MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-05-02

Licensed to T.C. Williams High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 08:06 PM
                   2009 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL - 5/2/2009                   
                   27TH ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                             Alexandria, Virginia                              
                         Results - From Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cearha Miller             12 Oxon Hill                12.21q  6 
  2 Alexis Stroman            10 Bishop McNamara          12.83q  4 
  3 Jasmine Hankins           09 Tallwood                 12.89q  4 
  4 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis         12.94q  5 
  5 Shanel Deal               11 Oxon Hill                12.95q  2 
  6 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood                 12.96q  1 
  7 Vanessa Branch            10 St. John's Colle         13.40q  3 
  8 Olivia Green              12 Woodson, W. T.           13.42q  3 
  9 Kiara Artis               11 West Potomac             13.48   1 
 10 Brittany Baker            12 North Point              13.57   2 
 11 Gabrielle Brice           12 North Point              13.61   1 
 12 Leslie Selden             10 Thomas Stone             13.68   1 
 13 Asia Seymore              11 Tallwood                 13.68   3 
 14 Marina Moore              11 Tallwood                 13.74   5 
 15 Tiffany Walters           11 Woodson, W. T.           13.78   5 
 16 Alex Oliver               11 St. John's Colle         13.80   5 
 17 Carrie Pritchard          12 Woodson, W. T.           13.81   4 
 18 Samantha Park             10 Woodson, W. T.           13.90   6 
 19 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone             13.99   4 
 20 Eunice Yoon               11 Langley                  14.08   2 
 21 Tiffany Davis             09 St. John's Colle         14.11   6 
 22 Kaitlyn Anderson          12 West Potomac             14.11   2 
 23 LaNia Charity             12 Yorktown                 14.12   6 
 24 Molly Bremer              09 Langley                  14.12   6 
 25 Meigan McManus            09 Langley                  14.14   1 
 26 Davis Felicia             11 Tallwood                 14.20   6 
 27 Rhemah Lewis              10 Thomas Stone             14.29   3 
 28 Marquia Whitfield         10 Bishop McNamara          14.46   3 
 29 Karina Bethea             11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         14.48   4 
 30 Jocelyn Morris            09 St. Mary's Ryken         14.55   5 
 31 Jamesha Martin            12 Mt. Vernon               14.56   3 
 32 Chyna Brown               10 Bishop McNamara          14.58   5 
 33 Sarah Langer              10 St. Mary's Ryken         14.65   1 
 34 Shanelle Debreaux         10 Bishop McNamara          14.75   6 
 35 Andrea Adolphe            10 Madison, James           15.07   3 
 36 Melissa Odom              10 Options                  15.15   1 
 37 Darian Cook                9 Options                  15.20   5 
 38 Abigail Mirick            10 Yorktown                 15.47   2 
 39 Abigail Kim               10 Madison, James           15.50   1 
 40 Jaime Jones               10 Yorktown                 15.66   4 
 41 Simonique Burns           09 Mt. Vernon               15.73   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis         12.57  
  2 Alexis Stroman            10 Bishop McNamara          12.76  
  3 Shanel Deal               11 Oxon Hill                13.02  
  4 Jasmine Hankins           09 Tallwood                 13.05  
  5 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood                 13.16  
  6 Vanessa Branch            10 St. John's Colle         13.48  
  7 Olivia Green              12 Woodson, W. T.           13.52  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cearha Miller             12 Oxon Hill                24.99q  7 
  2 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis         26.07q  6 
  3 Dominique Graham          11 McLean                   26.73q  7 
  4 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood                 26.75q  1 
  5 Jasmine Hankins           09 Tallwood                 26.80q  4 
  6 Kiara Artis               11 West Potomac             27.07q  2 
  7 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point              27.14q  5 
  8 Lindsey Ottavio           12 Woodson, W. T.           27.84   5 
  9 Ashleigh White            11 West Potomac             27.87   1 
 10 Vanessa Branch            10 St. John's Colle         27.89   2 
 11 Kathryn Hendley           09 Williams, T. C.          28.05   3 
 12 Olivia Green              12 Woodson, W. T.           28.08   3 
 13 Alex Oliver               11 St. John's Colle         28.21   3 
 14 Samantha Park             10 Woodson, W. T.           28.28   4 
 15 Allison Batoy             12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         28.33   5 
 16 Christina Chao            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         28.49   2 
 17 Tiffany Reed              10 Woodson, W. T.           28.52   6 
 18 Leslie Selden             10 Thomas Stone             28.60   2 
 19 Shakiyla Jenkins          11 McLean                   28.80   1 
 20 Tiffany Davis             09 St. John's Colle         28.82   4 
 21 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone             28.85   4 
 22 Miranda Haynes            09 Mt. Vernon               29.16   7 
 23 Johnene Benson            12 Tallwood                 29.21   7 
 24 Maddison Abboud           09 Langley                  29.31   6 
 25 Molly Bremer              09 Langley                  29.36   1 
 26 Caitlin Baker             11 McLean                   29.38   6 
 27 Carissa Lundquist         11 St. John's Colle         29.43   6 
 28 Chyna Brown               10 Bishop McNamara          29.72   1 
 29 Rhemah Lewis              10 Thomas Stone             29.84   3 
 30 Shanelle Debreaux         10 Bishop McNamara          30.06   4 
 31 Charlotte Bergo           11 Madison, James           30.28   7 
 32 Denise Murphy             09 Mt. Vernon               30.29   1 
 33 Kyla Carter               09 Yorktown                 30.37   2 
 34 Jocelyn Morris            09 St. Mary's Ryken         30.64   5 
 35 Angelique Payne           10 Bishop McNamara          30.94   6 
 36 Andrea Adolphe            10 Madison, James           31.51   5 
 37 Abigail Mirick            10 Yorktown                 31.78   7 
 38 Alake Carpenter           11 Tallwood                 31.81   3 
 39 Melissa Odom              10 Options                  31.81   7 
 40 Jaime Jones               10 Yorktown                 32.03   6 
 41 Simonique Burns           09 Mt. Vernon               32.79   5 
 42 Darian Cook                9 Options                  33.17   3 
 43 Sarah Flessas             11 Langley                  36.80   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis         25.89  
  2 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point              26.28  
  3 Dominique Graham          11 McLean                   26.39  
  4 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood                 27.20  
  5 Jasmine Hankins           09 Tallwood                 27.50  
  6 Kiara Artis               11 West Potomac             28.01  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deseree' King             11 Oxon Hill                57.17   6 
  2 Candice McCray            12 Mt. Vernon               58.25   6 
  3 Callister Jones           12 Oxon Hill                58.99   5 
  4 Jasmine Williams          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         59.49   6 
  5 Amanda Steffy             12 Langley                1:00.46   6 
  6 Carrie Pritchard          12 Woodson, W. T.         1:01.38   4 
  7 Jessica Ewing             09 Tallwood               1:01.64   6 
  8 Tiffany Walters           11 Woodson, W. T.         1:01.66   5 
  9 Keyawna Griffith          10 North Point            1:02.06   5 
 10 Carolyn Shaw              12 Langley                1:02.98   4 
 11 Shenandoah Raycroft       11 Williams, T. C.        1:03.21   5 
 12 Shakiyla Jenkins          11 McLean                 1:03.46   5 
 13 Kathryn Hendley           09 Williams, T. C.        1:03.77   6 
 14 Zakera Marsh              11 Tallwood               1:03.88   4 
 15 Bethany Fekado            09 Bowie                  1:04.24   3 
 16 Rachel Underhill          12 Madison, James         1:04.55   3 
 17 Courtney Mebane           11 Tallwood               1:04.87   5 
 18 Brianna Nielsen           12 Mt. Vernon             1:05.07   4 
 19 Peyton Lee                10 Yorktown               1:05.96   3 
 20 Mawusi Bridges            09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       1:06.14   2 
 21 Sarah Woodford            10 Langley                1:06.42   5 
 22 Isabel Arnold             09 Yorktown               1:06.48   4 
 23 Pague Richards            10 McLean                 1:07.20   4 
 24 Katherine Peck            11 McLean                 1:07.33   3 
 25 Charlotte Bergo           11 Madison, James         1:07.66   4 
 26 Maddison Abboud           09 Langley                1:07.72   3 
 27 Denise Murphy             09 Mt. Vernon             1:08.66   1 
 28 Erica Lee                 12 Tallwood               1:08.77   3 
 29 Mia Carrington            09 Tallwood               1:11.75   2 
 30 Alyssa Hubbard            10 St. Mary's Ryken       1:13.96   3 
 31 Ambar Ortiz               11 Thomas Stone           1:15.91   2 
 32 Johnene Benson            12 Tallwood               1:19.80   1 
 33 Julia Cheng               10 St. Mary's Ryken       1:26.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deseree' King             11 Oxon Hill              2:20.32  
  2 Jaime Pritchard           12 Woodson, W. T.         2:21.63  
  3 Shannon Hall              11 North Point            2:24.40  
  4 Carolyn Shaw              12 Langley                2:24.79  
  5 Lindsey Hunt              11 Yorktown               2:25.89  
  6 Erika Weidman             12 Williams, T. C.        2:26.09  
  7 Mekenna Ledbetter         11 Tallwood               2:32.27  
  8 Katherine Snow            10 Williams, T. C.        2:32.28  
  9 Callister Jones           12 Oxon Hill              2:32.35  
 10 Elizabeth Armitage        12 Madison, James         2:32.78  
 11 Ariana Wiley              12 North Point            2:34.38  
 12 Nikia Miller              12 North Point            2:34.72  
 13 Marissa Gitler            11 McLean                 2:38.58  
 14 Ena Fonville              10 Thomas Stone           2:46.14  
 15 Brittany Stinger          10 Langley                2:47.76  
 16 Chineme Ezekwenna         12 Thomas Stone           2:48.19  
 17 Sasha Spriggs             10 West Potomac           2:53.16  
 18 Jenn Pappas               12 St. John's Colle       2:54.29  
 19 Ambar Ortiz               11 Thomas Stone           2:54.99  
 20 Mia Carrington            09 Tallwood               3:07.35  
 21 Synquisite Rowsey         09 Tallwood               3:10.38  
 22 Alyssa Hubbard            10 St. Mary's Ryken       3:14.41  
 23 Julia Cheng               10 St. Mary's Ryken       3:33.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bryan               12 Williams, T. C.        5:20.53  
  2 Lindsey Hunt              11 Yorktown               5:21.04  
  3 Brigid Byrne              12 Madison, James         5:28.14  
  4 Carrie Payne              11 Woodson, W. T.         5:32.56  
  5 Alanna Kelley             09 Woodson, W. T.         5:40.72  
  6 Anya Maggio               09 Madison, James         5:41.02  
  7 Sarah Curzon                 West Potomac           5:41.92  
  8 Hannah Martins            12 Woodson, W. T.         5:45.90  
  9 Verkia Smith              09 North Point            5:47.25  
 10 Lauren Shaw               12 Langley                5:48.03  
 11 Jessica Bowden            12 Madison, James         5:48.13  
 12 Lisa Toledo               10 Williams, T. C.        5:50.61  
 13 Rachael Byrnes            10 St. Mary's Ryken       5:50.92  
 14 Grace Garrand             09 Williams, T. C.        5:52.44  
 15 Nattasha Srikongyos       11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:53.22  
 16 Christina Leas            10 Madison, James         5:53.74  
 17 Savannah Smith            10 West Potomac           5:56.95  
 18 Katerina Cronmiller       10 McLean                 5:57.62  
 19 Jessica Benson            11 Yorktown               6:00.71  
 20 Brittany Stinger          10 Langley                6:09.19  
 21 Allison Brady             09 Langley                6:11.45  
 22 Mary Fouse                09 Langley                6:15.45  
 23 Meghan Neace              10 St. Mary's Ryken       6:24.79  
 23 Jenn Pappas               12 St. John's Colle       6:24.79  
 25 Allison Klem              09 Yorktown               6:30.49  
 26 Kristen Beck              10 St. Mary's Ryken       6:48.03  
 27 Melissa Vandenberg        12 Yorktown               6:57.24  
 28 Synquisite Rowsey         09 Tallwood               7:12.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigid Byrne              12 Madison, James        11:45.91  
  2 Michele Bryceland         12 Tallwood              12:07.21  
  3 Samantha Audet            12 McLean                12:08.16  
  4 Lisa Toledo               10 Williams, T. C.       12:26.47  
  5 Rachael Byrnes            10 St. Mary's Ryken      12:28.10  
  6 Nina Srikongyos           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      12:33.13  
  7 Alyssa Tutterow           11 Madison, James        12:36.48  
  8 Kristin Wulff             11 McLean                12:48.07  
  9 Michelle Sutherland       11 Yorktown              12:56.93  
 10 Alexandra McKay           12 Madison, James        12:58.60  
 11 Kaitlin Bonaro            09 North Point           13:01.97  
 12 Bryn Allston              10 North Point           13:04.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis         16.12q  2 
  2 Sharone Honor             12 St. Mary's Ryken         16.22q  1 
  3 Toni O'Boyle              10 West Potomac             17.91q  1 
  4 Aisa Ledesma              12 Langley                  17.96q  2 
  5 Simone Janssen            10 McLean                   17.98q  2 
  6 Heba Sikander             12 West Potomac             18.02q  2 
  7 Anneka Day                11 Langley                  18.28q  1 
  8 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.          18.49q  1 
  9 Lucy Negash               10 Madison, James           19.54   1 
 10 Nikita Sumbry             12 Tallwood                 19.79   2 
 11 Jennifer Zhu              09 Williams, T. C.          20.21   1 
 12 Andree Smith              09 Tallwood                 20.55   1 
 13 Christina Alcorta         09 Yorktown                 20.72   2 
 14 Danielle Breslin          12 Tallwood                 21.06   2 
 15 Francisca Soto            09 Williams, T. C.          22.49   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis         15.55  
  2 Sharone Honor             12 St. Mary's Ryken         15.83  
  3 Toni O'Boyle              10 West Potomac             17.25  
  4 Aisa Ledesma              12 Langley                  17.52  
  5 Simone Janssen            10 McLean                   17.77  
  6 Heba Sikander             12 West Potomac             17.98  
  7 Anneka Day                11 Langley                  18.06  
  8 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.          18.78  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shavon Briscoe            11 North Point              44.42   3 
  2 Amira Hill                10 Mt. Vernon               45.42   3 
  3 Paulette Fogle            10 Bishop McNamara          48.10   3 
  4 Clare Nelson              10 McLean                   49.18   3 
  5 Geranda Williams          12 North Point              49.59   2 
  6 Dale Lescher              09 West Potomac             50.15   3 
  7 Shaniece Stevenson        11 Mt. Vernon               50.48   2 
  8 Anneka Day                11 Langley                  50.80   3 
  9 Tiffany Mills             12 Thomas Stone             51.41   3 
 10 Shealyn Tucker            09 Thomas Stone             53.89   2 
 11 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.          53.91   1 
 12 Jennifer Zhu              09 Williams, T. C.          54.63   2 
 13 Eunice Yoon               11 Langley                  55.30   1 
 14 Nikita Sumbry             12 Tallwood                 56.52   2 
 15 Danielle Breslin          12 Tallwood                 56.88   1 
 16 Jillian Reagan            10 Madison, James           56.89   1 
 17 Emma Moore                09 Madison, James           57.50   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Haight              12 Woodson, W. T.         8:20.64  
  2 Jennifer Zhu              09 Williams, T. C.        9:57.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tallwood                                              50.24   2 
     1) Jessica Ewing 09                2) Jasmine Hankins 09             
     3) Marina Moore 11                 4) Felecia Harris 11              
  2 Mt. Vernon                                            50.92   2 
     1) Miranda Haynes 09               2) Candice McCray 12              
     3) Shaniece Stevenson 11           4) Amira Hill 10                  
  3 West Potomac                                          51.73   2 
     1) Nishma Brown 11                 2) Dale Lescher 09                
     3) Kiara Artis 11                  4) Ashleigh White 11              
  4 North Point                                           52.10   2 
     1) Gabrielle Brice 12              2) Kadazya Steverson 11           
     3) Erin Roberts 10                 4) Brieana Harrison 12            
  5 McLean                                                53.69   2 
     1) Clare Nelson 10                 2) Simone Janssen 10              
     3) Pague Richards 10               4) Erin Mundy 10                  
  6 St. John's College                                    53.77   2 
     1) Vanessa Branch 10               2) Carissa Lundquist 11           
     3) Tiffany Davis 09                4) Alex Oliver 11                 
  7 Langley                                               53.92   2 
     1) Aisa Ledesma 12                 2) Eunice Yoon 11                 
     3) Maddison Abboud 09              4) Molly Bremer 09                
  8 Thomas Stone                                          54.24   1 
     1) Suriely Morales 09              2) Theresa Clomax 12              
     3) Rhemah Lewis 10                 4) Leslie Selden 10               
  9 Bishop McNamara                                       55.81   1 
     1) Angelique Payne 10              2) Chyna Brown 10                 
     3) Marquia Whitfield 10            4) Shanelle Debreaux 10           
 10 St. Mary's Ryken                                      57.35   1 
     1) Ca'ryn Griffin 10               2) Kristen Beck 10                
     3) Sarah Langer 10                 4) Jocelyn Morris 09              
 11 Madison, James                                        57.36   1 
     1) Abigail Kim 10                  2) Daniela Robinson 10            
     3) Andrea Adolphe 10               4) Lucy Negash 10                 
 12 Yorktown                                              58.35   1 
     1) Kyla Carter 09                  2) Peyton Lee 10                  
     3) Alexandra Weller 09             4) LaNia Charity 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Point                                         4:01.75   2 
     1) Brittany Baker 12               2) Brieana Harrison 12            
     3) Keyawna Griffith 10             4) Shavon Briscoe 11              
  2 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    4:09.13   2 
     1) Allison Batoy 12                2) Christina Chao 12              
     3) Karina Bethea 11                4) Jasmine Williams 11            
  3 Woodson, W. T.                                      4:10.65   2 
     1) Lindsey Ottavio 12              2) Tiffany Walters 11             
     3) Carrie Pritchard 12             4) Jaime Pritchard 12             
  4 McLean                                              4:13.36   2 
     1) Clare Nelson 10                 2) Dominique Graham 11            
     3) Shakiyla Jenkins 11             4) Katherine Peck 11              
  5 Langley                                             4:15.62   2 
     1) Lauren Shaw 12                  2) Anneka Day 11                  
     3) Carolyn Shaw 12                 4) Amanda Steffy 12               
  6 Williams, T. C.                                     4:16.18   2 
     1) Sarah Bryan 12                  2) Erika Weidman 12               
     3) Kathryn Hendley 09              4) Shenandoah Raycroft 11         
  7 West Potomac                                        4:16.61   1 
     1) Nishma Brown 11                 2) Ashleigh White 11              
     3) Toni O'Boyle 10                 4) Dale Lescher 09                
  8 Tallwood                                            4:18.81   2 
     1) Zakera Marsh 11                 2) Mekenna Ledbetter 11           
     3) Courtney Mebane 11              4) Jessica Ewing 09               
  9 Mt. Vernon                                          4:18.89   1 
     1) Justice Newkirk 09              2) Brianna Nielsen 12             
     3) Candice McCray 12               4) Denise Murphy 09               
 10 Yorktown                                            4:27.52   1 
     1) Isabel Arnold 09                2) Alexandra Weller 09            
     3) Jessica Benson 11               4) Peyton Lee 10                  
 11 Thomas Stone                                        4:31.09   1 
     1) Tiffany Mills 12                2) Ena Fonville 10                
     3) Shealyn Tucker 09               4) Chineme Ezekwenna 12           
 12 Madison, James                                      4:37.52   1 
     1) Charlotte Bergo 11              2) Elizabeth Armitage 12          
     3) Brigid Byrne 12                 4) Rachel Underhill 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, T. C.                                    10:00.74  
     1) Erika Weidman 12                2) Sarah Bryan 12                 
     3) Katherine Snow 10               4) Shenandoah Raycroft 11         
  2 North Point                                        10:14.47  
     1) Shannon Hall 11                 2) Nikia Miller 12                
     3) Torriana Stewart 11             4) Ariana Wiley 12                
  3 Tallwood                                           10:18.76  
     1) Zakera Marsh 11                 2) Mekenna Ledbetter 11           
     3) Erica Lee 12                    4) Michele Bryceland 12           
  4 McLean                                             10:23.25  
     1) Samantha Audet 12               2) Kristin Wulff 11               
     3) Marissa Gitler 11               4) Caitlin Baker 11               
  5 Langley                                            10:44.48  
     1) Lauren Shaw 12                  2) Brittany Stinger 10            
     3) Mary Fouse 09                   4) Allison Brady 09               
  6 Thomas Stone                                       10:46.83  
     1) Tiffany Mills 12                2) Ena Fonville 10                
     3) Shealyn Tucker 09               4) Chineme Ezekwenna 12           
  7 Woodson, W. T.                                     11:27.81  
     1) Julianna Neatrour 12            2) Aleca Blaisedell-Black 12      
     3) Chelsea Pomeroy 12              4) Hannah Martins 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              12 Williams, T. C.        5-08.00  
  2 Shaleathia Barnes         12 Oxon Hill              5-02.00  
  3 Candace Bond              12 Riverdale Baptis       4-10.00  
  4 Alake Carpenter           11 Tallwood               4-08.00  
  4 Jennie Zhu                12 Madison, James         4-08.00  
  6 Marina Moore              11 Tallwood              J4-08.00  
  7 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood               4-06.00  
 -- Jewell Briscoe            11 North Point                 NH  
 -- Alexus Adams              09 North Point                 NH  
 -- Toni O'Boyle              10 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Davis Felicia             11 Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Sarah Langer              10 St. Mary's Ryken            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Anderson          12 West Potomac           9-00.00  
  2 Meghan Connor             12 West Potomac          J9-00.00  
  3 Hannah Wuerker            10 Williams, T. C.        8-00.00  
  4 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.        7-06.00  
  5 Eleanor Kenimer           10 Williams, T. C.       J7-06.00  
  6 Isabelle Cooksey             West Potomac           7-00.00  
 -- Meigan McManus            09 Langley                     NH  
 -- Kayleigh Ross             10 Langley                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              12 Williams, T. C.       19-03.25  
  2 Shanel Deal               11 Oxon Hill             16-05.75  
  3 Geranda Williams          12 North Point           16-01.00  
  4 Shaleathia Barnes         12 Oxon Hill             15-07.25  
  5 Marina Moore              11 Tallwood              15-05.00  
  6 Eunice Yoon               11 Langley               15-04.50  
  7 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood              15-04.00  
  8 Ashleigh White            11 West Potomac          15-03.50  
  9 Tiffany Reed              10 Woodson, W. T.        15-02.50  
 10 Jaime Pritchard           12 Woodson, W. T.        14-05.00  
 11 Davis Felicia             11 Tallwood              14-02.75  
 12 Courtney Mebane           11 Tallwood              13-11.25  
 13 Asia Seymore              11 Tallwood              12-09.50  
 14 Meigan McManus            09 Langley               11-06.75  
 -- Kristen Beck              10 St. Mary's Ryken          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Graham          11 McLean                34-10.50  
  2 Shaleathia Barnes         12 Oxon Hill             33-07.25  
  3 Courtney Mebane           11 Tallwood              33-06.00  
  4 Clare Nelson              10 McLean                32-11.00  
  5 Marina Moore              11 Tallwood              32-04.25  
  6 Tiffany Reed              10 Woodson, W. T.        32-02.25  
  7 Shavonda Hughes           12 North Point           31-10.50  
  8 Alexus Adams              09 North Point          J31-10.50  
  9 Heba Sikander             12 West Potomac          31-00.75  
 10 Felecia Harris            11 Tallwood              30-08.50  
 11 Karina Bethea             11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      30-03.00  
 12 Theresa Clomax            12 Thomas Stone          29-11.75  
 13 Sarah Langer              10 St. Mary's Ryken      28-11.00  
 -- Meigan McManus            09 Langley                   FOUL  
 -- Andree Smith              09 Tallwood                  FOUL  
 -- Olivia Green              12 Woodson, W. T.            FOUL  
 -- Kaitlyn Anderson          12 West Potomac              FOUL  
 -- Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.           FOUL  
 -- Ca'ryn Griffin            10 St. Mary's Ryken          FOUL  
 -- Kristen Beck              10 St. Mary's Ryken          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Gross              12 North Point           36-02.50  
  2 Magaret Ngami             12 Bishop McNamara       33-08.75  
  3 Tiara Adams               12 St. John's Colle      32-03.00  
  4 Gabrielle Brice           12 North Point           31-06.00  
  5 Latona Jackson            12 Williams, T. C.       31-00.50  
  6 Samantha Park             10 Woodson, W. T.        30-02.50  
  7 Melissa Thompson          11 North Point           29-06.50  
  8 Carrie Pritchard          12 Woodson, W. T.        29-05.75  
  9 Kim Creech                12 North Point           29-05.50  
 10 LaNia Charity             12 Yorktown              27-03.50  
 11 Melissa Dresser           12 Yorktown              26-05.50  
 12 Aisa Ledesma              12 Langley               25-05.50  
 13 Erin Mundy                10 McLean                25-00.50  
 14 Danielle Breslin          12 Tallwood              24-11.75  
 15 Mallory Cooper            10 Tallwood              21-10.50  
 16 Epiphanie Miskel          09 Tallwood              17-07.00  
 17 Michelle Covarrubias      09 Tallwood              17-01.50  
 18 Tova Gold                 12 Tallwood              15-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Gross              12 North Point             119-11  
  2 Magaret Ngami             12 Bishop McNamara         100-04  
  3 Samantha Park             10 Woodson, W. T.           98-07  
  4 Latona Jackson            12 Williams, T. C.          95-07  
  5 Kim Creech                12 North Point           85-11.50  
  6 Melissa Thompson          11 North Point           84-06.50  
  7 LaNia Charity             12 Yorktown                 83-07  
  8 Erin Mundy                10 McLean                70-03.50  
  9 Diarra Molock             09 Bishop McNamara       67-03.25  
 10 Meghan Connor             12 West Potomac             66-08  
 11 Danielle Breslin          12 Tallwood                 65-06  
 12 Aisa Ledesma              12 Langley                  63-02  
 13 Christine Boisclair       10 Madison, James        62-10.50  
 14 Ijeoma Esenonyebachi      12 St. Mary's Ryken      61-07.50  
 15 Melissa Dresser           12 Yorktown              55-00.25  
 16 Tiara Adams               12 St. John's Colle      54-09.50  
 17 Tova Gold                 12 Tallwood                 36-06  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Riadha                 9:47.41  
  2 Irene Kimaiyo                Riadha                 9:59.40  
  3 Shauneen Garrahan            Riadha                10:10.95  
  4 Kristin Anderson             Riadha                10:13.59  
  5 Lesley Higgins               NYAC                  10:24.39  
  6 Jackie Grundel               Pacer/Brooks          11:28.05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.          11.16q  1 
  2 Roberto Hylton            12 St. John's Colle         11.33q  2 
  3 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.          11.54q  4 
  4 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken         11.57q  3 
  5 Anton Bowman              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         11.67q  5 
  6 Mark Downs                09 St. John's Colle         11.74q  5 
  7 Darius Johnson            12 Thomas Stone             11.75q  1 
  8 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone             11.78q  2 
  9 Quentin Walker            12 North Point              11.81   3 
 10 Nicholas Law              10 Bishop McNamara          11.93   5 
 11 Tyler Stewart             11 Thomas Stone             11.96   5 
 12 Quaashie Wise             10 Bishop McNamara          12.04   2 
 13 Byron Parker              12 Tallwood                 12.05   4 
 14 antonio saltaformaggio    10 St. Mary's Ryken         12.06   2 
 15 Ashton Ahmed              12 Yorktown                 12.12   1 
 16 Alex Bosh                 10 Woodson, W. T.           12.15   1 
 17 Robert Mercer             09 Oxon Hill                12.15   5 
 18 Matt Jaffe                12 Langley                  12.16   3 
 19 Keith Butler              11 Mt. Vernon               12.16   1 
 20 Delonte Perry             12 Thomas Stone             12.19   4 
 21 Michael Sills             12 Madison, James           12.22   1 
 22 Antonio Coulibaly         10 Langley                  12.29   5 
 23 TJ Davison                12 Madison, James           12.36   2 
 24 Kevin Montgomery          11 Woodson, W. T.           12.37   3 
 25 Zachary Robbins           12 McLean                   12.42   4 
 26 Julian Bryant             10 Tallwood                 12.44   2 
 27 Christopher Johnson       11 Yorktown                 12.61   4 
 28 Eric Grant                11 Yorktown                 12.74   3 
 29 Troy Smith                11 McLean                   12.84   3 
 30 Nick Brennan              09 St. John's Colle         13.10   1 
 31 Danny Burke               12 St. Mary's Ryken         13.17   5 
 32 Dre'Von Vance             10 Bishop McNamara          13.56   4 
 33 beteley solomon           11 St. Mary's Ryken         13.72   4 
 34 Antonio Johnson              Options                  14.68   3 
 35 Edward Woods                 Options                  15.20   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberto Hylton            12 St. John's Colle         11.17  
  2 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.          11.19  
  3 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.          11.20  
  4 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken         11.40  
  5 Anton Bowman              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         11.41  
  6 Darius Johnson            12 Thomas Stone             11.61  
  7 Mark Downs                09 St. John's Colle         11.77  
  8 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone             11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lionell Gaines            12 St. John's Colle         22.51q 10 
  2 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.          22.54q  7 
  3 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken         22.63q 10 
  4 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.          22.80q  8 
  5 Aaron Chatmon             12 North Point              22.92q  9 
  6 Tristan Julian            12 North Point              22.96q 11 
  7 Jourdan Samuels           12 McLean                   23.00q  8 
  8 Matthew Evans             12 Langley                  23.26   2 
  9 Brandon Williams          11 St. John's Colle         23.39   6 
 10 Roberto Hylton            12 St. John's Colle         23.47   3 
 11 Sean Strang               12 Woodson, W. T.           23.55   4 
 12 Kristian Rodriquez        12 West Potomac             23.66   5 
 13 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone             23.73   1 
 14 Rodney Brown              09 North Point              23.80   1 
 15 Julian Holden             12 West Potomac             23.81   1 
 16 Darius Johnson            12 Thomas Stone             23.82   2 
 17 Matt Jaffe                12 Langley                  23.92   4 
 18 Ron Streeter              12 Riverdale Baptis         23.97  10 
 19 Nicholas Law              10 Bishop McNamara          24.02   7 
 20 Tyler Stewart             11 Thomas Stone             24.08  10 
 21 Delonte Perry             12 Thomas Stone             24.13   7 
 22 Quentin Walker            12 North Point              24.14   9 
 23 David Secor               11 Madison, James           24.18   4 
 24 Tae Sun Kim               10 Woodson, W. T.           24.20   5 
 25 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone             24.24  11 
 26 Aaron Butler              12 Riverdale Baptis         24.25   8 
 27 Brandon Chatmon           09 North Point              24.29  11 
 28 Kenneth Harris            10 Mt. Vernon               24.40   9 
 29 Amber Sarmiento           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         24.43   3 
 30 Travis Belfonte           12 Riverdale Baptis         24.54   7 
 31 William Geisel-Phillips   10 Woodson, W. T.           24.63   8 
 32 Ashton Ahmed              12 Yorktown                 24.64   3 
 33 Jamal Smith               09 Mt. Vernon               24.65  10 
 34 antonio saltaformaggio    10 St. Mary's Ryken         24.82   6 
 35 Julian Bryant             10 Tallwood                 24.87   4 
 36 Antonio Coulibaly         10 Langley                  24.93   3 
 37 Keith Butler              11 Mt. Vernon               24.96   2 
 38 Mark Downs                09 St. John's Colle         24.97  10 
 39 Jameel Pitt               11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         24.98   4 
 40 Shane Nelson              11 Madison, James           25.11   5 
 40 Michael Sumpter           12 Thomas Stone             25.11   9 
 42 Eric Grant                11 Yorktown                 25.12  11 
 43 Dominique Graham          12 Riverdale Baptis         25.21  11 
 44 Xavier Ellsworth          09 St. John's Colle         25.25   9 
 45 Alonzo Jarmon             11 Riverdale Baptis         25.32   6 
 46 Andrew Kopca              10 Yorktown                 25.32   2 
 47 Cameron Reife             11 Mt. Vernon               25.74   9 
 48 Troy Smith                11 McLean                   25.86   1 
 49 Myron Speght              09 Oxon Hill                25.96   2 
 50 Dominic Bazemore          11 Alliance Christi         26.14   6 
 51 Ricky West                09 Mt. Vernon               26.19   8 
 52 Zachary Robbins           12 McLean                   26.21   7 
 53 Greg Smith                10 Madison, James           26.44   9 
 54 Nick Brennan              09 St. John's Colle         27.18  10 
 55 beteley solomon           11 St. Mary's Ryken         27.66   1 
 56 Greg Jackson              11 Tallwood                 28.29   6 
 57 Danny Burke               12 St. Mary's Ryken         28.60  11 
 58 Antonio Johnson              Options                  30.90   6 
 59 Edward Woods                 Options                  34.11   8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Chatmon             12 North Point              22.52  
  2 Tristan Julian            12 North Point              22.58  
  3 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken         22.74  
  4 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.          22.85  
  5 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.          23.08  
  6 Jourdan Samuels           12 McLean                   23.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon McCants               12 West Potomac             49.09   6 
  2 Aaron Chatmon             12 North Point              49.56   4 
  3 Tristan Julian            12 North Point              50.01   6 
  4 Lionell Gaines            12 St. John's Colle         50.33   6 
  5 Antonio Palmer            12 Gaithersburg             50.50   6 
  6 Matthew Evans             12 Langley                  51.22   5 
  7 Laron Knight              12 Thomas Stone             51.29   4 
  8 Chris Montgomery          12 West Potomac             51.44   5 
  9 Joseph Bradley            12 West Potomac             51.62   4 
 10 Marc Grosser              12 Williams, T. C.          51.63   5 
 11 William Murphy            11 Williams, T. C.          52.03   6 
 12 Delante Fooks             12 Thomas Stone             52.36   3 
 13 Travis Belfonte           12 Riverdale Baptis         52.74   5 
 14 Ron Streeter              12 Riverdale Baptis         52.76   4 
 15 Brandon Chatmon           09 North Point              52.87   3 
 16 Beysean Hamilton          09 Riverdale Baptis         53.23   3 
 17 Donald Quarles            12 St. John's Colle         53.24   5 
 18 Faquan Wilson             09 Tallwood                 53.44   4 
 19 Chelo Abbey               11 Williams, T. C.          53.71   3 
 20 Sean Strang               12 Woodson, W. T.           54.08   6 
 21 Rodney Brown              09 North Point              54.44   5 
 22 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone             54.54   5 
 23 Jamere Eggleston          09 Bishop McNamara          54.94   3 
 24 James Paramore            11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         55.31   2 
 25 Mike Busby                12 St. John's Colle         55.55   4 
 26 Jamal Smith               09 Mt. Vernon               55.80   6 
 27 James Vivenzio            09 Langley                  55.84   2 
 28 Zach Fanelty              10 Tallwood                 56.20   3 
 29 Aloke Prabhu              10 McLean                   56.38   2 
 30 David Njoroge             11 Madison, James           56.88   1 
 31 Shamir Dozier             09 Bishop McNamara          57.59   2 
 32 Avery Gaskins             10 Bishop McNamara          58.08   1 
 33 Udit Bhatnagar            12 Yorktown                 58.26   2 
 34 Kirk Lewis                12 Woodson, W. T.           58.43   4 
 35 Cameron Reife             11 Mt. Vernon               59.05   2 
 36 guy brown                 11 St. Mary's Ryken         59.58   2 
 37 Xavier Ellsworth          09 St. John's Colle         59.91   1 
 38 Kane Roland               10 St. Mary's Ryken       1:00.90   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antonio Palmer            12 Gaithersburg           1:58.32  
  2 Kristoff Inocentes        12 McLean                 2:00.72  
  3 Stefon Gill               12 North Point            2:02.97  
  4 Brandon Comfort           12 West Potomac           2:04.68  
  5 Jason Torres              11 St. Mary's Ryken       2:05.87  
  6 Jon Steenberg             11 Woodson, W. T.         2:06.88  
  7 Dylan O'Brien             12 North Point            2:08.15  
  8 Thomas Milton             10 Yorktown               2:08.21  
  9 Philip Garretson          11 Yorktown               2:08.36  
 10 Chris West                12 Langley                2:08.77  
 11 Kevin Deminne             12 Thomas Stone           2:08.87  
 12 Kenneth Hunt              12 Bishop McNamara        2:08.96  
 13 Andrew Rooney             12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:09.01  
 14 Nicholas Hedrick          10 McLean                 2:09.32  
 15 Gyan Das                  12 Langley                2:09.73  
 16 Marcus Rinehardt          10 Tallwood               2:09.93  
 17 Michael Davis             12 Woodson, W. T.         2:11.23  
 18 Rashed Conteh             11 Williams, T. C.        2:11.55  
 19 Jake Peker                10 Langley                2:13.49  
 20 Justin Tabbing            10 Tallwood               2:14.25  
 21 Joseph Galiano            10 Madison, James         2:14.66  
 22 Dennis Charles            09 Tallwood               2:17.44  
 23 Myles Wong                09 St. John's Colle       2:18.87  
 24 Andrew Myers              09 St. John's Colle       2:19.82  
 25 Steven Swayne             09 Langley                2:20.23  
 26 Cameron Pulley            09 Langley                2:21.06  
 27 Prince Brown              12 Oxon Hill              2:23.16  
 28 Rai Page                  10 Thomas Stone           2:23.19  
 29 John Tracy                10 St. John's Colle       2:25.29  
 30 Jeremy Williams           12 Riverdale Baptis       2:26.20  
 31 Avery Gaskins             10 Bishop McNamara        2:26.22  
 32 Matthew Murphy            10 St. Mary's Ryken       2:35.97  
 33 Henry Chancler            11 Riverdale Baptis       2:36.22  
 34 Nicholas Whitaker         09 Riverdale Baptis       2:46.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Mott               12 Potomac Falls          4:31.04  
  2 Alvero Morales            11 Potomac Falls          4:31.63  
  3 Ethan Katz                12 Woodson, W. T.         4:34.53  
  4 Dylan McGowan             11 Yorktown               4:34.83  
  5 Tom Inglis                11 Madison, James         4:38.88  
  6 Jason Torres              11 St. Mary's Ryken       4:39.75  
  7 Abraham Yacob             11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       4:39.80  
  8 Shane Stepek              10 Gaithersburg           4:43.85  
  9 Patrick Murphy            09 Williams, T. C.        4:45.09  
 10 John Papavizas            12 Yorktown               4:45.79  
 11 Max Muir                  09 West Potomac           4:51.46  
 12 Ben Bilodeau              10 Williams, T. C.        4:52.10  
 13 Jake Peker                10 Langley                4:54.39  
 14 Mark Hanak                10 West Potomac           4:56.43  
 15 David Raffman             12 Langley                4:56.87  
 16 Christian Harrison        10 Bishop McNamara        4:57.79  
 17 Steven Swayne             09 Langley                5:00.64  
 18 Evan Kuester              12 Williams, T. C.        5:01.99  
 19 Taylor Bohlen             10 Langley                5:05.73  
 20 Jacob Whiteacre           09 Williams, T. C.        5:06.29  
 21 Cameron Pulley            09 Langley                5:06.42  
 22 Adil Kadir                11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:06.93  
 23 Will Hayward              11 Madison, James         5:08.39  
 24 Connor Tobin              10 Madison, James         5:09.77  
 25 Glenn Rose                09 Tallwood               5:11.04  
 26 Ryan Laychack                Williams, T. C.        5:11.19  
 27 Michael Person            09 Yorktown               5:13.11  
 28 Eric Leimkuhler           09 McLean                 5:13.76  
 29 Oholiab Gesesse           10 Williams, T. C.        5:18.25  
 30 Elliot Green              11 St. Mary's Ryken       5:20.35  
 31 John Tracy                10 St. John's Colle       5:22.04  
 32 John MacLaughlin          09 Yorktown               5:22.94  
 33 Zack Landis               11 St. Mary's Ryken       5:27.75  
 34 Andrew Myers              09 St. John's Colle       5:29.79  
 35 Alec Tausch               09 Yorktown               5:39.74  
 36 Matthew Murphy            10 St. Mary's Ryken       5:40.12  
 37 Prince Brown              12 Oxon Hill              5:49.48  
 38 Ian Tivnan                11 St. Mary's Ryken       6:24.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Plunkett            12 Annandale              9:59.57  
  2 Randall McKissack         12 North Point           10:09.47  
  3 Alvero Morales            11 Potomac Falls         10:14.66  
  4 Joseph Thompson           12 McLean                10:23.14  
  5 Alex Barron               10 Woodson, W. T.        10:34.80  
  6 Brian Head                11 Madison, James        10:42.05  
  7 Will Crowley              09 Woodson, W. T.        10:46.16  
  8 Joseph Shank              10 Tallwood              10:59.06  
  9 Matthew Feather           10 Bishop McNamara       11:05.35  
 10 Tommy Ambrosini           11 Langley               11:13.29  
 11 Ben Dickshinski           10 North Point           11:26.05  
 12 Jacob Whiteacre           09 Williams, T. C.       11:29.97  
 13 Matt Amman                09 Madison, James        11:59.14  
 14 Phillip Le                12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      12:09.92  
 15 Ken Foo                   09 St. John's Colle      12:38.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trae Proctor              12 Thomas Stone             15.39q  3 
  1 Joe Friel                 12 Langley                  15.39q  1 
  3 Owen Cain                 12 Gaithersburg             15.41q  1 
  4 Jourdan Samuels           12 McLean                   15.41q  3 
  5 Clive Cameron             11 Mt. Vernon               15.70q  2 
  6 Nigel Crawley             10 Bishop McNamara          16.10q  2 
  7 Steven Solis              12 North Point              16.37q  1 
  8 Alimamy Kallay            11 Gaithersburg             16.42q  3 
  9 Trevon Carroll            11 Gaithersburg             16.48   2 
 10 Alex Maybury              11 Langley                  16.59   2 
 11 Dalton Echard             12 Woodson, W. T.           17.50   1 
 12 Joel Sues                 10 Woodson, W. T.           17.74   2 
 13 Struan Shields            11 Yorktown                 18.53   3 
 14 Lucas Grim                10 Langley                  18.67   3 
 15 Jimmy Greer  3rd          10 Bishop McNamara          19.12   1 
 16 john stabile              11 St. Mary's Ryken         19.44   2 
 17 Greg Smith                10 Madison, James           19.67   3 
 18 jose ablen                11 St. Mary's Ryken         21.08   1 
 19 Matthew Hane              10 St. Mary's Ryken         22.98   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trae Proctor              12 Thomas Stone             14.91  
  2 Jourdan Samuels           12 McLean                   15.10  
  3 Clive Cameron             11 Mt. Vernon               15.17  
  4 Owen Cain                 12 Gaithersburg             15.17  
  5 Joe Friel                 12 Langley                  15.68  
  6 Alimamy Kallay            11 Gaithersburg             15.82  
  7 Nigel Crawley             10 Bishop McNamara          15.91  
  8 Steven Solis              12 North Point              15.96  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clive Cameron             11 Mt. Vernon               38.93   4 
  2 Trae Proctor              12 Thomas Stone             39.56   4 
  3 Steven Solis              12 North Point              40.16   4 
  4 Alimamy Kallay            11 Gaithersburg             40.76   4 
  5 Alex Maybury              11 Langley                  40.97   3 
  6 Joe Friel                 12 Langley                  41.42   4 
  7 Malcom Cameron            11 Williams, T. C.          41.84   4 
  8 Duncan Hartt              11 Madison, James           42.23   3 
  9 Dalton Echard             12 Woodson, W. T.           42.96   2 
 10 Robert Owusu              11 West Potomac             43.80   3 
 11 john stabile              11 St. Mary's Ryken         44.55   3 
 12 Robert Mercer             09 Oxon Hill                44.66   1 
 13 Chris Tate                09 Riverdale Baptis         44.73   4 
 14 Joel Sues                 10 Woodson, W. T.           45.88   3 
 15 Wesley Stephens           11 West Potomac             46.33   2 
 16 Joaquin Alzola            09 Madison, James           46.76   2 
 17 Tyrez Noels               12 Riverdale Baptis         47.40   3 
 18 Jimmy Greer  3rd          10 Bishop McNamara          47.55   2 
 19 Mark Pinkney              09 Thomas Stone             47.75   2 
 20 Trevon Carroll            11 Gaithersburg             47.99   3 
 21 Lucas Grim                10 Langley                  48.45   2 
 22 Paul Headrick             10 Madison, James           53.18   1 
 23 Matthew Hane              10 St. Mary's Ryken         57.80   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Ahuda            09 Williams, T. C.        6:58.35  
  2 Glenn Rose                09 Tallwood               7:17.91  
  3 jose ablen                11 St. Mary's Ryken       8:43.55  
  4 Matthew Hane              10 St. Mary's Ryken       9:14.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, T. C.                                       42.64   2 
     1) Rushane Wilson 12               2) Ayodesi Coker 11               
     3) Cortez Taylor 11                4) Reward Asonye 12               
  2 St. John's College                                    43.29   2 
     1) Roberto Hylton 12               2) Brandon Williams 11            
     3) Donald Quarles 12               4) Lionell Gaines 12              
  3 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                      45.43   2 
     1) Jameel Pitt 11                  2) Anton Bowman 12                
     3) Zhargham Ghani 12               4) Amber Sarmiento 12             
  4 Langley                                               45.47   2 
     1) Alex Maybury 11                 2) James Vivenzio 09              
     3) Matt Jaffe 12                   4) Matthew Evans 12               
  5 Woodson, W. T.                                        45.66   1 
     1) Tae Sun Kim 10                  2) Kevin Montgomery 11            
     3) William Geisel-Phillips 10      4) Alex Bosh 10                   
  6 Tallwood                                              46.40   2 
     1) Faquan Wilson 09                2) Byron Parker 12                
     3) Julian Bryant 10                4) Niko Cochrane 10               
  7 Mt. Vernon                                            47.09   1 
     1) Ricky West 09                   2) Kenneth Harris 10              
     3) Keith Butler 11                 4)                                
  8 Madison, James                                        47.12   1 
     1) Shane Nelson 11                 2) Christopher Yun 10             
     3) Greg Smith 10                   4) TJ Davison 12                  
  9 St. Mary's Ryken                                      48.36   2 
     1) beteley solomon 11              2) Brandon Richardson 11          
     3) Danny Burke 12                  4) antonio saltaformaggio 10      
 -- North Point                                             DNF   2 
     1) Steven Solis 12                 2) Tristan Benton 12              
     3) Tristan Julian 12               4) Aaron Chatmon 12               
 -- Thomas Stone                                             DQ   1 
     1) Delonte Perry 12                2) Tyler Stewart 11               
     3) Andrew Lewis 11                 4) Darius Johnson 12              
 -- McLean                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Zachary Robbins 12              2) Troy Smith 11                  
     3) Aloke Prabhu 10                 4) Juno Lee 12                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Point                                         3:22.57  
     1) Stefon Gill 12                  2) Sean Cooper 12                 
     3) Tristan Julian 12               4) Aaron Chatmon 12               
  2 Williams, T. C.                                     3:26.33  
     1) Reward Asonye 12                2) Yasir Hussein 12               
     3) Rashed Conteh 11                4) Malcom Cameron 11              
  3 Gaithersburg                                        3:29.45  
     1) Kwame Dickerson 11              2) Antonio Palmer 12              
     3) Trevon Carroll 11               4) Alimamy Kallay 11              
  4 Madison, James                                      3:38.35  
     1) David Njoroge 11                2) Kyle Goddard 11                
     3) Michael Sills 12                4) David Secor 11                 
  5 Langley                                             3:39.20  
     1) Chris West 12                   2) Gyan Das 12                    
     3) James Vivenzio 09               4) Joe Friel 12                   
  6 Yorktown                                            3:41.04  
     1) Ashton Ahmed 12                 2) Eric Grant 11                  
     3) Thomas Milton 10                4) Philip Garretson 11            
  7 Tallwood                                            3:43.13  
     1) Dennis Charles 09               2) Zach Fanelty 10                
     3) Justin Tabbing 10               4) Faquan Wilson 09               
  8 St. Mary's Ryken                                    4:12.92  
     1) guy brown 11                    2) Michael Deluca 10              
     3) kevin hills 11                  4) Kane Roland 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean                                              8:23.11  
     1) Joseph Thompson 12              2) Kristoff Inocentes 12          
     3) Nicholas Hedrick 10             4) Aloke Prabhu 10                
  2 Gaithersburg                                        8:31.61  
     1) Kwame Dickerson 11              2) Antonio Palmer 12              
     3) Shane Stepek 10                 4) Youssouf Souare 11             
  3 Williams, T. C.                                     8:33.49  
     1) Evan Kuester 12                 2) Patrick Murphy 09              
     3) Ben Bilodeau 10                 4) Chelo Abbey 11                 
  4 Tallwood                                            8:34.79  
     1) Marcus Rinehardt 10             2) Joseph Shank 10                
     3) Justin Tabbing 10               4) Zach Fanelty 10                
  5 Woodson, W. T.                                      8:39.75  
     1) Cameron Keys 12                 2) Jimmy Baxter 12                
     3) Jeff Peckins 10                 4) Phil Shutler 10                
  6 North Point                                         8:41.22  
     1) Randall McKissack 12            2) Phillip Porter 12              
     3) Matthew Smith 12                4) Stefon Gill 12                 
  7 Thomas Stone                                        8:42.00  
     1) Kevin Deminne 12                2) Delante Fooks 12               
     3) Laron Knight 12                 4) Rai Page 10                    
  8 Langley                                             8:51.33  
     1) Gyan Das 12                     2) Andrew Callahan 10             
     3) Tommy Ambrosini 11              4) Chris West 12                  
  9 Bishop McNamara                                     9:05.88  
     1) Kenneth Hunt 12                 2) Matthew Feather 10             
     3) Christian Harrison 10           4) Avery Gaskins 10               
 10 Riverdale Baptist                                   9:25.06  
     1) Olajuwon Lewis 09               2) Tyrez Noels 12                 
     3) Chris Tate 09                   4) Brent Smoot 11                 
 11 St. John's College                                  9:52.64  
     1) Andrew Myers 09                 2) Myles Wong 09                  
     3) Ken Foo 09                      4) John Tracy 10                  
 12 St. Mary's Ryken                                    9:55.88  
     1) John Boyd 12                    2) Matthew Murphy 10              
     3) josh rawlings 12                4) Michael Deluca 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Benton            12 North Point            6-04.00  
  2 Steven Brown              12 St. John's Colle      J6-04.00  
  3 Owen Cain                 12 Gaithersburg          J6-04.00  
  4 Erick Satchell            12 North Point            6-02.00  
  5 Marc Grosser              12 Williams, T. C.        6-00.00  
  6 Shaquille Thomas          12 Mt. Vernon             5-10.00  
  7 Michael Sumpter           12 Thomas Stone          J5-10.00  
  8 Alimamy Kallay            11 Gaithersburg          J5-10.00  
  9 Dalton Echard             12 Woodson, W. T.         5-08.00  
  9 Malcolm Stephens          12 West Potomac           5-08.00  
 11 Shane Nelson              11 Madison, James         5-06.00  
 11 Niko Cochrane             10 Tallwood               5-06.00  
 11 Cameron Lewis             09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5-06.00  
 11 Kentdrick Barnes          11 Williams, T. C.        5-06.00  
 11 Myron Speght              09 Oxon Hill              5-06.00  
 -- Maurice Scott             11 Langley                     NH  
 -- Tom Inglis                11 Madison, James              NH  
 -- Olajuwon Lewis            09 Riverdale Baptis            NH  
 -- john beck                 09 St. Mary's Ryken            NH  
 -- jack donnelly             10 St. Mary's Ryken            NH  
 -- Kevin Montgomery          11 Woodson, W. T.              NH  
 -- Dennis Charles            09 Tallwood                    NH  
 -- John Boyd                 12 St. Mary's Ryken            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Caine              11 Williams, T. C.       11-06.00  
  2 Lucas Grim                10 Langley               11-00.00  
  3 Duncan Hartt              11 Madison, James        10-06.00  
  4 Nicholas Ahuda            09 Williams, T. C.      J10-06.00  
  5 Nick Hoffman              10 Langley               10-00.00  
  6 Mark Orloff               10 Madison, James         9-06.00  
  7 Andrew Seskey             10 Williams, T. C.       J9-06.00  
  8 David Raffman             12 Langley                9-00.00  
  8 Justin Dozier             10 Tallwood               9-00.00  
  8 Zach Walker               10 Langley                9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Cooper               12 North Point           21-05.75  
  2 Owen Cain                 12 Gaithersburg          21-04.00  
  3 Alex Maybury              11 Langley               20-07.50  
  4 Jonathan McMillon         12 Mt. Vernon            20-05.00  
  5 Marc Grosser              12 Williams, T. C.       20-03.25  
  6 Kenneth Harris            10 Mt. Vernon            20-00.00  
  7 Michael Ndubuisi          12 North Point           19-05.50  
  8 Chris Montgomery          12 West Potomac          19-00.50  
  9 Tae Sun Kim               10 Woodson, W. T.        18-07.50  
 10 Nigel Crawley             10 Bishop McNamara       18-04.00  
 11 Yasir Hussein             12 Williams, T. C.       17-08.25  
 12 Zhargham Ghani            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      17-06.50  
 13 Antonio Coulibaly         10 Langley               17-05.50  
 14 Byron Parker              12 Tallwood              17-01.50  
 15 Erick Satchell            12 North Point           16-07.00  
 16 kevin hills               11 St. Mary's Ryken      15-10.00  
 17 jack donnelly             10 St. Mary's Ryken      15-07.50  
 18 Steven Brown              12 St. John's Colle      15-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaquille Thomas          12 Mt. Vernon            45-10.00  
  2 Jonathan McMillon         12 Mt. Vernon            44-11.00  
  3 Tristan Benton            12 North Point           44-10.25  
  4 Owen Cain                 12 Gaithersburg          44-04.25  
  5 Alex Maybury              11 Langley               43-08.50  
  6 Marc Grosser              12 Williams, T. C.       42-11.75  
  7 Jon McCants               12 West Potomac          41-11.25  
  8 Nigel Crawley             10 Bishop McNamara       41-10.50  
  9 Sean Cooper               12 North Point           41-05.75  
 10 Michael Ndubuisi          12 North Point           40-02.50  
 11 Robert White              12 Thomas Stone          39-05.00  
 12 Zach Fanelty              10 Tallwood              39-03.00  
 13 Kentdrick Barnes          11 Williams, T. C.       38-08.00  
 14 Anton Bowman              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      38-02.00  
 15 Antonio Coulibaly         10 Langley               38-01.00  
 15 Chelo Abbey               11 Williams, T. C.       38-01.00  
 17 Juno Lee                  12 McLean                37-09.00  
 18 Joe Friel                 12 Langley               37-05.75  
 19 Dalton Echard             12 Woodson, W. T.        35-09.00  
 20 Kyle Goddard              11 Madison, James        35-00.00  
 21 kevin hills               11 St. Mary's Ryken      34-04.00  
 22 Justin Dozier             10 Tallwood              33-11.75  
 23 jack donnelly             10 St. Mary's Ryken      33-04.00  
 -- Kristian Rodriquez        12 West Potomac              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Stanley              12 Gaithersburg          55-11.50  
  2 Pierre Espinoza           12 Williams, T. C.       48-03.50  
  3 Danny Laurence            11 Stuart, Jeb           45-06.00  
  4 Andre Dupree              12 North Point           45-02.00  
  5 Vann Pugh                 11 Bishop McNamara       43-03.50  
  6 Todd Mueller              10 Woodson, W. T.        42-11.00  
  7 Herman Watkins            12 Oxon Hill             42-02.00  
  8 Maurice Scott             11 Langley               41-05.00  
  9 Connor Crowell            10 North Point           40-06.00  
 10 William Bell              12 McLean               J40-06.00  
 11 James Drasbek             11 Langley               40-00.50  
 12 Jordan Anderson           09 Tallwood              39-09.00  
 12 Luke Dorris               11 Williams, T. C.       39-09.00  
 14 John Jiango               12 Langley               38-00.50  
 15 Jose Urritia              09 Williams, T. C.       36-11.00  
 16 John Boyd                 12 St. Mary's Ryken      34-05.00  
 17 Trevonne Jones            12 North Point           34-02.50  
 18 Roosevelt Samuel          12 Mt. Vernon            34-00.00  
 19 Patrick Prior             12 Langley               33-11.00  
 20 Trevor Normyle            12 West Potomac          31-10.00  
 21 Johnny Muckerman          09 West Potomac          31-02.00  
 22 john beck                 09 St. Mary's Ryken      30-01.00  
 23 alexander edgar           09 St. Mary's Ryken      29-07.50  
 24 Michael Johnston          10 St. Mary's Ryken      29-02.00  
 25 Brian Fedorchak           12 St. Mary's Ryken      27-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Stanley              12 Gaithersburg            157-10  
  2 Herman Watkins            12 Oxon Hill            144-02.50  
  3 Zachary Goehler           12 Williams, T. C.         139-10  
  4 Andre Dupree              12 North Point             138-03  
  5 Pierre Espinoza           12 Williams, T. C.      136-06.25  
  6 Shaquille Thomas          12 Mt. Vernon           136-04.50  
  7 William Bell              12 McLean                  121-01  
  8 Connor Crowell            10 North Point          119-05.50  
  9 Mark Vecchietti           10 Woodson, W. T.       117-06.50  
 10 John Boyd                 12 St. Mary's Ryken     116-07.50  
 11 Wesley Stephens           11 West Potomac            114-00  
 12 Maurice Scott             11 Langley              111-04.50  
 13 Justin Adams              11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)        111-03  
 14 Todd Mueller              10 Woodson, W. T.       110-05.50  
 15 James Drasbek             11 Langley              107-08.50  
 15 Danny Laurence            11 Stuart, Jeb          107-08.50  
 17 Jordan Anderson           09 Tallwood                104-02  
 18 Vann Pugh                 11 Bishop McNamara         103-10  
 19 Roosevelt Samuel          12 Mt. Vernon              102-00  
 20 Dalton Dixon              10 St. Mary's Ryken      99-10.50  
 21 Patrick Prior             12 Langley               97-03.25  
 22 Trevonne Jones            12 North Point              96-07  
 23 Brendan Walsh             10 St. Mary's Ryken         96-02  
 24 John Jiango               12 Langley                  92-00  
 25 Johnny Muckerman          09 West Potomac             76-10  
 26 Brian Fedorchak           12 St. Mary's Ryken      65-09.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                 81        2) Williams, T. C.            72   
    3) Oxon Hill                   60        4) Tallwood                   50   
    5) McLean                      42        6) Woodson, W. T.             39   
    7) Riverdale Baptist           36        8) West Potomac               34   
    9) Bishop McNamara             30       10) Mt. Vernon                 24   
   11) Madison, James              20       12) Langley                    15   
   13) Lee, R. E. (Spr)            13       14) Yorktown                   10   
   14) St. Mary's Ryken            10       16) St. John's College          8   
   17) Thomas Stone                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                101        2) Williams, T. C.            89   
    3) Gaithersburg                73        4) Mt. Vernon                 41   
    5) McLean                      31        6) St. John's College         30   
    6) Langley                     30        8) Potomac Falls              24   
    9) St. Mary's Ryken            23       10) Thomas Stone               19   
   11) Madison, James              14       11) West Potomac               14   
   11) Woodson, W. T.              14       14) Tallwood                   13   
   15) Annandale                   10       16) Oxon Hill                   8   
   16) Lee, R. E. (Spr)             8       18) Stuart, JEB                 6   
   19) Yorktown                     5       20) Bishop McNamara             2   


Return to Top

Email | About