MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassels XBC Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2009-04-25

Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2009 05:40 PM
                2009 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/25/2009                 
                                 Chantilly HS                                  
                                    Results - from MileStat.com                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.67                                                          
Northern Reg: R 13.01                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 13.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowling, Casey             9 Thomas S. Wo           12.75    S 12.58q  3 
  2 Grant, Kim Sue            12 Washington-L           12.74    R 12.96q  2 
  3 Tillman, Kelsey            9 Georgetown V           13.08    C 13.05q  7 
  4 Coleman, Marshar           9 Washington-L           13.34    C 13.10q  2 
  5 Lindner, Blake            10 Georgetown V           13.36    C 13.12q  1 
  6 Talley, Asia              10 Fauquier               13.27    C 13.17q  5 
  7 Bryant, Courtney          12 Stone Bridge           12.90    C 13.26q  4 
  8 Cowden, Alyson            11 Paul VI Cath           13.05    C 13.29q  6 
  9 Ervins, Jazmyn            11 Stone Bridge           13.24    C 13.30q  8 
 10 Branch, Vanessa              St. John's Colle       12.70    C 13.30q  1 
 11 Hicks, Ashleigh           SO Lake Braddock          13.56    C 13.30q  4 
 12 Mitchell, Amber           11 Northwest Hi           13.60    C 13.32q  5 
 13 Schaal, Erin              10 Paul VI Cath           13.31    C 13.34   4 
 14 Phun, Samantha            11 Freedom                13.23    C 13.36   9 
 15 Walsh, Maya               10 Thomas S. Wo           13.25    C 13.39   6 
 16 Dowels, Alex              12 Stone Bridge           13.16      13.48   9 
 17 Sohal, Lovepret           -- Freedom                13.70      13.49   7 
 18 Hudson, Imani             FR Lake Braddock          13.44      13.54   1 
 19 White, Elizabeth          12 Fauquier                          13.64   1 
 20 Mitchell, Tiffany         SO Chantilly              13.05      13.68   5 
 21 Hudson, Shanel             9 Dominion               13.84      13.73   9 
 22 Sheppard, Siedah          SR Westfield              13.84      13.82   9 
 23 Charity, Lania            12 Yorktown               14.24      13.82   3 
 24 Pendergast, Taylor        10 Our Lady of            13.90      13.83   8 
 25 Jarrett, Tyeisha          JR Chantilly              13.33      13.94   3 
 26 Kinston, Lisa             10 West Potomac           13.80      13.96   8 
 27 White, Jasmyne            SR Westfield              14.04      14.04   5 
 28 Carter, Kyla               9 Yorktown               14.59      14.04   9 
 29 Bethea, Karina            11 Robert E. Le           13.24      14.08   7 
 30 Bergo, Charlotte           9 James Madiso           14.64      14.21   8 
 31 Sten, Tessa               11 Our Lady of            13.50      14.29   2 
 32 Debreaux, Shanelle        10 Bishop McNam           15.20      14.29   5 
 33 Whitfield, Marquia        10 Bishop McNam           17.30      14.32   2 
 34 Cate, Audrey              12 West Potomac           13.90      14.39   7 
 35 Thomas, Lindsay           JR Westfield              14.44      14.40   7 
 36 Finlayson-hart, Leah      SO Edison                 14.00      14.46   6 
 37 Lopez, Nina               10 Northwest Hi           14.30      14.51   5 
 38 Righi, Marisa             -- Bishop Ireto           14.20      14.53   1 
 39 Iasu, Saron               FR Edison                 14.20      14.64   2 
 40 Adolphe, Andrea            9 James Madiso           14.64      14.75   9 
 41 McFadden, Jessie          10 Bishop Ireto           14.50      14.90   8 
 42 Novotna, Miriam            9 Wakefield Hi           15.64      14.93   4 
 43 Williams, Ashley          11 South Lakes            14.24      15.10   4 
 44 Douglass, Alex            11 James Robins           14.14      15.22   1 
 45 Hodges, Abigail            9 George C. Ma           14.14      15.26   2 
 46 Morgan, Justice           FR Westfield              14.94      15.38   7 
 47 Hill, Olivia               9 South Lakes            14.04      15.42   4 
 48 Laszakovits, Juliana       9 George C. Ma           16.74      16.70   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.67                                                          
Northern Reg: R 13.01                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 13.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling, Casey             9 Thomas S. Wo           12.58      12.64S  1  10   
  2 Tillman, Kelsey            9 Georgetown V           13.05      12.83R  1   8   
  3 Coleman, Marshar           9 Washington-L           13.10      12.86R  1   6   
  4 Grant, Kim Sue            12 Washington-L           12.96      12.96R  1   4   
  5 Ervins, Jazmyn            11 Stone Bridge           13.30      12.98R  2   2   
  6 Lindner, Blake            10 Georgetown V           13.12      12.99R  1   1   
  7 Cowden, Alyson            11 Paul VI Cath           13.29      13.03C  2 
  8 Talley, Asia              10 Fauquier               13.17      13.05C  1 
  9 Branch, Vanessa              St. John's Colle       13.30      13.09C  2 
 10 Hicks, Ashleigh           SO Lake Braddock          13.30      13.14C  2 
 11 Mitchell, Amber           11 Northwest Hi           13.32      13.44C  2 
 12 Bryant, Courtney          12 Stone Bridge           13.26      14.68   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 25.67                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.58                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 27.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowling, Casey             9 Thomas S. Wo           26.20    R 26.19q  1 
  2 Johnson, Brittany         11 George C. Ma           26.20    C 26.62q  2 
  3 Ervins, Jazmyn            11 Stone Bridge           27.53    C 27.00q  9 
  4 Lindner, Blake            10 Georgetown V           27.50    C 27.03q  9 
  5 Ullom, Nina               SO Chantilly              27.24    C 27.11q  7 
  6 Tillman, Kelsey            9 Georgetown V           27.71    C 27.28q  6 
  7 Talley, Asia              10 Fauquier               26.84    C 27.36q  3 
  8 Mitchell, Amber           11 Northwest Hi           28.86    C 27.44q  7 
  9 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Thomas S. Wo           27.19    C 27.52q  6 
 10 Dowels, Alex              12 Stone Bridge           27.64    C 27.55q  7 
 11 Negri, Lena               10 Yorktown               27.94      27.57q  2 
 12 Roberts, Ericka           SO Lake Braddock          27.05      27.62q  5 
 13 Hudson, Shanel             9 Dominion               27.60      27.75   8 
 14 Onyekwere, CiCi            9 James Robins           27.94      27.76   3 
 15 Reed, Dominique              St. John's Colle       27.80      27.95   5 
 16 Bumgarner, Megan          JR Lake Braddock          28.50      28.00   8 
 17 Comfort, Natalie           9 West Potomac           28.80      28.09   9 
 18 Sohal, Lovepret           -- Freedom                28.17      28.19   5 
 19 White, Elizabeth          12 Fauquier                          28.28   3 
 20 LeGrande, Ayrielle        SR Edison                 28.00      28.61   1 
 21 Solaru, Opey               9 Our Lady of            28.00      28.64   2 
 22 Mitchell, Tiffany         SO Chantilly              28.54      28.66   9 
 23 Davis, Tiffany               St. John's Colle       28.10      28.76   4 
 24 Ryan, Fiona               10 Freedom                29.20      28.84   3 
 25 Morrison, Gabby           10 Paul VI Cath           29.11      28.90   5 
 26 Rainero, Ashleigh         11 James Madiso           28.81      29.03   8 
 27 Jarrett, Tyeisha          JR Chantilly              28.34      29.17   6 
 28 Weatherly, Rachel         11 Dominion               29.94      29.30   4 
 29 Coddington, Taylor         9 Yorktown               29.54      29.47   1 
 30 Finlayson-hart, Leah      SO Edison                 28.90      29.49   6 
 31 Kyeremeh, Andrea           9 Northwest Hi           30.09      29.51   5 
 32 Cate, Audrey              12 West Potomac           29.20      29.67   4 
 33 Debreaux, Shanelle        10 Bishop McNam           31.20      29.85   9 
 34 Righi, Marisa             -- Bishop Ireto           28.50      29.96   7 
 35 Nolan, Christine          12 South Lakes            29.54      29.98   1 
 36 Winston, Celeste          11 Robert E. Le           29.85      30.15   2 
 37 Barron, Kathy             FR Westfield              30.84      30.26   8 
 38 Sten, Tessa               11 Our Lady of            27.90      30.35   4 
 39 Mamo, Meron               JR Westfield              31.65      30.44   8 
 40 Novotna, Miriam            9 Wakefield Hi           31.84      30.91   7 
 41 Kim, Abby                  9 James Madiso           31.34      31.20   9 
 42 Schulte, Emily            JR Westfield                         31.27   4 
 43 Douglass, Alex            11 James Robins           29.94      31.52   3 
 44 Hill, Olivia               9 South Lakes            30.74      32.07   7 
 45 Hodges, Abigail            9 George C. Ma           32.54      32.31   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 25.67                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.58                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 27.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brittany         11 George C. Ma           26.62      25.76R  1  10   
  2 Dowling, Casey             9 Thomas S. Wo           26.19      25.87R  1   8   
  3 Ervins, Jazmyn            11 Stone Bridge           27.00      27.04C  1   6   
  4 Tillman, Kelsey            9 Georgetown V           27.28      27.11C  1   4   
  5 Ullom, Nina               SO Chantilly              27.11      27.19C  1   2   
  6 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Thomas S. Wo           27.52      27.28C  2   1   
  7 Lindner, Blake            10 Georgetown V           27.03      27.52C  1 
  8 Roberts, Ericka           SO Lake Braddock          27.62      27.56   2 
  9 Mitchell, Amber           11 Northwest Hi           27.44      27.74   2 
 10 Talley, Asia              10 Fauquier               27.36      27.80   2 
 11 Dowels, Alex              12 Stone Bridge           27.55      27.95   2 
 12 Negri, Lena               10 Yorktown               27.57      28.36   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 1:01.08  4/29/2006   Stephanie Bardon, Good Counsel            
Virginia AAA: S   58.38                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:00.89                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 1:02.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine         11 Robert E. Le         1:00.24    1:01.36C  1  10   
  2 Dowling, Casey             9 Thomas S. Wo           59.56    1:02.47C  1   8   
  3 Negri, Lena               10 Yorktown               59.70    1:03.12   1   6   
  4 Ullom, Nina               SO Chantilly            1:01.19    1:03.67   1   4   
  5 Denham, Lauren            10 James Robins         1:01.94    1:03.71   1   2   
  6 White, Adelaide           FR Lake Braddock        1:07.47    1:04.01   5   1   
  7 Rice, Bridget              9 Dominion             1:06.24    1:04.25   4 
  8 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Thomas S. Wo         1:03.61    1:04.31   2 
  9 Roberts, Ericka           SO Lake Braddock        1:05.00    1:04.48   2 
 10 Solaru, Opey               9 Our Lady of          1:06.50    1:04.53   4 
 11 Batoy, Allyson            12 Robert E. Le         1:02.24    1:05.13   1 
 12 Stephens, Liz             10 Freedom              1:05.19    1:05.47   3 
 13 Comfort, Natalie           9 West Potomac         1:03.48    1:05.57   2 
 14 Achamorfaw, Achangkang     9 Northwest Hi         1:03.90    1:05.72   2 
 15 Onyekwere, CiCi            9 James Robins         1:02.94    1:05.88   2 
 16 LeGrande, Ayrielle        SR Edison               1:08.90    1:06.30   6 
 17 Erickson, Devin           12 South Lakes          1:05.01    1:06.41   3 
 18 Marshall, Chanel          SO Lake Braddock        1:06.00    1:06.47   4 
 19 Lee, Peyton               10 Yorktown             1:07.77    1:06.70   5 
 20 Lundquist, Carissa           St. John's Colle     1:08.60    1:07.31   6 
 21 Bonifield, Kathryn        10 Stone Bridge         1:08.94    1:07.49   6 
 22 Bergo, Charlotte           9 James Madiso                    1:07.50   8 
 23 Connor, Meghan            12 West Potomac         1:05.65    1:07.68   3 
 24 Esposito, Geralyn         JR Westfield            1:07.44    1:07.78   5 
 25 Monahan, Stephanie        SO Chantilly            1:09.04    1:08.11   7 
 26 Lin, Priscilla               Westfield            1:07.50    1:08.32   5 
 27 Allen, Destiny             9 Georgetown V         1:05.00    1:08.33   3 
 28 Benjamin, Julia           12 Stone Bridge         1:07.38    1:08.65   5 
 29 Barnes, Tyler             JR Westfield            1:08.64    1:09.17   6 
 30 Donovan, Casey            JR Chantilly            1:05.18    1:09.20   3 
 31 Brown, Chyna              10 Bishop McNam         1:12.20    1:09.41   8 
 32 Joseph, Sara              -- Fauquier             1:08.97    1:10.07   7 
 33 Rhodes, Madelyn           JR Edison               1:07.90    1:11.40   5 
 34 Nygard, Helene             9 George C. Ma         1:10.94    1:11.50   7 
 35 Gilbert, Lindsay          -- Fauquier             1:09.00    1:11.59   7 
 36 Erney, Nicole             JR Westfield            1:09.32    1:14.28   7 
 37 Laszakovits, Juliana       9 George C. Ma         1:19.12    1:18.84   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 2:15.89  4/28/2007   Sarrah Hadiji, Woodson, W. T.             
Virginia AAA: S 2:19.30                                                        
Northern Reg: R 2:19.57                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 2:23.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paradis, Stephanie        12 Stone Bridge         2:19.71    2:19.92C  10   
  2 Moore, Taylor             SR Lake Braddock        2:20.00    2:24.78    8   
  3 Maxwell, Andrea           11 Thomas S. Wo         2:24.00    2:26.35    6   
  4 Snell, Caroline           10 Stone Bridge         2:31.61    2:28.40    4   
  5 Van Horn, Michelle        10 Bishop O'Co         2:30.76    2:29.62    2   
  6 DiVecchia, Melissa        SR Westfield            2:26.00    2:30.73    1   
  7 Helsel, Emma              10 Fauquier             2:26.24    2:32.87  
  8 Fontanez, Diana           11 James Robins         2:31.00    2:33.03  
  9 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   10 George C. Ma         2:30.72    2:33.25  
 10 Weyant, Abigail           JR Westfield                       2:33.64  
 11 Grant, Meaghan            11 Paul VI Cath         2:27.98    2:33.75  
 12 Helsel, Hannah            -- Fauquier             2:40.96    2:34.43  
 13 Tigani, Elise             -- Georgetown V         2:42.03    2:34.79  
 14 Senior, Madeline          JR Westfield            2:29.00    2:35.44  
 15 Miller, Sami               9 West Potomac         2:33.47    2:35.45  
 16 Kahwaty, Margaret         11 Our Lady of          2:30.00    2:35.72  
 17 Smith, Meghan             11 Georgetown V         2:36.00    2:36.16  
 18 Nolan, Marin              10 Bishop Ireto         2:35.80    2:36.84  
 19 Salunil, Megan               Our Lady of                     2:37.14  
 20 Musselman, Kristen           Stone Bridge         2:37.24    2:37.91  
 21 Rion, Barbara             10 Dominion             2:35.48    2:37.94  
 22 Duvall, Corinne           11 Thomas S. Wo         2:35.00    2:38.33  
 23 Corcoran, Caitlin         11 West Potomac         2:37.43    2:38.41  
 24 Brown, Kristina           FR Edison               2:33.00    2:39.09  
 25 Stumvoll, Ashley          10 Bishop O'Co         2:38.00    2:39.74  
 26 Dinardo, Christine        10 Northwest Hi         2:39.00    2:41.34  
 27 Moffitt, Rachel           10 Freedom              2:37.14    2:43.03  
 28 Maclean, Amanda           12 Dominion             2:37.24    2:44.25  
 29 Sager, Hannah             SR Lake Braddock        2:36.79    2:44.70  
 30 Daley, Taylor             10 West Potomac         2:40.00    2:45.55  
 31 Seksciencski, Sarah       10 Northwest Hi         2:41.00    2:46.58  
 32 Kinsey, Katlyn            JR Chantilly            2:56.74    2:47.07  
 33 Hernandez, Marcela        -- Freedom              2:39.70    2:47.33  
 34 Armitage, Beth            12 James Madiso         2:40.53    2:47.99  
 35 Beatty, Melissa           10 Bishop Ireto         2:42.35    2:49.45  
 36 Bourneuf, Jessi           SO Lake Braddock        2:35.00    2:49.79  
 37 Moyer, Margo               9 South Lakes          2:43.72    2:49.93  
 38 Peter, Margaret           FR Lake Braddock        2:45.00    2:50.74  
 39 Kohler, Monica            JR Lake Braddock        2:40.00    2:51.33  
 40 Leas, Chirstina           10 James Madiso         2:49.43    2:51.52  
 41 Isama, Antoinette            St. John's Colle     3:05.00    2:52.30  
 42 Capello, Giulianna        10 George C. Ma         2:55.73    2:53.25  
 43 Louis, Megan              JR Chantilly            2:59.83    2:53.84  
 44 Rand, Rachel              SR Edison               2:55.00    2:55.63  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 5:05.35  4/29/2006   Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
Virginia AAA: S 5:11.32                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:14.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             11 Thomas S. Wo         5:12.85    5:14.56R  10   
  2 Kavanaugh, Kelly          12 James Robins         5:12.00    5:17.58    8   
  3 Hartman, Jessie           SR Westfield            5:22.00    5:18.36    6   
  4 Crosson, Taylor           11 James Robins         5:24.00    5:27.56    3   
  4 Connelly, Bridget         10 Georgetown V         5:40.00    5:27.56    3   
  6 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   10 George C. Ma         5:22.38    5:30.49    1   
  7 Ryan, Moira               12 Georgetown V         5:35.00    5:31.04  
  8 Carson, Cynthia           11 Washington-L         5:26.39    5:34.90  
  9 Markowitz, Anna           SO Lake Braddock        5:31.57    5:35.73  
 10 Landy, Tara               SO Lake Braddock        5:38.33    5:36.00  
 11 Helsel, Emma              10 Fauquier             5:08.99    5:36.79  
 12 Strub, Hannah             SO Chantilly            5:29.29    5:39.07  
 13 Koening, Katherine        11 Our Lady of          5:27.00    5:39.19  
 14 Steindam, Claire          12 Bishop O'Co         5:52.68    5:41.41  
 15 Fuenzalida, Paula         11 Northwest Hi         5:45.25    5:42.07  
 16 Stumvoll, Ashley          10 Bishop O'Co         5:50.16    5:42.85  
 17 Kahwaty, Margaret         11 Our Lady of          5:40.00    5:45.95  
 18 Armstrong, Lauren         10 Fauquier             5:35.30    5:46.48  
 19 Curzon, Sarah             12 West Potomac         5:47.77    5:47.54  
 20 Misanin, Buffy            10 Dominion             5:42.23    5:48.19  
 21 Ceballos, Melissa            St. John's Colle     6:57.00    5:52.77  
 22 Khoury, Nadeen            SR Lake Braddock        5:32.52    5:53.06  
 23 Moffitt, Rachel           10 Freedom              5:42.11    5:53.96  
 24 Gast, Katrine             SR Chantilly            5:55.00    5:54.43  
 25 Cooksey, Amelia           12 West Potomac         5:35.66    5:58.54  
 26 Yoder, Marissa            12 Stone Bridge         5:51.14    5:59.25  
 27 Srikongyos, Nattasha      11 Robert E. Le         5:55.00    6:00.55  
 28 Butler, Meghann           10 Freedom              5:56.00    6:01.26  
 29 Leas, Chirstina           10 James Madiso         6:13.32    6:03.61  
 30 Sutherland, Michelle      11 Yorktown             5:56.59    6:04.09  
 31 Santangelo, Kal           10 Northwest Hi         5:58.00    6:09.71  
 32 Cohen, Jennifer           SO Chantilly            6:11.10    6:10.20  
 33 Whitby, Emily                West Potomac         6:05.00    6:10.87  
 34 McKay, Alexandra          12 James Madiso         6:05.44    6:11.72  
 35 Capello, Giulianna        10 George C. Ma         6:20.66    6:14.15  
 36 Schultz, Shelby           11 Stone Bridge         6:10.44    6:19.15  
 37 Guryansky, Heather        SO Chantilly            6:20.62    6:30.08  
 38 Boone, Maxine                St. John's Colle     6:56.00    6:54.90  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 5:19.86  4/29/2006   Lia DiValentin, Chantilly HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Stephanie           9 Georgetown V         5:17.00    5:31.39   10   
  2 Carr, Grace               -- Georgetown V         5:24.00    5:32.15    8   
  3 Dommel, Alison             9 Bishop O'Co         5:45.00    5:41.10    6   
  4 Cate, Mackenzie            9 West Potomac         5:43.47    5:42.77    4   
  5 Boyle, Colleen             9 West Potomac         5:45.46    5:43.38    2   
  6 Carty, Nicole              9 Bishop O'Co         5:45.00    5:53.26    1   
  7 Chang, Christine           9 Thomas S. Wo         5:50.00    5:55.93  
  8 Maggio, Anya               9 James Madiso         6:01.30    5:56.40  
  9 Bray, Amanda               9 James Robins         5:49.00    5:59.18  
 10 Gaal, Rachel               9 James Robins         6:00.00    6:08.39  
 11 Knippler, Elizabeth       FR Chantilly            5:58.22    6:09.83  
 12 Lawson, Courtney          FR Lake Braddock        5:40.00    6:16.54  
 13 Scoggin, Sierra            9 South Lakes          6:10.75    6:23.51  
 14 Berman, Ashleigh             James Robins         6:15.00    6:23.66  
 15 Hassan, Mana               9 George C. Ma         6:40.01    6:23.68  
 16 Nichols, Petra             9 Washington-L         6:06.44    6:24.67  
 17 Walker, Emily              9 Washington-L         6:15.00    6:27.84  
 18 McGiboney, Virginia        9 South Lakes          6:17.74    6:28.14  
 19 Stevenson, Yesenia         9 James Madiso         6:34.94    6:28.63  
 20 Chaet, Alexis              9 Freedom              6:44.00    6:30.51  
 21 Shipe, Marin              FR Chantilly            6:44.94    6:31.02  
 22 Dodson, Ashley             9 Stone Bridge         6:25.00    6:33.58  
 23 Allen, Brandon             9 George C. Ma         6:30.24    6:35.37  
 24 English, Catherine           Westfield            6:40.00    6:37.43  
 25 Harper, Susan             -- Thomas S. Wo         6:05.00    6:41.47  
 26 Johnson, Mary              9 Bishop Ireto         6:50.00    6:46.95  
 27 Phung, Amanda                Westfield            6:40.00    6:48.88  
 28 Zagrodniczek, Megan        9 Freedom              7:30.00    6:56.56  
 29 Dwyer, Margaret            9 Bishop Ireto         6:50.00    7:15.97  
 30 Klem, Allison              9 Yorktown             6:41.84    7:22.70  
 31 Millman, Jenna            FR Westfield                       7:25.77  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11:03.52  4/25/2009   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S. Wo               
Virginia AAA: S 11:25.60                                                       
Northern Reg: R 11:30.74                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 11:50.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             11 Thomas S. Wo        11:21.00   11:03.52M  10   
  2 Carr, Grace               -- Georgetown V        12:00.00   11:14.41S   8   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Megan        12 Bishop O'Co        11:11.17   11:18.59S   6   
  4 Hunt, Lindsey             11 Yorktown            11:45.68   11:20.75S   4   
  5 Whitesell, Claire         12 Bishop O'Co        11:45.36   11:25.72R   2   
  6 Byrne, Brigid             12 James Madiso        11:40.09   11:46.26C   1   
  7 Atabek, Natalie           12 Georgetown V        11:46.45   11:49.38C 
  8 Strub, Hannah             SO Chantilly           12:06.21   11:59.06  
  9 Bray, Stephanie              James Robins        11:24.00   12:06.44  
 10 Swain, Emily              SR Edison              12:05.00   12:18.47  
 11 Brindley, Lauren          11 James Robins        12:40.00   12:21.55  
 12 Burtz, Ashlen             SO Edison              12:15.00   12:22.60  
 13 Fox, Kristin              11 James Robins        12:40.00   12:27.63  
 14 Giri, Alisha              SO Lake Braddock       12:30.00   12:28.12  
 15 Srykongyos, Nina          10 Robert E. Le        12:30.31   12:29.62  
 16 Gunderson, Amanda         10 West Potomac        12:40.00   12:32.79  
 17 Berling, Brianna          SO Westfield           12:31.67   12:38.64  
 18 Huffman, Brandie          11 Fauquier            12:53.24   12:40.18  
 19 Ser, Eileen               10 Northwest Hi        12:45.00   12:51.51  
 20 Tutterow, Alyssa          11 James Madiso        13:32.15   13:02.48  
 21 Phillips, Sami            10 Dominion            13:28.01   13:06.67  
 22 Allaway, Kate             11 Northwest Hi        12:50.00   13:08.37  
 23 O'Toole, Shannon          10 Freedom             13:31.13   13:14.50  
 24 Crow, Erin                SO Lake Braddock       13:24.50   13:15.66  
 25 Cooke, Hannah              9 Bishop Ireto        13:20.00   13:34.44  
 26 Godette, Gabby            -- Bishop Ireto        13:12.00   13:34.84  
 27 Walther, Amy              11 Stone Bridge        13:56.16   13:35.88  
 28 Ruiz, Joy                 10 Stone Bridge        13:55.14   13:49.12  
 29 Connolly, Sarah           -- Fauquier            14:07.14   13:55.59  
 30 Chaet, Alexis              9 Freedom                        14:23.83  
 31 Viquiera, Gina               St. John's Colle               14:24.07  
 32 Dixius, Klarise           SO Chantilly           14:00.00   14:30.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.51                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.20                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 17.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schanck, Brittany         11 Stone Bridge           15.89    C 16.62q  1 
  2 Kunkel, Rebecca           JR Edison                 16.76    C 17.11q  2 
  3 Achamorfaw, Achangkang     9 Northwest Hi           16.80    C 17.43q  3 
  4 Weinberg, Kim             SR Chantilly              17.10    C 17.64q  5 
  5 O'Boyle, Toni             10 West Potomac           18.69    C 17.73q  3 
  6 Deppen, Cally             11 Thomas S. Wo           17.50    C 17.82q  4 
  7 Scaggs, Meredith          11 Stone Bridge           17.96    C 17.83q  3 
  8 Serroka, Leigh            JR Westfield              19.64      18.31q  2 
  9 Sikander, Heba            12 West Potomac           18.15      18.40q  2 
 10 Calvert, Jessica          SO Chantilly              19.29      18.49q  1 
 11 Tian, Andrea              12 Thomas S. Wo           17.50      18.62q  5 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea           9 Northwest Hi           18.50      18.70q  1 
 13 Tillman, Jordan           11 Georgetown V           18.64      18.78   2 
 14 Arkorful, Abena           JR Westfield              19.43      18.94   1 
 15 Allen, Destiny             9 Georgetown V           18.90      19.01   5 
 16 Becker, Madeline          11 George C. Ma           18.84      19.04   4 
 17 Negash, Lucy              10 James Madiso           18.94      19.21   5 
 18 Worsham, Alyssa            9 James Madiso           19.75      19.51   3 
 19 Alcorta, Christina         9 Yorktown               19.97      20.05   5 
 20 Glasco, Ashley            10 Freedom                19.00      20.06   4 
 21 Roche, Colleen            SO Lake Braddock          19.25      20.43   2 
 22 Hollen, Haley             FR Westfield              19.84      20.70   4 
 23 Ingraham, Kathryn         FR Chantilly              20.74      20.85   4 
 24 Worway, Anna               9 South Lakes            19.24      21.00   3 
 25 Xiang, Dian               10 George C. Ma           21.27      21.03   3 
 26 Harford, Mary             10 Yorktown               21.73      21.39   2 
 27 Roller, Kristina          SO Lake Braddock          19.95      21.66   5 
 -- Louis Charles, Amber      12 Freedom                16.99         DQ   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.51                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.20                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 17.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schanck, Brittany         11 Stone Bridge           16.62      16.91C  1  10   
  2 Kunkel, Rebecca           JR Edison                 17.11      17.12C  1   8   
  3 Deppen, Cally             11 Thomas S. Wo           17.82      17.22C  1   6   
  4 Weinberg, Kim             SR Chantilly              17.64      17.35C  1   4   
  5 Achamorfaw, Achangkang     9 Northwest Hi           17.43      17.37C  1   2   
  6 O'Boyle, Toni             10 West Potomac           17.73      17.57C  1   1   
  7 Scaggs, Meredith          11 Stone Bridge           17.83      17.73C  2 
  8 Serroka, Leigh            JR Westfield              18.31      17.79C  2 
  9 Tian, Andrea              12 Thomas S. Wo           18.62      18.03   2 
 10 Sikander, Heba            12 West Potomac           18.40      18.55   2 
 11 Calvert, Jessica          SO Chantilly              18.49      18.56   2 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea           9 Northwest Hi           18.70      18.90   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 47.28                                                          
Northern Reg: R 48.27                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 51.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Louis Charles, Amber      12 Freedom                49.34      48.74C  1  10   
  2 Deppen, Cally             11 Thomas S. Wo           49.00      49.56C  1   8   
  3 Schanck, Brittany         11 Stone Bridge           49.85      49.94C  1   6   
  4 Kunkel, Rebecca           JR Edison                 50.34      50.47C  1   4   
  5 Jones, Shantel             9 Fauquier               52.94      50.60C  2   2   
  6 Holtzman, Rebecca         11 James Robins           49.94      50.91C  1   1   
  7 Weinberg, Kim             SR Chantilly              51.58      52.20   2 
  8 Swasey, Danielle           9 Stone Bridge           52.33      52.56   2 
  9 Schmitz, Katie            12 Georgetown V           52.50      52.62   2 
 10 Tramonte, Nada            10 Georgetown V           50.92      53.37   2 
 11 Calvert, Jessica          SO Chantilly              53.34      53.58   3 
 12 Pierce, Taylor            11 West Potomac           56.00      53.81   4 
 13 Serroka, Leigh            JR Westfield                         53.84   4 
 14 Hollen, Haley             FR Westfield              56.25      54.50   5 
 15 Glasco, Ashley            10 Freedom                52.12      54.70   2 
 16 Letarte, Alex             11 Northwest Hi           55.30      56.22   4 
 17 Gramzinski, Michael       11 Northwest Hi           54.84      56.67   3 
 18 Reagan, Jillian           10 James Madiso           57.35      57.04   5 
 19 Worway, Anna               9 South Lakes            58.09      57.21   5 
 20 Becker, Madeline          11 George C. Ma           55.06      58.46   3 
 21 Merrilees, Nicole         12 George C. Ma           55.07      59.11   4 
 22 Douglass, Alex            11 James Robins           54.94      59.46   3 
 23 Ingraham, Kathryn         FR Chantilly              58.04    1:00.93   5 
 24 Placido, Molly            JR Chantilly              59.74    1:01.90   5 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
Virginia AAA: S 49.17                                                          
Northern Reg: R 51.02                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  51.37      51.77   1  10   
     1) Tian, Andrea 12                 2) Walsh, Maya 10                 
     3) Deppen, Cally 11                4) Ahearn, Kerry 11               
  2 Freedom  'A'                                        52.40      52.38   2   8   
     1) Louis Charles, Amber 12         2) Mines, Morgan 10               
     3) Phun, Samantha 11               4) Ryan, Fiona 10                 
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   52.00      52.92   1   6   
     1) Mitchell, Tiffany SO            2) Weinberg, Kim SR               
     3) Jarrett, Tyeisha JR             4) Ingraham, Kathryn FR           
  4 St. John's College HS  'A'                          53.40      54.01   2   4   
     1) Branch, Vanessa                 2) Davis, Tiffany                 
     3) Lundquist, Carissa              4) Reed, Dominique                
  5 James Robinson  'A'                                 53.54      54.10   2   2   
     1) Holtzman, Rebecca 11            2) O'Donnell, Erin 10             
     3) Dempsey, Katherine 10           4) Deegan, Kristin 9              
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                          53.08      54.46   2   1   
     1) Kyeremeh, Andrea 9              2) Campbell, Caitlin --           
     3) Gillespie, Tiffany --           4) Lopez, Nina 10                 
  7 Yorktown  'A'                                       55.10      54.99   3 
     1) Coddington, Taylor 9            2) Carter, Kyla 9                 
     3) Lee, Peyton 10                  4) Charity, Lania 12              
  8 James Madison  'A'                                  49.80      55.02   1 
     1) Rainero, Ashleigh 11            2) Williams, Chanel 11            
     3) Worsham, Alyssa 9               4) Kim, Abby 9                    
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    56.66      55.32   3 
     1) Davis, Chanae 11                2) Debreaux, Shanelle 10          
     3) Brown, Chyna 10                 4) Whitfield, Marquia 10          
 10 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  53.00      55.81   2 
     1) Martin, Erin JR                 2) Hudson, Imani FR               
     3) Etter, Kim SO                   4) Roche, Colleen SO              
 11 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'                 56.53      56.11   3 
     1) Ansley, Rachel 9                2) Wiegand, Darby --              
     3) Bello, Denisse --               4) Biskaduros, Gabby 12           
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                    55.45      57.25   3 
     1) Nolan, Christine 12             2) Hill, Olivia 9                 
     3) Harte, Amalia 9                 4) Williams, Ashley 11            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
Virginia AAA: S 4:00.84                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:07.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                4:12.00    4:16.53   1  10   
     1) Batoy, Allyson 12               2) Chao, Christina 12             
     3) Williams, Jasmine 11            4) Bethea, Karina 11              
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:25.00    4:24.13   2   8   
     1) Roche, Colleen SO               2) Marshall, Chanel SO            
     3) White, Adelaide FR              4) Sager, Hannah SR               
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:24.65    4:24.74   2   6   
     1) Benjamin, Julia 12              2) Bonifield, Kathryn 10          
     3) Nowakowski, Lauren 10           4)                                
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                                4:24.95   3   4   
  5 Dominion  'A'                                     4:30.76    4:26.38   3   2   
     1) Weatherly, Rachel 11            2) Misanin, Buffy 10              
     3) Rion, Barbara 10                4) Rice, Bridget 9                
  6 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                4:24.98    4:27.77   2   1   
     1) Walsh, Maya 10                  2) Maxwell, Andrea 11             
     3) Munroe, Annie 11                4) Inserra, Liz 10                
  7 Freedom  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:31.67   1 
     1) Porter, Meixandra 12            2) Stotka, Tierney 11             
     3) Glasco, Ashley 10               4) Phun, Samantha 11              
  8 James Madison  'A'                                4:39.70    4:34.80   3 
     1) Rainero, Ashleigh 11            2) Worsham, Alyssa 9              
     3) Bergo, Charlotte 9              4) Kaehler, Kelsey 9              
  9 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:19.30    4:37.19   1 
     1) Gramzinski, Michael 11          2) Achamorfaw, Achangkang 9       
     3) Mitchell, Amber 11              4) Hoggle, Chelsea 12             
 10 Edison High School  'A'                           4:19.50    4:38.72   1 
     1) Kunkel, Rebecca JR              2) Brown, Kristina FR             
     3) Ryon, Breanna SO                4) Rhodes, Madelyn JR             
 11 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:25.55    4:40.16   2 
     1) Connor, Meghan 12               2) Daley, Taylor 10               
     3) Miller, Sami 9                  4) Comfort, Natalie 9             
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:42.40   3 
     1) Ullom, Nina SO                  2) Monahan, Stephanie SO          
     3) Placido, Molly JR               4) Donovan, Casey JR              
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:30.00    4:44.01   2 
     1) McFadden, Jessie 10             2) Gordon, Shannon 10             
     3) Nolan, Marin 10                 4) Barowski, Gabi --              
 14 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:28.16    4:52.16   2 
     1) Johnson, Brittany 11            2) Herbolsheimer, Courtney 10     
     3) Merrilees, Nicole 12            4) Nygard, Helene 9               
 15 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:54.73    4:58.66   3 
     1) Davis, Chanae 11                2) Farmer, Amber 10               
     3) Thomas, Alicia 11               4) Brown, Chyna 10                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 9:44.98  4/25/2009   Bishop O'Connell, Bishop O'Co           
                         C Whitesell, M Van Horn, A Dommel, M Fitzpatrick  
Virginia AAA: S 9:36.11                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:49.35                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            9:41.10    9:44.98M  10   
     1) Whitesell, Claire 12            2) Van Horn, Michelle 10          
     3) Dommel, Alison 9                4) Fitzpatrick, Megan 12          
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:20.00   10:34.24    8   
     1) Letarte, Alex 11                2) Dinardo, Christine 10          
     3) Fuenzalida, Paula 11            4) Gramzinski, Michael 11         
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                10:25.00   10:36.16    6   
     1) Swasey, Danielle 9              2) Yoder, Marissa 12              
     3) Musselman, Kristen              4) Dunne, Megan 12                
  4 Freedom  'A'                                     10:49.30   10:47.80    4   
     1) Stephens, Liz 10                2) Hernandez, Marcela --          
     3) Butler, Meghann 10              4) Porter, Meixandra 12           
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                10:00.00   10:49.65    2   
     1) DiVecchia, Melissa SR           2) Senior, Madeline JR            
     3) Berling, Brianna SO             4) Otroba, Allie SO               
  6 James Madison  'A'                               10:45.74   10:53.01    1   
     1) Byrne, Brigid 12                2) Armitage, Beth 12              
     3) Tutterow, Alyssa 11             4) Maggio, Anya 9                 
  7 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'               10:53.75   10:58.45  
     1) Duvall, Corinne 11              2) Munroe, Annie 11               
     3) Inserra, Liz 10                 4) Maxwell, Andrea 11             
  8 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'              11:00.00   11:08.71  
     1) Morrissey, Megan 12             2) McCarthy, Ciara 10             
     3) Steuart, Anna --                4) Dalbec, Meghan 10              
  9 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:49.94   11:17.01  
     1) Joseph, Sara --                 2) Gilbert, Lindsay --            
     3) Miller, Sam --                  4) Huffman, Brandie 11            
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                11:00.00   11:54.47  
     1) Gast, Katrine SR                2) Cohen, Jennifer SO             
     3) Dixius, Klarise SO              4) Guryansky, Heather SO          
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M  5-03  4/29/2006   Kerry Biechman, Bishop Ireton               
Virginia AAA: S  5-02                                                          
Northern Reg: R  5-01                                                          
Concorde Dst: C  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schindler, Andie          12 Stone Bridge         5-00.00    5-00.00C  10   
  2 Zhu, Jennie               -- James Madiso         4-09.00    4-10.00C   8   
  3 Munroe, Annie             11 Thomas S. Wo         4-08.00   J4-10.00C   6   
  4 Arkorful, Abena           JR Westfield            4-06.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Hoggle, Chelsea           12 Northwest Hi         4-06.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Williams, Chanel          11 James Madiso         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Tillman, Jordan           11 Georgetown V         4-06.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Morris, Alexis            12 Stone Bridge         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Kinsey, Sara              FR Lake Braddock        4-06.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Robinson, Chelsea         12 Stone Bridge         5-00.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Negri, Lena               10 Yorktown             4-10.00    4-06.00    0.16
 12 Griffin, Mackenzie        11 James Robins         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Tramonte, Nada            10 Georgetown V         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Soberman, Rachel          10 Thomas S. Wo         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 -- O'Boyle, Toni             10 West Potomac         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Roelofs, Alex             11 Fauquier             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Kingston, Tiffany         12 West Potomac         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Taylor            FR Lake Braddock        4-04.00         NH  
 -- Isama, Antoinette            St. John's Colle                     NH  
 -- Rice, Bridget              9 Dominion             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Stotka, Tierney           11 Freedom              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Glasco, Ashley            10 Freedom              4-09.00         NH  
 -- Seksciencski, Sarah       10 Northwest Hi         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Brittany         11 George C. Ma         5-04.00         NH  
 -- White, Elizabeth          12 Fauquier                             NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Virginia AAA: S  9-09                                                          
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
Concorde Dst: C  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor, Meghan            12 West Potomac        10-00.00    9-09.00S  10   
  2 Weinberg, Kim             SR Chantilly            9-04.00    9-06.00R   8   
  3 Shoemaker, Rebecca        SR Lake Braddock       10-00.00   J9-06.00R   6   
  4 Ullom, Nina               SO Chantilly            8-09.00    8-00.00C   4   
  5 Supko, Megan              JR Lake Braddock        8-03.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Campbell, Caitlin         -- Northwest Hi         8-00.00   J7-06.00    1   
  7 Stewart, Emma             JR Westfield            9-00.00   J7-06.00  
  7 Martin, Erin              JR Lake Braddock        8-04.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Roche, Colleen            SO Lake Braddock        7-09.00         NH  
 -- Cooksey, Isabelle          9 West Potomac         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Vassallo, Melanie         JR Chantilly            7-03.00         NH  
 -- Serroka, Leigh            JR Westfield            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Silverman, Camille        10 James Robins         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Firey, Laura              11 James Madiso                         NH  
 -- Yu, Alice                 12 James Robins         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Canter, Caroline          11 Thomas S. Wo         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Reilly, Meghan            FR Westfield            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Moyer, Margo               9 South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S 17-05.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-11.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: C    15-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey             9 Thomas S. Wo        16-07.00   17-09.25S  10   
  2 Johnson, Brittany         11 George C. Ma        16-11.75   17-02.50R   8   
  3 Abdur-raoof, Saarah       11 Thomas S. Wo        14-09.50   14-10.00    6   
  4 Stotka, Tierney           11 Freedom             14-11.25   14-08.50    4   
  5 LeGrande, Ayrielle        SR Edison              14-05.00   14-07.00    2   
  6 Novotna, Miriam            9 Wakefield Hi        12-10.25   14-02.75    1   
  7 Stewart, Emma             JR Westfield           15-10.00   14-00.50  
  8 Zhu, Jennie               -- James Madiso        13-11.25   14-00.00  
  8 Sikander, Heba            12 West Potomac        14-08.25   14-00.00  
 10 Morris, Alexis            12 Stone Bridge        13-08.00   13-10.25  
 11 Davis, Chanae             11 Bishop McNam        15-02.00   13-09.50  
 12 Fissmer, Amy              10 Stone Bridge        14-02.00   13-08.50  
 13 Weyant, Abigail           JR Westfield           13-00.00   13-05.00  
 13 Mines, Morgan             10 Freedom             14-01.00   13-05.00  
 15 Bourneuf, Jessi           SO Lake Braddock       13-10.50   13-03.25  
 16 Roelofs, Alex             11 Fauquier            13-05.00   13-02.75  
 17 Hunter, Jessie            12 James Madiso                   13-01.00  
 18 O'Boyle, Toni             10 West Potomac        12-01.25   12-10.50  
 18 Gramzinski, Michael       11 Northwest Hi        13-00.00   12-10.50  
 20 Schuler, Avalon           11 James Robins        13-06.00   12-08.50  
 21 Arkorful, Abena           JR Westfield           13-00.00   12-07.00  
 22 Wright, Kathryn           -- Paul VI Cath        12-05.50   12-02.50  
 23 Jarrett, Tyeisha          JR Chantilly           13-05.00   12-02.00  
 24 Howell, Patricia          11 Fauquier            14-07.50   11-10.75  
 25 Inaba, Nicole             11 James Robins        13-06.00   11-08.50  
 26 Donovan, Casey            JR Chantilly           12-05.00   11-06.25  
 27 Maik, Tereza              10 George C. Ma        11-01.00   10-04.25  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 36-02.50  4/26/2008   Chelsea Robinson, Stone Bridge           
Virginia AAA: S 36-11.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 35-08.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 32-02.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Kim Sue            12 Washington-L        35-10.50   35-09.75R  10   
  2 Lemons, Kayla             12 Stone Bridge        34-05.25   34-02.00C   8   
  3 Brown, Kristina           FR Edison              33-00.00   34-01.25C   6   
  4 Johnson, Brittany         11 George C. Ma        36-02.00   33-09.00C   4   
  5 Robinson, Chelsea         12 Stone Bridge        34-01.50   33-06.25C   2   
  6 Shoemaker, Rebecca        SR Lake Braddock       34-00.00   33-05.00C   1   
  7 Abdur-raoof, Saarah       11 Thomas S. Wo        31-11.00   32-09.50C 
  8 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Thomas S. Wo        28-05.00   31-04.75  
  9 Achamorfaw, Achangkang     9 Northwest Hi        27-11.25   30-10.25  
 10 Duffy, Bridget            11 James Robins        29-00.00   30-02.50  
 11 Louis Charles, Amber      12 Freedom             30-05.50   30-02.00  
 12 Supko, Megan              JR Lake Braddock       32-00.50   30-01.00  
 13 Novotna, Miriam            9 Wakefield Hi        25-06.00   29-03.75  
 13 Sikander, Heba            12 West Potomac        30-02.25   29-03.75  
 15 Stotka, Tierney           11 Freedom             30-09.50   29-03.50  
 16 Howell, Patricia          11 Fauquier            30-05.50   28-06.00  
 16 Bourneuf, Jessi           SO Lake Braddock       30-00.50   28-06.00  
 -- LeGrande, Ayrielle        SR Edison              31-07.00         ND  
 -- Sten, Tessa               11 Our Lady of         30-00.00         ND  
 -- Reist, Caroline           12 James Robins        30-06.00         ND  
 -- Cate, Audrey              12 West Potomac        29-03.50         ND  
 -- Hunter, Jessie            12 James Madiso        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Coates, Ashley             9 George C. Ma        23-01.00         ND  
 -- Womack, Emily             10 Fauquier            26-09.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S 37-04.25                                                       
Northern Reg: R 34-08.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 30-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, Kaylin            JR Westfield           36-03.00   35-04.25R  10   
  2 Ngami, Margaret           12 Bishop McNam        35-02.00   33-08.00C   8   
  3 Adams, Tiara                 St. John's Colle    32-00.00   33-04.25C   6   
  4 Goss, Meara               11 George C. Ma        35-04.50   33-00.75C   4   
  5 Abisamra, Cynthi          12 Paul VI Cath        31-00.75   31-09.50C   2   
  6 Baity, Kendra             SR Lake Braddock       35-10.25   30-09.00C   1   
  7 Porter, Ariel             10 Fauquier            32-06.00   30-07.50C 
  8 Porter, Meixandra         12 Freedom             31-03.00   29-06.25  
  9 Jones, Molly              11 Stone Bridge        32-00.00   29-01.00  
 10 Menye, Madeline           SO Lake Braddock       32-10.50   28-04.00  
 11 Kinston, Lisa             10 West Potomac        29-05.00   28-01.00  
 12 Rodriquez, Jen            12 James Robins        30-11.00   27-05.50  
 13 Onyekwere, CiCi            9 James Robins        26-00.00   26-04.00  
 14 Battle, Sierra            -- Northwest Hi        26-01.00   26-01.75  
 15 Crosby, Kimberly           9 Thomas S. Wo        25-04.50   25-10.25  
 16 Morris, Alexis            12 Stone Bridge        28-02.75   25-05.00  
 17 Britton, Natalie          12 Northwest Hi        31-01.25   25-01.00  
 18 Charity, Lania            12 Yorktown            28-00.00   24-09.50  
 19 Molock, Diarra             9 Bishop McNam        28-01.00   24-08.25  
 20 Brockenborough, Courtney  SR Edison              29-01.50   24-05.50  
 21 Mcnairy-dixon, D          11 Washington-L        29-04.25   24-03.00  
 22 Speller, Brittney         SR Edison              27-01.50   24-02.00  
 23 Issac, Deborah            10 Georgetown V                   23-05.50  
 24 Friedman, Yuval           10 Dominion            21-00.00   23-05.25  
 25 Watson, RaNa                 St. John's Colle    27-00.00   22-02.00  
 26 Bland, Tia                 9 Fauquier            25-06.00   21-10.25  
 27 Shin, Jennifer            -- Freedom             22-02.75   20-11.00  
 28 Utley, Leah               10 Paul VI Cath        21-03.25   20-07.50  
 29 Maik, Tereza              10 George C. Ma        20-07.00   19-00.50  
 30 Guerrero, Justina         11 Thomas S. Wo        19-10.00   18-02.00  
 31 Caler, Katie              -- Bishop Ireto        17-00.00   14-04.25  
 -- Williams, Ashley          11 South Lakes         21-00.00         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 123-06  4/29/2006   Aimee Kodat, Westfield HS                  
Virginia AAA: S 110-03                                                         
Northern Reg: R 101-04                                                         
Concorde Dst: C  84-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, Kaylin            JR Westfield              95-00     105-06R  10   
  2 Springman, Haley          10 Stone Bridge          100-10      95-03C   8   
  3 Ngami, Margaret           12 Bishop McNam           95-05      93-10C   6   
  4 Abisamra, Cynthi          12 Paul VI Cath           91-11      93-00C   4   
  5 Charity, Lania            12 Yorktown               84-09      89-06C   2   
  6 Porter, Ariel             10 Fauquier               94-09      83-07    1   
  7 Britton, Natalie          12 Northwest Hi           76-01      76-01  
  8 Chernega, Jessica         12 Stone Bridge           87-07      75-11  
  9 Baity, Kendra             SR Lake Braddock          89-02      75-05  
 10 Herrera, Calasia          FR Edison                 75-10      73-00  
 11 Molock, Diarra             9 Bishop McNam           75-00      69-11  
 12 Onyekwere, CiCi            9 James Robins           60-00      68-11  
 13 Crosby, Kimberly           9 Thomas S. Wo           65-06      68-09  
 14 Connor, Meghan            12 West Potomac           60-07      68-02  
 15 Kinston, Lisa             10 West Potomac           73-00      66-09  
 16 Speller, Brittney         SR Edison                 59-11      66-08  
 17 Frost, Kelly               9 James Robins           61-00      65-08  
 18 Schlossmacher, Gesa       12 James Madiso           63-01      64-05  
 19 Gillespie, Tiffany        -- Northwest Hi           66-10      64-03  
 20 Friedman, Yuval           10 Dominion               57-05      63-03  
 21 Logan, Raven               9 Fauquier               60-09      61-05  
 22 Watson, RaNa                 St. John's Colle       65-00      60-08  
 23 O'Reilly, Erin               St. John's Colle       60-00      60-03  
 24 Tigani, Elise             -- Georgetown V                      59-03  
 25 Collado, Amanda            9 Dominion               51-00      53-07  
 26 Avakaian, Laura           -- Freedom                           53-00  
 27 Maik, Tereza              10 George C. Ma           53-06      51-06  
 28 Guerrero, Justina         11 Thomas S. Wo           40-04      49-02  
 29 Issac, Deborah            10 Georgetown V                      48-08  
 30 Caler, Katie              -- Bishop Ireto           40-11      43-09  
 -- Goss, Meara               11 George C. Ma           98-10         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.19                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.38                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 11.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge           10.69    S 11.18q  1 
  2 Augustus, Idreis          11 Paul VI Cath           11.12    R 11.36q  4 
  3 Naylor, James             11 Paul VI Cath           11.21    C 11.41q  5 
  4 Lewis, Derrick            11 Dominion               11.83    C 11.56q  3 
  5 Green, David              11 Freedom                11.51    C 11.58q  8 
  6 Rogers, Dexter            -- Stone Bridge           11.10    C 11.62q  3 
  7 Law, Nicholas             10 Bishop McNam           11.90    C 11.68q  8 
  8 Sarmiento, Amber          12 Robert E. Le           11.45    C 11.70q  6 
  9 Margolis, Seth            10 Thomas S. Wo           11.53    C 11.79q  9 
 10 Tran, Son                 JR Chantilly              11.79      11.87q  1 
 11 Hunter, Dominique         11 Wakefield Hi           12.14      11.92q  3 
 12 Cooper, Tarikh            JR Edison                 11.60      11.92q  6 
 13 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion               11.91      11.93   9 
 14 Roberts, Sam              11 Gonzaga Coll           11.78      11.93   2 
 15 Pugh, Jeff                -- Freedom                12.07      11.98   5 
 16 Mitchell, Julian          SR Edison                 11.60      11.99   7 
 17 Thompson, Al              11 Our Lady of            11.89      12.05   7 
 18 Yillah, Abu               -- West Potomac           11.85      12.05   5 
 19 Sun, Curtis               SR Chantilly              11.96      12.08   7 
 20 Spencer, Kyle             SR Edison                 11.70      12.09   4 
 21 Sboto, Matthew            -- James Robins           11.74      12.15   3 
 22 Barnes, Geoff             12 George C. Ma           11.65      12.22   5 
 23 Pace, Torrian             SR Chantilly              11.81      12.23   2 
 24 Dismuke, Reid             11 Fauquier               12.54      12.25   9 
 25 Elder, Alan               12 Gonzaga Coll           11.88      12.26   6 
 26 Griffin, Dijon            12 West Potomac           11.95      12.26   8 
 27 Dallen, David             10 James Madiso           12.74      12.27   7 
 28 Zanellato, Matt           10 James Robins           12.31      12.29   9 
 29 Yun, Chris                10 James Madiso           12.44      12.38   6 
 30 Rasheed, Mustafa          JR Chantilly              12.14      12.41   2 
 31 Ricks, James              SR Chantilly              12.24      12.42   1 
 32 Woodward, Aaron            9 Northwest Hi           12.50      12.45   7 
 33 Ghani, Zargham            12 Robert E. Le           11.94      12.45   9 
 34 Fagan, Aaron              12 Thomas S. Wo           11.85      12.47   4 
 35 Fosu, Adonis              FR Lake Braddock          12.34      12.48   2 
 36 Craft, Carl               SO Westfield              12.44      12.49   5 
 37 Daugherty, Sean           FR Lake Braddock          12.74      12.54   6 
 38 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan    9 Northwest Hi           12.60      12.54   8 
 39 Clark, Dylan               9 South Lakes            12.05      12.70   6 
 40 Gomez, Darcy               9 Bishop Ireto           13.04      12.74   5 
 41 Downs, Mark                  St. John's Colle       11.60      13.07   8 
 42 Quarles, Zack                St. John's Colle       11.80      13.11   1 
 43 Abdelrahman, Moh          -- South Lakes            12.10      13.16   4 
 44 Gravatt, Christian        11 George C. Ma           12.54      13.19   9 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.19                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.38                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 11.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge           11.18      11.14S  1  10   
  2 Naylor, James             11 Paul VI Cath           11.41      11.51C  1   8   
  3 Sarmiento, Amber          12 Robert E. Le           11.70      11.59C  2   6   
  4 Margolis, Seth            10 Thomas S. Wo           11.79      11.63C  2   4   
  5 Green, David              11 Freedom                11.58      11.67C  1   2   
  6 Lewis, Derrick            11 Dominion               11.56      11.72C  1   1   
  7 Cooper, Tarikh            JR Edison                 11.92      11.82C  2 
  8 Tran, Son                 JR Chantilly              11.87      11.87   2 
  9 Rogers, Dexter            -- Stone Bridge           11.62      13.24   1 
 -- Augustus, Idreis          11 Paul VI Cath           11.36         DQ   1 
 -- Law, Nicholas             10 Bishop McNam           11.68         DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.75                                                          
Northern Reg: R 23.08                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 24.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge           21.80    S 22.62q  1 
  2 Best, Andre               11 Stone Bridge           23.16    R 22.88q  3 
  3 Bowman, Anton             12 Robert E. Le           22.74    C 23.22q  2 
  4 Epps, Donnell             SR Edison                 23.40    C 23.25q  5 
  5 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Chantilly              23.54    C 23.34q  7 
  6 Naylor, James             11 Paul VI Cath                    C 23.56q  6 
  7 Hunter, Dominique         11 Wakefield Hi           24.64    C 23.65q  8 
  8 Evans, Matt               SO Westfield              25.04    C 23.78q  2 
  9 Elliot, Taariq            10 Thomas S. Wo           24.09    C 23.84q  4 
 10 Secor, David              11 James Madiso                    C 23.89q  6 
 11 Lewis, Derrick            11 Dominion               24.04    C 23.93q  5 
 12 Margolis, Seth            10 Thomas S. Wo           23.74      24.09q  8 
 13 Hart, Jamison             SO Edison                 23.30      24.17   4 
 14 Downs, Mark                  St. John's Colle                  24.19   7 
 15 Parham, Niles             11 South Lakes            24.13      24.20   3 
 16 Rodriquez, Kevin          -- Freedom                           24.28   5 
 17 Whipp, Alex               10 Northwest Hi           24.40      24.28   6 
 18 Ahmed, Aston              12 Yorktown               24.44      24.31   9 
 19 Roberts, Sam              11 Gonzaga Coll           23.91      24.36   7 
 20 Tran, Son                 JR Chantilly              23.80      24.40   8 
 21 Sun, Curtis               SR Chantilly              24.34      24.46   5 
 22 Pitt, Jameel              11 Robert E. Le           24.44      24.47   7 
 23 Nelson, Shane             11 James Madiso           25.82      24.51   5 
 24 Elmore, Daniel            -- Fauquier               24.76      24.51   6 
 25 Drain, Armando             9 South Lakes            24.24      24.53   1 
 26 Barnes, Geoff             12 George C. Ma                      24.55   6 
 27 Mitchell, Julian          SR Edison                 23.80      24.63   9 
 28 Boone, Rico               10 West Potomac           24.25      24.84   3 
 29 Kim, Sanaseaub            10 Freedom                25.08      24.86   1 
 30 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan    9 Northwest Hi           25.80      24.89   4 
 31 Thompson, Chris           11 Our Lady of            24.50      24.92   9 
 32 Holland, Avron            10 Dominion               24.70      25.02   7 
 33 Robinson, Antonio         JR Westfield              24.90      25.17   4 
 34 Marinelli, Joseph          9 West Potomac           24.25      25.21   2 
 35 Garretson, Phillip        11 Yorktown               25.14      25.31   1 
 36 Goodwin, Jordan           10 James Robins           24.84      25.32   5 
 37 Elder, Alan               12 Gonzaga Coll           24.20      25.42   2 
 38 Fortes, Quintin           12 South Lakes            23.77      25.53   9 
 39 Fosu, Adonis              FR Lake Braddock          25.60      25.62   3 
 40 Salmon, David             -- Paul VI Cath           25.15      25.69   2 
 41 Dennis, Troy              FR Westfield              26.44      25.75   7 
 42 Hauk, Wesley               9 Fauquier               26.64      26.07   8 
 43 Cook, Michael             SO Lake Braddock          26.06      26.16   6 
 44 Parodi, Cesar             10 George C. Ma           28.34      27.24   9 
 45 Youngberg, Jack           -- Bishop Ireto           32.00      27.72   9 
 46 Rogers, Dexter            -- Stone Bridge           24.44      28.44   8 
 47 Vance, D'Shaun            11 Bishop McNam           24.90      29.67   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.75                                                          
Northern Reg: R 23.08                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 24.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge           22.62      22.19M  1  10   
  2 Best, Andre               11 Stone Bridge           22.88      22.80R  1   8   
  3 Epps, Donnell             SR Edison                 23.25      22.98R  1   6   
  4 Bowman, Anton             12 Robert E. Le           23.22      23.07R  1   4   
  5 Secor, David              11 James Madiso           23.89      23.81C  2   2   
  6 Elliot, Taariq            10 Thomas S. Wo           23.84      24.08   2   1   
  7 Margolis, Seth            10 Thomas S. Wo           24.09      24.20   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 50.07  4/29/2006   Brandon Snead, Centreville HS               
Virginia AAA: S 50.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 51.26                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 53.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Kaise              -- Freedom                51.17      50.79R  1  10   
  2 Porter, Dakota            -- Freedom                52.71      51.21R  2   8   
  3 Grandberry, Ryan          12 Fauquier               53.59      52.13C  2   6   
  4 Elliot, Taariq            10 Thomas S. Wo           53.50      52.83C  2   4   
  5 Triplett, Alex            12 West Potomac           52.15      53.38   1   2   
  6 Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge           52.04      54.46   1   1   
  7 Tran, David               JR Edison                 53.00      54.67   2 
  8 Dynes, Chris              10 West Potomac           55.25      54.88   4 
  9 Coleman, Sammy             9 Dominion               56.24      55.27   5 
 10 Quarles, Zack                St. John's Colle       55.60      55.41   5 
 11 Grant, Eric               11 Yorktown               55.34      55.41   4 
 12 Beidleman, Okera          11 Northwest Hi           56.40      55.53   7 
 13 Leonardo, Anthony         11 James Robins           54.95      55.58   3 
 14 Stevenson, Ben            11 James Madiso                      55.64   6 
 15 Eggleston, Jamere          9 Bishop McNam         1:00.20      55.71   6 
 16 Drain, Armando             9 South Lakes            54.95      55.80   3 
 17 Vanharen, Andrew          12 Thomas S. Wo           55.61      56.67   5 
 18 Elmore, Daniel            -- Fauquier               55.77      56.88   5 
 19 Rudolph, Wren             11 Yorktown               55.22      56.99   4 
 20 Davis, Matthew               Westfield              54.00      57.85   3 
 21 Trikakis, Joshua          SR Chantilly              56.46      58.60   7 
 22 Chinn, Kevin              12 Gonzaga Coll           54.00      58.79   3 
 23 O'Donnell, Colin         10 Dominion               59.29    1:02.15   6 
 24 Gomez, Darcy               9 Bishop Ireto           59.90    1:02.17   6 
 25 Washington, Stephen       -- Bishop Ireto         1:04.00    1:02.73   6 
 26 Delgadillo, Brian         12 George C. Ma         1:01.03    1:03.15   6 
 27 Romney, Daniel            10 Northwest Hi                    1:03.72   7 
 -- Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Chantilly              51.46        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 1:57.18  4/28/2007   Dan McHale, Robinson, James               
Virginia AAA: S 1:57.79                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:58.77                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 2:02.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Jared             12 James Robins         1:58.00    2:01.92C  10   
  2 Sharp, Nick               11 Dominion             2:02.96    2:02.80    8   
  3 Stebbins, Peter           11 West Potomac         2:00.30    2:03.07    6   
  4 Hammond, Ben              12 West Potomac         2:02.35    2:04.20    4   
  5 Hoysa, Brian              12 Fauquier             2:00.00    2:04.98    2   
  6 Malley, Luke              12 Washington-L         2:05.33    2:05.30    1   
  7 Bever, Wilson             SR Chantilly            2:03.00    2:05.42  
  8 Butts, Kevin              12 Thomas S. Wo         2:04.51    2:05.65  
  9 Vohra, Amit               JR Edison               2:04.50    2:05.83  
 10 Porter, Dakota            -- Freedom              2:03.70    2:06.25  
 11 Tubesing, John            JR Lake Braddock        2:07.73    2:07.31  
 12 Holmes, Teddy             JR Edison               2:04.50    2:08.02  
 13 Gonzales, Jared           12 James Robins         2:06.00    2:08.26  
 14 Bak-Brevik, Joshua        10 Gonzaga Coll         2:03.22    2:09.15  
 15 Anderson, Issac           SR Edison               2:06.00    2:09.43  
 16 McGowan, Dylan            11 Yorktown             2:09.20    2:09.59  
 17 Foley, Christopher        JR Chantilly            2:02.00    2:09.74  
 18 Sickenberger, Will        10 South Lakes          2:07.39    2:11.72  
 19 Grammo, Travis            12 Fauquier             2:07.12    2:11.99  
 20 Milton, Thomas            10 Yorktown             2:13.44    2:12.45  
 21 Graves, Kyle              11 Our Lady of          2:08.00    2:13.48  
 22 Rooney, Andrew            12 Robert E. Le         2:12.00    2:14.46  
 23 Hahn, Nick                   Thomas S. Wo         2:13.00    2:14.51  
 24 Obrzut, Steven            11 Northwest Hi         2:06.00    2:14.84  
 25 Roberts, Neil             10 Bishop O'Co         2:11.50    2:15.26  
 26 Brennan, Jacob            10 Northwest Hi         2:10.00    2:15.26  
 27 Feehan, Justin            SR Westfield            2:18.00    2:15.33  
 28 Wall, Patrick             11 James Madiso         2:11.96    2:16.06  
 29 Thomas, Adam              SR Westfield            2:15.00    2:16.62  
 30 Hart, Kevin               12 Stone Bridge         2:10.64    2:17.97  
 31 Zaboji, Steven            11 South Lakes          2:14.15    2:18.14  
 32 Norton, Alexander         10 George C. Ma         2:15.04    2:18.46  
 33 Coakley, Dustin           10 Freedom              2:11.25    2:18.84  
 34 Dockins, Harold           JR Chantilly            2:19.21    2:20.94  
 35 Lenski, Craig             SO Chantilly            2:23.34    2:21.72  
 36 Hu, Lele                  11 Dominion             2:21.46    2:21.95  
 37 Stier, Arthur             10 Bishop Ireto         2:20.00    2:22.56  
 38 Polandick, Ben            SR Chantilly            2:17.83    2:23.45  
 39 Hagopian, Sam             12 George C. Ma         2:19.27    2:23.65  
 40 Khol, Curtis              11 James Madiso         2:17.61    2:23.88  
 41 Costigan, Murphy          10 Bishop Ireto         2:20.00    2:25.78  
 42 Tyrpak, Matthew            9 Bishop O'Co         2:07.10    2:26.04  
 43 Caselle, Simon               St. John's Colle     2:17.00    2:26.34  
 44 Gaskins, Avery             9 Bishop McNam         2:30.00    2:27.12  
 45 Clemons, Johnathan         9 Bishop McNam         2:30.74    2:27.74  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 4:40.59  4/28/2007   Andrew McCullen, Oakton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hale, Tyler               -- Fauquier             4:53.50    4:48.12   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike              9 Gonzaga Coll         4:49.26    4:50.41    8   
  3 Ricker, Jordan             9 Washington-L         4:56.47    4:50.66    6   
  4 Riely, Jack                9 Our Lady of          5:04.84    4:57.23    4   
  5 Coffman, Sam               9 Dominion             5:05.23    4:57.58    2   
  6 Lynaugh, John              9 Our Lady of          5:07.81    4:58.68    1   
  7 Janas, David               9 James Robins         4:59.00    4:59.34  
  8 Greenwood, William        FR Lake Braddock        5:06.94    5:02.37  
  9 Mcalister, Jack           FR Edison               5:04.00    5:02.44  
 10 Devine, Phil               9 Dominion             5:10.45    5:02.46  
 11 Lichtenberg, Thorpe        9 Freedom              5:20.00    5:05.27  
 12 Chaney, Ethan              9 West Potomac         5:04.54    5:05.93  
 13 Hirka, Logan               9 George C. Ma         5:02.02    5:09.43  
 14 Knopp, Michael            FR Edison               5:08.00    5:10.67  
 15 Eigler-Harding, Lukas      9 Washington-L         5:19.77    5:10.98  
 16 Banks, Nate                  James Robins         5:15.00    5:13.02  
 17 Cohen, Brad               -- South Lakes          5:18.05    5:17.38  
 18 Grundahl, Jacob           -- South Lakes          5:06.34    5:21.39  
 19 Ritter, Nicholas           9 George C. Ma         5:31.45    5:21.55  
 20 McCabe, Ryan               9 James Madiso         5:29.52    5:22.19  
 21 Pulley, Len               -- Stone Bridge         5:30.00    5:24.43  
 22 Shams, Rami                9 Northwest Hi         5:32.13    5:29.63  
 23 Stella, John               9 Bishop O'Co                    5:32.86  
 24 Boku, Daniel              FR Edison               5:30.00    5:34.83  
 25 Koehler, Kurt              9 Paul VI Cath         5:16.78    5:40.07  
 26 Reidy, Kevin               9 Bishop O'Co                    5:43.62  
 27 Tausch, Alec               9 Yorktown             6:10.54    5:44.36  
 28 Lai, Christopher           9 Freedom              6:20.00    5:52.50  
 29 Booker, Zachary           FR Chantilly            6:00.00    5:54.60  
 30 Gruber, Jared                Westfield            5:50.00    6:22.67  
 -- Corum, Brady               9 West Potomac         5:05.49        DNF  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 4:23.17  4/28/2007   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 4:23.87                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alex               JR Lake Braddock        4:27.75    4:29.69   10   
  2 Foley, Christopher        JR Chantilly            4:23.66    4:30.66    8   
  3 Bernier, Khoki            10 West Potomac         4:37.61    4:38.14    6   
  4 Sickenberger, Will        10 South Lakes          4:45.04    4:39.56    4   
  5 Rubenking, Sam            SO Lake Braddock        4:42.30    4:42.11    2   
  6 Sohl, Luke                SO Lake Braddock        4:42.07    4:42.12    1   
  7 Graves, Kyle              11 Our Lady of          4:38.36    4:45.82  
  8 Cumpian, Matthew          JR Chantilly            4:49.39    4:46.23  
  9 Greene, Kevin             11 Gonzaga Coll         4:37.08    4:46.78  
 10 Smith, Luke               11 Thomas S. Wo         4:53.17    4:46.79  
 11 Johnson, Peter            10 Freedom              4:44.33    4:46.85  
 12 Inglis, Tom               11 James Madiso         4:51.36    4:47.24  
 13 Sollinger, Matthew        10 James Madiso         4:40.22    4:47.78  
 14 McPeek, Scott             10 West Potomac         4:48.49    4:48.76  
 15 Coffey, Peter             11 West Potomac         4:44.00    4:49.23  
 16 Driskill, Nick            11 Stone Bridge         4:44.80    4:49.27  
 17 Haudenschild, Christia    11 Thomas S. Wo         4:55.00    4:49.42  
 18 Yacob, Abraham            11 Robert E. Le         4:40.00    4:49.63  
 19 Reed, Nick                10 James Robins         4:49.00    4:50.09  
 20 Flaherty, Pat             10 Gonzaga Coll         4:51.50    4:50.50  
 21 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      10 South Lakes          4:58.76    4:51.36  
 22 Cutsail, Jarret           10 Fauquier             4:57.24    4:51.86  
 23 McGrail, Brian            11 Washington-L         4:44.26    4:52.31  
 24 Mitchell, Eric            JR Westfield            4:51.35    4:53.08  
 25 Grimes, Casey             11 Fauquier             4:42.94    4:53.59  
 26 Papavizas, John           12 Yorktown             4:44.78    4:54.24  
 27 Costigan, Murphy          10 Bishop Ireto         4:50.00    4:54.60  
 28 Reinhold, Andy            10 South Lakes          5:00.00    4:55.09  
 29 Munevar, Gerardo          SO Edison               4:55.00    4:56.43  
 30 Rangel, Alex              JR Edison               4:55.00    4:57.08  
 31 Borg, John                10 Northwest Hi         5:01.00    4:57.13  
 32 Stohlman, James           11 Paul VI Cath         4:57.17    4:57.84  
 33 Harrison, Christian       10 Bishop McNam         4:50.59    4:58.50  
 34 Bulir, David              SO Edison               4:55.00    4:58.79  
 35 Tyrpak, Matthew            9 Bishop O'Co                    5:00.32  
 36 Gerner, Joe               11 George C. Ma         5:06.35    5:01.23  
 37 Sullivan, David           12 Our Lady of          4:50.00    5:01.62  
 38 Weber, Matt               12 Dominion             5:05.26    5:01.87  
 39 Rangel-Lafuente, Roger    12 George C. Ma         5:04.13    5:02.58  
 40 Stegmeier, Kurt           11 Freedom              5:29.31    5:03.16  
 41 Landis, Jacob             11 Yorktown             5:12.86    5:04.03  
 42 Stier, Arthur             10 Bishop Ireto         5:00.00    5:05.19  
 43 Gardner, Matt             12 Bishop O'Co         4:49.54    5:06.38  
 44 Mattimoe, Ryan            SO Lake Braddock        5:03.20    5:08.52  
 45 Garcia, Andre             10 Dominion             5:16.19    5:14.38  
 46 DeRobertis, Nick          JR Westfield            4:53.57    5:15.53  
 47 Sullivan, Reed            11 Stone Bridge         4:49.06    5:18.53  
 48 Frejo, Morgan             SO Westfield            5:22.90    5:19.73  
 49 Romney, Daniel            10 Northwest Hi         5:17.00    5:22.31  
 50 Kelley, Martin               St. John's Colle     5:11.00    5:30.05  
 51 Cossey, Tim               12 Wakefield Hi         5:12.24    5:32.03  
 52 O'Neill, Alex                St. John's Colle     5:32.00    5:38.39  
 -- Flanagan, Eric            12 James Robins         4:41.00         DQ  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 9:38.99                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:41.78                                                        
Concorde Dst: C 9:59.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Talbot         12 Fauquier             9:54.44    9:42.44C  10   
  2 Canatsey, Jack            SR Westfield            9:53.59    9:55.94C   8   
  3 Leibold, Colin            10 Gonzaga Coll         9:55.98    9:59.04C   6   
  4 Cumpian, Matthew          JR Chantilly           10:08.06   10:07.25    4   
  5 Duke, JT                  10 Dominion            10:18.81   10:08.85    2   
  6 Ryan, Connor              10 Gonzaga Coll        10:13.43   10:11.82    1   
  7 Kolle, Graham             10 West Potomac        10:30.63   10:18.09  
  8 Grundahl, Morten           9 South Lakes         10:15.45   10:22.02  
  9 Lichtenberg, Thorpe        9 Freedom             10:36.41   10:22.43  
 10 Danoff, Jake              12 Thomas S. Wo        10:54.37   10:23.49  
 11 Murphy, Brendan           12 West Potomac        10:20.54   10:24.93  
 12 Riely, Jack                9 Our Lady of         10:25.00   10:25.50  
 13 Holleran, Andrew          12 Bishop O'Co        10:19.43   10:27.32  
 14 Valverde, David           SO Westfield           10:42.57   10:27.51  
 15 Oberst, Scott             12 Thomas S. Wo        10:36.91   10:27.65  
 16 Glib, Roy                 -- Fauquier            10:48.74   10:28.64  
 17 Schmidt, Quincy           12 James Madiso        10:42.37   10:29.93  
 18 Roberts, Patrick          SR Chantilly           10:38.46   10:30.65  
 19 Khol, Curtis              11 James Madiso        10:45.23   10:34.68  
 20 San Miguel, Steve         11 Washington-L        10:12.40   10:35.55  
 21 Harsh, David              SR Chantilly           10:37.64   10:36.88  
 22 Reichert, Jake            10 Bishop Ireto        10:45.00   10:41.08  
 23 Muir, Kevin               10 South Lakes         10:35.90   10:43.00  
 24 Fitzgerald, Michael        9 Our Lady of         10:45.00   10:43.33  
 25 O'Connor, Liam             9 Bishop Ireto        10:55.00   10:46.21  
 26 Whitesell, Frank          10 Bishop O'Co        10:58.51   10:47.86  
 27 Steinhilber, Will         SO Westfield           11:10.00   10:51.17  
 28 Richert, Gage             11 Freedom             11:22.21   11:01.39  
 29 Barry, Tim                SO Lake Braddock       11:49.40   11:11.70  
 30 Foo, Sam                     St. John's Colle               11:12.63  
 31 Feather, Matthew          10 Bishop McNam        11:04.32   11:14.31  
 32 Steis, Timur              11 Yorktown            11:16.52   11:21.64  
 33 Williams, Jon                St. John's Colle               11:27.39  
 34 Goodrick, Stephen         10 James Robins        11:00.00   11:33.01  
 35 Fleming, Darion           10 Wakefield Hi        10:50.04   11:40.01  
 36 Roache, David             10 South Lakes         11:15.00   11:45.18  
 37 Khan, Muhammed            11 Wakefield Hi        12:12.26   11:47.05  
 38 Lapumma, Nathan              South Lakes                    11:49.70  
 39 Devane, Jonathon          10 Bishop McNam        11:02.82   11:56.20  
 40 Alness, Brandon           10 Stone Bridge        11:25.00   11:56.57  
 41 Ritter, Gabriel           10 George C. Ma        11:30.61   11:57.84  
 42 Dunlap, Jason             10 George C. Ma        11:23.04   11:58.40  
 43 Garrett, Kris             SO Edison              11:30.00   12:02.79  
 44 Gordon, Vlad              SO Edison                         12:05.43  
 45 Lyon, Jack                SO Edison              11:30.00   13:04.62  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 14.85  4/26/2008   Cameron Morse, Liberty (Beal)               
Virginia AAA: S 15.20                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.76                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 17.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeter, Justin             JR Edison                 15.53    R 15.47q  4 
  2 Best, Andre               11 Stone Bridge           14.70    R 15.59q  1 
  3 Zimmerman, Dante          11 Fauquier               15.93    C 15.78q  4 
  4 Burnett, Joseph           11 Fauquier               15.47    C 15.93q  3 
  5 Anderson, Aaron           12 George C. Ma           15.55    C 16.08q  5 
  6 Green, David              11 Freedom                15.94    C 16.33q  3 
  7 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam           15.40    C 16.65q  2 
  8 Menzel, Chris             JR Chantilly              17.04    C 16.72q  2 
  9 Hartt, Duncan             11 James Madiso           16.65    C 16.97q  1 
 10 Norris, Simeon            -- Freedom                17.17    C 17.12q  3 
 11 McWeeny, Ryan             JR Chantilly              18.54    C 17.20q  2 
 12 Trotman, Shelton          -- Northwest Hi           17.50      17.86q  5 
 13 Ichord, Kevin             SO Chantilly              18.14      17.88   2 
 14 Allen, Jeff               12 James Robins           17.29      17.89   4 
 15 Moon, Daniel              10 Thomas S. Wo           17.53      18.43   5 
 16 Shields, Struan           11 Yorktown               18.24      18.46   1 
 17 Whitaker, Jared           SR Chantilly              18.44      18.75   1 
 18 Bui, Daniel               11 George C. Ma           17.82      18.80   4 
 19 Wang, Jonathan            SR Westfield              18.65      18.87   3 
 20 Tutko, Ben                -- Stone Bridge           19.73      19.34   5 
 21 Owusu, Robert             11 West Potomac           19.00      19.60   4 
 22 Laddaphan, Thus            9 James Madiso           20.11      20.24   4 
 23 Martello, Alexander       SR Westfield              20.44      20.47   3 
 24 Cousin, Tyler             FR Lake Braddock          21.54      21.42   2 
 25 Nyass, Alieu              11 Northwest Hi           15.60      23.85   5 
 -- Ferri, Erik               11 West Potomac           19.25         DQ   5 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 14.85  4/26/2008   Cameron Morse, Liberty (Beal)               
Virginia AAA: S 15.20                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.76                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 17.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Best, Andre               11 Stone Bridge           15.59      15.11S  1  10   
  2 Burnett, Joseph           11 Fauquier               15.93      15.36R  1   8   
  3 Jeter, Justin             JR Edison                 15.47      15.36R  1   6   
  4 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam           16.65      15.64R  2   4   
  5 Anderson, Aaron           12 George C. Ma           16.08      16.00C  1   2   
  6 Hartt, Duncan             11 James Madiso           16.97      16.00C  2   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Dante          11 Fauquier               15.78      16.05C  1 
  8 Green, David              11 Freedom                16.33      16.50C  1 
  9 Norris, Simeon            -- Freedom                17.12      16.99C  2 
 10 McWeeny, Ryan             JR Chantilly              17.20      17.12C  2 
 11 Trotman, Shelton          -- Northwest Hi           17.86      17.22C  2 
 12 Menzel, Chris             JR Chantilly              16.72      17.41   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 39.64  4/28/2007   Jose Lopez, Magruder                        
Virginia AAA: S 40.77                                                          
Northern Reg: R 41.28                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 43.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alphonso          12 Fauquier               40.30      40.03S  1  10   
  2 Anderson, Aaron           12 George C. Ma           40.74      41.02R  1   8   
  3 Best, Andre               11 Stone Bridge           40.98      42.00C  1   6   
  4 Zimmerman, Dante          11 Fauquier               42.23      42.33C  1   4   
  5 Nyass, Alieu              11 Northwest Hi           43.10      42.73C  2   2   
  6 Hartt, Duncan             11 James Madiso           46.46      43.09C  4   1   
  7 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion               43.02      43.32C  1 
  8 Jeter, Justin             JR Edison                 44.19      43.45   2 
  9 Owusu, Robert             11 West Potomac           44.63      44.69   3 
 10 Menzel, Chris             JR Chantilly              43.74      44.70   2 
 11 Norris, Simeon            -- Freedom                44.89      45.05   3 
 12 Christian, David          11 James Robins           43.68      45.11   2 
 13 Ichord, Kevin             SO Chantilly              45.14      45.30   3 
 14 Tutko, Ben                -- Stone Bridge           46.23      45.69   4 
 15 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam           42.74      45.85   1 
 16 Moon, Daniel              10 Thomas S. Wo           47.91      45.99   5 
 17 Bui, Daniel               11 George C. Ma           45.80      46.28   4 
 18 Hart, Harrison            SR Edison                            46.55   6 
 19 Jackson, Kendall          -- Freedom                45.00      46.68   3 
 20 Berman, Jacob             10 Gonzaga Coll           45.98      46.99   4 
 21 McWeeny, Ryan             JR Chantilly              44.55      47.17   3 
 22 Stephens, Wesley          11 West Potomac           47.00      48.12   5 
 23 Suljoti, Gary             JR Chantilly              47.84      48.48   5 
 24 Alzola, Joaquin            9 James Madiso           50.64      48.94   5 
 25 Shields, Struan           11 Yorktown               48.44      48.96   5 
 26 Allen, Jeff               12 James Robins           46.74      50.79   5 
 27 Cousin, Tyler             FR Lake Braddock          51.44      51.89   6 
 28 Martello, Alexander       SR Westfield              51.64      52.05   6 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
Virginia AAA: S 43.11                                                          
Northern Reg: R 44.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                        45.17      45.49   2  10   
     1) Green, David 11                 2) Kim, Sanaseaub 10              
     3) Pugh, Jeff --                   4) White, Kaise --                
  2 Fauquier  'A'                                       44.79      45.63   1   8   
     1) Grandberry, Ryan 12             2) Jordan, Alphonso 12            
     3) Burnett, Joseph 11              4) Vasquez, Luis 9                
  3 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  44.84      45.81   1   6   
     1) Pitt, Jameel 11                 2) Bowman, Anton 12               
     3) Ghani, Zargham 12               4) Sarmiento, Amber 12            
  4 James Robinson  'A'                                 43.94      46.45   1   4   
     1) Zanellato, Matt 10              2) Burgess, Bradley 11            
     3) Sboto, Matthew --               4) Allen, Jeff 12                 
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  47.54      46.74   3   2   
     1) Fagan, Aaron 12                 2) Vanharen, Andrew 12            
     3) Moon, Daniel 10                 4) Margolis, Seth 10              
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                   44.00      46.85   1   1   
     1) Griffin, Dijon 12               2) Boone, Rico 10                 
     3) Clinton, John 11                4) Yillah, Abu --                 
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   47.00      46.92   2 
     1) Sun, Curtis SR                  2) Pace, Torrian SR               
     3) Rasheed, Mustafa JR             4) Tran, Son JR                   
  8 James Madison  'A'                                  45.60      47.06   2 
     1) Nelson, Shane 11                2) Smith, Greg 10                 
     3) Rexroad, Justin 10              4) Dallen, David 10               
  9 Northwest High School  'A'                          48.00      47.37   3 
     1) Whipp, Alex 10                  2) Kyeremeh, Andrew 9             
     3) Woodward, Aaron 9               4) Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan 9      
 10 St. John's College HS  'A'                                     47.77   3 
     1) Quarles, Zack                   2) Brennan, Nick                  
     3) Ellesworth, Xavier              4) Downs, Mark                    
 11 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   44.94      48.21   1 
     1) Owusu, Sean --                  2) Castillo, Nicholas 10          
     3) Rogers, Dexter --               4) Gurdy, Michael --              
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                    46.69      49.17   2 
     1) Clark, Dylan 9                  2) Fortes, Quintin 12             
     3) Parham, Niles 11                4) Abdelrahman, Moh --            
 13 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  50.00      49.70   3 
     1) Cook, Michael SO                2) Chickery, Justin FR            
     3) Daugherty, Sean FR              4) Fosu, Adonis FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 3:27.33  4/28/2007   South Lakes High School Track, South Lakes
                         A Vaughn, N Vaughn, K Hickey, M Joslyn            
Virginia AAA: S 3:23.64                                                        
Northern Reg: R 3:28.22                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:32.24    3:35.10   1  10   
     1) Grandberry, Ryan 12             2) Jordan, Alphonso 12            
     3) Zimmerman, Dante 11             4) Shepard, James 12              
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      3:33.90    3:35.32   1   8   
  3 Edison High School  'A'                           3:30.00    3:40.15   1   6   
     1) Tran, David JR                  2) Hart, Jamison SO               
     3) Vohra, Amit JR                  4) Jeter, Justin JR               
  4 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                3:44.66    3:40.31   3   4   
     1) Wu, Handson 10                  2) Elliot, Taariq 10              
     3) Scherer, Matt --                4) Vanharen, Andrew 12            
  5 Yorktown  'A'                                     3:41.45    3:41.25   3   2   
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:44.20   1   1   
     1) Trikakis, Joshua SR             2) Rasheed, Mustafa JR            
     3) Foley, Christopher JR           4) Bever, Wilson SR               
  7 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:28.00    3:44.46   1 
     1) Nyass, Alieu 11                 2) Whipp, Alex 10                 
     3) Kyeremeh, Andrew 9              4) Woodward, Aaron 9              
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:38.19    3:46.98   2 
     1) Owusu, Robert 11                2) Boone, Rico 10                 
     3) Dynes, Chris 10                 4) Marinelli, Joseph 9            
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:40.68    3:47.29   3 
     1) McPoland, Ryan 12               2) Boshier, John --               
     3) Castillo, Nicholas 10           4) Starke, John --                
 10 James Robinson  'A'                               3:32.00    3:53.83   1 
     1) Schuler, Aleksanders 12         2) Christian, David 11            
     3) Muzzio, Joey 10                 4) Shim, Jaeseon 12               
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:36.34    3:55.48   2 
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:43.82    4:21.30   3 
     1) Anderson, Aaron 12              2) Barnes, Geoff 12               
     3) Norton, Alexander 10            4) Gravatt, Christian 11          
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                3:34.99    4:23.08   2 
     1) Smith, Matt --                  2) Youngberg, Jack --             
     3) Gomez, Darcy 9                  4) Baehre, Andrew --              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 8:07.99  4/28/2007   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         C Weil, A Nissen, S Maxfield, J Lorusso           
Virginia AAA: S 8:04.59                                                        
Northern Reg: R 8:10.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                8:40.73    8:36.22   10   
     1) Smith, Luke 11                  2) Danoff, Jake 12                
     3) Haudenschild, Christia 11       4) Butts, Kevin 12                
  2 Fauquier  'A'                                     8:40.10    8:38.33    8   
     1) Green, Will 10                  2) George, Luke 10                
     3) Babos, Jason --                 4) Armstrong, Talbot 12           
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:50.72    8:59.33    6   
     1) Williams, Sean 11               2) Grundahl, Jacob --             
     3) Zaboji, Steven 11               4) Guarnaccia, Nicholas 10        
  4 James Madison  'A'                                9:10.90    9:00.38    4   
     1) Wall, Patrick 11                2) Inglis, Tom 11                 
     3) Stevenson, Ben 11               4) Schmidt, Quincy 12             
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:38.50    9:06.23    2   
     1) Kyeremeh, Andrew 9              2) Romney, Daniel 10              
     3) Brennan, Jacob 10               4) Obrzut, Steven 11              
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:55.00    9:06.45    1   
     1) Martin, Daniel JR               2) Phan, Duy-Bao SO               
     3) Baskin, Will FR                 4) Mudd, Joey SO                  
  7 Edison High School  'A'                           9:05.00    9:08.48  
     1) Samoy, Tyler JR                 2) Ou, Brandon SO                 
     3) Befekadu, Kiddus SO             4) Newsome, Darian JR             
  8 Freedom  'A'                                      8:51.00    9:11.20  
     1) Coakley, Dustin 10              2) Schemmel, Chris 10             
     3) Stegmeier, Kurt 11              4) Johnson, Peter 10              
  9 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:14.51  
     1) Harsh, David SR                 2) Roberts, Patrick SR            
     3) Polandick, Ben SR               4) Dockins, Harold JR             
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            8:44.21    9:16.06  
     1) Tyrpak, Matthew 9               2) Gardner, Matt 12               
     3) Whitesell, Frank 10             4) Holleran, Andrew 12            
 11 Westfield HS  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:19.28  
     1) Bielen, Matthew SO              2) Lawlor, Brandon SR             
     3) Pilcher, J Luke JR              4) Mitchell, Eric JR              
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                           9:10.28    9:21.23  
     1) Norton, Alexander 10            2) Hagopian, Sam 12               
     3) Gerner, Joe 11                  4) Rangel-Lafuente, Roger 12      
 13 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  9:25.05    9:22.47  
     1) Harrison, Christian 10          2) Gaskins, Avery 9               
     3) Feather, Matthew 10             4) Devane, Jonathon 10            
 14 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 9:20.95    9:37.05  
     1) Kernan, Andrew 10               2) Lewis, David 10                
     3) Benjamin, David 9               4) McPoland, Ryan 12              
 15 St. John's College HS  'A'                        9:05.00    9:54.03  
     1) Foo, Sam                        2) Caselle, Simon                 
     3)                                 4) Williams, Jon                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M  6-04  4/29/2006   Markcus Ruffin, Northwest HS                
Virginia AAA: S  6-02                                                          
Northern Reg: R  6-00                                                          
Concorde Dst: C  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Steve                 St. John's Colle     6-07.00    6-02.00S  10   
  2 Hartt, Duncan             11 James Madiso         5-10.00   J6-02.00S   8   
  3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Chantilly            5-08.00    6-00.00R   6   
  4 Pinkney, Azani            11 Gonzaga Coll         5-08.00    5-10.00C   4   
  5 Norris, Simeon            -- Freedom              5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
  5 Allen, Jeff               12 James Robins         5-06.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Stephens, Malcolm         12 West Potomac         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Ricks, James              SR Chantilly                       5-06.00  
  8 Dismuke, Reid             11 Fauquier             5-04.00    5-06.00  
  8 Gravatt, Christian        11 George C. Ma         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Hart, Harrison            SR Edison               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Scherer, Matt             -- Thomas S. Wo         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Elliot, Taariq            10 Thomas S. Wo         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pennie, Jackson           JR Edison               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Sun, Curtis               SR Chantilly            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Shuping, Christopher         Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bui, Daniel               11 George C. Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Coakley, Dustin           10 Freedom              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Randall          9 Gonzaga Coll         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Coleman, Sammy             9 Dominion             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Donovan, Kyle             12 Fauquier             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gibreel, Ahmed             9 South Lakes          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kinnebrew, Matthew        -- Stone Bridge         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Trotman, Shelton          -- Northwest Hi         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dickerson, Tony           -- South Lakes          5-04.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 14-00  4/28/2007   Cameron Sovick *, Atlee                     
Virginia AAA: S 13-00                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12-06                                                          
Concorde Dst: C 10-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trikakis, Joshua          SR Chantilly           13-00.00   13-00.00S  10   
  2 Sun, Wesley               SR Chantilly           15-00.00  J13-00.00S   8   
  3 Sun, Curtis               SR Chantilly           13-06.00  J13-00.00S   6   
  4 Fishman, David            SR Lake Braddock       13-03.00   12-00.00C   4   
  5 Cantrell, Kyle            SR Chantilly           13-00.00  J12-00.00C   2   
  6 McVicker, Matt            JR Lake Braddock       13-00.00   11-06.00C   1   
  7 Wever, Corey              SR Westfield           12-00.00   11-00.00C 
  8 Walker, Garrett           11 Fauquier            11-06.00  J11-00.00C 
  9 Menzel, Chris             JR Chantilly           11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Lohr, Michael             10 James Robins        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Canatsey, Jack            SR Westfield           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Krall, Alex               FR Westfield            9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Pisner, Noah              11 James Robins         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Orloff, Mark              10 James Madiso         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Zaylah, Christopher       12 South Lakes          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Daugherty, Sean           FR Lake Braddock        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hoogland, Matt            JR Lake Braddock       14-00.00         NH  
 -- Crossett, James           JR Westfield            9-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M    21-10  4/28/2007   Charles Tawiah, Great Mills              
Virginia AAA: S 22-04.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 21-01.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: C    20-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Anton             12 Robert E. Le        20-06.00   20-11.50C  10   
  2 Hargrove, Zachary         12 Gonzaga Coll        20-01.50   20-07.00C   8   
  3 Trikakis, Joshua          SR Chantilly           19-07.50   20-04.50C   6   
  4 Naylor, James             11 Paul VI Cath        19-06.50   20-01.50    4   
  5 Yillah, Abu               -- West Potomac        19-00.00   19-09.50    2   
  6 Epps, Donnell             SR Edison              20-05.00   19-08.00    1   
  7 Anderson, Aaron           12 George C. Ma        19-01.50   19-05.50  
  8 Jordan, Alphonso          12 Fauquier            20-00.50   19-05.00  
  9 Jeter, Justin             JR Edison              19-05.50   19-03.50  
 10 Brown, Steve                 St. John's Colle    19-02.00   19-02.50  
 11 Hartt, Duncan             11 James Madiso        20-04.50   19-01.00  
 12 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam        19-08.25   18-10.75  
 13 Kim, Sanaseaub            10 Freedom             19-02.50   18-07.00  
 13 McDuffy, Arthur           FR Chantilly           17-11.00   18-07.00  
 15 Dismuke, Reid             11 Fauquier            20-04.00   18-06.00  
 16 Hunter, Dominique         11 Wakefield Hi        18-02.00   18-05.75  
 17 Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge        17-10.00   18-05.50  
 18 Mitchell, Randall          9 Gonzaga Coll        18-10.50   18-04.50  
 19 Kyeremeh, Andrew           9 Northwest Hi        16-00.00   18-04.00  
 20 Fishman, David            SR Lake Braddock       19-01.00   18-03.75  
 21 Rudolph, Wren             11 Yorktown            17-06.00   17-11.25  
 22 Green, David              11 Freedom             19-09.50   17-08.25  
 23 Long, Billy               11 Paul VI Cath        18-00.75   17-07.25  
 24 Best, Andre               11 Stone Bridge                   17-02.00  
 25 Nelson, Shane             11 James Madiso        16-10.00   17-00.00  
 26 Little, Justin            FR Westfield           17-01.00   16-11.75  
 27 Allen, Michael            SO Westfield           15-00.00   16-07.75  
 28 Gibreel, Ahmed             9 South Lakes         16-07.50   15-07.00  
 29 Baehre, Andrew            -- Bishop Ireto        14-00.00   14-10.50  
 30 Dickerson, Tony           -- South Lakes         16-11.25   14-03.50  
 -- Kaneka, Rori                 Thomas S. Wo        17-08.00         ND  
 -- Ricks, James              SR Chantilly           17-08.50         ND  
 -- Ghani, Zargham            12 Robert E. Le        18-11.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M    45-07  4/29/2006   Dada Titcombe, Edison HS                 
Virginia AAA: S    45-08                                                       
Northern Reg: R 42-10.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 39-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epps, Donnell             SR Edison              43-06.00   44-04.00R  10   
  2 Jeter, Justin             JR Edison              40-08.00   43-09.50R   8   
  3 Hargrove, Zachary         12 Gonzaga Coll        39-02.00   41-03.75C   6   
  4 Trikakis, Joshua          SR Chantilly           40-01.00   40-07.00C   4   
  5 Zimmerman, Dante          11 Fauquier            40-06.50   40-03.75C   2   
  6 McDuffy, Arthur           FR Chantilly           39-03.50   39-11.00    1   
  7 Berman, Jacob             10 Gonzaga Coll        37-02.25   39-07.75  
  8 Kernan, Andrew            10 Stone Bridge        35-05.00   39-07.00  
  9 Hart, Harrison            SR Edison              39-05.00   39-03.75  
 10 Trotman, Shelton          -- Northwest Hi        41-10.50   39-03.25  
 11 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion            39-11.00   39-01.75  
 12 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam        40-03.25   38-11.00  
 13 Long, Billy               11 Paul VI Cath        36-09.00   38-07.25  
 14 Lewis, Mike               12 Fauquier            38-05.50   37-06.25  
 15 Thornburgh, Kyle          10 Freedom             38-00.00   37-06.00  
 16 Allen, Jeff               12 James Robins        38-00.00   37-05.00  
 17 Scherer, Matt             -- Thomas S. Wo        31-00.00   37-00.50  
 18 Goddard, Kyle             11 James Madiso        36-05.00   36-08.25  
 19 Green, David              11 Freedom             38-05.00   36-07.50  
 20 Little, Justin            FR Westfield           37-00.00   35-05.75  
 21 Rudolph, Wren             11 Yorktown            36-03.00   35-01.75  
 22 Gibreel, Ahmed             9 South Lakes         34-03.25   34-10.25  
 23 Baehre, Andrew            -- Bishop Ireto        34-00.00   34-07.75  
 24 Smith, Greg               10 James Madiso        36-07.00   34-07.50  
 25 Nyass, Alieu              11 Northwest Hi        38-00.00   33-02.50  
 26 Bui, Daniel               11 George C. Ma        34-05.50   32-09.50  
 -- Allen, Daniel             12 Stone Bridge        37-06.00         ND  
 -- Boone, Rico               10 West Potomac        39-00.00        DNF  
 -- Yillah, Abu               -- West Potomac        38-00.00        DNF  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
Virginia AAA: S 51-08.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 47-03.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: C 42-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springman, Trevor         12 Stone Bridge        51-00.00   51-05.25R  10   
  2 Richards, Samuel          12 Bishop McNam        46-08.50   46-04.00C   8   
  3 McGroarty, Dan            12 Paul VI Cath        45-09.75   43-05.50C   6   
  4 Monroe, Andre                St. John's Colle    45-00.00   43-05.00C   4   
  5 Pugh, Vann                11 Bishop McNam        44-08.00   43-02.00C   2   
  6 Watson, Ryan               9 Our Lady of         42-01.00   42-09.00C   1   
  7 White, Peter                 St. John's Colle    44-00.00   42-02.00  
  8 Ulickas, Evan             JR Westfield           43-05.50   41-07.50  
  9 Serafenas, Thor           11 Our Lady of         43-09.25   41-05.50  
 10 Gordon, Matthew           11 Thomas S. Wo        42-11.50   41-03.75  
 11 Hamby, Aaron              11 Fauquier            40-05.50   41-03.00  
 12 Thomas, Austen            -- Freedom             36-01.00   41-01.00  
 13 Evans, Jesse              11 James Madiso        41-05.75   40-11.50  
 14 Baruch, Nathan            11 Thomas S. Wo        39-04.50   40-09.00  
 15 Fortes, Quintin           12 South Lakes         41-08.00   40-06.00  
 16 Fortney, Kyle             11 Fauquier            45-01.00   40-04.50  
 17 Sherbin, Mike             -- Fauquier            41-10.50   40-02.00  
 18 Young, Jordan             JR Chantilly           38-05.75   39-04.75  
 19 Lynch, Thomas             10 Gonzaga Coll        41-00.25   39-01.75  
 20 Britton, Harry            12 Paul VI Cath        36-08.00   38-06.75  
 21 Seo, Ju                   11 James Robins                   37-11.00  
 22 Carter, Prince            SR Edison              36-09.25   37-10.50  
 23 Miranda, Michael          11 James Robins                   37-09.50  
 24 Covucci, Kevin            12 Yorktown            37-10.00   37-05.00  
 25 Brionez, Javier           SO Lake Braddock       41-03.50   36-08.75  
 26 Sanchez, Chris            JR Edison              35-00.50   35-05.25  
 27 Wrenn, Kyle                  Stone Bridge        38-10.75   35-03.75  
 28 Savage, Steven            10 George C. Ma        35-10.00   35-03.50  
 29 Stickles, Zachary         JR Westfield           42-03.00   35-00.00  
 30 Custer, Matt              -- Stone Bridge        43-08.00   34-10.75  
 31 Falcetti, Alex            JR Westfield           43-11.25   34-08.50  
 32 Brown, Ian                10 James Madiso        37-06.00   34-08.00  
 33 Tortella, John             9 George C. Ma        33-10.25   34-07.75  
 34 Dutton, Rico              JR Chantilly           37-01.50   34-06.00  
 35 Pugh, Jeff                -- Freedom             36-03.50   34-01.00  
 36 Worfolk, James            SR Lake Braddock       35-01.00   33-10.00  
 37 Leehan, Josh              11 Dominion            28-01.00   30-11.00  
 38 Pace, Torrian             SR Chantilly           35-03.00   30-05.00  
 39 Normyle, Trevor           12 West Potomac        30-07.50   29-07.00  
 40 Williams, Justin          10 South Lakes         33-03.25   28-08.50  
 41 Mcginty, Brian            -- Bishop Ireto        29-00.00   25-10.25  
 42 Manley, Jacob             11 Bishop Ireto        30-00.00   25-09.50  
 -- Oyekoya, Samuel           12 Gonzaga Coll        45-04.00         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
Virginia AAA: S 151-02                                                         
Northern Reg: R 135-10                                                         
Concorde Dst: C 120-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fortes, Quintin           12 South Lakes           163-07     169-05M  10   
  2 Oyekoya, Samuel           12 Gonzaga Coll          147-01     157-05S   8   
  3 Serafenas, Thor           11 Our Lady of           143-07     154-07S   6   
  4 Fortney, Kyle             11 Fauquier              145-00     146-11R   4   
  5 Spencer, Kyle             SR Edison                115-00     131-05C   2   
  6 Billings, John             9 Fauquier            33-09.50     131-03C   1   
  7 McGroarty, Dan            12 Paul VI Cath          127-06     122-06C 
  8 Watson, Ryan               9 Our Lady of           127-05     122-03C 
  9 Custer, Matt              -- Stone Bridge          129-08     119-10  
 10 Miranda, Michael          11 James Robins          117-07     119-08  
 11 Covucci, Kevin            12 Yorktown              106-02     117-09  
 12 Stickles, Zachary         JR Westfield             114-09     116-03  
 13 Pugh, Vann                11 Bishop McNam           91-06     116-00  
 14 Lynch, Thomas             10 Gonzaga Coll                     115-02  
 15 Ulickas, Evan             JR Westfield             104-01     114-06  
 16 Miller, Justin            12 Stone Bridge          118-11     114-04  
 17 Baruch, Nathan            11 Thomas S. Wo          123-06     113-04  
 18 Young, Jordan             JR Chantilly             114-00     113-02  
 18 White, Peter                 St. John's Colle      110-00     113-02  
 20 Moore, Chris              11 Gonzaga Coll          120-01     113-01  
 21 Falcetti, Alex            JR Westfield              99-08     111-08  
 22 Seo, Ju                   11 James Robins          105-00     108-08  
 23 Worfolk, James            SR Lake Braddock         106-11     106-11  
 24 Richards, Samuel          12 Bishop McNam          110-10     105-09  
 24 Gordon, Matthew           11 Thomas S. Wo          114-00     105-09  
 26 Savage, Steven            10 George C. Ma          105-10     104-10  
 27 Underkoffler, Christia    12 James Madiso          110-07     103-07  
 28 Thomas, Austen            -- Freedom             04-02.50     101-06  
 29 Dutton, Rico              JR Chantilly             100-00     101-01  
 30 Jackson, Kendall          -- Freedom               108-05     100-05  
 31 Herrera, RJ               SR Edison                 95-05      97-09  
 32 Stephens, Wesley          11 West Potomac          100-02      95-11  
 33 Han, Lance                SR Chantilly              95-09      93-06  
 34 Haque, Ahsanul            12 Dominion               66-08      92-08  
 35 Verme, Dante              SO Chantilly              83-07      92-06  
 36 Ward, Alex                10 Dominion            92-10.50      88-07  
 37 Tortella, John             9 George C. Ma           96-06      87-09  
 38 Zamora, Steven            SO Edison                100-09      87-02  
 39 Jackson, Kortlan             St. John's Colle       85-00      83-08  
 40 Muckerman, Johnny          9 West Potomac           89-00      80-02  
 41 Brionez, Javier           SO Lake Braddock          77-02      74-08  
 42 Ramswell, Willia          12 South Lakes            85-03      73-06  
 43 Manley, Jacob             11 Bishop Ireto           88-08      61-07  
 44 Mcginty, Brian            -- Bishop Ireto           70-00      57-03  
 
         Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch 100        2) Stone Bridge               78.33
    3) Georgetown Visitation Prep  42.16     4) Westfield HS               33   
    5) Chantilly HS                28        6) Lake Braddock              27.16
    7) Bishop O'Connell           27        7) George C. Marshall         27   
    9) Freedom                     26       10) Robert E. Lee              20   
   10) Washington-Lee              20       10) Edison High School         20   
   13) West Potomac                17       14) James Robinson             16   
   15) Northwest High School       14       15) Bishop McNamara High Scho  14   
   17) Yorktown                    12.16    18) James Madison              10.16
   19) St. John's College HS       10       20) Fauquier                    7   
   21) Paul VI Catholic             6       22) Dominion                    2   
   23) Wakefield High School        1                                           
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fauquier                    83        2) Chantilly HS               56   
    3) Stone Bridge                55        4) Gonzaga College High Scho  41   
    5) Freedom                     39.50     6) Edison High School         39   
    7) Robert E. Lee               26        8) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc  25   
    9) West Potomac                21       10) South Lakes                20   
   11) Lake Braddock               19       12) Paul VI Catholic           18   
   13) James Madison               16       14) James Robinson             15.50
   15) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  14       15) St. John's College HS      14   
   17) Dominion                    13       18) Our Lady of Good Counsel   12   
   19) George C. Marshall          10       20) Westfield HS                8   
   21) Washington-Lee               7       22) Northwest High School       4   
   23) Yorktown                     2                                           





Return to Top

Email | About