MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Victor Cahoon Classic
Cahoon Track Classic History
Hosted By: Osbourn Park
Manassas, Virginia
2009-05-09

Licensed to Osbourn Park High School             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009
                       Nike Victor Cahoon Track Classic                        
                           Osbourn Park High School                            
                           Manassas, VA  - 5/9/2009                            
                           Results - MileStat.com                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nocera, Amanda            JR Osbourn Park             12.69q  4 
  2 Peterson, Jasmin          12 Archbishop Carro         12.77q  8 
  3 Bornell, Vivian           11 Fairfax                  12.86q  6 
  4 Lewis, Maya               11 Bishop McNamara          12.89q  8 
  5 Stevens, Chelsie          09 Elizabeth Seton          12.95q  1 
  6 Bartlett, Mary            12 Our Lady Of Good         12.96q  7 
  7 Idris, Amira              10 Hylton, C.D.             12.96q  6 
  8 Nguyen, Elizabeth         09 Fairfax                  13.05q  5 
  9 Lipkins, Chantel          12 Elizabeth Seton          13.05q  2 
 10 Mejia, Jessica            10 Centreville              13.21q  6 
 11 Butler, Cierra            11 Stafford                 13.23q  5 
 12 Campbell, Teasia          10 Riverbend                13.32q  1 
 13 Mundo, Jessica            11 Brooke Point             13.33   2 
 14 Harpster, Anna            09 Loudoun Valley           13.34   7 
 15 Williams, Denika          10 South County             13.36   8 
 16 Ellis, Denise             12 Centreville              13.37   3 
 17 Reed, Mia                 09 Colonial Forge           13.38   7 
 18 Edmond, Ashley            10 Riverbend                13.42   4 
 19 Carter, Rea               11 Brentsville Dist         13.53   4 
 20 Cooper, Quiyshana         09 Forest Park              13.57   3 
 21 Keiling, Tymesha          12 Hylton, C.D.             13.59   8 
 22 Seabrook, Laura           SO Osbourn Park             13.65   7 
 23 Goodrick, Ashley          09 Potomac Falls            13.66   1 
 24 Williams, Shanice         10 Colonial Forge           13.72   2 
 25 Daum, Chelsea             12 Potomac Falls            13.76   6 
 26 Merritt, Presha           09 Brooke Point             13.88   5 
 27 Johnson, Mikal            09 Osbourn                  13.90   3 
 28 Haynes, Miranda           09 Mt. Vernon               13.92   1 
 29 Hudson, Shanel            09 Dominion                 13.93   2 
 30 washington, adria         10 Massaponax               13.94   7 
 31 Weatherly, Rachel         11 Dominion                 14.01   4 
 32 Pendergast, Taylor        10 Our Lady Of Good         14.10   2 
 33 Grammick, Jasmin          12 Brentsville Dist         14.30   5 
 34 Cunningham, Angelica      09 Osbourn                  14.56   1 
 35 Payne, Angelique          10 Bishop McNamara          14.65   4 
 36 Evans, Danelle            09 Hampton                  14.80   6 
 37 Galliger, Erica           10 South County             14.82   7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nocera, Amanda            JR Osbourn Park             12.55   2  10   
  2 Idris, Amira              10 Hylton, C.D.             12.75   1   8   
  3 Bornell, Vivian           11 Fairfax                  12.84   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Maya               11 Bishop McNamara          12.87   2   5   
  5 Bartlett, Mary            12 Our Lady Of Good         12.99   2   3.50
  5 Lipkins, Chantel          12 Elizabeth Seton          12.99   1   3.50
  7 Nguyen, Elizabeth         09 Fairfax                  13.01   1   2   
  8 Stevens, Chelsie          09 Elizabeth Seton          13.03   2   1   
  9 Butler, Cierra            11 Stafford                 13.09   1 
 10 Campbell, Teasia          10 Riverbend                13.17   1 
 11 Mejia, Jessica            10 Centreville              13.27   1 
 12 Peterson, Jasmin          12 Archbishop Carro         14.15   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 24.87  5/12/2007   Dania Sanford, Fauquier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna           FR Osbourn Park             25.96   9  10   
  2 McCray, Candice           12 Mt. Vernon               26.12   9   8   
  3 Bartlett, Mary            12 Our Lady Of Good         26.54   8   6   
  4 Sessoms, Ashley           11 Hampton                  26.55   9   5   
  5 Nguyen, Elizabeth         09 Fairfax                  26.65   8   4   
  6 Dawkins, Reyna            10 Fairfax                  26.76   7   3   
  7 Robinson, Teika           12 Elizabeth Seton          26.85   6   2   
  8 Dyer, Loren               10 South County             26.88   9   1   
  9 Butler, Cierra            11 Stafford                 27.26   7 
 10 Lewis, Maya               11 Bishop McNamara          27.29   5 
 11 Ellis, Denise             12 Centreville              27.51   4 
 12 Crutchfield, Adrienne     11 Our Lady Of Good         27.56   8 
 13 Cooper, Quiyshana         09 Forest Park              27.59   7 
 14 Simms, Camille            11 Massaponax               27.84   9 
 15 Stevens, Chelsie          09 Elizabeth Seton          27.92   5 
 16 Carter, Rea               11 Brentsville Dist         27.98   7 
 17 Mundo, Jessica            11 Brooke Point             28.01   8 
 18 Ross, Kelly               10 South County             28.04   6 
 19 Seabrook, Laura           SO Osbourn Park             28.29   2 
 20 Hudson, Shanel            09 Dominion                 28.32   5 
 21 Harpster, Anna            09 Loudoun Valley           28.44   5 
 22 Krumholz, Briana          09 Forest Park              28.47   7 
 23 Carr, Christina           10 Williams, T. C.          28.48   7 
 24 Estes, Pamela             12 Centreville              28.51   6 
 25 Kline, Katie              10 Colonial Forge           28.55   6 
 26 Merritt, Presha           09 Brooke Point             28.60   6 
 27 Daum, Chelsea             12 Potomac Falls            28.76   5 
 28 Simmons, Kaylyn           FR Osbourn Park             29.01   3 
 29 Patten, Asha              10 Osbourn                  29.15   3 
 30 Haynes, Miranda           09 Mt. Vernon               29.44   4 
 31 Debreaux, Shanelle        10 Bishop McNamara          29.94   2 
 32 Vesseliza, Emily          11 Riverbend                29.96   8 
 33 Strope, Alison            SO Osbourn Park             30.16   2 
 34 Rice, Bridget             09 Dominion                 30.46   3 
 35 Mota, Adrianna            12 Osbourn                  33.86   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 55.93  5/14/2005   Francena McCoroy, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             09 Archbishop Carro         58.12   8  10   
  2 Edmond, Erin              10 Riverbend                58.48   8   8   
  3 Dyer, Loren               10 South County             58.85   7   6   
  4 McCray, Candice           12 Mt. Vernon               59.09   8   5   
  5 Wright, Melonie           12 Riverbend                59.88   8   4   
  6 Butler, Cierra            11 Stafford               1:00.42   2   3   
  7 Barry, Melody             12 Brooke Point           1:00.72   7   2   
  8 Sessoms, Ashley           11 Hampton                1:01.05   7   1   
  9 Gatlin, Gerda             12 Forest Park            1:01.22   7 
 10 Johnson, Joi              11 Elizabeth Seton        1:02.84   8 
 11 Hickey, Katie             11 Centreville            1:03.23   6 
 12 Barnes, Megan                Park View-Sterl.       1:03.81   5 
 13 Nielsen, Brianna          12 Mt. Vernon             1:03.87   6 
 14 Dosumno, Jokotade         11 Elizabeth Seton        1:04.15   6 
 15 Daly, Shannen             10 Hylton, C.D.           1:04.19   4 
 16 Dickinson, Hannah         09 Colonial Forge         1:04.40   5 
 17 Williams, Marshe          10 Osbourn                1:04.43   2 
 18 Kline, Katie              10 Colonial Forge         1:04.73   5 
 19 Solaru, Opeyemi           09 Our Lady Of Good       1:05.07   4 
 20 Meyers, Hope              12 Loudoun Valley         1:05.23   5 
 21 Weatherly, Rachel         11 Dominion               1:05.71   2 
 22 Rice, Bridget             09 Dominion               1:06.13   3 
 23 Gausman, Jessica          11 Brentsville Dist       1:06.25   2 
 24 Docal, Maria              10 Our Lady Of Good       1:06.81   4 
 25 Hendley, Kathryn          09 Williams, T. C.        1:06.89   6 
 26 Sager, Hannah             SR Lake Braddock          1:07.07   3 
 27 Mastriano, Mariana        10 Centreville            1:07.15   3 
 28 Brown, Chyna              10 Bishop McNamara        1:07.38   1 
 29 Hughes, Tiana             09 Brooke Point           1:07.72   4 
 30 Bentall, Nia              11 Brentsville Dist       1:07.75   1 
 31 Marshall, Chanel          SO Lake Braddock          1:10.16   3 
 32 Myers, Janelle               Park View-Sterl.       1:14.93   3 
 33 Jividen, Angela           10 Osbourn                1:23.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:17.89  5/9/2009    Kayla Tyrrell, Osbourn Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Kayla            SO Osbourn Park           2:17.89*  10   
  2 Lardner, Casey            10 Lake Braddock          2:19.90    8   
  3 Weidman, Erika            12 Williams, T. C.        2:21.41    6   
  4 Wade, Colleen             10 Colonial Forge         2:23.45    5   
  5 Houghton, Audrey          09 Loudoun Valley         2:24.96    4   
  6 Seymour, Ashley           12 Archbishop Carro       2:25.37    3   
  7 Ostergren, Kelsey         12 Brentsville Dist       2:26.12    2   
  8 Hunter, Kaitlyn           11 Potomac Falls          2:26.73    1   
  9 Clemo, Rebecca            12 Monroe, James          2:27.41  
 10 Moore, Taylor             12 Lake Braddock          2:27.59  
 11 Davis, Dianna             12 Forest Park            2:27.81  
 12 Hires, Ari                11 South County           2:29.28  
 13 Barnes, Megan                Park View-Sterl.       2:29.79  
 14 Bardour, Cimone           10 Hylton, C.D.           2:30.19  
 15 Mulder, Kaitlin           SO Osbourn Park           2:30.51  
 16 Scheren, Hailey           11 Loudoun Valley         2:30.54  
 17 Benoit, Lauren            10 Colonial Forge         2:32.64  
 18 Morris, Caroline          09 Monroe, James          2:33.57  
 19 Geraghty, Erin            11 Forest Park            2:33.82  
 20 Raycroft, Shenandoah      11 Williams, T. C.        2:36.38  
 21 Hagen, Rachel             10 Potomac Falls          2:36.91  
 22 Daly, Shannen             10 Hylton, C.D.           2:38.65  
 23 Lewis, Nicole             10 South County           2:38.94  
 24 griffin, genetra          10 Massaponax             2:39.52  
 25 Kahwaty, Margaret         11 Our Lady Of Good       2:39.67  
 26 Van Campen, Amy           09 Osbourn                2:41.83  
 27 Walters, Ciara            10 Elizabeth Seton        2:45.79  
 28 Callaham, Amy             10 Riverbend              2:46.52  
 29 Sawyer, Aleksandra        11 Fairfax                2:53.11  
 30 Myers, Janelle               Park View-Sterl.       2:58.16  
 31 Wilhelm, Riana            10 Brooke Point           3:00.51  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:40.73  5/8/2004    Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheren, Hannah           12 Loudoun Valley         4:55.61   10   
  2 Wybersky, Ashley          JR Osbourn Park           4:59.50    8   
  3 Hagan, Kelly              11 Lake Braddock          5:01.38    6   
  4 Dowd, Frances             12 Fairfax                5:06.85    5   
  5 Gentry, Maggie            12 Brentsville Dist       5:07.72    4   
  6 Seymour, Ashley           12 Archbishop Carro       5:08.08    3   
  7 Benoit, Lauren            10 Colonial Forge         5:16.49    2   
  8 Mares, Monica             11 Colonial Forge         5:20.47    1   
  9 Hoffman, Caitlin          11 Brentsville Dist       5:20.69  
 10 Kollhopp, Chelsey         10 Riverbend              5:21.28  
 11 Owermohle, Gabby          10 Forest Park            5:21.56  
 12 Rindfleisch, Katie        10 Loudoun Valley         5:21.69  
 13 martinez, gabby           09 Massaponax             5:22.23  
 14 Wright, Natalie           09 Potomac Falls          5:24.04  
 15 Bardour, Cimone           10 Hylton, C.D.           5:25.19  
 16 Maimon, Courtney          SO Osbourn Park           5:27.22  
 17 Rion, Barbara             10 Dominion               5:29.97  
 18 Dunleavy, Alison          09 Forest Park            5:30.87  
 19 Puffett, Nicole           09 Elizabeth Seton        5:32.64  
 20 Toledo, Lisa              10 Williams, T. C.        5:37.58  
 21 Thompson, Kathryn         11 Potomac Falls          5:38.76  
 22 Schofield, Megan          10 Osbourn                5:39.04  
 23 Patterson, Amanda         09 Brooke Point           5:40.29  
 24 Williams, Gloria             Lake Braddock          5:41.13  
 25 Brenchley, Annika         10 Riverbend              5:41.49  
 26 Garrand, Grace            09 Williams, T. C.        5:43.70  
 27 Seymour, Kiah             09 Archbishop Carro       5:50.45  
 28 Yorgason, Josie           10 Osbourn                5:53.83  
 29 O'Connell, Jessica        SR Osbourn Park           6:00.52  
 30 Rymer, Lauren                Park View-Sterl.       6:10.67  
 31 Hopkins, Jordan           12 Elizabeth Seton        6:12.10  
 32 McGlade, Bridget          09 Brooke Point           6:18.22  
 33 Le, Thu                      Park View-Sterl.       6:37.23  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10:19.85  5/14/2005   Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braney, Lauren            SO Mountain View         10:57.02   10   
  2 Walker, Katherine         11 Brooke Point          11:02.11    8   
  3 Bryan, Sarah              12 Williams, T. C.       11:12.38    6   
  4 Price, Morgan             10 Brentsville Dist      11:15.58    5   
  5 Somers, Hannah            10 Colonial Forge        11:33.83    4   
  6 Cate, Emily               12 Forest Park           11:37.00    3   
  7 Crowley, Michelle         09 Loudoun Valley        11:41.84    2   
  8 Perkins, Sophie           10 Loudoun Valley        11:56.66    1   
  9 Misanin, Buffy            11 Dominion              12:00.59  
 10 Gaines, Ashby             12 Brentsville Dist      12:02.81  
 11 Maiwandi, Sara            SO Osbourn Park          12:15.24  
 12 Morin, Laura              10 Forest Park           12:16.25  
 13 Carty, Lindsey            12 Riverbend             12:20.15  
 14 Puffett, Nicole           09 Elizabeth Seton       12:27.84  
 15 Rodgers, Suzanne          12 Potomac Falls         12:33.46  
 16 Kieffer, Amanda           SO Osbourn Park          12:33.77  
 17 Brown, Katelyn            11 Brooke Point          12:34.24  
 18 Crow, Erin                   Lake Braddock         12:36.72  
 19 Diniega, Rachel           11 Potomac Falls         12:40.72  
 20 Campbell, Alyssa          10 South County          13:05.05  
 21 Myers, Sara               09 Colonial Forge        13:08.25  
 22 Hess, Ashley              12 Forest Park           13:17.16  
 23 Rymer, Lauren                Park View-Sterl.      13:20.00  
 24 Miller, Marissa           10 Osbourn               13:51.03  
 25 Le, Thu                      Park View-Sterl.      13:53.68  
 26 Vetal, Julie              11 Osbourn               14:26.05  
 -- Markowitz, Anna           10 Lake Braddock              DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Amira               10 Mt. Vernon               15.30q  5 
  2 Jones, Quaniqua           12 Hampton                  15.36q  6 
  3 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   12 Brentsville Dist         15.45q  4 
  4 Butler, Kierra            11 Stafford                 15.84q  1 
  5 Roper, Asha               11 Elizabeth Seton          15.88q  2 
  6 Zaremba, Kiah             11 Stafford                 16.30q  2 
  7 Colbourn, Jessica         10 South County             16.33q  4 
  8 Landay, Shelby            12 Osbourn                  16.42q  5 
  9 Boddie, Vamonie           09 Hampton                  16.50q  3 
 10 Sullivan, Meghan          11 Loudoun Valley           17.15q  6 
 11 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge           17.39q  3 
 12 Mcgurk, Kathleen          12 Loudoun Valley           17.41q  4 
 13 Stevenson, Shaniece       11 Mt. Vernon               17.74   1 
 14 Day, Kiya                 10 Dominion                 17.93   4 
 15 Jamar, Jessica            12 Osbourn                  17.98   6 
 16 Hall, Anita               12 Archbishop Carro         18.00   1 
 17 Szklennik, Brooke         SO Osbourn Park             18.23   5 
 18 Swogger, Jamie            12 South County             18.88   3 
 19 Noguchi, Lily             12 Williams, T. C.          18.92   2 
 20 Mervine, Amy              11 Colonial Forge           19.39   1 
 21 Salette, Sarah            11 Centreville              19.48   6 
 22 Mathis, Brittanisha       09 Riverbend                19.84   1 
 23 Zhu, Jennifer             09 Williams, T. C.          20.12   1 
 24 Sutton, Makeyia           11 Centreville              21.02   4 
 25 Burns, Danielle           10 Elizabeth Seton          21.54   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Quaniqua           12 Hampton                  14.73   2  10   
  2 Hill, Amira               10 Mt. Vernon               15.02   2   8   
  3 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   12 Brentsville Dist         15.29   2   6   
  4 Roper, Asha               11 Elizabeth Seton          15.66   2   5   
  5 Butler, Kierra            11 Stafford                 15.79   2   4   
  6 Colbourn, Jessica         10 South County             15.83   1   3   
  7 Landay, Shelby            12 Osbourn                  16.01   1   2   
  8 Zaremba, Kiah             11 Stafford                 16.11   2   1   
  9 Sullivan, Meghan          11 Loudoun Valley           16.37   1 
 10 Boddie, Vamonie           09 Hampton                  16.53   1 
 11 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge           16.84   1 
 12 Mcgurk, Kathleen          12 Loudoun Valley           16.90   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 42.92  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Quaniqua           12 Hampton                  46.40   7  10   
  2 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNamara          46.53   6   8   
  3 Hill, Amira               10 Mt. Vernon               46.80   7   6   
  4 Butler, Kierra            11 Stafford                 47.38   6   5   
  5 Fauteux, Nicole           11 Potomac Falls            47.68   6   4   
  6 Day, Kiya                 10 Dominion                 47.73   5   3   
  7 Roper, Asha               11 Elizabeth Seton          48.43   7   2   
  8 Landay, Shelby            12 Osbourn                  48.88   4   1   
  9 Bates, Erin               09 Monroe, James            49.06   6 
 10 Teague, Tiana             10 Elizabeth Seton          49.40   7 
 11 Johnson, Shanice          11 Sussex Central           50.05   3 
 12 Wright, Monica            09 Riverbend                50.11   5 
 13 McGlade, Colleen          12 Brooke Point             50.48   4 
 14 Stevenson, Shaniece       11 Mt. Vernon               50.70   5 
 15 Zaremba, Kiah             11 Stafford                 51.36   3 
 16 Mcgurk, Kathleen          12 Loudoun Valley           51.41   4 
 17 Mejia, Jessica            10 Centreville              51.85   5 
 18 Szklennik, Brooke         SO Osbourn Park             53.27   2 
 19 Darhele, Shallu           12 South County             53.45   3 
 20 Mathis, Brittanisha       09 Riverbend                53.80   2 
 21 Noguchi, Lily             12 Williams, T. C.          54.52   1 
 22 Warner, Tess              10 Loudoun Valley           54.71   3 
 23 Zhu, Jennifer             09 Williams, T. C.          55.06   1 
 24 Jamar, Jessica            12 Osbourn                  55.83   3 
 25 McCormick, Jamie          09 Fairfax                  57.44   1 
 -- Sutton, Makeyia           11 Centreville                 DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 47.75  5/12/2007   Hampton, Hampton                            
                       B Lassiter, K Chapman, Q Jones, T Brown           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     49.45   3  10   
     1) Seabrook, Laura SO              2) Nocera, Amanda JR              
     3) Waikiki, Tialei SR              4) Walker, Breanna FR             
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         49.83   3   8   
     1) Adewole, Tejumade 10            2) Crutchfield, Adrienne 11       
     3) Gambril, Ashley 12              4) Bartlett, Mary 12              
  3 Riverbend  'A'                                        49.92   3   6   
     1) Campbell, Teasia 10             2) Wright, Melonie 12             
     3) Edmond, Erin 10                 4) Edmond, Ashley 10              
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                   50.27   3   5   
     1) Privette, Lauren 11             2) Harpster, Anna 09              
     3) Klemens, Rebecca 11             4) Sullivan, Meghan 11            
  5 Hylton, C.D.  'A'                                     51.28   2   4   
     1) McFadgen, Millie 10             2) Lewis, Seraina 11              
     3) Thomas, Jasmine 11              4) Keiling, Tymesha 12            
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       51.77   3   3   
     1) Haynes, Miranda 09              2) McCray, Candice 12             
     3) Stevenson, Shaniece 11          4) Hill, Amira 10                 
  7 Fairfax  'A'                                          51.86   1   2   
     1) Maxwell, Kayla 11               2) Bornell, Vivian 11             
     3) Walker, Taylour 09              4) Dawkins, Reyna 10              
  8 Brooke Point  'A'                                     52.19   1   1   
     1) Starks, Jasmine 12              2) McGlade, Colleen 12            
     3) Merritt, Presha 09              4) Mundo, Jessica 11              
  9 Massaponax  'A'                                       52.75   2 
     1) Simms, Camille 11               2) green, monet 10                
     3) robinson, quaneisha 09          4) giles, jasmine 10              
 10 Centreville  'A'                                      52.85   1 
     1) Echevarria, Genesis 10          2) Mastriano, Mariana 10          
     3) Estes, Pamela 12                4) Ellis, Denise 12               
 11 South County  'A'                                     53.23   2 
     1) Ross, Kelly 10                  2) Galliger, Erica 10             
     3) Williams, Denika 10             4) Colbourn, Jessica 10           
 12 Brentsville District  'A'                             53.65   2 
     1) Grammick, Jasmin 12             2) Carter, Rea 11                 
     3) Kent-Robinson, Danyelle 12      4) Cruz, Denise 09                
 13 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                  55.92   1 
     1) Payne, Angelique 10             2) Brown, Chyna 10                
     3) Whitfield, Marquia 10           4) Debreaux, Shanelle 10          
 -- Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                     DQ   3  ZONE 2
     1) Stevens, Chelsie 09             2) Lipkins, Chantel 12            
     3) Robinson, Teika 12              4) Burns, Danielle 10             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 3:51.41  5/14/2005   Bethel, Bethel                            
                         E. Roberts, S. Pinnock, C. Carrington & McCorory  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   4:03.32   3  10   
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:10.85   3   8   
  3 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 4:20.47   1   6   
     1) Kline, Katie 10                 2) Wade, Colleen 10               
     3) Dickinson, Hannah 09            4) Vashro, Taylor 09              
  4 Dominion  'A'                                       4:22.89   2   5   
     1) Hudson, Shanel 09               2) Weatherly, Rachel 11           
     3) Rice, Bridget 09                4) Day, Kiya 10                   
  5 South County  'A'                                   4:24.39   1   4   
     1) Ross, Kelly 10                  2) Williams, Denika 10            
     3) Schafer, Katherine 10           4) Dunbar, Jackie 11              
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                        4:27.15   1   3   
     1) Nguyen, Elizabeth 09            2) Dawkins, Reyna 10              
     3) Dowd, Frances 12                4) Walsh, Mackenzie 11            
  7 Centreville  'A'                                    4:34.78   1   2   
     1) Hickey, Katie 11                2) Mejia, Jessica 10              
     3) Echevarria, Genesis 10          4) Salette, Sarah 11              
  8 Massaponax  'A'                                     4:44.41   1   1   
     1) flynn, kayleigh 11              2) robinson, quaneisha 09         
     3) cummings, zakiya 10             4) Simms, Camille 11              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:28.19  5/12/2007   Fairfax, Fairfax                          
                         N Auble, F Dowd, A Duncan, J Trapeni              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 9:40.30   10   
     1) Scheren, Hailey 11              2) Scheren, Hannah 12             
     3) Cromwell, Lydia 09              4) Houghton, Audrey 09            
  2 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  9:54.54    8   
     1) Jones, Ariana 12                2) Brady, Shannon 12              
     3) Hagen, Rachel 10                4) Lee, Christina 11              
  3 South County  'A'                                  10:03.58    6   
     1) Campbell, Alyssa 10             2) Dunbar, Jackie 11              
     3) Hires, Ari 11                   4) Schafer, Katherine 10          
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:17.46    5   
     1) Docal, Maria 10                 2) Salvail, Megan 10              
     3) Nwaba, Adaure 09                4) Kahwaty, Margaret 11           
  5 Riverbend  'A'                                     10:23.97    4   
     1) Carty, Lindsey 12               2) Givens, Lauren 10              
     3) Kollhopp, Chelsey 10            4) Keenhold, Molly 09             
  6 Forest Park  'A'                                   10:28.68    3   
     1) McAllister, Kaylynn 11          2) Krumholz, Briana 09            
     3) Geraghty, Erin 11               4) Hess, Marissa 10               
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 10:35.68    2   
  8 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               10:42.58    1   
     1) Dosumno, Jokotade 11            2) Johnson, Joi 11                
     3) Teague, Tiana 10                4) Walters, Ciara 10              
  9 Brooke Point  'A'                                  11:07.37  
     1) Williams, Jevonna 09            2) Wilhelm, Riana 10              
     3) Patterson, Amanda 09            4) Hughes, Tiana 09               
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: *  5-06  5/9/2009    Erin Edmond, Riverbend                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin              10 Riverbend              5-06.00*  10   
  2 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   12 Brentsville Dist      J5-06.00*   8   
  3 LaRoche, Kiersten         11 Bishop McNamara        5-02.00    6   
  4 elliot, jenna             11 Massaponax             5-00.00    5   
  5 Darhele, Shallu           12 South County           4-10.00    4   
  6 Poplawski, Linda             Park View-Sterl.      J4-10.00    3   
  7 Salette, Sarah            11 Centreville            4-08.00    2   
  8 Colbourn, Jessica         10 South County          J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Covington, Whigham        12 Lake Braddock         J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Mundo, Jessica            11 Brooke Point           4-06.00  
 10 Fong, Claire              12 Loudoun Valley         4-06.00  
 10 Schofield, Megan          10 Osbourn                4-06.00  
 10 Keenhold, Molly           09 Riverbend              4-06.00  
 10 White, Victoria           10 Loudoun Valley         4-06.00  
 -- Coates, Kathrine          10 Osbourn                     NH  
 -- Hughes, Tiana             09 Brooke Point                NH  
 -- Sutton, Makeyia           11 Centreville                 NH  
 -- Rice, Bridget             09 Dominion                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 19-01  5/12/2007   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jasmin          12 Archbishop Carro      15-09.00   10   
  2 Mundo, Jessica            11 Brooke Point          15-07.00    8   
  3 LaRoche, Kiersten         11 Bishop McNamara       15-04.00    6   
  4 Idris, Amira              10 Hylton, C.D.          15-02.00    5   
  5 giles, jasmine            10 Massaponax            15-01.00    4   
  6 Carter, Rea               11 Brentsville Dist      15-00.00    3   
  7 Ross, Kelly               10 South County          14-08.00    2   
  8 Wrona, Katherine          12 South County          14-07.00    1   
  9 Sullivan, Meghan          11 Loudoun Valley        14-06.00  
 10 Goodrick, Ashley          09 Potomac Falls         14-05.00  
 11 Johnson, Mikal            09 Osbourn               14-02.00  
 12 Weatherly, Rachel         11 Dominion              14-00.00  
 12 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge        14-00.00  
 14 Hall, Anita               12 Archbishop Carro      13-11.00  
 14 Battle, Alyssa            11 Potomac Falls         13-11.00  
 16 Estes, Pamela             12 Centreville           13-09.00  
 17 Lewis, Seraina            11 Hylton, C.D.          13-08.00  
 18 Grammick, Jasmin          12 Brentsville Dist      13-07.00  
 19 Salette, Sarah            11 Centreville           13-06.00  
 20 Lipkins, Chantel          12 Elizabeth Seton       13-04.00  
 21 Loftin, Leah              11 Elizabeth Seton       13-01.00  
 22 Merritt, Presha           09 Brooke Point          13-00.00  
 23 Seabrook, Laura           SO Osbourn Park          12-09.00  
 23 Burrell, Erica            SO Osbourn Park          12-09.00  
 25 Reed, Mia                 09 Colonial Forge        12-05.00  
 26 Zartman, Brittany            Park View-Sterl.      11-07.00  
 27 Watts, Jessica               Park View-Sterl.       9-05.00  
 -- Dagenhart, Jenna          SR Osbourn Park                ND  
 -- Gailliard, Ashley         12 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Waikiki, Tialei           SR Osbourn Park                ND  
 -- Meyer, Frauka             12 Liberty (Beal)              ND  
 -- Kline, Katie              10 Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Butts, Tynita             12 Williams, T. C.             ND  
 -- Davis, Chanae             11 Bishop McNamara             ND  
 -- Day, Kiya                 10 Dominion                    ND  
 -- Privette, Lauren          11 Loudoun Valley              ND  
 -- Butler, Donisha           11 Ballou                      ND  
 -- Mingo, LaKrystal          11 Ballou                      ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 37-01.75  5/12/2007   April Sinkler, Brooke Point              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              10 Hylton, C.D.          35-05.00   10   
  2 Robinson, Teika           12 Elizabeth Seton       34-11.50    8   
  3 Mundo, Jessica            11 Brooke Point          33-08.00    6   
  4 Grammick, Jasmin          12 Brentsville Dist      32-11.00    5   
  5 Carter, Rea               11 Brentsville Dist      32-02.50    4   
  6 Goodrick, Ashley          09 Potomac Falls         31-08.00    3   
  7 LaRoche, Kiersten         11 Bishop McNamara       31-04.50    2   
  8 Waikiki, Tialei           SR Osbourn Park          31-04.00    1   
  9 Lewis, Maya               11 Bishop McNamara       30-11.50  
 10 Swogger, Jamie            12 South County          30-08.50  
 11 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge        30-07.00  
 12 Battle, Alyssa            11 Potomac Falls         30-03.50  
 13 Loftin, Leah              11 Elizabeth Seton       30-01.50  
 14 Wrona, Katherine          12 South County          30-00.00  
 15 Day, Kiya                 10 Dominion              29-11.00  
 16 Supko, Megan              11 Lake Braddock         29-10.50  
 17 Warner, Tess              10 Loudoun Valley        29-04.50  
 18 Salette, Sarah            11 Centreville           29-02.00  
 19 Kline, Katie              10 Colonial Forge        29-01.00  
 20 Shoemaker, Rebecca        12 Lake Braddock         28-09.00  
 21 Kieth-Midgette, Xantha    09 Sussex Central        28-08.50  
 22 Hudson, Shanel            09 Dominion              28-02.50  
 23 Hughes, Tiana             09 Brooke Point          27-05.00  
 24 Zartman, Brittany            Park View-Sterl.      27-02.50  
 25 Noguchi, Lily             12 Williams, T. C.       25-02.50  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 40-08  5/10/2008   Nalalie Beard, Park View-Sterling           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Candace           11 Mt. Vernon            34-08.50   10   
  2 Jackson, Latona           12 Williams, T. C.      J34-08.50    8   
  3 Sajous, Soraya            12 Brooke Point          34-02.00    6   
  4 Bello, Mariama            12 Brentsville Dist      34-01.00    4.50
  4 Ball, Elizabeth           12 Brooke Point          34-01.00    4.50
  6 Ngami, Magaret            12 Bishop McNamara       33-06.50    3   
  7 Richards, Jennifer        11 Potomac Falls         33-05.50    2   
  8 Knowlton, Paige           12 Brentsville Dist      33-02.00    1   
  9 Tucker, Kayla             12 Elizabeth Seton       32-00.50  
 10 Williams, Indigo          12 Riverbend             31-10.00  
 11 Scruggs, Brooke           11 Stafford              31-08.00  
 12 Dawson, Chris             10 Potomac Falls         31-03.50  
 12 Baity, Kendra             12 Lake Braddock         31-03.50  
 14 Menye, Madeline           10 Lake Braddock         30-05.50  
 15 Gomez, Alexa              JR Osbourn Park          30-01.50  
 16 Tucker, Kiara             09 Riverbend             29-10.00  
 17 Griffin, Kendra           10 Hylton, C.D.          29-06.00  
 18 Majors, Jasmine           JR Osbourn Park          29-03.50  
 19 Molock, Diarra            09 Bishop McNamara       28-11.00  
 20 Edmonds, Courtney         12 Mt. Vernon            28-02.00  
 21 Prosper, Tamalia             Park View-Sterl.      28-01.50  
 22 Sessoms, Mercedes         12 Hampton               26-05.00  
 23 Norris, Shaniqua          11 Hylton, C.D.          24-04.00  
 24 Villalta, Priscilla       12 South County          24-01.50  
 25 Edwards, Mary-Kate        09 Loudoun Valley        24-00.00  
 26 White, Victoria           10 Loudoun Valley        23-09.00  
 27 Deivert, Taylor           10 Fairfax               23-05.00  
 28 McCormick, Jamie          09 Fairfax               22-10.50  
 29 Oare, Meredith               Park View-Sterl.      20-10.50  
 30 Friedman, Yuval           10 Dominion              20-06.50  
 31 Collado, Amanda           09 Dominion              19-04.00  
 32 Valle, Alejandra          12 South County          18-10.00  
 -- Croushorne, Brianne       09 Liberty (Beal)              ND  
 -- Hamilton, Hakima          11 Hampton                     ND  
 -- Mingo, LaKrystal          11 Ballou                      ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 149-10  5/10/2008   Natalie Beard, Park View Sterling          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pina, Lynee               12 Brooke Point            114-07   10   
  2 Oare, Meredith               Park View-Sterl.        108-06    8   
  3 Majors, Jasmine           JR Osbourn Park            106-03    6   
  4 Bello, Mariama            12 Brentsville Dist        104-02    5   
  5 Ngami, Magaret            12 Bishop McNamara         102-08    4   
  6 Jackson, Latona           12 Williams, T. C.          98-08    3   
  7 Watson, Sarah             11 Riverbend                96-06    2   
  8 Knowlton, Paige           12 Brentsville Dist         94-11    1   
  9 Griffin, Kendra           10 Hylton, C.D.             91-11  
 10 Tucker, Kiara             09 Riverbend                91-09  
 11 Sajous, Soraya            12 Brooke Point             90-05  
 12 Baity, Kendra             12 Lake Braddock            88-11  
 13 Tucker, Kayla             12 Elizabeth Seton          85-11  
 14 Edmonds, Courtney         12 Mt. Vernon               84-11  
 15 Edwards, Mary-Kate        09 Loudoun Valley           82-03  
 16 Bailey, Candace           11 Mt. Vernon               81-09  
 17 Prosper, Tamalia             Park View-Sterl.         81-08  
 18 Fusselle, Jennifer        12 Loudoun Valley           80-07  
 19 Richards, Jennifer        11 Potomac Falls            77-05  
 20 Fialkow, Tara             10 Lake Braddock            76-08  
 21 Sessoms, Mercedes         12 Hampton                  75-06  
 22 Norris, Shaniqua          11 Hylton, C.D.             69-07  
 23 Gomez, Alexa              JR Osbourn Park             67-00  
 24 Villalta, Priscilla       12 South County             66-10  
 25 Deivert, Taylor           10 Fairfax                  65-06  
 26 Molock, Diarra            09 Bishop McNamara          65-00  
 27 Werner, Bridget           10 Potomac Falls            64-07  
 28 Valle, Alejandra          12 South County             60-05  
 29 Friedman, Yuval           10 Dominion                 56-11  
 30 Decker, Skyelar           10 Dominion                 51-05  
 31 Hurd, Kristina            10 Fairfax                  49-04  
 -- Hamilton, Hakima          11 Hampton                     ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.89  5/8/2004    Devin Thompson, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladd, David               11 Fairfax                  11.00q  7 
  2 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  12 Stafford                 11.11q  4 
  3 Asonye, Reward            12 Williams, T. C.          11.18q  4 
  4 Reed, Lonnie              09 Colonial Forge           11.21q  9 
  5 Taylor, Cortez            11 Williams, T. C.          11.23q  1 
  6 Gray, Roderque            10 Brooke Point             11.24q  2 
  7 Sedeski, Thomas              Park View-Sterl.         11.26q  3 
  8 Britt, Cyrus              10 Archbishop Carro         11.27q  8 
  9 Prescott, Darryl          12 Fairfax                  11.30q  5 
 10 Edmund, Derrick           12 Riverbend                11.33q  5 
 11 April, Dennis                Park View-Sterl.         11.38q  2 
 12 Harris, Courtland         11 Our Lady Of Good         11.38q  9 
 13 Turner, Jabaari           10 Sussex Central           11.40   6 
 14 Ouden, Matt               10 Brooke Point             11.41   8 
 15 Keller, Aaron             10 Brentsville Dist         11.43   5 
 16 Bailey, Taron             11 Sussex Central           11.44   1 
 16 Jordan, David             11 South County             11.44   3 
 18 Harris, Iric              10 Hylton, C.D.             11.45   3 
 19 Harris, Nagee             11 Massaponax               11.46   7 
 20 Edwards, Devin            SR Osbourn Park             11.47   4 
 21 Barbour, Paul             11 Centreville              11.56   1 
 22 Harris, Kenneth           10 Mt. Vernon               11.58   6 
 23 Coleman, Sammy            10 Dominion                 11.59   6 
 24 Hayes, Mike               10 South County             11.60   7 
 25 Tucker, Devante           11 Riverbend                11.67   8 
 26 Dusenberry, Michael       11 Stafford                 11.74   8 
 27 Owens, Tarrel             11 Potomac Falls            11.76   9 
 28 Jackson, Robert           JR Loudoun Valley           11.81   3 
 29 Smith, Jamal              09 Mt. Vernon               11.86   3 
 30 Williams, Lavaughn        12 Forest Park              11.87   6 
 31 Thompson, Chris           11 Our Lady Of Good         11.93   3 
 32 Johnson, Anthony          10 Mountain View            12.17   6 
 33 Landry, Michael           10 Archbishop Carro         12.18   7 
 34 Frost, Brody              10 Potomac Falls            12.20   5 
 35 Johnson, Philip           12 Brentsville Dist         12.24   2 
 36 Holland, Avron            10 Dominion                 12.34   2 
 37 Sims, Michael             12 Mountain View            12.34   4 
 38 Hansen, Camille           JR Osbourn Park             12.35   8 
 39 Teaford, Daulton          SO Loudoun Valley           12.43   2 
 40 Boateng, Kwame            11 Forest Park              12.44   2 
 41 Wade, Jordan              12 Centreville              12.63   9 
 42 Ogoe, George              09 Hylton, C.D.             12.72   1 
 43 Suterhland, Daniel        09 Osbourn                  13.41   7 
 44 Hashimi, Shafiq           11 Osbourn                  13.92   8 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.89  5/8/2004    Devin Thompson, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  12 Stafford                 10.93   2  10   
  2 Ladd, David               11 Fairfax                  10.94   2   8   
  3 Taylor, Cortez            11 Williams, T. C.          11.21   2   6   
  4 Asonye, Reward            12 Williams, T. C.          11.24   2   5   
  5 Santana, Nathan              Park View-Sterl.         11.26   1   4   
  6 Gray, Roderque            10 Brooke Point             11.26   2   3   
  7 Edmund, Derrick           12 Riverbend                11.28   1   2   
  8 Reed, Lonnie              09 Colonial Forge           11.29   2   1   
  9 Prescott, Darryl          12 Fairfax                  11.31   1 
 10 Harris, Courtland         11 Our Lady Of Good         11.39   1 
 11 April, Dennis                Park View-Sterl.         11.60   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 22.09  5/10/2008   Andre Wanzer, Brentsville District          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Gary         12 Forest Park              22.63   9  10   
  2 Johnson, Ronald           12 South County             22.74   9   8   
  3 Gray, Roderque            10 Brooke Point             22.89   9   6   
  4 Wilson, Rushane           12 Williams, T. C.          22.94   7   5   
  5 Reed, Lonnie              09 Colonial Forge           22.97   8   4   
  6 Edmund, Derrick           12 Riverbend                22.98   7   3   
  7 Harris, Courtland         11 Our Lady Of Good         22.98   9   2   
  8 Ouden, Matt               10 Brooke Point             23.15   8   1   
  9 April, Dennis                Park View-Sterl.         23.16   6 
 10 Kelly, Erik               12 Brentsville Dist         23.19   7 
 11 Santana, Nathan              Park View-Sterl.         23.24   8 
 12 Coker, Ayodesi            11 Williams, T. C.          23.32   7 
 13 Shell, Jamar              12 Mountain View            23.35   6 
 14 Blackman, Alex            12 Riverbend                23.40   6 
 15 Hardley, Jarvia           12 Forest Park              23.51   8 
 16 Edwards, Devin            SR Osbourn Park             23.61   5 
 17 Bacote, Dominique         12 Centreville              23.63   9 
 18 Bailey, Christian         10 Brooke Point             23.67   3 
 19 Smith, Garrett            FR Osbourn Park             23.68   5 
 20 Lewis, Derrick            11 Dominion                 23.70   7 
 21 Brisbon, Richard          12 Mountain View            23.71   6 
 22 Martin, Terrance          12 Our Lady Of Good         23.82   6 
 23 Barbour, Paul             11 Centreville              23.85   4 
 24 Mezher, Nabil             10 Fairfax                  23.93   6 
 25 Kendall, Michael          11 South County             23.96   5 
 26 Joseph, Shawn             11 Fairfax                  23.99   8 
 27 Dusenberry, Michael       11 Stafford                 24.03   3 
 28 Jackson, Robert           JR Loudoun Valley           24.17   5 
 29 Harris, Dante             SR Osbourn Park             24.36   4 
 30 Bailey, Walter            09 Archbishop Carro         24.56   8 
 31 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion                 24.63   5 
 32 Smith, Tavaris            09 Brentsville Dist         24.87   4 
 33 Hansen, Camille           JR Osbourn Park             24.99   2 
 34 Butler, Julian            10 Massaponax               25.07   5 
 35 Watternach, Nathan        JR Osbourn Park             25.09   2 
 36 Teaford, Daulton          SO Loudoun Valley           25.42   4 
 37 Bryan, Wieland            12 Potomac Falls            25.46   3 
 38 Baliwag, Le Mar           11 Potomac Falls            25.50   3 
 39 Rogers, Kevin             SR Osbourn Park             27.50   1 
 40 Suterhland, Daniel        09 Osbourn                  28.45   2 
 41 Muniz, Daniel             10 Osbourn                  29.12   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 49.49  5/13/2006   Chris Harrison, Potomac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Brian              12 South County             50.63   9  10   
  2 Harrelson, Dominique      11 Forest Park              50.75   6   8   
  3 Hagen, Ryan               12 Potomac Falls            50.89   9   6   
  4 Conteh, Rashed            11 Williams, T. C.          52.20   9   5   
  5 Cypress, Ryan             12 Mountain View            52.51   8   4   
  6 Mezher, Nabil             10 Fairfax                  52.69   6   3   
  7 Sessems, Jemel            11 Our Lady Of Good         52.81   8   2   
  8 Ritchhart, Mike           10 South County             52.89   6   1   
  9 Kelly, Erik               12 Brentsville Dist         52.98   7 
 10 Mbaidande, Chris          11 Centreville              53.57   8 
 11 Wilson, Marcel               Park View-Sterl.         53.94   3 
 12 Creel, Brandon            SO Loudoun Valley           54.00   7 
 13 Freiert, Paul             10 Potomac Falls            54.00   5 
 14 Battle, Tim               11 Massaponax               54.01   5 
 15 Brisbon, Richard          12 Mountain View            54.20   8 
 16 Turner, Jabaari           10 Sussex Central           54.21   7 
 17 Blackman, Alex            12 Riverbend                54.21   9 
 18 Corona, Franck            10 Massaponax               54.36   4 
 19 Saber, Khaled                Park View-Sterl.         54.93   4 
 20 Landry, JR, Mark          11 Archbishop Carro         55.00   2 
 21 Ford, Nicholas            12 Sussex Central           55.06   2 
 22 Holly, Jonathon           11 Forest Park              55.13   5 
 23 Smith, Jamal              09 Mt. Vernon               55.19   5 
 24 Patton, Devin             11 Colonial Forge           55.30   5 
 25 Dukes, Jabari             11 Hylton, C.D.             55.56   7 
 26 Bailey, Christian         10 Brooke Point             55.62   6 
 27 Stehle, Brian             SR Osbourn Park             55.66   4 
 28 Carr, Charles             10 Hylton, C.D.             55.78   4 
 29 Harrison, Rory            11 Osbourn                  56.07   3 
 30 McHugh, Andrew            10 Colonial Forge           56.29   2 
 31 Demps, Kolin              09 Centreville              56.66   4 
 32 Wise, Ruben               11 Bishop McNamara          57.54   5 
 33 Rogers, Kevin             SR Osbourn Park             57.69   1 
 34 Bowser, Desmond           10 Archbishop Carro         58.90   3 
 35 Byrum, Zach               10 Brooke Point             59.30   2 
 36 O'Donnell, Colin          10 Dominion               1:00.73   1 
 37 Novid, Tahir              09 Osbourn                1:05.36   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:57.69  5/14/2005   Steve Frames, Langley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weeks, Chris              JR Loudoun Valley         1:59.02   10   
  2 Dowd, Kevin               11 Fairfax                2:00.43    8   
  3 Keefe, Thomas             11 South County           2:00.54    6   
  4 Sharp, Nick               11 Dominion               2:00.88    5   
  5 Fisher, Gabe              10 Riverbend              2:03.73    4   
  6 Morrison, Jacob           10 Riverbend              2:04.60    3   
  7 Klimek, David             10 Colonial Forge         2:06.27    2   
  8 Jones, Marcus             11 South County           2:07.76    1   
  9 Swanson, Kyle             10 Forest Park            2:07.96  
 10 Paster, Ethan             12 Fairfax                2:08.22  
 11 Scott, Corey              11 Brentsville Dist       2:08.40  
 12 Wilson, Patrick              Potomac Falls          2:08.47  
 13 Saber, Khaled                Park View-Sterl.       2:09.66  
 14 schneider, justin         11 Massaponax             2:10.56  
 15 Offutt, Rennix            10 Potomac Falls          2:11.34  
 16 Martin, Daniel            11 Lake Braddock          2:11.58  
 17 Payne, DeAnthony          11 Hylton, C.D.           2:12.41  
 18 Abbey, Chelo                 Williams, T. C.        2:12.62  
 19 Phan, Bao                 SO Lake Braddock          2:12.63  
 20 Frazier, Eric             12 Hylton, C.D.           2:12.85  
 21 Morrow, Zach              10 Brentsville Dist       2:13.05  
 22 Deprince, Marc            10 Massaponax             2:13.70  
 23 Clark, Neil               10 Colonial Forge         2:13.97  
 24 Coffman, Sam              09 Dominion               2:15.68  
 25 Harrison, Christian       10 Bishop McNamara        2:15.86  
 26 Reece, Matt               SR Osbourn Park           2:15.97  
 27 Sargent, Eric             SR Osbourn Park           2:18.61  
 28 Aramayo, Jose             11 Osbourn                2:18.62  
 29 Cord, Alex                10 Forest Park            2:19.84  
 30 Dutch, Mark               11 Osbourn                2:19.88  
 31 Hinton, Monte             12 Sussex Central         2:21.92  
 32 Ahumada, Nicholas            Williams, T. C.        2:22.50  
 33 Wygant, Raymond           09 Brooke Point           2:24.03  
 34 Shaw, David               11 Sussex Central         2:26.34  
 35 Feather, Matthew          10 Bishop McNamara        2:28.31  
 36 Cruz, Kevin                  Park View-Sterl.       2:44.69  
 -- Landry, JR, Mark          11 Archbishop Carro           DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:00.29  5/8/2004    Ryan Witt, Midlothian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardin, Josh              12 Potomac Falls          4:11.56   10   
  2 Compton, Nolan            SR Osbourn Park           4:13.40    8   
  3 Burress, Grant            12 Brentsville Dist       4:14.06    6   
  4 Cobb, Patt                11 Forest Park            4:16.61    5   
  5 Robinson, Brian           12 Potomac Falls          4:22.05    4   
  6 Schafer, Thomas           11 South County           4:22.15    3   
  7 Lozier, Jordanis          10 Colonial Forge         4:25.20    2   
  8 Pennesi, David            09 Colonial Forge         4:25.85    1   
  9 Naldrett, Dean            JR Osbourn Park           4:26.83  
 10 Bilodeau, Ben             10 Williams, T. C.        4:32.45  
 11 Heflin, Aubrey            11 Stafford               4:32.75  
 12 Lynagh, John              09 Our Lady Of Good       4:33.06  
 13 Riely, Jack               09 Our Lady Of Good       4:33.27  
 14 Camacho, Daniel           09 Forest Park            4:33.91  
 15 Cunningham, Chris         10 Brentsville Dist       4:34.26  
 16 Weber, Matt               12 Dominion               4:36.50  
 17 Towner, Chenaniah         11 Osbourn                4:36.54  
 18 Cord, Alex                10 Forest Park            4:38.74  
 19 Oliver, Tyler             10 Stafford               4:40.15  
 20 Vanderveer, Holden        11 Fairfax                4:40.97  
 21 Johnson, Connor           10 Riverbend              4:44.03  
 22 Goyal, Abhi               12 Riverbend              4:44.25  
 23 Harrison, Christian       10 Bishop McNamara        4:44.32  
 24 Kelliher, Jake            10 South County           4:44.62  
 25 Wygant, Raymond           09 Brooke Point           4:45.56  
 26 Edgerton, Milan           10 Archbishop Carro       4:50.56  
 27 Devine, Phil              09 Dominion               4:50.77  
 28 harbison, shaun           11 Massaponax             4:50.89  
 29 Vereb, Tommy                 Park View-Sterl.       4:53.89  
 30 Byrne, Daniel             10 Osbourn                4:55.91  
 31 Deprince, Marc            10 Massaponax             4:57.22  
 32 Wise, Ruben               11 Bishop McNamara        4:57.22  
 33 Cheisa, Tony              11 Massaponax             4:59.78  
 34 Cooper, Lawrence          09 Hylton, C.D.           5:06.25  
 35 Givens, Calvin            12 Sussex Central         5:06.74  
 36 Shorter, Matthew          12 Archbishop Carro       5:12.57  
 37 Cruz, Kevin                  Park View-Sterl.       5:15.99  
 38 Albert, Michael           12 Sussex Central         5:41.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 8:57.53  5/10/2008   Corey Puffet, DeMatha Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashooh, Griff             12 Colonial Forge         9:33.12   10   
  2 Wilkins, Shaquon          09 Riverbend              9:34.50    8   
  3 Morales, Alvero           11 Potomac Falls          9:35.75    6   
  4 Arena, Richard            SR Osbourn Park           9:40.03    5   
  5 Martinez, Joel            JR Loudoun Valley         9:41.25    4   
  6 Mott, Andrew              12 Potomac Falls          9:49.36    3   
  7 Rainard, Sam              12 Our Lady Of Good       9:50.37    2   
  8 Duke, JT                  10 Dominion               9:51.35    1   
  9 Mesler, Jacob             12 Forest Park            9:54.49  
 10 Sciacca, Alex             11 South County           9:57.27  
 11 Brezina, Richard          SR Osbourn Park           9:58.28  
 12 Kuhns, Ryan               10 Riverbend             10:08.86  
 13 Murphy, Patrick           09 Williams, T. C.       10:09.66  
 14 Ochocki, Steven           12 Dominion              10:10.88  
 15 Iwanicki, Tyler           12 Forest Park           10:11.52  
 16 Hull, Andrew              10 Brentsville Dist      10:15.91  
 17 Hoak, Alex                JR Osbourn Park          10:17.19  
 18 Ferrell, Daniel              Loudoun Valley        10:24.50  
 19 Heflin, Aubrey            11 Stafford              10:30.07  
 20 Vereb, Tommy                 Park View-Sterl.      10:31.52  
 21 Montoya, Joe              11 Fairfax               10:31.61  
 22 Montoya, Grant            09 Fairfax               10:34.74  
 23 Earman, Matt              10 Brentsville Dist      10:35.76  
 24 Whiteacre, Jacob          09 Williams, T. C.       10:37.20  
 25 Perez, Marcus             11 Osbourn               10:38.49  
 26 Van Zandt, Scott          10 Osbourn               10:39.39  
 27 laychak, ryan             10 Williams, T. C.       10:41.10  
 28 Feather, Matthew          10 Bishop McNamara       10:44.23  
 29 Green, Christopher        SO Osbourn Park          10:55.12  
 30 Donnelly, Sean            11 Brooke Point          11:07.20  
 31 Sullivan, Shawn           10 Brooke Point          11:50.04  
 32 Godani, Diar                 Park View-Sterl.      11:51.57  
 -- Torino, Taylor            11 Colonial Forge             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.52  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron, Clive            11 Mt. Vernon               15.41q  6 
  2 Morgan, Travis            11 Riverbend                16.15q  2 
  3 Aiken, Merrick            JR Loudoun Valley           16.23q  3 
  4 Moriba, Gabriel           11 Hylton, C.D.             16.26q  4 
  5 Koranteng, Phil           11 Dominion                 16.33q  6 
  6 Martindell, Ben           11 Brentsville Dist         16.33q  1 
  7 Marshall, Roderick        11 Archbishop Carro         16.39q  1 
  8 Allen, Chad               10 Fairfax                  16.40q  6 
  9 Granderson, Jeremy        10 Colonial Forge           16.44q  3 
 10 Kirkland, Trevan          12 Mountain View            16.52q  5 
 11 DeVito, Brian             SO Osbourn Park             16.68q  6 
 12 simms, zach               11 Massaponax               17.06q  3 
 13 Remaly, Jacob             11 Forest Park              17.29   4 
 14 Beale, Daryus                Park View-Sterl.         17.34   2 
 15 Martin, Kyle              09 Our Lady Of Good         17.35   2 
 16 Asencio, Nick             10 Centreville              17.42   4 
 17 Butler, Keith             11 Mt. Vernon               19.36   5 
 18 Stewart, Adrian           11 Forest Park              20.48   3 
 -- Jackson, Tyller           SO Osbourn Park               DNF   5 
 -- Greer  3rd, Jimmy         10 Bishop McNamara            DNF   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.52  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Clive            11 Mt. Vernon               15.28   2  10   
  2 Morgan, Travis            11 Riverbend                15.85   2   8   
  3 Aiken, Merrick            JR Loudoun Valley           16.21   2   6   
  4 Granderson, Jeremy        10 Colonial Forge           16.29   1   5   
  5 Moriba, Gabriel           11 Hylton, C.D.             16.29   2   4   
  6 DeVito, Brian             SO Osbourn Park             16.30   1   3   
  7 Koranteng, Phil           11 Dominion                 16.31   2   2   
  8 Kirkland, Trevan          12 Mountain View            16.33   1   1   
  9 Martindell, Ben           11 Brentsville Dist         16.34   2 
 10 Marshall, Roderick        11 Archbishop Carro         16.44   1 
 11 simms, zach               11 Massaponax               17.14   1 
 -- Allen, Chad               10 Fairfax                     FS   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 38.88  5/8/2004    Alvin Tondereau, Westfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             12 South County             40.47   7  10   
  2 Sykes, Malcolm            09 Archbishop Carro         41.22   7   8   
  3 Skinner, Alex             SR Loudoun Valley           41.23   7   6   
  4 Cameron, Clive            11 Mt. Vernon               41.29   8   5   
  5 Morgan, Travis            11 Riverbend                41.51   8   4   
  6 DeVito, Brian             SO Osbourn Park             41.90   7   3   
  7 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNamara          42.23   3   2   
  8 Cameron, Malcom           11 Williams, T. C.          42.63   1   1   
  9 Akanni, Jairus            FR Osbourn Park             42.95   5 
 10 Cappetta, Richard         09 Colonial Forge           43.17   6 
 11 Granderson, Jeremy        10 Colonial Forge           43.41   7 
 12 Smith, Connor             SR Loudoun Valley           44.09   5 
 13 Allen, Chad               10 Fairfax                  44.33   5 
 14 Herrera, Gabe             12 Potomac Falls            44.41   4 
 15 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion                 44.50   3 
 16 Morton, Chris             11 Massaponax               44.98   5 
 17 Beale, Daryus                Park View-Sterl.         45.05   1 
 18 Rosales, Wilbert          JR Osbourn Park             45.07   3 
 19 santiago, ricky           11 Massaponax               45.20   4 
 20 Remaly, Jacob             11 Forest Park              45.47   4 
 21 Kirkland, Trevan          12 Mountain View            45.56   6 
 22 Grady, Luke               10 Brooke Point             45.71   5 
 23 Asencio, Nick             10 Centreville              46.15   4 
 24 Greer  3rd, Jimmy         10 Bishop McNamara          46.17   2 
 25 Martindell, Ben           11 Brentsville Dist         46.29   2 
 26 Butler, Keith             11 Mt. Vernon               46.46   4 
 27 Justis, Kj                10 Riverbend                46.83   3 
 28 Edgerton, Trent           12 Archbishop Carro         46.96   8 
 29 Martin, Kyle              09 Our Lady Of Good         47.61   3 
 30 Parrish, Troy             11 South County             47.81   2 
 31 Cruz, Bobby               11 Osbourn                  49.65   1 
 32 Stewart, Adrian           11 Forest Park              49.68   1 
 33 Perryman, Austin             Fairfax                  52.23   6 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 42.03  5/12/2007   Riverbend, Riverbend                        
                       D Tucker, D Edmund, T Gamble, M Shaeffer          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                  43.09   4  10   
     1) Wilson, Rushane 12              2) Coker, Ayodesi 11              
     3) Taylor, Cortez 11               4) Asonye, Reward 12              
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                          43.44   3   8   
     1) Mezher, Nabil 10                2) Prescott, Darryl 12            
     3) Hildreth, Daniel 11             4) Ladd, David 11                 
  3 Brooke Point  'A'                                     43.67   3   6   
     1) Gray, Roderque 10               2) Ouden, Matt 10                 
     3) Bailey, Christian 10            4) Nelson, Taylor 09              
  4 Riverbend  'A'                                        44.03   4   5   
     1) Tucker, Devante 11              2) Mcneil, Jesse 11               
     3) Edmund, Derrick 12              4) Blackman, Alex 12              
  5 Forest Park  'A'                                      44.07   3   4   
     1) Bakare, Akintunde 12            2) Schlesinger, Gary 12           
     3) Williams, Lavaughn 12           4) Hardley, Jarvia 12             
  6 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     44.10   4   3   
     1) Akanni, Jairus FR               2) Connor, Cole SR                
     3) Smith, Garrett FR               4) Edwards, Devin SR              
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         44.21   3   2   
     1) Sessems, Jemel 11               2) Harris, Courtland 11           
     3) Martin, Terrance 12             4) Sutton, Sean 10                
  8 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                   44.49   2   1   
     1) Jackson, Robert JR              2) Michl, Jesse JR                
     3) Music, Chris SR                 4) Skinner, Alex SR               
  9 South County  'A'                                     44.50   2 
     1) Hayes, Mike 10                  2) Meyers, Charles 11             
     3) Kendall, Michael 11             4) Jordan, David 11               
 10 Sussex Central  'A'                                   44.83   2 
     1) Bailey, Taron 11                2) Turner, Jabaari 10             
     3) Urquhart, Tory 12               4) Burgess, Qua'shawn 12          
 11 Brentsville District  'A'                             44.96   2 
     1) Johnson, Philip 12              2) Hammond, David 10              
     3) Keller, Aaron 10                4) Kelly, Erik 12                 
 12 Massaponax  'A'                                       45.51   4 
     1) Sanders, Drake 12               2) Perrin, Johnell 11             
     3) Harris, Nagee 11                4) Butler, Julian 10              
 13 Mountain View  'A'                                    46.78   3 
     1) Sims, Michael 12                2) Shell, Jamar 12                
     3) Johnson, Anthony 10             4) Harris, Brady 11               
 14 Potomac Falls  'A'                                    46.85   1 
     1) Frost, Brody 10                 2) Freiert, Paul 10               
     3) Owusu, Bryce 12                 4) Owens, Tarrel 11               
 15 Dominion  'A'                                         48.32   1 
     1) Holland, Avron 10               2) O'Donnell, Colin 10            
     3) Lewis, Derrick 11               4) Brunner, Steven 11             
 16 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    49.67   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 3:19.19  5/12/2007   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South County  'A'                                   3:28.04   3  10   
     1) Allen, Brian 12                 2) Allen, Robert 12               
     3) Kendall, Michael 11             4) Johnson, Ronald 12             
  2 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                3:33.53   3   8   
     1) Asonye, Reward 12               2) Conteh, Rashed 11              
     3) Cameron, Malcom 11              4) Hussein, Yasir 12              
  3 Stafford  'A'                                       3:33.78   3   6   
     1) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 12     2) Lysher, Jacob 11               
     3) Hazelgren, Matt 11              4) Oliver, Tyler 10               
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:35.26   2   5   
     1) Sims, Michael 12                2) Brisbon, Richard 12            
     3) Harris, Brady 11                4) Cypress, Ryan 12               
  5 Massaponax  'A'                                     3:42.34   1   4   
     1) Battle, Tim 11                  2) Garner, Demetri 10             
     3) Morton, Chris 11                4) Tyler, Trae 10                 
  6 Sussex Central  'A'                                 3:43.34   1   3   
     1) Shaw, David 11                  2) Ford, Nicholas 12              
     3) Hinton, Monte 12                4) Givens, Calvin 12              
  7 Riverbend  'A'                                      3:47.90   3   2   
     1) Morrison, Jacob 10              2) Tucker, Devante 11             
     3) Moxley, Chris 10                4) Morgan, Travis 11              
  8 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 3:48.69   1   1   
     1) Cappetta, Richard 09            2) Patton, Devin 11               
     3) Klimek, David 10                4) Clark, Neil 10                 
  9 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   3:52.27   2 
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                        3:52.43   2 
     1) Mezher, Nabil 10                2) Hildreth, Daniel 11            
     3) Dowd, Kevin 11                  4) Paster, Ethan 12               
 11 Forest Park  'A'                                    4:01.98   2 
     1) Schlesinger, Gary 12            2) Hardley, Jarvia 12             
     3) Holly, Jonathon 11              4) Harrelson, Dominique 11        
 12 Dominion  'A'                                       4:02.54   1 
     1) Holland, Avron 10               2) Coleman, Sammy 10              
     3) Lewis, Derrick 11               4) Baxter, Trey 10                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 7:54.70  5/13/2006   Colonial Forge, Colonial Forge            
                         D. Leyh, D. Klimek, J. Mihelich, & B. Arnold      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  8:10.58   10   
     1) Hardin, Josh 12                 2) Mott, Andrew 12                
     3) Morales, Alvero 11              4) Hagen, Ryan 12                 
  2 Riverbend  'A'                                      8:13.79    8   
     1) Morrison, Jacob 10              2) Kuhns, Ryan 10                 
     3) Moxley, Chris 10                4) Fisher, Gabe 10                
  3 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 8:17.40    6   
     1) Bond, Justin 12                 2) Grimes, Andrew 12              
     3) Cappetta, Richard 09            4) Klimek, David 10               
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:19.70    5   
     1) Czujko, Steve 12                2) Rainard, Sam 12                
     3) Hamilton, Mark 12               4) Tallerico, Thomas 10           
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 8:39.08    4   
     1) Weeks, Chris JR                 2) Walker, Ben SO                 
     3) Reilly, Michael                 4) Martinez, Joel JR              
  6 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   8:39.83    3   
     1) Arena, Richard SR               2) Compton, Nolan SR              
     3) Naldrett, Dean JR               4) Reece, Matt SR                 
  7 Brentsville District  'A'                           8:45.03    2   
     1) Broemmel, Jared 11              2) Gorham, Sam 11                 
     3) Morrow, Zach 10                 4) Scott, Corey 11                
  8 Forest Park  'A'                                    8:50.98    1   
     1) Swanson, Kyle 10                2) Vivorito, Phillip 10           
     3) Miller, Daniel 12               4) Arnold, Josh 11                
  9 South County  'A'                                   8:59.98  
     1) Jones, Marcus 11                2) Schmidt, David 11              
     3) Schrote, Frank 11               4) Gautier, Joe 10                
 10 Hylton, C.D.  'A'                                   9:08.86  
     1) Cooper, Lawrence 09             2) Frazier, Eric 12               
     3) Dukes, Jabari 11                4) Payne, DeAnthony 11            
 11 Fairfax  'A'                                        9:22.53  
     1) Perenesenko, Daniil 12          2) Mengistu, Yenai 09             
     3) Vanderveer, Holden 11           4) Mendoza, Alex 12               
 12 Park View-Sterling  'A'                             9:25.41  
     1) Saber, Khaled                   2) Wilson, Marcel                 
     3) Norman, Herbert                 4) Vereb, Tommy                   
 13 Dominion  'A'                                       9:33.75  
     1) Garcia, Andre 10                2) Hu, Lele 11                    
     3) McInnis, Andrew 10              4) Thomas, Ben 11                 
 14 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             9:38.88  
     1) Cathion, Kyle 11                2) Sykes, Malcolm 09              
     3) Landry, JR, Mark 11             4) Edgerton, Milan 10             
 15 Osbourn  'A'                                       10:44.99  
     1) Van Campen, Charlie 10          2) Dutch, Mark 11                 
     3) Horlek, Brian 10                4) Byrne, Daniel 10               
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: *  6-04  5/10/2008   Jesse McNeal, Riverbend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Anthony          10 Mountain View          6-00.00   10   
  2 Outland, David            12 Our Lady Of Good      J6-00.00    8   
  3 Edwards, Cole             SR Loudoun Valley        J6-00.00    6   
  4 Akanni, Jairus            FR Osbourn Park           5-10.00    5   
  5 Barnes, Kentdrick         11 Williams, T. C.        5-06.00    3.50
  5 Hazelgren, Matt           11 Stafford               5-06.00    3.50
  7 Barbour, Paul             11 Centreville           J5-06.00    1.50
  7 Hunt, Jason               11 Brooke Point          J5-06.00    1.50
 -- Thomas, Shaquille         12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Mcneil, Jesse             11 Riverbend                   NH  
 -- Brisbon, Richard          12 Mountain View               NH  
 -- Coleman, Sammy            10 Dominion                    NH  
 -- Lewis, Derrick            11 Dominion                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 22-02.50  5/14/2005   Taili Evans, Brooke Point                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Drake            12 Massaponax            21-10.00   10   
  2 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  12 Stafford              21-05.00    8   
  3 Dusenberry, Michael       11 Stafford              20-11.00    6   
  4 Reed, Lonnie              09 Colonial Forge        20-04.00    5   
  5 McMillon, Jonathan        12 Mt. Vernon            20-00.00    4   
  6 Jordan, David             11 South County          19-10.00    2.50
  6 Shell, Jamar              12 Mountain View         19-10.00    2.50
  8 Perrin, Johnell           11 Massaponax            19-07.00    1   
  9 Granderson, Jeremy        10 Colonial Forge        19-04.00  
 10 Canady, Zachary           JR Loudoun Valley        19-00.00  
 11 Brooks, Chris             10 Riverbend             18-10.00  
 12 Harris, Kenneth           10 Mt. Vernon            18-08.00  
 13 Wilson, Marcel               Park View-Sterl.      18-07.00  
 14 Martin, Terrance          12 Our Lady Of Good      18-04.00  
 15 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNamara       18-02.00  
 15 Outland, David            12 Our Lady Of Good      18-02.00  
 17 Gray, Roderque            10 Brooke Point          17-11.00  
 17 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion              17-11.00  
 19 Boadu, Kenneth            SO Osbourn Park          17-10.00  
 20 Lehn, Ishmail             SO Osbourn Park          17-08.00  
 21 Wade, Jordan              12 Centreville           17-02.00  
 22 Asencio, Nick             10 Centreville           17-00.00  
 23 Moore, Jamaal             12 Sussex Central        16-11.00  
 24 Holland, Avron            10 Dominion              16-10.00  
 25 Hussein, Yasir            12 Williams, T. C.       16-09.00  
 26 Urquhart, Tory            12 Sussex Central        16-07.00  
 -- Buckner, Chad             12 Archbishop Carro            ND  
 -- Clarke, Andrew            12 South County                ND  
 -- Landry, Michael           10 Archbishop Carro            ND  
 -- Sedeski, Thomas              Park View-Sterl.            ND  
 -- Abbess, Joe               11 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Grosser, Marc             12 Williams, T. C.             ND  
 -- Willens, Ben              SR Loudoun Valley              ND  
 -- Condah, Musa              11 Fairfax                     ND  
 -- Nelms, Kirkland           11 Riverbend                   ND  
 -- Owusu, Bryce              12 Potomac Falls               ND  
 -- Newton, Bobby             11 Liberty (Beal)              ND  
 -- Miller, Dominique         10 Hylton, C.D.                ND  
 -- Bowen, Shawn              09 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Byron            12 Ballou                      ND  
 -- Lindo, Dametrius          11 Ballou                      ND  
 -- Riddle, Winston           10 Hylton, C.D.                ND  
 -- Gordon, LJ                10 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Ross, Stefawn             12 Liberty (Beal)              ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 44-03.75  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Drake            12 Massaponax            42-07.00   10   
  2 Granderson, Jeremy        10 Colonial Forge        42-06.00    8   
  3 Canady, Zachary           JR Loudoun Valley        41-11.00    6   
  4 Mcneil, Jesse             11 Riverbend             41-10.50    5   
  5 McMillon, Jonathan        12 Mt. Vernon            41-01.50    4   
  6 Reed, Lonnie              09 Colonial Forge        41-01.00    3   
  7 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNamara       40-11.00    2   
  8 Willens, Ben              SR Loudoun Valley        40-05.00    0.50
  8 Urquhart, Tory            12 Sussex Central        40-05.00    0.50
 10 Thomas, Shaquille         12 Mt. Vernon            39-10.00  
 11 Dusenberry, Michael       11 Stafford              38-11.00  
 12 Baxter, Trey              10 Dominion              38-02.00  
 13 Barnes, Kentdrick         11 Williams, T. C.       37-09.50  
 14 Owens, Tarrel             11 Potomac Falls         37-08.50  
 15 Asencio, Nick             10 Centreville           37-06.00  
 16 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  12 Stafford              37-05.50  
 17 Lehn, Ishmail             SO Osbourn Park          37-04.00  
 17 Hamilton, Mark            12 Our Lady Of Good      37-04.00  
 19 Martin, Terrance          12 Our Lady Of Good      36-08.00  
 20 Ritchhart, Mike           10 South County          36-05.00  
 21 Cameron, Malcom           11 Williams, T. C.       36-02.50  
 22 Wilson, Marcel               Park View-Sterl.      36-00.00  
 23 Moore, Jamaal             12 Sussex Central        35-10.00  
 24 Boadu, Kenneth            SO Osbourn Park          35-00.00  
 25 Holland, Avron            10 Dominion              34-04.00  
 -- Buckner, Chad             12 Archbishop Carro            ND  
 -- April, Dennis                Park View-Sterl.            ND  
 -- Marshall, Roderick        11 Archbishop Carro            ND  
 -- Newton, Bobby             11 Liberty (Beal)              ND  
 -- Ross, Stefawn             12 Liberty (Beal)              ND  
 -- Grady, Anthony            11 Hylton, C.D.                ND  
 -- Nelms, Kirkland           11 Riverbend                   ND  
 -- Peele, Cameron            12 Mountain View               ND  
 -- Christovich, Josh         12 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Bennett, Terry            10 Ballou                      ND  
 -- Yelverton, Tracy          12 Ballou                      ND  
 -- Clarke, Andrew            12 South County                ND  
 -- Kisiedu, Kevin            11 Hylton, C.D.                ND  
 -- Mortan, Evan              10 Massaponax                  ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 52-09  5/13/2006   Dominque Smith, Massaponax                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Repass III, Todd          12 Stafford              51-07.00   10   
  2 Espinoza, Pierre          12 Williams, T. C.       48-07.00    8   
  3 Kebe, Ibrahima            11 Wilson                48-01.00    6   
  4 Edmonds, Joshua           12 Mt. Vernon            47-04.00    5   
  5 Butler, Carl              12 Riverbend             45-10.50    4   
  6 Terrini, Anthony          11 Stafford              44-06.75    3   
  7 Groft, Brian              JR Osbourn Park          44-03.50    2   
  8 Wiley, Kevin              SO Loudoun Valley        42-10.50    1   
  9 Serafenas, Thor           11 Our Lady Of Good      42-08.00  
 10 Dorris, Luke              11 Williams, T. C.       42-07.50  
 11 Lowe, Richard             11 Fairfax               42-05.50  
 12 Tucker, Trey              12 Brooke Point          41-09.50  
 13 Bardon, Dan               11 Riverbend             40-05.00  
 14 Pugh, Vann                11 Bishop McNamara       39-05.00  
 15 Easter, Nick              10 Colonial Forge        39-04.50  
 16 Wilson, Tyler             12 Potomac Falls         38-10.00  
 17 Ward, Alex                10 Dominion              38-08.00  
 18 Badura, Brandon           JR Loudoun Valley        38-05.00  
 19 Darby, Jason              12 Hylton, C.D.          38-04.75  
 20 Leppert, Markes           SR Osbourn Park          38-00.50  
 21 Wood, Chris               11 Hylton, C.D.          37-08.50  
 22 Faltz, Arayan             11 Sussex Central        37-06.00  
 23 Smith, Adam               12 Brentsville Dist      36-06.00  
 24 Gordon-Hamm, Devin           Our Lady Of Good      36-05.00  
 25 Taylor, Sharheem          10 Sussex Central        36-00.00  
 26 Singh, Amardeep           10 Brentsville Dist      34-09.00  
 27 Velasco, Matt                Park View-Sterl.      34-04.50  
 28 Dubose Lewis, Darius      11 Fairfax               34-00.00  
 29 Carpenter, Logan          10 Brooke Point          33-09.00  
 30 Zedan, David              12 Potomac Falls         33-07.00  
 31 Leehan, Josh              10 Dominion              30-10.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 164-03  5/8/2004    Mike Zajac, E.C. Glass                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kebe, Ibrahima            11 Wilson               162-01.50   10   
  2 Serafenas, Thor           11 Our Lady Of Good        161-00    8   
  3 Goehler, Zachary          12 Williams, T. C.         147-00    6   
  4 Repass III, Todd          12 Stafford                141-04    5   
  5 Blakeney, Brett           JR Loudoun Valley          139-00    4   
  6 Edmonds, Joshua           12 Mt. Vernon              138-08    3   
  7 Fogg, Jesse               10 Riverbend               138-03    2   
  8 Yurkovic, Todd            12 South County            137-00    1   
  9 Wilson, Tyler             12 Potomac Falls          J137-00  
 10 Leppert, Markes           SR Osbourn Park            131-01  
 11 Zedan, David              12 Potomac Falls           130-08  
 12 Espinoza, Pierre          12 Williams, T. C.         127-07  
 13 Carpenter, Logan          10 Brooke Point            118-11  
 14 Thomas, Shaquille         12 Mt. Vernon              118-07  
 15 Lowe, Richard             11 Fairfax                 117-01  
 16 Wood, Chris               11 Hylton, C.D.            113-10  
 17 Darby, Jason              12 Hylton, C.D.            113-01  
 18 Terrini, Anthony          11 Stafford                112-04  
 19 Badura, Brandon           JR Loudoun Valley          110-07  
 20 Bardon, Dan               11 Riverbend               110-03  
 21 Groft, Brian              JR Osbourn Park            107-09  
 22 Pugh, Vann                11 Bishop McNamara         105-10  
 23 Singh, Amardeep           10 Brentsville Dist        105-05  
 24 Crutchfield, Eli          09 Our Lady Of Good        104-07  
 25 Worfolk, James            12 Lake Braddock           103-01  
 26 Irvin, Christian          11 Brooke Point            102-08  
 27 Ward, Alex                10 Dominion                101-08  
 28 Easter, Nick              10 Colonial Forge           95-01  
 29 Smith, Adam               12 Brentsville Dist         94-10  
 30 DeCourte, James           SR Osbourn Park             94-02  
 31 Velasco, Matt                Park View-Sterl.         86-04  
 32 Haque, Ahsanul            12 Dominion                 84-07  
 33 Dubose Lewis, Darius      11 Fairfax                  81-04  
 34 Muniz, Daniel             10 Osbourn                  70-08  
 35 Collins, Timmy            10 Osbourn                  67-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park                65        2) Brentsville District       48.50
    3) Brooke Point                45.50     4) Mt. Vernon                 40   
    5) Riverbend                   34        5) Bishop McNamara            34   
    7) Loudoun Valley              32        8) South County               27.50
    9) Hylton, C.D.                27       10) Archbishop Carroll         26   
   10) Hampton                     26       12) Fairfax                    25   
   13) Lake Braddock               24.50    14) Williams, T. C.            23   
   15) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    22.50    15) Elizabeth Seton            22.50
   17) Colonial Forge              18       17) Potomac Falls              18   
   19) Stafford                    13       20) Park View-Sterling         11   
   21) Massaponax                  10       21) Mountain View              10   
   23) Dominion                     8       24) Forest Park                 6   
   25) Centreville                  4       26) Osbourn                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverbend                   58        2) Williams, T. C.            57.50
    3) South County                52.50     4) Stafford                   51.50
    5) Loudoun Valley              48.50     6) Colonial Forge             48   
    7) Potomac Falls               39        8) Osbourn Park               32   
    9) Mt. Vernon                  31       10) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   29   
   11) Forest Park                 28       12) Fairfax                    27   
   13) Massaponax                  25       14) Mountain View              22.50
   15) Brooke Point                17.50    16) Wilson                     16   
   17) Dominion                     8       17) Brentsville District        8   
   17) Archbishop Carroll           8       20) Park View-Sterling          4   
   20) Bishop McNamara              4       20) Hylton, C.D.                4   
   23) Sussex Central               3.50    24) Centreville                 1.50




Return to Top

Email | About