 15 North Carroll  'A'                                4:28.69    4:21.21   1 
     1) Melville, Amber 10              2) Phillips, Natalie 9            
     3) Kennedy, Grace 11               4) Crumbaugh, Katie 12            
 16 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:24.32    4:26.21   1 
     1) Bernard, Carcha 12              2) Chand, Joy 12                  
     3) Powell, Annie 10                4) Igo, Kelsey 11                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                      9:30.91    9:23.15   10   
     1) Duvall, Corinne 11              2) Rubin, Jessie 11               
     3) Maxwell, Andrea 11              4) Corbett, Grace 9               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    9:34.84    9:25.81    8   
     1) Achamorfaw, Achankang 9         2) Knight, India 9                
     3) Eckerstrom, Britt 10            4) Henshaw, Alyssa 11             
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            9:54.50    9:35.32    6   
     1) Arrington, Tyreka 12            2) Ekiyoyo, Sekinat 12            
     3) Calhoun, Danielle 11            4) Johnson, Amirah 10             
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:08.92    9:36.43    4   
     1) Ford, Denae 11                  2) Butler, Jasmine 12             
     3) Williams, Tnay 11               4) Lewis, Asia 11                 
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                  9:49.43    9:39.05    2   
     1) Mclaughlin, Cara 10             2) Gass, Jessica 11               
     3) Clark, Davi 12                  4) Sprout, Anna 12                
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:42.25    9:39.35    1   
     1) Cantor, Jenna 9                 2) Jacobson, Sophie 11            
     3) Giedd, Alexandra 11             4) Fikri, Maryam 11               
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:46.28    9:40.83  
     1) Bouvet, Camille 10              2) Spencer, Jennifer 11           
     3) Moersen, Maria 10               4) Willett, Jenna 11              
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                    9:44.77    9:47.07  
     1) Riffle, Lauren 10               2) Payne, Stephanie 12            
     3) Reinauer, Caitlyn 10            4) Crane, Stephanie 10            
  9 Arundel  'A'                                     10:02.77    9:49.62  
     1) Heatley, Chelsea 12             2) Kelty, Kahra 11                
     3) Dystant, Alex 10                4) Keer, Karley 9                 
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                         10:09.00    9:51.07  
     1) Powell, Annie 10                2) Donoghue, Eileen 10            
     3) Igo, Kelsey 11                  4) Plombon, Savanna 10            
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                10:09.78    9:52.32  
     1) Hayes, Ashley 9                 2) Patrick, Chris 10              
     3) Zell, Madeline 10               4) Saba, Ashley 12                
 12 Linganore  'A'                                   10:06.00    9:56.34  
     1) Scheel, Savannah 12             2) Nolan, Bridget 11              
     3) Smith, Chelsea 11               4) Triebel, Hannah 11             
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:16.00   10:03.22  
     1) Bush, Chelsey 11                2) Jantzen, Tiffany 11            
     3) Lippy, Hannah 10                4) Gaeng, Michelle 11             
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                    10:33.48   10:20.27  
     1) Bernadel, Rachelle 12           2) Carino, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Holder, Jacques 12              4) King, Leandra 12               
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                            10:25.00   10:37.20  
     1) Smith, Lindsay 12               2) Hora, Whitney 11               
     3) Nielson, Megan 10               4) Digman, Lindsay 10             
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber           10 North Carroll        5-08.00    5-08.00$     1.72m  10   
  2 Brightful, Chowan         12 Linganore            5-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Hurd, Erika                9 North Carroll        5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Frye, Aubree              10 Chesapeake AA        5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 Ravenscroft, Kayla         9 North County         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  5 Osnos, Rachel             11 Walt Whitman         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  5 Slaughter, Evann          11 Oxon Hill            5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  8 Bamiro, Seanniece         12 Bowie                5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Dipaola, Tina             12 Chesapeake AA        5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Holston, Elan             11 E. Roosevelt         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Reardon, Genevieve        12 Sherwood             4-10.00         NH            
 -- Mezu, Nkechi              10 Westminster          4-10.00         NH            
 -- Barnes, Shaleathia        12 Oxon Hill            5-00.00         NH            
 -- Hoggle, Chelsea           12 Northwest            4-10.00         NH            
 -- Cooke, Jessica            12 Leonardtown          5-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-07  2007        Jessica Stadler, Perry Hall                 
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bowen, Holly              12 Chesapeake AA        9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Rose, Lauren              12 Gaithersburg         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Kable, Caroline           12 Westminster          8-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Gula, Heather             12 Linganore            8-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Paskalides, Haley         12 South River          9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  6 Cahill, Megan             12 Thomas Johnson       7-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m   1   
  7 Wall, Megan               10 Dulaney              9-04.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Campbell, Caitlin         11 Northwest            7-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Reilly, Ashley            10 Chesapeake AA        8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Davis, Ashley             10 Old Mill             7-04.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Selle, Becky              11 Severna Park         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Holland, Jazmine          11 Old Mill             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Igo, Kelsey               11 Thomas Johnson       7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Nolan, Colleen            10 Linganore            7-04.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Kunz, Amy                 11 North Carroll        7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Jones, Kaitlyn            11 North Carroll        7-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson      16-04.50   17-08.00   4.6     5.38m  10   
  2 Graham, Lorranie          11 C.H. Flowers        17-01.00   17-05.50   6.8     5.32m   8   
  3 Bulter, Taylor            11 Oxon Hill           16-04.50   17-03.00   1.1     5.25m   6   
  4 Ruth, Asha                12 Bowie               17-01.00   17-02.00   2.7     5.23m   4   
  5 Bey-Keys, Kasie           12 Dulaney             16-10.50   17-02.00   4.2     5.23m   2   
  6 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton             15-11.00   16-11.00   3.3     5.15m   1   
  7 Putman, Evelyn            10 Sherwood            14-11.00   16-09.00   3.8     5.10m 
  8 Deal, Shanel              11 Oxon Hill           17-05.00   16-03.00   4.6     4.95m 
  9 Pinckney, Lindsay          9 Springbrook         15-00.50   16-00.00   3.3     4.87m 
 10 Simon, Nora               12 Chesapeake AA       16-00.00   15-09.00   8.3     4.80m 
 11 Cooke, Jessica            12 Leonardtown         16-02.50   15-07.50   6.6     4.76m 
 12 Waters, Melanie           12 Chesapeake AA       16-00.00   15-05.50   3.4     4.71m 
 13 Mckinney, Kellie          10 C M Wright          16-02.50   15-00.00   3.8     4.57m 
 14 Caulk, Taylor              9 Churchill           14-10.00   13-01.50   3.1     4.00m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Evann          11 Oxon Hill           35-11.00   38-04.50   NWI    11.69m  10   
  2 Bulter, Taylor            11 Oxon Hill           35-11.00   37-10.50   NWI    11.54m   8   
  3 Jones, Kadria              9 Dulaney             32-06.00   36-07.00   NWI    11.15m   6   
  4 Oxley, Grace              11 J.H. Blake          34-11.25   35-08.50   NWI    10.88m   4   
  5 Waters, Melanie           12 Chesapeake AA       34-03.00   35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   2   
  6 Polite, Serenah           10 Churchill           34-03.75   34-08.25   NWI    10.57m   1   
  7 Cooke, Jessica            12 Leonardtown         35-06.00   34-06.75   NWI    10.53m 
  8 Achamorfaw, Achankang      9 Northwest           33-11.25   34-01.75   NWI    10.40m 
  9 Badders, Julianne         10 North Carroll       32-05.00   33-08.00   NWI    10.26m 
 10 Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill            35-01.00   33-07.00   NWI    10.23m 
 11 Gercken, Alyson           10 South River         33-11.00   33-02.75   NWI    10.12m 
 12 Adams, Molly              12 Thomas Johnson      32-05.50   32-07.00   NWI     9.93m 
 -- Polite, Amirah            12 Churchill           35-00.75       FOUL                 
 -- Blaemire, Valerie         12 Linganore           31-11.00       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  5/24/2008   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
       State: % 48-07.75  5/24/2008   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson      45-05.50   45-05.25     13.84m  10   
  2 Finley, Brelyn            11 C.H. Flowers        37-04.00   40-01.00     12.21m   8   
  3 Allam, Lauren             11 Chesapeake AA       37-00.00   38-10.00     11.83m   6   
  4 Mayne, Emma               11 Linganore           35-10.00   36-08.75     11.19m   4   
  5 Davis, Sharae             10 Woodlawn            35-02.00   35-09.75     10.91m   2   
  6 White, Milan              11 Springbrook         35-04.25   35-02.75     10.73m   1   
  7 Claggett, Jazmyne         10 E. Roosevelt        35-04.00   34-06.50     10.52m 
  8 Frink, Shelby             10 Woodlawn            34-04.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
  9 King, Octavia             12 J.H. Blake          32-00.25   33-11.25     10.34m 
 10 Agbaze, Onome             11 Bladensburg         34-09.00   32-05.75      9.89m 
 11 Smith, Casey              10 Chesapeake AA       31-05.00   31-09.50      9.69m 
 12 Ndamukong, Georgette      10 Glen Burnie         29-09.00   31-02.00      9.49m 
 13 Snapp, Brittany           12 Chesapeake AA       29-06.00   29-03.75      8.93m 
 14 Hawk, Jenna               12 Churchill           31-07.75   29-01.00      8.86m 
 15 Seals, Amber              12 Blair               28-04.25   26-11.25      8.21m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson        129-02     138-03     42.13m  10   
  2 Allam, Lauren             11 Chesapeake AA         137-11     137-00     41.75m   8   
  3 King, Octavia             12 J.H. Blake            117-11     116-09     35.58m   6   
  4 Weaver, Juanita           12 E. Roosevelt           99-07     106-02     32.35m   4   
  5 Finley, Brelyn            11 C.H. Flowers        09-00.50     104-02     31.75m   2   
  6 Mealer, Ranita            11 Old Mill               98-06     102-01     31.11m   1   
  7 Agbaze, Onome             11 Bladensburg            98-01      97-11     29.84m 
  8 Moore, Sharita            11 C.H. Flowers        04-01.50      92-03     28.11m 
  9 Mayne, Emma               11 Linganore             101-02      92-00     28.04m 
 10 London, Bryanna           12 Perry Hall             89-06      88-08     27.02m 
 11 Hawk, Jenna               12 Churchill              89-10      86-06     26.36m 
 12 Rich, Stephanie           11 North County           91-09      84-00     25.60m 
 13 Seals, Amber              12 Blair                  97-07      83-01     25.32m 
 14 Marshall, Sharise         10 Parkville           85-03.50      82-07     25.17m 
 15 Snapp, Brittany           12 Chesapeake AA          91-07      80-06     24.53m 
 16 Tardiff, Jackie           12 Gaithersburg           99-00      78-10     24.02m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         11.20      11.04Q -0.5  2 
  2 Boyce, Cortez             12 Williamsport           11.30      11.40Q -2.4  1 
  3 Tildon, Davon             10 Carver Vo-Tech         11.27      11.31Q -0.5  2 
  4 Barlow, Brandon           12 Williamsport           11.64      11.51Q -2.4  1 
  5 Wilkes, Lance             12 Western Tech           11.54      11.39q -0.5  2 
  6 Kitchens, Aurelius        11 Surrattsvill           11.38      11.56q -2.4  1 
  7 Williams, Patrick         12 Surrattsvill           11.66      11.69q -0.5  2 
  8 Smith, Chance             10 Brunswick              11.76      11.79q -0.5  2 
  9 Townsend, Tymiere         11 Snow Hill HS           11.49      11.91  -0.5  2 
 10 Palmer, Karl               9 Perryville             11.79      11.92  -2.4  1 
 11 Tyson, Nate               11 Williamsport           11.58      12.06  -2.4  1 
 12 Bonneville, Jason         11 Snow Hill HS           12.21      12.14  -0.5  2 
 13 Curtis, Dante             10 Washington             11.92      12.20  -2.4  1 
 -- Rollins, Joseph           11 Surrattsvill           11.30         FS  -2.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         11.04      10.93  -1.1  10   
  2 Tildon, Davon             10 Carver Vo-Tech         11.31      11.20  -1.1   8   
  3 Wilkes, Lance             12 Western Tech           11.39      11.25  -1.1   6   
  4 Boyce, Cortez             12 Williamsport           11.40      11.39  -1.1   4   
  5 Kitchens, Aurelius        11 Surrattsvill           11.56      11.43  -1.1   2   
  6 Barlow, Brandon           12 Williamsport           11.51      11.56  -1.1   1   
  7 Williams, Patrick         12 Surrattsvill           11.69      11.66  -1.1 
  8 Smith, Chance             10 Brunswick              11.79      11.70  -1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         22.65      22.57Q -2.2  2 
  2 Jusino, Dominick          12 Joppatowne             22.78      22.88Q -2.2  1 
  3 Tildon, Davon             10 Carver Vo-Tech         22.61      22.91Q -2.2  2 
  4 Patterson, Deven          10 Catoctin               22.69      23.09Q -2.2  1 
  5 Boyce, Cortez             12 Williamsport           22.94      23.11q -2.2  1 
  6 Githens, Christopher      11 Williamsport           23.04      23.12q -2.2  2 
  7 Rose, Evan                11 Forest Park            23.05      23.18q -2.2  2 
  8 Kitchens, Aurelius        11 Surrattsvill           23.47      23.34q -2.2  1 
  9 Gardenhour, Sawyer        11 Smithsburg             23.60      23.58  -2.2  2 
 10 Townsend, Tymiere         11 Snow Hill HS           23.93      23.60  -2.2  2 
 11 Kelly, Jamane             11 Digital Harbor         23.01      23.62  -2.2  1 
 12 Smothers, Dana            12 Harford Tech           23.12      23.64  -2.2  1 
 13 Mcfadden, Erik            12 Joppatowne             23.68      24.06  -2.2  2 
 14 Curtis, Dante             10 Washington             25.34      24.58  -2.2  2 
 15 Covey, Trey               12 Col. Richardson        24.88      24.64  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor         22.57      22.36  -1.4  10   
  2 Patterson, Deven          10 Catoctin               23.09      22.50  -1.4   8   
  3 Jusino, Dominick          12 Joppatowne             22.88      22.78  -1.4   6   
  4 Tildon, Davon             10 Carver Vo-Tech         22.91      22.84  -1.4   4   
  5 Boyce, Cortez             12 Williamsport           23.11      23.11  -1.4   2   
  6 Githens, Christopher      11 Williamsport           23.12      23.39  -1.4   1   
  7 Kitchens, Aurelius        11 Surrattsvill           23.34      23.54  -1.4 
  8 Rose, Evan                11 Forest Park            23.18      24.09  -1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smothers, Dana            12 Harford Tech           49.96      49.88   2  10   
  2 Wheeler, Calvin           12 Western Tech           50.83      50.33   2   8   
  3 Chase, Brandon             9 Harford Tech           51.12      50.62   2   6   
  4 Kasey, Isaiah             12 New Town               50.47      51.25   2   4   
  5 Cardwell, Leon            12 Smithsburg             51.57      51.40   2   2   
  6 Gussio, Coby              10 Boonsboro              52.42      51.92   1   1   
  7 Richardson, Cameron       10 Western Tech           52.35      51.93   2 
  8 Vanorsdale, Branden       12 Hancock                52.99      52.56   1 
  9 Hoffmaster, Eric          12 Brunswick              52.73      52.92   1 
 10 Ayres, Kevin              12 Snow Hill HS           54.82      53.28   1 
 11 Olaghere, Amu             12 North Dorchester       54.28      53.74   1 
 12 Sumpter, Marco            10 South Carrol           53.10      54.23   1 
 13 Tharp, Brandon            10 Col. Richardson        54.49      56.31   1 
 -- Henry, Milford            12 Snow Hill HS           53.96         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pencek, Connor            12 Glenelg              2:03.11    1:57.27   10   
  2 Edwards, Malik            12 New Town             2:01.14    1:59.11    8   
  3 Acton, Jordan             12 Boonsboro            2:00.05    1:59.69    6   
  4 Widmayer, Sam             11 Poolesville          2:02.98    1:59.79    4   
  5 Oliver, Mark              11 Williamsport         2:00.98    2:02.43    2   
  6 Powell, Dane              11 Western Tech         2:06.07    2:03.30    1   
  7 Hayden, Anthony           10 Perryville           2:04.20    2:04.04  
  8 Embleton, Joe             12 Bohemia Manor        2:06.66    2:07.53  
  9 Cotton, Maurice           12 Washington           2:10.00    2:13.90  
 10 Buchman, Jesse            12 Williamsport         1:59.63    2:25.18  
 11 Shaw, James               12 Snow Hill HS         2:24.00    2:25.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Creese, Robby             10 Glenelg              4:33.51    4:25.27   10   
  2 Lilley, Michael           12 Williamsport         4:32.78    4:26.24    8   
  3 Macfawn, Ian              10 Allegany             4:37.65    4:28.81    6   
  4 Wilson, David             11 Smithsburg           4:38.89    4:29.26    4   
  5 Haje, Naseem              12 Williamsport         4:37.11    4:34.69    2   
  6 Lui, Justin               12 Pikesville           4:42.82    4:38.99    1   
  7 Stover, Joe               12 Bohemia Manor        4:41.19    4:39.42  
  8 Edwards, Malik            12 New Town             4:42.98    4:42.35  
  9 Coffey, Sean              10 Glenelg              4:56.01    4:43.34  
 10 Clements, Buddy           12 Perryville           4:55.75    4:44.43  
 11 Derosa, Chris             12 Mountain Ridge       4:41.43    4:47.57  
 12 Kolawole, Timi            12 New Town             4:56.80    4:54.85  
 13 Cotton, Maurice           12 Washington           5:01.00    4:59.60  
 14 Williams, Kenneth         12 North Dorchester     5:08.00    5:07.77  
 15 Mills, Ryan               12 North Dorchester     5:25.00    5:19.35  
 16 Ciganek, Joe              10 Kent County          5:19.00    5:28.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg                    
       State: % 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilley, Michael           12 Williamsport         9:51.91    9:44.12   10   
  2 Wilson, David             11 Smithsburg          10:09.94    9:46.92    8   
  3 Macfawn, Ian              10 Allegany             9:57.12    9:50.92    6   
  4 Haje, Naseem              12 Williamsport        10:03.67    9:52.98    4   
  5 Stover, Joe               12 Bohemia Manor       10:13.06   10:14.16    2   
  6 Lui, Justin               12 Pikesville          10:36.39   10:20.48    1   
  7 Menner, Scott             12 Glenelg             10:25.05   10:25.80  
  8 Wesalo, Josh              12 Pikesville          10:41.03   10:29.22  
  9 Hanifee, Nick             11 Bohemia Manor       10:20.27   10:32.34  
 10 Harris, Rodney            11 Western Tech        11:07.96   10:37.27  
 11 Nonn, Nick                 9 Western Tech        11:27.99   11:28.97  
 12 Williams, Kenneth         12 North Dorchester    11:53.00   12:01.62  
 13 Mills, Ryan               12 North Dorchester    11:53.50   12:19.65  
 14 Chillog, James            10 North Dorchester    12:34.00   13:01.19  
 -- Creese, Robby             10 Glenelg              9:55.38        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowie, Justin             11 Williamsport           15.17      15.16Q  0.5  2 
  2 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech           15.99      15.60Q -0.8  1 
  3 Lowery, Shane             12 Boonsboro              15.31      15.35Q  0.5  2 
  4 Jewell, Michael           12 Smithsburg             15.68      15.62Q -0.8  1 
  5 Jackson, Chris            11 Forest Park            15.70      16.02q -0.8  1 
  6 Phillipson, Jackson       12 Boonsboro              16.12      16.19q  0.5  2 
  7 Byers, Jeffrey            11 Forestville            16.43      16.21q -0.8  1 
  8 Cavey, Jeff               12 Perryville             15.56      16.27q -0.8  1 
  9 Garland, Roy              11 Owings Mills           16.21      16.58   0.5  2 
 10 Smith, Bryant             11 Forest Park            16.99      16.89  -0.8  1 
 11 Bradley, Dangalik         10 Washington             18.44      17.85  -0.8  1 
 12 Yanez, Jeremiah           12 North Dorchester       17.43      17.89   0.5  2 
 13 Charles, Saddam           11 North Dorchester       18.17      18.26  -0.8  1 
 14 Robinson, Jordan          11 Joppatowne             17.23      19.19   0.5  2 
 15 Lonoza, Ryan              12 Bohemia Manor          17.07      20.30   0.5  2 
 16 Owens, Ben                10 Kent County            19.42      20.38   0.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowie, Justin             11 Williamsport           15.16      14.77   1.1  10   
  2 Jewell, Michael           12 Smithsburg             15.62      15.42   1.1   8   
  3 Lowery, Shane             12 Boonsboro              15.35      15.60   1.1   6   
  4 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech           15.60      15.64   1.1   4   
  5 Cavey, Jeff               12 Perryville             16.27      15.88   1.1   2   
  6 Phillipson, Jackson       12 Boonsboro              16.19      16.09   1.1   1   
  7 Jackson, Chris            11 Forest Park            16.02      16.27   1.1 
  8 Byers, Jeffrey            11 Forestville            16.21      16.48   1.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech           42.34      39.32   2  10   
  2 Bowie, Justin             11 Williamsport           43.00      40.86   2   8   
  3 Lowery, Shane             12 Boonsboro              41.79      41.79   2   6   
  4 Mills, Jesse              12 Brunswick              42.05      42.15   2   4   
  5 Richardson, Cody          10 Perryville             42.97      43.10   2   2   
  6 Kopp, Kenny               10 Boonsboro              43.35      43.25   2   1   
  7 Byers, Jeffrey            11 Forestville            44.06      43.30   1 
  8 Brown, Brian              10 Carver Vo-Tech         42.58      43.75   2 
  9 Yanez, Jeremiah           12 North Dorchester       44.05      43.84   1 
 10 Jackson, Yosef            10 Western Tech           43.69      44.46   1 
 11 Beard, Nick               10 Glenelg                44.00      44.92   1 
 12 Telesford, Kevin          12 Carver Vo-Tech         43.59      45.12   1 
 13 Charles, Saddam           11 North Dorchester       47.09      47.34   1 
 14 Henry, Milford            12 Snow Hill HS           46.40      48.98   1 
 15 Robinson, Jordan          11 Joppatowne             45.02      51.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 43.58      43.64   2  10   
     1) Millsap, Lovie 11               2) Telesford, Kevin 12            
     3) Brown, Brian 10                 4) Tildon, Davon 10               
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                   44.40      43.92   2   8   
     1) Barlow, Brandon 12              2) Tyson, Nate 11                 
     3) Russ, Reginald 10               4) Bowie, Justin 11               
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                    44.19      44.01   2   6   
     1) Rose, Evan 11                   2) Smith, Bryant 11               
     3) Lewis, Angelo 10                4) Jackson, Chris 11              
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                       44.39      44.26   2   4   
     1) Patterson, Deven 10             2) Thompson, Ryan 12              
     3) Nowaczyk, Nick 11               4) Lenhart, Nathan 12             
  5 Surrattsville  'A'                                  45.39      44.85   2   2   
     1) Battle, Deangelo 11             2) Williams, Patrick 12           
     3) Kitchens, Aurelius 11           4) Rollins, Joseph 11             
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      45.82      45.10   1   1   
     1) Hoffmaster, Eric 12             2) Mills, Jesse 12                
     3) Smith, Chance 10                4) Lawson, Tyrus 10               
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                      45.96      45.33   1 
     1) Garver, Jordan 12               2) Phillipson, Jackson 12         
     3) Seabright, Eddie 12             4) Kopp, Steve 12                 
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   45.39      45.54   2 
     1) Jackson, Yosef 10               2) Olalekan, Victor 10            
     3) Francis, Jamal 11               4) Wilkes, Lance 12               
  9 Snow Hill HS  'A'                                   46.71      46.41   2 
     1) Bivens, Durand 12               2) Wharton, Kenny 11              
     3) Bonneville, Jason 11            4) Townsend, Tymiere 11           
 10 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  46.82      46.73   1 
     1) Banks, Bijan 12                 2) White, Matt 11                 
     3) Hughes, Jesse 12                4) Healey, Kevin 12               
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        47.35      47.26   1 
     1) Rosenfelder, Stephen 12         2) Moreno, Aaron 12               
     3) Richardson, Blake 9             4) Castelli, Sam 12               
 12 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             48.34      47.37   1 
     1) Starken, Kyle 11                2) Jones, Javonta 9               
     3) Wyant, Ryan 9                   4) Covey, Trey 12                 
 13 Washington  'A'                                     49.67      49.83   1 
     1) Curtis, Dante 10                2) Brooks, Andre 9                
     3) Johnson, Kelvin 12              4) Doane, Landon 12               
 14 North Dorchester  'A'                               50.71      50.49   1 
     1) Rogers, William 11              2) Chillog, James 10              
     3) Johnson, Treyvon 12             4) Slacum, Demontray 12           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   , Westlake                                
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:31.04    1:30.85   2  10   
     1) Rose, Evan 11                   2) Jackson, Chris 11              
     3) Lewis, Angelo 10                4) Smith, Bryant 11               
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:35.45    1:30.99   2   8   
     1) Wilkes, Lance 12                2) Olalekan, Victor 10            
     3) Francis, Jamal 11               4) Wheeler, Calvin 12             
  3 Joppatowne  'A'                                   1:34.33    1:31.98   2   6   
     1) Redfearn, Wesley 12             2) Mcfadden, Erik 12              
     3) James, Devyn 12                 4) Jusino, Dominick 12            
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:32.10    1:32.74   2   4   
     1) Patterson, Deven 10             2) Thompson, Ryan 12              
     3) Nowaczyk, Nick 11               4) Barbour, Paul 11               
  5 Allegany  'A'                                     1:35.97    1:34.28   1   2   
     1) Cooper, Alex 10                 2) Bussard, Brandon 11            
     3) Jones, Kevin 10                 4) Blake, Chris 11                
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:34.27    1:34.65   2   1   
     1) Gardenhour, Sawyer 11           2) Thompson, Kyle 12              
     3) Gibson, Anthony 12              4) Cardwell, Leon 12              
  7 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:37.87    1:34.81   1 
     1) Smothers, Dana 12               2) Scowden, Adam 12               
     3) Rose, Derick 12                 4) Robinson, Samson 10            
  8 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                1:37.44    1:37.17   1 
     1) Banks, Bijan 12                 2) White, Matt 11                 
     3) Hughes, Jesse 12                4) Healey, Kevin 12               
  9 Perryville  'A'                                   1:38.13    1:37.96   1 
     1) Owen, Colby 9                   2) Wright, Javontae 9             
     3) Palmer, Karl 9                  4) Dimauro, Tony 11               
 10 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           1:38.00    1:38.15   1 
     1) Starken, Kyle 11                2) Jones, Javonta 9               
     3) Messick, Andrew 9               4) Covey, Trey 12                 
 11 Washington  'A'                                   1:42.00    1:40.03   1 
     1) Cotton, Maurice 12              2) Brooks, Andre 9                
     3) Curtis, Dante 10                4) Price, Markell 11              
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:32.52        DNF   2 
     1) Richardson, Sead 10             2) Tildon, Davon 10               
     3) Telesford, Kevin 12             4) Brown, Brian 10                
 -- Williamsport  'A'                                 1:33.59         DQ   2  2nd Exchange late
     1) Barlow, Brandon 12              2) Boyce, Cortez 12               
     3) Githens, Christopher 11         4) Bowie, Justin 11               
 -- Snow Hill HS  'A'                                 1:37.00         DQ   2  2nd Exchange Early
     1) Hammond, Raheem 11              2) Robins, Marquis 12             
     3) Bonneville, Jason 11            4) Townsend, Tymiere 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville                               
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:28.79    3:25.18   2  10   
     1) Francis, Jamal 11               2) Richardson, Cameron 10         
     3) Moore, Thomas 9                 4) Wheeler, Calvin 12             
  2 Joppatowne  'A'                                   3:32.54    3:26.71   2   8   
     1) Redfearn, Wesley 12             2) Mcfadden, Erik 12              
     3) Jusino, Dominick 12             4) James, Devyn 12                
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:28.41    3:29.38   2   6   
     1) Maze, Brad 12                   2) Nowaczyk, Nick 11              
     3) Linker, Andy 12                 4) Patterson, Deven 10            
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:35.78    3:30.02   2   4   
     1) Gardenhour, Sawyer 11           2) Lawrence, Billy 12             
     3) Slick, Jeb 12                   4) Cardwell, Leon 12              
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:28.97    3:30.32   2   2   
     1) Boyce, Cortez 12                2) Ingraham, Steven 12            
     3) Githens, Christopher 11         4) Gardenhour, Justin 12          
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:36.80    3:32.01   1   1   
     1) Pencek, Connor 12               2) Butler, Logan 12               
     3) Creese, Robby 10                4) Ramirez, Tony 12               
  7 New Town  'A'                                     3:37.30    3:32.87   1 
     1) Kasey, Isaiah 12                2) Edwards, Malik 12              
     3) Davis, Thomas 9                 4) Kolawole, Timi 12              
  8 Clear Spring  'A'                                 3:36.62    3:35.95   2 
     1) Horton, Cory 12                 2) Repp, Devin 10                 
     3) Hanshew, Tyler 12               4) Hovermale, Scott 9             
  9 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               3:39.43    3:36.10   1 
     1) Brown, Brian 10                 2) Richardson, Sead 10            
     3) Burks, Darryl 10                4) Arrington, Robert 11           
 10 Harford Tech  'A'                                 3:32.24    3:38.59   2 
     1) Butler, Ben 11                  2) Robinson, Samson 10            
     3) Porell, Ryan 11                 4) Smothers, Dana 12              
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                 3:43.04    3:41.78   1 
     1) Scott, Tyrik 10                 2) Wilson, Rico 10                
     3) Jackson, Nathaniel 10           4) Fapohunda, Kolade 11           
 12 Perryville  'A'                                   3:37.01    3:42.94   1 
     1) Zartler, David 12               2) Richardson, Cody 10            
     3) Stinson, Xavier 11              4) Hayden, Anthony 10             
 13 Snow Hill HS  'A'                                 3:53.00    3:52.36   2 
     1) Ayres, Kevin 12                 2) Shaw, James 12                 
     3) Henry, Milford 12               4) Robins, Marquis 12             
 14 North Dorchester  'A'                             3:57.00    3:53.83   1 
     1) Olaghere, Amu 12                2) Charles, Saddam 11             
     3) Williams, Kenneth 12            4)                                
 15 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           4:07.00    4:00.07   1 
     1) Washburn, Tyler 11              2) Alteri, Ben 12                 
     3) Messick, Andrew 9               4) Jones, Javonta 9               
 -- Washington  'A'                                   4:11.00         DQ   1  4.2.2 competition
     1) Corbin, Dominick 9              2) Bradley, Dangalik 10           
     3) Johnson, Kelvin 12              4) Brooks, Andre 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:06.36  2006        Beall                                     
       State: % 7:44.67  2008        , Quince Orchard                          
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 8:57.80    8:08.45   10   
     1) Johnson, Shaun 12               2) Richardson, Cameron 10         
     3) Powell, Dane 11                 4) Wheeler, Calvin 12             
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:39.30    8:08.48    8   
     1) Pencek, Connor 12               2) Goodwin, Doug 11               
     3) Lebair, Bobby 11                4) Creese, Robby 10               
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:27.34    8:20.08    6   
     1) Wilson, David 11                2) Stavely, Nick 12               
     3) Holmestead, Eric 10             4) Widmayer, Sam 11               
  4 Perryville  'A'                                   8:35.23    8:21.72    4   
     1) Zartler, David 12               2) Clements, Buddy 12             
     3) Hayden, Anthony 10              4) Stinson, Xavier 11             
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:28.55    8:23.63    2   
     1) Gardenhour, Justin 12           2) Buchman, Jesse 12              
     3) Oliver, Mark 11                 4) Lilley, Michael 12             
  6 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               8:29.94    8:31.12    1   
     1) Derosa, Chris 12                2) Weimer, Josh 12                
     3) Winebrenner, Justin 10          4) Bonnette, Chase 12             
  7 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                8:43.87    8:36.61  
     1) Clifton, Cole 10                2) Dunlap, David 11               
     3) Embleton, Joe 12                4) Stover, Joe 12                 
  8 Clear Spring  'A'                                 8:39.51    8:37.41  
     1) Horton, Cory 12                 2) Repp, Devin 10                 
     3) Schildtknecht, Brandon 10       4) Hovermale, Scott 9             
  9 Pikesville  'A'                                   8:43.04    8:47.32  
     1) Fuzayl, George 11               2) Kaiser, Matt 12                
     3) Kosten, Haile 9                 4) Stein, Blake 11                
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                9:02.86    8:54.87  
     1) Dee, Mike 10                    2) Poplawski, Nick 10             
     3) Martin, Ryan 12                 4) Kelly, Jack 12                 
 11 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               8:50.04    9:03.07  
     1) Burks, Darryl 10                2) Irving, Jeff 12                
     3) Richardson, Sead 10             4) Arrington, Robert 11           
 12 Forest Park  'A'                                  9:16.20    9:20.04  
     1) Latham, Dale 11                 2) Allen, Andre 11                
     3) Desvignes, Derrick 11           4) Pearson, Robert 11             
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                             9:45.00    9:33.32  
     1) Yanez, Jeremiah 12              2) Thompson, Darren 9             
     3) Mills, Ryan 12                  4) Williams, Kenneth 12           
 14 Mardela  'A'                                     10:06.00   10:42.39  
     1) Barga, Keith 11                 2) Swope, Trenton 11              
     3) Davis, Zach 9                   4) Clark, Andrew 11               
 15 Snow Hill HS  'A'                                10:33.00   11:22.52  
     1) Willis, Queshawn 9              2) Schoepf, Aren 9                
     3) Schoepf, Adam 11                4) Merritt, Michael 9             
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                           9:53.00         DQ   1st Runner Early Bre
     1) Tharp, Brandon 10               2) Washburn, Tyler 11             
     3) Alteri, Ben 12                  4) Wyant, Ryan 9                  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
       State: % 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Billy           12 Smithsburg           6-01.00    6-08.00!     2.03m  10   
  2 Barnes, Tavon             11 Carver Vo-Tech       6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Garland, Roy              11 Owings Mills         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  5 Christy, Stephen          10 Williamsport         5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  5 Kopp, Kenny               10 Boonsboro            5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  5 Stinson, Xavier           11 Perryville           5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  8 Bundley, Devonte          11 Harford Tech         5-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Forney, Jules             12 Joppatowne           5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Wilson, Darian             9 Digital Harbor       6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Ezidinma, Chima           10 Williamsport         5-09.00         NH            
 -- Ayres, Kevin              12 Snow Hill HS         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Barlow, Jordan            12 Forestville          5-04.00         NH            
 -- Covey, Trey               12 Col. Richardson      5-04.00         NH            
 -- Slacum, Demontray         12 North Dorchester     5-00.00         NH            
 -- Myrick, Aaron             12 Mardela              5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  5/22/2008   Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Nathan              10 Brunswick           11-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2 Boggs, Geoffrey           12 Pikesville          12-11.25   12-06.00      3.81m   7   
  2 Seabright, Eddie          12 Boonsboro           12-03.00   12-06.00      3.81m   7   
  4 Thompson, Kyle            12 Smithsburg          10-09.00   11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  4 Pellegrino, Dustin        12 Smithsburg          10-09.00   11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  6 Castelli, Sam             12 Glenelg             11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  7 Kappel, Franz             11 Bohemia Manor       10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Hughes, Jesse             12 Bohemia Manor        9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Contreras, Antonio        11 Bohemia Manor        8-00.00         NH            
 -- Cofrancesco, Tony          9 Havre de Grace       8-00.00         NH            
 -- Carter, Cameron           12 Havre de Grace       8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  5/22/2008   Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nowaczyk, Nick            11 Catoctin            21-07.00   21-05.25   NWI     6.53m  10   
  2 Lawrence, Billy           12 Smithsburg          21-02.00   20-11.50   NWI     6.38m   8   
  3 Hopper, Antwan            12 Carver Vo-Tech      20-05.75   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m   6   
  4 Kizer, Anthony            12 Western Tech        19-11.75   19-11.50   NWI     6.08m   4   
  5 Githens, Christopher      11 Williamsport        20-01.00   19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   2   
  6 Gussio, Coby              10 Boonsboro           19-08.50   19-05.25   NWI     5.92m   1   
  7 Slacum, Demontray         12 North Dorchester    19-02.00   19-02.50   NWI     5.85m 
  8 Scott, Darian             11 Dunbar              19-02.00   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
  9 Garland, Roy              11 Owings Mills        19-10.50   19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
 10 Garver, Zane              11 Smithsburg          19-05.75   19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 10 Lowery, Shane             12 Boonsboro           19-09.00   19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 12 Mcbryde, Ethan             9 South Carrol        19-00.00   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
 13 Jones, Javonta             9 Col. Richardson     16-10.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 14 Robins, Marquis           12 Snow Hill HS        17-02.00   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
 15 Pratt, Kiandre            12 Joppatowne          18-00.00   17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
 16 Calcado, Jude             11 Patterson Mill      17-10.00   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
 17 Starken, Kyle             11 Col. Richardson     17-06.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 18 Bryan, Adam               11 Patterson Mill      18-02.50   16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick               
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Billy           12 Smithsburg          41-04.00   42-03.75   NWI    12.89m  10   
  2 Hopper, Antwan            12 Carver Vo-Tech      40-08.00   41-09.75   2.9    12.74m   8   
  3 Gussio, Coby              10 Boonsboro           41-07.00   41-07.25   3.4    12.68m   6   
  4 Christy, Stephen          10 Williamsport        40-00.50   41-02.00   3.8    12.54m   4   
  5 Rogers, Johnathon         10 Carver Vo-Tech      36-10.50   40-01.00   4.1    12.21m   2   
  6 Savoy, Tyler              10 Forestville         37-02.00   39-09.25   5.0    12.12m   1   
  7 Lawson, Tyrus             10 Brunswick           39-01.00   38-10.50   1.5    11.84m 
  8 Slacum, Demontray         12 North Dorchester    36-07.00   38-07.00   6.0    11.76m 
  9 Mclaughlin, Andre         12 Carver Vo-Tech      37-04.50   38-04.00   1.5    11.68m 
 10 Bradley, Dangalik         10 Washington          37-05.00   38-01.00   1.3    11.60m 
 11 Starken, Kyle             11 Col. Richardson     36-07.00   37-04.75   4.1    11.39m 
 12 Bryan, Adam               11 Patterson Mill      36-00.00   36-10.25   1.1    11.23m 
 13 Dimauro, Tony             11 Perryville          36-07.00   36-08.75   2.7    11.19m 
 14 Lange, Johnny             12 South Carrol        36-11.00   36-01.50   2.3    11.01m 
 15 Hortensius, Josh          12 Kent County         33-10.00   35-02.50   4.0    10.73m 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              11 Brunswick           52-02.00   53-11.50     16.44m  10   
  2 Bivens, Durand            12 Snow Hill HS        47-04.50   47-07.50     14.51m   8   
  3 Fields, Jake              12 Catoctin            48-07.50   47-03.25     14.40m   6   
  4 Edward, Travis            12 Digital Harbor      42-07.00   44-08.00     13.61m   4   
  5 Barnhart, Tyler           12 Smithsburg          43-11.50   44-07.25     13.59m   2   
  6 Boggs, Jackson            12 Pikesville          43-01.25   44-05.75     13.55m   1   
  7 Lowery, Andrew            11 Boonsboro           44-11.00   43-11.00     13.38m 
  8 Brandford, Bernard        11 Carver Vo-Tech      42-11.50   42-01.50     12.83m 
  9 Scowden, Adam             12 Harford Tech        42-02.75   41-08.75     12.71m 
 10 Forney, Jules             12 Joppatowne          43-00.00   40-09.75     12.43m 
 11 Abimbola, Sango-Ayinde    12 Owings Mills        42-00.25   40-05.75     12.33m 
 12 Calin, Mike               12 South Carrol        39-00.50   40-04.75     12.31m 
 13 Dickerson, Brandon        12 Mardela             37-04.50   37-02.75     11.34m 
 14 Colvin, Tony              12 Harford Tech        38-08.25   36-08.00     11.17m 
 15 Doane, Landon             12 Washington          37-01.50   36-02.00     11.02m 
 15 Henry, Milford            12 Snow Hill HS        35-05.50   36-02.00     11.02m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              11 Brunswick             141-02     155-00     47.24m  10   
  2 Barnhart, Tyler           12 Smithsburg            139-05     135-02     41.19m   8   
  3 Fields, Jake              12 Catoctin              126-04     130-08     39.82m   6   
  4 Lowery, Andrew            11 Boonsboro             128-00     129-05     39.44m   4   
  5 Martin, Colby             12 Boonsboro             126-09     128-07     39.19m   2   
  6 Boggs, Jackson            12 Pikesville            126-05     127-08     38.91m   1   
  7 Rogers, Johnathon         10 Carver Vo-Tech      20-05.50     125-08     38.30m 
  8 Colvin, Tony              12 Harford Tech          112-06     116-09     35.58m 
  9 Myers, Tim                11 Bohemia Manor         113-06     115-08     35.25m 
 10 Crippen, Deshondre        10 Mardela               103-11     101-06     30.93m 
 11 Becker, Corey             11 Bohemia Manor         111-06      99-07     30.35m 
 12 Brandford, Bernard        11 Carver Vo-Tech        103-01      99-06     30.32m 
 13 Ayers, Nathan             11 Dunbar                105-07      96-09     29.48m 
 14 Hortensius, Luke          10 Kent County         08-09.50      94-03     28.72m 
 15 Johnson, Treyvon          12 North Dorchester      113-01      93-06     28.49m 
 16 Johnson, Kelvin           12 Washington             92-04      91-06     27.88m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg             11.07      11.08Q -3.6  2 
  2 Ford, Justin              12 Patuxent               11.29      11.20Q -1.3  1 
  3 Wilkins, Spencer          11 Mt. Hebron             11.34      11.24Q -1.3  1 
  4 Owusu-Ayim, Fredric       11 North Hagerstown       11.28      11.28Q -3.6  2 
  5 Depadua, Jose             10 Walkersville           11.48      11.28q -1.3  1 
  6 Evans, Jordan             11 Elkton                 11.24      11.35q -3.6  2 
  7 Coker, Jonathon           11 Randallstown           11.44      11.41q -3.6  2 
  8 Crawley, Cortez           12 Eastern Tech           11.41      11.42q -1.3  1 
  9 Marcus, Jon               12 Poly                   11.54      11.53  -1.3  1 
 10 Tucker, Larry             12 Edgewood               11.65      11.64  -1.3  1 
 11 Foster, Trevor            11 Poly                   11.64      11.65  -3.6  2 
 12 Wilson, Lonnell           11 McDonough              11.32      11.73  -1.3  1 
 13 Lake, Darnell             11 North Caroline         11.78      11.93  -3.6  2 
 14 Oluyemi, Sam              12 Clarksburg             11.66      11.96  -3.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg             11.08      11.08  -1.6  10   
  2 Owusu-Ayim, Fredric       11 North Hagerstown       11.28      11.18  -1.6   8   
  3 Ford, Justin              12 Patuxent               11.20      11.24  -1.6   6   
  4 Wilkins, Spencer          11 Mt. Hebron             11.24      11.33  -1.6   4   
  5 Coker, Jonathon           11 Randallstown           11.41      11.38  -1.6   2   
  6 Crawley, Cortez           12 Eastern Tech           11.42      16.16  -1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg             21.96      22.14Q -1.7  2 
  2 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg             23.11      22.39Q -1.8  1 
  3 Wilson, Lonnell           11 McDonough              22.65      22.41Q -1.8  1 
  4 Owusu-Ayim, Fredric       11 North Hagerstown       22.81      22.54Q -1.7  2 
  5 Ross, Daniel              12 Poly                   22.39      22.43q -1.8  1 
  6 Julian, Tristan           12 North Point            22.70      22.69q -1.7  2 
  7 Coker, Jonathon           11 Randallstown           23.07      22.74q -1.8  1 
  8 Chatmon, Aaron            12 North Point            22.75      22.81q -1.8  1 
  9 Obua, Mascot              11 Overlea                23.29      23.11  -1.7  2 
 10 Evans, Jordan             11 Elkton                 23.03      23.16  -1.7  2 
 11 Liggens, James            11 Edgewood               23.10      23.41  -1.7  2 
 12 Brownfield, Brandon       11 Walkersville           23.44      23.77  -1.8  1 
 13 Bowman, Brad              11 North Caroline         23.72      23.80  -1.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg             22.14      21.99  -0.5  10   
  2 Julian, Tristan           12 North Point            22.69      22.22  -0.5   8   
  3 Ross, Daniel              12 Poly                   22.43      22.23  -0.5   6   
  4 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg             22.39      22.47  -0.5   4   
  5 Owusu-Ayim, Fredric       11 North Hagerstown       22.54      22.51  -0.5   2   
  6 Coker, Jonathon           11 Randallstown           22.74      22.85  -0.5   1   
  7 Chatmon, Aaron            12 North Point            22.81      23.10  -0.5 
 -- Wilson, Lonnell           11 McDonough              22.41        DNF  -0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                  
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Houston, Micheal          12 Poly                   50.81      49.06   2  10   
  2 Chatmon, Aaron            12 North Point            50.07      49.22   2   8   
  3 Ross, Daniel              12 Poly                   50.51      49.30   2   6   
  4 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg             50.10      49.48   2   4   
  5 Julian, Tristan           12 North Point            50.62      49.69   2   2   
  6 Narine, Miguel            11 Northwestern-BC        51.27      50.25   1   1   
  7 Samuel, Sheldon           12 Elkton                 50.46      50.29   2 
  8 Allen, Bryan              12 Douglass-PG            51.34      50.86   1 
  9 Bowman, Brad              11 North Caroline         50.83      51.02   1 
 10 Machulcz, Sam             12 Kent Island            50.59      51.68   2 
 11 Kennell, Justin           11 Century                51.35      51.70   1  51.692
 12 Scruggs, Tyler            12 Loch Raven             51.35      51.70   1  51.96
 13 Jordan, Javon             12 Central-PG             51.72      51.95   1 
 14 Ochieng, Mandela          10 F.S. Key               51.24      52.75   1 
 15 Michels, Rob              12 Middletown             51.42      54.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig             12 River Hill           1:58.17    1:56.03   10   
  2 Souders, Tim              12 Liberty              1:59.08    1:59.39    8   
  3 Steele, Bill              12 Rising Sun           2:01.00    1:59.41    6   
  4 Davis, Adam               12 River Hill           2:01.28    2:00.41    4   
  5 Steinbach, Ryan           12 Mt. Hebron           1:59.85    2:00.85    2   
  6 Gill, Stefon              12 North Point          2:01.97    2:01.89    1   
  7 Glassman, Mike            12 Loch Raven           2:02.59    2:02.26  
  8 Zynda, Avior              12 Century              2:01.61    2:02.52  
  9 Narine, Miguel            11 Northwestern-BC      2:03.84    2:03.44  
 10 Miller, Josh              11 Walkersville         2:02.77    2:04.07  
 11 Matthews, Nolan           12 Kent Island          2:02.00    2:04.47  
 12 Edwards, Taylor           11 Edmondson            2:01.94    2:04.50  
 13 Guethler, Sam             12 Rising Sun           2:03.00    2:04.96  
 14 Frock, Chris              12 Winters Mill         2:00.57    2:05.10  
 15 Arbuckle, Luke            11 Elkton               2:00.00    2:06.48  
 16 Deloatch, Chris           12 Randallstown         2:03.98    2:18.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arbuckle, Luke            11 Elkton               4:21.00    4:20.58   10   
  2 Morgan, Craig             12 River Hill           4:24.31    4:24.06    8   
  3 Guethler, Sam             12 Rising Sun           4:26.00    4:24.31    6   
  4 Frock, Chris              12 Winters Mill         4:30.23    4:25.25    4   
  5 Matthews, Nolan           12 Kent Island          4:33.00    4:25.93    2   
  6 Heydrick, Scott           10 River Hill           4:32.53    4:27.68    1   
  7 Matsakis, Constantine     11 Mt. Hebron           4:27.20    4:28.70  
  8 Glassman, Mike            12 Loch Raven           4:42.18    4:34.06  
  9 Wood, Eric                11 Parkside             4:34.00    4:34.98  
 10 Keith, Stephen            10 Walkersville         4:34.29    4:35.90  
 11 Spangler, Ryan            11 Winters Mill         4:35.11    4:37.64  
 12 Delcher, Jeff             11 Loch Raven           4:48.50    4:41.28  
 13 Weinstein, Zach           12 Mt. Hebron           4:28.31    4:43.84  
 14 Zynda, Avior              12 Century              4:32.47    4:45.24  
 15 Sufczynski, Chris         12 Eastern Tech         4:45.01    4:46.42  
 16 Smith, Nicholas            9 Poly                 4:47.40    4:51.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:19.90  2007        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
       State: % 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arbuckle, Luke            11 Elkton              10:00.00    9:29.34   10   
  2 Morgan, Craig             12 River Hill           9:41.58    9:30.03    8   
  3 Weinstein, Zach           12 Mt. Hebron           9:54.84    9:39.58    6   
  4 Stanton, Kyle             12 Hammond              9:46.45    9:47.28    4   
  5 Guethler, Sam             12 Rising Sun          10:08.00    9:51.18    2   
  6 Glassman, Mike            12 Loch Raven          10:32.03    9:55.34    1   
  7 Matsakis, Constantine     11 Mt. Hebron           9:48.55    9:57.09  
  8 Johnston, Matthew         12 North Hagerstown    10:07.18    9:57.45  
  9 Zynda, Avior              12 Century             10:04.51   10:01.18  
 10 Narang, Jatin             11 Clarksburg          10:10.53   10:01.45  
 11 Worob, Tip                10 North Caroline      10:14.00   10:11.14  
 12 Sufczynski, Chris         12 Eastern Tech        10:36.73   10:15.09  
 13 Temple, Zach              12 Parkside            10:26.00   10:22.70  
 14 Heydrick, Scott           10 River Hill          10:04.24   10:24.29  
 15 Keith, Stephen            10 Walkersville        10:19.81   10:32.66  
 16 Glassman, James           11 Loch Raven          10:36.24   10:39.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andoll, Kenneth           12 Poly                   15.11      15.16Q -1.4  2 
  2 Foster, Trevor            11 Poly                   15.10      15.26Q -1.3  1 
  3 Smith, David              12 Randallstown           15.50      15.39Q -1.3  1 
  4 Taylor, John              12 Kent Island            14.81      15.41Q -1.4  2 
  5 Jordan, Jackson           12 Mt. Hebron             15.78      15.43q -1.4  2 
  6 Tucker, Brad              10 Mt. Hebron             15.44      15.56q -1.3  1 
  7 Machulcz, Sam             12 Kent Island            15.38      15.69q -1.4  2 
  8 Strine, Austin            11 Middletown             15.94      15.73q -1.4  2 
  9 Toure, Ousmane            12 Randallstown           15.50      15.76  -1.3  1 
 10 Lumley, Hunter            10 Middletown             15.62      15.98  -1.4  2 
 11 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill           16.09      16.14  -1.4  2 
 12 Griffin, Terrence         12 McDonough              15.92      16.25  -1.3  1 
 13 Dutton, Traci             12 Parkside               15.76      16.34  -1.3  1 
 14 Johnson, Sam              11 South Hagerstown       16.06      16.54  -1.3  1 
 15 Solis, Steven             12 North Point            15.96      17.25  -1.4  2 
 -- Lane, Josh                12 Parkside               15.66        DNF  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andoll, Kenneth           12 Poly                   15.16      14.66  +0.0  10   
  2 Jordan, Jackson           12 Mt. Hebron             15.43      14.84  +0.0   8   
  3 Taylor, John              12 Kent Island            15.41      14.90  +0.0   6   
  4 Tucker, Brad              10 Mt. Hebron             15.56      15.18  +0.0   4   
  5 Smith, David              12 Randallstown           15.39      15.22  +0.0   2   
  6 Machulcz, Sam             12 Kent Island            15.69      15.27  +0.0   1   
  7 Strine, Austin            11 Middletown             15.73      15.49  +0.0 
 -- Foster, Trevor            11 Poly                   15.26         DQ  +0.0  NO ATTEMPT TO CLEAR
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mark               12 Central-PG             39.59      39.57   3  10   
  2 Flesher, Jon              12 Loch Raven             42.00      39.64   2   8   
  3 Smith, David              12 Randallstown           41.38      39.77   2   6   
  4 Toure, Ousmane            12 Randallstown           39.37      39.83   3   4   
  5 Bair, Joshua              12 Mt. Hebron             41.30      40.61   3   2   
  6 Taylor, John              12 Kent Island            41.06      40.65   3   1   
  7 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg             41.06      40.66   3 
  8 Strine, Austin            11 Middletown             41.49      41.00   2 
  9 Prince, Tevin             11 Northwood              41.64      41.36   2 
 10 Machulcz, Sam             12 Kent Island            42.34      41.46   1 
 11 Lee, Tywan                12 South Hagerstown       41.90      41.56   2 
 12 Norwood, Blair            12 North East             40.90      41.84   3 
 13 Andoll, Kenneth           12 Poly                   39.77      42.51   3 
 14 Griffin, Terrence         12 McDonough              42.36      42.64   1 
 15 Sheard, Andrew             9 Rising Sun             42.75      44.21   1 
 16 Solis, Steven             12 North Point            41.17      44.40   3 
 -- Lumley, Hunter            10 Middletown             41.90         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     42.61      42.49   3  10   
     1) Oluyemi, Sam 12                 2) Moreno, Devin 11               
     3) Small, Mark 12                  4) Graham, Avery 12               
  2 North Point  'A'                                    43.06      42.91   3   8   
     1) Benton, Tristan 12              2) Julian, Tristan 12             
     3) Chatmon, Aaron 12               4) Solis, Steven 12               
  3 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 43.78      43.19   3   6   
     1) Andoll, Kenneth 12              2) Foster, Trevor 11              
     3) Marcus, Jon 12                  4) Ross, Daniel 12                
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     43.37      43.52   3   4   
     1) Lagos, Lance 11                 2) Michels, Rob 12                
     3) Hamilton, Rakim 10              4) Yates, Jaraad 12               
  5 Patuxent  'A'                                       43.91      43.86   3   2   
     1) Pichon, Colin 12                2) Farmer, Eric 12                
     3) Taylor, Brandyn 11              4) Ford, Justin 12                
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                   44.10      43.98   3   1   
     1) Mcneil, Jordan 12               2) Bolton, Zach 11                
     3) Brownfield, Brandon 11          4) Depadua, Jose 10               
  7 Central-PG  'A'                                     44.44      44.17   2 
     1) Smith, Carlton 10               2) Jordan, Javon 12               
     3) Brooks, Shaquano 10             4) Davis, Mark 12                 
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   44.81      44.20   2 
     1) Bair, Joshua 12                 2) Wilkins, Spencer 11            
     3) Glaze, Alex 12                  4) Tucker, Brad 10                
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              44.36      44.52   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Tyler 10             2) Redhi, Brandan 9               
     3) Jeffress, Irving 11             4) Ochieng, Mandela 10            
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               44.28      44.61   3 
     1) Davis, Eric 10                  2) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Seth 10          
     3) Callahan, Chris 12              4) Alston, Jordan 10              
 11 Wicomico  'A'                                       44.38      44.76   2 
     1) Ajegwu, Sigismond 11            2) White, Victor 11               
     3) Ryder, Bryan 12                 4) Smith, Eldon 11                
 12 Elkton  'A'                                         44.18      44.77   3 
     1) Samuel, Sheldon 12              2) Carter, Kenyatta 11            
     3) Bessicks, Aaron 12              4) Lones, Antoine 11              
 13 Overlea  'A'                                        46.35      45.14   1 
     1) Jones, Steven 11                2) Evans, William 12              
     3) Obua, Mascot 11                 4) Mbaeri, Lambert 11             
 14 Easton  'A'                                         45.66      45.41   2 
     1) Saddler, Brandon 11             2) Wilson, Bruce 12               
     3) Stanford, Ryan 11               4) Laws, Wes 12                   
 15 Lansdowne  'A'                                      47.08      45.70   1 
     1) Parker, Nick 11                 2) Brown, Martieze 11             
     3) Yelnats, Calvin 12              4) McCoy, Josiah 12               
 16 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             47.41      47.14   1 
     1) Forte, Jaquan 9                 2) Maker, David 9                 
     3) Lucas, David 10                 4) Adams, Sabis 10                
 17 North East  'A'                                     45.28      51.18   2 
     1) Haines, Colby 12                2) Behnke, Alex 10                
     3) Ramirez, Jesus 12               4) Norwood, Blair 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        , Douglass-PG                             
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   , Westlake                                
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:28.76    1:28.97   3  10   
     1) Oluyemi, Sam 12                 2) Zietoon, Naseem 12             
     3) Small, Mark 12                  4) Graham, Avery 12               
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:33.27    1:30.71   3   8   
     1) Andoll, Kenneth 12              2) Marcus, Jon 12                 
     3) Foster, Trevor 11               4) Fauntleroy, Trevin 11          
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   1:30.72    1:30.96   3   6   
     1) Lagos, Lance 11                 2) Michels, Rob 12                
     3) Hamilton, Rakim 10              4) Yates, Jaraad 12               
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:31.44    1:31.21   3   4   
     1) Wilkins, Spencer 11             2) Wolfarth, Evan 11              
     3) Glaze, Alex 12                  4) Jordan, Jackson 12             
  5 North Point  'A'                                  1:30.01    1:31.40   3   2   
     1) Benton, Tristan 12              2) Chatmon, Brandon 9             
     3) Cooper, Sean 12                 4) Solis, Steven 12               
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:31.24    1:31.54   3   1   
     1) Pichon, Colin 12                2) Farmer, Eric 12                
     3) Taylor, Brandyn 11              4) Ford, Justin 12                
  7 Hammond  'A'                                      1:31.51    1:31.67   2 
     1) Alexander, Chris 10             2) Lang, James 11                 
     3) Baker, Chris 12                 4) Ajayi, Julius 12               
  8 Century  'A'                                      1:31.74    1:32.11   2 
     1) Schiaccitano, Steve 11          2) Russell, Richard 11            
     3) Titus, Josh 10                  4) Kennell, Justin 11             
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:31.25    1:33.05   3 
     1) Bolton, Zach 11                 2) Brownfield, Brandon 11         
     3) Mcneil, Jordan 12               4) Depadua, Jose 10               
 10 North Caroline  'A'                               1:35.80    1:33.47   2 
     1) Taylor, Darren 12               2) Squires, Charles 11            
     3) Lake, Darnell 11                4) Bowman, Brad 11                
 11 Elkton  'A'                                       1:33.90    1:33.48   3 
     1) Samuel, Sheldon 12              2) Carter, Kenyatta 11            
     3) Gostlee, Keyon 11               4) Bessicks, Aaron 12             
 12 Lansdowne  'A'                                    1:35.29    1:33.99   2 
     1) Parker, Nick 11                 2) Brown, Martieze 11             
     3) Yelnats, Calvin 12              4) McCoy, Josiah 12               
 13 North East  'A'                                   1:36.30    1:34.71   1 
     1) Haines, Colby 12                2) Behnke, Alex 10                
     3) Ramirez, Jesus 12               4) Norwood, Blair 12              
 14 Queen Anne's Co.  'A'                             1:35.50    1:34.81   2 
     1) Terry, Brandon 10               2) Comegys, Justin 9              
     3) Brown, Dontrail 11              4) Smith, Joe 12                  
 15 McDonough  'A'                                    1:32.34    1:34.89   2 
     1) Beatty, Corey 10                2) Bishop, Brian 11               
     3) Griffin, Terrence 12            4) King, Javarrus 11              
 16 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           1:36.35    1:34.93   1 
     1) Thomas, Devante 11              2) Edwards, Taylor 11             
     3) Adams, Nolan 9                  4) Maker, David 9                 
 17 Overlea  'A'                                      1:37.36    1:35.88   1 
     1) Jones, Steven 11                2) Chase, Jourdan 9               
     3) Obua, Mascot 11                 4) Mbaeri, Lambert 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly Tech                       
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:27.64    3:23.60   2  10   
     1) Smith, Markel 10                2) Ross, Daniel 12                
     3) Parrott, Kalen 11               4) Houston, Micheal 12            
  2 Hammond  'A'                                      3:26.67    3:23.89   2   8   
     1) Alexander, Chris 10             2) Gant, Nathaniel 12             
     3) Lang, James 11                  4) Ajayi, Julius 12               
  3 North Point  'A'                                  3:24.05    3:26.04   2   6   
     1) Gill, Stefon 12                 2) Julian, Tristan 12             
     3) Cooper, Sean 12                 4) Chatmon, Brandon 9             
  4 Randallstown  'A'                                 3:33.82    3:27.85   1   4   
     1) Toure, Ousmane 12               2) Eyeguokan, Oye 10              
     3) Deloatch, Chris 12              4) Smith, David 12                
  5 Northwestern-BC  'A'                              3:37.76    3:29.09   1   2   
     1) Shaw, Devin 11                  2) West, Terrance 12              
     3) Hill, Jerome 11                 4) Narine, Miguel 11              
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   3:27.70    3:29.25   2   1   
     1) Lagos, Lance 11                 2) Hamilton, Rakim 10             
     3) Lebedda, Corey 12               4) Michels, Rob 12                
  7 Elkton  'A'                                       3:29.70    3:29.84   2 
     1) Hurtt, Dave 12                  2) Carter, Kenyatta 11            
     3) Harrold, Domonique 12           4) Samuel, Sheldon 12             
  8 Central-PG  'A'                                   3:32.47    3:31.05   1 
     1) Jordan, Javon 12                2) Branch, Alim 10                
     3) White, Devinne 12               4) Davis, Mark 12                 
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:29.64    3:31.16   1 
     1) Scruggs, Tyler 12               2) Nolder, Matt 12                
     3) Waithe, Steve 10                4) Flesher, Jon 12                
 10 Liberty  'A'                                      3:28.68    3:31.36   2 
     1) Patrice, Chris 11               2) Wisowaty, Andrew 12            
     3) Fencil, James 10                4) Souders, Tim 12                
 10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   3:32.47    3:31.36   1 
     1) Savoy, Chey 12                  2) Young, Dalante 10              
     3) Boseman, Andrew 10              4) Green, Najee 10                
 12 Century  'A'                                      3:29.38    3:31.50   2 
     1) Titus, Josh 10                  2) Pezza, Nick 10                 
     3) Russell, Richard 11             4) Kennell, Justin 11             
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                  3:34.50    3:31.67   1 
     1) Mills, Kyle 11                  2) Knox, Kris 12                  
     3) Matthews, Nolan 12              4) Machulcz, Sam 12               
 14 Parkside  'A'                                     3:31.90    3:31.88   1 
     1) Purnell, Kavon 12               2) Temple, Zach 12                
     3) Bryant, Kwame 12                4) Osborne, Zak 11                
 15 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:28.81    3:36.06   2 
     1) Lecuyer, Jeremie 12             2) Callahan, Chris 12             
     3) Santell, Shane 12               4) Anderson, Ian 12               
 16 North Caroline  'A'                               3:38.40    3:38.14   1 
     1) Buckle, Joey 11                 2) Squires, Charles 11            
     3) Lake, Darnell 11                4) Bowman, Brad 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        , Hereford                                
       State: % 7:44.67  2008        , Quince Orchard                          
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                   8:07.89    8:01.17   10   
     1) Davis, Adam 12                  2) Heydrick, Scott 10             
     3) Kirby, Sean 12                  4) Morgan, Craig 12               
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:04.19    8:03.88    8   
     1) Frock, Chris 12                 2) Spangler, Ryan 11              
     3) Carpenter, Tom 11               4) Kelly, Jim 11                  
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:12.38    8:14.88    6   
     1) Brun, John 12                   2) Mcnicholas, Patrick 12         
     3) Buescher, Russell 11            4) Steinbach, Ryan 12             
  4 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               8:54.35    8:15.77    4   
     1) Smith, Nicholas 9               2) Smith, Markel 10               
     3) Houston, Micheal 12             4) Parrott, Kalen 11              
  5 Loch Raven  'A'                                   9:45.03    8:19.04    2   
     1) Scruggs, Tyler 12               2) Flesher, Jon 12                
     3) Jack, Abiye 12                  4) Glassman, Mike 12              
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      8:21.80    8:20.25    1   
     1) Wisowaty, Andrew 12             2) Smith, Taylor 11               
     3) Fencil, James 10                4) Souders, Tim 12                
  7 Parkside  'A'                                     8:33.60    8:21.20  
     1) Wood, Eric 11                   2) Robinson, Tommy 10             
     3) Temple, Zach 12                 4) Osborne, Zak 11                
  8 Rising Sun  'A'                                   8:37.90    8:22.76  
     1) Lucas, Jack 10                  2) Yetter, Reece 12               
     3) Steele, Bill 12                 4) Guethler, Sam 12               
  9 North Point  'A'                                  8:32.40    8:24.42  
     1) Gill, Stefon 12                 2) Mckissack, Randal 12           
     3) Obrien, Dylan 12                4) Smith, Matthew 12              
 10 Century  'A'                                      8:22.64    8:25.90  
     1) Mead, Pat 11                    2) Etheridge, Trevor 11           
     3) Pezza, Nick 10                  4) Zynda, Avior 12                
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:25.72    8:28.01  
     1) Hub, Ryan 11                    2) Hartman, Colin 12              
     3) Miller, Josh 11                 4) Walsh, Thomas 12               
 12 Southern-AA  'A'                                  8:33.20    8:30.25  
     1) Easton, Tyricus 11              2) Moore, Joshua 12               
     3) Ellis, Tye 10                   4) Coleman, Kasey 12              
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                  8:40.10    8:30.27  
     1) Steimer, Elliott 10             2) Mill, Shane 11                 
     3) Frey, John 12                   4) Matthews, Nolan 12             
 14 Elkton  'A'                                       8:41.40    8:32.52  
     1) Eberlin, Chris 12               2) Lee, Alex 11                   
     3) Msackyi, Siare 10               4) Hurtt, Dave 12                 
 15 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                          10:10.75    8:40.37  
     1) Johnson, Kenneth 10             2) Adams, Nolan 9                 
     3) Edwards, Taylor 11              4) Lucas, Daniel 10               
 16 Randallstown  'A'                                 9:50.02    9:38.73  
     1) Williams, Micheal 10            2) Wiggins, Lavonte               
     3) Berry, Rafael                   4) Armwood, Travis                
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 7-00.25  5/22/2008   Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: % 7-00.25  5/22/2008   Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan           12 North Point          6-08.00    6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Taylor, John              12 Kent Island          6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m   7   
  2 Butler, Thomas            11 F.S. Key             6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   7   
  4 Blain, Corey              12 Middletown           6-00.00    6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  5 Chapelle, Richard            Marriotts Ridge      6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  6 Ames, Darry               12 Parkside             5-08.00    6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  7 Davis, Dijoun             11 Mt. Hebron           6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Mitchell, Scott           10 Elkton               6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Evans, William            12 Overlea              5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Francis, Tyler            12 Calvert              6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Brown, Martieze           11 Lansdowne            6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Satchell, Erick           12 North Point          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 14 Davis, Andre              12 Northwestern-BC      6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Collins, Sean                Clarksburg           5-10.00         NH            
 -- Marshall, Kevin           10 Elkton               5-08.00         NH            
 -- Fauntleroy, Trevin        11 Poly                 6-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's                  
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Alex            12 Middletown          13-02.00   14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Sink, Domonic             11 North Hagerstown    11-02.00   13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Bowen, Nick               10 Walkersville        12-08.00   13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Sullivan, Ryan            11 Southern-AA         12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Dorman, Zach              12 J.M. Bennett        12-02.00   12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill        11-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Adams, Eric               12 North East          11-08.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Bell, Will                12 Middletown          12-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Hinton, Paul              11 Kent Island         11-02.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Gast, Mike                12 Kent Island         11-02.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Bowers, Brian             11 F.S. Key            11-02.00    1-06.00      0.45m 
 12 Kelly, Ben                12 North Hagerstown    11-02.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Clark, Matt               11 North East          11-08.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Knapp, Taylor             12 Mt. Hebron          10-06.00         NH            
 -- Fichman, Chris            11 River Hill          11-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gant, Nathaniel           12 Hammond             21-06.50   21-05.00   2.7     6.52m  10   
  2 Coker, Jonathon           11 Randallstown        20-02.50   21-02.75   4.0     6.47m   8   
  3 Coleman, Derek               Marriotts Ridge     21-07.00   21-01.50   4.8     6.43m   6   
  4 Schoon, Chris             12 Mt. Hebron          21-03.00   20-11.50   0.9     6.38m   4   
  5 West, Terrance            12 Northwestern-BC     20-06.25   20-09.00   3.6     6.32m   2   
  6 White, Victor             11 Wicomico            21-07.00   20-04.50   4.8     6.21m   1   
  7 Cooper, Sean              12 North Point         21-08.50   20-02.00   3.1     6.14m 
  8 Ames, Darry               12 Parkside            20-03.00   19-11.00   0.3     6.07m 
  9 Brownfield, Brandon       11 Walkersville        22-03.00   19-09.25   3.1     6.02m 
 10 Bowie, Devaun             12 South Hagerstown    20-08.00   19-05.00   4.4     5.91m 
 11 Thomas, Chris             11 F.S. Key            19-10.00   19-03.25   1.9     5.87m 
 12 Toure, Ousmane            12 Randallstown        20-01.00   19-01.50   3.8     5.82m 
 13 Brown, Dontrail           11 Queen Anne's        20-01.00   19-01.00   2.7     5.81m 
 14 Nelson, Alec              12 North Hagerstown    21-02.50   19-00.00   3.8     5.79m 
 15 Norwood, Blair            12 North East          19-11.25   18-04.50   1.9     5.60m 
 16 Fauntleroy, Trevin        11 Poly                19-03.75   18-01.00   3.8     5.51m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve             10 Loch Raven          43-07.50   46-09.25   5.0    14.25m  10   
  2 Bair, Joshua              12 Mt. Hebron          43-08.00   45-06.00   6.0    13.86m   8   
  3 Benton, Tristan           12 North Point         44-06.50   45-04.75   5.6    13.83m   6   
  4 White, Victor             11 Wicomico            43-04.50   44-09.50   4.4    13.65m   4   
  5 Bowie, Devaun             12 South Hagerstown    42-06.50   44-03.00   3.8    13.48m   2   
  6 Johnson, Sam              11 South Hagerstown    42-02.50   44-00.50   4.0    13.42m   1   
  7 Chapelle, Richard            Marriotts Ridge     41-02.50   43-07.50   4.8    13.29m 
  8 Thomas, Chris             11 F.S. Key            41-10.00   42-10.75   4.4    13.07m 
  9 Coleman, Derek               Marriotts Ridge     41-00.50   42-08.25   4.0    13.01m 
 10 Jones, Dione              12 Poly                41-11.50   42-07.50   4.0    12.99m 
 11 Brown, Dontrail           11 Queen Anne's        41-06.50   42-02.50   4.8    12.86m 
 12 Diarra, Moussa            12 South Hagerstown    41-03.00   41-06.00   4.4    12.64m 
 13 Fauntleroy, Trevin        11 Poly                41-06.50   41-05.00   1.9    12.62m 
 14 Shields, Justin           11 Parkside            41-10.50   41-02.25   2.5    12.55m 
 15 Morris, Jonathan          12 Wicomico            41-00.50   39-03.50   2.3    11.97m 
 16 Smith, David              12 Randallstown        40-08.50   39-03.00  -4.4    11.96m 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian          12 Clarksburg          48-11.00   50-01.00     15.26m  10   
  2 Thompson, Robert          12 Clarksburg          50-04.00   49-00.75     14.95m   8   
  3 Toms, Kyle                12 South Hagerstown    48-00.50   48-11.00     14.90m   6   
  4 Dupree, Andre             12 North Point         45-10.50   46-10.50     14.28m   4   
  5 Dayhoff, Lucas            11 Walkersville        46-08.00   45-08.25     13.92m   2   
  6 Thompson, Ray             12 McDonough           44-09.00   41-11.50     12.78m   1   
  7 Crowell, Conner           10 North Point         44-03.00   41-09.50     12.73m 
  8 Buckland, Curtis          11 North East          38-08.00   41-03.00     12.57m 
  9 Widener, Cody             12 North East          41-10.00   41-01.50     12.53m 
 10 Parker, Vicent            12 Poly                43-00.00   40-08.00     12.39m 
 11 Calabrese, Mike           12 Parkside            40-01.00   40-06.75     12.36m 
 12 Deady, Pat                12 Loch Raven          40-02.00   40-03.50     12.28m 
 13 Mcmanus, Jake             12 Loch Raven          39-07.25   38-08.75     11.80m 
 14 Wright, Charles           12 McDonough           39-05.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
 15 Ronning, Josh             12 Queen Anne's        40-05.50   37-10.25     11.53m 
 16 Jackson, Antione          11 Northwestern-BC     38-06.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana                      
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Marcus            12 Clarksburg            135-07     140-01     42.69m  10   
  2 Dupree, Andre             12 North Point           137-01     139-09     42.59m   8   
  3 Cline, John               11 North East            128-07     134-02     40.89m   6   
  4 Thompson, Ray             12 McDonough             128-06     132-06     40.38m   4   
  5 Toms, Kyle                12 South Hagerstown      120-07     131-06     40.08m   2   
  6 Ronning, Josh             12 Queen Anne's          119-09     125-02     38.15m   1   
  7 Smith, Nick               11 Liberty               123-11     123-07     37.66m 
  8 Baker, Francis            11 Patuxent              120-00     118-00     35.96m 
  9 Buckland, Curtis          11 North East            117-02     117-04     35.76m 
 10 Patterson, Cody           12 Overlea             15-07.50     116-09     35.58m 
 11 Crowell, Conner           10 North Point         15-05.50     105-08     32.20m 
 12 Johnson, Tyler            11 Middletown          30-03.50      99-04     30.27m 
 13 Jones, Earl                9 Poly                  105-07      94-03     28.72m 
 14 Parker, Vicent            12 Poly                  113-01      93-05     28.47m 
 15 Schanberger, Ryne          9 Loch Raven            104-07      91-01     27.76m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
       State: % 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F Kennedy         11.12      11.01Q -0.3  1 
  2 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac                10.90      11.08Q -2.2  2 
  3 Williams, Aaron           12 Meade                  11.42      11.19Q -2.2  2 
  4 Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.20      11.26Q -0.3  1 
  5 Carter, Andre             11 Huntingtown            11.00      11.30q -0.3  1 
  6 Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton           11.40      11.34q -2.2  2 
  7 Amoateng, Mike            12 Watkins Mill           11.70      11.38q -0.3  1 
  8 Blair, Julian             11 Westlake               11.10      11.43q -0.3  1 
  9 Lyles, Rashad             12 Long Reach             11.70      11.46  -2.2  2 
 10 Covington, Mark           12 Howard                 11.72      11.59  -2.2  2 
 11 Crockett, Malcolm         10 Albert Einstein        11.68      11.62  -2.2  2 
 12 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                11.50      11.71  -0.3  1 
 13 Bowie, Waylan             11 Catonsville            11.40      11.76  -2.2  2 
 14 Yougnia, William           9 Watkins Mill           11.70      11.83  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
       State: % 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F Kennedy         11.01      10.93  +0.0  10   
  2 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac                11.08      11.01  +0.0   8   
  3 Williams, Aaron           12 Meade                  11.19      11.11  +0.0   6   
  4 Carter, Andre             11 Huntingtown            11.30      11.23  +0.0   4   
  5 Cheeseboro, Tyrek         11 Milford Mill           11.26      11.25  +0.0   2   
  6 Blair, Julian             11 Westlake               11.43      11.33  +0.0   1   
  7 Amoateng, Mike            12 Watkins Mill           11.38      11.38  +0.0 
 -- Swann, Kevin              11 Lake Clifton           11.34        DNF  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              12 Westlake               21.80      21.89q -2.3  2 
  2 Williams, Aaron           12 Meade                  22.44      22.18q -2.2  1 
  3 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch           22.46      22.41q -2.2  1 
  4 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac                22.10      22.47q -2.3  2 
  5 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora              22.40      22.55q -2.2  1 
  6 Jordon, Jerrel            12 Lackey                 22.50      22.58q -2.2  1 
  7 Gonzalez, Fabian          11 Tuscarora              22.82      22.82q -2.2  1 
  8 Ayres, Cordonte           10 Stephen Decatur        22.94      23.20q -2.3  2 
  9 Carter, James             11 Dundalk                23.80      23.35  -2.3  2 
 10 Wilson, Gaylord           12 Mervo                  23.10      23.43  -2.3  2 
 11 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           23.80      23.46  -2.2  1 
 12 Jones, Diontae            12 Howard                 23.18      23.51  -2.3  2 
 13 Clayton, Djon             11 Northern-Cal           22.90      23.52  -2.2  1 
 14 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                23.30      23.62  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              12 Westlake               21.89      21.88  -2.5  10   
  2 Williams, Aaron           12 Meade                  22.18      22.20  -2.5   8   
  3 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora              22.55      22.35  -2.5   6   
  4 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch           22.41      22.52  -2.5   4   
  5 Darby, Ronald              9 Potomac                22.47      22.78  -2.5   2   
  6 Jordon, Jerrel            12 Lackey                 22.58      23.14  -2.5   1   
  7 Ayres, Cordonte           10 Stephen Decatur        23.20      23.32  -2.5 
  8 Gonzalez, Fabian          11 Tuscarora              22.82      23.41  -2.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dominic           12 Tuscarora              48.25      48.92   3  10   
  2 Mckenzie, Ben             11 Largo                  49.70      49.25   3   8   
  3 Robinson, Deandre         12 Westlake               49.80      49.40   3   6   
  4 Clarkson, Kenny           12 Centennial             50.34      49.97   2   4   
  5 Gonzalez, Fabian          11 Tuscarora              50.33      50.34   3   2   
  6 Zaky, Khalil              12 Long Reach             49.74      50.45   3   1   
  7 White, Christian           9 Meade                  50.72      50.80   2 
  8 Wright, Andrew            11 Largo                  50.70      51.49   2 
  9 Thomas, Devante           11 Damascus               48.84      51.62   3 
 10 Mccuin, Kenneth           10 Mervo                  50.90      51.73   2 
 11 Brown, Eddie              12 Dundalk                50.70      51.80   2 
 12 Jarvis, Courtney          11 Westlake               51.30      51.97   2 
 13 Constantinides, Jon       11 Damascus               49.92      52.81   3 
 14 Thomas, Jared             11 Lake Clifton           52.40      53.05   1 
 15 Henkel, Tim               12 Catonsville            52.40      54.15   1 
 16 Brown, Edward             11 Mervo                  50.30      54.44   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Ryan             10 Northern-Cal         1:59.90    1:58.12   10   
  2 Smooth, Christian         12 Annapolis            1:58.78    1:58.75    8   
  3 Chelton, Ryan             12 Hereford             1:59.00    1:59.73    6   
  4 Robinson, Deandre         12 Westlake             2:01.70    2:00.46    4   
  5 Arias, Thomas             11 Damascus             2:01.24    2:00.76    2   
  6 Robertson, Cory           11 Meade                1:58.64    2:00.79    1   
  7 Peterson, Jimmy           11 Reservior            2:00.10    2:01.10  
  8 Smith, Clayton            12 Franklin             1:59.70    2:01.18  
  9 Banks, Miles              12 Milford Mill         2:00.10    2:01.23  
 10 Jackson, Ryan             11 Reservior            1:59.47    2:01.71  
 11 Constantinides, Jon       11 Damascus             2:00.91    2:02.24  
 12 Constantinides, Ben       11 Damascus             2:01.60    2:03.70  
 13 Cerrito, Andrew           12 Northern-Cal         2:01.90    2:05.28  
 14 Stump, Ty                 12 Catonsville          2:02.40    2:05.45  
 15 Rader, Scott              12 Huntingtown          2:02.60    2:08.28  
 16 Huang, Nick               12 Urbana               1:57.53    2:12.16  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham            12 Atholton             4:21.51    4:18.44   10   
  2 Huang, Nick               12 Urbana               4:23.86    4:18.89    8   
  3 Smooth, Christian         12 Annapolis            4:26.62    4:20.36    6   
  4 Cerrito, Andrew           12 Northern-Cal         4:32.00    4:21.34    4   
  5 Constantinides, Ben       11 Damascus             4:36.01    4:31.94    2   
  6 Schuler, Eric             10 Reservior            4:30.37    4:32.29    1   
  7 Mclean, Andrew            12 Huntingtown          4:34.60    4:32.71  
  8 Stump, Ty                 12 Catonsville          4:35.70    4:32.91  
  9 Miller, Jimmy             11 Urbana               4:36.76    4:33.04  
 10 Bickell, Nathan           12 Annapolis            4:30.13    4:34.81  
 11 Wunsch, Christopher       12 Atholton             4:28.68    4:34.93  
 12 Bradley, Matt             12 Towson               4:40.40    4:37.34  
 13 Thorne, Jamie             12 Chopticon            4:40.60    4:40.54  
 14 Rogers, Anthony           12 Mervo                4:44.90    4:40.97  
 15 Bemis, Ben                10 Hereford             4:42.70    4:41.09  
 16 Byurm, Jakaris            11 Seneca Valley        4:39.76    4:41.67  
 17 Ostrowski, Tyler          11 Chopticon            4:41.00    4:45.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.70  1979        Tom Cuff, Seneca Valley                   
       State: % 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham            12 Atholton             9:17.34    9:13.27#  10   
  2 Ostrowski, Tyler          11 Chopticon           10:03.00    9:45.37    8   
  3 Miller, Jimmy             11 Urbana               9:50.45    9:45.78    6   
  4 Arias, Thomas             11 Damascus             9:56.14    9:50.96    4   
  5 Offenbacher, Peter        10 Great Mills         10:17.30   10:02.48    2   
  6 Wunsch, Christopher       12 Atholton             9:52.34   10:06.42    1   
  7 Gerson, Eliot             10 Bethesda-CC         10:12.98   10:08.54  
  8 Prendergast, Kyle         12 Catonsville         10:13.50   10:09.08  
  9 Schuler, Eric             10 Reservior            9:53.89   10:17.06  
 10 Bemis, Ben                10 Hereford            10:19.80   10:18.12  
 11 Mclean, Andrew            12 Huntingtown         10:05.90   10:23.43  
 12 Ramirez, Carlos           10 Damascus            10:21.04   10:24.07  
 13 Fesperman, Will           10 Towson              10:16.20   10:24.89  
 14 Rivera, Mason             10 Hereford            10:20.70   10:26.49  
 15 Allen, William            11 Huntingtown         10:53.40   11:10.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch           15.81      15.09Q -0.2  2 
  2 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill           15.50      15.23Q -0.3  1 
  3 Cruz, Javar               10 Frederick              15.19      15.25Q -0.3  1 
  4 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                  14.80      15.26Q -0.2  2 
  5 Brown, Ryan               12 Long Reach             15.59      15.55q -0.2  2 
  6 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein        15.84      15.99q -0.2  2 
  7 Roberts, Damiete          10 Watkins Mill           16.05      16.00q -0.3  1 
  8 Saunders, Kendall         11 Annapolis              15.88      16.03q -0.3  1 
  9 Burton, Kashief            9 Milford Mill           15.80      16.12  -0.3  1 
  9 Wells, James              11 Stephen Decatur        15.98      16.12  -0.2  2 
 11 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               15.70      16.16  -0.3  1 
 12 Jenkins, Aaron            11 Huntingtown            15.40      16.44  -0.2  2 
 13 Thornton, Julian          12 Great Mills            15.90      16.80  -0.2  2 
 14 Bond, Marcus              12 Mervo                  15.90      17.29  -0.3  1 
 15 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton               16.24      18.56  -0.3  1 
 16 Barton, Jordan             9 Huntingtown            17.80      18.74  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                  15.26      14.82   1.1  10   
  2 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch           15.09      15.01   1.1   8   
  3 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill           15.23      15.18   1.1   6   
  4 Cruz, Javar               10 Frederick              15.25      15.42   1.1   4   
  5 Brown, Ryan               12 Long Reach             15.55      15.48   1.1   2   
  6 Roberts, Damiete          10 Watkins Mill           16.00      16.14   1.1   1   
  7 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein        15.99      16.16   1.1 
  8 Saunders, Kendall         11 Annapolis              16.03      16.49   1.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                  40.80      39.50   2  10   
  2 Cruz, Javar               10 Frederick              39.63      39.96   2   8   
  3 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch           41.15      40.60   2   6   
  4 Jonas, Cecil              11 Damascus               41.23      40.80   2   4   
  5 Thornton, Julian          12 Great Mills            40.80      41.95   2   2   
  6 Brown, Ryan               12 Long Reach             41.34      42.08   2   1   
  7 Jenkins, Aaron            11 Huntingtown            40.90      42.45   2 
  8 Griffin, Matthew          10 Largo                  42.00      42.76   1 
  9 Bernard, Miguel           11 Milford Mill           42.80      43.44   1 
 10 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein        42.40      43.65   1 
 11 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton               42.54      43.75   1 
 12 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mervo                  43.20      43.95   1 
 13 Blackstone, Jermy         11 Annapolis              42.43      44.71   1 
 14 Carrington, Charles       10 Dundalk                43.50      45.23   1 
 15 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin               40.50      46.65   2 
 16 Ward, Cameron             12 Long Reach             42.48      46.69   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 41.76  5/24/2008   Westlake, Westlake                          
                       G Walker, D Smith, K Harris, J Mitchell           
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                          42.89      42.95   2  10   
     1) Haughton, Dondre 10             2) Williams, Aaron 12             
     3) Morgan, Teldrick 11             4) Francis, Teron 12              
  2 Howard  'A'                                         43.94      43.53   2   8   
     1) Jones, Diontae 12               2) Covington, Mark 12             
     3) Marsh, Stephen 9                4) Bonavitacola, Aj 11            
  3 Annapolis  'A'                                      44.03      43.56   2   6   
     1) Brown, Demond 10                2) Shaw, Jerald 12                
     3) Saunders, Kendall 11            4) Brown, Dominique 12            
  4 Largo  'A'                                          43.80      43.58   2   4   
     1) Moore, Robert 12                2) Mckenzie, Ben 11               
     3) Wright, Andrew 11               4) Wolley, Dennis 10              
  5 Milford Mill  'A'                                   44.20      43.66   2   2   
     1) Lawson, Eric 12                 2) Nmah, Ange 10                  
     3) Laster, Clein 11                4) Cheeseboro, Tyrek 11           
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 44.13      43.79   1   1   
     1) Fomengiu, Kevin 11              2) Mann, Auburn 12                
     3) Ezekoye, Bisi 11                4)                                
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.97      44.14   2 
     1) Honemond, Brandon 12            2) Willacy, Marcus 12             
     3) Hutchinson, Omar 12             4) Steele, Reginald 11            
  8 Damascus  'A'                                       44.16      44.31   1 
     1) Ross, Joel 11                   2) Jonas, Cecil 11                
     3) Lucas, Brian 11                 4) Blocker, Anthony 11            
  9 Potomac  'A'                                        44.70      44.69   1 
     1) Lawrence, Robert 12             2) Jenkins, Antonio 11            
     3) Thorne, Joshua 9                4) Darby, Ronald 9                
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                    44.70      44.73   1 
     1) Nowak, Andrew 12                2) Dean, Kris 11                  
     3) Ricchiuto, Tyler 11             4) Carter, Andre 11               
 11 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                           44.80      45.16   1 
     1) Edmonds, Lamar 12               2) Bond, Marcus 12                
     3) Wilson, Gaylord 12              4) Bost, James 9                  
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                                45.01      45.64   1 
     1) Khan, Ikram 12                  2) Asiamah, Sam 11                
     3) Hernandez, Melvin 9             4) Crockett, Malcolm 10           
 13 Hereford  'A'                                       46.40      46.54   1 
     1) Stocksdale, Brock 11            2) Mcmillan, Matt 11              
     3) Lee, Rich 9                     4) Heckert, Will 11               
 -- Westlake  'A'                                       41.90         FS   2 
     1) Harper, Jonathan 12             2) Blair, Julian 11               
     3) Rose, Stuart 10                 4) Smith, Devon 12                
 -- Long Reach  'A'                                     43.63        DNF   2 
     1) Brown, Ryan 12                  2) Oyewole, Seun 11               
     3) Lyles, Rashad 12                4) Ware, Chris 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:31.66    1:27.83   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Kevin 12               2) Jackson, Jakarie 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Fabian 11             4) Clarke, Dominic 12             
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:30.78    1:29.18   2   8   
     1) Wyche, Malcolm 12               2) Hutchinson, Omar 12            
     3) Willacy, Marcus 12              4) Steele, Reginald 11            
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     1:29.80    1:29.28   2   6   
     1) Harper, Jonathan 12             2) Blair, Julian 11               
     3) Jarvis, Courtney 11             4) Rose, Stuart 10                
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:30.50    1:29.63   2   4   
     1) Moore, Robert 12                2) Wright, Andrew 11              
     3) Wolley, Dennis 10               4) Mckenzie, Ben 11               
  5 Meade  'A'                                        1:32.02    1:30.28   2   2   
     1) Haughton, Dondre 10             2) Williams, Aaron 12             
     3) Morgan, Teldrick 11             4) White, Christian 9             
  6 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:30.70    1:30.44   2   1   
     1) Jordon, Jerrel 12               2) Brooks, Delonte 11             
     3) Williams, Eugene 11             4) Page, Champ 9                  
  7 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:32.68    1:30.55   1 
     1) Oyewole, Seun 11                2) Lyles, Rashaud 12              
     3) Zaky, Khalil 12                 4) Ware, Chris 12                 
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:32.35    1:30.70   1 
     1) Addison, Brandon 11             2) Yougnia, William 9             
     3) Mohammed, Abdul 9               4) Amoateng, Mike 12              
  9 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:30.90   2 
     1) Nelson, Cecil 11                2) Clayton, Djon 11               
     3) Rawlings, Keith 11              4) Wharton, Jarrett 11            
 10 Howard  'A'                                       1:34.32    1:30.91   1 
     1) Marsh, Stephen 9                2) Jones, Diontae 12              
     3) Covington, Mark 12              4)                                
 11 Damascus  'A'                                     1:32.73    1:33.20   1 
     1) Lucas, Brian 11                 2) Ross, Joel 11                  
     3) Blocker, Anthony 11             4) Thomas, Devante 11             
 12 Lake Clifton HS  'A'                              1:35.10    1:33.79   1 
     1) Thomas, Jared 11                2) Swann, Kevin 11                
     3) Johnsonjr, Kevin 12             4) Mckay, Sammie 11               
 13 Franklin  'A'                                     1:37.10    1:36.86   1 
     1) Delarosa, Gabe 11               2) Ross, Deshawn 9                
     3) Duvall, Jordan 12               4) Pearson, Tony 10               
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:32.90         DQ   2  3rd exchange - late
     1) Nmah, Ange 10                   2) Banks, Miles 12                
     3) Holloway, Darius 10             4) Laster, Clein 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     3:24.90    3:22.45   2  10   
     1) Blair, Julian 11                2) Jarvis, Courtney 11            
     3) Jefferson, Kendall 11           4) Robinson, Deandre 12           
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:24.99    3:23.88   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Kevin 12               2) Gonzalez, Fabian 11            
     3) Clarke, Dominic 12              4) Majett, Jamiel 10              
  3 Meade  'A'                                        3:27.39    3:25.65   2   6   
     1) Morgan, Teldrick 11             2) Johnson, Shane 12              
     3) White, Christian 9              4) Robertson, Cory 11             
  4 Largo  'A'                                        3:30.70    3:26.61   1   4   
     1) Wright, Andrew 11               2) Griffin, Matthew 10            
     3) Bussie, Raheem 10               4) Mckenzie, Ben 11               
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:30.21    3:26.69   1   2   
     1) Amoateng, Mike 12               2) Yougnia, William 9             
     3) Mohammed, Abdul 9               4) Addison, Brandon 11            
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                   3:27.60    3:26.86   2   1   
     1) Ross, Rodney 12                 2) Lyles, Rashad 12               
     3) Ware, Chris 12                  4) Zaky, Kalil 12                 
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     3:26.25    3:27.96   2 
     1) Thomas, Devante 11              2) Ross, Joel 11                  
     3) Arias, Thomas 11                4) Constantinides, Jon 11         
  8 Milford Mill  'A'                                 3:33.60    3:28.69   1 
     1) Banks, Miles 12                 2) Davis, James 12                
     3) Nmah, Ange 10                   4) Laster, Clein 11               
  9 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         3:32.10    3:29.36   2 
     1) Mccuin, Kenneth 10              2) Wilson, Gaylord 12             
     3) Stanley, Glenn 11               4) Brown, Edward 11               
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:29.82    3:31.23   2 
     1) Willacy, Marcus 12              2) Wyche, Malcolm 12              
     3) Hutchinson, Omar 12             4) Steele, Reginald 11            
 11 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 3:29.40    3:31.63   2 
     1) Wharton, Jarrett 11             2) Urdahl, James 11               
     3)                                 4) Oconnor, Ryan 10               
 12 Annapolis  'A'                                    3:34.65    3:33.51   1 
     1) Saunders, Kendall 11            2) Harris, John 10                
     3) Bickell, Nathan 12              4) Smooth, Christian 12           
 13 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              3:30.40    3:33.66   1 
     1)                                 2) Page, Champ 9                  
     3) Gray, Phillip 10                4) Brooks, Delonte 11             
 14 Aberdeen  'A'                                     3:36.96    3:37.07   1 
     1) Lee, Russell 10                 2) Cheatham, Chavez 9             
     3) Squirrell, Kennard 9            4) Cruz, Damien 10                
 15 Franklin  'A'                                     3:49.60    3:39.30   1 
     1) Ogbe, Esanye 9                  2) Kluczyk, Bridger 12            
     3) Jenkins, Matt 12                4) Smith, Clayton 12              
 16 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:44.40    3:43.11   1 
     1) Randlett-Tydings, Vincent 9     2) Stump, Ty 12                   
     3) Brinks, Cameron 11              4) Henkel, Tim 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
       State: % 7:44.67  2008        , Quince Orchard                          
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:01.01    7:55.50   10   
     1) Arias, Alex 10                  2) Thomas, Devante 11             
     3) Constantinides, Jon 11          4) Constantinides, Ben 11         
  2 Reservior  'A'                                    8:12.37    8:05.79    8   
     1) Carrion, Jeff 11                2) Jackson, Ryan 11               
     3) Konstanzer, Jeremy 11           4) Peterson, Jimmy 11             
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         8:29.50    8:07.41    6   
     1) Mccuin, Kenneth 10              2) Stanley, Glenn 11              
     3) Rogers, Anthony 12              4) Brown, Edward 11               
  4 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 8:29.50    8:10.69    4   
     1) Cerrito, Andrew 12              2) Wharton, Jarrett 11            
     3) Urdahl, James 11                4) Oconnor, Ryan 10               
  5 Annapolis  'A'                                    8:26.25    8:11.75    2   
     1) Bickell, Nathan 12              2) Sorci, Ross 11                 
     3) Korbelak, Nicholas 11           4) Smooth, Christian 12           
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:11.84    8:17.18    1   
     1) Bullock, Jonathan 11            2) Boothman, Adam 10              
     3) Ceruzzi, Andrew 10              4) Zewdie, Dawit 12               
  7 Meade  'A'                                        8:19.66    8:17.59  
     1) Robertson, Cory 11              2) Sayers, James 12               
     3) Johnson, Shane 12               4) Day, Josh 12                   
  8 Hereford  'A'                                     8:54.40    8:21.10  
     1) Young, Terry 11                 2) Bemis, Ben 10                  
     3) Cornwell, Sam 10                4) Chelton, Ryan 12               
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                               8:18.37    8:21.21  
     1) Kamara, Eddie 12                2) Carlson, Matt 11               
     3) Guwani, David 11                4) Pererra, Gamika 12             
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                   8:26.93    8:27.39  
     1) Timbers, Malik 10               2) Ross, Rodney 12                
     3) Breeden, Chris 11               4) Zaky, Kalil 12                 
 11 Catonsville  'A'                                  8:49.30    8:27.41  
     1) Brinks, Kent 12                 2) Brinks, Cameron 11             
     3) Prendergast, Kyle 12            4) Stump, Ty 12                   
 12 Chopticon  'A'                                    8:40.40    8:30.13  
     1) Dickerson, Virgil 11            2) Marquez, Beau 12               
     3) Thorne, Jamie 12                4) Ostrowski, Tyler 11            
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                  8:39.40    8:30.79  
     1) Rader, Scott 12                 2) Novy, David 11                 
     3) Dawes, Nathan 11                4) Mclean, Andrew 12              
 14 Urbana  'A'                                       8:20.51    8:37.82  
     1) Murdock, Ellery 12              2) Lewis, Jeremy 9                
     3) Biesecker, Shane 11             4) Miller, Jimmy 11               
 15 La Plata  'A'                                     8:52.00    8:38.67  
     1) Farley, Kevin 11                2) Harris, Wesley 11              
     3) Oclair, Patrick 12              4) Stine, Justin 11               
 16 Franklin  'A'                                     8:42.30    8:43.99  
     1) Rohde, Jeff 11                  2) Kluczyk, Bridger 12            
     3) Sookal, Kristian 12             4) Smith, Clayton 12              
 
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
       State: % 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harper, Jonathan          12 Westlake             6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Taylor, Rico              12 Wheaton              6-02.75    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Thrower, Antonio          12 Wilde Lake           5-11.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Yamoah, Chris             11 Reservior            5-09.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Price, James              12 Chopticon            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  5 Wilson, Robert            12 Wheaton              6-01.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  5 Hulme, Max                11 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  7 Ehabe, Greg               11 Frederick            5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Yates, Devon              10 Chopticon            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Schindler, Dan            12 Bel Air              5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Randolph, Laquan          12 Tuscarora            5-11.00         NH            
 -- Burton, Kashief            9 Milford Mill         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Passmore, Kyle            10 Hereford             5-04.00         NH            
 -- Johnson, Kevin            12 Tuscarora            6-01.00         NH            
 -- Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin             5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin           12 Urbana              13-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Hollowell, Bradley        10 Stephen Decatur     12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   5   
  3 Monacelli, Jarrod         11 Hereford            13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   5   
  5 Allenbaugh, Matthew       11 Stephen Decatur     12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 Mak, Vince                12 Centennial          11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Becker, David             12 Tuscarora           10-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Leoni, Dante              11 Bel Air             11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora           11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Raines, Matt              11 Hereford            10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Mengle, Andrew            10 Damascus             8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Paul             10 Chopticon           20-09.25   21-11.00   NWI     6.68m  10   
  2 King, Andrew              10 Atholton            20-11.00   21-04.00   NWI     6.50m   8   
  3 Shao, Kevin               11 Centennial          21-07.75   20-10.50   NWI     6.36m   6   
  4 Yates, Devon              10 Chopticon           20-06.50   20-07.00   NWI     6.27m   4   
  5 Randolph, Laquan          12 Tuscarora           20-04.25   20-05.50   NWI     6.23m   2   
  6 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo               20-00.00   20-03.25   NWI     6.17m   1   
  7 Zaza, Sumoiwo             12 Westlake            19-10.00   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
  8 Carter, Andre             11 Huntingtown         19-08.75   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
  9 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill        20-00.50   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
 10 Kim, Jason                11 Seneca Valley       18-08.25   19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
 11 Thomas, Kenny              9 Atholton            20-00.00   19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 12 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton            19-11.50   18-11.00   NWI     5.76m 
 13 Vinson, Davon             12 Tuscarora           18-09.50   18-10.00   NWI     5.74m 
 14 Amoateng, Mike            12 Watkins Mill        19-00.00   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 15 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin            19-07.00   18-03.50   NWI     5.57m 
 16 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         19-01.50   17-09.50   NWI     5.42m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 47-03.50  1997        Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone              
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Willacy, Marcus           12 Paint Branch        43-07.00   47-09.75# -7.1    14.57m  10   
  2 Holland, Derek            10 Meade               42-03.50   44-03.75  -2.9    13.50m   8   
  3 Smoot, Marcus             12 La Plata            45-08.25   44-02.75  -5.0    13.48m   6   
  4 Johnson, Kevin            12 Tuscarora           41-02.75   43-05.50  -4.4    13.24m   4   
  5 Herbert, Paul             10 Chopticon           43-00.50   43-04.00  -4.2    13.20m   2   
  6 Jackson, Horace           12 Aberdeen            40-11.00   43-01.00  -3.6    13.13m   1   
  7 Gray, Kevin               11 Huntingtown         43-03.75   41-06.50  -1.5    12.66m 
  8 Whedbee, James            12 Towson              38-01.75   41-05.75  -4.2    12.64m 
  9 Price, James              12 Chopticon           41-05.50   41-02.25  -1.5    12.55m 
 10 Shao, Kevin               11 Centennial          41-02.25   41-01.75  -4.0    12.54m 
 11 Cruz, Javar               10 Frederick           41-06.50   40-07.00  -4.0    12.36m 
 12 Bridle, Jonathan          12 Catonsville         38-00.00   39-09.75  -3.1    12.13m 
 13 Edmonds, Lamar            12 Mervo               39-04.50   39-07.50  -2.7    12.07m 
 14 Coleman, Marcus           12 Mervo               39-06.25   39-07.25  -1.1    12.07m 
 15 Furr, Wayne-Michael       11 Howard              40-06.50   39-06.25  -2.7    12.04m 
 16 Dawkins, Prince           11 John F Kennedy      41-02.00   38-05.00  -4.0    11.70m 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandford, Dimitri        12 Annapolis           46-09.50   53-03.00     16.23m  10   
  2 Pope, Muraad              12 Huntingtown         46-01.75   49-00.00     14.93m   8   
  3 Abrah, Kwame              12 Annapolis           43-10.00   47-11.50     14.61m   6   
  4 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin            47-01.50   46-08.75     14.24m   4   
  5 Nash, Chris               11 Hereford            44-10.00   45-10.25     13.97m   2   
  6 Stephen, Mac              11 Frederick           43-03.00   44-10.25     13.67m   1   
  7 Furr, Jacob               11 Damascus            43-09.00   44-07.75     13.60m 
  8 Ryan, Charlie             10 Hereford            43-02.00   44-05.75     13.55m 
  9 Butler, Jordan            12 Chopticon           44-01.25   44-05.00     13.53m 
 10 Mackall, Brian            12 Northern-Cal        42-04.00   43-11.00     13.38m 
 11 Adantor, Yao              11 Reservior           47-00.00   43-01.75     13.15m 
 12 Glover, Shannon           12 Meade               44-04.00   43-01.50     13.14m 
 13 Randall, John             10 Franklin            43-08.00   43-00.25     13.11m 
 14 Dobrazanski, Joseph       11 Damascus            42-05.00   41-08.50     12.71m 
 15 Ogunsanya, Adewale        12 Largo               42-09.25   41-07.75     12.69m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glover, Shannon           12 Meade                 148-04     152-07     46.50m  10   
  2 Adantor, Yao              11 Reservior             140-02     139-07     42.54m   8   
  3 Brandford, Dimitri        12 Annapolis             131-09     137-02     41.80m   6   
  4 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin              145-05     132-00     40.23m   4   
  5 Colvin, Courvoisi         11 Dundalk             46-10.50     124-08     37.99m   2   
  6 Walsh, Ben                12 Centennial            126-03     120-02     36.62m   1   
  7 Fahnbuelleh, Omar         12 Paint Branch          113-07     119-09     36.49m 
  8 Randall, John             10 Franklin              124-05     117-06     35.81m 
  9 Meszaros, Zakary          11 La Plata              124-03     115-04     35.15m 
 10 Pope, Muraad              12 Huntingtown           147-10     112-06     34.29m 
 11 Navas, Moises             12 Frederick             110-11     112-05     34.26m 
 12 Stephen, Mac              11 Frederick             122-04     110-03     33.60m 
 13 Butler, Jordan            12 Chopticon           20-01.50     103-01     31.41m 
 14 Anderson, Marcus          11 Westlake              117-11     101-03     30.86m 
 15 Ryan, Charlie             10 Hereford            22-08.50      84-05     25.73m 
 -- Andele, Rodrique          11 John F Kennedy        124-00       FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Austin             12 Severna Park           10.81      11.03Q -1.7  1 
  2 Perkins, Jeffery          12 Woodlawn               11.19      11.27Q -1.6  2 
  3 Long, Denison             12 E. Roosevelt           10.70      11.10Q -1.7  1 
  4 Rogers, Lamar             12 South River            11.00      11.29Q -1.6  2 
  5 Furman, Josh              11 Old Mill               10.94      11.29q -1.7  1 
  6 Wilson, Duane             12 Walter Johnson         10.80      11.35q -1.6  2 
  7 Herbert, Joe              12 Leonardtown            11.12      11.38q -1.7  1 
  8 Powell, Dwayne            12 C.H. Flowers           11.00      11.40q -1.7  1  11.393
  9 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman           10.80      11.40  -1.6  2  11.398
 10 Dorsey, Jordan            12 Thomas Johnson         11.38      11.42  -1.6  2 
 11 Daniel, Lee               12 Woodlawn               11.26      11.43  -1.6  2 
 12 Bangura, Abdulai          12 E. Roosevelt           11.10      11.47  -1.7  1 
 13 Morgan, Donyae            11 Woodlawn               11.35      11.67  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Denison             12 E. Roosevelt           11.10      11.08  -2.4  10   
  2 Lewis, Austin             12 Severna Park           11.03      11.22  -2.4   8   
  3 Perkins, Jeffery          12 Woodlawn               11.27      11.28  -2.4   6   
  4 Rogers, Lamar             12 South River            11.29      11.30  -2.4   4   
  5 Furman, Josh              11 Old Mill               11.29      11.38  -2.4   2   
  6 Wilson, Duane             12 Walter Johnson         11.35      11.44  -2.4   1   
  7 Powell, Dwayne            12 C.H. Flowers           11.40      11.50  -2.4 
  8 Herbert, Joe              12 Leonardtown            11.38      11.52  -2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haughton, Jonathan        12 Blair                  22.29      21.87Q -2.9  1 
  2 Daniel, Lee               12 Woodlawn               22.56      22.51Q -2.5  2 
  3 Noumossie, Emanuel        12 Bowie                  22.45      22.27Q -2.9  1 
  4 Long, Denison             12 E. Roosevelt           21.54      22.61Q -2.5  2 
  5 Manning, Collin           12 Bowie                  22.19      22.37q -2.9  1 
  6 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman           22.33      22.67q -2.9  1 
  7 Dorsey, Jordan            12 Thomas Johnson         22.89      22.74q -2.5  2 
  8 Henderson, Justin         12 R. Montgomery          22.78      22.82q -2.5  2 
  9 Lewis, Austin             12 Severna Park           22.11      22.85  -2.9  1 
 10 Pierce, Kwinton           12 Duval                  22.25      22.99  -2.5  2 
 11 Morgan, Donyae            11 Woodlawn               23.04      23.11  -2.5  2 
 12 Harsanyi, Jeremy          11 Chesapeake AA          22.47      23.32  -2.5  2 
 13 Rogers, Lamar             12 South River            22.16      23.35  -2.5  2 
 14 Jackson, Rashidi          12 Arundel                22.55      23.41  -2.9  1 
 15 King, Kevin               12 Thomas Johnson         22.90      23.45  -2.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughton, Jonathan        12 Blair                  21.87      21.86  -0.1  10   
  2 Long, Denison             12 E. Roosevelt           22.61      21.96  -0.1   8   
  3 Daniel, Lee               12 Woodlawn               22.51      22.53  -0.1   6   
  4 Manning, Collin           12 Bowie                  22.37      22.57  -0.1   4   
  5 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman           22.67      22.71  -0.1   2   
  6 Henderson, Justin         12 R. Montgomery          22.82      22.84  -0.1   1   
  7 Noumossie, Emanuel        12 Bowie                  22.27      22.90  -0.1 
  8 Dorsey, Jordan            12 Thomas Johnson         22.74      22.99  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Empty, George             12 C.H. Flowers           48.36      48.26   3  10   
  2 Harris, Darren            12 Churchill              50.05      48.95   2   8   
  3 Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest              50.09      49.62   2   6   
  4 Noumossie, Emanuel        12 Bowie                  49.72      49.86   3   4   
  5 Raver, Ben                11 North Carroll          50.62      49.93   1   2   
  6 Palmer, Antoino           12 Gaithersburg           50.59      49.99   2   1   
  7 Colman, Jordan            10 Suitland               49.31      50.24   3 
  8 Victorian, Jibri          12 Laurel                 49.73      50.29   3 
  9 King, Kevin               12 Thomas Johnson         50.73      50.30   1 
 10 Fairchild, Kyle           12 Chesapeake AA          50.06      50.42   3 
 11 Onuigbo, Chris            12 Northwest              50.03      50.44   3 
 12 Mathis, Dominique         11 Old Mill               50.40      50.55   2 
 13 Perkins, Jeffery          12 Woodlawn               50.21      50.56   3 
 14 Vanderwest, Ryan          11 Leonardtown            50.22      51.00   2 
 15 Cox, Devin                12 Parkville              51.75      51.80   1 
 16 Boone, Terrence           12 Severna Park           50.37      51.82   2 
 17 Rowland, Michael          12 C.H. Flowers           49.33      52.17   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Empty, George             12 C.H. Flowers         1:55.07    1:55.19   10   
  2 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard       1:58.80    1:55.35    8   
  3 Fairchild, Kyle           12 Chesapeake AA        1:58.10    1:56.02    6   
  4 Edwards, Jovon            12 E. Roosevelt         1:56.09    1:56.76    4   
  5 Palmer, Antoino           12 Gaithersburg         1:59.10    1:56.80    2   
  6 Edwards, Paul             11 Bowie                1:56.52    1:57.35    1   
  7 Rever, Matthew            11 Dulaney              2:01.34    1:57.42  
  8 King, Sean                12 Churchill            1:59.80    1:58.20  
  9 Finlayson, Andrew         12 Severna Park         2:00.03    1:58.93  
 10 Brooks, Garland           10 C.H. Flowers         1:58.36    1:59.01  
 11 Tharpe, Jd                11 Suitland             1:58.58    1:59.17  
 12 Tarawali, Ishmail         12 Bladensburg          1:59.22    1:59.89  
 13 Booker, Calvin            10 Woodlawn             2:04.35    2:00.22  
 14 Skord, Guy                11 Broadneck            1:58.37    2:00.89  
 15 Bolinger, Charles         10 E. Roosevelt         1:57.77    2:01.29  
 16 Draffin, Cyril            12 Churchill            2:01.50    2:01.54  
 17 Mcshea, Brian             12 Thomas Johnson       2:03.93    2:03.47  
 18 Shipley, Buck             11 Dulaney              2:06.88    2:04.50  
 19 Zajicek, Alec             10 Broadneck            2:01.35    2:05.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            12 Sherwood             4:21.00    4:17.90   10   
  2 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman         4:22.90    4:20.03    8   
  3 Skord, Guy                11 Broadneck            4:22.43    4:20.55    6   
  4 King, Sean                12 Churchill            4:23.70    4:23.88    4   
  5 Oleary, Sean              11 Walter Johnson       4:24.50    4:24.46    2   
  6 Cowing, Tj                12 Severna Park         4:25.85    4:24.54    1   
  7 Neal, William             11 Chesapeake AA        4:28.54    4:24.80  
  8 Mcshea, Brian             12 Thomas Johnson       4:30.80    4:27.65  
  9 Rever, Matthew            11 Dulaney              4:27.03    4:28.56  
 10 Bolinger, Charles         10 E. Roosevelt         4:39.13    4:34.27  
 11 Booker, Calvin            10 Woodlawn             4:43.03    4:39.06  
 12 Olslund, Kyle             11 Old Mill             4:34.44    4:39.60  
 13 Browne, Troy              11 C.H. Flowers         4:46.30    4:42.51  
 14 Narcisse, Sebastien       11 Laurel               4:39.59    4:50.39  
 15 Novotny, Lyndon           12 Linganore            4:42.40    4:52.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  5/23/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
       State: % 9:06.13  5/23/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            12 Sherwood             9:23.77    9:13.77   10   
  2 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman         9:38.94    9:22.75    8   
  3 Balderson, Kyle           12 Sherwood             9:42.43    9:50.77    6   
  4 Cowing, Tj                12 Severna Park        10:00.80    9:52.94    4   
  5 Neal, William             11 Chesapeake AA        9:57.25    9:56.11    2   
  6 Dey, Ishan                11 Walter Johnson       9:45.31    9:57.49    1   
  7 Wright, Logan             12 Leonardtown         10:12.12   10:02.25  
  8 Hageman, Michael          12 Leonardtown         10:15.39   10:06.90  
  9 King, Bill                12 Dulaney             10:18.71   10:19.18  
 10 Taylor, Ryan              11 Westminster         10:16.58   10:19.75  
 11 Bruning, Braden            9 Linganore           10:06.93   10:26.78  
 12 Miller, Adrain            11 Henry A. Wise       10:42.67   10:30.84  
 13 Cantor, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson      10:17.71   10:45.22  
 14 Gbedo, Codjo              12 Parkdale            10:42.88   11:20.41  
 15 Yuan, Paul                12 E. Roosevelt        10:41.22   11:27.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         14.56      14.27Q -1.0  1 
  2 Proctor, Trae             12 Thomas Stone           14.82      14.47Q -0.3  2 
  3 Mazyck, Courtney          12 Suitland               14.11      14.68Q -0.3  2 
  4 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg           14.69      15.26Q -1.0  1 
  5 Carroll, Trevon           11 Gaithersburg           15.00      15.07q -0.3  2 
  6 Ehahoun, Stephen          11 Bladensburg            14.80      15.17q -0.3  2 
  7 Randall, Dwyane           10 Linganore              15.44      15.20q -0.3  2 
  8 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake AA          15.10      15.28q -1.0  1 
  9 Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook            14.80      15.31  -1.0  1 
 10 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman           14.64      15.33  -1.0  1 
 11 Newman, Richard           10 Thomas Johnson         15.83      15.75  -1.0  1 
 12 Hirakawa, Joshua          11 South River            15.40      15.88  -1.0  1 
 13 Covington, Mike           12 Bowie                  15.30      15.89  -0.3  2 
 14 Owens, Jalen              10 Woodlawn               15.72      16.35  -1.0  1 
 15 Queen, Ian                10 Glen Burnie            16.07      16.83  -0.3  2 
 -- Victorian, Jibri          12 Laurel                 14.36         FS  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         14.27      14.19  -0.1  10   
  2 Proctor, Trae             12 Thomas Stone           14.47      14.43  -0.1   8   
  3 Mazyck, Courtney          12 Suitland               14.68      15.08  -0.1   6   
  4 Ehahoun, Stephen          11 Bladensburg            15.17      15.19  -0.1   4   
  5 Carroll, Trevon           11 Gaithersburg           15.07      15.30  -0.1   2   
  6 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake AA          15.28      15.31  -0.1   1   
  7 Randall, Dwyane           10 Linganore              15.20      16.86  -0.1 
 -- Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg           15.26        DNF  -0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         40.00      38.69   2  10   
  2 Proctor, Trae             12 Thomas Stone           38.97      39.00   2   8   
  3 Mazyck, Courtney          12 Suitland               39.89      39.97   2   6   
  4 Kalley, Ali               11 Gaithersburg           40.60      40.29   2   4   
  5 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake AA          39.02      40.51   2   2   
  6 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman           40.60      41.01   2   1   
  7 Ali, Kareem               12 C.H. Flowers           41.09      41.29   1 
  8 Simpson, Anthony          12 Bowie                  41.06      41.31   1 
  9 Bessier, Brandon          11 Linganore              42.36      41.88   1 
 10 Carroll, Trevon           11 Gaithersburg           40.40      41.97   2 
 11 Winter, Kurt              12 Chesapeake AA          41.22      42.61   1 
 12 Hirakawa, Joshua          11 South River            41.15      42.66   2 
 13 Markush, Randy            11 Northwest              41.90      43.21   1 
 14 Cooper, Tavon             10 Henry A. Wise          41.79      44.81   1 
 -- Newman, Richard           10 Thomas Johnson         41.36         DQ   1  inpeded runner in la
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               43.30      42.74   2  10   
     1) Ayensu, Keith 12                2) Grindley, Christopher 12       
     3) Haughton, Jonathan 12           4) Gondor, Andrew 11              
  2 Woodlawn  'A'                                       43.81      43.08   2   8   
     1) Horne, Tavon 10                 2) Morgan, Donyae 11              
     3) Perkins, Jeffery 12             4) Daniel, Lee 12                 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              41.80      43.11   2   6   
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 12          2) Long, Denison 12               
     3) Carr, Dexter 12                 4) Williams, Derrick 11           
  4 Old Mill  'A'                                       43.31      43.41   2   4   
     1) Spann, Randy 11                 2) Monroe, Devin 12               
     3) Mathis, Dominique 11            4) Furman, Josh 11                
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      44.40      43.51   1   2   
     1) Shelton, Troy 12                2) Clarke, Rico 12                
     3) Dixon, Hassan 11                4) Lisk, Marvin 12                
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   42.84      43.68   2   1   
     1) Gandy, Trevor 11                2) Stennett, Michael 12           
     3) Powell, Dwayne 12               4) Johnson, Oshea 10              
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                    44.05      43.84   1 
     1) Samuels, Brian 12               2) Herbert, Joe 12                
     3) Corey, Nick 12                  4) Barreca, Todd 12               
  8 North County  'A'                                   43.46      43.88   2 
     1) Jabrill, Kellogg 10             2) Rover, Mahdi 11                
     3) Brooks, Jamar 11                4) Gilmore, Brandon 11            
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   44.20      44.01   1 
     1) Young-Wiseman, Anthony 12       2) Djidotor, Val 9                
     3) Djidotor, Rico 11               4) Hale, Jonathan 12              
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      44.22      44.07   1 
     1) Myersii, Kevin 11               2) Balderson, Patrick 12          
     3) Thomas, Matthew 11              4) Randall, Dwyane 10             
 11 Parkville  'A'                                      44.24      44.28   1 
     1) Welsh, Sean 10                  2) Jones, Jaliyl 12               
     3) White, Micah 11                 4) Cox, Devin 12                  
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   44.47      45.40   1 
     1) Lewis, Andrew 11                2) Stewart, Tyler 11              
     3) White, Robert 12                4) Sumpter, Michael 12            
 13 Duval  'A'                                          43.55      45.88   2 
     1) Baxter, Paris 11                2) Borum, Chris 12                
     3)                                 4) Pierce, Kwinton 12             
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            44.43         DQ   1  out of exchange zone
     1) Johnson, Nico 9                 2) Mccullers, Shaq 11             
     3) Chand, Josh 12                  4) Johnson, Rico 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   , Westlake                                
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:30.89    1:28.32   3  10   
     1) Ayensu, Keith 12                2) Gondor, Andrew 11              
     3) Grindley, Christopher 12        4) Haughton, Jonathan 12          
  2 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:30.72    1:28.72   3   8   
     1) Horne, Tavon 10                 2) Perkins, Jeffery 12            
     3) Morgan, Donyae 11               4) Daniel, Lee 12                 
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        1:28.44    1:28.77   3   6   
     1) Ballah, Daniel 12               2) Noumossie, Emanuel 12          
     3) Manning, Collin 12              4) Simpson, Anthony 12            
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:29.07    1:29.41   3   4   
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 12          2) Carr, Dexter 12                
     3) Williams, Derrick 11            4) Long, Denison 12               
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:29.77    1:29.82   3   2   
     1) Rowland, Michael 12             2) Stennett, Michael 12           
     3) Gandy, Trevor 11                4) Powell, Dwayne 12              
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    1:33.66    1:30.05   1   1   
     1) Onuigbo, Chris 12               2) Dixon, Hassan 11               
     3) Clarke, Rico 12                 4) Lisk, Marvin 12                
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:33.20    1:30.16   2 
     1) Dorsey, Jordan 12               2) Johnson, Nico 9                
     3) King, Kevin 12                  4) Woodyard, Marquis 11           
  8 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:32.97    1:30.54   2 
     1) Mathis, Dominique 11            2) Monroe, Devin 12               
     3) Seth, Holbrooke 9               4) Furman, Josh 11                
  9 North County  'A'                                 1:31.04    1:31.02   2 
     1) Jabrill, Kellogg 10             2) Rover, Mahdi 11                
     3) Brooks, Jamar 11                4) Gilmore, Brandon 11            
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:31.27    1:31.71   2 
     1) Samuels, Brian 12               2) Jones, Chris 12                
     3) Barreca, Todd 12                4) Snively, Matt 12               
 11 Suitland  'A'                                     1:29.89    1:31.91   3 
     1) Juste, Jj 11                    2) Johnson, Saquan 10             
     3) Tharpe, Jd 11                   4) Colman, Jordan 10              
 12 Linganore  'A'                                    1:33.37    1:32.19   2 
     1) Randall, Dwyane 10              2) Balderson, Patrick 12          
     3) Thomas, Matthew 11              4) Hallafors, Sterling 12         
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:33.46    1:32.33   1 
     1) Taylor, Isiah 11                2) Pierre, Andrew 10              
     3) Hylton, Robert 9                4) Stanford, Nigel 12             
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:32.50    1:32.35   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Andrew 11            2) Blair, Jeremy 12               
     3) Prather, Adrian 12              4) Henderson, Justin 12           
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:34.01    1:33.26   1 
     1) Li, Michael 10                  2) Dally, Martin 11               
     3) Kerwin, Daniel 11               4) Roberts, Andre 12              
 -- Severna Park  'A'                                 1:30.02        DNF   3 
     1) Jackson, Anthony 12             2) Boone, Terrence 12             
     3) Newton, Robbie 12               4) Lewis, Austin 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    3:23.40    3:18.98   3  10   
     1) Shelton, Troy 12                2) Dixon, Hassan 11               
     3) Lisk, Marvin 12                 4) Onuigbo, Chris 12              
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        3:20.10    3:21.21   3   8   
     1) Noumossie, Emanuel 12           2) Manning, Collin 12             
     3) Ballah, Daniel 12               4) Edwards, Paul 11               
  3 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          3:24.67    3:23.78   3   6   
     1) Dorsey, Jordan 12               2) King, Kevin 12                 
     3) Newman, Richard 10              4) Woodyard, Marquis 11           
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:22.64    3:24.00   3   4   
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 12          2) Ford, Paul 11                  
     3) Adenikinju, Oluwapelumi 10      4) Edwards, Jovon 12              
  5 Suitland  'A'                                     3:21.57    3:24.31   3   2   
     1) Colman, Jordan 10               2) Johnson, Saquan 10             
     3) Mazyck, Courtney 12             4) Tharpe, Jd 11                  
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:26.10    3:24.51   2   1   
     1) Fuentes, Jairo 11               2) Grindley, Christopher 12       
     3) Ayensu, Keith 12                4) Haughton, Jonathan 12          
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:28.60    3:25.96   2 
     1) Harris, Darren 12               2) Schorer, Ryan 12               
     3) Draffin, Benjamin 11            4) King, Sean 12                  
  8 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                3:25.25    3:27.04   2 
     1) Fairchild, Kyle 12              2) Winter, Kurt 12                
     3) Spence, Danny 12                4) Harsanyi, Jeremy 11            
  9 Laurel  'A'                                       3:22.73    3:27.88   3 
     1) Victorian, Jibri 12             2) Cumberbatch, Rashawn 11        
     3) Abbey, Kalada 10                4) Eroraha, Tano 12               
 10 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:25.52    3:27.92   2 
     1) Taylor, Avery 10                2) Olslund, Kyle 11               
     3) Monroe, Devin 12                4) Mathis, Dominique 11           
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:28.80    3:28.50   1 
     1) Kerwin, Daniel 11               2) Roberts, Andre 12              
     3) Li, Michael 10                  4) Dally, Martin 11               
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                  3:26.08    3:28.80   2 
     1) Toombs, Austin 12               2) Vanderwest, Ryan 11            
     3) Jones, Chris 12                 4) Snively, Matt 12               
 13 Linganore  'A'                                    3:33.63    3:31.30   1 
     1) Hallafors, Sterling 12          2) Conner, Richard 11             
     3) Martin, Russell 12              4) Novotny, Lyndon 12             
 14 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                3:24.95    3:32.20   3 
     1) David, Brian 11                 2) Till, Titus 11                 
 15 Severna Park  'A'                                 3:25.03    3:32.82   3 
     1) Boone, Terrence 12              2) Lewis, Austin 12               
     3) Joyce, Devin 11                 4) Finlayson, Andrew 12           
 16 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:28.23    3:34.33   2 
     1) Wisniewski, Dawid 12            2) Miyake, Koichi 11              
     3) Rever, Matthew 11               4) Isom, Chappell 10              
 17 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:34.19    3:37.61   1 
     1) Horne, Tavon 10                 2) Briscoe, Rashad 12             
     3) Booker, Calvin 10               4) Dickens, Brandon 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  5/23/2008   Quince Orchard, Quince Orchard            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
       State: % 7:44.67  5/23/2008   Quince Orchard, Quince Orchard            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:17.42    7:54.60   10   
     1) Brooks, Garland 10              2) Rowland, Michael 12            
     3) Browne, Troy 11                 4) Empty, George 12               
  2 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:12.41    7:55.43    8   
     1) Link, Eric 12                   2) Zajicek, Alec 10               
     3) Gilbert, Connor 11              4) Skord, Guy 11                  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:01.37    7:57.18    6   
     1) Kerwin, Daniel 11               2) Regan, Nick 10                 
     3) Oleary, Sean 11                 4) Dally, Martin 11               
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:02.48    7:58.89    4   
     1) Harris, Darren 12               2) Masuoka, Sei 11                
     3) King, Sean 12                   4) Draffin, Cyril 12              
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:11.34    8:01.54    2   
     1) Martin, Sam 10                  2) Mcnamara, James 11             
     3) Hamilton, David 9               4) Hang, Zimin 11                 
  6 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                8:14.76    8:05.98    1   
     1) Myers, Tj 12                    2) Seto, Chris 12                 
     3) Neal, William 11                4) Fairchild, Kyle 12             
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:20.00    8:17.36  
     1) Ford, Paul 11                   2) Bolinger, Charles 10           
     3) Yuan, Paul 12                   4) Edwards, Jovon 12              
  8 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                8:28.45    8:25.34  
     1) King, Keven 11                  2) White, Trevon 11               
     3) Burton, Galvin 11               4) David, Brian 11                
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:11.26    8:26.44  
     1) Silver-Korn, Brandt 11          2) Lowry, Nathaniel 12            
     3) Katz, Drew 11                   4) Shapiro, Zach 12               
 10 Laurel  'A'                                       8:14.87    8:28.33  
     1) Narcisse, Sebastien 11          2) Cumberbatch, Rashawn 11        
     3) Eroraha, Tano 12                4) Mccoy, Michael 10              
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    8:35.17    8:29.75  
     1) Novotny, Lyndon 12              2) Martin, Russell 12             
     3) Conner, Richard 11              4) Rudy, Adam 11                  
 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          8:28.10    8:29.78  
     1) Chand, Josh 12                  2) Finucane, Justin 12            
     3) Ebert-Zavos, Ben 12             4) Ebert-Zavos, Sam 10            
 13 Arundel  'A'                                      8:35.34    8:30.07  
     1) Pedermo, Jessie 10              2) Randall, Stephan 11            
     3) Kingrey, Ryan 11                4) Jones, Zach 10                 
 14 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:28.36    8:32.18  
     1) Greenspan, Shawn 11             2) Greenspan, Alex 10             
     3) Brus, Thomas 12                 4) Tannahill, Nick 11             
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             8:35.29    8:47.15  
     1) Schwartz, Kyle 12               2) Quill, Tyler 12                
     3) Kammerer, Alex 12               4) Fischer, Mike 12               
 16 North Carroll  'A'                                8:33.07    8:48.12  
     1) Wilson, Kody 9                  2) Kennedy, Grame 9               
     3) Gutoska, Joey 11                4) Mathers, Dustin 12             
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
       State: % 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hendy, Jerimah            10 Bowie                6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg         5-10.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Drammeh, Momodou          11 Thomas Johnson       6-00.00    6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orchard       5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Snively, Matt             12 Leonardtown          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
  5 Potteiger, Tim            11 Chesapeake AA        5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
  7 Alvarado, Pedro           12 Churchill            5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Hallafors, Sterling       12 Linganore            5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Randolph, Brian           11 Old Mill             5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Sumpter, Michael          12 Thomas Stone         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Jarmon, Jamal             12 C.H. Flowers         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Kalley, Ali               11 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Jones, Quentin            12 Westminster          5-10.00         NH            
 -- Speght, Myron              9 Oxon Hill            5-06.00         NH            
 -- Bryant, Deric             10 C M Wright           5-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01  1999        Chris Starks, Springbrook                   
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Artusio, Erick            11 Thomas Johnson      15-00.00   15-02.00$     4.62m  10   
  2 Kshimetski, Sean          12 Chesapeake AA       14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Rankin, Bobby             12 Linganore           11-08.00   13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Lord, Charles             12 Thomas Johnson      12-02.00   13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Wilkinson, Richard        12 Linganore           12-08.00   12-00.00      3.65m   2   
  6 So, Will                  12 Perry Hall          11-08.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Rouse, Derek              11 Bowie               11-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Stocksdale, Tyler         11 Chesapeake AA       10-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Duvall, Greg              10 Dulaney             11-02.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Ginsburg-Brehm, Robbie    11 Sherwood             9-06.00         NH            
 -- Schorer, Ryan             12 Churchill           10-06.00         NH            
 -- Tannahill, Nick           11 Severna Park        10-00.00         NH            
 -- Wells, Colt               12 Gaithersburg        10-00.00         NH            
 -- Newton, John              12 Henry A. Wise        8-02.00         NH            
 -- Nyguen, Antwan            11 Gaithersburg        12-00.00         NH            
 -- Blevins, Adam             10 Chesapeake AA       10-00.00         NH            
 -- Wood, Anthony             12 Henry A. Wise        8-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Powell, Dwayne            12 C.H. Flowers        23-00.00   23-03.00   0.7     7.08m  10   
  2 Youngblood, Tristan       12 E. Roosevelt        21-01.75   21-10.00   2.7     6.65m   8   
  3 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg        20-08.00   21-08.50   1.9     6.61m   6   
  4 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake AA       19-07.50   20-10.50   NWI     6.36m   4   
  5 Henderson, Justin         12 R. Montgomery       19-02.00   20-06.50   0.7     6.26m   2   
  6 Blue, Danny               11 Parkville           21-01.50   20-04.50   0.5     6.21m   1   
  7 Joyce, Devin              11 Severna Park        20-00.00   20-03.50   1.5     6.18m 
  8 Egan, Anthony             12 C M Wright          19-11.00   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
  9 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman        19-09.25   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m 
 10 Bryant, Deric             10 C M Wright          21-10.50   19-03.00   2.7     5.86m 
 10 Hallafors, Sterling       12 Linganore           20-00.50   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
 12 Stennett, Michael         12 C.H. Flowers        20-09.25   19-02.50   1.5     5.85m 
 12 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orchard      19-05.75   19-02.50   NWI     5.85m 
 14 White, Robert             12 Thomas Stone        19-02.50   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 15 Samuels, Brian            12 Leonardtown         19-08.50   18-02.75   NWI     5.55m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg        44-08.00   47-05.75   2.9    14.47m  10   
  2 Ha, Steven                12 Magruder            42-08.00   43-11.75   2.3    13.40m   8   
  3 Chapman, Brock            12 Thomas Johnson      41-02.50   43-09.50  +0.0    13.34m   6   
  4 Young, Mark               12 North Carroll       41-09.00   43-03.25   1.5    13.18m   4   
  5 Trotman, Sheldon          10 Northwest           40-07.50   42-06.25  -3.6    12.96m   2   
  6 Hansberry, Donald         11 Oxon Hill           41-05.00   42-04.00   0.1    12.90m   1   
  7 Mazyck, Courtney          12 Suitland            41-07.00   42-02.25   2.7    12.85m 
  8 Joyce, Devin              11 Severna Park        43-06.75   41-11.75   1.4    12.79m 
  9 Bickley, Mark             10 Broadneck           40-10.00   41-03.25  -1.7    12.57m 
 10 Moore, Michael            10 Woodlawn            41-04.00   40-04.00   5.2    12.29m 
 11 Bodog, Etienne            10 Springbrook         40-07.25   40-02.00  -0.9    12.24m 
 12 Bryant, Deric             10 C M Wright          41-05.00   39-07.75   4.0    12.08m 
 13 White, Robert             12 Thomas Stone        41-01.00   39-07.50  -0.3    12.07m 
 14 Castille, Mike            12 Severna Park        40-01.00   39-03.75  -3.3    11.98m 
 15 Ndiyo, Sam                12 Henry A. Wise       37-11.00   38-04.00  -0.3    11.68m 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stanely, Sean             12 Gaithersburg        53-11.25   60-04.75     18.40m  10   
  2 Brown, Marcus             12 Quince Orchard      59-06.25   56-07.50     17.25m   8   
  3 Morales, Brendan          12 Westminster         54-03.00   54-11.00     16.73m   6   
  4 Butler, Jeff              11 Henry A. Wise       50-11.00   51-05.75     15.69m   4   
  5 Forbes, Nick              11 Thomas Johnson      47-11.00   51-05.75     15.69m   2   
  6 Wang, Victor              12 Blair               49-08.25   49-09.75     15.18m   1   
  7 Ouri, Hussam              11 Broadneck           49-09.50   47-02.75     14.39m 
  8 Galanakis, Chris          12 Chesapeake AA       47-01.00   46-08.75     14.24m 
  9 Johnson, Chaning          11 Henry A. Wise       44-11.00   46-05.00     14.14m 
 10 Hatton, Ryan              11 E. Roosevelt        43-09.50   44-01.25     13.44m 
 11 Thomas, John              12 Chesapeake AA       44-09.00   43-10.00     13.36m 
 12 Allam, Drew                9 Chesapeake AA       44-01.00   43-08.50     13.32m 
 13 Bozeman, Okoya            11 Bowie               46-03.50   42-10.25     13.06m 
 14 Gordon, Matt              11 Wootton             43-08.75   42-09.50     13.04m 
 15 Uthe, Brian               10 Thomas Johnson      44-02.50   42-05.75     12.94m 
 16 Gannon, Joey              12 Linganore           43-10.00   41-04.75     12.61m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus             12 Quince Orchard        170-10     171-06     52.27m  10   
  2 Stanely, Sean             12 Gaithersburg          157-08     169-08     51.71m   8   
  3 Forbes, Nick              11 Thomas Johnson      59-11.50     167-03     50.97m   6   
  4 Morales, Brendan          12 Westminster         39-11.50     155-05     47.37m   4   
  5 Watkins, Herman           12 Oxon Hill             121-01     148-00     45.11m   2   
  6 Galanakis, Chris          12 Chesapeake AA         128-09     144-07     44.06m   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Shawn          12 Old Mill              136-06     138-11     42.34m 
  8 Butler, Jeff              11 Henry A. Wise       26-06.50     129-06     39.47m 
  9 Uthe, Brian               10 Thomas Johnson        131-08     126-05     38.53m 
 10 Johnson, Chaning          11 Henry A. Wise       26-10.50     124-08     37.99m 
 11 Borten, Jeremy            12 Quince Orchard        131-10     122-03     37.26m 
 12 Jeffers, Ian              11 Springbrook           129-11     117-00     35.66m 
 13 Tantses, Ty                9 North County          118-00     112-01     34.16m 
 14 Gannon, Joey              12 Linganore             123-00     110-05     33.65m 
 15 Hatton, Ryan              11 E. Roosevelt        05-03.50     107-11     32.89m 
 -- Bolyard, Ben              12 Broadneck             129-00       FOUL            
 -- Mcdaniel, Anthony         11 Henry A. Wise       08-06.50       FOUL            
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaeng, Gail              W10 Thomas Johnson         37.11      36.51   NWI 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaeng, Gail              W10 Thomas Johnson       1:13.48    1:10.67  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport               108        2) Digital Harbor             80   
    3) South Carroll               39        4) Western Tech               37   
    5) Bohemia Manor               33        6) Clear Spring               22   
    6) Brunswick                   22        6) Fort Hill                  22   
    9) Smithsburg                  20        9) Forestville Military Acad  20   
    9) Poolesville                 20       12) Mountain Ridge             18   
   13) Boonsboro                   12       13) Glenelg                    12   
   13) Northern-G                  12       16) Harford Tech               11   
   17) Perryville                  10       17) Joppatowne                 10   
   17) Pikesville                  10       20) Dunbar                      9   
   21) Washington                   6       21) Carver Vo-Tech              6   
   23) Carver Arts & Tech           4       23) Allegany                    4   
   25) New Town                     3       25) Catoctin                    3   
   27) Surrattsville                2       28) Southern-G                  1   
   28) Chesapeake-BC                1       28) Owings Mills                1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                 92        2) River Hill                 57   
    2) Baltimore Poly              57        4) Clarksburg                 53   
    5) North Hagerstown            50        6) Middletown                 44   
    7) Century                     27        8) Mount Hebron               26   
    9) Northwestern-BC             20       10) Patuxent                   18   
   10) South Hagerstown            18       10) North East                 18   
   13) Frederick Douglass-PG       11       14) Loch Raven                 10   
   15) Oakland Mills                8       15) Randallstown                8   
   15) Winters Mill                 8       18) Edgewood                    7   
   18) McDonough                    7       20) Hammond                     6   
   21) Northwood                    4       22) Rising Sun                  3   
   23) Elkton                       2.50    24) Queen Anne's Co.            2   
   25) Marriotts Ridge              1       26) Walkersville                0.50
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     82        2) Catonsville                59   
    3) Hereford                    39        4) Paint Branch               38   
    5) Friendly                    37        6) Long Reach                 32   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        26        8) Meade                      23   
    9) Henry E. Lackey             22       10) Fallston                   21   
   11) La Plata                    19       12) Aberdeen                   18   
   12) Reservior                   18       14) Largo                      16   
   14) John F Kennedy              16       16) Urbana                     14   
   17) Annapolis                   12       18) Westlake                   10   
   18) North Harford               10       20) Damascus                    9   
   21) Howard                       8       22) Wilde Lake                  7   
   23) Bel Air                      4       23) Huntingtown                 4   
   23) Great Mills                  4       26) Tuscarora                   3   
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2   
   29) Northern-Cal                 1       29) Chopticon                   1   
   31) Wheaton                      0.50    31) Frederick                   0.50
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          108        2) C.H. Flowers               57   
    3) Gov. Thomas Johnson         50        4) Oxon Hill                  46   
    5) Northwest                   45        6) Wootton                    41   
    7) Winston Churchill           38        8) Chesapeake AA              30   
    9) Linganore                   20       10) North Carroll              19   
   11) Gaithersburg                14       11) Old Mill                   14   
   13) Bowie                       12       14) Suitland                   10   
   14) J.H. Blake                  10       16) Dulaney                     8   
   17) Broadneck                    7       18) Parkville                   6   
   18) Westminster                  6       20) South River                 5   
   21) Woodlawn                     2       21) Sherwood                    2   
   21) Leonardtown                  2       21) Severna Park                2   
   25) Quince Orchard               1       25) North County                1   
   25) Springbrook                  1       25) Walt Whitman                1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  71        1) Williamsport               71   
    3) Western Tech                67        4) Carver Vo-Tech             46   
    5) Catoctin                    44        6) Boonsboro                  42   
    7) Brunswick                   35        8) Glenelg                    30   
    9) Digital Harbor              24       10) Joppatowne                 20   
   11) Harford Tech                16       11) Forest Park                16   
   13) Allegany                    14       14) New Town                   12   
   15) Pikesville                  11       16) Poolesville                10   
   17) Perryville                   9       18) Snow Hill HS                8   
   19) Owings Mills                 4       19) Surrattsville               4   
   21) Bohemia Manor                2       22) Mountain Ridge              1   
   22) Forestville Military Acade   1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  76        2) North Point                63   
    3) Baltimore Poly              60        4) Mount Hebron               48   
    5) River Hill                  41        6) Randallstown               27   
    7) Middletown                  25        8) Hammond                    22   
    9) Loch Raven                  21       10) Elkton                     20   
   11) North Hagerstown            18       12) Kent Island                17   
   13) Rising Sun                  14       14) Winters Mill               13   
   15) South Hagerstown            11       16) Central-PG                 10   
   17) Walkersville                 9       17) Patuxent                    9   
   17) Liberty                      9       20) Marriotts Ridge             8   
   21) Francis Scott Key            7       22) North East                  6   
   23) McDonough                    5       23) Northwestern-BC             5   
   23) Wicomico                     5       26) Southern-AA                 4   
   27) James M. Bennett             2       28) Parkside                    1   
   28) Queen Anne's Co.             1       28) Eastern Tech                1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       51        2) Westlake                   47   
    3) Annapolis                   44        4) Tuscarora                  42   
    5) Largo                       40        6) Paint Branch               36   
    7) Atholton                    29        8) Chopticon                  25   
    9) Urbana                      24       10) Damascus                   22   
   11) Reservior                   21       12) Northern-Cal               18   
   13) Frederick                   13       13) Hereford                   13   
   15) Centennial                  12       15) Huntingtown                12   
   17) John F Kennedy              11       18) Milford Mill               10   
   18) Potomac                     10       20) Wheaton                     9   
   21) Howard                       8       21) Stephen Decatur             8   
   21) Franklin                     8       21) Catonsville                 8   
   25) Mergenthaler Vo Tech         7       26) La Plata                    6   
   26) Wilde Lake                   6       28) Long Reach                  5   
   29) Great Mills                  4       30) Watkins Mill                3   
   31) Henry E. Lackey              2       31) Dundalk                     2   
   33) Aberdeen                     1       33) Albert Einstein             1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         60        2) Gaithersburg               51   
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           44        4) C.H. Flowers               43   
    5) Bowie                       33        6) Montgomery Blair           32   
    7) Quince Orchard              30        8) Woodlawn                   28   
    9) Chesapeake AA               26.50    10) Sherwood                   26   
   11) Northwest                   21       12) Walt Whitman               19   
   13) Winston Churchill           16       13) Thomas Stone               16   
   15) Broadneck                   14       15) Suitland                   14   
   17) Severna Park                13       18) Westminster                10   
   18) Walter Johnson              10       20) Linganore                   8   
   20) Magruder                     8       22) North Carroll               6   
   22) Old Mill                     6       24) Richard Montgomery          5   
   25) South River                  4       25) Bladensburg                 4   
   25) Henry A. Wise                4       28) Oxon Hill                   3   
   29) Leonardtown                  1.50    30) Parkville                   1   
   30) Perry Hall                   1                                           




Return to Top

Email | About