MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championships
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2009-05-16

Licensed to WCAC Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2009 05:00 PM
             WCAC Track Championship 2009 - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009             
                           Good Counsel  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                9:47.27  
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:48.85  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       9:59.77  
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              10:07.92  
  5 Bishop McNamara  'A'                               10:30.86  
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                     10:39.06  
  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 10:41.20  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        7:52.20  
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               7:58.71  
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               8:07.23  
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:18.06  
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  8:48.92  
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               8:53.25  
  7 St. John's College  'A'                             8:57.77  
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                9:21.89  
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                              10:21.81  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    89 Stroman, Alexis        Bishop McNamara          15.44q  NWI  2 
  2   277 Adewole, Tejumade      Our Lady Of Good         15.47q  NWI  1 
  3   304 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Seton          15.61q  NWI  1 
  4   106 Atkinson, Saniel       Bishop McNamara          16.16q  NWI  1 
  5   200 Honor, Sharone         St. Mary's Ryken         16.24q  NWI  2 
  6   305 Robinson, Teika        Elizabeth Seton          16.85q  NWI  2 
  7    51 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireton            16.93q  NWI  2 
  8    39 Baldwin, Emma          Bishop Ireton            20.65q  NWI  1 
  9   316 Burns, Danielle        Elizabeth Seton          21.39   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   277 Adewole, Tejumade      Our Lady Of Good         15.53  -2.4 
  2   304 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Seton          15.76  -2.4 
  3   200 Honor, Sharone         St. Mary's Ryken         15.96  -2.4 
  4   106 Atkinson, Saniel       Bishop McNamara          16.74  -2.4 
  5    51 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireton            17.03  -2.4 
  6   305 Robinson, Teika        Elizabeth Seton          17.48  -2.4 
  7    89 Stroman, Alexis        Bishop McNamara          17.68  -2.4 
Preliminaries
  8    39 Baldwin, Emma          Bishop Ireton                        
  9   316 Burns, Danielle        Elizabeth Seton                      
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   365 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga                  14.88q  NWI  2 
  2   369 Pittman, Eric          Gonzaga                  15.20q  NWI  1 
  3   350 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga                  15.43q  NWI  1 
  4    81 Crawley, Nigel         Bishop McNamara          15.55q  NWI  2 
  5   235 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Catholic         15.57q  NWI  2 
  6   143 Turner, Chase          Bishop O'Connell         16.23q  NWI  1 
  7   337 Marshall, Roderick     Archbishop Carro         16.33q  NWI  2 
  8   228 Roberson, Andreas      DeMatha Catholic         16.52q  NWI  2 
  9    86 Greer  3rd, Jimmy      Bishop McNamara          16.67   NWI  1 
 10   265 Martin, Kyle           Our Lady Of Good         16.99   NWI  1 
 11   203 stabile, john          St. Mary's Ryken         19.17   NWI  1 
 12    42 Baier, Ricky           Bishop Ireton            19.94   NWI  2 
 13   223 park, junk bok         St. Mary's Ryken         20.40   NWI  2 
 14   217 ablen, jose            St. Mary's Ryken         21.21   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   365 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga                  14.68  -2.3 
  2   350 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga                  15.28  -2.3 
  3   369 Pittman, Eric          Gonzaga                  15.53  -2.3 
  4    81 Crawley, Nigel         Bishop McNamara          15.74  -2.3 
  5   235 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Catholic         16.09  -2.3 
  6   143 Turner, Chase          Bishop O'Connell         16.26  -2.3 
  7   337 Marshall, Roderick     Archbishop Carro         16.85  -2.3 
  8   228 Roberson, Andreas      DeMatha Catholic         17.40  -2.3 
Preliminaries
  9    86 Greer  3rd, Jimmy      Bishop McNamara                      
 10   265 Martin, Kyle           Our Lady Of Good                     
 11   203 stabile, john          St. Mary's Ryken                     
 12    42 Baier, Ricky           Bishop Ireton                        
 13   223 park, junk bok         St. Mary's Ryken                     
 14   217 ablen, jose            St. Mary's Ryken                     
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   307 Hayes, Dionna          Elizabeth Seton          12.19q  NWI  4 
  2   302 DeCoster, Jameice      Elizabeth Seton          12.27q  NWI  3 
  3    89 Stroman, Alexis        Bishop McNamara          12.69q  NWI  3 
  4   303 Lipkins, Chantel       Elizabeth Seton          12.88q  NWI  2 
  4   264 Bartlett, Mary         Our Lady Of Good         12.88q  NWI  1 
  6    95 Lewis, Maya            Bishop McNamara          12.99q  NWI  2 
  7   200 Honor, Sharone         St. Mary's Ryken         13.06q  NWI  1 
  8   266 Crutchfield, Adrie     Our Lady Of Good         13.07q  NWI  4 
  9    26 Branch, Vanessa        St. John's Colle         13.31   NWI  1 
 10   131 Cowden, Allyson        Paul VI Catholic         13.46   NWI  4 
 11   117 Schaal, Erin           Paul VI Catholic         13.60   NWI  3 
 12   114 Goldstein, Jill        Paul VI Catholic         13.67   NWI  4 
 13   188 Opot, Loda             Academy of the H         13.83   NWI  4 
 14   332 Peterson, Jasmin       Archbishop Carro         13.88   NWI  2 
 15    25 Davis, Tiffany         St. John's Colle         13.93   NWI  1 
 16   260 Pendergast, Taylor     Our Lady Of Good         14.09   NWI  3 
 17   182 Aromolaron, Yeni       Academy of the H         14.10   NWI  1 
 18   187 Spellman, Piper        Academy of the H         14.41   NWI  3 
 18   105 Payne, Angelique       Bishop McNamara          14.41   NWI  4 
 20   214 Morris, Jocelyn        St. Mary's Ryken         14.47   NWI  2 
 21   151 Henderson, Brooke      Bishop O'Connell         14.49   NWI  2 
 22   142 Commons, Kiersen       Bishop O'Connell         14.55   NWI  1 
 23    70 Righi, Marisa          Bishop Ireton            14.67   NWI  3 
 24    39 Baldwin, Emma          Bishop Ireton            14.78   NWI  4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   307 Hayes, Dionna          Elizabeth Seton          12.02  -2.4 
  2   302 DeCoster, Jameice      Elizabeth Seton          12.22  -2.4 
  3    89 Stroman, Alexis        Bishop McNamara          12.81  -2.4 
  4   303 Lipkins, Chantel       Elizabeth Seton          12.95  -2.4 
  5   264 Bartlett, Mary         Our Lady Of Good         13.09  -2.4 
  6    95 Lewis, Maya            Bishop McNamara          13.15  -2.4 
  7   266 Crutchfield, Adrie     Our Lady Of Good         13.42  -2.4 
  8   200 Honor, Sharone         St. Mary's Ryken         13.54  -2.4 
Preliminaries
  9    26 Branch, Vanessa        St. John's Colle                     
 10   131 Cowden, Allyson        Paul VI Catholic                     
 11   117 Schaal, Erin           Paul VI Catholic                     
 12   114 Goldstein, Jill        Paul VI Catholic                     
 13   188 Opot, Loda             Academy of the H                     
 14   332 Peterson, Jasmin       Archbishop Carro                     
 15    25 Davis, Tiffany         St. John's Colle                     
 16   260 Pendergast, Taylor     Our Lady Of Good                     
 17   182 Aromolaron, Yeni       Academy of the H                     
 18   187 Spellman, Piper        Academy of the H                     
 18   105 Payne, Angelique       Bishop McNamara                      
 20   214 Morris, Jocelyn        St. Mary's Ryken                     
 21   151 Henderson, Brooke      Bishop O'Connell                     
 22   142 Commons, Kiersen       Bishop O'Connell                     
 23    70 Righi, Marisa          Bishop Ireton                        
 24    39 Baldwin, Emma          Bishop Ireton                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   366 Mclaughlin, Leo        Gonzaga                  11.25q  NWI  2 
  2   325 Britt, Cyrus           Archbishop Carro         11.28q  NWI  3 
  2    16 Hylton, Roberto        St. John's Colle         11.28q  NWI  1 
  4   251 Washington, Donte      DeMatha Catholic         11.33q  NWI  1 
  5   219 Richardson, Brando     St. Mary's Ryken         11.37q  NWI  1 
  6   247 Meriwether, Michae     DeMatha Catholic         11.38q  NWI  4 
  7   268 Sutton, Sean           Our Lady Of Good         11.39q  NWI  4 
  8   129 Augustus, Idreis       Paul VI Catholic         11.40q  NWI  3 
  9   243 McPhearson, Joshua     DeMatha Catholic         11.43   NWI  3 
 10   334 Bailey, Walter         Archbishop Carro         11.53   NWI  4 
 11    12 Downs, Mark            St. John's Colle         11.65   NWI  4 
 12    38 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireton            11.77   NWI  2 
 13   140 Thomas, Deon           Bishop O'Connell         11.87   NWI  3 
 14   353 Roberts, Sam           Gonzaga                  11.94   NWI  2 
 15   342 Landry, Michael        Archbishop Carro         11.99   NWI  2 
 16   297 Jefferson, Michael     Our Lady Of Good         12.00   NWI  4 
 17    74 Wise, Quaashie         Bishop McNamara          12.03   NWI  2 
 18   192 saltaformaggio, an     St. Mary's Ryken         12.17   NWI  1 
 19   364 Elder, Alan            Gonzaga                  12.28   NWI  1 
 20   170 Usman, Jon             Bishop O'Connell         12.43   NWI  4 
 21    69 Gomez, Darcy           Bishop Ireton            12.75   NWI  4 
 22    30 Brennan, Nick          St. John's Colle         13.00   NWI  2 
 22   196 Burke, Danny           St. Mary's Ryken         13.00   NWI  3 
 24    79 Vance, Dre'Von         Bishop McNamara          13.29   NWI  3 
 25    59 Respykov, Arsylan      Bishop Ireton            15.19   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    16 Hylton, Roberto        St. John's Colle         11.27  -1.0 
  2   366 Mclaughlin, Leo        Gonzaga                  11.28  -1.0 
  3   251 Washington, Donte      DeMatha Catholic         11.36  -1.0 
  4   247 Meriwether, Michae     DeMatha Catholic         11.37  -1.0 
  5   325 Britt, Cyrus           Archbishop Carro         11.37  -1.0 
  6   219 Richardson, Brando     St. Mary's Ryken         11.38  -1.0 
  7   268 Sutton, Sean           Our Lady Of Good         11.54  -1.0 
  8   129 Augustus, Idreis       Paul VI Catholic         11.55  -1.0 
Preliminaries
  9   243 McPhearson, Joshua     DeMatha Catholic                     
 10   334 Bailey, Walter         Archbishop Carro                     
 11    12 Downs, Mark            St. John's Colle                     
 12    38 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireton                        
 13   140 Thomas, Deon           Bishop O'Connell                     
 14   353 Roberts, Sam           Gonzaga                              
 15   342 Landry, Michael        Archbishop Carro                     
 16   297 Jefferson, Michael     Our Lady Of Good                     
 17    74 Wise, Quaashie         Bishop McNamara                      
 18   192 saltaformaggio, an     St. Mary's Ryken                     
 19   364 Elder, Alan            Gonzaga                              
 20   170 Usman, Jon             Bishop O'Connell                     
 21    69 Gomez, Darcy           Bishop Ireton                        
 22    30 Brennan, Nick          St. John's Colle                     
 22   196 Burke, Danny           St. Mary's Ryken                     
 24    79 Vance, Dre'Von         Bishop McNamara                      
 25    59 Respykov, Arsylan      Bishop Ireton                        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:40.78   2 
  2 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:44.16   2 
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:45.39   2 
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:49.16   1 
  5 St. John's College  'A'                             1:51.69   2 
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:54.20   1 
  7 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               1:57.95   1 
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  1:59.06   1 
  9 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      2:05.47   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:28.88   2 
  2 St. John's College  'A'                             1:29.76   2 
  3 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:30.46   2 
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:33.44   2 
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:34.60   1 
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:37.65   1 
  7 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               1:39.93   2 
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  1:40.06   1 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                            DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Fitzpatrick, Megan     Bishop O'Connell       5:14.14  
  2   138 Whitesell, Claire      Bishop O'Connell       5:16.76  
  3   145 Dommel, Alison         Bishop O'Connell       5:17.64  
  4   331 Seymour, Ashley        Archbishop Carro       5:21.38  
  5   116 Greene, Elizabeth      Paul VI Catholic       5:27.55  
  6   301 Puffett, Nicole        Elizabeth Seton        5:31.81  
  7   127 Blackstone, Meagha     Paul VI Catholic       5:34.74  
  8   267 Koening, Katherine     Our Lady Of Good       5:34.87  
  9    58 Thomas, Madeline       Bishop Ireton          5:36.49  
 10   271 Salvail, Megan         Our Lady Of Good       5:44.58  
 11   221 Byrnes, Rachael        St. Mary's Ryken       5:57.94  
 12   312 Walters, Ciara         Elizabeth Seton        6:09.84  
 13    80 Vanzego, Yayoi         Bishop McNamara        6:13.91  
 14    17 Pappas, Jenn           St. John's Colle       6:15.09  
 15    13 Viquera, Gina          St. John's Colle       6:24.71  
 16   201 Beck, Kristen          St. Mary's Ryken       6:29.54  
 17   300 Hopkins, Jordan        Elizabeth Seton        6:32.88  
 18     5 Ceballos, Melissa      St. John's Colle       6:34.08  
 19   175 Cap, Natalie           Academy of the H       6:44.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 Ledder, Bill           Gonzaga                4:29.42  
  2   128 McGinn, Ian            Paul VI Catholic       4:29.92  
  3   349 Zeiss, Ben             Gonzaga                4:30.58  
  4   356 Fleury, Will           Gonzaga                4:30.92  
  5   257 Rainard, Sam           Our Lady Of Good       4:34.47  
  6   273 Graves, Kyle           Our Lady Of Good       4:35.15  
  7   237 Patterson, Robert      DeMatha Catholic       4:35.36  
  8   118 Horne, Charles         Paul VI Catholic       4:39.35  
  9   269 Lynagh, John           Our Lady Of Good       4:43.98  
 10   245 Benkhadra, Brian       DeMatha Catholic       4:44.05  
 11   153 Holleran, Andrew       Bishop O'Connell       4:47.50  
 12   164 Gardner, Matt          Bishop O'Connell       4:50.46  
 13    52 Costigan, Murphy       Bishop Ireton          4:53.11  
 14   136 Tyrpak, Matt           Bishop O'Connell       4:56.24  
 15     6 Kelley, Martin         St. John's Colle       4:57.62  
 16   371 Koehler, Kurt          Paul VI Catholic       5:00.96  
 17   329 Edgerton, Milan        Archbishop Carro       5:01.17  
 18    73 Corcoran, Kevin        Bishop Ireton          5:01.64  
 19     4 Williams, Jon          St. John's Colle       5:01.67  
 20   207 Torres, Jason          St. Mary's Ryken       5:01.84  
 21    66 Stier, Arthur          Bishop Ireton          5:02.69  
 22    91 Hunt, Kenneth          Bishop McNamara        5:06.22  
 23   104 Feather, Matthew       Bishop McNamara        5:09.45  
 24    33 Tracy, John            St. John's Colle       5:09.91  
 25   107 Harrison, Christia     Bishop McNamara        5:17.00  
 26   224 Green, Elliot          St. Mary's Ryken       5:22.69  
 27   202 Landis, Zack           St. Mary's Ryken       5:27.23  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                  47.64   2 
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         49.69   2 
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 51.36   2 
  4 St. John's College  'A'                               52.66   2 
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 54.06   1 
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                 54.48   1 
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                        55.07   1 
 -- Bishop McNamara  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                 42.59   2 
  2 St. John's College  'A'                               42.93   2 
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         43.01   2 
  4 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               43.47   2 
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                          44.12   2 
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                 45.20   1 
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 45.54   1 
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 47.04   1 
 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   302 DeCoster, Jameice      Elizabeth Seton          54.52   3 
  2   309 Iwugo, Ambrosia        Elizabeth Seton          55.68   3 
  3   320 Seymour, Kiah          Archbishop Carro         56.28   3 
  4    98 Mason, Monica          Bishop McNamara          57.48   3 
  5   330 Adams, Breanna         Archbishop Carro         59.36   3 
  6    92 Fogle, Paulette        Bishop McNamara        1:00.58   3 
  7   112 Morrison, Gabby        Paul VI Catholic       1:02.48   2 
  8   181 Grady, Erin            Academy of the H       1:02.78   2 
  9   274 Solaru, Opeyemi        Our Lady Of Good       1:03.85   2 
 10   283 Docal, Maria           Our Lady Of Good       1:03.87   2 
 11    36 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireton          1:04.24   3 
 12    22 Lundquist, Carissa     St. John's Colle       1:05.55   2 
 13   171 Jarvis, Bernadette     Bishop O'Connell       1:05.87   1 
 14   123 Kazarian, Mary         Paul VI Catholic       1:06.02   2 
 15   176 Moore, Sara            Academy of the H       1:07.43   2 
 16   216 Hubbard, Alyssa        St. Mary's Ryken       1:08.79   1 
 17   161 Griffen, Emily         Bishop O'Connell       1:09.37   1 
 18   180 McCants, Monique       Academy of the H       1:14.40   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   249 Kellogg, William       DeMatha Catholic         49.74   3 
  2   110 Powell, Joe            Paul VI Catholic         50.18   3 
  3   270 Harris, Courtland      Our Lady Of Good         50.29   3 
  4   250 Walker, Christophe     DeMatha Catholic         50.61   3 
  5   235 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Catholic         50.99   3 
  6    18 Gaines, Lionell        St. John's Colle         51.39   2 
  7   144 Moran, Mark            Bishop O'Connell         52.69   2 
  8   294 Sessems, Jemel         Our Lady Of Good         52.83   3 
  9   150 Carroll, Jay           Bishop O'Connell         53.10   2 
 10    20 Quarles, Zack          St. John's Colle         53.85   2 
 11   326 Bowser, Desmond        Archbishop Carro         55.09   2 
 12    62 Townley, BJ            Bishop Ireton            55.30   2 
 13   194 brown, guy             St. Mary's Ryken         58.72   1 
 14   352 Crozier, Mike          Gonzaga                  58.80   1 
 15   225 Roland, Kane           St. Mary's Ryken         59.01   1 
 16   357 Ryan, Connor           Gonzaga                1:00.84   1 
 17   209 Fedorchak, Brian       St. Mary's Ryken       1:01.69   1 
 18    69 Gomez, Darcy           Bishop Ireton          1:01.80   1 
 19    64 Smith, Matt            Bishop Ireton          1:02.33   1 
 --   361 Jones, Devin           Gonzaga                     FS   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   314 Ajayi, Ashley          Elizabeth Seton          43.96   3 
  2    89 Stroman, Alexis        Bishop McNamara          44.81   3 
  3   304 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Seton          45.80   3 
  4   317 Teague, Tiana          Elizabeth Seton          46.13   3 
  5    82 Frenche, Nsia          Bishop McNamara          46.95   3 
  6   200 Honor, Sharone         St. Mary's Ryken         49.50   3 
  7   155 Paegle, Julia          Bishop O'Connell         49.80   3 
  8    51 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireton            50.99   2 
  9   133 Sheridan, Katie        Paul VI Catholic         53.11   2 
 10    72 Axenfeld, Katarina     Bishop Ireton            53.60   2 
 11    80 Vanzego, Yayoi         Bishop McNamara          54.25   2 
 12   174 Kylis, Melanie         Academy of the H         59.67   2 
 13   152 Smith, Eilis           Bishop O'Connell       1:01.61   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   350 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga                  38.77   3 
  2   238 Williams, Michael      DeMatha Catholic         40.73   3 
  3   365 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga                  40.80   3 
  4   240 Harris, Kendall        DeMatha Catholic         41.42   3 
  5   369 Pittman, Eric          Gonzaga                  41.55   3 
  6   143 Turner, Chase          Bishop O'Connell         41.91   2 
  7   319 Sykes, Malcolm         Archbishop Carro         42.08   3 
  8   232 Massey, Travis         DeMatha Catholic         42.38   2 
  9    81 Crawley, Nigel         Bishop McNamara          43.29   1 
 10   337 Marshall, Roderick     Archbishop Carro         44.13   1 
 11   287 Outland, David         Our Lady Of Good         44.81   2 
 12    42 Baier, Ricky           Bishop Ireton            44.82   2 
 13   203 stabile, john          St. Mary's Ryken         45.03   3 
 14   265 Martin, Kyle           Our Lady Of Good         45.35   2 
 15    35 Ferrara, Sam           Bishop Ireton            45.84   2 
 16   269 Lynagh, John           Our Lady Of Good         47.09   2 
 17   217 ablen, jose            St. Mary's Ryken         48.41   1 
 18   223 park, junk bok         St. Mary's Ryken         50.42   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   331 Seymour, Ashley        Archbishop Carro       2:21.08  
  2   145 Dommel, Alison         Bishop O'Connell       2:23.31  
  3   320 Seymour, Kiah          Archbishop Carro       2:27.28  
  4   119 Grant, Meaghan         Paul VI Catholic       2:27.80  
  5   318 Johnson, Joi           Elizabeth Seton        2:29.05  
  6    55 Nolan, Marin           Bishop Ireton          2:30.83  
  7   169 Carty, Nicole          Bishop O'Connell       2:31.18  
  8   283 Docal, Maria           Our Lady Of Good       2:32.07  
  9   306 Dosumno, Jokotade      Elizabeth Seton        2:32.09  
 10   279 Kahwaty, Margaret      Our Lady Of Good       2:33.57  
 11   108 Mueller, Stefanie      Paul VI Catholic       2:34.33  
 12   189 Nugent, Caroline       Academy of the H       2:42.33  
 13    82 Frenche, Nsia          Bishop McNamara        2:42.81  
 14    92 Fogle, Paulette        Bishop McNamara        2:44.66  
 15    47 McFadden, Jessie       Bishop Ireton          2:45.02  
 16   312 Walters, Ciara         Elizabeth Seton        2:45.68  
 17    84 Davis, Chanae          Bishop McNamara        2:51.84  
 18   221 Byrnes, Rachael        St. Mary's Ryken       2:52.16  
 19    17 Pappas, Jenn           St. John's Colle       2:53.72  
 20   216 Hubbard, Alyssa        St. Mary's Ryken       3:20.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 Ledder, Bill           Gonzaga                1:57.01  
  2   256 Gaither, Thomas        DeMatha Catholic       1:59.43  
  3   132 Johnson, Blaize        Paul VI Catholic       2:00.10  
  4   284 Tallerico, Thomas      Our Lady Of Good       2:00.14  
  5   229 Ajayi, Jeff            DeMatha Catholic       2:01.54  
  6   115 Messerschmidt, Con     Paul VI Catholic       2:01.59  
  7    43 Andersen, Michael      Bishop Ireton          2:01.72  
  8   354 Greene, Kevin          Gonzaga                2:01.94  
  9   368 Hamilton, Earl         Gonzaga                2:02.02  
 10   248 Joseph, Jamal          DeMatha Catholic       2:02.46  
 11   282 Czujko, Steve          Our Lady Of Good       2:02.55  
 12   286 Shokunbi, Afolabi      Our Lady Of Good       2:05.81  
 13   150 Carroll, Jay           Bishop O'Connell       2:10.44  
 14   153 Holleran, Andrew       Bishop O'Connell       2:10.73  
 15   122 Stohlman, James        Paul VI Catholic       2:10.87  
 16    53 Kicinski, Andrew       Bishop Ireton          2:12.22  
 17    91 Hunt, Kenneth          Bishop McNamara        2:12.25  
 18    27 Casselle, Simon        St. John's Colle       2:13.49  
 19   207 Torres, Jason          St. Mary's Ryken       2:13.90  
 20   164 Gardner, Matt          Bishop O'Connell       2:15.52  
 21     6 Kelley, Martin         St. John's Colle       2:17.89  
 22   213 Boyd, John             St. Mary's Ryken       2:20.10  
 23    66 Stier, Arthur          Bishop Ireton          2:22.11  
 24    15 Orbe Jr., Carlos       St. John's Colle       2:28.16  
 25   197 Tivnan, Ian            St. Mary's Ryken       2:39.07  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    95 Lewis, Maya            Bishop McNamara          23.53q  NWI  2 
  2   307 Hayes, Dionna          Elizabeth Seton          24.13q  NWI  4 
  3   315 Pedro, Adenike         Elizabeth Seton          25.12q  NWI  2 
  4   277 Adewole, Tejumade      Our Lady Of Good         25.93q  NWI  3 
  5   308 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Seton          26.04q  NWI  1 
  6   264 Bartlett, Mary         Our Lady Of Good         26.37q  NWI  3 
  7    98 Mason, Monica          Bishop McNamara          26.57q  NWI  2 
  8   330 Adams, Breanna         Archbishop Carro         26.60q  NWI  1 
  9   266 Crutchfield, Adrie     Our Lady Of Good         26.67   NWI  4 
 10   131 Cowden, Allyson        Paul VI Catholic         27.11   NWI  3 
 11    26 Branch, Vanessa        St. John's Colle         27.49   NWI  3 
 12    14 Reed, Domonique        St. John's Colle         27.92   NWI  4 
 12    36 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireton            27.92   NWI  1 
 14   114 Goldstein, Jill        Paul VI Catholic         28.51   NWI  3 
 15    22 Lundquist, Carissa     St. John's Colle         29.27   NWI  2 
 16   139 Magee, Brittany        Bishop O'Connell         29.56   NWI  4 
 17   172 Golojuch, Julia        Bishop O'Connell         29.76   NWI  4 
 18    70 Righi, Marisa          Bishop Ireton            29.93   NWI  1 
 19   214 Morris, Jocelyn        St. Mary's Ryken         29.96   NWI  1 
 20   179 Bierbach, Colleen      Academy of the H         30.07   NWI  2 
 21    88 Debreaux, Shanelle     Bishop McNamara          30.32   NWI  3 
 22   341 Garcia, Safira         Archbishop Carro         30.38   NWI  4 
 23   151 Henderson, Brooke      Bishop O'Connell         31.67   NWI  1 
 24   186 Razeghi, Niki          Academy of the H         32.68   NWI  3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   307 Hayes, Dionna          Elizabeth Seton          24.27  -0.3 
  2   315 Pedro, Adenike         Elizabeth Seton          25.20  -0.3 
  3   308 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Seton          25.74  -0.3 
  4   277 Adewole, Tejumade      Our Lady Of Good         25.79  -0.3 
  5   330 Adams, Breanna         Archbishop Carro         25.80  -0.3 
  6    98 Mason, Monica          Bishop McNamara          26.05  -0.3 
  7    95 Lewis, Maya            Bishop McNamara          26.08  -0.3 
  8   264 Bartlett, Mary         Our Lady Of Good         26.58  -0.3 
Preliminaries
  9   266 Crutchfield, Adrie     Our Lady Of Good                     
 10   131 Cowden, Allyson        Paul VI Catholic                     
 11    26 Branch, Vanessa        St. John's Colle                     
 12    36 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireton                        
 12    14 Reed, Domonique        St. John's Colle                     
 14   114 Goldstein, Jill        Paul VI Catholic                     
 15    22 Lundquist, Carissa     St. John's Colle                     
 16   139 Magee, Brittany        Bishop O'Connell                     
 17   172 Golojuch, Julia        Bishop O'Connell                     
 18    70 Righi, Marisa          Bishop Ireton                        
 19   214 Morris, Jocelyn        St. Mary's Ryken                     
 20   179 Bierbach, Colleen      Academy of the H                     
 21    88 Debreaux, Shanelle     Bishop McNamara                      
 22   341 Garcia, Safira         Archbishop Carro                     
 23   151 Henderson, Brooke      Bishop O'Connell                     
 24   186 Razeghi, Niki          Academy of the H                     
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   366 Mclaughlin, Leo        Gonzaga                  22.38q  NWI  2 
  2   268 Sutton, Sean           Our Lady Of Good         22.50q  NWI  4 
  3   325 Britt, Cyrus           Archbishop Carro         22.63q  NWI  3 
  4   219 Richardson, Brando     St. Mary's Ryken         22.67q  NWI  1 
  5    16 Hylton, Roberto        St. John's Colle         22.89q  NWI  1 
  6   254 Milburn, Michael       DeMatha Catholic         22.96q  NWI  2 
  7    32 Williams, Brandon      St. John's Colle         22.97q  NWI  3 
  8   129 Augustus, Idreis       Paul VI Catholic         22.99q  NWI  4 
  9   270 Harris, Courtland      Our Lady Of Good         23.08   NWI  3 
 10   367 Henderson, Marcus      Gonzaga                  23.12   NWI  1 
 11   239 Corbitt, Robert        DeMatha Catholic         23.29   NWI  4 
 12   246 McPhearson, Jeremi     DeMatha Catholic         23.41   NWI  2 
 13    38 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireton            23.61   NWI  3 
 14     9 Quarles, Donald        St. John's Colle         23.69   NWI  4 
 15   295 Martin, Terrance       Our Lady Of Good         23.73   NWI  1 
 16   140 Thomas, Deon           Bishop O'Connell         24.05   NWI  1 
 17   353 Roberts, Sam           Gonzaga                  24.06   NWI  3 
 18   326 Bowser, Desmond        Archbishop Carro         24.62   NWI  4 
 19   192 saltaformaggio, an     St. Mary's Ryken         24.75   NWI  2 
 20   170 Usman, Jon             Bishop O'Connell         25.02   NWI  2 
 21    62 Townley, BJ            Bishop Ireton            25.31   NWI  4 
 22   160 Wintz, Dwayne          Bishop O'Connell         26.46   NWI  2 
 23   196 Burke, Danny           St. Mary's Ryken         27.00   NWI  3 
 24    60 Youngberg, Jack        Bishop Ireton            27.40   NWI  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Milburn, Michael       DeMatha Catholic         22.65  -1.9 
  2   219 Richardson, Brando     St. Mary's Ryken         22.73  -1.9 
  3   366 Mclaughlin, Leo        Gonzaga                  22.83  -1.9 
  4   268 Sutton, Sean           Our Lady Of Good         22.84  -1.9 
  5   325 Britt, Cyrus           Archbishop Carro         22.87  -1.9 
  6    16 Hylton, Roberto        St. John's Colle         23.12  -1.9 
  7    32 Williams, Brandon      St. John's Colle         23.70  -1.9 
  8   129 Augustus, Idreis       Paul VI Catholic         23.94  -1.9 
Preliminaries
  9   270 Harris, Courtland      Our Lady Of Good                     
 10   367 Henderson, Marcus      Gonzaga                              
 11   239 Corbitt, Robert        DeMatha Catholic                     
 12   246 McPhearson, Jeremi     DeMatha Catholic                     
 13    38 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireton                        
 14     9 Quarles, Donald        St. John's Colle                     
 15   295 Martin, Terrance       Our Lady Of Good                     
 16   140 Thomas, Deon           Bishop O'Connell                     
 17   353 Roberts, Sam           Gonzaga                              
 18   326 Bowser, Desmond        Archbishop Carro                     
 19   192 saltaformaggio, an     St. Mary's Ryken                     
 20   170 Usman, Jon             Bishop O'Connell                     
 21    62 Townley, BJ            Bishop Ireton                        
 22   160 Wintz, Dwayne          Bishop O'Connell                     
 23   196 Burke, Danny           St. Mary's Ryken                     
 24    60 Youngberg, Jack        Bishop Ireton                        
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   165 Fitzpatrick, Megan     Bishop O'Connell      11:05.51  
  2   138 Whitesell, Claire      Bishop O'Connell      11:30.48  
  3   116 Greene, Elizabeth      Paul VI Catholic      11:45.58  
  4   301 Puffett, Nicole        Elizabeth Seton       12:00.39  
  5   267 Koening, Katherine     Our Lady Of Good      12:10.31  
  6   127 Blackstone, Meagha     Paul VI Catholic      12:32.30  
  7   221 Byrnes, Rachael        St. Mary's Ryken      12:42.37  
  8   156 Steindam, Claire       Bishop O'Connell      12:43.51  
  9   271 Salvail, Megan         Our Lady Of Good      13:04.94  
 10    57 Godette, Gabby         Bishop Ireton         13:07.60  
 11    41 Cooke, Hannah          Bishop Ireton         13:13.93  
 12   300 Hopkins, Jordan        Elizabeth Seton       13:25.55  
 13   258 Riely, Kara            Our Lady Of Good      14:05.67  
 14    10 Boone, Maxine          St. John's Colle      15:53.74  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 Ledder, Bill           Gonzaga                9:41.01  
  2   237 Patterson, Robert      DeMatha Catholic       9:42.09  
  3   255 Puffett, Cory          DeMatha Catholic       9:44.73  
  4   370 Leibold, Collin        Gonzaga                9:50.25  
  5   273 Graves, Kyle           Our Lady Of Good       9:51.55  
  6   356 Fleury, Will           Gonzaga                9:56.99  
  7   128 McGinn, Ian            Paul VI Catholic      10:07.21  
  8   257 Rainard, Sam           Our Lady Of Good      10:07.43  
  9   153 Holleran, Andrew       Bishop O'Connell      10:26.33  
 10   118 Horne, Charles         Paul VI Catholic      10:32.59  
 11    65 Reichert, Jake         Bishop Ireton         10:35.25  
 12    56 O'Connor, Liam         Bishop Ireton         10:42.96  
 13   148 Whitesell, Frank       Bishop O'Connell      10:48.47  
 14   154 Stella, Andrew         Bishop O'Connell      10:52.13  
 15   278 Riely, Jack            Our Lady Of Good      11:01.27  
 16   252 Brewer, John           DeMatha Catholic      11:04.45  
 17    50 Burns, Billy           Bishop Ireton         11:09.58  
 18   122 Stohlman, James        Paul VI Catholic      11:24.24  
 19   104 Feather, Matthew       Bishop McNamara       11:24.43  
 20     4 Williams, Jon          St. John's Colle      11:32.82  
 21   107 Harrison, Christia     Bishop McNamara       11:44.33  
 22   224 Green, Elliot          St. Mary's Ryken      11:49.09  
 23    19 Jacobin, Joe           St. John's Colle      11:58.16  
 24     7 O'Neill, Alex          St. John's Colle      12:02.90  
 25   210 Miles, Zack            St. Mary's Ryken      12:21.98  
 26   220 Murphy, Matthew        St. Mary's Ryken      12:57.88  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                3:52.82   2 
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:54.82   2 
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:08.85   2 
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:14.40   2 
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:15.08   2 
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:25.28   1 
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:32.35   1 
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      4:51.49   1 
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               4:58.92   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:23.24   2 
  2 St. John's College  'A'                             3:27.75   2 
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:28.13   2 
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:31.69   2 
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:34.74   2 
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:41.35   1 
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:51.46   1 
  8 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               4:14.17   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 LaRoche, Kiersten      Bishop McNamara        5-03.00  
  2   106 Atkinson, Saniel       Bishop McNamara        5-02.00  
  3   124 AbiSamra, Cyntha       Paul VI Catholic       4-08.00  
  4   155 Paegle, Julia          Bishop O'Connell       4-08.00  
  5    51 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireton          4-08.00  
  6    61 Thomas, Hannah         Bishop Ireton          4-08.00  
  7   276 Bowman, Whitley        Our Lady Of Good       4-02.00  
  8   193 Langer, Sarah          St. Mary's Ryken       4-00.00  
  9     3 Isama, Antoinette      St. John's Colle       4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    34 Brown, Steven          St. John's Colle       6-05.00  
  2   287 Outland, David         Our Lady Of Good       6-00.00  
  3    46 Barkell, Colin         Bishop Ireton          5-10.00  
  4    28 Amisial, Arvon         St. John's Colle       5-10.00  
  5   360 Pinkney, Azain         Gonzaga                5-08.00  
  6   230 Smith, Antwan          DeMatha Catholic       5-06.00  
  7   238 Williams, Michael      DeMatha Catholic       5-06.00  
  7    62 Townley, BJ            Bishop Ireton          5-06.00  
  9   213 Boyd, John             St. Mary's Ryken       5-04.00  
 10   347 Berman, Jacob          Gonzaga                5-04.00  
 11   296 Sullivan, David        Our Lady Of Good       5-02.00  
 11   351 Mitchell, Randall      Gonzaga                5-02.00  
 11   143 Turner, Chase          Bishop O'Connell       5-02.00  
 14   215 beck, john             St. Mary's Ryken       5-00.00  
 14   191 hills, kevin           St. Mary's Ryken       5-00.00  
 --    43 Andersen, Michael      Bishop Ireton               NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   315 Pedro, Adenike         Elizabeth Seton       18-06.50   NWI 
  2   303 Lipkins, Chantel       Elizabeth Seton       17-10.50   NWI 
  3    76 LaRoche, Kiersten      Bishop McNamara       17-09.50   NWI 
  4   305 Robinson, Teika        Elizabeth Seton       16-11.00   NWI 
  5   137 Terwilliger, Kate      Bishop O'Connell      16-08.25   NWI 
  6   106 Atkinson, Saniel       Bishop McNamara       15-05.00   NWI 
  7   117 Schaal, Erin           Paul VI Catholic      14-11.00   NWI 
  8    84 Davis, Chanae          Bishop McNamara       14-01.50   NWI 
  9    36 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireton         13-11.50   NWI 
 10    72 Axenfeld, Katarina     Bishop Ireton         13-10.75   NWI 
 11   172 Golojuch, Julia        Bishop O'Connell      13-10.00   NWI 
 12   276 Bowman, Whitley        Our Lady Of Good      13-02.00   NWI 
 13    39 Baldwin, Emma          Bishop Ireton         12-04.00   NWI 
 14   193 Langer, Sarah          St. Mary's Ryken      12-01.50   NWI 
 15   373 Wright, Katie          Paul VI Catholic      12-01.00   NWI 
 15   201 Beck, Kristen          St. Mary's Ryken      12-01.00   NWI 
 17   195 Griffin, Ca'ryn        St. Mary's Ryken      11-01.50   NWI 
 18     3 Isama, Antoinette      St. John's Colle       8-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   350 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga               21-06.75   NWI 
  2   254 Milburn, Michael       DeMatha Catholic      21-06.00   NWI 
  3   232 Massey, Travis         DeMatha Catholic      21-05.50   NWI 
  4   227 Carrion, Kwame         DeMatha Catholic      20-04.50   NWI 
  5   363 Hargrove, Zarchary     Gonzaga               20-04.25   NWI 
  6    81 Crawley, Nigel         Bishop McNamara       19-06.00   NWI 
  7   295 Martin, Terrance       Our Lady Of Good      19-05.50   NWI 
  7    34 Brown, Steven          St. John's Colle      19-05.50   NWI 
  9   101 Couplin, Jerome        Bishop McNamara       19-05.00   NWI 
 10   287 Outland, David         Our Lady Of Good      18-00.00   NWI 
 11   198 houston, jonathon      St. Mary's Ryken      17-10.75   NWI 
 12   111 Long, Billy            Paul VI Catholic      17-10.00   NWI 
 13   351 Mitchell, Randall      Gonzaga               17-07.00   NWI 
 14    27 Casselle, Simon        St. John's Colle      17-04.00   NWI 
 15    38 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireton         17-02.50   NWI 
 15   342 Landry, Michael        Archbishop Carro      17-02.50   NWI 
 17   173 Keens, Kevin           Bishop O'Connell      16-09.50   NWI 
 18   191 hills, kevin           St. Mary's Ryken      16-00.75   NWI 
 19   149 Ledon, Tomas           Bishop O'Connell      15-09.75   NWI 
 20   204 donnelly, jack         St. Mary's Ryken      15-09.50   NWI 
 21    35 Ferrara, Sam           Bishop Ireton         15-08.50   NWI 
 22    15 Orbe Jr., Carlos       St. John's Colle      14-09.00   NWI 
 23    59 Respykov, Arsylan      Bishop Ireton         10-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   106 Atkinson, Saniel       Bishop McNamara       36-04.50   NWI 
  2   305 Robinson, Teika        Elizabeth Seton       36-03.00   NWI 
  3    76 LaRoche, Kiersten      Bishop McNamara       34-08.25   NWI 
  4   137 Terwilliger, Kate      Bishop O'Connell      34-08.00   NWI 
  5   310 Loftin, Leah           Elizabeth Seton       31-11.00   NWI 
  6   155 Paegle, Julia          Bishop O'Connell      31-07.50   NWI 
  7    95 Lewis, Maya            Bishop McNamara       31-03.50   NWI 
  8   112 Morrison, Gabby        Paul VI Catholic      31-01.25   NWI 
  9    72 Axenfeld, Katarina     Bishop Ireton         28-08.00   NWI 
 10   193 Langer, Sarah          St. Mary's Ryken      27-10.00   NWI 
 11   141 Kenney, Suzy           Bishop O'Connell      27-05.00   NWI 
 12   195 Griffin, Ca'ryn        St. Mary's Ryken      26-10.00   NWI 
 13   201 Beck, Kristen          St. Mary's Ryken      25-04.00   NWI 
 --   133 Sheridan, Katie        Paul VI Catholic          FOUL       
 --   303 Lipkins, Chantel       Elizabeth Seton           FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   350 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga               44-09.00   NWI 
  2   363 Hargrove, Zarchary     Gonzaga               43-03.00   NWI 
  3   365 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga               41-08.00   NWI 
  4    81 Crawley, Nigel         Bishop McNamara       41-04.50   NWI 
  5   101 Couplin, Jerome        Bishop McNamara       40-05.50   NWI 
  6   295 Martin, Terrance       Our Lady Of Good      39-03.00   NWI 
  7   241 Piper, Edmund          DeMatha Catholic      39-00.00   NWI 
  8   287 Outland, David         Our Lady Of Good      37-00.00   NWI 
  9   111 Long, Billy            Paul VI Catholic      36-04.00   NWI 
 10   198 houston, jonathon      St. Mary's Ryken      36-02.00   NWI 
 11   204 donnelly, jack         St. Mary's Ryken      34-08.50   NWI 
 12   191 hills, kevin           St. Mary's Ryken      33-11.50   NWI 
 13    67 Baehre, Andrew         Bishop Ireton         33-03.50   NWI 
 14   173 Keens, Kevin           Bishop O'Connell      32-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   313 Tucker, Kayla          Elizabeth Seton         102-03  
  2    87 Ngami, Magaret         Bishop McNamara          95-10  
  3     2 Adams, Tiara           St. John's Colle         88-03  
  4   124 AbiSamra, Cyntha       Paul VI Catholic         83-03  
  5    78 Molock, Diarra         Bishop McNamara          79-07  
  6   298 McKnight, Shanise      Elizabeth Seton          70-08  
  7   130 Utley, Leah            Paul VI Catholic         70-03  
  8    23 O'Reilly, Erin         St. John's Colle         69-10  
  9    40 McFadden, Michelle     Bishop Ireton            69-08  
 10   299 Barrett, Kimberly      Elizabeth Seton          67-02  
 11   285 Ayuk, Kareen           Our Lady Of Good         65-09  
 12   208 Esenonyebachi, Ije     St. Mary's Ryken         63-05  
 13   180 McCants, Monique       Academy of the H         62-08  
 14   100 Williams, Briana       Bishop McNamara          56-05  
 15   162 DeGeorges, Maddie      Bishop O'Connell         54-07  
 16    44 Caler, Katie           Bishop Ireton            48-00  
 17   206 Sizemore, Jessica      St. Mary's Ryken         45-00  
 18   190 Pastis, Crystal        Academy of the H         42-10  
 19   135 Ross, Carla            Bishop O'Connell         38-09  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   289 Serafenas, Thor        Our Lady Of Good        152-02  
  2   359 Moore, Chris           Gonzaga              135-10.50  
  3    97 Pugh, Vann             Bishop McNamara         130-00  
  4   292 Watson, Ryan           Our Lady Of Good     129-03.50  
  5   120 McGroarty, Dan         Paul VI Catholic        122-05  
  6   213 Boyd, John             St. Mary's Ryken        116-09  
  7   261 Gordon-Hamm, Devin     Our Lady Of Good        115-09  
  8   125 Wright, Eric           Paul VI Catholic        115-03  
  9   233 Bailey, Austin         DeMatha Catholic     112-05.75  
 10   362 Lynch, Thomas          Gonzaga                 111-08  
 11   358 Oyekoya, Samuel        Gonzaga              110-09.50  
 12   236 Collins, Peter         DeMatha Catholic        107-09  
 13   103 Richards, Samuel       Bishop McNamara         101-07  
 14   226 Dixon, Dalton          St. Mary's Ryken        100-00  
 15     1 White, Peter           St. John's Colle         98-05  
 16   212 Walsh, Brendan         St. Mary's Ryken         87-11  
 17   333 Whitlock, Tevin        Archbishop Carro         80-04  
 18    49 Manley, Jacob          Bishop Ireton         79-04.25  
 19    68 Galloway, Kevin        Bishop Ireton         75-09.75  
 20    29 Monroe, Andre          St. John's Colle         70-00  
 21     8 Jackson, Kortlan       St. John's Colle         61-09  
 22    45 Daubresse, Theo        Bishop Ireton            56-02  
 23   234 Hurtt, Shaun           DeMatha Catholic             1  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    87 Ngami, Magaret         Bishop McNamara       33-11.75  
  2   124 AbiSamra, Cyntha       Paul VI Catholic      33-06.75  
  3   313 Tucker, Kayla          Elizabeth Seton       33-05.25  
  4     2 Adams, Tiara           St. John's Colle      33-03.50  
  5   299 Barrett, Kimberly      Elizabeth Seton       31-08.50  
  6    78 Molock, Diarra         Bishop McNamara       28-00.50  
  7   298 McKnight, Shanise      Elizabeth Seton       27-06.50  
  8   100 Williams, Briana       Bishop McNamara       26-01.25  
  9   130 Utley, Leah            Paul VI Catholic      25-08.00  
 10   208 Esenonyebachi, Ije     St. Mary's Ryken      24-03.75  
 11    21 Burns, Belinda         St. John's Colle      21-07.75  
 12   180 McCants, Monique       Academy of the H      21-00.25  
 13    40 McFadden, Michelle     Bishop Ireton         20-10.25  
 14   206 Sizemore, Jessica      St. Mary's Ryken      20-08.75  
 15   162 DeGeorges, Maddie      Bishop O'Connell      20-02.25  
 16   135 Ross, Carla            Bishop O'Connell      14-01.50  
 17    44 Caler, Katie           Bishop Ireton         12-02.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   292 Watson, Ryan           Our Lady Of Good      47-10.50  
  2   120 McGroarty, Dan         Paul VI Catholic      45-11.75  
  3     1 White, Peter           St. John's Colle      45-09.50  
  4   236 Collins, Peter         DeMatha Catholic      45-06.75  
  5   103 Richards, Samuel       Bishop McNamara       45-04.75  
  6    29 Monroe, Andre          St. John's Colle      44-03.50  
  7   231 Cooper, Darain         DeMatha Catholic      42-11.75  
  8    97 Pugh, Vann             Bishop McNamara       42-11.50  
  9   362 Lynch, Thomas          Gonzaga               42-09.75  
 10   289 Serafenas, Thor        Our Lady Of Good      40-11.25  
 11   293 Knowles, Daniel        Our Lady Of Good      40-08.00  
 12   113 Britton, Harry         Paul VI Catholic      40-07.00  
 13   359 Moore, Chris           Gonzaga               39-03.00  
 14     8 Jackson, Kortlan       St. John's Colle      39-00.25  
 15   358 Oyekoya, Samuel        Gonzaga               38-09.25  
 16   253 Coker, Marcus          DeMatha Catholic      36-03.00  
 17   125 Wright, Eric           Paul VI Catholic      35-11.25  
 18   333 Whitlock, Tevin        Archbishop Carro      33-05.75  
 19   213 Boyd, John             St. Mary's Ryken      32-03.25  
 20    49 Manley, Jacob          Bishop Ireton         30-00.75  
 21    68 Galloway, Kevin        Bishop Ireton         30-00.00  
 22   209 Fedorchak, Brian       St. Mary's Ryken      29-00.75  
 23   215 Beck, John             St. Mary's Ryken      28-02.25  
 24    45 Daubresse, Theo        Bishop Ireton         18-11.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            209        2) Bishop McNamara           131   
    3) Bishop O'Connell            89        4) Paul VI Catholic           65   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    55        6) Archbishop Carroll         43   
    7) Bishop Ireton               22        8) St. John's College         21   
    9) St. Mary's Ryken            18       10) Academy of the Holy Cross   7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                    181        2) DeMatha Catholic          155.50
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    88.50     4) St. John's College         69.50
    5) Paul VI Catholic            62        6) Bishop McNamara            29   
    7) Archbishop Carroll          23        8) St. Mary's Ryken           20   
    9) Bishop Ireton               17.50    10) Bishop O'Connell           17   



Return to Top

Email | About